Open mobile menu

Meyo Invitational (I) Day 2

Licensed to Delta Timing Group            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/7/04 04:42 PM                     Meyo Invitational - 2/6/04 to 2/7/04                                Notre Dame, IN                                    Results

Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== NCAA Auto: # 19.90m NCAA Prov: ! 18.50m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Collins, Cara Ball State 14.02m 46-00.00 2 Rossio, Michelle Michigan State 13.83m 45-04.50 3 Youngblood, Sue Western Michigan 12.17m 39-11.25 4 Jackson, Amber Notre Dame 11.79m 38-08.25 5 Huggins, Mezie Uwo 11.47m 37-07.75 6 Johnston, Cheryl Uwo 11.17m 36-07.75 7 Bell, Sharhonda Western Carolina 11.11m 36-05.50 8 Cinicolo, Tina Uwo 10.78m 35-04.50 9 Helmich, Adria Notre Dame 7.02m 23-00.50 Flight 2 1 Flittner, Holly Ball State 14.88m 48-10.00 2 Kidd, Julia Ball State 14.87m 48-09.50 3 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 14.80m 48-06.75 4 Mauch, Kristalyn Western Michigan 14.07m 46-02.00 5 Long, Miranda Western Carolina 14.05m 46-01.25 6 Horn, Meghan Notre Dame 13.63m 44-08.75 7 Barbour, Jamie Michigan 13.31m 43-08.00 8 Hawkins, Jenn Western Carolina 12.89m 42-03.50 9 Hamer, Stephanie Ball State 12.51m 41-00.50 10 Notarfrancisco, Tiffany Ball State 12.09m 39-08.00 11 Jibb, Sara Windsor ON 10.60m 34-09.50 Flight 3 1 Blackwood, Brandy Arkansas 17.50m 57-05.00 2 Adelaine, Sarah Michigan State 17.27m 56-08.00 3 Bickett, Melissa Michigan 16.41m 53-10.25 4 Eckel, Ashley Michigan 16.26m 53-04.25 5 Ford, Kristi Western Michigan 16.25m 53-03.75 6 Bicknell, Amy Michigan 15.37m 50-05.25 7 Hagen, Holly Valparaiso 15.13m 49-07.75 8 Parker, Simone Georgia Tech 14.83m 48-08.00 9 Madere, Dore Georgia Tech 13.98m 45-10.50 10 Stewart, Crystal Mississippi 13.74m 45-01.00 11 Stillwell, Kristi Mississippi 13.39m 43-11.25

Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== NCAA Auto: # 21.35m NCAA Prov: ! 19.50m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Davis, Jason Notre Dame 14.60m 47-11.00 2 Koxlein, Garet Notre Dame 13.04m 42-09.50 3 Moffitt, Kevin Notre Dame 11.80m 38-08.75 4 Cosselli, Paul Mississippi 11.15m 36-07.00 5 Baker, Keith Alabama 10.96m 35-11.50 6 Adornetto, Jonny Uwo 10.61m 34-09.75 Flight 2 1 Marsh, Mike Central Michigan 16.83m 55-02.75 2 Boozer, Steven Alabama 16.05m 52-08.00 3 Roberts, Chip Notre Dame 15.77m 51-09.00 4 VanderPloeg, Nick Michigan 15.67m 51-05.00 5 McHugh, Chris Michigan 15.52m 50-11.00 6 Stepp, Jason Western Carolina 15.30m 50-02.50 7 Montigny, Lance Windsor ON 15.23m 49-11.75 8 Chihoski, Jonathan Georgia Tech 15.21m 49-11.00 9 Decker, Matt Western Carolina 15.00m 49-02.50 10 Sturgis, Willie Western Carolina 13.47m 44-02.50 Flight 3 1 Skrycki, Joe Unattached 19.35m 63-06.00 2 Shaffer, Dustin Akron 18.91m 62-00.50 3 Sidlauskas, Mike Central Michigan 17.57m 57-07.75 4 Alba, Juan Notre Dame 17.47m 57-03.75 5 Stallworth, David Central Michigan 17.35m 56-11.25 6 Canale, Brett Mississippi 16.55m 54-03.75 7 Pinter, Matt Eastern Michigan 16.18m 53-01.00 8 Slykhouse, Bryan Eastern Michigan 15.15m 49-08.50 9 Adamek, Dave Eastern Michigan 14.89m 48-10.25

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== NCAA Auto: # 4.20m NCAA Prov: ! 3.95m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Tiezsen, Laura Western Carolina J3.95m! 12-11.50 1 Sims, Kira Akron 3.95m! 12-11.50 3 Lincoln, Jennifer Arkansas 3.80m 12-05.50 3 Anderson, Erin Arkansas J3.80m 12-05.50 5 Plyler, Brandie Mississippi J3.65m 11-11.75 5 Rzepka, Mickie Michigan State 3.65m 11-11.75 7 Driggers, Jodi Arkansas 3.50m 11-05.75 7 Gasparella, Lynn Michigan J3.50m 11-05.75 7 Kern, Kellie Unattached J3.50m 11-05.75 10 Bryant, Dee Dee Notre Dame 3.35m 10-11.75 10 VanWeelden, Jill Notre Dame 3.35m 10-11.75 10 Jess, Jena Windsor ON 3.35m 10-11.75 13 Pearson, Kristin Michigan 3.20m 10-06.00 13 Catino, Kelly Michigan 3.20m 10-06.00 15 Paterson, Kristen Windsor ON 3.05m 10-00.00 15 Wint, Shiloh Michigan State 3.05m 10-00.00 — Meyer, Amanda Valparaiso NH — Komasinski, Erin Western Michigan NH — Creighton, Janice Windsor ON NH

Men Long Jump ========================================================================== NCAA Auto: # 7.85m NCAA Prov: ! 7.55m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Mafu, Ndumi Central Michigan 6.72m 22-00.75 1 Whitehead, Michael Michigan 6.72m 22-00.75 3 Cholewa, Scott Uwo 6.67m 21-10.75 4 Jacques, Christopher Notre Dame 6.49m 21-03.50 5 Ferguson, Tyler Western Carolina 6.09m 19-11.75 Flight 2 1 Atkinson, Brandon Mississippi 7.43m 24-04.50 2 Rickaby, Phil Kent State 7.20m 23-07.50 3 Goddard, Xavier Western Carolina 7.14m 23-05.25 4 Mbagwu, Godwin Notre Dame 7.00m 22-11.75 5 Kiesler, Adam Michigan 6.96m 22-10.00 6 Jedrzejewski, Radoslaw Eastern Michigan 6.95m 22-09.75 7 Cheddasingh, Randy Alabama 6.07m 19-11.00 8 Nriagu, Osi Windsor ON 5.76m 18-10.75 Flight 3 1 Glass, Shantel Mississippi 7.64m! 25-00.75 2 McPherson, Holt Georgia Tech 7.42m 24-04.25 3 Williams, Julien Michigan State 7.38m 24-02.50 4 Lawson, Chris Mississippi 7.35m 24-01.50 5 Baldwin, Joe Michigan 7.10m 23-03.50 6 Malonson, David Michigan 7.08m 23-02.75 7 Davis, Justin Western Carolina 7.03m 23-00.75 8 Hickenbottom, Erroll Alabama 6.74m 22-01.50 9 Dutkiewicz, Pawel Kent State 6.73m 22-01.00

Women Long Jump ========================================================================== NCAA Auto: # 6.40m NCAA Prov: ! 6.20m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Whittaker, Brittany Western Carolina 5.41m 17-09.00 2 Reimer, Lauren Georgia Tech 5.34m 17-06.25 3 Dankova, Petra Notre Dame 5.26m 17-03.25 4 Simmons, Doris Michigan 5.24m 17-02.25 5 Kipping, Sarah Windsor ON 5.13m 16-10.00 6 Coster, Anna Michigan State 5.03m 16-06.00 6 Cox, Tijuana Windsor ON 5.03m 16-06.00 8 Pickette, Katie Western Michigan 4.98m 16-04.25 9 Cowan, Stacey Notre Dame 4.87m 15-11.75 10 Mack, Tiffany Western Carolina 4.63m 15-02.25 Flight 2 1 Notarangelo, Sabrina Windsor ON 5.75m 18-10.50 2 Dennie, Jennifer Ball State 5.30m 17-04.75 3 Wilkey, Candice Michigan 5.24m 17-02.25 4 Lucas, Sheriese Western Michigan 5.23m 17-02.00 4 Clifford, Dana Uwo 5.23m 17-02.00 6 VanHeuven, Alex Georgia Tech 5.14m 16-10.50 7 Erskine, Kendra Western Michigan 5.13m 16-10.00 8 Boudreau, Alanna Uwo 5.06m 16-07.25 9 Giscombe, Shamarie Eastern Michigan 4.96m 16-03.25 Flight 3 1 Beville, Janee Western Michigan 5.74m 18-10.00 2 James, Taren Michigan State 5.69m 18-08.00 3 McCoy, Jennifer Ball State 5.61m 18-05.00 4 Harris, Shameka Western Carolina 5.58m 18-03.75 5 Goheen, Kellie Uwo 5.55m 18-02.50 6 McBride, LaToya Mississippi 5.54m 18-02.25 7 Branhart, Amanda Ball State 5.52m 18-01.50 8 Walker, Jamie Arkansas 5.35m 17-06.75 9 Purton, Sarah Guelph 5.30m 17-04.75 Flight 4 1 King, Tameisha Unattached 6.40m# 21-00.00 2 Foster, Kierra Maryland 6.35m! 20-10.00 3 Nelson, Lela Eastern Michigan 6.11m 20-00.50 4 Williams, Sherita Michigan State 6.00m 19-08.25 5 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann Arkansas 5.88m 19-03.50 6 Abraham, Terri Ball State 5.78m 18-11.75 7 Bledsoe, Amber Mississippi 5.54m 18-02.25 8 Johnson, Kemba Eastern Michigan 5.40m 17-08.75

Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 16:15.00 NCAA Prov: ! 16:45.00 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Scully, Jill Ball State 17:16.81 2 Marinangeli, Jean Notre Dame 17:20.20 3 Kruppa, Marni Georgetown 17:34.02 4 Rafferty, Michelle Michigan State 17:35.35 5 Scott, Maureen Arkansas 17:38.53 6 Gordon, Jessie Arkansas 17:50.19 7 Wales, Katie Notre Dame 17:50.75 8 Nelsen, Maggie Notre Dame 17:51.25 9 Ezer, Neta Georgia Tech 17:52.74 10 Kerr, Laura Arkansas 17:57.24 11 Christian, Leigha Michigan State 18:16.80 12 Durocher, Cindy Michigan State 18:23.96 13 Short, Alissa Western Carolina 18:40.61 14 Smeltzer, Carrie Western Michigan 19:06.86 15 Blake, Nicole Western Michigan 19:14.49 16 Barnett, Abby Western Michigan 19:20.00 17 Hill, Audrey Western Michigan 19:30.83 18 Hamsher, Mallory Mississippi 19:41.08 19 Jordan, Erin Mississippi 19:59.86 20 Pioreck, Micah Mississippi 20:04.84

Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 13:53.10 NCAA Prov: ! 14:15.00 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Koborsi, Rod Georgetown 14:11.01! 2 Pearson, Chad NC State 14:13.43! 3 Woolhouse, Jason Oklahoma St. 14:24.92 4 Korir, Alex Alabama 14:26.13 5 Wilkins, Don Central Michigan 14:26.52 6 Mobley, Todd Notre Dame 14:28.54 7 VanOrt, Kaleb Notre Dame 14:29.71 8 Hower, Fleet Georgetown 14:30.17 9 Alkin, Wes Eastern Michigan 14:40.37 10 Jeff, Powers Central Michigan 14:42.23 11 Stanko, Nick Michigan 14:48.60 12 Crane, Steve U-Eastern Michig 14:51.01 13 McDonough, Kevin Alabama 14:51.06 14 Doe, Kevin South Dakota St. 14:53.41 15 Stine, Chris Western Michigan 14:54.45 16 Laws, Olly Butler 14:54.87 17 Johnson, Ryan Notre Dame 14:56.60 18 Weaver, Austin Notre Dame 14:59.04 19 Alber, David Notre Dame 15:02.55 20 Putzke, Mike Western Michigan 15:04.19 21 Driscoll, Dan Notre Dame 15:14.80 22 Schieman, Chris Central Michigan 15:28.23 23 Theuerkorn, Chad Central Michigan 15:38.98 24 Jernigan, Justin Mississippi 16:01.14 25 Hammons, Caleb Mississippi 16:22.42 26 Lohmar, Jimmy Mississippi 16:25.07

Women Distance Medley ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 11:15.00 NCAA Prov: ! 11:36.00 School Finals ================================================================ 1 Georgetown University ‘A’ 11:07.27# 1) Kelly, Colleen 2) Hargrove, Monica 3) McCusker, Maura 4) Clement, Treniere 2 University of Notre Dame ‘A’ 11:07.94# 1) Meagher, Kerry 2) Dodd, Kristen 3) King, Lauren 4) Huddle, Molly 3 University of Michigan ‘A’ 11:11.58# 1) Erdman, Katie 2) Knazze, Carly 3) Feldkamp, Theresa 4) Gallo, Lindsey 4 University of Kentucky ‘A’ 11:17.66! 1) Patterson, Brooke 2) Gordon, Jackie 3) Heimann, Beth 4) Phillips, Caity 5 University of Oklahoma ‘A’ 11:30.53! 1) Cook, Kristi 2) Eldridge, Jessica 3) Maye, Nicola 4) Odell, Catherine 6 Michigan State University ‘A’ 11:40.82 1) Stornant, Sarah 2) Pepera, Sarah 3) Ballard, Brittany 4) Rooks, Cynetheia 7 Georgia Institute of Technolog ‘A’ 11:58.37 1) Lentz, Jennifer 2) Kidd, Ashlee 3) Sims, Jenny 4) Cross, Kirby 8 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 12:17.15 1) Kulesz, Deanna 2) Spivey, Jennifer 3) Martin, Leslie 4) Cooper, Melanie

Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== NCAA Auto: # 13.30m NCAA Prov: ! 12.65m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Kipping, Sarah Windsor ON 11.20m 36-09.00 2 Purton, Sarah Guelph 11.01m 36-01.50 3 Cox, Tijuana Windsor ON 10.82m 35-06.00 4 Beville, Janee Western Michigan 10.50m 34-05.50 5 Tippit, Wanda Western Michigan 10.41m 34-02.00 6 Whittaker, Brittany Western Carolina 10.34m 33-11.25 7 Hervey, Kristina Ball State 10.24m 33-07.25 — Gillies, Ashley Ball State ND Flight 2 1 Dawkins, Shenae Maryland 12.05m 39-06.50 2 Coster, Anna Michigan State 11.88m 38-11.75 3 Park, Kelley Windsor ON 11.72m 38-05.50 4 Wilkey, Candice Michigan 11.63m 38-02.00 5 Lucas, Sheriese Western Michigan 11.38m 37-04.00 6 Page, Brianne Michigan 10.75m 35-03.25 7 Pickette, Katie Western Michigan 10.63m 34-10.50 8 Mack, Tiffany Western Carolina 10.58m 34-08.50 — Abraham, Terri Ball State ND Flight 3 1 Adeagbo, Simidele U-Kentucky 13.19m! 43-03.25 2 Smith, Shanta Georgia Tech 13.16m! 43-02.25 3 Williams, Sherita Michigan State 13.04m! 42-09.50 4 Depland, Brandy Georgia Tech 12.76m! 41-10.50 5 Johnson, Kemba Eastern Michigan 12.71m! 41-08.50 6 James, Taren Michigan State 12.28m 40-03.50 7 Boudreau, Alanna Uwo 12.10m 39-08.50 8 Gullickson, Cassie Notre Dame 11.85m 38-10.50 9 Dankova, Petra Notre Dame 11.83m 38-09.75

Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== NCAA Auto: # 16.30m NCAA Prov: ! 15.60m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Ferguson, Tyler Western Carolina 14.14m 46-04.75 2 Edwards, Darl Windsor ON 13.79m 45-03.00 3 Morris, Ben Central Michigan 13.77m 45-02.25 4 Cholewa, Scott Uwo 13.01m 42-08.25 5 Miller, Brad Michigan 12.92m 42-04.75 Flight 2 1 Atkinson, Brandon Mississippi 15.57m 51-01.00 2 Mbagwu, Godwin Notre Dame 15.31m 50-02.75 3 Whitehead, Michael Michigan 15.00m 49-02.50 4 Hickenbottom, Erroll Alabama 14.45m 47-05.00 5 Irvine, Spencer Georgia Tech 14.44m 47-04.50 6 Cheddasingh, Randy Alabama 14.00m 45-11.25 7 Davis, Justin Western Carolina 13.62m 44-08.25

Men Shot Put ========================================================================== NCAA Auto: # 19.50m NCAA Prov: ! 17.75m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Derek, Mclaughlin Central Michigan 14.51m 47-07.25 2 Boozer, Steven Alabama 14.48m 47-06.25 3 Baker, Keith Alabama 14.44m 47-04.50 4 Cosselli, Paul Mississippi 14.14m 46-04.75 5 Jones, Brian Windsor ON 13.32m 43-08.50 6 Stepp, Jason Western Carolina 13.31m 43-08.00 7 Koxlein, Garet Notre Dame 12.61m 41-04.50 8 Decker, Matt Western Carolina 12.38m 40-07.50 9 Adornetto, Jonny Uwo 11.65m 38-02.75 — Sturgis, Willie Western Carolina ND Flight 2 1 Manz, Steve Michigan State 18.72m! 61-05.00 2 Sion, Zeb Georgia Tech 17.06m 55-11.75 3 Brown, Jason Michigan State 15.99m 52-05.50 4 Marsh, Mike Central Michigan 15.65m 51-04.25 5 Spillman, Jonathan Georgia Tech 15.61m 51-02.75 6 Adamek, Dave Eastern Michigan 15.35m 50-04.50 7 Stallworth, David Central Michigan 14.98m 49-01.75 8 Clark, Dedrick Mississippi 13.84m 45-05.00 — Pinter, Matt Eastern Michigan ND — Montigny, Lance Windsor ON ND

Women Shot Put ========================================================================== NCAA Auto: # 16.50m NCAA Prov: ! 15.20m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Horn, Meghan Notre Dame 13.69m 44-11.00 2 Madere, Dore Georgia Tech 11.62m 38-01.50 3 Jackson, Amber Notre Dame 11.01m 36-01.50 4 Huggins, Mezie Uwo 10.44m 34-03.00 5 VanHeuven, Alex Georgia Tech 10.39m 34-01.25 6 Bicknell, Amy Michigan 10.26m 33-08.00 7 Johnston, Cheryl Uwo 10.24m 33-07.25 8 Komosinski, Sara Western Carolina 9.67m 31-08.75 9 Aubry, Shauna Uwo 9.23m 30-03.50 10 Erskine, Kendra Western Michigan 9.07m 29-09.25 11 Clifford, Dana Uwo 9.01m 29-06.75 Flight 2 1 Adelaine, Sarah Michigan State 14.80m 48-06.75 2 Eckel, Ashley Michigan 13.87m 45-06.25 3 Reimer, Lauren Georgia Tech 13.22m 43-04.50 4 Rossio, Michelle Michigan State 12.94m 42-05.50 5 Hamer, Stephanie Ball State 12.63m 41-05.25 6 Whitehead, Katie Windsor ON 12.54m 41-01.75 7 Marby, Karmen Ball State 12.33m 40-05.50 8 Barbour, Jamie Michigan 12.30m 40-04.25 9 Simmons, Doris Michigan 10.83m 35-06.50 10 Youngblood, Sue Western Michigan 10.79m 35-05.00 — Bickett, Melissa Michigan ND Flight 3 1 Mauch, Kristalyn Western Michigan 12.20m 40-00.50 2 Bell, Sharhonda Western Carolina 11.99m 39-04.00 3 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 11.68m 38-04.00 4 Long, Miranda Western Carolina 11.48m 37-08.00 5 Zuiderliet, Ali Ball State 11.19m 36-08.50 6 Cinicolo, Tina Uwo 10.97m 36-00.00 7 Pickette, Katie Western Michigan 10.48m 34-04.75 8 McBride, LaToya Mississippi 10.40m 34-01.50 9 Collins, Cara Ball State 10.38m 34-00.75 10 Anderson, Antisha Mississippi 9.92m 32-06.50 11 Hawkins, Jenn Western Carolina 8.87m 29-01.25

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== NCAA Auto: # 5.50m NCAA Prov: ! 5.30m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Brown, P.J. Arkansas J4.95m 16-02.75 1 Jones, David Central Michigan J4.95m 16-02.75 1 Poest, Kevin Akron 4.95m 16-02.75 4 Cunningham, Matt Bethel J4.80m 15-09.00 4 Babbits, Paul Unattached J4.80m 15-09.00 4 Oppel, Justin Notre Dame J4.80m 15-09.00 4 Lynn, Randle Eastern Michigan 4.80m 15-09.00 4 Duke, Jimmy Arkansas J4.80m 15-09.00 9 Nielsen, Chad Eastern Michigan 4.65m 15-03.00 9 Votgner, Matt Alabama J4.65m 15-03.00 11 Rohrer, Brian Alabama 4.50m 14-09.00 11 Theissen, Craig Michigan 4.50m 14-09.00 11 Anderson, Dustin Western Michigan 4.50m 14-09.00 11 Dowdell, Spencer Michigan 4.50m 14-09.00 15 Viken, Dave Notre Dame 4.35m 14-03.25 15 Dinardo, Kevin Windsor ON 4.35m 14-03.25 15 Willoughby, Wes Western Carolina 4.35m 14-03.25 15 Edwards, Jeff Uwo 4.35m 14-03.25 — Gosselin, Dan Windsor ON NH — Russel, John Akron NH — Goodrich, Josh Eastern Michigan NH

Women High Jump ========================================================================== NCAA Auto: # 1.84m NCAA Prov: ! 1.78m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Howard, Chaunte Georgia Tech 1.86m# 6-01.25 2 Linenger, Danielle Michigan State J1.68m 5-06.00 2 Cowan, Stacey Notre Dame J1.68m 5-06.00 2 Kelly, Katrina Michigan State J1.68m 5-06.00 2 Anderson, Antisha Mississippi J1.68m 5-06.00 2 Gillies, Ashley Ball State 1.68m 5-06.00 2 Martin, Michelle Arkansas J1.68m 5-06.00 2 Ford, Kristi Western Michigan J1.68m 5-06.00 2 Kearney, Jennifer Notre Dame J1.68m 5-06.00 10 Smart, Felicia Uwo 1.63m 5-04.25 10 Hervey, Kristina Ball State 1.63m 5-04.25 10 Coleman, Ashlie Ball State 1.63m 5-04.25 10 Aubry, Shauna Uwo 1.63m 5-04.25 10 Christoff, Carly Michigan State 1.63m 5-04.25 10 Menczel, Sue Guelph 1.63m 5-04.25 10 Reimer, Lauren Georgia Tech 1.63m 5-04.25 10 Gullickson, Cassie Notre Dame 1.63m 5-04.25 18 Coster, Anna Michigan State 1.58m 5-02.25 18 Jock, Koriel Western Michigan 1.58m 5-02.25 18 Fouts, Shanna Western Carolina 1.58m 5-02.25 18 Carter, Octavia Mississippi 1.58m 5-02.25 18 Laughlin, Katie Ball State 1.58m 5-02.25 23 Erskine, Kendra Western Michigan 1.53m 5-00.25 23 Carpenter, Lynzey Western Michigan 1.53m 5-00.25 23 Whittaker, Brittany Western Carolina 1.53m 5-00.25 — VanHeuven, Alex Georgia Tech NH — Boudreau, Alanna Uwo NH — Nelson, Lela Eastern Michigan NH

Men High Jump ========================================================================== NCAA Auto: # 2.23m NCAA Prov: ! 2.17m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Massey, Michael Georgia Tech 2.12m 6-11.50 2 Staron, Chris Notre Dame J2.07m 6-09.50 2 Warren, Gabe Alabama J2.07m 6-09.50 2 Oldham, Cory Arkansas 2.07m 6-09.50 5 Mineburg, Ryan Notre Dame 2.02m 6-07.50 5 Miller, Brad Michigan J2.02m 6-07.50 7 Cheddasingh, Randy Alabama 1.97m 6-05.50 7 Edwards, Darl Windsor ON J1.97m 6-05.50 7 Vermue, Mitch Uwo J1.97m 6-05.50 7 Briscoe, Lawrence Western Carolina J1.97m 6-05.50 11 Pickell, Mike Uwo 1.92m 6-03.50 11 Matt, Warner Central Michigan J1.92m 6-03.50 13 Bonazza, Mike Uwo J1.87m 6-01.50 13 Walchuk, Stephan Notre Dame 1.87m 6-01.50 13 Ellerman, Rob Eastern Michigan 1.87m 6-01.50 13 Record, Adam Notre Dame 1.87m 6-01.50 13 Jossfolk, Roy Alabama J1.87m 6-01.50 — Martin, Greg Arkansas NH

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 8.15 NCAA Prov: ! 8.43 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Rogers, Dana Georgia Tech 8.50q 2 Giscombe, Shamarie Eastern Michigan 8.75q 3 McCoy, Jennifer Ball State 9.09 4 Reimer, Lauren Georgia Tech 9.44 5 Mosley, Amber Western Michigan 9.91 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Neely, Shaneatra Arkansas 8.72q 2 Dooley, Chrystal Eastern Michigan 8.92 3 Walters, Jewel Eastern Michigan 9.36 4 Aubry, Shauna Uwo 9.64 5 Gourlay, Genevieve Michigan State 11.19 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Waits, Melanie Georgia Tech 8.74q 2 Carter, Octavia Mississippi 8.83q 3 McBride, LaToya Mississippi 9.26 4 Coleman, Bridget Ball State 9.29 5 Clifford, Dana Uwo 9.92 6 Winsett, Arika Ball State 10.09 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Williams, Kasia Arkansas 8.60q 2 Park, Kelley Windsor ON 8.71q 3 Hodge, Kristin Uwo 9.04 4 Mack, Tiffany Western Carolina 9.81 Heat 5 Preliminaries 1 Landfair, Robin Michigan 8.72q 2 Walker, Jamie Arkansas 9.31 3 Cowan, Stacey Notre Dame 9.38 4 Tiezsen, Laura Western Carolina 9.96 Heat 6 Preliminaries 1 Howard, Chaunte Georgia Tech 8.84q 2 Dawkins, Shenae Maryland 8.93 3 Simmons, Doris Michigan 8.93 4 Wilkey, Candice Michigan 8.97 5 Protho, Jerae Western Michigan 9.12 6 Aguilar, Melissa Uwo 9.55 Heat 7 Preliminaries 1 Foster, Kierra Maryland 8.79q 2 Humphrey, Chelsea Western Michigan 8.90q 3 Nelson, Lela Eastern Michigan 9.00 4 Saxton, April Western Michigan 9.32 5 VanHeuven, Alex Georgia Tech 9.49 Heat 8 Preliminaries 1 Lapsley, Andriane Georgia Tech 8.73q 2 Anderson, Antisha Mississippi 9.11 3 Davis, Asia Western Carolina 9.11 4 Pickette, Katie Western Michigan 9.12 5 Coster, Anna Michigan State 9.69 6 Erskine, Kendra Western Michigan 10.00

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 8.15 NCAA Prov: ! 8.43 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Finals 1 Carter, Octavia Mississippi 8.72 2 Foster, Kierra Maryland 8.72 3 Howard, Chaunte Georgia Tech 8.77 4 Waits, Melanie Georgia Tech 8.78 5 Giscombe, Shamarie Eastern Michigan 8.79 6 Humphrey, Chelsea Western Michigan 8.90 Section 2 Finals 1 Rogers, Dana Georgia Tech 8.40! 2 Williams, Kasia Arkansas 8.43! 3 Landfair, Robin Michigan 8.66 4 Lapsley, Andriane Georgia Tech 8.67 5 Park, Kelley Windsor ON 8.73 6 Neely, Shaneatra Arkansas 8.76

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 7.70 NCAA Prov: ! 7.95 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Roberts, Keith Kent State 8.18q 2 Stout, Nick Central Michigan 8.26q 3 Childress, John Michigan State 8.37 4 Graham, James Georgetown 8.53 5 Wilson, Cameron Windsor ON 8.60 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Gibson, Byron Alabama 8.27q 2 Friess, Jacob Western Michigan 8.53 3 Miller, Mike Uwo 8.89 4 Malone, Michael Western Carolina 8.98 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Nurudeen, Selim Notre Dame ! 7.79q 2 Person, Montrell Georgia Tech 8.01q 3 Bennett, Geoffrey Notre Dame 8.42 4 Durham, Adam Maryland 8.55 5 Lambert, Sean Windsor ON 8.70 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Ashford, David Tca 8.28q 2 Briscoe, Lawrence Western Carolina 8.30q 3 Suarez, Napoleon Notre Dame 8.48 4 Battani, David Michigan 8.48 Heat 5 Preliminaries 1 Porter, Jeff Michigan 8.12q 2 McDowell, John Mississippi 8.39 3 Siwemuke, Marcus Alabama 8.46 4 Meter, Nick Michigan 8.55 Heat 6 Preliminaries 1 Hicks, Antwon Mississippi ! 7.95q 2 Masthay, Thomas Kentucky 8.15q 3 Glenn, Clarence Central Michigan 8.28q 4 Shaw, Kyle Western Michigan 8.67 5 Cook, Deonte Western Carolina 8.90 Heat 7 Preliminaries 1 Thomas, Michael Arkansas ! 7.92q 2 Baker, Keith Alabama 8.50 3 Barber, Mark Notre Dame 8.52 4 Jamieson, Brian Guelph 8.89

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 7.70 NCAA Prov: ! 7.95 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Finals 1 Roberts, Keith Kent State 8.09 2 Gibson, Byron Alabama 8.14 3 Briscoe, Lawrence Western Carolina 8.18 4 Ashford, David Tca 8.21 5 Stout, Nick Central Michigan 8.33 Section 2 Finals 1 Hicks, Antwon Mississippi 7.70# 2 Thomas, Michael Arkansas 7.80! 3 Person, Montrell Georgia Tech 7.93! 4 Porter, Jeff Michigan 7.97 5 Masthay, Thomas Kentucky 8.16

Women 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 7.30 NCAA Prov: ! 7.44 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Carter, Teyarnte’ Maryland 7.63q 2 Harris, Shameka Western Carolina 7.80q 3 Brown, Monique Western Michigan 8.03 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Sibley, Tessa Kent State 7.80q 2 Pinto, Shakera Eastern Michigan 7.86 3 Williams, Kasia Arkansas 7.89 4 Steele, Latasha Notre Dame 7.93 5 Segrest, Nikki Western Michigan 8.08 6 Wenner, Stephanie Windsor ON 8.12 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Rhett, Amandi Georgia Tech 7.51q 2 Beasley, Patrice Eastern Michigan 7.64q 3 Waits, Melanie Georgia Tech 7.88 4 Cheatham, Tanya Notre Dame 7.92 5 Sangster, Shayna Western Michigan 8.02 6 Landfair, Robin Michigan 8.10 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann Arkansas 7.54q 2 Jefferson, Toni Maryland 7.74q 3 Boyd, Ayesha Notre Dame 7.82q 4 Jenkins, Eboni Eastern Michigan 7.99 5 Perryman, Melissa Windsor ON 8.09 6 Hodge, Kristin Uwo 8.18 Heat 5 Preliminaries 1 Dowdie, Peta-Gaye Puma TC ! 7.42q 2 Moore, LaShaunte’a Arkansas 7.59q 3 Poulson, Christina Ball State 7.86 4 Bledsoe, Amber Mississippi 7.97 5 Abraham, Terri Ball State 8.01 Heat 6 Preliminaries 1 Campbell, Veronica Arkansas ! 7.39q 2 Lapsley, Andriane Georgia Tech 7.71q 3 Dennie, Jennifer Ball State 8.00 4 Lachapelle, Melanie Windsor ON 8.13 5 Beville, Janee Western Michigan 8.37

Women 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 7.30 NCAA Prov: ! 7.44 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Finals 1 Beasley, Patrice Eastern Michigan 7.55 2 Lapsley, Andriane Georgia Tech 7.55 3 Jefferson, Toni Maryland 7.66 4 Poulson, Christina Ball State 7.77 5 Sibley, Tessa Kent State 7.84 6 Harris, Shameka Western Carolina 7.88 Section 2 Finals 1 Campbell, Veronica Arkansas 7.30# 2 Dowdie, Peta-Gaye Puma TC 7.37! 3 Rhett, Amandi Georgia Tech 7.46 4 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann Arkansas 7.54 5 Carter, Teyarnte’ Maryland 7.57 6 Moore, LaShaunte’a Arkansas 7.67

Men 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 6.62 NCAA Prov: ! 6.72 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Drake, Johnie Central Michigan 6.79q 2 Hills, Will Eastern Michigan 6.84q 3 Burks, Roland Alabama 6.95q 4 Mauldin, Patrick Western Carolina 6.95q 5 Cook, Deonte Western Carolina 7.26 6 Rae, Jeff Uwo 7.37 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Anglin, Darryl Central Michigan 6.98 2 Gardner, Isaiah Notre Dame 7.13 3 McPherson, Holt Georgia Tech 7.14 4 Grant, Ryan Notre Dame 7.28 5 Dutkiewicz, Pawel Kent State 7.50 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Johnson, Darius Western Michigan 6.93q 2 Alexander, Carlos Michigan State 7.07 3 Carter, Patrick Georgia Tech 7.11 4 McConnell, Ryan Uwo 7.17 5 Wilson, Tyler Notre Dame 7.52 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Lawson, Chris Mississippi 6.92q 2 Kiper, Creighton Arkansas 6.97 3 Wooden, Ambrose Notre Dame 7.06 4 MacInnis, Luke Toronto 7.06 5 Miller, Mike Uwo 7.77 Heat 5 Preliminaries 1 Alford, Tubysus Western Carolina 6.91q 2 Bryson, Darius Western Carolina 7.11 3 Glass, Shantel Mississippi 7.15 4 Williams, Julien Michigan State 7.24 5 Campbell, Carlos Notre Dame 7.27 Heat 6 Preliminaries 1 Vinson, Pierre Central Michigan 6.81q 2 Taylor, Nathan Michigan 6.99 3 Malone, Michael Western Carolina 7.07 4 Zbikowski, Tom Notre Dame 7.15 5 Shelton, Matt Notre Dame 7.18 6 Rickaby, Phil Kent State 7.20 Heat 7 Preliminaries 1 Gay, Tyson Arkansas 6.78q 2 Woods, Alfred Western Michigan 7.03 3 Roberson, Chris Eastern Michigan 7.06 4 Lee, Tommie Notre Dame 7.12 5 Barbarie, Daniel Toronto 7.15 Heat 8 Preliminaries 1 Ellick, Dwight Notre Dame 6.95q 2 Pope, Geoff Eastern Michigan 6.96q 3 Gibson, Byron Alabama 7.01 4 Stovall, Maurice Notre Dame 7.27 5 Baldwin, Joe Michigan 7.29 Heat 9 Preliminaries 1 Harris, Chauncey Alabama 6.83q 2 Mawenh, Kouty Liberia 7.00 3 Anastatio, Chase Notre Dame 7.23 4 Vandersarl, Jules Notre Dame 7.25 5 Goddard, Xavier Western Carolina 7.30

Men 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 6.62 NCAA Prov: ! 6.72 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Finals 1 Johnson, Darius Western Michigan 6.83 2 Lawson, Chris Mississippi 6.85 3 Ellick, Dwight Notre Dame 6.91 4 Mauldin, Patrick Western Carolina 6.95 5 Burks, Roland Alabama 6.96 6 Pope, Geoff Eastern Michigan 7.00 Section 2 Finals 1 Gay, Tyson Arkansas 6.66! 2 Drake, Johnie Central Michigan 6.76 3 Harris, Chauncey Alabama 6.77 4 Vinson, Pierre Central Michigan 6.79 5 Hills, Will Eastern Michigan 6.88 6 Alford, Tubysus Western Carolina 6.91

Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 9:16.00 NCAA Prov: ! 9:35.00 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Saffa, Sarah Arkansas 10:01.62 2 Cooper, Melanie Western Carolina 10:13.59 3 Gjesdal, Ana Michigan 10:14.64 4 Cross, Kirby Georgia Tech 10:19.56 5 Huddleston, Sarah Ball State 10:21.69 6 Homan, Chelsea Michigan 10:23.10 7 Godfrey, Leah Western Michigan 10:24.44 8 Miller, Jill Wake Forest 10:25.37 9 Johnson, Tara Uwo 10:25.93 10 Webster, Elizabeth Notre Dame 10:26.49 11 Macchione, Melanie Windsor ON 10:27.27 12 DeRusso, Katie Notre Dame 10:30.83 13 Richard, Jennifer Notre Dame 10:33.55 14 Meeks, Crystal Ball State 10:36.47 15 Bumann, Rachel Western Michigan 10:40.34 16 Jefferson, Laurel Maryland 10:42.36 17 Blanch, Sharon Western Michigan 10:50.33 18 Pioreck, Micah Mississippi 11:26.39 19 Hamsher, Mallory Mississippi 11:41.90 20 Jordan, Erin Mississippi 11:45.52 — Short, Alissa Western Carolina DNF — Boland, Shayna Uwo DNF Section 2 1 Huddle, Molly Notre Dame 9:08.60# 2 Nilsson, Ida N. Arizona 9:22.95! 3 Lee, Heather Campbell 9:35.34 4 Bersagel, Anne Wake Forest 9:39.12 5 Phillips, Caity Kentucky 9:39.25 6 Jakosky, Laura Arkansas 9:44.04 7 Mitchell, Victoria Butler 9:46.07 8 Maloy, Elizabeth Georgetown 9:48.78 9 Zeinner, Alison Arkansas 9:52.31 10 Bonisteel, Jackie Uwo 9:53.47 11 Pepera, Sarah Michigan State 9:53.64 12 Kovacs, Justine Maryland 9:56.98 13 Franklin, Erin Wake Forest 9:57.60 14 Gerrie, Shannon Uwo 10:01.09 15 Carney, Allison Maryland 10:04.40 16 Moulton, Laura Guelph 10:13.22 17 Braffet, Meghan Maryland 10:28.71 — Brown, Megan U-Guelph DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 7:56.00 NCAA Prov: ! 8:08.00 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Murphy, Taylor U-Guelph 8:22.04 2 O’Donnell, Sean Notre Dame 8:26.71 3 Thorson, Cleve Guelph 8:27.90 4 Nowitzke, Corey Eastern Michigan 8:28.80 5 Bodirlau, John Windsor ON 8:29.06 6 David, Joel Eastern Michigan 8:29.35 7 Iacovelli, Todd Michigan 8:29.47 8 Hess, Peter Maryland 8:30.90 9 Groberg, Florent Maryland 8:31.82 10 Sanders, Matt Maryland 8:34.00 11 Walker, Alan Eastern Michigan 8:36.60 12 Gosselin, James Windsor ON 8:37.59 13 Ackroyd, Greg Windsor ON 8:38.04 14 French, Matt Western Michigan 8:38.44 15 Kara, Gaiting Alabama 8:39.70 16 Koziarski, Steve Guelph 8:47.00 17 Vollmer, Mark Guelph 8:47.39 18 Brown, Ethan Michigan 8:48.53 19 Duvall, Cristan Georgia Tech 8:49.47 20 Clifford, Tom Eastern Michigan 8:49.58 21 Berg, Rob Uwo 8:50.32 22 Conn, Joel Western Michigan 8:59.29 23 Jernigan, Justin Mississippi 9:01.92 24 Lohmar, Jimmy Mississippi 9:17.95 25 Hammons, Caleb Mississippi 9:24.97 Section 2 1 Tegenkamp, Matt Wisconsin 7:55.14# 2 Bairu, Simon Wisconsin 7:57.05! 3 Morgan, Thomas Ky Milers Club 7:59.96! 4 Lockhart, Bobby Wisconsin 8:04.61! 5 Keller, Tim Wisconsin 8:05.90! 6 Sandfort, Jason Arkansas 8:08.08 7 Rabbitt, Kyle Georgia Tech 8:11.00 8 Weilacher, Andy N. Arizona 8:12.38 9 Alaniz, Eddie N. Arizona 8:14.07 10 Goodliffe, Nick Butler 8:15.52 11 Nelson, Tim Wisconsin 8:16.79 12 Gunn, Matt Arkansas 8:16.88 13 Waweru, Josephat Alabama 8:21.53 14 Moore, Sean Michigan 8:22.17 15 Poe, Mike Arkansas 8:22.32 16 Bennett, Brad Butler 8:22.58 17 Young, Brandon Windsor ON 8:22.69 18 Ernsberger, Dave Central Michigan 8:25.36 19 Harper, Josh Arkansas 8:26.87 20 Caldwell, Trevor Toronto 8:28.26 21 Smith, Brian Wake Forest 8:33.49 22 Stanfield, Tyler Alabama 8:46.71

Men 1 Mile Run Meyo ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 4:00.10 NCAA Prov: ! 4:04.90 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Willis, Nick Michigan 3:56.55# 2 Brannen, Nathan Michigan 3:58.55# 3 Thompson, Gavin Eastern Michigan 3:59.05# 4 Desilets, Jordan Eastern Michigan 3:59.83# 5 Solinsky, Chris Wisconsin 4:01.44! 6 Freeman, David Kentucky 4:01.47! 7 Balgac, Dalibon Croatia 4:02.25! 8 Mahoney, Brendon Georgia Tech 4:02.32! 9 Morrison, Eric Notre Dame 4:02.80! 10 Benninger, Kurt Notre Dame 4:03.67! 11 Vazquez, Sam Arkansas 4:05.84 12 Spiker, Josh Wisconsin 4:06.35 13 Somok, Kevin Notre Dame 4:07.09 14 Sherer, Steve Michigan State 4:07.51 15 Perkins, Adam Arkansas 4:07.66 16 Etoot, Peter Alabama 4:08.33

Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 4:38.50 NCAA Prov: ! 4:48.40 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Field, Arianne Michigan 5:01.27 2 Stornant, Sarah Michigan State 5:02.22 3 Ward, Rachel Michigan 5:03.48 4 Lowe, Rachael Western Michigan 5:05.77 5 Ballard, Brittany Michigan State 5:11.72 6 Marsh, Meryl Western Michigan 5:12.65 7 Hartford, Nicole Ball State 5:14.04 8 Whiting, Shiloh Arkansas 5:14.05 9 Vandermeulen, Lori Western Michigan 5:19.75 10 Cooper, Melanie Western Carolina 5:20.1h 11 King, Emily Kentucky 5:20.9h 12 Canty, Kristy Eastern Michigan 5:21.2h 13 Flannery, Erika Michigan 5:22.9h 14 Manning, Lindsay Windsor ON 5:38.2h Section 2 1 Gaydos, Jackie Michigan 4:57.02 2 Addo, Rosaline Ky Milers Club 4:58.32 3 Odell, Catherine Oklahoma 4:58.44 4 Siebert, Danielle Maryland 4:58.55 5 Valtin, Alicia Campbell 4:59.27 6 Lehe, Rose Ball State 4:59.40 7 Ellison, Rachel Mississippi 5:00.04 8 Otstott, Kelley Georgetown 5:01.10 9 Valanty, Christie Western Michigan 5:01.53 10 Kerstetter, Leah Kentucky 5:01.53 11 Webster, Erin Michigan 5:01.88 12 Lentz, Jennifer Georgia Tech 5:02.90 13 Stuckey, Katie Butler 5:11.47 14 Reeves, Mary Butler 5:11.91 15 Kulesz, Deanna Western Carolina 5:16.93 Section 3 1 Gallo, Lindsey Michigan 4:40.91! 2 King, Lauren Notre Dame 4:42.98! 3 Nilsson, Johanna N. Arizona 4:45.39! 4 Meagher, Kerry Notre Dame 4:45.98! 5 Johnson, Megan Notre Dame 4:53.68 6 Bevins, Londa Unattached 4:54.82 7 Spaulding, Shannon Arkansas 4:56.95 8 Sigmont, Erica Arkansas 4:58.64 9 Whelan, Beverly Harvard 4:59.00 10 Bremler, Hanna Wake Forest 5:01.96 11 Maludzinski, Laura Harvard 5:17.10

Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 4:00.10 NCAA Prov: ! 4:04.90 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Miller, Ron Central Michigan 4:13.18 2 Hohensee, Drew Wisconsin 4:14.73 3 Eckerly, Joe Wisconsin 4:14.90 4 Sule, Kevin Central Michigan 4:15.18 5 Puett, Adam Western Carolina 4:16.90 6 Desormeaux, Kyle Guelph 4:17.24 7 Fleg, Mike Maryland 4:17.92 8 Cleveland, Kyle Alabama 4:18.72 9 Weiler, Tom Notre Dame 4:18.98 10 Herren, David Georgia Tech 4:19.71 11 Naughton, Kevin Eastern Michigan 4:19.96 12 Irwin, James Western Carolina 4:20.92 13 Estelus, Feder Eastern Michigan 4:21.04 14 Millisor, Chris Kentucky 4:21.10 15 David, Joel Eastern Michigan 4:21.70 16 Thompson, Andrew Kentucky 4:26.02 Section 2 1 Gregory, Ben Wisconsin 4:08.36 2 McLean-Foreman, Alasdair Harvard 4:08.94 3 Ruff, Rondell Michigan 4:10.08 4 Ambrico, Vincent Notre Dame 4:11.10 5 McDonagh, Neil Georgia Tech 4:11.65 6 Wharton, Brad Wake Forest 4:11.74 7 Greenless, Tom Michigan 4:11.78 8 Turner, Brian Michigan 4:12.39 9 Catton, Chris Wake Forest 4:12.54 10 Gross, Eric Arkansas 4:13.87 11 Jones, Kevin Wake Forest 4:13.94 12 Amason, Justin Kentucky 4:14.12 13 Blackman, Gary Butler 4:17.78 14 Sisco, Nathan Wake Forest 4:23.94

Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 52.90 NCAA Prov: ! 54.50 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Saxton, April Western Michigan 1:00.62 2 Erskine, Kendra Western Michigan 1:00.76 Section 2 1 Johnson, Julie Michigan 57.52 2 Davis, Asia Western Carolina 58.14 3 Radziminski, Amanda Maryland 59.15 4 Brakel-Pierce, Rose Notre Dame 59.86 5 Pedigo, Keisha Ball State 1:00.35 Section 3 1 Martin, Leslie Western Carolina 57.10 2 Marshall, Alexandria Ball State 57.26 3 Spivey, Jennifer Western Carolina 57.33 4 Radermacher, Shannon Michigan State 57.69 5 Walters, Jewel Eastern Michigan 58.41 6 Keegan, Kristina Maryland 59.14 Section 4 1 Rooks, Cynetheia Michigan State 55.10 2 Woods, Bria Eastern Michigan 55.29 3 Hunt, Stephanie Kent State 56.46 4 Ogbuokiri, Okechi Notre Dame 56.60 5 Dooley, Chrystal Eastern Michigan 56.69 6 Floyd, Tricia Notre Dame 56.75 Section 5 1 Kidd, Ashlee Georgia Tech 53.62! 2 Burley, Tia Maryland 54.38! 3 Mahome, Krisy Western Michigan 55.15 4 Gunn, Tiffany Notre Dame 55.35

Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 46.15 NCAA Prov: ! 47.25 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Jibowu, Soji Central Michigan 47.87 2 Gregory, James Western Carolina 49.72 3 Battani, David Michigan 49.79 4 Meter, Nick Michigan 50.69 Section 2 1 Deford, Nelson Western Michigan 49.17 2 Potts, Demarco Mississippi 49.83 3 Trester, Matt Georgia Tech 49.86 4 Duckett, Brandon Georgia Tech 49.87 5 Grant, Charleton Western Carolina 50.74 6 Taylor, Stephen Mississippi 50.75 Section 3 1 Huffman, Prince Eastern Michigan 48.98 2 Powell, Jordan Notre Dame 48.99 3 Yee, Chris Michigan 49.16 4 Gregory, Mark Mississippi 49.24 5 Pompey, Chason Arkansas 49.49 6 Shavers, Roy Eastern Michigan 49.62 Section 4 1 Shumaker, Demondrick Mississippi 48.43 2 Wokoma, Kao Mississippi 48.54 3 Clayborn, LeMual Alabama 48.62 4 Ford, Brian Georgia Tech 48.81 5 Fletcher, Clinton Mississippi 50.05 6 Garcia, Roberto Notre Dame 50.82 Section 5 1 Waits, Seth Michigan 48.40 2 Wezner, Steve Central Michigan 48.52 3 Frelow, Robert Maryland 48.58 4 Masthay, Thomas Kentucky 48.91 5 Barr, James Western Carolina 49.16 Section 6 1 Young, Donnie Eastern Michigan 47.91 2 McClain-Duer, Trevor Notre Dame 48.01 3 Bolton, Milton Western Carolina 48.30 4 Bonner, Chris Georgetown 48.39 5 Talbert, DarNell Michigan 48.60 Section 7 1 Gatson, Terry Arkansas 46.39! 2 Bernard, Franz Mississippi 46.92! 3 Postel, Ryan Notre Dame 47.33 4 Bridges, Maurice Arkansas 47.62 5 Graham, James Georgetown 47.86 6 Morris, Andre Iowa TC 48.77

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 2:05.65 NCAA Prov: ! 2:09.00 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Dunn, Monica Michigan 2:16.18 2 Dunn, Melissa Michigan 2:18.12 3 Forsyth, Katie Michigan State 2:20.34 4 Signoretti, Becky Western Carolina 2:21.95 5 Stewart, Crystal Windsor ON 2:22.65 6 Taff, Rachel Mississippi 2:23.97 7 McKenzie, Nicole Ball State 2:24.02 8 Pressprich, Ann Notre Dame 2:24.91 9 Lindman, Rachel Western Michigan 2:24.93 10 Johnson, Tara Uwo 2:25.92 11 Spencer, Victoria Western Michigan 2:30.82 — Kulesz, Deanna Western Carolina DNF Section 2 1 Bennett, Janaule Western Michigan 2:15.73 2 Keenan, Aimee Michigan State 2:16.17 3 Lee, Marni Uwo 2:18.27 4 Ash, Rholonda Butler 2:20.58 5 Snell, Lauren Eastern Michigan 2:20.79 6 Jennings, Serena Guelph 2:21.07 7 Edmonds, Tonya Western Carolina 2:23.55 8 Gilbert, Karen Uwo 2:24.17 9 Boland, Shayna Uwo 2:27.48 10 Stewart, Kate Guelph 2:27.69 Section 3 1 Sims, Jenny Georgia Tech 2:11.30 2 Denton, Aneita Arkansas 2:11.43 3 Radermacher, Megan Michigan State 2:12.33 4 Ponsot, Amanda Ball State 2:14.89 5 Jones, Anna Michigan 2:15.20 6 Way, Georganne Kentucky 2:15.77 7 Schmidt, Brianne Notre Dame 2:16.18 8 Cook, Kristi Oklahoma 2:17.13 Section 4 1 Erdman, Katie Michigan 2:05.38# 2 Heimann, Beth Kentucky 2:06.07! 3 Eldridge, Jessica Oklahoma 2:06.33! 4 Green, Nikeya Wake Forest 2:06.58! 5 Snyder, Jill Adidas 2:08.37! 6 Patterson, Brooke Kentucky 2:08.95! 7 McCusker, Maura Georgetown 2:09.84 8 Feldkamp, Theresa Michigan 2:10.74 9 O’Neil, Meghan Georgetown 2:11.12

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 1:48.30 NCAA Prov: ! 1:50.20 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Briscoe, Lawrence Western Carolina 1:56.36 2 Lewis, Brandon Uwo 1:57.33 3 Keely, Dave Uwo 1:57.76 4 Vick, Eddie Western Carolina 1:58.65 5 Brownlee, Scott Kentucky 1:58.79 6 Brewster, Ben Kentucky 2:00.22 7 Irwin, James Western Carolina 2:00.32 8 Kwan, Lennie Uwo 2:02.30 Section 2 1 Lounis, Sebastian Michigan 1:53.73 2 Dittoe, Brad Arkansas 1:55.79 3 Murphy, Blake Uwo 1:56.06 4 Crist, Barton Georgia Tech 1:56.50 5 Dorsey, Paul Maryland 1:56.72 6 D’Esterre, Chris Uwo 1:57.78 7 Byers, Tom Kentucky 1:57.96 8 Patterson, Mike Uwo 1:58.05 9 Nelms, Scott Uwo 1:59.19 Section 3 1 Sherman, Andrew Butler 1:52.09 2 Wittenmyer, David Arkansas 1:52.72 3 Schramski, Joe Michigan 1:53.50 4 McBride, Curtis Alabama 1:53.63 5 Carruthers, Eric Eastern Michigan 1:53.70 6 Vondruska, David Alabama 1:54.02 7 Cooke, Dan Michigan 1:54.36 8 Terry, Ashley Eastern Michigan 1:54.36 Section 4 1 Mulvaney, Chris Arkansas 1:48.60! 2 Ciurlys, Paul Kentucky 1:50.25 3 Doaty, James Kentucky 1:50.39 4 Botha, Ryan Arkansas 1:50.70 5 Seats, Kris Western Michigan 1:50.89 6 Chamney, Thomas Notre Dame 1:51.53 Section 5 1 Hatch, James Arkansas 1:50.02! 2 Jiles, Brandon Eastern Michigan 1:50.52 3 Richards, Ezra Georgetown 1:51.05 4 Landers, Kris Kentucky 1:53.27 5 DeLuca, Ryan Kentucky 1:53.61 — Fedler, Jeff Alabama DNF — Stevens, Robbie Arkansas DNF

Women 500 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Lee, Marni Uwo 1:15.90 2 Kirk, Keri Michigan 1:16.96 3 Schmidt, Catherine Notre Dame 1:19.59 4 Woods, Madeleine Windsor ON 1:20.39 Section 2 1 Gordon, Jackie Kentucky 1:14.25 2 Simms, Vera Michigan 1:14.90 3 Arnold, Mora Michigan 1:15.04 4 Penn, Jayne’ Georgetown 1:15.92 5 Sigmont, Erica Arkansas 1:17.24 6 Spaulding, Shannon Arkansas 1:19.04

Men 500 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Fortunato, Alex Notre Dame 1:05.56 2 Lewis, Brandon Uwo 1:06.12 3 Dietrich, Neil Windsor ON 1:06.15 4 Garcia, Roberto Notre Dame 1:06.16 5 Kwan, Lennie Uwo 1:06.71 6 Aseltine, Ian Windsor ON 1:07.33 7 Keely, Dave Uwo 1:07.34 Section 2 1 D’Arcy, John Michigan 1:02.93 2 Shumaker, Demondrick Mississippi 1:03.16 3 Potts, Demarco Mississippi 1:03.66 4 Dittoe, Brad Arkansas 1:05.07 5 Wokoma, Kao Mississippi 1:06.54

Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 23.50 NCAA Prov: ! 24.00 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Goheen, Kellie Uwo 26.78 2 Davis, Shannon Windsor ON 26.82 3 Aguilar, Melissa Uwo 27.41 4 Mack, Tiffany Western Carolina 27.95 Section 2 1 Park, Kelley Windsor ON 25.57 2 Segrest, Nikki Western Michigan 25.57 3 Williams, Naomi Michigan State 25.75 4 Brown, Monique Western Michigan 26.34 5 Ferguson, Kristen Uwo 27.08 Section 3 1 Poulson, Christina Ball State 25.50 2 Tippit, Wanda Western Michigan 25.69 3 Jenkins, Eboni Eastern Michigan 25.82 4 Hodge, Kristin Uwo 26.10 5 Radziminski, Amanda Maryland 26.54 Section 4 1 Lucas, Sheriese Western Michigan 25.40 2 Jollet, LaTasha Ball State 25.85 3 Cheatham, Tanya Notre Dame 26.03 4 Kirk, Keri Michigan 26.23 Section 5 1 Mahome, Krisy Western Michigan 25.29 2 Floyd, Tricia Notre Dame 25.59 3 Sangster, Shayna Western Michigan 25.80 4 Allen, Marquita Michigan State 26.23 Section 6 1 Steele, Latasha Notre Dame 25.53 2 Bledsoe, Amber Mississippi 25.58 3 Pinto, Shakera Eastern Michigan 25.62 4 Stephens, Chiquita Mississippi 25.63 5 Dennie, Jennifer Ball State 26.31 Section 7 1 Williams, Ameca Georgia Tech 24.37 2 Mulkey, Kimberly Mississippi 24.77 3 Rogers, Dana Georgia Tech 24.91 4 Winfrey, Crystal Ball State 25.05 Section 8 1 Dowdie, Peta-Gaye Puma TC 23.97! 2 Rhett, Amandi Georgia Tech 24.01 3 Moore, LaShaunte’a Arkansas 24.35 4 Knazze, Carly Michigan 24.47 5 Carter, Teyarnte’ Maryland 24.68

Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 20.85 NCAA Prov: ! 21.25 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 2 1 McConnell, Ryan Uwo 22.40 2 Grant, Charleton Western Carolina 22.88 3 Cook, Deonte Western Carolina 23.04 Section 3 1 Barbarie, Daniel Toronto 22.29 2 Lee, Tommie Notre Dame 22.65 3 Vandersarl, Jules Notre Dame 22.80 4 Roberson, Chris Eastern Michigan 22.87 Section 4 1 Carter, Patrick Georgia Tech 22.54 2 Duckett, Brandon Georgia Tech 22.61 3 Gregory, James Western Carolina 22.83 4 Ayeni, Buki Uwo 22.92 5 Malone, Michael Western Carolina 23.50 Section 5 1 Raymond, Monte Toronto 22.22 2 Samuels, Stanley Toronto 22.29 3 Pope, Geoff Eastern Michigan 22.63 4 Trester, Matt Georgia Tech 22.71 5 Goddard, Xavier Western Carolina 22.97 Section 6 1 MacInnis, Luke Toronto 22.02 2 Alexander, Carlos Michigan State 22.11 3 Glass, Shantel Mississippi 22.41 4 Durham, Adam Maryland 23.40 Section 7 1 Ford, Brian Georgia Tech 21.95 2 Bryson, Darius Western Carolina 22.72 Section 8 1 Duru, Robert Maryland 22.06 2 Kiper, Creighton Arkansas 22.28 Section 9 1 Drake, Johnie Central Michigan 21.31 2 Lawson, Chris Mississippi 21.55 3 Ellick, Dwight Notre Dame 21.60 4 Mcdade, Rashad U-Kentucky State 21.92 5 Waithe, Stann Michigan 21.92 Section 10 1 Gay, Tyson Arkansas 20.97! 2 Jibowu, Soji Central Michigan 21.47 3 Brown, Omar Arkansas 21.52 4 Manning, Harold Maryland 21.86 5 Hills, Will Eastern Michigan 21.89 6 Thomas, Michael Arkansas 22.66

Women 1000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Brown, Megan U-Guelph 3:00.20 2 Dufresne, Tammy Windsor ON 3:01.89 3 Stewart, Crystal Windsor ON 3:05.08 4 Mokedanz, Amanda Windsor ON 3:06.84 5 Pressprich, Ann Notre Dame 3:07.40 6 Gilbert, Karen Uwo 3:08.50 7 Taff, Rachel Mississippi 3:09.18 8 Stewart, Kate Guelph 3:14.60 9 Mazur, Ann Notre Dame 3:20.04 Section 2 1 Jones, Anna Michigan 2:52.87 2 Johnson, Megan Notre Dame 2:54.07 3 Ellison, Rachel Mississippi 2:54.20 4 Keenan, Siobhan Toronto 2:55.64 5 Snell, Lauren Eastern Michigan 2:57.54 6 McInnes, Genny Toronto 2:58.01 7 Schmidt, Brianne Notre Dame 3:00.76 8 Jennings, Serena Guelph 3:05.87 9 Canty, Kristy Eastern Michigan 3:07.88

Men 1000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Dunbrack, Andrew Guelph 2:29.35 2 O’Connor, Andrew Notre Dame 2:30.53 3 Weiler, Tom Notre Dame 2:30.58 4 Lennon, Terry Notre Dame 2:30.74 5 Manning, Michael Notre Dame 2:32.40 6 Savard, Kevin Windsor ON 2:32.57 7 Colton, Brett Notre Dame 2:35.63 8 Garton, Rich Windsor ON 2:36.86 Section 2 1 Ptacek, Todd Notre Dame 2:29.42 2 Hess, Ben Notre Dame 2:30.15 3 Pye, Trevor Windsor ON 2:30.42 4 Nelms, Scott Uwo 2:30.76 5 Andrew, Coates Windsor ON 2:31.60 6 Berg, Rob Uwo 2:34.23 7 Reeves, Nick Kentucky 2:34.93 8 Straw, Brady Guelph 2:36.49 9 Macaulay, Angus Guelph 2:36.65 10 Murphy, Blake Uwo 2:37.22 Section 3 1 McKenzie, Ryan Windsor ON 2:23.99 2 Bourke, Robin Guelph 2:28.93 3 Desormeaux, Kyle Guelph 2:29.13 4 Armitage, Steve Guelph 2:29.77 5 Crist, Barton Georgia Tech 2:30.54 6 Ellis, Ryan Windsor ON 2:31.22 7 D’Esterre, Chris Uwo 2:31.31 8 Byers, Tom Kentucky 2:32.95

Women 4×400 Meter Relay ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 3:34.50 NCAA Prov: ! 3:40.00 School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 University of Windsor ‘B’ 4:00.22 1) Spaling, Sonya 2) Dowhaniuk, Briton 3) Davis, Shavonne 4) Mokedanz, Amanda 2 Western Carolina University ‘B’ 4:06.71 1) Signoretti, Becky 2) Harris, Shameka 3) Gentry, Cassandra 4) Whittaker, Brittany 3 University of Western Ontario ‘A’ 4:09.01 1) Aguilar, Melissa 2) Clifford, Dana 3) Gilbert, Karen 4) Lee, Marni Section 2 1 Western Michigan University ‘A’ 3:45.44 2 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 3:49.86 1) Martin, Leslie 2) Spivey, Jennifer 3) Edmonds, Tonya 4) Davis, Asia 3 University of Mississippi ‘A’ 3:51.87 1) Anderson, Antisha 2) McBride, LaToya 3) Mulkey, Kimberly 4) Stephens, Chiquita 4 University of Windsor ‘A’ 3:56.31 1) 2) Dufresne, Tammy 3) Davis, Shannon 4) O’Brien, Jennifer 5 Ball State University ‘A’ 3:58.99 1) Ponsot, Amanda 2) Marshall, Alexandria 3) Coleman, Bridget 4) Pedigo, Keisha Section 3 1 University of Notre Dame ‘A’ 3:41.75 2 University of Michigan ‘A’ 3:44.14 1) Maclin, Shavonne 2) Arnold, Mora 3) Simms, Vera 4) Erdman, Katie 3 University of Arkansas ‘A’ 3:44.28 1) Spaulding, Shannon 2) McDowell, Beyonka 3) Neely, Shaneatra 4) Mitchell, Kerri-Ann 4 Eastern Michigan University ‘A’ 3:45.65 1) Beasley, Patrice 2) Dooley, Chrystal 3) Woods, Bria 4) Walters, Jewel 5 University of Maryland ‘A’ 3:45.78 1) Foster, Kierra 2) Dawkins, Shenae 3) Burley, Tia 4) Carter, Teyarnte’ 6 Georgetown University ‘A’ 3:56.25 1) Penn, Jayne’ 2) Ferguson, Kandance 3) Hargrove, Monica 4) O’Neil, Meghan

Men 4×400 Meter Relay ================================================================ NCAA Auto: # 3:06.90 NCAA Prov: ! 3:10.40 School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 University of Windsor ‘A’ 3:19.94 1) Dietrich, Neil 2) McKenzie, Ryan 3) Quigley, Derek 4) Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 2 University of Michigan ‘C’ 3:23.07 1) Cooke, Dan 2) Schramski, Joe 3) Ruff, Rondell 4) Lounis, Sebastian 3 Western Carolina University ‘B’ 3:23.86 1) Vick, Eddie 2) Gregory, James 3) Bryson, Darius 4) Briscoe, Lawrence 4 University of Windsor ‘B’ 3:27.98 1) Aseltine, Ian 2) Ferguson, Jeff 3) Savard, Kevin 4) Pye, Trevor 5 University of Western Ontario ‘B’ 3:29.59 1) Kwan, Lennie 2) McAuley, Randy 3) Haynes, Preston 4) Russell, Jeff Section 2 1 Eastern Michigan University ‘A’ 3:12.56 2 University of Western Ontario ‘A’ 3:13.23 1) Heffernan, Christian 2) McTavish, Gavin 3) Westman, Bob 4) Rae, Jeff 3 University of Michigan ‘B’ 3:15.56 1) Battani, David 2) Meter, Nick 3) D’Arcy, John 4) Yee, Chris 4 University of Mississippi ‘B’ 3:17.78 1) Fletcher, Clinton 2) Potts, Demarco 3) Taylor, Stephen 4) Lawson, Chris 5 University of Maryland ‘A’ 3:19.15 1) Durham, Adam 2) Duru, Robert 3) Frelow, Robert 4) Manning, Harold 6 University of Guelph ‘A’ 3:24.43 1) Armitage, Steve 2) Bourke, Robin 3) Desormeaux, Kyle 4) Dunbrack, Andrew Section 3 1 University of Mississippi ‘A’ 3:09.13! 1) Gregory, Mark 2) Wokoma, Kao 3) Shumaker, Demondrick 4) Bernard, Franz 2 University of Arkansas ‘A’ 3:09.52! 1) Bridges, Maurice 2) Brown, Omar 3) Gatson, Terry 4) Stevens, Robbie 3 University of Michigan ‘A’ 3:10.60 1) Waithe, Stann 2) Ellerton, Andrew 3) Talbert, DarNell 4) Waits, Seth 4 University of Notre Dame ‘A’ 3:12.23 5 University of Alabama ‘A’ 3:15.61 1) Harris, Chauncey 2) McBride, Curtis 3) Clayborn, LeMual 4) Fedler, Jeff 6 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 3:18.31 1) Barr, James 2) Bolton, Milton 3) Grant, Charleton 4) Mauldin, Patrick

Women 300 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Perryman, Melissa Windsor ON 42.15 2 Sullivan, Michelle Ball State 44.04 3 Winsett, Arika Ball State 44.68 Section 2 1 Spaling, Sonya Windsor ON 42.06 2 Davis, Shannon Windsor ON 42.41 3 Dowhaniuk, Briton Windsor ON 42.98 Section 3 1 Davis, Shavonne Windsor ON 41.78 2 Mosley, Amber Western Michigan 42.87 3 McCoy, Jennifer Ball State 43.00 4 White, Krystal Western Michigan 43.36 5 Ferguson, Kristen Uwo 43.38 6 Stanford, Shamika Western Michigan 44.64 Section 4 1 Williams, Naomi Michigan State 41.15 2 Allen, Marquita Michigan State 41.38 3 McBride, LaToya Mississippi 41.73 4 Bledsoe, Amber Mississippi 41.88 5 O’Brien, Jennifer Windsor ON 42.04 Section 5 1 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann Arkansas 39.37 2 Mulkey, Kimberly Mississippi 40.17 3 Ferguson, Kandance Georgetown 40.22 4 Neely, Shaneatra Arkansas 40.70 5 Stephens, Chiquita Mississippi 42.56

Men 300 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Pompey, Chason Arkansas 35.45 2 Lambert, Sean Windsor ON 35.92 3 Ayeni, Buki Uwo 36.30 4 Ferguson, Jeff Windsor ON 36.56 5 Foglia, Joe Windsor ON 37.25 Section 2 1 McAuley, Randy Uwo 35.39 2 McTavish, Gavin Uwo 35.59 3 Russell, Jeff Uwo 36.08 4 McDowell, John Mississippi 36.08 5 Barbarie, Daniel Toronto 36.15 6 Haynes, Preston Uwo 36.62 Section 3 1 Westman, Bob Uwo 33.79 2 Raymond, Monte Toronto 34.13 3 Samuels, Stanley Toronto 34.90 4 MacInnis, Luke Toronto 35.13 5 Rae, Jeff Uwo 36.31 Section 4 1 Bernard, Franz Mississippi 34.00 2 Heffernan, Christian Uwo 34.40 3 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor ON 34.66 4 Fletcher, Clinton Mississippi 35.17 5 Gregory, Mark Mississippi 35.37 6 Taylor, Stephen Mississippi 36.67

RELATED HEADLINES

Women's Track & Field Jackets Prepped for NCAA East Prelims

Cameron O'Neal will kick off day one of NCAA competition

Jackets Prepped for NCAA East Prelims
Women's Track & Field Tech Concludes 2024 ACC Outdoor Championships

Multiple Jackets earn All ACC second team honors in championship finale

Tech Concludes 2024 ACC Outdoor Championships
Women's Track & Field Lindsay Wins Bronze at ACC Championships

Helena Lindsay claims bronze medal in the women's steeplechase with season best performance.

Lindsay Wins Bronze at ACC Championships
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Legends Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets