Open mobile menu

2018-19 Baseball Roster

#1
RHP/SS Xzavion Curry
  • 5-10
  • 189 lbs.
  • Junior
#2
OF/INF Carter Hall
  • 6-0
  • 181 lbs.
  • RS Junior
#3
SS Billy Zinnershine
  • 5-11
  • 160 lbs.
  • Freshman
#4
RHP/OF Cole Neuber
  • 6-2
  • 191 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#5
OF Colin Hall
  • 5-11
  • 181 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#6
INF/OF Michael Guldberg
  • 6-0
  • 172 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#7
INF Luke Waddell
  • 5-9
  • 176 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#8
RHP Jonathan Hughes
  • 6-2
  • 198 lbs.
  • RS Junior
#9
INF Charlie Benson
  • 5-11
  • 172 lbs.
  • Freshman
#10
OF Chase Murray
  • 6-0
  • 188 lbs.
  • Junior
#11
RHP/1B Tristin English
  • 6-3
  • 208 lbs.
  • RS Junior
#14
INF Austin Wilhite
  • 5-9
  • 168 lbs.
  • Junior
#15
RHP Hugh Chapman
  • 6-3
  • 223 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#16
C/1B Kyle McCann
  • 6-2
  • 217 lbs.
  • Junior
#18
C/RHP Cameron Turley
  • 6-4
  • 208 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#19
RHP Cort Roedig
  • 6-2
  • 192 lbs.
  • Freshman
#20
C/RHP Jamie Taylor
  • 6-1
  • 207 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#21
LHP Brant Hurter
  • 6-6
  • 240 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#22
OF Baron Radcliff
  • 6-4
  • 239 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#24
RHP Jake Lee
  • 5-11
  • 175 lbs.
  • Senior
#25
OF/INF Ryan Miller
  • 6-2
  • 198 lbs.
  • Freshman
#26
OF/1B Paxton Rigby
  • 6-3
  • 204 lbs.
  • Junior
#27
LHP Luke Bartnicki
  • 6-3
  • 210 lbs.
  • Freshman
#28
LHP Walker Barlow
  • 6-2
  • 186 lbs.
  • Freshman
#31
OF/LHP Nick Wilhite
  • 5-9
  • 152 lbs.
  • Junior
#32
LHP Joseph Mannelly
  • 6-3
  • 212 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#34
LHP/OF Will Shirah
  • 6-2
  • 215 lbs.
  • RS Freshman
#35
INF Jackson Webb
  • 6-0
  • 165 lbs.
  • RS Junior
#37
RHP Keyton Gibson
  • 6-2
  • 209 lbs.
  • Senior
#38
RHP Robert Winborne
  • 6-2
  • 188 lbs.
  • Senior
#39
RHP Jake Brace
  • 5-11
  • 192 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#40
RHP Micah Carpenter
  • 5-11
  • 193 lbs.
  • Senior
#41
RHP Amos Willingham
  • 6-4
  • 217 lbs.
  • Junior
#42
LHP Connor Thomas
  • 5-11
  • 173 lbs.
  • Junior
#43
RHP Jack Friedman
  • 6-1
  • 192 lbs.
  • Freshman
NumberNamePositionB/THt.Wt.YearHometownLast School
1Xzavion CurryRHP/SSR/R5-10189JuniorAtlanta, Ga.Mays
2Carter HallOF/INFR/R6-0181RS JuniorAlpharetta, Ga.Wesleyan School
3Billy ZinnershineSSL/R5-11160FreshmanMarietta, Ga.Lassiter
4Cole NeuberRHP/OFR/R6-2191SophomoreAlpharetta, Ga.Johns Creek
5Colin HallOFL/R5-11181SophomoreAlpharetta, Ga.Wesleyan School
6Michael GuldbergINF/OFR/R6-0172SophomoreMarietta, Ga.Walton
7Luke WaddellINFL/R5-9176SophomoreLoveland, OhioLoveland
8Jonathan HughesRHPR/R6-2198RS JuniorFlowery Branch, Ga.Flowery Branch
9Charlie BensonINFS/R5-11172FreshmanAlpharetta, Ga.Marist
10Chase MurrayOFL/R6-0188JuniorCincinnati, OhioCincinnati Hills Christian Academy
11Tristin EnglishRHP/1BR/R6-3208RS JuniorWilliamson, Ga.Pike County
14Austin WilhiteINFR/R5-9168JuniorBuford, Ga.Buford
15Hugh ChapmanRHPR/R6-3223SophomoreSmyrna, Ga.Holy Innocents' Episcopal
16Kyle McCannC/1BL/R6-2217JuniorSuwanee, Ga.Lambert
18Cameron TurleyC/RHPR/R6-4208SophomoreDacula, Ga.Mill Creek
19Cort RoedigRHPR/R6-2192FreshmanOrlando, Fla.Dr. Phillips
20Jamie TaylorC/RHPR/R6-1207SophomoreJohns Creek, Ga.Marist School
21Brant HurterLHPL/L6-6240SophomoreCanton, Ga.Woodstock
22Baron RadcliffOFL/R6-4239SophomorePeachtree Corners, Ga.Norcross
24Jake LeeRHPR/R5-11175SeniorBrooks, Ga.Whitewater
25Ryan MillerOF/INFR/R6-2198FreshmanAtlanta, Ga.The Westminster Schools
26Paxton RigbyOF/1BL/R6-3204JuniorAltamonte Springs, Fla.Lake Brantley
27Luke BartnickiLHPL/L6-3210FreshmanMarietta, Ga.Walton
28Walker BarlowLHPL/L6-2186FreshmanPooler, Ga,Benedictine Military
31Nick WilhiteOF/LHPL/L5-9152JuniorBuford, Ga.Buford
32Joseph MannellyLHPL/L6-3212SophomoreAtlanta, Ga.Marist School
34Will ShirahLHP/OFS/L6-2215RS FreshmanBlue Ridge, Ga.Fannin County
35Jackson WebbINFS/R6-0165RS JuniorRoswell, Ga.Johnson Ferry Christian (UCF)
37Keyton GibsonRHPR/R6-2209SeniorBuford, Ga.Buford
38Robert WinborneRHPR/R6-2188SeniorAtlanta, Ga.The Lovett School
39Jake BraceRHPR/R5-11192SophomoreSuwanee, Ga.North Gwinnett
40Micah CarpenterRHPR/R5-11193SeniorJefferson, Ga.Jefferson
41Amos WillinghamRHPR/R6-4217JuniorSummerville, Ga.Chattooga (Snead State CC)
42Connor ThomasLHPL/L5-11173JuniorOmega, Ga.Tift County
43Jack FriedmanRHPR/R6-1192FreshmanDecatur, Ga.The Paideia School

Coaches & Staff

Head Coach Danny Hall
Assistant Coach/Pitching Jason Howell
Assistant Coach/Hitting James Ramsey
Volunteer Assistant Coach Dan Jaffe
Director of Baseball Operations Nick Scherer
Director of Player Personnel Rick Hubbard
Player Development Coach Steve Tamborra
Assistant Director of Sports Medicine (Baseball/Golf) Paul Wolkoff

Coaches & Staff

Name Position
Danny Hall Head Coach
Jason Howell Assistant Coach/Pitching
James Ramsey Assistant Coach/Hitting
Dan Jaffe Volunteer Assistant Coach
Nick Scherer Director of Baseball Operations
Rick Hubbard Director of Player Personnel
Steve Tamborra Player Development Coach
Paul Wolkoff Assistant Director of Sports Medicine (Baseball/Golf)
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets