Open mobile menu

STAFF DIRECTORY

Executive Staff

404.894.5411

Staff Directory Table
J Batt Director of Athletics
Dr. Jenna Jordan Faculty Athletics Representative
Jon Palumbo Executive Deputy AD / Chief Operating Officer
Joeleen Akin Executive Associate AD / SWA / Deputy Title IX Coordinator
Charles Nieves Executive Associate AD / Chief Revenue Officer
Robby Poteat Executive Associate AD / Executive Director of Development (Athletics)
Brad Stricklin Executive Associate AD / Chief Financial Officer
Dr. Angelo Galante Senior Associate AD / Sports Medicine / Chief Medical Officer
Phyllis LaBaw Senior Associate AD / Student Services
Cameron Cilano General Counsel for Athletics
Simit Shah Associate AD / Administration
Selinda Biggers Associate AD / Business Operations
Mike Flynn Associate AD / Communications & Public Relations (Administration, Football)
Lance Markos Associate AD / Compliance
Nick Nagel Associate AD / Facilities, Event Operations & Capital Projects
Bret Hardin Associate AD / Major Gifts
Leah Thomas Associate AD / Performance Nutrition
Chris Breen Associate AD / Student Services
Jean-Paul Dardenne Senior Vice President of Partnerships and Activation
Season Lewis Assistant Director - HR Business Partner
Brittany Sander Chief of Staff
Jacki Agee Executive Assistant to the Director of Athletics

Baseball

404.894.2261

Staff Directory Table
Danny Hall Head Coach 404-894-5471
James Ramsey Associate Head Coach
Matt Taylor Assistant Coach/Pitching
Zeke Pinkham Assistant Coach/Catching
Deck McGuire Undergraduate Assistant Coach
Jason Richman Director of Pitching
Tyler Gibson Director of Baseball Operations

Men's Basketball

404.894.4424

Staff Directory Table
Damon Stoudamire Head Coach
Karl Hobbs Associate Head Coach 404-894-4424
B.J. Elder Assistant Coach 404-894-4424
Pershin Williams Assistant Coach 404-894-4424
Nate Babcock Assistant Coach 404-894-4424
Bonzi Wells Assistant Coach 404-894-4424
Tyler Benson Director of Operations 404-894-4424
Taylor Ann Hendricks Assistant Director of Operations 404-894-4424
Matt Holt Director of Player Personnel 404-894-4424
Hayden Sheridan Director of Scouting 404-894-4424
Richard Stewart Associate Director of Sports Medicine (Men's Basketball)
Justin Landry Director of Strength and Conditioning (Men's Basketball)
Jake Alburtus Recruiting and Operations Coordinator 404-894-4424

Women's Basketball

404.894.5406

Staff Directory Table
Nell Fortner Head Coach
Blanche Alverson Associate Head Coach/Offensive Coordinator
LaSondra Barrett Assistant Coach
Michael Scruggs Assistant Coach
Caleb Currier Assistant Coach/Director of Recruiting Operations
Ashlee Villarreal Director of Basketball Operations
Greg Callan Director of Scouting and Video Operations
Becca Bornhorst Director of External Operations/NIL Liaison
Jayda Hill Creative Director
Lauren James Graduate Manager

Track and Field/Cross Country

Staff Directory Table
Grover Hinsdale Head Coach - Men's Track and Field
Alan Drosky Head Coach - Cross Country & Women's Track and Field
Becky Megesi Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Track and Field
Nat Page Jumps/Hurdles Coach
Brian Robinson Assistant Coach/Dir of Recruiting
Adriane Butler Sprints/Hurdles Coach

Football

Staff Directory Table
Brent Key Head Coach
Buster Faulkner Offensive Coordinator/Tight Ends
Chris Weinke Assistant Head Coach/Co-OC/Quarterbacks
Norval McKenzie Running Backs/Run Game Coordinator
Geep Wade Offensive Line
Trent McKnight Wide Receivers
Tyler Santucci Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers
Ricky Brumfield Associate Head Coach for Special Teams/Cornerbacks
Jess Simpson Defensive Line
Cory Peoples Defensive Backs
Kyle Pope Outside Linebackers/Rush
A.J. Artis Director of Football Strength and Performance
Byron Jerideau Associate Director of Football Strength and Performance/Accountability
Jordan Diaz Director of Speed and Associate Director of Football Performance
Sean Boyle Performance Manager/Assistant Director of Football Strength and Conditioning
Tyler Smith Assistant Director of Football Strength and Conditioning
Allen Mogridge Senior Football Advisor
Tim Salem Senior Football Advisor
Bill Stewart Sr. Defensive Analyst/Recruiting Specialist
Dylan Dockery Offensive Analyst/Recruiting Specialist
A.J. Erdely Offensive Analyst/Recruiting Specialist
Tanner Cotman Defensive Analyst/Recruiting Specialist
Xavier Garcia Defensive Analyst/Recruiting Specialist
Robbie Bell Offensive Graduate Assistant/Recruiting Specialist
Nathan Brock Offensive Graduate Assistant/Recruiting Specialist
Quentin Jones Defensive Graduate Assistant Coach/Recruiting Specialist
DeAndre Smelter Offensive Graduate Assistant/Recruiting Specialist
Kevin Leonard Defensive Graduate Assistant/Recruiting Specialist
Kyan Brumfield Graduate Assistant/Recruiting Specialist
Donald Hill-Eley Chief of Staff
Anthony Parker Director of Player Development
Pat Boyle Director of Research and Analytics
Josh Thompson Director of Football Operations
Jon Blake Associate Director of Football Operations
Kyler Glover Director of Executive Operations
Errin Joe General Manager
Cody Collins Assistant Director of Player Personnel - Offense
Roman Goode Assistant Director of Player Personnel - Defense
Ted Bahhur Assistant Director of Scouting
Tim McFarlin Director of High School Relations
Amanda Skipwith Director of Recruiting Operations
Kimberly Smith Director of On-Campus Recruiting
Brad Kimble Associate AD / Sports Medicine
Mark Smith Head Football Athletic Trainer
Jordan Adams Assistant Athletic Trainer (Football)
Griffin Loflin Assistant Athletic Trainer (Football)
Michael Norder Assistant Athletic Trainer (Football)
Erin Wesolowski Director / Performance Nutrition (Football)
Punt Windham Assistant Equipment Manager
Kane Ivers-Osthus Assistant Equipment Manager
Cole Metcalfe Assistant Equipment Manager
Todd McCarthy Assistant AD / Video Operations
Elyse Appelblatt Director of Football Digital Strategy
Recruiting Office

Golf

Staff Directory Table
Bruce Heppler Head Coach 404-894-0961
Devin Stanton Assistant Coach 404-894-4423
Jeff Paton Volunteer Coach
Stephanie Swant Tobin Director of Golf Operations / GTAA Special Events and Projects

Softball

Staff Directory Table
Aileen Morales Head Coach
Hunter Bunch Assistant Coach
Erin Dixson Assistant Coach
Kelsey Bennett Assistant Coach
Deven Boland Director of Operations

Swimming and Diving

Staff Directory Table
Courtney Shealy Hart Toni M. and Richard L. Bergmark Swimming and Diving Head Coach 404-894-9736
John Ames Diving Coach
Angie Nicolletta Assistant Coach
Chico Rego Associate Head Coach
Temarie Tomley Assistant Coach
Arilson Soares Da Silva Assistant Coach

Men's Tennis

Staff Directory Table
Kenny Thorne Byers Men's Tennis Head Coach
Kevin King Assistant Coach

Women's Tennis

Staff Directory Table
Rodney Harmon Byers Women's Tennis Head Coach

Volleyball

Staff Directory Table
Michelle Collier Head Coach
Claudio Pinheiro Associate Head Coach
Vini Baigan Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Jill Jameson Director of Operations

Alexander-Tharpe Fund

404.894.5400

Staff Directory Table
Robby Poteat Executive Associate AD / Executive Director of Development (Athletics)
Bret Hardin Associate AD / Major Gifts
Mindy Hyde Senior Director of Development for Athletics 404.894.5435
Gary Lanier Senior Director of Development for Athletics 404.894.6561
Matt Lanier Director of Premium Sales and Gifts 404.385.4407
Anita Lee Associate Director / Donor and Gift Services 404.894.8457
Sarah Richardson Associate Director / Development Stewardship 404.894.6124
Christina Clausen Assistant Director / Annual Giving 404.894.0539
Erin O'Hearn Development Associate 404.385.6254

Business

Staff Directory Table
Brad Stricklin Executive Associate AD / Chief Financial Officer
Selinda Biggers Associate AD / Business Operations
Brittany Davis Senior Accountant
Nadir Khan Budget Analyst
Dimiao Jones Accounts Payable Coordinator

Broadcasting

Staff Directory Table
Andy Demetra Broadcaster

Cheerleading and Dance

Staff Directory Table
Shana Spann Athletic Spirit Coordinator/Cheerleading Head Coach
Adrian Newbill Cheerleading - Coed Associate Head Coach
Jalissa Johnson Cheerleading - All Girl Associate Head Coach
Claudia Williams Goldrush Dance Team - Head Coach

Communications and Public Relations

404.894.5445

Staff Directory Table
Mike Flynn Associate AD / Communications & Public Relations (Administration, Football)
Mike Stamus Associate Director (Men's Basketball, Golf, Hall of Fame)
Liz Ryan Associate Director (Women's Basketball, Women's Tennis, Total Person Program)
Andrew Clausen Assistant Director (Baseball, Secondary Football)
Anthony Brandt Assistant Director (Volleyball, Softball)
Hanna Boyd Postgraduate Intern (Cross Country/Track and Field, Swimming & Diving, Men's Tennis, Secondary Men's Basketball)

Compliance

Staff Directory Table
Lance Markos Associate AD / Compliance
Bret Cowley Assistant AD / Compliance
Morgan Dale Director / Compliance
Ryan Templeton Director / Compliance
Trent Willis Assistant Director / Compliance
Aubrie Bailie Assistant Director / Compliance & Legal Operations

Creative & Digital Strategy

Staff Directory Table
Eldon Lindsay Assistant AD / Creative & Digital Strategy
Glenn Ingram Director of Creative & Digital Strategy
T.J. Stricklin Social Media Manager
Jacob Callis Graphic Designer
Jess Taylor Assistant Director / Creative Video (Video Team Lead)
Sam Edwards Assistant Director / Creative Video

Equipment

Staff Directory Table
Tom Conner Equipment Manager
Punt Windham Assistant Equipment Manager
Kane Ivers-Osthus Assistant Equipment Manager
Cole Metcalfe Assistant Equipment Manager
TBA Assistant Equipment Manager
Ken Edwards Assistant Equipment Manager

Facilities and Event Operations

Staff Directory Table
Nick Nagel Associate AD / Facilities, Event Operations & Capital Projects
Ciara O'Halloran Assistant AD / Facilities, Operations & Events
Jermaine Williams Assistant AD / Facilities, Operations & Events
Christie Hughes Director of Facilities & Administration
Nick Achors Assistant Director, Facilities & Events
Jack Clark Assistant Director, Facilities & Events
JD Olson Assistant Director, Facilities & Events
Raymond Williams Facilities and Events Coordinator
Ryan Kilgore Director of Athletics Maintenance
Aaron Jeter Assistant Director of Maintenance
Collis Reid Assistant Director of Maintenance
Chris May Director of Athletic Grounds
Matthew LaFoy Assistant Director of Athletic Grounds / Noonan Golf Facility
Scott Sarratt Assistant Director of Athletic Grounds
Steven Guertin Groundskeeper/Mewborn Field
Matt King Groundskeeper
Connor McHenry Groundskeeper
Will Percy Groundskeeper/Mac Nease Park
Zachariah Smith Automotive Fleet Lead Mechanic

Georgia Tech Hospitality

Staff Directory Table
Rachel Williams Sr. Hospitality Manager 404.894.1249
Kamar Zachery Assistant Hospitality Manager

Human Resources

Staff Directory Table
Season Lewis Assistant Director - HR Business Partner
Christine Ackerman Senior HR Consultant
Keevia Jackson Senior HR Consultant
Marisha Boyce HR Coordinator
Kennedy Coleman HR Coordinator

Information Technology

404.894.5475

Staff Directory Table
Anthony Bridges Assistant AD/Information Technology
Daniel Lin IT Professional

LEGENDS Partnerships

Staff Directory Table
Jean-Paul Dardenne Senior Vice President of Partnerships and Activation
Daniel Ingold Senior Manager - Partnerships
Rickey Pierre II Senior Manager – Partnerships
Mackenzie Hovsepian Manager- Partnership Activation
Quinton Washington Manager – Partnership Activation

Marketing and Fan Experience

404.894.4400

Staff Directory Table
Reggie McIntyre Assistant AD / Marketing and Fan Experience
Bailey White Director / Marketing and Fan Experience
Erin White Assistant Director / Marketing and Fan Experience
George Fladeland Visual Content Producer
Ryan Danz Marketing Assistant
Maggie Lokey Marketing Assistant

Performance Nutrition

Staff Directory Table
Leah Thomas Associate AD / Performance Nutrition
Erin Wesolowski Director / Performance Nutrition (Football)
Olivia McGann Performance Dietician

Sports Medicine

404.894.5460

Staff Directory Table
Dr. Angelo Galante Senior Associate AD / Sports Medicine / Chief Medical Officer
Brad Kimble Associate AD / Sports Medicine
Mark Smith Head Football Athletic Trainer
Richard Stewart Associate Director of Sports Medicine (Men's Basketball)
Rachel Stewart Assistant Director of Sports Medicine (Women's Basketball)
Paul Wolkoff Assistant Director of Sports Medicine (Baseball/Golf)
Jordan Adams Assistant Athletic Trainer (Football)
Caitlin Barra Assistant Athletic Trainer (Swimming and Diving)
Griffin Loflin Assistant Athletic Trainer (Football)
Michael Norder Assistant Athletic Trainer (Football)
Ashley Norris Assistant Athletic Trainer (Softball)
Beverli Owens Assistant Athletic Trainer (Cross Country, Track and Field)
Dr. Kayla Balcom Director of Sport Psychology
Dr. Steedy Kontos III Sport Psychology Staff Clinician
Dr. Renée López Sport Psychologist
Caroline Gregory Sport Psychology Intern
Brittni Oliver Psychoeducation & Program Development Coordinator
Gina Thompson Athletic Insurance Coordinator 404-385-2960

Player Development

Staff Directory Table
A.J. Artis Director of Football Strength and Performance
Byron Jerideau Associate Director of Football Strength and Performance/Accountability
Jordan Diaz Director of Speed and Associate Director of Football Performance
Sean Boyle Performance Manager/Assistant Director of Football Strength and Conditioning
Tyler Smith Assistant Director of Football Strength and Conditioning
Scott McDonald Director of Olympic Sports Player Development 404.385.7118
Justin Landry Director of Strength and Conditioning (Men's Basketball)
Shannon Jackson Player Development Coach
Sarah Miller Player Development Coach
Steve Tamborra Player Development Coach 404.894.3961

Student Services

Staff Directory Table
Phyllis LaBaw Senior Associate AD / Student Services
Chris Breen Associate AD / Student Services
Brandon Pottebaum Assistant AD / Academic Services
Chartice Wyatt-Thermil Assistant AD / Academic Services
Ashley Harris Director of Football Academic Services
Phillip Washington Director of Academic Services
Emily Brown Assistant Director of Academic Services
Emily Good Assistant Director of Academic Services
Valerie Billstrom Academic Advisor
Noah Burton Academic Advisor
John Carter Academic Advisor
Lauryn Harris Academic Advisor
Cheyenne Jones Academic Advisor
Somer Kelly Academic Advisor
Lexi Williams Academic Advisor
Savannah Williamson Academic Advisor
Teri Anton Administrative Coordinator 404.894.5436

Ticketing & Sales

404.894.5447

Staff Directory Table
Shekia Smith Assistant AD/Ticket Operations
Joshua Doyle Director - Ticket Operations
Ryan Schmidt Director - Ticket Operations
Maya Curry Assistant Director - Ticket Operations
Kevin Burke Director - Ticket Sales 404.894.7757
Anneliese Taylor Marketing Manager
Mahkaylyn (Kay) Harden Senior Ticket Sales Representative 404.894.7419
Marcus Castle Senior Ticket Sales Representative 404.894.4412
Amanda Lawrence Ticket Sales Representative 404.385.4414
Korryn Millerton Ticket Sales Representative 404.385.4415
Eddie Pardo Ticket Sales Representative 404.385.4436
Josh Suppes Ticket Sales Representative 404.385.4423

Total Person Program/Letterwinners Club

Staff Directory Table
Kevin Cone Assistant AD / Student-Athlete Development
Zil Patel Total Person Program Manager
Lucius Sanford Executive Director, Letterwinner Association 404.894.8865

Video

Staff Directory Table
Terrance Beavers Assistant AD / Video & Broadcast Services
Todd McCarthy Assistant AD / Video Operations
Kyle Apat Broadcast Engineer
Jake Durshimer Assistant Director of Video Operations
Arthur Kai Assistant Director of Video Operations
Leland Leverette Assistant Director of Video Operations
Tanner Phipps Assistant Director of Video Operations
Carly Welch Assistant Director of Video Operations
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Legends Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets