Open mobile menu

2023-24 Men's Track & Field Roster

Men's Track & Field Roster

Miguel Aronátegui González
Jumps Miguel Aronátegui González
  • Sophomore
  • Electrical Engineering
Leif Andersen
Distance Leif Andersen
  • Senior
  • Industrial & Systems Engineering
Omar Arnaout
Sprints Omar Arnaout
  • Industrial Design
Alex Arrambide
Distance Alex Arrambide
  • Freshman
  • Business Administration
Tristan Autry
Distance Tristan Autry
  • Senior
  • Business Administration
Weston Baptiste
Sprints Weston Baptiste
  • Psychology
Trent Bell
Distance Trent Bell
  • Sophomore
  • Aerospace Engineering
George Benjamin
Hurdles George Benjamin
  • Aerospace Engineering
Mac Bloodworth
Distance Mac Bloodworth
  • Graduate
  • Mechanical Engineering
Jackson Borden
Distance Jackson Borden
  • Senior
  • Business Management
Parker Buchheit
Distance Parker Buchheit
  • Junior
  • Business Administration
Chris Cherono
Distance Chris Cherono
  • Senior
  • Biomedical Engineering
Myles Collins
Distance Myles Collins
  • Senior
  • Business
Ethan Curnow
Distance Ethan Curnow
  • Junior
  • Computer Science
Bradley Favors
Sprints Bradley Favors
  • Junior
  • Business
John Higinbotham
Distance John Higinbotham
  • Senior
  • Biology
Zach Jaeger
Distance Zach Jaeger
  • Graduate
  • Business Administration
Ethan Kurilko
Distance Ethan Kurilko
  • Sophomore
  • Biomedical Engineering
Jameson Miller
Sprints Jameson Miller
  • Graduate
  • Mechanical Engineering
Nick Nyman
Distance Nick Nyman
  • Graduate
  • Business Administration
Jean-Lou Pare
Distance Jean-Lou Pare
  • Junior
  • Mechanical Engineering
Joey Sandel
Distance Joey Sandel
  • Sophomore
  • Mechanical Engineering
Jackson Sexton
Hurdles Jackson Sexton
  • Junior
Eric Singleton, Jr.
Sprints Eric Singleton, Jr.
  • Freshman
Charlie Smith
Distance Charlie Smith
  • Senior
  • Mechanical Engineering
Nathan Solomon
Distance Nathan Solomon
  • Sophomore
  • Biomedical Engineering
Alex Thomas
Distance Alex Thomas
  • Senior
  • Civil Engineering
Jack Voss
Distance Jack Voss
  • Senior
  • Business and EAS
Devin Wade
Distance Devin Wade
  • Senior
  • Industrial & Systems Engineering
John Watkins
Jumps John Watkins
  • Senior
  • Electrical Engineering
NamePositionYearMajorHometownLast SchoolSocial
Miguel Aronátegui GonzálezJumpsSophomoreElectrical EngineeringPanamá, PanamáSmart Academy Panama
Leif AndersenDistanceSenior Industrial & Systems EngineeringDuluth, Ga.Marist School
Omar ArnaoutSprintsIndustrial Design
Alex ArrambideDistanceFreshmanBusiness AdministrationGainesville, Ga.East Forsyth
Tristan AutryDistanceSeniorBusiness AdministrationLilburn, Ga.Parkview High School
Weston BaptisteSprintsPsychologyGotha, Fla.Montverde Academy
Trent BellDistanceSophomoreAerospace EngineeringCumming, Ga.West Forsyth High School
George BenjaminHurdlesAerospace Engineering
Mac BloodworthDistanceGraduateMechanical EngineeringAtlanta, Ga.North Atlanta HS
Jackson BordenDistanceSeniorBusiness ManagementAtlanta, Ga.The Lovett School
Parker BuchheitDistanceJuniorBusiness AdministrationPowder Springs, Ga.Harrison HS
Chris CheronoDistanceSeniorBiomedical EngineeringEldoret, KenyaGrayson High School (Loganville, Ga.)
Myles CollinsDistanceSeniorBusinessLawrenceville, Ga.Archer High School
Ethan CurnowDistanceJuniorComputer ScienceAtlanta, Ga.North Atlanta High School
Winston DeCuir IIIFreshman
Bradley FavorsSprintsJuniorBusinessStone Mountain, Ga.Stephenson High
William GitukuFreshman
John HiginbothamDistanceSeniorBiologyCovington, Ga.Homeschool
Zach JaegerDistanceGraduateBusiness AdministrationPeachtree City, Ga.McIntosh HS
Ethan KurilkoDistanceSophomoreBiomedical EngineeringGrovetown, Ga.Lakeside High School
Sidney McReynoldsFreshman
Jameson MillerSprintsGraduateMechanical EngineeringLutz, Fla.Steinbrenner HS
Nick NymanDistanceGraduateBusiness AdministrationPeachtree City, Ga.Starr's Mill HS
Jean-Lou PareDistanceJuniorMechanical EngineeringGreensboro, NCPage HS
Joey SandelDistanceSophomoreMechanical EngineeringSandy Springs, Ga.Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
Jackson SextonHurdlesJunior
Eric Singleton, Jr.SprintsFreshmanDouglasville, Ga.
Charlie SmithDistanceSeniorMechanical EngineeringLake Geneva, Wis.Antioch Community HS
Nathan SolomonDistanceSophomoreBiomedical EngineeringSnellville, Ga.Shiloh High School
Caden TerrellFreshman
Alex ThomasDistanceSeniorCivil EngineeringBogart, Ga.North Oconee High School
Jack VossDistanceSeniorBusiness and EASSmyrna, Ga.St. Pius X (Atlanta, Ga.)
Devin WadeDistanceSeniorIndustrial & Systems EngineeringAtlanta, Ga.Whitefield Academy
John WatkinsJumpsSeniorElectrical EngineeringHoover, Ala.Hoover High School

Coaches & Staff

Grover Hinsdale
Head Coach - Men's Track and Field Grover Hinsdale
Alan Drosky
Distance Coach Alan Drosky
Nat Page
Jumps/Hurdles Coach Nat Page
Becky Megesi
Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Track and Field Becky Megesi
Adriane Butler
Sprints/Hurdles Coach Adriane Butler

Coaches & Staff

Coaches & Staff Table
Name Position Social
Grover Hinsdale Head Coach - Men's Track and Field
Alan Drosky Distance Coach
Nat Page Jumps/Hurdles Coach
Becky Megesi Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Track and Field
Adriane Butler Sprints/Hurdles Coach
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Legends Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets