Open mobile menu

2019-20 Men's Cross Country Roster

Distance Lief Andersen
  • Freshman
Distance Henrik Anderson
  • Sophomore
Distance Avery Bartlett
  • Senior
Distance Mac Bloodworth
  • Freshman
Distance Braeden Collins
  • Junior
Distance Sam Costa
  • Senior
Distance James Cragin
  • Sophomore
Distance Harrison Fultz
  • Freshman
Distance Bennett Hillier
  • Senior
Distance Zach Jaeger
  • Freshman
Distance Lee Keil
  • Sophomore
Distance Andrew Kent
  • Senior
Distance John Lyons
  • Senior
Distance Andrew Matson
  • Senior
Distance Matt McBrien
  • Senior
Distance Eamon McCoy
  • Senior
Distance Cole Miller
  • Freshman
Distance Harrison Morris
  • Sophomore
Distance Nick Nyman
  • Freshman
Distance William O'Rielly
  • Sophomore
Distance Knox Pittman
  • Sophomore
Distance Frank Pittman
  • Senior
Distance Mike Reilly
  • Senior
Distance David Reteneller
  • Sophomore
Distance Kameron Schofield
  • Sophomore
Distance Jake Shewbert
  • Senior
Distance Ronan Sullivan
  • Freshman
Distance Joshua Williams
  • Sophomore
NumberNamePositionHT.WT.YEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
Lief AndersenDistanceFreshmanDuluth, Ga.Marist School
Henrik AndersonDistanceSophomoreStafford, Va. Mountain View
Avery BartlettDistanceSeniorTallahassee, Fla.Chiles
Mac BloodworthDistanceFreshmanAtlanta, Ga.North Atlanta HS
Braeden CollinsDistanceJunior Villa Rica, Ga.Alexander
Sam CostaDistanceSeniorBuford, Ga.Mill Creek
James CraginDistanceSophomoreLawrenceville, Ga. Archer
Harrison FultzDistanceFreshmanPeachtree City, Ga.Starr's Mill HS
Bennett HillierDistanceSeniorBonney Lake, Wash.Bonney Lake
Zach JaegerDistanceFreshmanPeachtree City, Ga.McIntosh HS
Lee KeilDistanceSophomoreDuluth, Ga. Lambert
Andrew KentDistanceSeniorAtlanta, Ga.Lakeside-DeKalb
John LyonsDistanceSeniorLake Mary, Fla.Lake Mary
Andrew MatsonDistanceSeniorAshburn, Va.Stone Bridge
Matt McBrienDistanceSeniorHinsdale, Ill.Hinsdale Central
Eamon McCoyDistanceSeniorWilmington, Del.Brandywine
Cole MillerDistanceFreshmanWinter Garden, Fla.West Orange HS
Harrison MorrisDistanceSophomoreBishop, Ga. Oconee County
Nick NymanDistanceFreshmanPeachtree City, Ga.Starr's Mill HS
William O'RiellyDistanceSophomoreSmryna, Ga. Marist School
Knox PittmanDistanceSophomoreAtlanta, Ga.Marist School
Frank PittmanDistanceSeniorAtlanta, Ga. Marist School
Mike ReillyDistanceSeniorSetauket, N.Y.Ward Melville
David RetenellerDistanceSophomoreAtlanta, Ga. Marist School
Kameron SchofieldDistanceSophomoreWoodstock, Ga. Sequoyah
Jake ShewbertDistanceSeniorFlowery Branch, Ga.Navy
Ronan SullivanDistanceFreshmanBaltimore, Md.Loyola Blakefield HS
Joshua WilliamsDistanceSophomoreHilton Head Island, S.C.Hilton Head Island

Coaches & Staff

Head Coach - Cross Country & Women's Track and Field Alan Drosky
Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Track and Field Becky Megesi

Coaches & Staff

Name Position
Alan Drosky Head Coach - Cross Country & Women's Track and Field
Becky Megesi Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Track and Field
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets