Open mobile menu

All Sports Schedule

December 2019
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
- Men's Basketball VS Bethune-Cookman
2
3
4
- Men's Basketball VS Nebraska (Big Ten/ACC Challenge)
All Day - Swimming & Diving VS US Open
5
- Swimming & Diving VS US Open
- Women's Basketball VS Wisconsin (Big Ten/ACC Challenge)
6
All Day - Swimming & Diving VS US Open
- Volleyball VS Alabama A&M
7
All Day - Swimming & Diving VS US Open
- Men's Basketball VS Syracuse
- Men's Track & Field VS Clemson Opener
- Volleyball VS Troy
8
- Women's Basketball VS Kennesaw State
9
10
7:00 pm - Volleyball VS Liberty
11
12
13
14
5:00 pm - Men's Basketball VS Kentucky
15
2:00 pm - Women's Basketball VS ETSU
16
17
18
7:00 pm - Men's Basketball VS Ball State
19
20
4:00 pm - Women's Basketball VS Texas A&M (Coqui Classic)
21
4:00 pm - Women's Basketball VS Rice (Coqui Classic)
22
5:00 pm - Men's Basketball VS Boise State (Diamond Head Classic)
23
4:30 pm - Men's Basketball VS Houston or Portland (Diamond Head Classic)
24
25
TBA - Men's Basketball VS Final Round (Diamond Head Classic)
26
27
28
29
2:00 pm - Women's Basketball VS Virginia
30
31
12:00 pm - Men's Basketball VS Florida State

2019-20

vs.
Liberty

Flames (NIVC Quarterfinal)

Atlanta, Ga.

(Home)

7:00 pm
at
Kentucky

Wildcats

Rupp Arena, Lexington, Ky.

(Away)

5:00 pm
vs.
ETSU

Buccaneers

Atlanta, Ga.

(Home)

2:00 pm
vs.
Ball State

Cardinals

McCamish Pavilion, Atlanta, Ga.

(Home)

7:00 pm
vs.
Texas A&M (Coqui Classic)

Aggies

San Juan, Puerto Rico

(Neutral)

4:00 pm
vs.
Rice (Coqui Classic)

Owls

San Juan, Puerto Rico

(Neutral)

4:00 pm
vs.
Boise State (Diamond Head Classic)

Broncos

Stan Sherriff Center, Honolulu, Hawai'i

(Neutral)

5:00 pm
vs.
Houston or Portland (Diamond Head Classic)

Round 2

Stan Sherriff Center, Honolulu, Hawai'i

(Neutral)

4:30 pm
vs.
Final Round (Diamond Head Classic)

Round 3

Stan Sherriff Center, Honolulu, Hawai'i

(Neutral)

TBA
vs.
Virginia

Cavaliers

Atlanta, Ga.

(Home)

2:00 pm
at
Florida State

Seminoles

Donald L. Tucker Center, Tallahassee, Fla.

(Away)

12:00 pm
vs.
Miami

Hurricanes

Atlanta, Ga.

(Home)

7:00 pm
at
North Carolina

Tar Heels

Dean E. Smith Center, Chapel Hill, N.C.

(Away)

6:00 pm
at
Wake Forest

Demon Deacons

Winston-Salem, N.C.

(Away)

12:00 pm
vs.
Duke

Blue Devils

McCamish Pavilion, Atlanta, Ga.

(Home)

9:00 pm
at
Florida State

Seminoles

Tallahassee, Fla.

(Away)

7:00 pm
ACC Network Extra
vs.
Auburn

Tigers

Atlanta, Ga. (McAuley Aquatic Center)

(Home)

11:00 am
TV: ACC Network Extra
at
Boston College

Eagles

Silvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass.

(Away)

6:00 pm
vs.
Kennesaw State (DH)

Owls

Atlanta, Ga.

(Home)

12:00 pm
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets