Open mobile menu

2019-20 Men's Basketball Roster

#0
Guard Michael Devoe
  • 6-5
  • 193 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#1
Forward/Center James Banks III
  • 6-10
  • 250 lbs.
  • Senior
#2
Guard Shembari Phillips
  • 6-4
  • 210 lbs.
  • Redshirt Senior
#3
Forward Evan Cole
  • 6-10
  • 226 lbs.
  • Junior
#4
Guard/Forward Jordan Usher
  • 6-7
  • 220 lbs.
  • Junior
#5
Forward Moses Wright
  • 6-9
  • 230 lbs.
  • Junior
#10
Guard Jose Alvarado
  • 6-0
  • 179 lbs.
  • Junior
#11
Guard Bubba Parham
  • 5-10
  • 160 lbs.
  • Junior
#12
Forward Khalid Moore
  • 6-7
  • 203 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#13
Guard Coleman Boyd
  • 6-1
  • 173 lbs.
  • Freshman
#14
Forward David Didenko
  • 6-9
  • 232 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#23
Guard Asanti Price
  • 6-5
  • 177 lbs.
  • Freshman
#24
Forward Jehloni James
  • 6-6
  • 180 lbs.
  • Freshman
#34
Guard Niko Broadway
  • 6-3
  • 195 lbs.
  • Freshman
#35
Forward Kristian Sjolund
  • 6-8
  • 213 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#45
Guard Shaheed Medlock
  • 6-5
  • 196 lbs.
  • Senior
#55
Guard Malachi Rice
  • 6-0
  • 186 lbs.
  • Junior
NumberNamePositionHT.WT.YEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
0Michael DevoeGuard6-5193SophomoreOrlando, Fla.Montverde Academy
1James Banks IIIForward/Center6-10250SeniorDecatur, Ga.La Lumiere (LaPorte, Ind.)/Texas
2Shembari PhillipsGuard6-4210Redshirt SeniorAtlanta, Ga.Wheeler HS/Tucker HS/Tennessee
3Evan ColeForward6-10226JuniorCumming, Ga.South Forsyth HS
4Jordan UsherGuard/Forward6-7220JuniorCanton, Ga.Wheeler HS/Southern California
5Moses WrightForward6-9230JuniorRaleigh, N.C.William G. Enloe HS
10Jose AlvaradoGuard6-0179JuniorBrooklyn, N.Y.Christ the King HS
11Bubba ParhamGuard5-10160JuniorSnellville, Ga.Brookwood HS/VMI
12Khalid MooreForward6-7203SophomoreBriarwood, N.Y.Archbishop Molloy HS
13Coleman BoydGuard6-1173FreshmanSmyrna, Ga.Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
14David DidenkoForward6-9232SophomoreYakutsk, RussiaPalm Beach State College/Boca Raton Community School
23Asanti PriceGuard6-5177FreshmanColumbia, S.C.W.J. Keenan High School
24Jehloni JamesForward6-6180FreshmanSugar Hill, Ga.Lanier HS
34Niko BroadwayGuard6-3195FreshmanAtlanta, Ga.St. Pius X HS
35Kristian SjolundForward6-8213SophomoreKongsberg, NorwayObra D. Tompkins HS (Katy, Texas)
45Shaheed MedlockGuard6-5196SeniorWaycross, Ga.Ware County
55Malachi RiceGuard6-0186JuniorIndianapolis, Ind.Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

Coaches & Staff

Head Coach Josh Pastner
Associate Head Coach Eric Reveno
Assistant Coach Julian Swartz
Assistant Coach Anthony Wilkins
Director of Operations Tyler Benson
Associate Director of Player Personnel B.J. Elder
Director of Scouting Hayden Sheridan
Player Development Coach Dr. Dan Taylor
Assistant Director of Sports Medicine (Men's Basketball) Richard Stewart
Assistant Director of Operations Shawn Valentine
Program and Operations Manager Ellie Cantkier

Coaches & Staff

Name Position
Josh Pastner Head Coach
Eric Reveno Associate Head Coach
Julian Swartz Assistant Coach
Anthony Wilkins Assistant Coach
Tyler Benson Director of Operations
B.J. Elder Associate Director of Player Personnel
Hayden Sheridan Director of Scouting
Dr. Dan Taylor Player Development Coach
Richard Stewart Assistant Director of Sports Medicine (Men's Basketball)
Shawn Valentine Assistant Director of Operations
Ellie Cantkier Program and Operations Manager
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets