Open mobile menu

NCAA East Region Championships

NCAA Division I 2004 Outdoor

Track & Field East Regional

Gainesville, Florida – 5/28/2004 to 5/29/2004

Women 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries

1, 277 Lauryn Williams, Miami, 11.24Q, w:1.1. 2, 366 Connie Moore, Penn St.,

11.28Q, w:4.1. 3, 327 Felicia Fant, NC State, 11.51Q, w:1.9. 4, 215 Amandi

Rhett, Georgia Tech, 11.52q, w:1.9. 5, 182 Krysha Bayley, Georgia, 11.54q,

w:1.1. 6, 549 Octavia Goode, Winthrop, 11.55q, w:1.1. 7, 162 Kimberly

Walker,

Florida St., 11.56q, w:1.9. 8, 274 India Ransom, Miami, 11.57q, w:4.1. 9,

145

Sheri-Ann Brooks, FL Intn’l, 11.57q, w:4.1. 10, 484 Shernette Hyatt-Davis,

St.

John’s-NY, 11.59, w:1.9. 11, 456 Alexis Joyce, S. Carolina, 11.62, w:4.1.

12,

322 Tiffany Green, NC A&T, 11.65, w:1.1. 13, 453 Khalilah Carpenter, S.

Carolina, 11.69, w:1.1. 14, 369 Kamilah Salaam, Penn St., 11.75, w:1.9. 15,

9

Jennifer Claud, App. State, 11.80, w:1.1. 16, 213 Andriane Lapsley, Georgia

Tech, 11.83, w:1.9. 17, 5 Teresa Covert, Albany, 11.90, w:4.1. 18, 143

Daquia

McCoy, FL Atlantic, 11.92, w:1.1. 19, 229 LaClaire Carter, Howard, 11.93,

w:1.1. 20, 13 Christina Roberts, App. State, 12.02, w:4.1. 21, 392 Lamoy

Stephens, Pittsburgh, 12.06, w:4.1. 22, 37 Lauren Linder, Brown, 12.06,

w:1.9.

23, 119 Roseanne Hamilton, FDU, 12.09, w:4.1. 24, 487 Andria Smythe, St.

Joseph’s-PA, 12.18, w:1.9.

Women 100 Meter Dash Finals

(w: 1.0) 1, 277 Lauryn Williams, Miami, 11.16. 2, 366 Connie Moore, Penn

St.,

11.39. 3, 327 Felicia Fant, NC State, 11.47. 4, 182 Krysha Bayley, Georgia,

11.56. 5, 215 Amandi Rhett, Georgia Tech, 11.58. 6, 145 Sheri-Ann Brooks, FL

Intn’l, 11.58. 7, 549 Octavia Goode, Winthrop, 11.68. 8, 162 Kimberly

Walker,

Florida St., 11.69. 9, 274 India Ransom, Miami, 11.73.

Women 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries

1, 472 Emma Wade, SC State, 22.98Q, w:1.7. 2, 366 Connie Moore, Penn St.,

23.12Q, w:-1.4. 3, 484 Shernette Hyatt-Davis, St. John’s-NY, 23.48Q, w:+0.0.

4, 182 Krysha Bayley, Georgia, 23.48q, w:1.7. 5, 465 Erica Whipple, S.

Carolina, 23.53q, w:+0.0. 6, 453 Khalilah Carpenter, S. Carolina, 23.57q,

w:+0.0. 7, 322 Tiffany Green, NC A&T, 23.59q, w:1.7. 8, 549 Octavia Goode,

Winthrop, 23.61q, w:+0.0. 9, 215 Amandi Rhett, Georgia Tech, 23.67q, w:-1.4.

10, 328 Ebony Foster, NC State, 23.67, w:1.7. 11, 162 Kimberly Walker,

Florida

St., 23.79, w:1.7. 12, 9 Jennifer Claud, App. State, 23.80, w:+0.0. 13, 160

Cynthia Niako, Florida St., 23.88, w:-1.4. 14, 388 Kimberly Lyles,

Pittsburgh,

23.90, w:1.7. 15, 461 Stephanie Smith, S. Carolina, 23.95, w:-1.4. 16, 327

Felicia Fant, NC State, 23.97, w:-1.4. 17, 369 Kamilah Salaam, Penn St.,

24.31, w:+0.0. 18, 143 Daquia McCoy, FL Atlantic, 24.37, w:-1.4. 19, 293

Loni

Forsythe, Navy, 25.74, w:-1.4.

Women 200 Meter Dash Finals

(w: 2.5) 1, 366 Connie Moore, Penn St., 22.45. 2, 182 Krysha Bayley,

Georgia,

22.89. 3, 472 Emma Wade, SC State, 23.00. 4, 484 Shernette Hyatt-Davis, St.

John’s-NY, 23.08. 5, 465 Erica Whipple, S. Carolina, 23.11. 6, 453 Khalilah

Carpenter, S. Carolina, 23.49. 7, 322 Tiffany Green, NC A&T, 23.55. 8, 549

Octavia Goode, Winthrop, 23.57. 9, 215 Amandi Rhett, Georgia Tech, 24.24.

Women 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries

1, 133 Tiandra Ponteen, Florida, 52.19Q. 2, 269 Ginou Etienne, Miami,

52.35Q.

3, 461 Stephanie Smith, S. Carolina, 52.47Q. 4, 271 Charlette Greggs, Miami,

52.73Q. 5, 137 Novlene Williams, Florida, 52.85Q. 6, 305 Anissa Gainey, N.

Carolina, 52.71q. 7, 212 Ashlee Kidd, Georgia Tech, 52.90q. 8, 384 Trenace

Elliott, Pittsburgh, 53.06q. 9, 349 Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern, 53.08q.

10,

151 Tamara Campbell, Florida St., 53.22. 11, 168 Sheena Davidson, George

Mason, 53.31. 12, 272 Wiande Moore, Miami, 53.46. 13, 221 Maisha Pinkard,

Hampton, 53.52. 14, 448 Sophia Smellie, Seton Hall, 53.73. 15, 172 Alycia

Williams, George Mason, 53.75. 16, 257 Tia Burley, Maryland, 53.79. 17, 260

Toni Jefferson, Maryland, 53.88. 18, 445 Henrietta George, Seton Hall,

54.09.

19, 323 Carl-Ann McBean, NC A&T, 54.29. 20, 288 Kady Joseph, Morgan St.,

54.65. 21, 468 Keisha Esprit, SC State, 54.67. 22, 174 Monica Hargrove,

Georgetown, 54.74. 23, 189 Yendy Gilchrist, Georgia, 55.08. 24, 147 Sonnii

McBride, FL Intn’l, 55.09. 25, 120 Renay McPherson, FDU, 55.13. 26, 231

Erica

Day, Howard, 55.59. 27, 205 Zanta Marble, Georgia St., 56.03. 28, 139 Nakia

Daniels, Florida A&M, 56.30. 29, 472 Emma Wade, SC State, 56.61. 30, 338

Tanya

Harris, UNC-Asheville, 57.57. 31, 218 Shanta Smith, Georgia Tech, 58.02.

Women 400 Meter Dash Finals

1, 137 Novlene Williams, Florida, 51.53. 2, 212 Ashlee Kidd, Georgia Tech,

51.76. 3, 271 Charlette Greggs, Miami, 51.80. 4, 133 Tiandra Ponteen,

Florida,

51.82. 5, 269 Ginou Etienne, Miami, 51.94. 6, 461 Stephanie Smith, S.

Carolina, 52.54. 7, 305 Anissa Gainey, N. Carolina, 52.76. 8, 384 Trenace

Elliott, Pittsburgh, 52.97. 9, 349 Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern, 53.23.

Women 800 Meter Run Preliminaries

1, 124 Kamille Bratton, Florida, 2:06.02Q. 2, 527 Nikeya Green, Wake Forest,

2:06.05Q. 3, 318 Alice Schmidt, N. Carolina, 2:07.90Q. 4, 46 Allison Laske,

Buffalo, 2:08.98Q. 5, 535 Jennifer Kemp, West Virginia, 2:06.21q. 6, 176

Maura

McCusker, Georgetown, 2:07.71q. 7, 460 Shay Shelton, S. Carolina, 2:08.70q.

8,

441 Amonica Phipps, Rutgers, 2:08.96q. 9, 106 Lauren Matic, Duke, 2:09.00q.

10, 90 Natalie Gingerich, Cornell, 2:09.11. 11, 87 Jessica Brown, Cornell,

2:09.11. 12, 141 Raynell Hagberg, FL Atlantic, 2:10.09. 13, 252 Hana

Pelletier, Maine, 2:10.11. 14, 36 Naja Ferjan, Brown, 2:10.12. 15, 105

Meaghan

Leon, Duke, 2:10.17. 16, 214 Jenny Lentz, Georgia Tech, 2:10.33. 17, 538

Leslie Martin, W. Carolina, 2:10.41. 18, 510 Colleen Taylor, Villanova,

2:10.45. 19, 217 Jenny Sims, Georgia Tech, 2:10.63. 20, 115 Tara DeBrielle,

E.

Carolina, 2:10.96. 21, 459 B.K. Ramamene, S. Carolina, 2:11.38. 22, 30

Melissa

Sherman, Boston College, 2:12.05. 23, 523 Heather Mullis, VA Tech, 2:12.14.

24, 486 Thuy Nguyen, St. Joseph’s-PA, 2:14.23. 25, 556 Vanessa Mazandi,

Yale,

2:14.58. 26, 227 Jemissa Hess, High Point, 2:15.13. 27, 54 Karen Kozub, C.

Florida, 2:15.82. 28, 442 Sara Tasber, Sacred Heart, 2:32.72.

Women 800 Meter Run Finals

1, 124 Kamille Bratton, Florida, 2:04.56. 2, 527 Nikeya Green, Wake Forest,

2:04.76. 3, 318 Alice Schmidt, N. Carolina, 2:05.51. 4, 46 Allison Laske,

Buffalo, 2:07.05. 5, 535 Jennifer Kemp, West Virginia, 2:07.16. 6, 176 Maura

McCusker, Georgetown, 2:07.27. 7, 441 Amonica Phipps, Rutgers, 2:07.67. 8,

106

Lauren Matic, Duke, 2:11.75. 9, 460 Shay Shelton, S. Carolina, 2:15.16.

Women 1500 Meter Run Preliminaries

1, 154 Natalie Hughes, Florida St., 4:24.35Q. 2, 173 Treniere Clement,

Georgetown, 4:25.52Q. 3, 23 Ashley Urick, Army, 4:24.86Q. 4, 508 Marina

Muncan, Villanova, 4:25.95Q. 5, 109 Shannon Rowbury, Duke, 4:25.40Q. 6, 302

Erin Donohue, N. Carolina, 4:26.78Q. 7, 406 Fiona Crombie, Providence,

4:25.87Q. 8, 524 Marlies Overbeeke, VA Tech, 4:26.82Q. 9, 531 Anna Sherman,

Wake Forest, 4:26.10q. 10, 404 Deirdre Byrne, Providence, 4:26.70q. 11, 389

Maureen McCandless, Pittsburgh, 4:26.87q. 12, 397 Catherine Ferrell,

Princeton, 4:28.55q. 13, 7 Keira Carlstrom, American, 4:29.07. 14, 175

Colleen

Kelly, Georgetown, 4:29.21. 15, 489 Jackie Nunez, Stony Brook, 4:29.87. 16,

226 Laura Maludzinski, Harvard, 4:30.97. 17, 505 Zita Mezei, Villanova,

4:32.05. 18, 372 Jenny Stevens, Penn St., 4:32.28. 19, 255 Therese Forsberg,

Manhattan, 4:32.69. 20, 50 Alicia Valtin, Campbell, 4:33.56. 21, 517 Sharon

O’Connor, Virginia, 4:33.82. 22, 506 Rebecca Mitchell, Villanova, 4:35.81.

23,

410 Kaitlyn Gwyther, Quinnipiac, 4:37.78. 24, 541 Meghan Bishop, William &

Mary, 4:46.59.

Women 1500 Meter Run Finals

1, 173 Treniere Clement, Georgetown, 4:17.64. 2, 508 Marina Muncan,

Villanova,

4:18.49. 3, 154 Natalie Hughes, Florida St., 4:20.62. 4, 109 Shannon

Rowbury,

Duke, 4:21.10. 5, 524 Marlies Overbeeke, VA Tech, 4:21.26. 6, 404 Deirdre

Byrne, Providence, 4:22.56. 7, 23 Ashley Urick, Army, 4:23.44. 8, 406 Fiona

Crombie, Providence, 4:23.67. 9, 531 Anna Sherman, Wake Forest, 4:24.71. 10,

302 Erin Donohue, N. Carolina, 4:26.98. 11, 389 Maureen McCandless,

Pittsburgh, 4:27.26. 12, 397 Catherine Ferrell, Princeton, 4:31.30.

Women 5000 Meter Run

1, 409 Kim Smith, Providence, 15:51.03. 2, 400 Emily Kroshus, Princeton,

16:16.48. 3, 152 Vicky Gill, Florida St., 16:16.73. 4, 233 Emmily Chelanga,

Iona, 16:20.86. 5, 378 Emily Logan, Pennsylvania, 16:24.53. 6, 526 Annie

Bersagel, Wake Forest, 16:28.96. 7, 86 Kate Boyles, Cornell, 16:35.75. 8,

329

Renee Gunning, NC State, 16:37.15. 9, 103 Clara Horowitz, Duke, 16:37.76.

10,

333 Julia Lucas, NC State, 16:42.16. 11, 28 Jennifer Kramer, Boston College,

16:43.60. 12, 31 Julie Spolidoro, Boston College, 16:48.96. 13, 107 Sally

Meyerhoff, Duke, 16:49.16. 14, 80 Lisa Stublic, Columbia, 16:49.20. 15, 98

Melanie Schorr, Dartmouth, 16:54.10. 16, 45 Jennifer Koeppel, Buffalo,

16:54.67. 17, 49 Heather Lee, Campbell, 16:55.15. 18, 110 Laura Stanley,

Duke,

16:55.90. 19, 178 Amanda Pape, Georgetown, 16:56.83. 20, 242 Shannon

Saunders,

JMU, 16:58.33. 21, 522 Morgan Ekemo, VA Tech, 16:59.88. 22, 108 Natasha

Roetter, Duke, 17:00.07. 23, 553 Cara Kiernan, Yale, 17:00.63. 24, 332 Josi

Lauber, NC State, 17:00.93. 25, 104 Heidi Hullinger, Duke, 17:02.09. 26, 401

Meredith Lambert, Princeton, 17:04.67. 27, 183 Kelly Cordell, Georgia,

17:05.36. 28, 34 Jessica Iannacci, Boston Univ., 17:05.58. 29, 315 Jessica

Perry, N. Carolina, 17:05.97. 30, 379 Elaina Lord, Pennsylvania, 17:07.41.

31,

234 Michelle Gallagher, Iona, 17:07.49. 32, 194 Jill Steffens, Georgia,

17:07.58. 33, 542 Julia Cathcart, William & Mary, 17:14.79. 34, 26 Laurel

Burdick, Boston College, 17:15.71. 35, 380 Kimberly Milans, Pennsylvania,

17:38.12. 36, 437 Julie Culley, Rutgers, 17:41.45. 37, 243 Jenna Darcy, La

Salle, 17:45.64. 38, 91 Emily McCabe, Cornell, 17:47.81. 39, 457 Jenny Lake,

S. Carolina, 17:50.85. –, 405 Lisa Cappello, Providence, DNF. –, 74 Anne

Marie Moutsinga, Coastal Carolina, DNF.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries

1, 123 Andrea Bliss, Florida, 13.05Q, w:4.9. 2, 328 Ebony Foster, NC State,

13.15Q, w:4.0. 3, 187 Hyleas Fountain, Georgia, 13.27Q, w:0.7. 4, 454

Lashinda

Demus, S. Carolina, 13.29Q, w:2.0. 5, 223 Kellie Wells, Hampton, 13.41q,

w:4.0. 6, 439 Shameka Marshall, Rutgers, 13.52q, w:4.9. 7, 5 Teresa Covert,

Albany, 13.56q, w:4.0. 8, 507 Monique Morgan, Villanova, 13.57q, w:4.9. 9,

532

Jessica Czaikowski, West Virginia, 13.58q, w:2.0. 10, 390 Tamara McGill,

Pittsburgh, 13.64, w:2.0. 11, 82 April Garner, Connecticut, 13.65, w:4.0.

12,

276 Amber Williams, Miami, 13.71, w:4.9. 13, 15 Ronda White, App. State,

13.73, w:0.7. 14, 216 Dana Rogers, Georgia Tech, 13.74, w:0.7. 15, 157

Lakendra McColumn, Florida St., 13.86, w:2.0. 16, 385 Fatmata Fofanah,

Pittsburgh, 13.88, w:0.7. 17, 458 Chiquita Martin, S. Carolina, 13.90,

w:4.0.

18, 497 Rachel Clinton, Temple, 13.91, w:2.0. 19, 235 Safiya Davy,

Jacksonville, 13.93, w:0.7. 20, 501 Sherian Byam, Villanova, 13.98, w:4.9.

21,

211 Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech, 14.00, w:0.7. 22, 355 Aquila

Williams-Judge,

Northeastern, 14.09, w:2.0. 23, 65 Jelyn Quick, Clemson, 14.16, w:4.0. 24,

504

Yolanda Malcolm, Villanova, 14.18, w:2.0. 25, 102 Mandy Stille, Delaware,

14.34, w:4.9. 26, 248 Danielle McNaney, Liberty, 14.55, w:4.9. 27, 251

Chioma

Ukpai, Long Island, 14.57, w:0.7. 28, 292 Kirsten Andrews, Navy, 14.99,

w:0.7.

–, 219 Chloe Davis, Hampton, FS, w:4.0. –, 451 Ronnetta Alexander, S.

Carolina, DNF, w:4.9.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Finals

(w: 2.1) 1, 454 Lashinda Demus, S. Carolina, 12.99. 2, 328 Ebony Foster, NC

State, 13.04. 3, 123 Andrea Bliss, Florida, 13.05. 4, 223 Kellie Wells,

Hampton, 13.34. 5, 5 Teresa Covert, Albany, 13.47. 6, 507 Monique Morgan,

Villanova, 13.47. 7, 532 Jessica Czaikowski, West Virginia, 13.61. 8, 439

Shameka Marshall, Rutgers, 13.64.

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries

1, 454 Lashinda Demus, S. Carolina, 57.30Q. 2, 68 Silja Ulfarsdottir,

Clemson,

57.54Q. 3, 123 Andrea Bliss, Florida, 58.32Q. 4, 267 Dominique Darden,

Miami,

58.38Q. 5, 462 Shevon Stoddart, S. Carolina, 58.57Q. 6, 475 Amber Delpino,

S.

Florida, 58.82q. 7, 458 Chiquita Martin, S. Carolina, 58.91q. 8, 88 Shonda

Brown, Cornell, 58.93q. 9, 198 Marlo Mincey, GA Southern, 59.13q. 10, 67

Christina Smith, Clemson, 59.32. 11, 164 Tamara Stephenson, Gardner-Webb,

59.47. 12, 290 Romona Modeste, Morgan St., 59.68. 13, 262 Alyssa Walker,

Maryland-ES, 59.72. 14, 403 Hasina Outtz, Princeton, 59.90. 15, 157 Lakendra

McColumn, Florida St., 59.93. 16, 512 Erin Crawford, Virginia, 1:00.69. 17,

446 Ruby Jackson, Seton Hall, 1:00.84. 18, 391 Julianna Reed, Pittsburgh,

1:00.88. 19, 412 Maurika Quarles, Radford, 1:00.91. 20, 304 Tiffany Flomo,

N.

Carolina, 1:01.10. 21, 321 Courtney Clark, NC A&T, 1:01.41. 22, 32 Erin

Cadden, Boston Univ., 1:01.43. 23, 239 Tiffany Hall, JMU, 1:01.74. 24, 494

LaNae Walker, Syracuse, 1:02.20. 25, 537 Asia Davis, W. Carolina, 1:02.73.

26,

536 Pam Richardson, West Virginia, 1:03.19. 27, 279 Latasha Dickson,

Monmouth-NJ, 1:03.41. 28, 387 Janine Jones, Pittsburgh, 1:03.46. 29, 300

Lindsay Bond, N. Carolina, 1:03.63. 30, 498 Jessica Dunston, Temple,

1:04.94.

31, 219 Chloe Davis, Hampton, 1:05.52. 32, 382 Elizabeth Bayne, Pittsburgh,

1:10.69.

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Finals

1, 454 Lashinda Demus, S. Carolina, 54.77. 2, 267 Dominique Darden, Miami,

56.59. 3, 462 Shevon Stoddart, S. Carolina, 56.79. 4, 475 Amber Delpino, S.

Florida, 57.03. 5, 68 Silja Ulfarsdottir, Clemson, 57.48. 6, 88 Shonda

Brown,

Cornell, 57.87. 7, 198 Marlo Mincey, GA Southern, 58.84. 8, 458 Chiquita

Martin, S. Carolina, 59.16. –, 123 Andrea Bliss, Florida, DNF.

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

1, 153 Helen Hofstede, Florida St., 10:09.90. 2, 307 Carol Henry, N.

Carolina,

10:12.91. 3, 27 Jennifer Donovan, Boston College, 10:14.37. 4, 336 Kristina

Roth, NC State, 10:18.33. 5, 78 Delilah DiCrescenzo, Columbia, 10:18.52. 6,

296 Lesley Read, New Hampshire, 10:18.55. 7, 331 Lucinda Hull, NC State,

10:20.71. 8, 544 Alison Henderson, William & Mary, 10:30.01. 9, 330 Claudin

Hull, NC State, 10:34.68. 10, 408 Jane Nalder, Providence, 10:38.85. 11, 555

Anne Martin, Yale, 10:41.53. 12, 530 Selina Sekulic, Wake Forest, 10:42.50.

13, 79 Laura Meyers, Columbia, 10:43.84. 14, 224 Rosalinda Castaneda,

Harvard,

10:48.63. 15, 488 Leonora Joy, Stony Brook, 10:49.43. 16, 533 Jennifer

Davis,

West Virginia, 10:49.98. 17, 19 Myra Markey, Army, 10:53.51. 18, 534 Susan

Davis, West Virginia, 10:53.69. 19, 112 Liz Wort, Duke, 10:53.99. 20, 340

Tsehaye Dagnachew, UNC-Charlotte, 10:55.48. 21, 238 Nelly Anderson, JMU,

10:55.53. 22, 395 Suzanne Andrews, Princeton, 10:58.75. 23, 398 Jen Johnson,

Princeton, 10:59.06. 24, 6 Meghan Howell, Albany, 11:02.13. 25, 93 Alyssa

Simon, Cornell, 11:03.33. 26, 552 Claire Hamilton, Yale, 11:03.54. 27, 25

Lindsey Bohrer-Yardley, Binghamton, 11:08.00. 28, 263 Kate Markopoulos,

Massachusett, 11:08.67. 29, 204 Jenn Feenstra, Georgia St., 11:10.84. 30,

245

Deanna Willard, Lehigh, 11:12.27. 31, 313 Meghan Owen, N. Carolina,

11:13.69.

32, 73 Lindsey Kozlowski, Coastal Carolina, 11:15.32. 33, 56 Andrea Morrow,

C.

Florida, 11:17.13. 34, 550 Carrie Selmer, Winthrop, 11:20.85. 35, 29 Alexis

Lake, Boston College, 11:21.63. 36, 503 Carre Joyce, Villanova, 11:27.10.

37,

443 Katherine Wrinkle, Sacred Heart, 11:29.29. 38, 376 Clarie Duncan,

Pennsylvania, 11:30.98.

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Preliminaries

1, Miami (268 Chinela Davis JR, 277 Lauryn Williams JR, 267 Dominique Darden

SO, 274 India Ransom SO), 44.29Q. 2, Georgia Tech (216 Dana Rogers JR, 212

Ashlee Kidd FR, 213 Andriane Lapsley SO, 215 Amandi Rhett SR), 44.44Q. 3,

Florida State (150 Sharneka Brown JR, 151 Tamara Campbell SR, 160 Cynthia

Niako SO, 162 Kimberly Walker JR), 45.24Q. 4, Penn State (369 Kamilah Salaam

FR, 357 Chi-Chi Aduba SR, 370 Sara Shoaff SO, 366 Connie Moore SR), 44.47q.

5,

North Carolina State (335 Joya Rodgers FR, 327 Felicia Fant SR, 328 Ebony

Foster SO, 334 Courtney Patterson FR), 44.84q. 6, North Carolina A&T (325

Karron Thomas SR, 322 Tiffany Green JR, 321 Courtney Clark SO, 320 Phykeshia

Blackmon SO), 45.25q. 7, South Carolina (451 Ronnetta Alexander FR, 453

Khalilah Carpenter JR, 454 Lashinda Demus JR, 461 Stephanie Smith FR),

45.39q.

8, Pittsburgh (393 Nicole Vann SR, 392 Lamoy Stephens JR, 384 Trenace

Elliott

SR, 388 Kimberly Lyles JR), 45.43q. 9, Clemson (68 Silja Ulfarsdottir JR, 67

Christina Smith FR, 62 Randi Hinton JR, 61 Jessica Cousins FR), 45.60q. 10,

Howard (232 Ashley West-Nesbitt FR, 230 Phakiso Collins SR, 231 Erica Day

JR,

229 LaClaire Carter SO), 45.64. 11, Appalachian State (15 Ronda White SR, 14

Portia Taylor JR, 13 Christina Roberts JR, 9 Jennifer Claud JR), 45.72. 12,

Winthrop (551 Nietra Walker SO, 548 Ieesha English SO, 547 Tomieka Banks JR,

549 Octavia Goode SR), 45.86. 13, George Mason (170 Kim Morgan SR, 172

Alycia

Williams SO, 165 Corri Allen SR, 171 Alyce Williams SO), 45.90. 14, Florida

Atlantic (142 Jian Jones SO, 143 Daquia McCoy JR, 140 Ariel Davis FR, 144

Marilyn Stephens SO), 46.32. 15, Army (22 Emily Perez JR, 20 Tiffany Martin

JR, 17 Sharonda Aplon JR, 21 Leslie Peebles JR), 46.91. 16, Rhode Island

(415

Caitlin Hurley FR, 421 Destiny Woodbury SO, 417 Theresa Martins SR, 418

Rachel

Oakes JR), 47.39. 17, Monmouth (282 Zekara Riggsbee JR, 280 Ashley Huffman

FR,

283 Toria Williams SO, 278 Nicole Barbante SR), 48.04. –, South Carolina

State (468 Keisha Esprit SR, 467 Danielle Davis SR, 471 Celine Nyanga SR,

472

Emma Wade SR), DNF.

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Finals

1, Miami (268 Chinela Davis JR, 277 Lauryn Williams JR, 267 Dominique Darden

SO, 274 India Ransom SO), 43.87. 2, South Carolina (465 Erica Whipple JR,

454

Lashinda Demus JR, 456 Alexis Joyce JR, 453 Khalilah Carpenter JR), 43.95.

3,

Georgia Tech (216 Dana Rogers JR, 212 Ashlee Kidd FR, 213 Andriane Lapsley

SO,

215 Amandi Rhett SR), 44.00. 4, Penn State (369 Kamilah Salaam FR, 357

Chi-Chi

Aduba SR, 370 Sara Shoaff SO, 366 Connie Moore SR), 44.38. 5, Florida State

(150 Sharneka Brown JR, 151 Tamara Campbell SR, 160 Cynthia Niako SO, 162

Kimberly Walker JR), 45.13. 6, North Carolina A&T (325 Karron Thomas SR, 322

Tiffany Green JR, 321 Courtney Clark SO, 320 Phykeshia Blackmon SO), 45.14.

7,

North Carolina State (335 Joya Rodgers FR, 327 Felicia Fant SR, 334 Courtney

Patterson FR, 328 Ebony Foster SO), 45.19. 8, Pittsburgh (393 Nicole Vann

SR,

392 Lamoy Stephens JR, 384 Trenace Elliott SR, 388 Kimberly Lyles JR),

45.35.

9, Clemson (68 Silja Ulfarsdottir JR, 67 Christina Smith FR, 62 Randi Hinton

JR, 61 Jessica Cousins FR), 45.74.

Women 4×400 Meter Relay

1, Miami (272 Wiande Moore JR, 269 Ginou Etienne FR, 264 Kitoya Carter SR,

271

Charlette Greggs SO), 3:32.10. 2, Florida (133 Tiandra Ponteen FR, 124

Kamille

Bratton SR, 123 Andrea Bliss SR, 137 Novlene Williams SR), 3:32.47. 3, South

Carolina (462 Shevon Stoddart JR, 453 Khalilah Carpenter JR, 458 Chiquita

Martin FR, 461 Stephanie Smith FR), 3:33.21. 4, Seton Hall (449 Katrina Sye

SR, 448 Sophia Smellie SR, 444 Denise Cruse SO, 445 Henrietta George SR),

3:35.33. 5, Pittsburgh (384 Trenace Elliott SR, 392 Lamoy Stephens JR, 388

Kimberly Lyles JR, 387 Janine Jones SR), 3:36.70. 6, North Carolina (304

Tiffany Flomo SR, 317 Danielle Rodgers SO, 318 Alice Schmidt SR, 305 Anissa

Gainey SR), 3:37.04. 7, North Carolina A&T (323 Carl-Ann McBean SR, 321

Courtney Clark SO, 326 Crystal Williams JR, 320 Phykeshia Blackmon SO),

3:37.25. 8, Clemson (68 Silja Ulfarsdottir JR, 62 Randi Hinton JR, 61

Jessica

Cousins FR, 67 Christina Smith FR), 3:38.20. 9, Florida State (151 Tamara

Campbell SR, 160 Cynthia Niako SO, 158 Dana Messiah FR, 149 Kim Adams SO),

3:38.62. 10, George Mason (172 Alycia Williams SO, 166 Paula Bailey JR, 171

Alyce Williams SO, 168 Sheena Davidson JR), 3:38.89. 11, Georgia State (206

Natasha O’Connor SO, 205 Zanta Marble SR, 209 Princess Thomas JR, 208 Ashley

Taylor JR), 3:39.76. 12, Hampton (223 Kellie Wells JR, 221 Maisha Pinkard

JR,

222 Chandra Pulliam FR, 220 Denise Morgan JR), 3:40.55. 13, Cornell (96

Linda

Trotter SO, 95 Kari Steed JR, 97 Cameron Washington FR, 88 Shonda Brown JR),

3:40.79. 14, Morgan State (288 Kady Joseph SR, 285 Mariama Gondo SO, 290

Romona Modeste SO, 289 Angeline McIntosh JR), 3:41.24. 15, Northeastern (351

Shanae Henry SO, 352 Wittly Jourdan SO, 355 Aquila Williams-Judge SO, 349

Ahndraea Allen JR), 3:42.16. 16, South Florida ‘C’ (479 Alatria Hawkins FR,

478 Karoline Hagen SR, 477 Trendesha Gillyard FR, 475 Amber Delpino SR),

3:43.18. 17, Monmouth (283 Toria Williams SO, 279 Latasha Dickson FR, 278

Nicole Barbante SR, 281 Suraya Kornegay JR), 3:45.19. 18, Rhode Island (419

Amber Price FR, 416 Colleen Jones SR, 418 Rachel Oakes JR, 421 Destiny

Woodbury SO), 3:45.72. 19, Penn State (369 Kamilah Salaam FR, 364 Cheryl

Green

SO, 371 Briene Simmons FR, 366 Connie Moore SR), 3:48.37. –, Georgetown

(180

Nichole Torpey FR, 177 Ashley Mondie FR, 179 Jayne’ Penn FR, 176 Maura

McCusker SR), DQ.

Women High Jump Jump-Off

1, 518 Meggie Scheulke, Virginia, 1.76m, (5-09.25). –, 490 Jenna Grimaldi,

Syracuse, FAIL.

Women High Jump

1, 211 Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech, 1.91m, (6-03.25). 2, 83 Deirdre Mullen,

Connecticut, 1.88m, (6-02). 3, 207 Kristen Pace, Georgia St., 1.79m,

(5-10.50). 4, 132 Krystle Moss, Florida, 1.79m, (5-10.50). 5, 339 Adrienne

Barnette, UNC-Charlotte, 1.79m, (5-10.50). 6, 518 Meggie Scheulke, Virginia,

1.74m, (5-08.50). 7, 490 Jenna Grimaldi, Syracuse, 1.74m, (5-08.50). 8, 354

Nicole Parker, Northeastern, 1.74m, (5-08.50). 9, 192 Celly Martinez,

Georgia,

1.74m, (5-08.50). 9, 347 Anna Raynor, UNC-Wilmington, 1.74m, (5-08.50). 9,

116

Colleen McGinn, E. Carolina, 1.74m, (5-08.50). 12, 55 Ann Louise Larsen, C.

Florida, 1.74m, (5-08.50). 12, 440 Kerry Ann Mitchell, Rutgers, 1.74m,

(5-08.50). 12, 516 Rachel Marks, Virginia, 1.74m, (5-08.50). 15, 167 Nichole

Brown, George Mason, 1.74m, (5-08.50). 16, 519 Tanika Brown, VA Common.,

1.74m, (5-08.50). 17, 343 Becky Edwards, UNC-Wilmington, 1.69m, (5-06.50).

17,

345 Debbie Martin, UNC-Wilmington, 1.69m, (5-06.50). 17, 190 Sarah

Gretzmacher, Georgia, 1.69m, (5-06.50). 17, 111 Debra Vento, Duke, 1.69m,

(5-06.50). 17, 540 Brittany Whitaker, W. Carolina, 1.69m, (5-06.50). 17, 64

Katie Pickett, Clemson, 1.69m, (5-06.50). 17, 253 Claire Poliquin, Maine,

1.69m, (5-06.50). –, 558 Lisa Wygant, Yale, NH. –, 77 Shannon O’Hagan,

Colgate, NH. –, 280 Ashley Huffman, Monmouth-NJ, NH. –, 470 Retrina

Lovett,

SC State, NH. –, 455 Chelsea Hammond, S. Carolina, NH. –, 187 Hyleas

Fountain, Georgia, NH. –, 52 LesSundra Ford, C. Florida, NH. –, 309

Tatyana

Kirichenko, N. Carolina, NH. –, 344 Kristin Frakes, UNC-Wilmington, NH. –,

373 Heather Yedinak, Penn St., NH. –, 39 Katie Rowinski, Brown, NH.

Women Pole Vault

1, 396 Chelo Canino, Princeton, 4.11m, (13-05.75). 2, 191 Fanni Juhasz,

Georgia, 4.11m, (13-05.75). 3, 47 Laura Olson, Buffalo, 4.11m, (13-05.75).

4,

40 Melanie Buczko, Bucknell, 4.01m, (13-01.75). 5, 155 Lacy Janson, Florida

St., 4.01m, (13-01.75). 6, 130 Chandra Lacombe, Florida, 3.91m, (12-10). 7,

10

Suzanne Makinson, App. State, 3.91m, (12-10). 8, 554 Molly Lederman, Yale,

3.91m, (12-10). 9, 362 Sara Dougherty, Penn St., 3.76m, (12-04). 9, 350

Laura

Chmielewski, Northeastern, 3.76m, (12-04). 9, 386 Leandra Golden,

Pittsburgh,

3.76m, (12-04). 9, 312 Terri Matthews, N. Carolina, 3.76m, (12-04). 9, 316

Laura Risi, N. Carolina, 3.76m, (12-04). 9, 308 Rhian Jenks, N. Carolina,

3.76m, (12-04). 9, 309 Tatyana Kirichenko, N. Carolina, 3.76m, (12-04). 9,

101

Casey Bennett, Delaware, 3.76m, (12-04). 9, 121 Dara Altman, Florida, 3.76m,

(12-04). 9, 539 Laura Tieszen, W. Carolina, 3.76m, (12-04). 9, 44 Angie

Hall,

Bucknell, 3.76m, (12-04). 9, 136 Dana VanWagner, Florida, 3.76m, (12-04). 9,

545 Charlotte LaRoche, William & Mary, 3.76m, (12-04). 22, 480 Megan Malone,

S. Florida, 3.61m, (11-10). 22, 502 Michelle Ezzie, Villanova, 3.61m,

(11-10).

22, 291 Amanda Jenkins, Mt. St. Mary’s, 3.61m, (11-10). 22, 76 Marilyn

Testa,

Coastal Carolina, 3.61m, (11-10). –, 117 Tammie Mentzel, E. Carolina, NH.

–,

113 Sarah Fetterman, Duquesne, NH. –, 463 Cheryl Terrio, S. Carolina, NH.

–,

70 Sara Young, Clemson, NH. –, 53 Katie Fowke, C. Florida, NH. –, 299

Cristina Zuniga, Norfolk St., NH. –, 375 Samantha Crook, Pennsylvania, NH.

–, 342 Danielle Taylor, UNC-Charlotte, NH. –, 254 Jenna Daly, Manhattan,

NH.

–, 193 Randalene Sergent, Georgia, NH. –, 383 Marissa Dudek, Pittsburgh,

NH.

Women Long Jump

1, 357 Chi-Chi Aduba, Penn St., 6.51m, w:1.8 (21-04.25). 2, 187 Hyleas

Fountain, Georgia, 6.39m, w:2.9 (20-11.75). 3, 455 Chelsea Hammond, S.

Carolina, 6.34m, w:2.2 (20-09.75). 4, 471 Celine Nyanga, SC State, 6.32m,

w:1.4 (20-09). 5, 439 Shameka Marshall, Rutgers, 6.30m, w:1.2 (20-08). 6,

182

Krysha Bayley, Georgia, 6.24m, w:2.4 (20-05.75). 7, 466 Kemesha Whitmire, S.

Carolina, 6.24m, w:1.7 (20-05.75). 8, 265 Tabia Charles, Miami, 6.23m, w:1.8

(20-05.25). 9, 297 Tianna Goldring, Norfolk St., 6.20m, w:2.4 (20-04.25).

10,

514 Caroline Harvey, Virginia, 6.10m, w:4.4 (20-00.25). 11, 280 Ashley

Huffman, Monmouth-NJ, 6.01m, w:2.2 (19-08.75). 12, 495 Tatiana Warren,

Syracuse, 6.00m, w:3.4 (19-08.25). 12, 270 Brenda Faluade, Miami, 6.00m,

w:0.3

(19-08.25). 14, 15 Ronda White, App. State, 5.96m, w:2.0 (19-06.75). 15, 229

LaClaire Carter, Howard, 5.95m, w:2.2 (19-06.25). 16, 557 Joslyn Woodard,

Yale, 5.94m, w:2.9 (19-06). 17, 529 Cassy Richards, Wake Forest, 5.89m,

w:2.0

(19-04). 18, 258 Kierra Foster, Maryland, 5.85m, w:5.2 (19-02.50). 19, 72

Chasity Johnson, Coastal Carolina, 5.82m, w:3.8 (19-01.25). 20, 163 Margo

Robinson, Gardner-Webb, 5.81m, w:1.2 (19-00.75). 20, 275 Amy Seward, Miami,

5.81m, w:4.1 (19-00.75). 22, 287 Takeithia Jordan, Morgan St., 5.77m, w:4.2

(18-11.25). 22, 85 Kimberly Jones, Coppin St., 5.77m, w:1.7 (18-11.25). 24,

146 Ranada Daniels, FL Intn’l, 5.74m, w:1.0 (18-10). 24, 148 Daphne

Pierre-Louis, FL Intn’l, 5.74m, w:2.1 (18-10). 26, 276 Amber Williams,

Miami,

5.64m, w:2.2 (18-06). 27, 393 Nicole Vann, Pittsburgh, 5.59m, w:1.5

(18-04.25). 27, 268 Chinela Davis, Miami, 5.59m, w:2.1 (18-04.25). 29, 210

Brandy Depland, Georgia Tech, 5.58m, w:1.8 (18-03.75). 30, 170 Kim Morgan,

George Mason, 5.52m, w:1.2 (18-01.50). 31, 496 Aprelle Watkins, Syracuse,

5.47m, w:2.4 (17-11.50). 31, 94 Karen Snyder, Cornell, 5.47m, w:0.5

(17-11.50). 33, 425 Julee Wilson, Richmond, 5.46m, w:3.2 (17-11). 34, 42

Tolulope Fayanjuola, Bucknell, 5.35m, w:1.5 (17-06.75). –, 259 Heather

Houston, Maryland, FOUL, w:NWI.

Women Triple Jump

1, 63 Gisele Oliveira, Clemson, 13.68m, w:2.0 (44-10.75). 2, 357 Chi-Chi

Aduba, Penn St., 13.56m, w:0.5 (44-06). 3, 265 Tabia Charles, Miami, 13.27m,

w:1.6 (43-06.50). 4, 270 Brenda Faluade, Miami, 13.18m, w:0.6 (43-03). 5, 15

Ronda White, App. State, 13.09m, w:1.5 (42-11.50). 6, 210 Brandy Depland,

Georgia Tech, 13.05m, w:0.1 (42-09.75). 7, 264 Kitoya Carter, Miami, 12.93m,

w:3.0 (42-05.25). 8, 171 Alyce Williams, George Mason, 12.82m, w:1.8

(42-00.75). 9, 16 Tondra White, App. State, 12.74m, w:3.1 (41-09.75). 9, 196

Nicole Brown, GA Southern, 12.74m, w:0.8 (41-09.75). 11, 496 Aprelle

Watkins,

Syracuse, 12.66m, w:3.6 (41-06.50). 12, 298 Imani Moorman, Norfolk St.,

12.51m, w:2.9 (41-00.50). 13, 275 Amy Seward, Miami, 12.41m, w:-0.2

(40-08.75). 14, 466 Kemesha Whitmire, S. Carolina, 12.38m, w:1.0 (40-07.50).

15, 413 Pascale Delaunay, Rhode Island, 12.35m, w:0.8 (40-06.25). 16, 261

Petagay O’Connor, Maryland-ES, 12.34m, w:0.9 (40-06). 16, 324 Tiffany

Purham,

NC A&T, 12.34m, w:3.1 (40-06). 18, 341 Sharonda Johnson, UNC-Charlotte,

12.33m, w:1.7 (40-05.50). 19, 156 Latoya Legree, Florida St., 12.31m, w:2.4

(40-04.75). 20, 201 Laura Williams, GA Southern, 12.28m, w:0.9 (40-03.50).

21,

495 Tatiana Warren, Syracuse, 12.24m, w:1.6 (40-02). 22, 51 LaTrica Firby,

C.

Florida, 12.22m, w:0.8 (40-01.25). 23, 150 Sharneka Brown, Florida St.,

12.18m, w:1.5 (39-11.50). 24, 513 Tomika Ferguson, Virginia, 12.13m, w:1.9

(39-09.75). 25, 12 Paula Moore, App. State, 12.07m, w:2.4 (39-07.25). 26,

240

LaShaunda Jefferson, JMU, 11.94m, w:0.6 (39-02.25). 27, 438 Kahimah

Liverman,

Rutgers, 11.84m, w:-0.2 (38-10.25). 28, 450 Rhashida Abdul-Malik, S.

Carolina,

11.79m, w:3.1 (38-08.25). 29, 41 Ann Doty, Bucknell, 11.53m, w:1.6 (37-10).

30, 241 Adrienne Mayo, JMU, 11.49m, w:1.8 (37-08.50). 30, 492 Sheron Mark,

Syracuse, 11.49m, w:0.4 (37-08.50). –, 218 Shanta Smith, Georgia Tech,

FOUL,

w:NWI. –, 72 Chasity Johnson, Coastal Carolina, FOUL, w:NWI.

Women Shot Put

1, 306 Laura Gerraughty, N. Carolina, 18.54m, (60-10). 2, 122 Kim Barrett,

Florida, 18.28m, (59-11.75). 3, 135 Candice Scott, Florida, 17.28m,

(56-08.50). 4, 353 Zara Northover, Northeastern, 16.40m, (53-09.75). 5, 367

Ja’Nai O’Connor, Penn St., 16.30m, (53-05.75). 6, 128 Karen Freberg,

Florida,

16.04m, (52-07.50). 7, 491 Johvonne Hernandez, Syracuse, 15.92m, (52-02.75).

8, 474 Chandra Brewer, S. Florida, 15.80m, (51-10). 9, 125 LaQuanda Cotten,

Florida, 15.75m, (51-08.25). 10, 273 Adrienne Moss, Miami, 15.53m,

(50-11.50).

11, 528 Lindsay Neuberger, Wake Forest, 15.39m, (50-06). 12, 127 Scarlett

Ekeroma, Florida, 15.04m, (49-04.25). 13, 394 Amanda Walker, Pittsburgh,

14.82m, (48-07.50). 14, 195 Heather Wood, Georgia, 14.78m, (48-06). 15, 500

Kristal Kostiew, Vermont, 14.68m, (48-02). 16, 118 Brianne Carmicheal, FDU,

14.60m, (47-11). 17, 184 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia, 14.51m, (47-07.25). 18,

303

Kelly Fazekas, N. Carolina, 14.36m, (47-01.50). 19, 131 Akera Lathan,

Florida,

14.26m, (46-09.50). 20, 8 Beverly Burnett, App. State, 14.24m, (46-08.75).

21,

159 Lindsey Nelson, Florida St., 14.21m, (46-07.50). 22, 237 Andrea

Pressley,

Jacksonville, 14.18m, (46-06.25). 23, 48 Sarah Vance, Buffalo, 14.12m,

(46-04). 24, 520 Mildred Cooper, VA Military, 14.00m, (45-11.25). 25, 411

Tiffany Evans, Radford, 13.88m, (45-06.50). 26, 358 Lexi Benamati, Penn St.,

13.83m, (45-04.50). 27, 38 Jill Lynch, Brown, 13.80m, (45-03.50). 28, 452

Precious Atkins, S. Carolina, 13.75m, (45-01.50). 29, 126 Jukina Dickerson,

Florida, 13.55m, (44-05.50). 29, 236 Stephanie Jeffers, Jacksonville,

13.55m,

(44-05.50). 31, 256 Karin Larsson, Manhattan, 13.24m, (43-05.25). 32, 381

Charity Payne, Pennsylvania, 13.19m, (43-03.25). –, 286 Ashley Horn, Morgan

St., FOUL.

Women Discus Throw

1, 491 Johvonne Hernandez, Syracuse, 54.60m, (179-02). 2, 452 Precious

Atkins,

S. Carolina, 53.19m, (174-06). 3, 311 Marija Kurtovic, N. Carolina, 52.79m,

(173-02). 4, 125 LaQuanda Cotten, Florida, 51.74m, (169-09). 5, 84 Amy

Parkosewich, Connecticut, 51.31m, (168-04). 6, 481 Dayana Octavien, S.

Florida, 50.51m, (165-08). 7, 360 Christen Clemson, Penn St., 49.75m,

(163-03). 8, 159 Lindsey Nelson, Florida St., 49.69m, (163-00). 9, 394

Amanda

Walker, Pittsburgh, 49.03m, (160-10). 10, 435 Cycerli Ash, Rutgers, 48.00m,

(157-06). 11, 131 Akera Lathan, Florida, 47.47m, (155-09). 12, 301 Allyson

Criner, N. Carolina, 47.19m, (154-10). 13, 18 Jeaniae Lawton, Army, 46.28m,

(151-10). 14, 69 Krystal Woods, Clemson, 46.03m, (151-00). 15, 319 Karen

Wyzykowski, N. Carolina, 45.65m, (149-09). 16, 358 Lexi Benamati, Penn St.,

45.54m, (149-05). 17, 414 Kelly Hagner, Rhode Island, 44.36m, (145-06). 18,

432 Nikki Downing, Robert Morris, 43.93m, (144-01). 19, 197 Shaletha

Lightfoot, GA Southern, 43.51m, (142-09). 20, 92 Stacey Nadolny, Cornell,

41.83m, (137-03). 21, 500 Kristal Kostiew, Vermont, 39.81m, (130-07). 22,

114

Melissa Stewart, Duquesne, 38.53m, (126-05). 23, 546 Jennifer Showker,

William

& Mary, 38.12m, (125-01). –, 337 Kelly Smoke, NC State, FOUL. –, 199

Markaysa Norwood, GA Southern, FOUL.

Women Hammer Throw

1, 71 Amber Campbell, Coastal Carolina, 67.21m, (220-06). 2, 135 Candice

Scott, Florida, 66.80m, (219-02). 3, 184 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia, 65.91m,

(216-03). 4, 126 Jukina Dickerson, Florida, 65.55m, (215-01). 5, 188 Sultana

Frizell, Georgia, 62.94m, (206-06). 6, 125 LaQuanda Cotten, Florida, 61.45m,

(201-07). 7, 481 Dayana Octavien, S. Florida, 60.61m, (198-10). 8, 43 Maria

Garcia, Bucknell, 59.58m, (195-06). 9, 521 Kristen Callan, VA Tech, 58.52m,

(192-00). 10, 122 Kim Barrett, Florida, 58.43m, (191-08). 11, 314 Amy

Parulis,

N. Carolina, 57.95m, (190-01). 12, 500 Kristal Kostiew, Vermont, 57.90m,

(189-11). 13, 294 Jennifer Leatherman, Navy, 57.79m, (189-07). 14, 491

Johvonne Hernandez, Syracuse, 56.29m, (184-08). 15, 84 Amy Parkosewich,

Connecticut, 55.72m, (182-10). 16, 225 Johanna Doyle, Harvard, 55.29m,

(181-05). 17, 365 Kate Johnston, Penn St., 55.18m, (181-00). 18, 432 Nikki

Downing, Robert Morris, 54.47m, (178-08). 19, 186 Renata Foerst, Georgia,

54.23m, (177-11). 20, 483 Blessing Egwu, St. John’s-NY, 54.13m, (177-07).

21,

138 Jennifer Wynn, Florida, 53.57m, (175-09). 22, 58 Rian Thomas, C.

Florida,

53.09m, (174-02). 23, 99 Jamila Smith, Dartmouth, 53.01m, (173-11). 24, 59

Chakosha Lance, Charleston-SC, 52.55m, (172-05). 25, 493 Kristen Michalski,

Syracuse, 52.41m, (171-11). 26, 228 Andrea Madden, Holy Cross, 52.20m,

(171-03). 27, 11 Crystal Miller, App. State, 51.97m, (170-06). 28, 374

Catrina

Chisholm, Pennsylvania, 51.91m, (170-04). 29, 266 Megan Cobb, Miami, 48.62m,

(159-06). 30, 423 Diane Schreiber, Richmond, 48.43m, (158-11). 31, 48 Sarah

Vance, Buffalo, 48.41m, (158-10). 32, 346 Ashley McLellan, UNC-Wilmington,

47.10m, (154-06). –, 60 Della Clark, Clemson, FOUL. –, 57 Tiffany Roebuck,

C. Florida, FOUL.

Women Javelin Throw

1, 515 Inge Jorgensen, Virginia, 50.03m, (164-02). 2, 433 Stephanie Kuhn,

Robert Morris, 46.29m, (151-10). 3, 499 Kelly Robinson, Towson, 46.03m,

(151-00). 4, 188 Sultana Frizell, Georgia, 45.95m, (150-09). 5, 407 Brooke

Freeburg, Providence, 45.39m, (148-11). 6, 348 Christie Schreckengost,

UNC-Wilmington, 44.87m, (147-02). 7, 361 Ashley Colley, Penn St., 44.27m,

(145-03). 8, 161 Kate Purcell, Florida St., 44.23m, (145-01). 9, 100 Kelsey

Wiegmann, Dartmouth, 43.55m, (142-10). 10, 511 Annie Bobiak, Virginia,

42.62m,

(139-10). 11, 35 Laura Dudek, Brown, 42.58m, (139-08). 12, 237 Andrea

Pressley, Jacksonville, 42.48m, (139-04). 13, 436 Jen Austin, Rutgers,

42.13m,

(138-03). 14, 347 Anna Raynor, UNC-Wilmington, 41.81m, (137-02). 15, 482

Alicia Westover, St. Francis-PA, 41.79m, (137-01). 16, 200 Lindy Petteway,

GA

Southern, 41.73m, (136-11). 17, 295 Danielle Still, Navy, 41.52m, (136-03).

18, 434 Courtney Lenart, Robert Morris, 41.22m, (135-03). 19, 485 Grace

Zollman, St. John’s-NY, 40.15m, (131-09). 20, 75 Dana Sizemore, Coastal

Carolina, 39.54m, (129-09). 21, 363 Kristen Eash, Penn St., 39.29m,

(128-11).

22, 424 Lindsey Smith, Richmond, 38.84m, (127-05). 23, 422 Beth Crocus,

Richmond, 38.71m, (127-00). 24, 244 Lauren Barrett, Lehigh, 38.44m,

(126-01).

25, 248 Danielle McNaney, Liberty, 37.40m, (122-08). 26, 399 Amy Krilla,

Princeton, 37.38m, (122-08). 27, 359 Diana Bruch, Penn St., 37.00m,

(121-05).

28, 377 Kai Ivory, Pennsylvania, 36.69m, (120-04). 29, 33 Kathleen Chen,

Boston Univ., 35.05m, (115-00).

Men 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries

1, 620 Ernest Wiggins, App. State, 10.18Q, w:2.1. 2, 762 Brian Dzingai,

Florida St., 10.21Q, w:3.0. 3, 656 Tye Hill, Clemson, 10.29Q, w:0.2. 4, 913

Derrick Johnson, UNC-Charlotte, 10.32q, w:2.1. 5, 1057 Paulvince Obuon, VA

Military, 10.35q, w:3.0. 6, 789 Dennis Baker, Georgia, 10.36q, w:3.0. 7, 635

Jeremiah Jenkins, Bethune-Cookman, 10.36q, w:3.0. 8, 999 Marnez Taylor,

Savannah St., 10.37q, w:2.1. 9, 770 Cedric Nabe, Florida St., 10.41q, w:2.1.

10, 1069 Tubuyus Alford, W. Carolina, 10.42, w:3.0. 11, 727 Ahmad Jasmine,

Florida, 10.45, w:2.1. 12, 654 Larry Griffin, Clemson, 10.47, w:3.0. 13, 998

Jerry Mathis, Savannah St., 10.52, w:2.1. 13, 757 Derrick Baker, Florida

St.,

10.52, w:3.0. 15, 666 Ron Richards, Clemson, 10.57, w:0.2. 16, 1013 Adrian

Durant, S. Carolina, 10.59, w:0.2. 17, 994 Rob Waters, Rutgers, 10.60,

w:2.1.

18, 651 Airese Currie, Clemson, 10.60, w:0.2. 19, 846 Machel Morrison,

Lafayette, 10.63, w:0.2. 20, 1038 Michael Garner, Towson, 10.79, w:0.2. 21,

905 Timothy Walls, NC A&T, 11.74, w:0.2.

Men 100 Meter Dash Finals

(w: 4.1) 1, 620 Ernest Wiggins, App. State, 10.23. 2, 656 Tye Hill, Clemson,

10.27. 3, 913 Derrick Johnson, UNC-Charlotte, 10.30. 4, 762 Brian Dzingai,

Florida St., 10.31. 5, 770 Cedric Nabe, Florida St., 10.35. 6, 635 Jeremiah

Jenkins, Bethune-Cookman, 10.44. 7, 999 Marnez Taylor, Savannah St., 10.47.

8,

789 Dennis Baker, Georgia, 10.51. 9, 1057 Paulvince Obuon, VA Military,

10.52.

Men 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries

1, 762 Brian Dzingai, Florida St., 20.49Q, w:0.7. 2, 825 Jerome Mathis,

Hampton, 20.51Q, w:1.9. 3, 724 Kyle Farmer, Florida, 20.64Q, w:1.7. 4, 773

Rhoan Sterling, Florida St., 20.96Q, w:1.5. 5, 780 Richard Phillips, George

Mason, 20.79q, w:0.7. 6, 913 Derrick Johnson, UNC-Charlotte, 20.94q, w:1.7.

7,

1057 Paulvince Obuon, VA Military, 20.97q, w:0.7. 8, 994 Rob Waters,

Rutgers,

20.97q, w:1.5. 9, 656 Tye Hill, Clemson, 21.01q, w:1.9. 10, 804 Andrell

Roberts, Georgia, 21.04, w:1.7. 11, 727 Ahmad Jasmine, Florida, 21.08,

w:1.5.

12, 1067 Mike Loyd, Wake Forest, 21.14, w:1.9. 13, 666 Ron Richards,

Clemson,

21.14, w:1.7. 14, 969 Eric Groce, Rhode Island, 21.30, w:0.7. 15, 874 Troy

Dennis, Monmouth-NJ, 21.33, w:1.7. 16, 658 Robert Ibeh, Clemson, 21.35,

w:1.5.

17, 847 George Evans, Lehigh, 21.43, w:1.9. 18, 617 Chris Martin, App.

State,

21.53, w:1.5. 19, 651 Airese Currie, Clemson, 21.58, w:1.9. 20, 635 Jeremiah

Jenkins, Bethune-Cookman, 21.59, w:1.7. 21, 1004 Danny Johnson, Seton Hall,

21.62, w:0.7. 22, 862 Harold Manning, Maryland, 22.10, w:1.9. 23, 1016

Rodney

Martin, S. Carolina, 22.49, w:1.5.

Men 200 Meter Dash Finals

(w: 1.4) 1, 825 Jerome Mathis, Hampton, 20.32. 2, 762 Brian Dzingai, Florida

St., 20.40. 3, 724 Kyle Farmer, Florida, 20.41. 4, 780 Richard Phillips,

George Mason, 20.65. 5, 913 Derrick Johnson, UNC-Charlotte, 20.89. 6, 656

Tye

Hill, Clemson, 20.97. 7, 773 Rhoan Sterling, Florida St., 21.01. 8, 994 Rob

Waters, Rutgers, 21.53.

Men 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries

1, 1002 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall, 45.89Q. 2, 737 Reggie Witherspoon, Florida,

46.05Q. 3, 720 Sekou Clarke, Florida, 46.14Q. 4, 1046 Kellen Blassingame,

Virginia, 46.77Q. 5, 758 Sean Campbell, Florida St., 45.92q. 6, 759 Antonio

Cromartie, Florida St., 46.39q. 7, 853 Bryan Steele, Long Island, 46.58q. 8,

679 Erison Hurtault, Columbia, 46.79q. 9, 749 Eric Ramsay, Florida A&M,

46.97q. 10, 639 Matt Adler, Boston Univ., 47.01. 11, 649 Michael Bolling,

Clemson, 47.09. 12, 781 Chris Bonner, Georgetown, 47.14. 13, 1070 Milton

Bolton, W. Carolina, 47.16. 14, 926 Idris Payne, Northeastern, 47.19. 15,

995

Ryan Westman, Rutgers, 47.32. 16, 920 Zeickia Ledwell, UNC-Wilmington,

47.35.

17, 885 Eric Porter, Navy, 47.37. 18, 1006 Rayan Speid, Seton Hall, 47.42.

19,

900 Justin Byron, NC A&T, 47.43. 20, 878 David Wiley, Monmouth-NJ, 47.63.

21,

1051 Jason Young, Virginia, 47.63. 22, 647 Marquis Andrews, Clemson, 48.10.

23, 1001 Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall, 48.16. 24, 906 Monterrio Adams, NC

State,

48.20.

Men 400 Meter Dash Finals

1, 737 Reggie Witherspoon, Florida, 45.53. 2, 720 Sekou Clarke, Florida,

45.85. 3, 1002 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall, 46.05. 4, 758 Sean Campbell, Florida

St., 46.18. 5, 679 Erison Hurtault, Columbia, 46.33. 6, 1046 Kellen

Blassingame, Virginia, 46.49. 7, 853 Bryan Steele, Long Island, 46.49. 8,

749

Eric Ramsay, Florida A&M, 46.56. 9, 759 Antonio Cromartie, Florida St.,

47.68.

Men 800 Meter Run Preliminaries

1, 787 Jesse O’Connell, Georgetown, 1:47.47Q. 2, 942 Courtney Jaworski,

Pennsylvania, 1:48.35Q. 3, 688 Joel Legare, Connecticut, 1:48.72Q. 4, 1044

Paul Moser, Villanova, 1:51.81Q. 5, 743 Kevin Hicks, Florida A&M, 1:48.02q.

6,

728 Moise Joseph, Florida, 1:49.11q. 7, 863 Damion Drummond, Maryland-ES,

1:49.29q. 8, 786 Ali Najjar, Georgetown, 1:49.35q. 9, 693 Aldo Gonzalez,

Cornell, 1:49.37q. 10, 1041 Jason Jabaut, Villanova, 1:49.72. 11, 745 Omar

Osbourne, Florida A&M, 1:50.05. 12, 603 Gered Burns, Albany, 1:50.27. 13,

1027

Andrew Maloney, St. Francis-PA, 1:50.45. 14, 833 Khary Kenyatta, Howard,

1:50.60. 15, 613 Bryan Burney, App. State, 1:50.60. 16, 687 Logan Jones,

Connecticut, 1:50.61. 17, 952 Josh Kauke, Princeton, 1:50.63. 18, 691 Nigel

Leonce, Coppin St., 1:50.93. 19, 812 Barton Crist, Georgia Tech, 1:51.42.

20,

674 Jacob Simatwa, Coastal Carolina, 1:51.85. 21, 677 Vince Galgano,

Columbia,

1:52.03. 22, 852 Isaiah Cartledge, Long Island, 1:52.29. 23, 1083 Robert

Lobue, Yale, 1:52.32. 24, 1048 McGavock Dunbar, Virginia, 1:52.73. 25, 809

Danny Soule, Georgia, 1:52.74. 26, 704 Jon Amt, Duke, 1:52.88. 27, 1035

Andrew

Thomas, St. Joseph’s-PA, 1:54.04. 28, 958 Alexis Tingan, Princeton, 1:55.13.

29, 1082 Matt Wolak, William & Mary, 1:56.49. 30, 707 Ricky Bell, E.

Carolina,

1:57.34.

Men 800 Meter Run Finals

1, 787 Jesse O’Connell, Georgetown, 1:47.39. 2, 942 Courtney Jaworski,

Pennsylvania, 1:47.91. 3, 688 Joel Legare, Connecticut, 1:48.05. 4, 728

Moise

Joseph, Florida, 1:48.26. 5, 743 Kevin Hicks, Florida A&M, 1:48.26. 6, 1044

Paul Moser, Villanova, 1:48.34. 7, 863 Damion Drummond, Maryland-ES,

1:49.49.

8, 786 Ali Najjar, Georgetown, 1:50.26. 9, 693 Aldo Gonzalez, Cornell,

1:50.38.

Men 1500 Meter Run Preliminaries

1, 1045 Tom Parlapiano, Villanova, 3:48.49Q. 2, 611 Sean Duffy, American,

3:49.48Q. 3, 784 Chris Lukezic, Georgetown, 3:52.42Q. 4, 768 Tom Lancashire,

Florida St., 3:48.50Q. 5, 963 Goran Nava, Radford, 3:49.54Q. 6, 803 Simon

Ngata, Georgia, 3:52.71Q. 7, 953 Jonathan Kieliszak, Princeton, 3:48.53Q. 8,

813 Brendon Mahoney, Georgia Tech, 3:49.90Q. 9, 735 Shane Stroup, Florida,

3:52.72Q. 10, 1029 Alphonsous Suravicz, St. Francis-PA, 3:48.58q. 11, 887

Joshua Sink, Navy, 3:49.02q. 12, 961 Liam Reale, Providence, 3:49.93q. 13,

678

Gerry Groothuis, Columbia, 3:50.65. 14, 886 Erik Schmidt, Navy, 3:51.05. 15,

1050 Alex Tatu, Virginia, 3:51.32. 16, 842 John Fraser, JMU, 3:52.88. 17,

785

Tommy Manning, Georgetown, 3:52.94. 18, 1042 Andrew Keino, Villanova,

3:53.04.

19, 795 Dan Fassinger, Georgia, 3:53.92. 20, 705 Nick Schneider, Duke,

3:54.06. 21, 975 Kevin Rhue, Richmond, 3:54.08. 22, 941 Steve Hayes,

Pennsylvania, 3:55.37. 23, 1077 Adam Puett, W. Carolina, 3:56.17. 24, 1068

Brad Wharton, Wake Forest, 3:59.13. 25, 643 Brendan O’Keefe, Brown, 3:59.46.

26, 889 Brandon Williams, New Hampshire, 4:01.72. 27, 1086 Josh Yelsey,

Yale,

4:02.76. 28, 1039 Robert Curtis, Villanova, 4:04.12. 29, 892 Pablo Durana,

N.

Carolina, 4:05.96. 30, 815 Neil McDonagh, Georgia Tech, 4:09.55. 31, 629

Philip Sakala, Army, 4:13.03.

Men 1500 Meter Run Finals

1, 611 Sean Duffy, American, 3:50.02. 2, 963 Goran Nava, Radford, 3:50.24.

3,

813 Brendon Mahoney, Georgia Tech, 3:50.25. 4, 803 Simon Ngata, Georgia,

3:50.27. 5, 784 Chris Lukezic, Georgetown, 3:50.39. 6, 1045 Tom Parlapiano,

Villanova, 3:50.46. 7, 768 Tom Lancashire, Florida St., 3:50.53. 8, 953

Jonathan Kieliszak, Princeton, 3:54.34. 9, 887 Joshua Sink, Navy, 3:55.30.

10,

735 Shane Stroup, Florida, 3:57.54. 11, 1029 Alphonsous Suravicz, St.

Francis-PA, 4:01.80. –, 961 Liam Reale, Providence, DNF.

Men 5000 Meter Run

1, 683 Steve Sundell, Columbia, 14:10.52. 2, 803 Simon Ngata, Georgia,

14:12.04. 3, 1080 Jeff Hedley, William & Mary, 14:12.25. 4, 774 Joep

Tigchelaar, Florida St., 14:12.90. 5, 701 Jarrod Shoemaker, Dartmouth,

14:25.81. 6, 908 Bobby Mack, NC State, 14:25.84. 7, 612 Matt Seymour,

American, 14:27.09. 8, 959 Martin Fagan, Providence, 14:27.28. 9, 839 Joe

McAlister, Iona, 14:33.48. 10, 1079 Keith Bechtol, William & Mary, 14:34.08.

11, 960 Pat Moulton, Providence, 14:37.17. 12, 764 Ian Hornabrook, Florida

St., 14:45.16. 13, 1037 Chris Muldoon, Syracuse, 14:47.19. 14, 876 Nick

Pellegrino, Monmouth-NJ, 14:49.18. 15, 1047 Will Christian, Virginia,

14:50.58. 16, 676 Karl Dusen, Columbia, 14:55.16. 17, 836 Adam Hortian,

Iona,

14:58.10. 18, 642 Jeff Gaudette, Brown, 15:00.40. 19, 641 Jordan Jones,

Boston

Univ., 15:05.31. 20, 844 Todd Witzleben, La Salle, 15:18.32. –, 962 Dylan

Wykes, Providence, DNF. –, 835 Sean Connolly, Iona, DNF.

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries

1, 780 Richard Phillips, George Mason, 13.53Q, w:2.1. 2, 834 David Oliver,

Howard, 13.62Q, w:2.0. 3, 816 Montrell Person, Georgia Tech, 13.69Q, w:1.9.

4,

736 Josh Walker, Florida, 13.71Q, w:1.6. 5, 1017 Fred Townsend, S. Carolina,

13.71q, w:2.1. 6, 779 Ricardo Melbourne, George Mason, 13.73q, w:1.9. 7, 721

Kerron Clement, Florida, 13.78q, w:1.9. 8, 665 Lydell Perry, Clemson,

13.82q,

w:2.1. 9, 966 Colin Aina, Rhode Island, 13.86q, w:2.0. 10, 755 Gerald Waugh,

FL Intn’l, 14.07, w:1.6. 11, 988 David Klics, Rutgers, 14.07, w:2.0. 12, 797

Esteban Guzman, Georgia, 14.08, w:1.6. 13, 1005 Travis Morancie, Seton Hall,

14.13, w:2.1. 14, 1000 Aaron Whitely, Savannah St., 14.15, w:1.9. 15, 828

Terry Thornton, Hampton, 14.20, w:1.9. 16, 790 LaRon Bennett, Georgia,

14.20,

w:2.0. 17, 657 Brent Hobbs, Clemson, 14.27, w:2.0. 18, 899 Kevin Watson, N.

Carolina, 14.34, w:1.6. 19, 650 Roy Cheney, Clemson, 14.34, w:1.6. 20, 709

Hector Cotto, E. Carolina, 14.35, w:1.9. 21, 832 Jacoby DuBose, Howard,

14.38,

w:1.6. 22, 925 Peter Jasmin, Northeastern, 14.42, w:2.1. 23, 748 Rickey

Pinkney, Florida A&M, 14.50, w:1.6. 24, 1071 Lawrence Briscoe, W. Carolina,

14.56, w:1.9. 25, 890 Luis Morales, Norfolk St., 14.72, w:2.0. 26, 851

Ashley

Carter-Sinclair, Long Island, 14.86, w:2.1. 27, 848 Micah Brinkley, Liberty,

14.90, w:2.1. –, 1067 Mike Loyd, Wake Forest, DQ, w:2.1.

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Finals

(w: 3.5) 1, 780 Richard Phillips, George Mason, 13.52. 2, 736 Josh Walker,

Florida, 13.53. 3, 816 Montrell Person, Georgia Tech, 13.66. 4, 779 Ricardo

Melbourne, George Mason, 13.72. 5, 665 Lydell Perry, Clemson, 13.87. 6, 1017

Fred Townsend, S. Carolina, 13.91. 7, 721 Kerron Clement, Florida, 13.93. 8,

966 Colin Aina, Rhode Island, 13.98. –, 834 David Oliver, Howard, DNF.

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries

1, 790 LaRon Bennett, Georgia, 49.64Q. 2, 853 Bryan Steele, Long Island,

50.55Q. 3, 726 Rickey Harris, Florida, 50.63Q. 4, 721 Kerron Clement,

Florida,

51.06Q. 5, 733 Dwight Ruff, Florida, 50.67q. 6, 828 Terry Thornton, Hampton,

51.17q. 7, 659 Scott Kautz, Clemson, 51.52q. 8, 703 Douglas Bell, Delaware

St., 51.64q. 9, 928 Jaret Campisi, Penn St., 51.64q. 10, 827 Andrew Peresta,

Hampton, 51.68. 11, 626 Trevor Hopper, Army, 52.13. 12, 783 James Graham,

Georgetown, 52.18. 13, 997 Eric Keddo, Savannah St., 52.26. 14, 650 Roy

Cheney, Clemson, 52.62. 15, 871 Andrew Allen, Monmouth-NJ, 52.73. 16, 690

Prince Anderson, Coppin St., 52.91. 17, 1040 Drew Eckman, Villanova, 52.96.

18, 637 Mike Stewart, Binghamton, 53.29. 19, 873 Jared Craig, Monmouth-NJ,

53.34. 20, 645 Brian Heim, Buffalo, 53.36. 21, 698 Ahmad Abdur-Rahim,

Dartmouth, 53.47. 22, 675 Kendal White, Coastal Carolina, 53.68. 23, 845

Richard Jackson, Lafayette, 53.86. 24, 697 Greg Simonds, Cornell, 54.09. 25,

771 Joe Paiva, Florida St., 54.78. –, 715 Ron Pollard, E. Carolina, FS.

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Finals

1, 721 Kerron Clement, Florida, 49.01. 2, 790 LaRon Bennett, Georgia, 49.04.

3, 726 Rickey Harris, Florida, 49.45. 4, 733 Dwight Ruff, Florida, 50.02. 5,

853 Bryan Steele, Long Island, 50.18. 6, 828 Terry Thornton, Hampton, 50.25.

7, 703 Douglas Bell, Delaware St., 50.70. 8, 659 Scott Kautz, Clemson,

51.35.

9, 928 Jaret Campisi, Penn St., 52.69.

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

1, 911 Andy Smith, NC State, 8:42.94. 2, 738 Steve Zieminski, Florida,

8:47.32. 3, 640 Jochen Dieckfoss, Boston Univ., 8:48.72. 4, 731 Daniel

Parker,

Florida, 8:54.38. 5, 1084 Lucas Meyer, Yale, 8:54.72. 6, 791 Philip Bett,

Georgia, 8:55.93. 7, 671 Terah Kipchiris, Coastal Carolina, 8:58.10. 8, 719

Alfred Korir, FDU, 9:02.47. 9, 837 Ramon Laboy, Iona, 9:03.23. 10, 843

Christopher Carvelli, La Salle, 9:06.03. 11, 702 Zack Strong, Dartmouth,

9:08.23. 12, 652 Ryan Fenton, Clemson, 9:08.52. 13, 694 Emory Mort, Cornell,

9:10.12. 14, 974 Tim Caramore, Richmond, 9:16.78. 15, 692 Aaron Arlinghaus,

Cornell, 9:18.15. 16, 929 Chris Foster, Penn St., 9:18.59. 17, 1033 Collin

Martin, St. Joseph’s-PA, 9:19.90. 18, 625 Eric Heely, Army, 9:24.87. 19, 838

Chris Mammone, Iona, 9:28.31. 20, 951 Tristan Colangelo, Princeton, 9:36.04.

21, 638 Drew Bouchard, Boston College, 9:38.46. 22, 897 Jesse Rappole, N.

Carolina, 9:47.07.

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Preliminaries

1, Florida (727 Ahmad Jasmine JR, 730 Mike Morrison FR, 724 Kyle Farmer JR,

720 Sekou Clarke SO), 39.09Q. 2, Florida State (757 Derrick Baker SO, 773

Rhoan Sterling JR, 762 Brian Dzingai SR, 770 Cedric Nabe FR), 39.95Q. 3,

Clemson (654 Larry Griffin SR, 656 Tye Hill SO, 666 Ron Richards JR, 651

Airese Currie JR), 40.03Q. 4, Georgia (805 Antonio Saunders JR, 789 Dennis

Baker SR, 804 Andrell Roberts JR, 799 Albert Hollis JR), 40.01q. 5, North

Carolina A&T (904 Marcus Satchell SO, 901 Antonio Lee FR, 900 Justin Byron

SO,

903 Calvin Redden SR), 40.11q. 6, Hampton (821 Aaron Keels SO, 823 Reginal

Knox FR, 828 Terry Thornton FR, 825 Jerome Mathis SO), 40.13q. 7, North

Carolina-Charlotte (914 Benjamin McCallum SO, 913 Derrick Johnson JR, 915

Quincy Smith FR, 912 James Hanna FR), 40.18q. 8, Appalachian State (616 Sean

Jackson SR, 617 Chris Martin JR, 619 Charles White FR, 620 Ernest Wiggins

SR),

40.45q. 9, Western Carolina (1076 Patrick Mauldin SO, 1072 Darius Bryson JR,

1070 Milton Bolton JR, 1069 Tubuyus Alford SR), 40.56q. 10, Penn State (931

Alex Langan SO, 939 Diamond Woolford SR, 928 Jaret Campisi JR, 932 Chris

Lolagne JR), 40.58. 11, East Carolina (710 Damarcus Fox SO, 713 Deandre

Hyman

SO, 717 Robert Tillman FR, 711 Benjamin Henderson JR), 40.59. 12, Savannah

State (996 Kentrel Fields JR, 998 Jerry Mathis SO, 999 Marnez Taylor SO, 997

Eric Keddo SO), 40.61. 13, Miami (866 Tanard Davis , 869 Darnell Jenkins SO,

865 Travarous Bain SO, 870 Aikeem Jolla SO), 40.65. 14, Rutgers (988 David

Klics JR, 986 Marcel Coleman SO, 994 Rob Waters FR, 992 Joe Porter FR),

40.76.

15, Rhode Island (966 Colin Aina SR, 970 Robert Johnson SO, 965 Ashhad

Agyapong FR, 969 Eric Groce SO), 41.00. 16, Florida A&M (739 James Amune JR,

746 Brett Perriman , 753 Nykiem Spivey , 744 Brent Mobley ), 41.10. 17,

Robert

Morris (976 Greg Carter JR, 981 Donovan Morgan FR, 977 Chris Croley JR, 982

Justin Wotus SR), 41.43. –, Virginia Commonwealth (1053 James Frierson FR,

1052 Eric Coleman FR, 1055 Marcus Tyus FR, 1056 Juron Williams FR), FS. –,

Albany (607 Kenrick McBean JR, 601 Jesse Bennett JR, 602 Shamere Boland SO,

610 Andres Vives SO), DNF.

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Finals

1, Florida State (757 Derrick Baker SO, 773 Rhoan Sterling JR, 762 Brian

Dzingai SR, 770 Cedric Nabe FR), 39.02. 2, Florida (737 Reggie Witherspoon

FR,

730 Mike Morrison FR, 724 Kyle Farmer JR, 720 Sekou Clarke SO), 39.18. 3,

Georgia (805 Antonio Saunders JR, 789 Dennis Baker SR, 804 Andrell Roberts

JR,

799 Albert Hollis JR), 39.60. 4, Clemson (654 Larry Griffin SR, 656 Tye Hill

SO, 666 Ron Richards JR, 651 Airese Currie JR), 39.99. 5, North Carolina A&T

(904 Marcus Satchell SO, 901 Antonio Lee FR, 900 Justin Byron SO, 903 Calvin

Redden SR), 40.04. 6, Hampton (821 Aaron Keels SO, 823 Reginal Knox FR, 828

Terry Thornton FR, 825 Jerome Mathis SO), 40.06. 7, North Carolina-Charlotte

(914 Benjamin McCallum SO, 913 Derrick Johnson JR, 915 Quincy Smith FR, 912

James Hanna FR), 40.51. 8, Appalachian State (616 Sean Jackson SR, 617 Chris

Martin JR, 619 Charles White FR, 620 Ernest Wiggins SR), 40.68. 9, Western

Carolina (1076 Patrick Mauldin SO, 1072 Darius Bryson JR, 1070 Milton Bolton

JR, 1069 Tubuyus Alford SR), 40.95.

Men 4×400 Meter Relay

1, Florida (720 Sekou Clarke SO, 737 Reggie Witherspoon FR, 726 Rickey

Harris

SR, 721 Kerron Clement FR), 3:03.25. 2, Georgia (793 David Dickens FR, 804

Andrell Roberts JR, 796 Shaun Foster JR, 790 LaRon Bennett JR), 3:06.23. 3,

East Carolina (714 Thomas Lewis JR, 711 Benjamin Henderson JR, 707 Ricky

Bell

SR, 708 Darrus Cofield SR), 3:06.70. 4, Seton Hall (1003 Ronnell Ingram SR,

1001 Quentin Bowens SO, 1002 Obra Hogans SR, 1007 Dwayne Thomas SR),

3:07.17.

5, Florida A&M (743 Kevin Hicks FR, 747 Rod Peterson , 739 James Amune JR,

749

Eric Ramsay SR), 3:07.39. 6, Georgetown (781 Chris Bonner SO, 787 Jesse

O’Connell SR, 786 Ali Najjar SR, 783 James Graham SR), 3:08.77. 7, Florida

State (769 Tony Martin SR, 758 Sean Campbell SR, 760 Rafeeq Curry SO, 771

Joe

Paiva SR), 3:09.15. 8, Clemson (649 Michael Bolling JR, 665 Lydell Perry FR,

647 Marquis Andrews FR, 650 Roy Cheney SO), 3:09.63. 9, Monmouth (877 Justo

Rodriguez SR, 871 Andrew Allen SO, 879 Bobby York JR, 878 David Wiley SR),

3:10.70. 10, South Carolina (1014 Derron Flood FR, 1013 Adrian Durant SO,

1012

Shawn Cunningham SO, 1015 Aaron Luster SR), 3:10.90. 11, Rhode Island (968

Darnell Douglas FR, 970 Robert Johnson SO, 965 Ashhad Agyapong FR, 967 Jesse

Andoscia SR), 3:10.98. 12, North Carolina A&T (904 Marcus Satchell SO, 901

Antonio Lee FR, 902 Kenny Perry SO, 903 Calvin Redden SR), 3:11.40. 13,

Appalachian State (615 Will Gillespie JR, 614 Keith Curry SR, 617 Chris

Martin

JR, 613 Bryan Burney FR), 3:12.24. 14, Columbia (682 Scott Moncur SR, 677

Vince Galgano SR, 681 Lee Kowitz SR, 679 Erison Hurtault FR), 3:14.27. 15,

Coastal Carolina (668 Dustin Cowan FR, 673 Paul Scheuer JR, 675 Kendal White

JR, 674 Jacob Simatwa SR), 3:14.43. 16, North Carolina-Wilmington (919 A.J.

Kaschak FR, 918 John Gross FR, 922 Eric Templeton FR, 920 Zeickia Ledwell

FR),

3:15.09. –, Hampton (827 Andrew Peresta FR, 824 Marvin Lewis JR, 820 Jacob

Johnson FR, 825 Jerome Mathis SO), DNF.

Men High Jump Jump-Off

1, 730 Mike Morrison, Florida, 2.11m, (6-11). 2, 609 Naron Stewart, Albany,

2.00m, (6-06.75). –, 917 Patrick Bullock, UNC-Wilmington, FAIL. –, 972

Evan

Lima, Rhode Island, FAIL.

Men High Jump

1, 985 Anthony Butler, Rutgers, 2.16m, (7-01). 2, 664 Terrance McDaniel,

Clemson, 2.11m, (6-11). 2, 662 Adam Linkenauger, Clemson, 2.11m, (6-11). 4,

814 Michael Massey, Georgia Tech, 2.11m, (6-11). 5, 730 Mike Morrison,

Florida, 2.06m, (6-09). 5, 972 Evan Lima, Rhode Island, 2.06m, (6-09). 7,

875

Guy Jackson, Monmouth-NJ, 2.06m, (6-09). 8, 917 Patrick Bullock,

UNC-Wilmington, 2.06m, (6-09). 8, 609 Naron Stewart, Albany, 2.06m, (6-09).

10, 734 Joe Squittieri, Florida, 2.06m, (6-09). –, 880 James White, Morgan

St., NH. –, 1022 Jimmy Baxter, S. Florida, NH. –, 1065 Bryan Pagliuca,

Wagner, NH. –, 894 John Hubbard, N. Carolina, NH. –, 700 Brian McCarthy,

Dartmouth, NH. –, 741 Kerry Dixon, Florida A&M, NH. –, 686 Daniel

Hutcherson, Connecticut, NH. –, 695 David Pell, Cornell, NH. –, 801

Gregory

Mays, Georgia, NH. –, 849 Jordan Crawford, Liberty, NH. –, 754 Yandiel

Muniz, FL Intn’l, NH. –, 794 Drew Dixon, Georgia, NH.

Men Pole Vault

1, 669 Mark Johnson, Coastal Carolina, 5.26m, (17-03). 2, 1019 Stephens

David,

SC State, 5.26m, (17-03). 3, 1062 Brian Mondschein, VA Tech, 5.26m, (17-03).

4, 881 David Hinton, Mt. St. Mary’s, 5.16m, (16-11). 4, 946 Neil Wojdowski,

Pennsylvania, 5.16m, (16-11). 6, 636 Rory Quiller, Binghamton, 5.16m,

(16-11).

7, 722 Paul Condron, Florida, 5.16m, (16-11). 8, 927 David Bollinger, Penn

St., 5.16m, (16-11). 9, 807 Brad Smith, Georgia, 5.01m, (16-05.25). 9, 706

Brent Warner, Duke, 5.01m, (16-05.25). 11, 948 Matt Brousse, Pittsburgh,

5.01m, (16-05.25). 12, 907 Eric Hoverstad, NC State, 5.01m, (16-05.25). 13,

1049 David Sullivan, Virginia, 4.86m, (15-11.25). 13, 627 Ryan Keaton, Army,

4.86m, (15-11.25). –, 840 Patrick Barron, JMU, NH. –, 798 Ed Hissam,

Georgia, NH. –, 1078 Wes Willoughby, W. Carolina, NH. –, 661 Adam

Klotzbach,

Clemson, NH. –, 888 Robert Sparks, Navy, NH. –, 1025 Jonathan Miller, S.

Florida, NH. –, 891 Noah Cosby, N. Carolina, NH. –, 1058 J.B. Rosson, VA

Military, NH. –, 765 Matt Hurley, Florida St., NH. –, 945 Zach Suttile,

Pennsylvania, NH.

Men Long Jump

1, 1008 Tony Allmond, S. Carolina, 7.84m, w:2.0 (25-08.75). 2, 660 George

Kitchens, Clemson, 7.58m, w:0.9 (24-10.50). 3, 730 Mike Morrison, Florida,

7.55m, w:0.3 (24-09.25). 4, 725 Alex Harris, Florida, 7.50m, w:0.1

(24-07.25).

5, 1024 Jaydian Miller, S. Florida, 7.46m, w:0.1 (24-05.75). 6, 632 Jeffrey

Weaver, Army, 7.39m, w:1.2 (24-03). 6, 850 Chad Wilson, Liberty, 7.39m,

w:0.4

(24-03). 8, 1018 Johann Crichlow, SC State, 7.32m, w:0.1 (24-00.25). 9, 1054

Davion Lambert, VA Common., 7.27m, w:1.1 (23-10.25). 10, 1021 Daryl Reeves,

SC

State, 7.25m, w:0.7 (23-09.50). 11, 855 Janek Augustynowicz, Manhattan,

7.17m,

w:0.6 (23-06.25). 12, 1011 Greig Cryer, S. Carolina, 7.15m, w:+0.0

(23-05.50).

13, 805 Antonio Saunders, Georgia, 7.14m, w:-0.3 (23-05.25). 14, 644 Noel

Powell, Bucknell, 7.13m, w:0.5 (23-04.75). 15, 980 Christian Lemke, Robert

Morris, 7.09m, w:-0.8 (23-03.25). 16, 984 Marquis Allen, Rutgers, 7.05m,

w:0.9

(23-01.75). 17, 874 Troy Dennis, Monmouth-NJ, 7.04m, w:0.5 (23-01.25). 18,

854

Magnus Ahlen, Manhattan, 7.03m, w:-0.6 (23-00.75). 19, 898 Sheldon Rivens,

N.

Carolina, 7.02m, w:0.5 (23-00.50). 20, 696 Ryan Schmidt, Cornell, 7.00m,

w:+0.0 (22-11.75). 21, 1074 Xavier Godard, W. Carolina, 6.93m, w:-1.1

(22-09).

22, 685 Brian Egy, Connecticut, 6.87m, w:0.4 (22-06.50). 22, 935 Chavous

Nichols, Penn St., 6.87m, w:1.2 (22-06.50). 24, 867 Aaron Delores, Miami,

6.83m, w:0.1 (22-05). 25, 924 Isiah Grigg, Northeastern, 6.79m, w:0.3

(22-03.50). –, 775 Courtney Wright, Florida St., ND, w:NWI.

Men Triple Jump

1, 935 Chavous Nichols, Penn St., 16.55m, w:0.2 (54-03.75). 2, 760 Rafeeq

Curry, Florida St., 16.17m, w:0.3 (53-00.75). 3, 893 Daniel Harris, N.

Carolina, 15.83m, w:0.4 (51-11.25). 4, 767 Willie Johnson, Florida St.,

15.72m, w:1.3 (51-07). 5, 776 Marc Kellman, George Mason, 15.54m, w:0.7

(51-00). 6, 805 Antonio Saunders, Georgia, 15.51m, w:0.2 (50-10.75). 7, 634

Louis Brown, Bethune-Cookman, 15.49m, w:0.9 (50-10). 8, 1020 Andrew Jacobs,

SC

State, 15.29m, w:0.5 (50-02). 9, 1011 Greig Cryer, S. Carolina, 15.09m,

w:4.0

(49-06.25). 10, 648 Jason Bell, Clemson, 15.06m, w:0.5 (49-05). 11, 830

Samyr

Laine, Harvard, 14.97m, w:-0.3 (49-01.50). 12, 829 Lawrence Adjah, Harvard,

14.87m, w:0.3 (48-09.50). 13, 778 Ryan McCoy, George Mason, 14.85m, w:1.1

(48-08.75). 14, 916 Eli Sunquist, UNC-Charlotte, 14.84m, w:2.2 (48-08.25).

15,

752 Jermond Smith, Florida A&M, 14.68m, w:0.8 (48-02). 16, 604 Kamar

Elliott,

Albany, 14.60m, w:+0.0 (47-11). 17, 632 Jeffrey Weaver, Army, 14.38m, w:+0.0

(47-02.25). 18, 1028 Dustin Sherry, St. Francis-PA, 14.22m, w:0.1 (46-08).

19,

646 Rayshon Higgins, Buffalo, 13.97m, w:-2.2 (45-10). 20, 1060 Jason Fludd,

VA

Tech, 13.38m, w:0.7 (43-10.75). –, 1073 Tyler Ferguson, W. Carolina, FOUL,

w:NWI. –, 742 Johnta Griffin, Florida A&M, FOUL, w:NWI.

Men Shot Put

1, 729 Ryan McIntyre, Florida, 18.61m, (61-00.75). 2, 802 Chad McClendon,

Georgia, 18.34m, (60-02). 3, 933 Dane Miller, Penn St., 18.16m, (59-07). 4,

1066 Josh Russell, Wagner, 17.98m, (59-00). 5, 923 Derek Anderson,

Northeastern, 17.98m, (59-00). 6, 949 Justin Clickett, Pittsburgh, 17.92m,

(58-09.50). 7, 973 Andre Reid, Rhode Island, 17.86m, (58-07.25). 8, 653

Derek

Gilson, Clemson, 17.77m, (58-03.75). 9, 1063 Ryan Norwood, VA Tech, 17.61m,

(57-09.50). 10, 1010 Adam Bishop, S. Carolina, 17.30m, (56-09.25). 11, 818

Jonathan Spillman, Georgia Tech, 17.20m, (56-05.25). 12, 909 Mitchell Pope,

NC

State, 17.09m, (56-01). 13, 663 Matt Lombardi, Clemson, 17.05m, (55-11.25).

14, 817 Zeb Sion, Georgia Tech, 16.87m, (55-04.25). 15, 864 Kimani Kirton,

Maryland-ES, 16.54m, (54-03.25). 16, 763 John Fallone, Florida St., 16.51m,

(54-02). 17, 1036 Steve Bedard, Syracuse, 16.48m, (54-01). 18, 618 Bob

Smith,

App. State, 16.12m, (52-10.75). –, 993 Sam Segond, Rutgers, FOUL.

Men Discus Throw

1, 910 James Rowell, NC State, 58.08m, (190-07). 2, 729 Ryan McIntyre,

Florida, 56.19m, (184-04). 3, 800 Lucais MacKay, Georgia, 56.07m, (183-11).

4,

606 Brandon Howlett, Albany, 55.18m, (181-00). 5, 883 Nate Michael, Navy,

54.31m, (178-02). 6, 766 Marqus Johnson, Florida St., 53.83m, (176-07). 7,

802

Chad McClendon, Georgia, 53.67m, (176-01). 8, 1026 Thomas Carey, St.

Francis-PA, 52.36m, (171-09). 9, 806 David Schenek, Georgia, 52.09m,

(170-11).

10, 831 Dwayne Henclewood, Holy Cross, 51.17m, (167-10). 11, 923 Derek

Anderson, Northeastern, 51.11m, (167-08). 12, 943 Justin King, Pennsylvania,

51.10m, (167-08). 13, 1043 Robert McDade, Villanova, 50.74m, (166-06). 14,

973

Andre Reid, Rhode Island, 50.42m, (165-05). 15, 1009 Brook Antonio, S.

Carolina, 50.10m, (164-04). 16, 772 Dan Royal, Florida St., 49.27m,

(161-08).

17, 993 Sam Segond, Rutgers, 49.21m, (161-05). 18, 1059 Austin Wakefield, VA

Military, 47.70m, (156-06). 19, 1023 Robert Fennel, S. Florida, 45.01m,

(147-08).

Men Hammer Throw

1, 858 Thomas Freeman, Manhattan, 71.12m, (233-04). 2, 1061 Spyridon

Jullien,

VA Tech, 67.80m, (222-05). 3, 800 Lucais MacKay, Georgia, 66.15m, (217-00).

4,

954 Josh McCaughey, Princeton, 62.68m, (205-08). 5, 684 John Barth,

Connecticut, 62.63m, (205-06). 6, 860 Zoran Loncar, Manhattan, 62.14m,

(203-10). 7, 896 Nick Owens, N. Carolina, 61.38m, (201-04). 8, 857 Michael

Freeman, Manhattan, 60.26m, (197-08). 9, 723 Antonio Emperator, Florida,

59.64m, (195-08). 10, 761 Andrew Diakos, Florida St., 59.57m, (195-05). 11,

971 William Johnston, Rhode Island, 59.47m, (195-01). 12, 1026 Thomas Carey,

St. Francis-PA, 57.87m, (189-10). 13, 618 Bob Smith, App. State, 55.98m,

(183-08). 14, 856 Anders Constantin, Manhattan, 55.81m, (183-01). 15, 921

Matt

Roden, UNC-Wilmington, 55.40m, (181-09). 16, 608 Eric Opuana, Albany,

53.95m,

(177-00). 17, 1085 Eoghan O’Dwyer, Yale, 52.77m, (173-01). 18, 630 Matthew

Schmitt, Army, 52.61m, (172-07). 19, 861 John Collins, Maryland, 51.69m,

(169-07). 20, 964 Jeremiah Spence, Radford, 51.39m, (168-07). 21, 806 David

Schenek, Georgia, 44.63m, (146-05). –, 882 Ralph Lufkin, Navy, FOUL. –,

957

Ken Stringer, Princeton, FOUL. –, 1009 Brook Antonio, S. Carolina, FOUL.

Men Javelin Throw

1, 940 Brian Chaput, Pennsylvania, 76.43m, (250-09). 2, 689 Paul Pisano,

Connecticut, 74.28m, (243-08). 3, 622 Adam Burke, Army, 70.56m, (231-06). 4,

934 Matt Moyer, Penn St., 70.19m, (230-03). 5, 1064 Jacobus Smit, VA Tech,

69.59m, (228-04). 6, 699 Sean Furey, Dartmouth, 68.60m, (225-01). 7, 956 Tim

Releford, Princeton, 66.19m, (217-02). 8, 947 Anthony Bonura, Pittsburgh,

64.50m, (211-07). 9, 1081 Andrew Smith, William & Mary, 64.45m, (211-05).

10,

950 Mike Kennedy, Pittsburgh, 63.99m, (209-11). 11, 811 Marcus Canty,

Georgia

Tech, 63.94m, (209-09). 12, 808 Trevor Snyder, Georgia, 62.33m, (204-06).

13,

670 Thomas Jordan, Coastal Carolina, 61.77m, (202-08). 14, 936 Brian Stumpf,

Penn St., 61.62m, (202-02). 15, 938 Kyle Wintersteen, Penn St., 60.42m,

(198-03). 16, 633 Brandon Woerth, Army, 60.23m, (197-07). 17, 930 Bret

Kershner, Penn St., 60.13m, (197-03). 18, 955 Josh Probst, Princeton,

60.05m,

(197-00). 19, 987 Chris Francisco, Rutgers, 58.90m, (193-03). 20, 944 Jim

Malizia, Pennsylvania, 57.50m, (188-08). 21, 872 Mike Allen, Monmouth-NJ,

57.16m, (187-06). 22, 1075 Josh Lee, W. Carolina, 56.91m, (186-08). 23, 978

Steve Gierlack, Robert Morris, 56.79m, (186-04). 24, 895 Rory Magner, N.

Carolina, 56.73m, (186-01). 25, 989 Brian Lee, Rutgers, 56.67m, (185-11).

26,

884 Kyle Obrock, Navy, 56.49m, (185-04). 27, 990 Ian Menewisch, Rutgers,

54.02m, (177-03). 28, 631 Jason Smartt, Army, 52.96m, (173-09).

?

RELATED HEADLINES

June 21, 2019 Track and Field Places Four on All-ACC Academic Team

Bartlett, Matthews, Moore and Williams earn all-ACC academic honors

Track and Field Places Four on All-ACC Academic Team
June 5, 2019 Bartlett Finishes 14th at NCAA Championship

Georgia Tech senior named second team all-American

Bartlett Finishes 14th at NCAA Championship
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets