Open mobile menu

Signing Day Central

THE FLATS — Wednesday, Nov. 10 is National Signing Day, the first opportunity for student-athletes in sports except football to sign National Letters of Intent to attend Georgia Tech beginning in 2022.

The lists below will be updated throughout the day as the signed NLIs roll in.

Baseball | Golf | Women’s Basketball | Softball | Men’s Tennis | Women’s Tennis | Volleyball | Swimming & Diving | XC/Track & Field

Baseball

NamePos.Ht.Wt.B/THometownHigh School
Logan BogueRHP6-3195R/RMt. Airy, Ga.Habersham Central
Parker BrosiusOF6-2170R/LSuwanee, Ga.Lambert
Jayce BlalockOF5-10186R/RGrantville, Ga.Trinity Christian
Noah SamolLHP6-7225L/LMason, OhioWilliam Mason
Nicolas SeneseINF6-3170R/RSenoia, Ga.East Coweta
Demetri DiamantINF5-11183R/RLas Vegas, Nev.Bishop Gorman
Lamar KingC6-3215R/RPerry Hall, Md.William Mason
Riley StanfordOF6-4210R/RGainesville, Ga.Gainesville
Cam FreemanRHP6-2215R/RNorth Myrtle Beach, S.C.North Myrtle Beach

Golf

NameNational RankHometownHigh School
Hiroshi Tai45Singapore/Windermere, Fla.Windermere Prep

Women’s Basketball

NamePositionHeightHometownHigh School
Kara DunnG5-11Kennesaw, Ga.Mount Paran Christian School
Raeven BoswellG5-11Austin, TexasLake Travis
Tonie MorganG5-9Tallahassee, Fla.Florida State University Schools

Softball

NamePos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Paige VukadinovichOF5-11Munster, Ind.Munster High School
Reese HunterC5-3Roswell, Ga.Roswell High School
Jayden Gailey1B5-7Lavonia, Ga.Franklin County High School

Men’s Tennis

NameHometownCareer-High Rankings
Robert BauerSuwanee, Ga.51

Women’s Tennis

NameHometownCareer-High Rankings
Alejandra CruzMexico City, Mexico69

Volleyball

NamePos.Ht.HometownPrevious School

Swimming & Diving

NameEventsHometownHigh School/Club Team
William CoadyFreeMilton, Ga.Milton High School
Joao Victor Cabellero RodriguesBreast/IMSão Paulo, BrazilSport Club Corinthians Paulista
Cade MartinBack/FlyCentennial, Colo.Cherry Creek High School
Charles PerksFree/FlyCanton, Conn.West Hartford Aquatic Team
Christopher RichardsonFree/FlyBaton Rouge, La.University Laboratory School
Kendall ChunBack/IMMount Pleasant, S.C.Oceanside Collegiate Academy
Elijah KlierDivingPalm Beach Gardens, Fla.Coral Springs Diving
Anne DeedyBreast/IMMission Hills, Kan.Shawnee Mission East High School
Kiah SmithFree/FlyWesterville, OhioNew Albany Aquatic Club
Caroline PorterfieldFreeColumbus, OhioUpper Arlington Swim Club
Sabina MrzyglodFree/IMGermantown, Wis.Germantown High School
Stephen JonesFree/FlyRichmond Hill, Ga.Richmond Hill High School
Nils BognarBack/Breast/IMGreenville, S.C.Eastside High School
Deniz ErtanFreeAnkara, TurkeyTED Ankara College Foundation Private High School

XC/Track & Field

NameEventHometownHigh School/Club Team
Grace MarstonDistanceBradenton, Fla.Lakewood Ranch HS
Nathan SolomonDistanceSnellville, Ga.Shiloh HS
Grace MarstonDistanceAtlanta, Ga.Johnson Ferry Christian Academy

RELATED HEADLINES

Athletics Hannah Krimm: Hall of Fame Class of 2024

Saluting Hall of Fame diver Hannah Krimm, Georgia Tech Hall of Fame Class of 2024

Hannah Krimm: Hall of Fame Class of 2024
Athletics Georgia Tech Takeover Set for Tuesday on ACC Network

Relive the Yellow Jackets’ top moments of 2023-24 all day on ACCN

Georgia Tech Takeover Set for Tuesday on ACC Network
Athletics Paul Johnson: Hall of Fame Class of 2024

Saluting Hall of Fame football coach Paul Johnson, Georgia Tech Hall of Fame Class of 2024

Paul Johnson: Hall of Fame Class of 2024
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Legends Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets