Open mobile menu

Roster

Alphabetical | Numerical

ALPHABETICAL

No. Name Pos. Ht. Cl. Hometown (High School/Club Team)
33 Marisa Aston *** DS 5-8 Sr. Huntington Beach, Calif. (Huntington Beach/Golden West)
1 Jacqui Beebe * DS/L 5-6 So. Marietta, Ga. (Marietta/Atlanta Juniors)
4 Jayme Gergen *** MB 6-0 Sr. Topeka, Kansas (Washburn Rural/Mid-America)
7 Lindsey Gray OH 6-0 Fr. Lenexa, Kansas (Olathe East/Team KC)
5 Nikki Kaminskas MB 6-3 Fr. Flagstaff, Arizona (Flagstaff/Arizona Foothills)
9 Laura Kuhn *** MB 6-1 Sr. Tiffin, Ohio (Calvert/Black Swamp)
15 Lindsey Laband ** S 5-11 Jr. Monument, Colo. (Lewis Palmer/Colorado Juniors)
8 Katie Mohs * DS/L 5-7 Jr. Roswell, Ga. (Pope/Atlanta Juniors/Wingate)
2 Lynnette Moster *** OH 5-10 Sr. Liberty, Indiana (Union County/Munciana)
22 Nicole Pierce ** MB 5-11 Jr. Horse Shoe, NC (West Henderson/Biltmore)
21 Jennifer Randall ** DS/OH 5-10 Jr. Long Beach, Calif. (Long Beach Poly/California Juniors)
12 Lauren Sauer *** OH 6-4 Sr. Huntsville, Ala.(Grissom/Rocket City)
3 Abby Showers * OH/S 6-0 So. Vandalia, OH (Vandalia-Butler/Dayton Juniors)
Ulrike Stegemann MB 6-0 Fr. Schwerin, Germany (Schwerin Gymnasium/Parchim Volleyball Sport Club)

NUMERICAL

No. Name Pos. Ht. Cl. Hometown (High School/Club Team)
1 Jacqui Beebe * DS/L 5-6 So. Marietta, Ga. (Marietta/Atlanta Juniors)
2 Lynnette Moster *** OH 5-10 Sr. Liberty, Indiana (Union County/Munciana)
3 Abby Showers * OH/S 6-0 So. Vandalia, Ohio (Vandalia-Butler/Dayton Juniors)
4 Jayme Gergen *** MB 6-0 Sr. Topeka, Kansas (Washburn Rural/Mid-America)
5 Nikki Kaminskas MB 6-3 Fr. Flagstaff, Arizona (Flagstaff/Arizona Foothills)

7 LindseyGray OH 6-0 Fr. Lenexa, Kansas (Olathe East/Team KC) 8 KatieMohs * DS/L 5-7 Jr. Roswell, Ga. (Pope/Atlanta Juniors/Wingate)9 LauraKuhn *** MB 6-1 Sr. Tiffin, Ohio (Calvert/Black Swamp) 12LaurenSauer *** OH 6-4 Sr. Huntsville, Ala.(Grissom/Rocket City) 15Lindsey Laband ** S 5-11 Jr. Monument, Colo.(Lewis-Palmer/Colorado Juniors) 21 Jennifer Randall ** OH 5-10 Jr. Long Beach, Calif. (Long BeachPoly/California Juniors) 22 Nicole Pierce ** MB 5-11 Jr. Horse Shoe, NC (WestHenderson/Biltmore) 33 MarisaAston *** DS 5-8 Sr. Huntington Beach, Calif. (HuntingtonBeach/Golden West)

Head Coach: Bond Shymansky
Assistant Coach Ben Bodipo-Memba
Assistant Coach Sally Schulte

* Denotes letters earned

RELATED HEADLINES

December 2, 2019 Collier, Jackets Take Home Program-Record Conference Honors

Tech head coach Michelle Collier named Coach of the Year; six Jackets named all-ACC

Collier, Jackets Take Home Program-Record Conference Honors
December 1, 2019 Tech Hosts Second-Straight NIVC

Georgia Tech volleyball will host Alabama A&M in the first round of the NIVC

Tech Hosts Second-Straight NIVC
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets