Open mobile menu

2020-21 Swimming & Diving Roster

Men’s Roster

Sprint Free, Breast, IM Justin Alderson
  • 6-3
  • Freshman
Sprint Free Grant Allsion
  • 6-3
  • Freshman
Back, Fly Kyle Barone
  • 5-11
  • Junior
Distance Free Caleb Blischke
  • 6-2
  • Freshman
Sprint Free Tyler Branscombe
  • 6-5
  • Junior
Diving Henry Carman
  • 5-8
  • Senior
Free Josh Cohen
  • 6-1
  • Junior
Sprint Free, Back Austin Daniel
  • 6-4
  • Senior
Middle Distance Tanner Doan
  • 6-1
  • Junior
Fly, IM Christian Ferraro
  • 6-0
  • Senior
Free Wiggo Frohde
  • 5-11
  • Freshman
Back Nathaniel Hayes
  • 5-8
  • Freshman
Free Daniel Jacobs
  • 6-3
  • Junior
Free, Breast Daniel Kertesz
  • 6-3
  • Sophomore
Diving Jacob Kreider
  • 5-10
  • Senior
Diving Ruben Lechuga
  • 5-11
  • Sophomore
Free Darren Lim
  • 5-9
  • Junior
Free, Fly, Back Sean McNicholl
  • 5-8
  • Freshman
Free, IM, Breast Caio Pumputis
  • 6-1
Distance Free Cale Russell
  • 5-10
  • Junior
Free Dylan Scott
  • 5-11
  • Sophomore
FLY, IM Jonathan Shaheen
  • 6-1
  • Freshman
Sprint Free Jonathan Vater
  • 5-10
  • Senior
Distance Free Clark Wakeland
  • 6-1
  • Junior
Sprint, Free, Back, Fly Trace Wall
  • 6-2
  • Freshman
Free, IM, Back Leon Warnakulasuriya
  • 6-6
  • Senior
Free Albert Zhi
  • 6-3
  • Senior
Free Batur ÜNLÜ
  • 5-10
  • Freshman

Women’s Roster

Diving Anna Bradescu
  • 5-2
  • Freshman
Free, Breast, IM, Fly Claudia Butterfield
  • 5-8
  • Freshman
Fly, IM McKenzie Campbell
  • 5-4
  • Sophomore
IM Abby Cohen
  • 5-11
  • Sophomore
Diving Lauren Davis
  • 5-2
  • Freshman
Free Kyrsten Davis
  • 5-8
  • Sophomore
Diving Kelsey Dekshenieks
  • 5-10
  • Junior
Back, Free Astrid Dirkzwager
  • 5-7
  • Freshman
Breast, Free Imane El Barodi
  • 5-6
  • Sophomore
Diving Paige Gohr
  • 5-8
  • Senior
Fly, Distance Free Tamir Gonen Cohen
  • 5-5
  • Senior
Free, Breast Emily Graham
  • 5-7
  • Junior
Distance Free Maddie Hadd
  • 6-0
  • Junior
Diving Camryn Hidalgo
  • 5-3
  • Senior
Distance Free Morgan Johnson
  • 6-0
  • Junior
Sprint Free Julia Kelly
  • 5-10
  • Freshman
Free, Fly Rei Kuramoto
  • 5-3
  • Freshman
IM, Breast, Sprint Free Catriona MacGregor
  • 5-8
  • Senior
Back, Free Grace Mauldin
  • 5-7
  • Senior
Fly Lindsey Merk
  • 5-9
  • Freshman
Free Macleary Moran
  • 5-7
  • Junior
Back, Free Allie Paschal
  • 5-9
  • Senior
Distance, Free Duda Seifer
  • 5-7
  • Junior
Breast, IM Julia Shuford
  • 5-4
  • Senior
Free Brooke Switzer
  • 5-10
  • Sophomore
Breast, IM Nicole Williams
  • 5-5
  • Junior
Sprint Free, Back Jami Williams
  • 6-0
  • Junior
Diving Carmen Woodruff
  • 5-3
  • Sophomore
NamePositionHT.YEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
Men’s Roster
Justin AldersonSprint Free, Breast, IM6-3FreshmanGermantown Hills, Ill.Metamora Township High School (Metamora, Ill.)
Grant AllsionSprint Free6-3FreshmanAtlanta, Ga.Dunwoody High School (Dunwoody, Ga.)
Kyle BaroneBack, Fly5-11JuniorCornelius, N.C.Cannon School
Caleb BlischkeDistance Free6-2FreshmanWaukesha, Wis.Waukesha Engineering Prepatory Academy
Tyler BranscombeSprint Free6-5JuniorSouth Windsor, Conn.South Windsor
Henry CarmanDiving5-8SeniorMadison, Wis.Monona Grove
Josh CohenFree6-1JuniorFanwood, N.J.UCVTS Magnet
Austin DanielSprint Free, Back6-4SeniorMilton, Ga.Cambridge
Tanner DoanMiddle Distance6-1JuniorGainesville, Ga.Gainesville
Christian FerraroFly, IM6-0SeniorAltivole, ItalyIstituto Statale d'Istruzione Superiore
Wiggo FrohdeFree5-11FreshmanStockholm, SwedenEnshilda Gymnasiet
Nathaniel HayesBack5-8FreshmanShoreline, Wa.O'Dea High School (Seattle, Wa.)
Daniel JacobsFree6-3JuniorOranjestad, ArubaNSU University School (Fla.)
Daniel KerteszFree, Breast6-3SophomoreÄngelholm, SwedenNyhemsskolan (Rönninge gymnasium)
Jacob KreiderDiving5-10SeniorArlington, Va.Yorktown
Ruben LechugaDiving5-11SophomoreTijuana, MexicoTechnologico de Monterrey
Darren LimFree5-9JuniorSingaporePlymouth College (U.K.)
Sean McNichollFree, Fly, Back5-8FreshmanDubai, U.A.E.Dubai British School
Caio PumputisFree, IM, Breast6-1Sao Paulo, BrazilColegio Avanco de Ensino Programado
Cale RussellDistance Free5-10JuniorOcala, Fla.Vanguard
Dylan ScottFree5-11SophomoreLilburn. Ga.Brookwood
Jonathan ShaheenFLY, IM6-1FreshmanDalton, Ga.Dalton High School
Jonathan VaterSprint Free5-10SeniorAlpharetta, Ga.Alpharetta
Clark WakelandDistance Free6-1JuniorAustin, TexasWestlake
Trace WallSprint, Free, Back, Fly6-2FreshmanAshburn, Va.Rock Ridge High School
Leon WarnakulasuriyaFree, IM, Back6-6SeniorLeague City, TexasClear Springs
Albert ZhiFree6-3SeniorHonolulu, Hawai'iMaryknoll School
Batur ÜNLÜFree5-10FreshmanDenizli, TurkeyPEV Science College
Women’s Roster
Anna BradescuDiving5-2FreshmanLondon, U.K.Trinity School
Claudia ButterfieldFree, Breast, IM, Fly5-8FreshmanLiberty Township, OhioUrsuline Academy (Blue Ash, Ohio)
McKenzie CampbellFly, IM5-4SophomoreGreensboro, N.C.Page
Abby CohenIM5-11SophomoreDurham, N.C.St. Pius X
Lauren DavisDiving5-2FreshmanDunwoody, Ga.Dunwoody High School
Kyrsten DavisFree5-8SophomoreFairfax Station, Va.South County
Kelsey DekshenieksDiving5-10JuniorCumming, Ga.Lambert
Astrid DirkzwagerBack, Free5-7FreshmanWichita, Ks.Wichita East High School
Imane El BarodiBreast, Free5-6SophomoreOzoir-la-Ferriere, FranceAmerican International School of Riyadh
Paige GohrDiving5-8SeniorLaguna Niguel, Calif.Santa Margarita Catholic
Tamir Gonen CohenFly, Distance Free5-5SeniorLondon, United KingdomPlymouth College
Emily GrahamFree, Breast5-7JuniorClarendon Hills, Ill.University of Alabama
Maddie HaddDistance Free6-0JuniorRichmond, Va.Mills E. Godwin
Camryn HidalgoDiving5-3SeniorMission Viejo, Calif.Capistrano Valley
Morgan JohnsonDistance Free6-0JuniorAustin, TexasWestlake
Julia KellySprint Free5-10FreshmanGainesville, Ga.North Hall High School
Rei KuramotoFree, Fly5-3FreshmanFujisawa, JapanBurlingame High School (Burlingame, Calif.)
Catriona MacGregorIM, Breast, Sprint Free5-8SeniorAustin, TexasWestlake
Grace MauldinBack, Free5-7SeniorAthens, Ga.Clarke Central
Lindsey MerkFly5-9FreshmanLockport, Ill.Lockport Township High School
Macleary MoranFree5-7JuniorDayton, OhioChaminade Julienne
Allie PaschalBack, Free5-9SeniorLaGrange, Ga.LaGrange
Duda SeiferDistance, Free5-7JuniorBelo Horizonte, BrazilMiami University (OH)
Julia ShufordBreast, IM5-4SeniorAtlanta, Ga.Lakeside
Brooke SwitzerFree5-10SophomoreMarkham, OntarioBill Crothers Secondary School
Nicole WilliamsBreast, IM5-5JuniorLake Ozark, Mo.Rock Bridge
Jami WilliamsSprint Free, Back6-0JuniorMarietta, Ga.Walton
Carmen WoodruffDiving5-3SophomoreCharlotte, N.C.Charlotte Day

Coaches & Staff

Toni M. and Richard L. Bergmark Swimming and Diving Head Coach Courtney Shealy Hart
Diving Coach John Ames
Associate Head Coach Bill Koppelman
Assistant Coach Angie Nicolletta
Assistant Coach Michael Norment
Assistant Coach Chico Rego
Athletic Trainer (Swimming and Diving) Beth Harness

Coaches & Staff

Coaches & Staff Table
Name Position
Courtney Shealy Hart Toni M. and Richard L. Bergmark Swimming and Diving Head Coach
John Ames Diving Coach
Bill Koppelman Associate Head Coach
Angie Nicolletta Assistant Coach
Michael Norment Assistant Coach
Chico Rego Assistant Coach
Beth Harness Athletic Trainer (Swimming and Diving)
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets