Open mobile menu

2019-20 Women's Track & Field Roster

Jumps Kyra Barney
  • Freshman
  • Biomedical Engineering
Distance Isabella Bowland
  • Sophomore
  • Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
Jumps Onyinye Chukka
  • Freshman
  • Biology
Hurdles Reese Crawford
  • Sophomore
  • Psychology
Distance Taylor Cushman
  • Freshman
  • Neuroscience
Sprints Tacari Demery
  • Freshman
  • Psychology
Sprints Kendria Edouard
  • Junior
  • Business Administration
Distance Nicole Fegans
  • Junior
  • Business Administration
Distance Ellen Flood
  • Senior
  • Industrial & Systems Engineering
Distance Samantha Folio
  • Junior
  • Mechanical Engineering
Hurdles Ebony Forbes
  • Junior
  • Business Administration
Distance Liz Galarza
  • Junior
  • Biomedical Engineering
Pole Vault MacKenzie Gignilliat
  • Freshman
  • Biology
Hurdles Taylor Grimes
  • Sophomore
  • Materials Science Engineering
Distance Gabrielle Gusmerotti
  • Senior
  • Environmental Engineering
Distance Kim Hallowes
  • Senior
  • Masters in Economics
Jumps Madeline Hammond
  • Junior
  • Biology
Sprints Bri Hayden
  • Senior
  • Biology
Jumps Denise Issah
  • Sophomore
  • Biology
Distance Mary Kathryn Knott
  • Sophomore
  • Biology
Distance Abby Kettle
  • Junior
  • Biomedical Engineering
Jumps Alexis Kitchens
  • Sophomore
  • Biology
Jumps Bria Matthews
  • Senior
  • Masters in Electrical & Comp. Engineering
Distance Clay McKnight
  • Junior
  • Economics
Distance Alexandra Melehan
  • Senior
  • Masters in Mechanical Engineering
Pole Vault Olivia Moore
  • Sophomore
  • Industrial Design
Distance Claire Moritz
  • Sophomore
  • Biology
Distance Nasim Motaghedi
  • Sophomore
  • Biochemistry
Distance Hannah Petit
  • Senior
  • Mechanical Engineering
Distance Elizabeth Rice
  • Sophomore
  • Business Administration
Jumps Attallah Smith
  • Sophomore
  • Environmental Engineering
Distance Ilene Soleyn
  • Freshman
  • Psychology
Distance Mary-Claire Solomon
  • Senior
  • Industrial & Systems Engineering
Sprints Lydia Troupe
  • Freshman
  • Psychology
Sprints Jordynn Tyndall
  • Sophomore
  • Architecture
Distance Haley Unthank
  • Sophomore
  • Civil Engineering
Jumps Mikayla Williams
  • Freshman
  • Business Administration
Hurdles Anna Witherspoon
  • Freshman
  • Business Administration
Sprints Denise Woode
  • Senior
  • Aerospace Engineering
NamePositionYearMajorHometownLast School
Kyra BarneyJumpsFreshmanBiomedical EngineeringHinesville, Ga.Bradwell Institute
Isabella BowlandDistanceSophomoreChemical & Biomedical EngineeringBoulder, Co. Fairview
Onyinye ChukkaJumpsFreshmanBiologyDouglasville, Ga.Douglas County HS
Reese CrawfordHurdlesSophomorePsychologyRoswell, Ga. Centennial
Taylor CushmanDistanceFreshmanNeuroscienceMilton, Ga.Milton HS
Tacari DemerySprintsFreshmanPsychologyLithonia, Ga.Miller Grove HS
Kendria EdouardSprintsJuniorBusiness AdministrationDouglasville, Ga.Chapel Hill
Nicole FegansDistanceJuniorBusiness AdministrationDouglasville, Ga.Landmark Christian
Ellen FloodDistanceSeniorIndustrial & Systems Engineering Brownsburg, Ind.Cathedral
Samantha FolioDistanceJuniorMechanical EngineeringMelbourne, Fla.Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy
Ebony ForbesHurdlesJuniorBusiness AdministrationCovington, N.J.Newton
Liz GalarzaDistanceJuniorBiomedical EngineeringCumming, Ga.West Forsyth
MacKenzie GignilliatPole VaultFreshmanBiologyMarietta, Ga.Walker HS
Taylor GrimesHurdlesSophomoreMaterials Science EngineeringUpper Malboro, Md.Bishop McNamara
Gabrielle GusmerottiDistanceSeniorEnvironmental Engineering Norcross, Ga.Norcross
Kim HallowesDistanceSeniorMasters in EconomicsGymea Bay, AustraliaDuke University
Madeline HammondJumpsJuniorBiologyPeachtree City, Ga.Starr's Mill
Bri HaydenSprintsSeniorBiologyCovington, Ga.Newton
Denise IssahJumpsSophomoreBiologyMarietta, Ga. Pope
Mary Kathryn KnottDistanceSophomoreBiologyDuluth, Ga. Peachtree Ridge
Abby KettleDistanceJuniorBiomedical EngineeringAtlanta, Ga.Greater Atlanta School (Miami)
Alexis KitchensJumpsSophomoreBiologySugar Hill, Ga. North Gwinnett
Bria MatthewsJumpsSeniorMasters in Electrical & Comp. EngineeringMorrow, Ga.Forest Park
Clay McKnightDistanceJuniorEconomicsAugusta, Ga.University of the South
Alexandra MelehanDistanceSeniorMasters in Mechanical EngineeringCanton, Ga.Woodstock
Olivia MoorePole VaultSophomoreIndustrial DesignJasper, Ga. Pickens County
Claire MoritzDistanceSophomoreBiologyPonte Vedra, Fla. Ponte Verda
Nasim MotaghediDistanceSophomoreBiochemistryCerritos, Calif. Cerritos
Hannah PetitDistanceSeniorMechanical EngineeringBraselton, Ga.Mill Creek
Elizabeth RiceDistanceSophomoreBusiness AdministrationPowder Springs, Ga. Kennesaw Mountain
Attallah SmithJumpsSophomoreEnvironmental EngineeringLithonia, Ga.Alabama A&M
Ilene SoleynDistanceFreshmanPsychologyDouglasville, Ga.Chapel Hill HS
Mary-Claire SolomonDistanceSeniorIndustrial & Systems EngineeringAtlanta, Ga.Blessed Trinity
Lydia TroupeSprintsFreshmanPsychologyKennesaw, Ga.Harrison HS
Jordynn TyndallSprintsSophomoreArchitectureGainesville, Fla. Eastside
Haley UnthankDistanceSophomoreCivil EngineeringKing of Prussia, Pa. Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Mikayla WilliamsJumpsFreshmanBusiness AdministrationDouglasville, Ga.Douglas County HS
Anna WitherspoonHurdlesFreshmanBusiness AdministrationPickering, AlbertaPickering HS
Denise WoodeSprintsSeniorAerospace EngineeringGaithersburg, Md.Damascus

Coaches & Staff

Head Coach - Cross Country & Women's Track and Field Alan Drosky
Jumps/Hurdles Coach Nat Page
Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Track and Field Becky Megesi
Sprints/Hurdles Coach Adriane Butler
Pole Vault/Throws Coach Viktor Kirillov
Volunteer Assistant Coach Alphonso Jordan

Coaches & Staff

Coaches & Staff Table
Name Position
Alan Drosky Head Coach - Cross Country & Women's Track and Field
Nat Page Jumps/Hurdles Coach
Becky Megesi Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Track and Field
Adriane Butler Sprints/Hurdles Coach
Viktor Kirillov Pole Vault/Throws Coach
Alphonso Jordan Volunteer Assistant Coach
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets