STAFF DIRECTORY

Executive Staff

404.894.5411

Todd Stansbury Director of Athletics 404.894.5411
Dr. Charles Isbell, Jr. Faculty Athletics Representative
Jack Thompson Senior Associate AD / Development 404.894.5427
Mark Rountree Deputy Director of Athletics 404.894.5411
Ayo Taylor-Dixon Senior Associate AD / External Operations 404.894.5411
Joeleen Akin Associate AD / Student-Athlete Development / SWA 404.894.4462
Shoshanna Engel Associate AD / Compliance 404.894.8792
Derek Grice Associate AD / Facilities, Operations & Events 404.894.6668
Jim Hall Associate VP for Development (Athletics) 404.894.8219
Jeff Keisler Associate AD / Annual Giving & Engagement 404.906.4426
Phyllis LaBaw Associate AD / Student Services 404.803.8950
Marvin Lewis Associate AD / Administration & Finance 404.894.5411
Stephanie Swant Executive Assistant to the Director of Athletics 404.894.5411

Baseball

404.894.2261

Danny Hall Head Coach 404-894-5471
Jason Howell Assistant Coach/Pitching
James Ramsey Assistant Coach/Hitting
Eric Patterson Volunteer Assistant Coach
Nick Scherer Director of Baseball Operations

Men's Basketball

404.894.4424

Josh Pastner Head Coach 404-894-4424
Eric Reveno Assistant Coach 404-894-4424
Julian Swartz Assistant Coach 404-894-4424
Anthony Wilkins Assistant Coach 404-894-4424
Tyler Benson Director of Operations 404-894-4424
Mario West Director of Player Personnel 404-894-4424
Hayden Sheridan Director of Scouting
Ellie Cantkier Program and Operations Manager 404-894-4424

Women's Basketball

404.894.5406

MaChelle Joseph Head Coach
Mark Simons Assistant Coach
Sasha Palmer Assistant Coach
Jonneshia Pineda Assistant Coach
Metra Walthour Director of Operations
Brittni Oliver Assistant Director of Operations 404.894.5406
Antonia Peresson Graduate Manager

Track and Field/Cross Country

Grover Hinsdale Head Coach - Men's Track and Field
Becky Megesi Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Track and Field
Alan Drosky Head Coach - Cross Country & Women's Track and Field
Nat Page Jumps/Hurdles Coach
Adriane Butler Sprints/Hurdles Coach
Viktor Kirillov Pole Vault/Throws Coach
Adam Bray Volunteer Coach

Football

Geoff Collins Head Coach
Brent Key Assistant Head Coach/Run Game Coordinator/Offensive Line
Dave Patenaude Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks
Andrew Thacker Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers
Nathan Burton Co-Defensive Coordinator/Safeties
Tashard Choice Running Backs/Offensive Recruiting Coordinator
Marco Coleman Defensive Ends/Outside Linebackers
Kerry Dixon Wide Receivers
Larry Knight Defensive Line/Defensive Recruiting Coordinator
Jeff Popovich Cornerbacks/Defensive Special Teams Coordinator
Chris Wiesehan Tight Ends/Offensive Special Teams Coordinator
Vince Sinagra Chief of Staff
Patrick Suddes General Manager
Lewis Caralla Head Football Strength and Conditioning Coach
Ryan Horton Director of Applied Sports Science
Gus Felder Player Development Coach
Zach Reed Player Development Coach 404.894.3691
Pat Boyle Football Research and Analytics Coordinator
Bryan Cook Quality Control Specialist/Defense
Will Glover Quality Control Specialist/Offense
Jason Semore Quality Control Specialist/Offense
Joe Battaglia Analyst (Offense)
Ronell Williams Analyst (Defense)
Rod Rook-Chungong Staff Assistant
Errin Joe Graduate Assistant Coach
Trey Money Graduate Assistant Coach 404.894.5465
Nick Newsome Graduate Assistant Coach
Tyson Wachenheim Graduate Assistant Coach
Cody Moore Associate Director of Player Personnel 770.547.4213
Tevin Washington Associate Director of Player Personnel
Santino Stancato Brand Manager
Brittany McCormick Recruiting and Marketing Coordinator 404.894.2371
Ryan Wise Digital Content Coordinator
Sarah Woodruff Recruiting Coordinator 404.894.4434
Scott Wallace Director of Football Operations
Kevin Cone Assistant Director of Football Operations 404.894.0693
Teri Anton Administrative Coordinator 404.894.5436

Golf

Bruce Heppler Head Coach 404-894-0961
Drew McGee Assistant Coach 404-894-4423

Softball

Aileen Morales Head Coach
Reese Mariconda Assistant Coach
Alison Owen Pitching Coach
Elicia D’Orazio Graduate Manager

Swimming and Diving

Courtney Shealy Hart Head Coach 404-894-9736
John Ames Diving Coach
Bill Koppelman Associate Head Coach
Michael Norment Assistant Coach
Neil Versfeld Assistant Coach
Yun Qu Assistant Coach
Michael Reynolds Volunteer Coach

Men's Tennis

Kenny Thorne Head Coach
Jeremy Efferding Assistant Coach
Kevin King Volunteer Coach

Women's Tennis

Rodney Harmon Head Coach
Christy Lynch Associate Head Coach

Volleyball

Michelle Collier Head Coach
Claudio Pinheiro Assistant Coach
Randi Raff Assistant Coach / Recruiting Coordinator
Jill Jameson Director of Operations

Alexander-Tharpe Fund

404.894.5400

Jim Hall Associate VP for Development (Athletics) 404.894.8219
Jeff Keisler Associate AD / Annual Giving & Engagement 404.906.4426
David Davis Director of Development for Athletics 404.894.2398
Mindy Hyde Director of Development for Athletics 404.894.5435
Gary Lanier Director of Development for Athletics 404.894.6561
Nick Parsons Director of Annual Giving for Athletics 404.894.5390
Nick Logan Director of Premium Seating and Leadership Giving 404.894.0539
Barb Dockweiler Associate Director / Stewardship 404.894.6124
Anita Lee Associate Director / Donor and Gift Services 404.894.8457
Jen Abrams Development Associate 404.385.6254
Holland Harris Development Assistant 404.894.1129
Britany Sander Development Assistant 404.894.2181

Brand and Ideation

Simit Shah Assistant AD / Brand and Ideation
Brad Malone Director, Brand and Ideation
Tyler Wheeler Assistant Director, Ideation - Creative
Chris Dawson Assistant Director, Ideation - Video
Wiley Ballard Strategist, Ideation
Spencer McCray Creative Intern, Ideation

Business

Selinda Biggers Director of Accounting 404.894.9684
Jim Goad Accounts Payable Coordinator 404.894.5440
Brittany Davis Senior Accountant
Delvin Jones Senior Accountant 404.894.5439

Broadcasting

Andy Demetra Broadcaster

Cheerleading and Dance

Daniel Nester Athletic Spirit Coordinator/Cheerleading Head Coach
Adrian Newbill Cheerleading - Assistant Coach
Claudia Cole Goldrush Dance Team - Head Coach

Communications and Public Relations

404.894.5445

Mike Flynn Assistant AD / Communications & Public Relations (Administration, Football)
Mike Stamus Associate Director (Men's Basketball, Golf)
Liz Ryan Assistant Director (Women's Basketball, Women's Tennis)
Alex Keator Assistant Director (Volleyball, Softball)
Andrew Clausen Assistant Director (Baseball, Swimming & Diving, Secondary Football)
Nick Rodriguez Intern (Cross Country/Track & Field, Men’s Tennis, Secondary Men’s Basketball, Secondary Swimming & Diving)

Compliance

Shoshanna Engel Associate AD / Compliance 404.894.8792
Lance Markos Assistant AD / Compliance
Bret Cowley Director 404.385.0611
Shardonay Blueford Associate Director 404.894.0416
Christina Chow Compliance Assistant 404.894.5055

Computer Operations

404.894.5475

Anthony Bridges Director of Computer Operations
Daniel Lin IT Professional

Equipment

Tom Conner Equipment Manager
Punt Windham Assistant Manager
David McDaniel Assistant Equipment Manager
Ken Edwards Assistant Manager

Facilities and Event Operations

Derek Grice Associate AD / Facilities, Operations & Events 404.894.6668
John D. Tweedy Assistant AD / Facilities, Operations & Events 404.894.5431
Christie Hughes Associate Director of Athletics Facilities and Event Operations 404.894.0696
Bryan Elliott Associate Director of Athletics Facilities and Event Operations 404.895.0365
Jim Kenyon Associate Director of Athletics Facilities and Event Operations 404.895.0365
Will Clement Event and Facilities Coordinator
Daniel Wypasek Event and Facilities Coordinator
Doc Hill Facility Manager / Bobby Dodd Stadium 404.894.8490
Chris Beale Facilities Technician 404.894.8490
Julio Cruz Facilities Technician 404.894.8490
Tim Pate Facilities Technician 404.894.8490
Darrion Bell Operations and Facilities Assistant
Megan Payne Operations and Facilities Assistant 404.894.8490
Chris May Director of Athletic Grounds and Turf Maintenance 404.894.8490
Chris Conley Assistant Sports Turf Manager 404.894.8490
Matthew LaFoy Assistant Director of Athletic Grounds at Noonan Golf Practice Facility 404.894.8490
Chad Austin Baseball Field Manager, Russ Chandler Stadium
Ron Johnson Groundskeeper, Rose Bowl Football Practice Field/Griffin Track 404.894.8490
John Noonan Groundskeeper, Noonan Golf Practice Facility 404.894.8490
Christopher Campbell Groundskeeper
John Morris Groundskeeper 404.894.8490

Fan Relationship Center

Charles O'Donnell Manager, Sales & Service 404.385.4417
Matt Lanier Manager, Premium Seating & Development 404.385.4407
Cameron Ilich Team Leader, Sales 404.385.4416
Taryn Applebaum Senior Service and Retention Consultant 404.385.4408
Michael Petersen Senior Service and Retention Consultant 404.385.4425
Jackson Willis Senior Service and Retention Consultant 404.385.4400
Justin Recktenwald Senior Group Sales Consultant 404.385.4406
Aaron Schuster Senior New Sales Consultant 404.385.4414
Alvin LaRue Service and Retention Consultant 404.385.4414
Vincent Cashia New Sales Consultant 404-385-4405

GT Hospitality

Chelsey Brown Director of Athletic Hospitality 404.894.1249
Madeline Maney Athletic Hospitality Intern 404.385.1555

GT IMG Sports Marketing

404.733.1130

Dave Bouteiller General Manager
Mike Reynolds Senior Account Executive
Jennifer Paonessa Senior Account Executive
Justin Fordham Account Executive
Justin Perez Account Executive
Madeline Diez Partner Services Coordinator 404.733.1130
Matt Palmer Partner Services Coordinator

Human Resources

Kevin Cruse Human Resources Business Partner
TBA Human Resources Assistant

Innovation

Doug Allvine Assistant AD - Innovation

Marketing and Fan Experience

Gina Gonzales Assistant AD / Marketing and Fan Experience
Phil Lewicki Associate Director of Marketing & Digital Media
Sarah Matl Marketing Assistant

Player Development

Lewis Caralla Head Football Strength and Conditioning Coach
Scott McDonald Director of Olympic Sports Player Development 404.385.7118
Ryan Horton Director of Applied Sports Science
Gus Felder Player Development Coach
Zach Reed Player Development Coach 404.894.3691
Steve Tamborra Player Development Coach 404.894.3961
Dan Taylor Player Development Coach 404.894.3961
Samantha Turner Player Development Coach 404.894.3961

Sports Medicine

404.894.5460

Carla Gilson Director of Sports Medicine
Mark Smith Head Football Athletic Trainer
Richard Stewart Assistant Director of Sports Medicine (Men's Basketball)
Paul Wolkoff Assistant Director of Sports Medicine (Baseball/Golf)
Eric Avila Athletic Trainer (Football)
Brittany Ferrell Athletic Trainer (Softball)
Beth Harness Athletic Trainer (Swimming and Diving)
Rachel Matthews Athletic Trainer (Women's Basketball)
Kelsey Stranc Athletic Trainer (Track and Field/Cross Country)
Randy Rhino Chiropractor
Lauren Nieman Office Manager – Sports Medicine and Rehab 404-385-4115
Charlie Ridgeway Physical Therapist/Clinic Director 404-385-4117
Gina Thompson Athletic Insurance Coordinator 404-385-2960

Student Services

Phyllis LaBaw Associate AD / Student Services 404.803.8950
Chris Breen Assistant AD/Student Services 646.879.4487
LaToya Ballard Assistant Director of Academic Services 470.298.6045
Amanda Brown Assistant Director of Academic Services 214.709.6958
Whitney Burton Associate Director of Academic Services 404.368.8230
Brandon Pottebaum Assistant Director of Academic Services 404.358.1552
Sunsea Williams Assistant Director of Academic Services 574.387.8562
Rudy Wilson Assistant Director of Academic Services 386.589.4073
Cameron Allen Academic Support Coordinator 662.380.6979
Reid Ferrin Academic Support Coordinator 816.695.4651
Joe Miller Academic Support Coordinator 404.769.8586
Ashby Sadowski Academic Support Coordinator 770.547.0666
Lindsay Sundberg Academic Support Coordinator 860.214.2701
Kristen Wingate Academic Support Coordinator 843.307.8030
Zak Bertram Academic Support Coordinator

Ticketing & Sales

404.894.5447

Mike Castle Assistant AD/Ticket Sales and Operations
David White Associate Director of Ticket Operations
Laura Dinger Assistant Director of Ticket Operations
Bobby Holman Assistant Director of Ticket Operations
Devon Hathaway Ticket Operations Coordinator

Total Person Program/Letterwinners Club

Leah Thomas Director, Total Person Support Services 404.759.0626
Maureen Tremblay Total Person Program Coordinator 253.514.3672
Lucius Sanford Executive Director, Letterwinner Association 404.894.8865
Derrick Moore Character Development Coach

Video

Andy Blanton Assistant AD/Video & Broadcast Services 404.556.1715
Todd McCarthy Assistant AD/Video Operations 678.464.9520
Matt Sims Director of Athletics Facility Technology
Kyle Apat Assistant Director of Video Operations
Arthur Kai Assistant Director of Video Operations
Carly Welch Assistant Video Coordinator