Open mobile menu

2020-21 Women's Cross Country Roster

Distance McKenna Croft
  • Freshman
  • Biology
Distance Taylor Cushman
  • Sophomore
  • Neuroscience
Distance Katherine Earwood
  • Freshman
  • Biochemistry
Distance Erin Fegans
  • Freshman
  • Psychology
Distance Nicole Fegans
  • Senior
  • Business Administration
Distance Ellen Flood
  • Senior (Gr.)
  • Masters in Industrial Engineering
Distance Samantha Folio
  • Senior
  • Mechanical Engineering
Distance Liz Galarza
  • Senior
  • Biomedical Engineering
Distance Mary Kathryn Knott
  • Junior
  • Biology
Distance Abby Kettle
  • Senior
  • Biomedical Engineering
Distance Mari-Cagle Lockhart
  • Freshman
  • Mechanical engineering
Distance Clay McKnight
  • Senior
  • Economics
Distance Claire Moritz
  • Junior
  • Biology
Distance Hannah Petit
  • Senior
  • Mechanical Engineering
Distance Liz Rice
  • Junior
  • Business Administration
Distance Kayla Rose
  • Freshman
  • Biology
Distance Ashley Sechrest
  • Freshman
  • Industrial Engineering
Distance Ilene Soleyn
  • Sophomore
  • Psychology
Distance Mary-Claire Solomon
  • Senior
  • Industrial & Systems Engineering
Distance McKenna Trapheagen
  • Freshman
  • Literature, Media and Communications
Distance Bella Turner
  • Freshman
  • Biomedical Engineering
Distance Haley Unthank
  • Junior
  • Civil Engineering
Distance Kenzie Walls
  • Freshman
  • Psychology
NamePositionYEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
McKenna CroftDistanceFreshmanDouglasville. Ga.Douglas County High School
Taylor CushmanDistanceSophomoreMilton, Ga.Milton HS
Katherine EarwoodDistanceFreshmanMartinez, Ga.Evans High School
Erin FegansDistanceFreshmanDouglasville, Ga.Landmark Christian School (Fairburn, Ga.)
Nicole FegansDistanceSeniorDouglasville, Ga.Landmark Christian
Ellen FloodDistanceSenior (Gr.)Brownsburg, Ind.Cathedral
Samantha FolioDistanceSeniorMelbourne, Fla.Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy
Liz GalarzaDistanceSeniorCumming, Ga.West Forsyth
Mary Kathryn KnottDistanceJuniorDuluth, Ga. Peachtree Ridge
Abby KettleDistanceSeniorAtlanta, Ga.Greater Atlanta School (Miami)
Mari-Cagle LockhartDistanceFreshmanClemson, S.C.D.W. Daniel High School (Central, S.C.)
Clay McKnightDistanceSeniorAugusta, Ga.University of the South
Claire MoritzDistanceJuniorPonte Vedra, Fla. Ponte Verda
Hannah PetitDistanceSeniorBraselton, Ga.Mill Creek
Liz RiceDistanceJuniorPowder Springs, Ga. Kennesaw Mountain
Kayla RoseDistanceFreshmanPeachtree City, Ga.McIntosh High School
Ashley SechrestDistanceFreshmanMilton, Ga.Cambridge High School
Ilene SoleynDistanceSophomoreDouglasville, Ga.Chapel Hill HS
Mary-Claire SolomonDistanceSeniorAtlanta, Ga.Blessed Trinity
McKenna TrapheagenDistanceFreshmanCanton, Ga.Woodland High School
Bella TurnerDistanceFreshmanMedford, N.J.Shawnee High School
Haley UnthankDistanceJuniorKing of Prussia, Pa. Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Kenzie WallsDistanceFreshmanWarner Robins, Ga.Veterans High School (Kathleen Ga.)

Coaches & Staff

Head Coach - Cross Country & Women's Track and Field Alan Drosky
Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Track and Field Becky Megesi

Coaches & Staff

Coaches & Staff Table
Name Position
Alan Drosky Head Coach - Cross Country & Women's Track and Field
Becky Megesi Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Track and Field
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets