Open mobile menu

2019-20 Men's Track & Field Roster

Jumps Freddie Allen
  • Freshman
Distance Lief Andersen
  • Freshman
Distance Henrik Anderson
  • Sophomore
Distance Avery Bartlett
  • Senior
Distance Mac Bloodworth
  • Freshman
Sprints Ty Brooks
  • Junior
Hurdles Nasir Christian
  • Sophomore
Distance Braeden Collins
  • Junior
Distance Sam Costa
  • Senior
Distance James Cragin
  • Sophomore
Distance Harrison Fultz
  • Freshman
Pole Vault Brian Hauch
  • Freshman
Distance Bennett Hillier
  • Senior
Distance Zach Jaeger
  • Freshman
Sprints Benjamin Jean
  • Senior
Sprints Zachary Jones
  • Sophomore
Distance Lee Keil
  • Sophomore
Distance Andrew Kent
  • Senior
Distance John Lyons
  • Senior
Distance Andrew Matson
  • Senior
Distance Matt McBrien
  • Senior
Distance Eamon McCoy
  • Senior
Distance Cole Miller
  • Freshman
Sprints Jameson Miller
  • Freshman
Distance Harrison Morris
  • Sophomore
Distance Nick Nyman
  • Freshman
Distance William O'Rielly
  • Sophomore
Distance Frank Pittman
  • Senior
Distance Knox Pittman
  • Sophomore
Distance Mike Reilly
  • Senior
Distance David Reteneller
  • Sophomore
Distance Mitchell Sanders
  • Senior
Distance Kameron Schofield
  • Sophomore
Pole Vault Cole Shea
  • Sophomore
Distance Jake Shewbert
  • Senior
Sprints Maurice Simpson
  • Senior
Sprints Tyson Spears
  • Senior
Hurdles Anthony Steets
  • Junior
Hurdles Brandon Stone
  • Junior
Distance Ronan Sullivan
  • Freshman
Jumps McKinley Thompson
  • Freshman
Sprints Dwayne Watkins
  • Senior
Distance Joshua Williams
  • Sophomore
NamePositionYEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
Freddie AllenJumpsFreshmanDouglasville, Ga.Chapel Hill HS
Lief AndersenDistanceFreshmanDuluth, Ga.Marist School
Henrik AndersonDistanceSophomoreStafford, Va. Mountain View
Avery BartlettDistanceSeniorTallahassee, Fla.Chiles
Mac BloodworthDistanceFreshmanAtlanta, Ga.North Atlanta HS
Ty BrooksSprintsJuniorAugusta, Ga.Evans
Nasir ChristianHurdlesSophomoreSuwanee, Ga. North Gwinnett
Braeden CollinsDistanceJuniorVilla Rica, Ga.Alexander
Sam CostaDistanceSeniorBuford, Ga.Mill Creek
James CraginDistanceSophomoreLawrenceville, Ga. Archer
Harrison FultzDistanceFreshmanPeachtree City, Ga.Starr's Mill HS
Brian HauchPole VaultFreshmanLilburn, Ga.Parkview HS
Bennett HillierDistanceSeniorBonney Lake, Wash.Bonney Lake
Zach JaegerDistanceFreshmanPeachtree City, Ga.McIntosh HS
Benjamin JeanSprintsSeniorGrovetown, Ga. Grovetown
Dylan Jean-BaptisteJumpsFreshmanMount Dora, Fla.Winter Park HS
Zachary JonesSprintsSophomoreLoganville, Ga.Grayson
Lee KeilDistanceSophomoreDuluth, Ga. Lambert
Andrew KentDistanceSeniorAtlanta, Ga.Lakeside-Dekalb
Mark Kimura SmithThrowsJuniorMarietta, Ga.Walton
John LyonsDistanceSeniorLake Mary, Fla.Lake Mary
Andrew MatsonDistanceSeniorAshburn, Va.Stone Bridge
Matt McBrienDistanceSeniorHinsdale, Ill.Hinsdale Central
Eamon McCoyDistanceSeniorWilmington, Del.Brandywine
Cole MillerDistanceFreshmanWinter Garden, Fla.West Orange HS
Jameson MillerSprintsFreshmanLutz, Fla.Steinbrenner HS
Harrison MorrisDistanceSophomoreBishop, Ga. Oconee County
Nick NymanDistanceFreshmanPeachtree City, Ga.Starr's Mill HS
William O'RiellyDistanceSophomoreSmryna, Ga. Marist School
Frank PittmanDistanceSeniorAtlanta, Ga.Marist School
Knox PittmanDistanceSophomoreAtlanta, Ga.Marist School
Mike ReillyDistanceSeniorSetauket, N.Y.Ward Melville
David RetenellerDistanceSophomoreAtlanta, Ga. Marist School
Mitchell SandersDistanceSeniorMarietta, Ga.Walton
Kameron SchofieldDistanceSophomoreWoodstock, Ga. Sequoyah
Cole SheaPole VaultSophomoreLavonia, Ga. Mount Juliet
Jake ShewbertDistanceSeniorFlowery Branch, Ga.Navy
Maurice SimpsonSprintsSeniorFishers, Ind.Rufus King
Tyson SpearsSprintsSeniorRoswell, Ga.Roswell
Anthony SteetsHurdlesJuniorRoseland, N.J.West Essex Regional
Brandon StoneHurdlesJuniorFayetteville, Ga.Landmark Christian
Ronan SullivanDistanceFreshmanBaltimore, Md.Loyola Blakefield HS
McKinley ThompsonJumpsFreshmanMacon, Ga.Stratford Academy
Dwayne WatkinsSprintsSeniorMcDonough, Ga. Woodward Academy
Wesley Watkins, Jr.HurdlesSeniorJonesboro, Ga.Westlake
Joshua WilliamsDistanceSophomoreHilton Head Island, S.C.Hilton Head Island

Coaches & Staff

Head Coach - Men's Track and Field Grover Hinsdale
Distance Coach Alan Drosky
Jumps/Hurdles Coach Nat Page
Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Track and Field Becky Megesi
Pole Vault/Throws Coach Viktor Kirillov
Volunteer Assistant Coach Alphonso Jordan

Coaches & Staff

Name Position
Grover Hinsdale Head Coach - Men's Track and Field
Alan Drosky Distance Coach
Nat Page Jumps/Hurdles Coach
Becky Megesi Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Track and Field
Viktor Kirillov Pole Vault/Throws Coach
Alphonso Jordan Volunteer Assistant Coach
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets