Open mobile menu

2020-21 Women's Track & Field Roster

Jumps Nina Casselberry
  • Freshman
  • Aerospace Engineering
Jumps Onyinye Chukka
  • Sophomore
  • Biology
Hurdles Reese Crawford
  • Junior
  • Psychology
Distance McKenna Croft
  • Freshman
  • Biology
Distance Taylor Cushman
  • Sophomore
  • Neuroscience
Sprints Chloe Davis
  • Freshman
  • Literature, Media, & Communications
Sprints Tacari Demery
  • Sophomore
  • Psychology
Distance Katherine Earwood
  • Freshman
  • Biochemistry
Sprints Kendria Edouard
  • Senior
  • Business Administration
Distance Nicole Fegans
  • Senior
  • Business Administration
Distance Erin Fegans
  • Freshman
  • Psychology
Distance Samantha Folio
  • Senior
  • Mechanical Engineering
Hurdles Ebony Forbes
  • Senior
  • Business Administration
Distance Liz Galarza
  • Senior
  • Biomedical Engineering
Pole Vault MacKenzie Gignilliat
  • Sophomore
  • Biology
Hurdles Taylor Grimes
  • Junior
  • Materials Science Engineering
Sprints Sheleah Harris
  • Freshman
  • Computational Media
Distance Abby Kettle
  • Senior
  • Biomedical Engineering
Jumps Alexis Kitchens
  • Junior
  • Biology
Distance MK Knott
  • Junior
  • Biology
Distance Mari-Cagle Lockhart
  • Freshman
  • Mechanical engineering
Jumps Bria Matthews
  • Senior (Graduate)
  • Masters in Electrical & Comp. Engineering
Distance Clay McKnight
  • Senior
  • Economics
Pole Vault Olivia Moore
  • Junior
  • Industrial Design
Distance Claire Moritz
  • Junior
  • Biology
Distance Liz Rice
  • Junior
  • Business Administration
Distance Kayla Rose
  • Freshman
  • Biology
Distance Ashley Sechrest
  • Freshman
  • Industrial Engineering
Jumps Attallah Smith
  • Junior
  • Environmental Engineering
Distance Ilene Soleyn
  • Sophomore
  • Psychology
Distance Mary-Claire Solomon
  • Senior
  • Industrial & Systems Engineering
Distance McKenna Trapheagen
  • Freshman
  • Literature, Media and Communications
Jumps Camille Trotman
  • Freshman
  • Literature, Media, and Communications
Sprints Lydia Troupe
  • Sophomore
  • Psychology
Distance Bella Turner
  • Freshman
  • Biomedical Engineering
Sprints Jordynn Tyndall
  • Junior
  • Architecture
Distance Haley Unthank
  • Junior
  • Civil Engineering
Distance Kenzie Walls
  • Freshman
  • Psychology
Jumps Mikayla Williams
  • Sophomore
  • Business Administration
Hurdles Anna Witherspoon
  • Sophomore
  • Business Administration
NamePositionYearMajorHometownLast School
Nina CasselberryJumpsFreshmanAerospace EngineeringMays Landing, N.J.Cedar Creek High School (Egg Harbor City, N.J.)
Onyinye ChukkaJumpsSophomoreBiologyDouglasville, Ga.Douglas County HS
Reese CrawfordHurdlesJuniorPsychologyRoswell, Ga. Centennial
McKenna CroftDistanceFreshmanBiologyDouglasville. Ga.Douglas County High School
Taylor CushmanDistanceSophomoreNeuroscienceMilton, Ga.Milton HS
Chloe DavisSprintsFreshmanLiterature, Media, & CommunicationsAtlanta, Ga.Riverwood International Charter School (Sandy Springs, Ga.)
Tacari DemerySprintsSophomorePsychologyLithonia, Ga.Miller Grove HS
Katherine EarwoodDistanceFreshmanBiochemistryMartinez, Ga.Evans High School
Kendria EdouardSprintsSeniorBusiness AdministrationDouglasville, Ga.Chapel Hill
Nicole FegansDistanceSeniorBusiness AdministrationDouglasville, Ga.Landmark Christian
Erin FegansDistanceFreshmanPsychologyDouglasville, Ga.Landmark Christian School (Fairburn, Ga.)
Samantha FolioDistanceSeniorMechanical EngineeringMelbourne, Fla.Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy
Ebony ForbesHurdlesSeniorBusiness AdministrationCovington, N.J.Newton
Liz GalarzaDistanceSeniorBiomedical EngineeringCumming, Ga.West Forsyth
MacKenzie GignilliatPole VaultSophomoreBiologyMarietta, Ga.Walker HS
Taylor GrimesHurdlesJuniorMaterials Science EngineeringUpper Malboro, Md.Bishop McNamara
Sheleah HarrisSprintsFreshmanComputational MediaWatkinsville, Ga.North Oconee High School
Abby KettleDistanceSeniorBiomedical EngineeringAtlanta, Ga.Greater Atlanta School (Miami)
Alexis KitchensJumpsJuniorBiologySugar Hill, Ga. North Gwinnett
MK KnottDistanceJuniorBiologyDuluth, Ga. Peachtree Ridge
Mari-Cagle LockhartDistanceFreshmanMechanical engineeringClemson, S.C.D.W. Daniel High School (Central, S.C.)
Bria MatthewsJumpsSenior (Graduate)Masters in Electrical & Comp. EngineeringMorrow, Ga.Forest Park
Clay McKnightDistanceSeniorEconomicsAugusta, Ga.University of the South
Olivia MoorePole VaultJuniorIndustrial DesignJasper, Ga. Pickens County
Claire MoritzDistanceJuniorBiologyPonte Vedra, Fla. Ponte Verda
Liz RiceDistanceJuniorBusiness AdministrationPowder Springs, Ga. Kennesaw Mountain
Kayla RoseDistanceFreshmanBiologyPeachtree City, Ga.McIntosh High School
Ashley SechrestDistanceFreshmanIndustrial EngineeringMilton, Ga.Cambridge High School
Attallah SmithJumpsJuniorEnvironmental EngineeringLithonia, Ga.Alabama A&M
Ilene SoleynDistanceSophomorePsychologyDouglasville, Ga.Chapel Hill HS
Mary-Claire SolomonDistanceSeniorIndustrial & Systems EngineeringAtlanta, Ga.Blessed Trinity
McKenna TrapheagenDistanceFreshmanLiterature, Media and CommunicationsCanton, Ga.Woodland High School
Camille TrotmanJumpsFreshmanLiterature, Media, and CommunicationsPowder Springs, Ga.Campbell High School
Lydia TroupeSprintsSophomorePsychologyKennesaw, Ga.Harrison HS
Bella TurnerDistanceFreshmanBiomedical EngineeringMedford, N.J.Shawnee High School
Jordynn TyndallSprintsJuniorArchitectureGainesville, Fla. Eastside
Haley UnthankDistanceJuniorCivil EngineeringKing of Prussia, Pa. Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Kenzie WallsDistanceFreshmanPsychologyWarner Robins, Ga.Veterans High School (Kathleen Ga.)
Mikayla WilliamsJumpsSophomoreBusiness AdministrationDouglasville, Ga.Douglas County HS
Anna WitherspoonHurdlesSophomoreBusiness AdministrationPickering, AlbertaPickering HS

Coaches & Staff

Head Coach - Cross Country & Women's Track and Field Alan Drosky
Jumps/Hurdles Coach Nat Page
Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Track and Field Becky Megesi
Sprints/Hurdles Coach Adriane Butler
Pole Vault/Throws Coach Viktor Kirillov

Coaches & Staff

Coaches & Staff Table
Name Position
Alan Drosky Head Coach - Cross Country & Women's Track and Field
Nat Page Jumps/Hurdles Coach
Becky Megesi Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Track and Field
Adriane Butler Sprints/Hurdles Coach
Viktor Kirillov Pole Vault/Throws Coach
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets