Open mobile menu

2020-21 Men's Basketball Roster

#0
Guard Michael Devoe
  • 6-5
  • 197 lbs.
  • Junior
#1
Guard Kyle Sturdivant
  • 6-2
  • 198 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#2
Forward/Center Saba Gigiberia
  • 7-1
  • 250 lbs.
  • Freshman
#3
Guard Bubba Parham
  • 5-10
  • 162 lbs.
  • Senior
#4
Guard/Forward Jordan Usher
  • 6-7
  • 213 lbs.
  • Senior
#5
Forward Moses Wright
  • 6-9
  • 233 lbs.
  • Senior
#10
Guard Jose Alvarado
  • 6-0
  • 179 lbs.
  • Senior
#11
Guard Tristan Maxwell
  • 6-2
  • 209 lbs.
  • Freshman
#12
Forward Khalid Moore
  • 6-7
  • 200 lbs.
  • Junior
#13
Guard Coleman Boyd
  • 6-1
  • 173 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#14
Forward David Didenko
  • 6-9
  • 232 lbs.
  • Junior
#23
Forward Jordan Meka
  • 6-8
  • 224 lbs.
  • Freshman
#24
Forward Rodney Howard
  • 6-10
  • 241 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#34
Guard Niko Broadway
  • 6-3
  • 195 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#45
Guard Shaheed Medlock
  • 6-5
  • 196 lbs.
  • Senior
#55
Guard Malachi Rice
  • 6-0
  • 186 lbs.
  • Senior
Forward Jehloni James
  • 6-6
  • 180 lbs.
  • Sophomore
NumberNamePositionHT.WT.YEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
0Michael DevoeGuard6-5197JuniorOrlando, Fla.Montverde Academy
1Kyle SturdivantGuard6-2198SophomoreNorcross, Ga.Norcross HS / Southern California
2Saba GigiberiaForward/Center7-1250FreshmanTbilisi, GeorgiaProlific Preparatory School (Napa, Calif.)
3Bubba ParhamGuard5-10162SeniorSnellville, Ga.Brookwood HS/VMI
4Jordan UsherGuard/Forward6-7213SeniorCanton, Ga.Wheeler HS/Southern California
5Moses WrightForward6-9233SeniorRaleigh, N.C.William G. Enloe HS
10Jose AlvaradoGuard6-0179SeniorBrooklyn, N.Y.Christ the King HS
11Tristan MaxwellGuard6-2209FreshmanCharlotte, N.C.North Mecklenburg HS
12Khalid MooreForward6-7200JuniorBriarwood, N.Y.Archbishop Molloy HS
13Coleman BoydGuard6-1173SophomoreSmyrna, Ga.Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
14David DidenkoForward6-9232JuniorYakutsk, RussiaPalm Beach State College/Boca Raton Community School
23Jordan MekaForward6-8224FreshmanYaoundé, CameroonMount Bethel Christian Academy (Marietta, Ga.)
24Rodney HowardForward6-10241SophomoreYpsilanti, Mich.Legacy Charter School (Greenville, S.C.) / Georgia
34Niko BroadwayGuard6-3195SophomoreAtlanta, Ga.St. Pius X HS
45Shaheed MedlockGuard6-5196SeniorWaycross, Ga.Ware County
55Malachi RiceGuard6-0186SeniorIndianapolis, Ind.Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
Jehloni JamesForward6-6180SophomoreSugar Hill, Ga.Lanier HS

Coaches & Staff

Head Coach Josh Pastner
Associate Head Coach Eric Reveno
Assistant Coach Julian Swartz
Assistant Coach Anthony Wilkins
Director of Operations Tyler Benson
Associate Director of Player Personnel B.J. Elder
Director of Scouting Hayden Sheridan
Player Development Coach Dr. Dan Taylor
Assistant Director of Sports Medicine (Men's Basketball) Richard Stewart
Assistant Director of Operations Shawn Valentine
Program and Operations Manager Ellie Cantkier

Coaches & Staff

Coaches & Staff Table
Name Position
Josh Pastner Head Coach
Eric Reveno Associate Head Coach
Julian Swartz Assistant Coach
Anthony Wilkins Assistant Coach
Tyler Benson Director of Operations
B.J. Elder Associate Director of Player Personnel
Hayden Sheridan Director of Scouting
Dr. Dan Taylor Player Development Coach
Richard Stewart Assistant Director of Sports Medicine (Men's Basketball)
Shawn Valentine Assistant Director of Operations
Ellie Cantkier Program and Operations Manager
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets