Open mobile menu

Jesse Owens Track Classic Results

May 5, 2002

Recap

Women 100 Meter Dash 1, Rhett, Amandi, Georgia Tech, 11.60, w:2.5. 2, Clarke, Melocia, Csu, 11.69, w:2.5. 3, Plowden, Amber, Iupa, 11.72, w:2.5. 4, Hauser-Price, Sierra, Michigan, 11.75, w:2.5. 5, Decree, Halima, Unlv, 11.80, w:2.5. 6, Sterling, Avery, Csu, 11.82, w:2.5. 7, DeFreitas, Jessica, Georgia Tech, 11.99, w:2.5. 8, Claud, Jennifer, Appalachian, 12.25, w:2.2. 9, Potts, Kamata, Western Car, 12.34, w:2.2. 10, Wilkey, Candace, Michigan, 12.57, w:2.2. 11, McClendon, Miesha, Unlv, 12.58, w:2.2. 12, Beck, Meghan, Tiffin, 13.15, w:2.2. --, Bailey, Fallon, Cmu, SCR, w:2.5. --, Johnson, Kia, Cmu, SCR, w:2.5. --, Holland, Valerie, Bgsu, DNS, w:2.2. --, Jenkins, Eboni, East. Mich., SCR. --, Howell, Winsome, East. Mich., SCR. --, Roberts, Christina, Appalachian, SCR. --, Green, Tanea, Findlay, SCR. --, Pinto, Shakera, East. Mich., SCR. --, Bartley, Chivalo, East. Mich., SCR. --, Robinson, Jadine, East. Mich., SCR.

Women 200 Meter Dash 1, Wilson, Vronique, Fl. Inter., 23.70, w:2.9. 2, Hauser-Price, Sierra, Michigan, 23.96, w:2.9. 3, Oyewumi, Lami, Toronto, 23.98, w:2.9. 4, Howell, Winsome, East. Mich., 24.03, w:4.6. 5, Plowden, Amber, Iupa, 24.21, w:2.9. 6, Robinson, Jadine, East. Mich., 24.29, w:2.9. 7, Claud, Jennifer, Appalachian, 24.45, w:4.6. 8, Charles, Nickeisha, Unlv, 24.61, w:4.6. 9, Pinto, Shakera, East. Mich., 24.62, w:4.6. 10, Decree, Halima, Unlv, 24.82, w:4.6. 11, Keane-Dawes, Ronique, East. Mich., 25.29, w:2.1. 12, Jenkins, Eboni, East. Mich., 25.34, w:2.1. 13, Bartley, Chivalo, East. Mich., 25.62, w:2.1. 14, Kirk, Keri, Michigan, 26.48, w:2.5. 15, Simmons, Doris, Michigan, 26.64, w:2.5. 16, Overby, Casey, Michigan, 27.09, w:2.5. –, Beck, Meghan, Tiffin, FS, w:2.1. –, Rhett, Amandi, Georgia Tech, FS, w:2.9. –, Burgess, Ronetta, Western Car, SCR, w:4.6. –, Sterling, Avery, Csu, SCR, w:4.6. –, Stith, Keeli, Toledo, SCR, w:2.1. –, Morris, Alethea, Atoms, SCR, w:2.1. –, Little, Ashelyn, Western Car, SCR, w:4.6. –, Johnson, Kia, Cmu, SCR, w:2.9. –, Bailey, Fallon, Cmu, SCR, w:4.6. –, Roberts, Jenni, Cmu, SCR, w:2.1. –, Aladefa, Adetcoke, Csu, SCR, w:2.1. –, Clarke, Melocia, Csu, SCR, w:2.9. –, Simpson, Celeste, Marshall, SCR, w:2.1. –, Hayles, Marsha, Csu, DNS, w:2.5. –, Nsiah, Vida, Csu, DNS, w:2.5. –, Green, Tanea, Findlay, SCR. –, McClinton, Alisha, Georgia Tech, SCR.

Women 400 Meter Dash 1, Davis, Michele, Unlv, 52.81. 2, Fraser, Onica, Ohio State, 54.45. 3, Oyewumi, Lami, Toronto, 54.84. 4, Smith, Shanta, Georgia Tech, 55.17. 5, Arnold, Mora, Michigan, 55.71. 6, Grimm, Jenny, Toledo, 56.18. 7, Simpson, Celeste, Marshall, 56.37. 8, Aladefa, Adetcoke, Csu, 56.94. 9, Johnson, Tina, Ohio State, 57.33. 10, Houpe, JoVone, Bgsu, 57.33. 11, Bowden, Cedea, Western Car, 57.93. 12, Brown, Matasha, Appalachian, 58.25. 13, Alkire, Ellen, Bgsu, 58.45. 14, Crawford, Rhondalynn, Ohio State, 58.84. 15, Dixon, Tamika, Bgsu, 59.04. 16, Kirk, Keri, Michigan, 59.33. 17, Spivey, Jennifer, Western Car, 59.79. 18, Hayles, Marsha, Csu, 1:04.34. –, Karhoff, Kari, Cmu, SCR. –, Roberts, Jenni, Cmu, SCR. –, Morris, Alethea, Atoms, SCR. –, Brown, Erica, Csu, SCR. –, Roberts, Christina, Appalachian, SCR. –, Bright, Amber, Cmu, SCR.

Women 800 Meter Run 1, Hunter, Adreinne, Unattached, 2:12.16. 2, Palm, Megan, Toledo, 2:12.54. 3, Henry, Pannsy, Ohio State, 2:12.68. 4, Ajayi, Margaret, East. Mich., 2:15.27. 5, Scholl, Evie, East. Mich., 2:15.34. 6, Ray, Stephanie, Ohio State, 2:18.43. 7, Killian, Briana, Bgsu, 2:20.86. –, Falk, Jessica, Toledo, SCR. –, Morris, Janean, Atoms, SCR. –, Green, Kelly, Kent State, SCR. –, Fascione, Jeanna, Unattached, SCR. –, Groseclose, Kim, Otterbein, SCR. –, Martin, Leslie, Western Car, SCR. –, Ferrara, Krista, Unattached, SCR. –, Thacket, Megan, Western Car, SCR. –, Castle, Jennie, Akron, SCR. –, Crawford, Rhondalynn, Ohio State, SCR. –, Eastman, Stephanie, Marshall, SCR. –, Cothern, Kelly, Findlay, SCR. –, Debruyn, Sara J., East. Mich., SCR. –, Morgan, Andrea, Findlay, SCR. –, Matthews, Nicole, Findlay, SCR.

Women 1500 Meter Run 1, Debruyn, Sara J., East. Mich., 4:34.22. 2, Simms-McCray, Tiffany, Unlv, 4:35.79. 3, Thompson, Christine, Bgsu, 4:38.94. 4, Sujkowski, Katie, Appalachian, 4:42.17. 5, Stevens, Kati, Ohio State, 4:46.57. 6, Bright, Holly, Western Car, 4:48.03. 7, Osmond, Mandy, Ohio State, 4:49.72. 8, Dock, Missy, Appalachian, 4:50.86. 9, Kerns, Katrina, Bgsu, 5:00.95. 10, Gould, Elise, Bgsu, 5:02.17. 11, Hartmann, Jordan, Bgsu, 5:04.70. 12, Lohrbach, Sarah, Bgsu, 5:08.76. –, Debruyn, Sarah, East. Mich., SCR. –, Galo, Lindsey, Michigan, SCR. –, Fascione, Jeanna, Unattached, SCR. –, Flannery, Erika, Michigan, SCR. –, Hardbarger, Bobbie, Akron, SCR. –, Spink, Jeanne, Michigan, SCR. –, Loomis, Chelsea, Michigan, SCR. –, Merschoff, Jenn, Unattached, DNS. –, Detty, Robyn, Ohio State, DNS. –, Barbini, Varinka, Marshall, SCR. –, Grimes, Kristen, Marshall, SCR. –, Primeau, Sarah, Appalachian, SCR. –, Matthews, Nicole, Findlay, SCR.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 1, Farris, Aja, Kent State, 13.77, w:1.2. 2, Landfair, Robin, Michigan, 13.82, w:1.2. 3, Jackson, Dalanda, Ohio State, 14.00, w:1.2. 4, Reyes, Mishanta, Georgia Tech, 14.07, w:1.2. 5, Hogan, Brandi, Ohio State, 14.20, w:1.2. 6, Yates, Chantel, Unlv, 14.22, w:1.2. 7, Simms, Vera, Michigan, 14.25, w:1.2. 8, Taylor, Alicia, Bgsu, 14.32, w:2.3. 9, Nelson, Lela, East. Mich., 14.47, w:2.3. 10, Simmons, Doris, Michigan, 14.69, w:2.3. 11, McClendon, Miesha, Unlv, 14.73, w:2.3. 12, Brown, Erica, Csu, 14.78, w:2.3. 13, Tenclay, Breanne, Michigan, 15.48, w:2.3. 14, Overby, Casey, Michigan, 16.04, w:2.3. –, Nsiah, Vida, Csu, SCR, w:2.3. –, Park, Kelley, Windsor, SCR, w:2.3. –, Jones, Sharifa, Michigan, SCR, w:1.2. –, Jaroscak, Abby, Cmu, SCR, w:1.2. –, McClinton, Alisha, Georgia Tech, SCR. –, Perry, Andrea, Marshall, SCR. –, Craft, Angela, New World, SCR.

Women 400 Meter Hurdles 1, Farris, Aja, Kent State, 57.75. 2, Karhoff, Kari, Cmu, 59.01. 3, Simms, Vera, Michigan, 59.85. 4, Keane-Dawes, Ronique, East. Mich., 1:01.57. 5, Jackson, Dalanda, Ohio State, 1:02.46. 6, Walters, Charlise, East. Mich., 1:02.64. 7, Fascione, Jennifer, Kent State, 1:03.40. 8, Rankin, Shalina, Michigan, 1:05.00. 9, Steckle, Ashley, Windsor, 1:06.38. –, Jones, Sharifa, Michigan, SCR. –, Walerius, Julie, Ohio Norther, SCR. –, Craft, Angela, New World, SCR. –, Dight, Jackie, Ohio Norther, SCR. –, White, Tondra, Appalachian, SCR. –, Bright, Amber, Cmu, SCR.

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1, Gollish, Sasha, Toronto, 11:10.74. 2, Echler, Joy, Bgsu, 11:15.09. 3, Culp, Amber, Bgsu, 11:19.74. 4, Piney, Julie, Findlay, 11:38.78. 5, Ordway, Jennifer, Ohio State, 11:52.10. 6, Pride, Shelby, Marshall, 11:59.59. 7, Jones, Ana, Michigan, 12:09.14. 8, Bostdorff, Cyndy, Bgsu, 12:42.87. –, Short, Alissa, Western Car, SCR.

Women 4×100 Meter Relay 1, Central State University ‘A’ 45.45. 2, Appalachian State ‘A’ 46.19. 3, Bowling Green ‘A’ 46.89. 4, Western Carolina ‘A’ 47.32. 5, Ohio State ‘A’ 47.33. –, Eastern Michigan ‘A’ SCR. –, Central Michigan ‘A’ SCR.

Women 4×400 Meter Relay 1, Univ. of Nevada Las Vegas ‘A’ 3:34.47. 2, Eastern Michigan ‘A’ 3:45.46. 3, Michigan ‘A’ 3:45.69. 4, Bowling Green ‘A’ 3:48.95. 5, Ohio State ‘A’ 3:49.77. 6, Western Carolina ‘A’ 3:56.52. –, Ohio Northern University ‘A’ SCR. –, Marshall ‘A’ SCR. –, Central Michigan ‘A’ SCR. –, Appalachian State ‘A’ SCR. –, Ohio Northern University ‘B’ SCR. –, Findlay University ‘A’ SCR.

Women High Jump 1, Smith, Tami, Ohio State, 1.81m, (5-11.25). 2, Spence, Christine, Unlv, 1.72m, (5-07.75). 3, LaCombe, Virginia, Western Car, J1.72m, (5-07.75). 4, Kulchar, Jenn, Michigan, 1.62m, (5-03.75). 4, Gentry, Natalie, Ohio State, 1.62m, (5-03.75). 4, Kozy, Bridget, Bgsu, 1.62m, (5-03.75). 4, DeNamur, Nicole, Michigan, 1.62m, (5-03.75). 8, Linz, Stephanie, Michigan, J1.62m, (5-03.75). 9, LedBetter, Jennifer, Georgia Tech, 1.57m, (5-01.75). 9, Tenclay, Breanne, Michigan, 1.57m, (5-01.75). –, Stroud, Beth, Wltc, NH. –, Kuhn, Alicia, Unattached, NH. –, Schulz, Kate, Marshall, SCR. –, Baldridge, Beth, Findlay, SCR. –, Bozin, Suzy, Cmu, SCR. –, Bozin, Jackie, Cmu, SCR. –, Igbawua, Rachel, Michigan, SCR. –, Sharrieff, Tianika, Unlv, SCR. –, Derezinsa, Maria, Cmu, SCR.

Women Pole Vault 1, Palamaa, Hanna, East. Mich., 3.95m, (12-11.50). 2, Dougherty, Sara, Penn State, 3.85m, (12-07.50). 3, Thomas, Jeanine, Akron, 3.70m, (12-01.50). 4, Makinson, Suzanne, Appalachian, 3.55m, (11-07.75). 5, Rzepka, Michelle, Msu, J3.55m, (11-07.75). 6, Gasparella, Lynn, East. Mich., J3.55m, (11-07.75). 7, Tieszen, Laura, Western Car, J3.55m, (11-07.75). 8, Storck, Amanda, Cmu, J3.55m, (11-07.75). 8, Velez, Michelle, Western Car, J3.55m, (11-07.75). 10, Curran, Biz, Penn State, J3.55m, (11-07.75). 11, Fisher, Anna, Michigan, 3.40m, (11-01.75). 12, Ireland, Chalotte, Toronto, J3.40m, (11-01.75). 13, Wells, Cailen, East. Mich., J3.40m, (11-01.75). 14, Virtanen, Hanna, Toledo, 3.25m, (10-08). 15, Kern, Kellie, East. Mich., J3.25m, (10-08). 16, Wint, Shiloh, Msu, J3.25m, (10-08). 16, Shepard, Tricia, Western Car, J3.25m, (10-08). 18, Martin, Michelle, Msu, J3.25m, (10-08). 19, Thomas, Amy, Shore Ath., J3.25m, (10-08). 20, Overby, Casey, Michigan, 3.10m, (10-02). 20, Heintz, Becky, Ohio State, 3.10m, (10-02). –, Tompkins, Beth, Ohio State, NH. –, Anglin, Dana, Western Car, NH. –, Warner, Rebecca, Unattached, SCR. –, Sims, Kira, Akron, SCR. –, Fish, Suzanne, Toronto, SCR. –, Ellis, Dana, Laurel Creek, SCR. –, Wise, Kim, East. Mich., SCR. –, Jenkins, Jennifer, Marshall, SCR.

Women Long Jump 1, Aduba, Chi Chi, Penn State, 6.07m, w:1.0 (19-11). 2, DeFreitas, Jessica, Georgia Tech, 6.06m, w:1.1 (19-10.75). 3, Simms, Vera, Michigan, 5.96m, w:3.9 (19-06.75). 4, Goodwind, Rosalind, Ohio State, 5.85m, w:0.8 (19-02.50). 5, White, Ronda, Appalachian, 5.73m, w:0.8 (18-09.75). 6, Manuel, Talise, Kent State, 5.72m, w:1.4 (18-09.25). 7, Reyes, Mishanta, Georgia Tech, 5.65m, w:1.9 (18-06.50). 8, Hogan, Brandi, Ohio State, 5.48m, w:1.0 (17-11.75). 9, Braithwaite, Kim, Windsor, 5.44m, w:0.2 (17-10.25). –, Jones, Sharifa, Michigan, ND, w:NWI. –, Kozy, Bridget, Bgsu, ND, w:NWI. –, Loree, Heather, Wltc, ND, w:NWI. –, Smith, Tiffany, Unlv, ND, w:NWI. –, Williams, Althea, Toronto, FOUL, w:NWI. –, Stroud, Beth, Wltc, FOUL, w:NWI. –, Park, Kelley, Windsor, FOUL, w:NWI. –, Doucette, Heidi, Windsor, FOUL, w:NWI. –, Allen, Brooke, Bgsu, FOUL, w:NWI. –, Tenclay, Breanne, Michigan, FOUL, w:NWI. –, Cowdrey, Lisa, East. Mich., FOUL, w:NWI. –, Wilkey, Candace, Michigan, FOUL, w:NWI. –, Carter, Nicole, Bgsu, FOUL, w:NWI. –, Harris, Zakiya, Ohio State, FOUL, w:NWI. –, Simmons, Doris, Michigan, SCR, w:NWI. –, Farris, Aja, Kent State, SCR, w:NWI. –, Derezinsa, Maria, Cmu, SCR, w:NWI. –, Clarke, Melocia, Csu, SCR, w:NWI. –, Herron, Kristin, Marshall, SCR, w:NWI. –, Nelson, Lela, East. Mich., SCR, w:NWI. –, Palamaa, Hanna, East. Mich., SCR, w:NWI. –, Hayles, Marsha, Csu, SCR, w:NWI.

Women Triple Jump 1, Williams, Althea, Toronto, 13.15m, w:0.9 (43-01.75). 2, Goodwind, Rosalind, Ohio State, 12.45m, w:2.4 (40-10.25). 3, White, Ronda, Appalachian, 12.42m, w:0.8 (40-09). 3, Aduba, Chi Chi, Penn State, 12.42m, w:0.9 (40-09). 5, Simpson, Teyonne, Michigan, 12.23m, w:6.9 (40-01.50). 6, LaCombe, Virginia, Western Car, 12.06m, w:3.8 (39-07). 7, White, Tondra, Appalachian, 11.91m, w:1.1 (39-01). 8, Ramharak, Colleen, Kent State, 11.90m, w:2.9 (39-00.50). 9, Smith, Tiffany, Unlv, 11.83m, w:0.9 (38-09.75). 10, Moore, Shayla, Ohio State, 11.70m, w:1.9 (38-04.75). 11, Moore, Paula, Appalachian, 11.65m, w:0.4 (38-02.75). 12, Nelson, Lela, East. Mich., 11.45m, w:3.0 (37-06.75). 13, Braithwaite, Kim, Windsor, 11.04m, w:1.4 (36-02.75). –, Carter, Nicole, Bgsu, ND, w:NWI. –, Claud, Jennifer, Appalachian, FOUL, w:NWI. –, Harris, Zakiya, Ohio State, FOUL, w:NWI. –, Park, Kelley, Windsor, FOUL, w:NWI. –, Page, Brianne, Michigan, FOUL, w:NWI. –, Keane-Dawes, Ronique, East. Mich., SCR, w:NWI. –, Herron, Kristin, Marshall, SCR, w:NWI. –, Loree, Heather, Wltc, SCR, w:NWI.

Women Shot Put 1, Blewitt, Adriene, Ashland, 16.46m, (54-00). 2, McCall, Alexis, Ohio State, 16.12m, (52-10.75). 3, Phillips, April, Michigan, 15.34m, (50-04). 4, Keir, Krista, Ohio State, 14.93m, (48-11.75). 5, Williams, Deshaya, Penn State, 14.71m, (48-03.25). 6, Carter, Erin, Ohio State, 14.18m, (46-06.25). 7, Montoni, Megan, Ashland, 14.01m, (45-11.75). 8, Cadikovska, Vesna, East. Mich., 13.95m, (45-09.25). 9, Bickett, Melissa, Michigan, 13.94m, (45-09). 10, Adelaine, Sarah, Msu, 13.85m, (45-05.25). 11, Hall, Dana, Georgia Tech, 13.62m, (44-08.25). 12, McClung, Kerri, Bgsu, 13.26m, (43-06). 13, Heinfeld, Sarah, Findlay, 13.02m, (42-08.75). 14, Gulley, Chassity, Bgsu, 12.57m, (41-03). 15, Eckel, Ashley, Michigan, 12.51m, (41-00.50). 16, Riley, Sara, Tiffin, 12.12m, (39-09.25). 17, Kennedy, Tara, Michigan, 11.07m, (36-04). –, Poole, LaShana, Appalachian, SCR. –, Jescheling, Jackie, Ashland, SCR. –, Brousseau, Melissa, Cmu, SCR. –, Cowdrey, Lisa, East. Mich., SCR. –, Young, Renata, Csu, SCR. –, Weiner, Jill, Toledo, SCR. –, O’Connor, Ja’Nai, Penn State, SCR.

Women Discus Throw 1, Collins, Roberta, Unattached, 55.28m, (181-04). 2, Bickett, Melissa, Michigan, 53.13m, (174-04). 3, Blewitt, Adriene, Ashland, 52.21m, (171-03). 4, Keir, Krista, Ohio State, 51.93m, (170-04). 5, Williams, Lori, Bgsu, 50.01m, (164-01). 6, Williams, Deshaya, Penn State, 49.29m, (161-08). 7, Jescheling, Jackie, Ashland, 48.88m, (160-04). 8, Carter, Erin, Ohio State, 46.30m, (151-11). 9, Montoni, Megan, Ashland, 45.60m, (149-07). 10, McCall, Alexis, Ohio State, 45.09m, (147-11). 11, Phillips, April, Michigan, 44.27m, (145-03). 12, Bolander, Kenzie, Findlay, 43.88m, (143-11). 13, Kennedy, Tara, Michigan, 41.24m, (135-04). 14, Craig, Katy, Ohio State, 41.05m, (134-08). 15, Riley, Sara, Tiffin, 40.57m, (133-01). 16, Compton, Erin, Marshall, 40.56m, (133-01). 17, Poole, LaShana, Appalachian, 40.04m, (131-04). 18, Willems, Mary, Bgsu, 40.02m, (131-03). 19, Adelaine, Sarah, Msu, 39.54m, (129-09). 20, Johnson, Janean, Bgsu, 35.00m, (114-10). 21, Young, Renata, Csu, 32.42m, (106-04).

Women Hammer Throw 1, Jescheling, Jackie, Ashland, 63.34m, (207-10). 2, Phillips, April, Michigan, 57.68m, (189-03). 3, Craig, Katy, Ohio State, 56.99m, (187-00). 4, Lofton, Keturah, Ohio State, 53.74m, (176-04). 5, Johnston, Kate, Penn State, 53.12m, (174-03). 6, Williams, Deshaya, Penn State, 51.35m, (168-06). 7, Willems, Mary, Bgsu, 51.06m, (167-06). 8, Adelaine, Sarah, Msu, 50.77m, (166-07). 9, Williams, Lori, Bgsu, 50.58m, (165-11). 10, Levens, Angela, Georgia Tech, 48.38m, (158-09). 11, Bickett, Melissa, Michigan, 47.98m, (157-05). 12, Poole, LaShana, Appalachian, 47.05m, (154-04). 13, Houser, Katy, Ohio State, 46.82m, (153-07). 14, Johnson, Janean, Bgsu, 46.15m, (151-05). 15, O’Connor, Ja’Nai, Penn State, 46.07m, (151-02). 16, Eckel, Ashley, Michigan, 45.15m, (148-01). 17, Carr, Holly, Ohio State, 44.84m, (147-01). 18, Compton, Erin, Marshall, 43.86m, (143-11). 19, Riley, Sara, Tiffin, 43.33m, (142-02). 20, McClung, Kerri, Bgsu, 40.70m, (133-06). 21, Tracey, Lisa, Findlay, 40.28m, (132-02). 22, Kennedy, Tara, Michigan, 40.17m, (131-09). 23, Bartlett, Erin, Unattached, 35.92m, (117-10). 24, Glassburn, Kate, Tiffin, 34.95m, (114-08). –, Harmon, Jaime, Marshall, FOUL. –, Brown, Shani, Marshall, FOUL. –, Coe, Jackie, Akron, SCR. –, Halsey, Mandy, Marshall, SCR. –, Adkins, Jennifer, Unattached, SCR. –, Phillips, Lynlee, Msu, SCR. –, Blewitt, Adriene, Ashland, SCR.

Women Javelin Throw 1, Johnson, Brianne, Penn State, 45.51m, (149-04). 2, Colley, Ashley, Penn State, 45.48m, (149-02). 3, Gardner, Jennifer, Unlv, 41.88m, (137-05). 4, Lektorich, Casey, Unlv, 39.82m, (130-08). 5, Curran, Biz, Penn State, 39.47m, (129-06). 6, Cadikovska, Vesna, East. Mich., 38.22m, (125-05). 7, Sumida, Hanna, UC, 37.65m, (123-06). 8, Allen, Brooke, Bgsu, 36.23m, (118-10). 9, Cowdrey, Lisa, East. Mich., 33.12m, (108-08). 10, Tenclay, Breanne, Michigan, 28.56m, (93-08). –, Kennedy, Tara, Michigan, FOUL. –, Klanert, Brit, East. Mich., SCR. –, Riley, Sara, Tiffin, SCR. –, Jaha, Janelle, Michigan, SCR. –, Halsey, Mandy, Marshall, SCR. –, Phillips, Lynlee, Msu, SCR. –, Adelaine, Sarah, Msu, SCR.

Men 100 Meter Dash 1, Bailey, Roy, Csu, 10.27, w:2.3. 2, Williams, Latonel, Alabama, 10.32, w:2.3. 3, Parker, Samie, Oregon, 10.41, w:2.3. 4, Okenwa, Ike, Michigan, 10.52, w:2.3. 5, Dailey, Shawn, Gto, 10.52, w:2.7. 6, Roberts, Clive, Cmu, 10.58, w:2.7. 7, Jones, Ralph, Unattached, 10.61, w:2.3. 8, Williams, Robert, Alabama, 10.61, w:2.3. 9, Alford, Tee, Western Car, 10.63, w:2.7. 10, Burks, Roland, Alabama, 10.65, w:2.7. 11, Wiggins, Ernest, Appalachian, 10.66, w:2.3. 12, Adams, Nick, Miami/Ohio, 10.67, w:2.7. 13, Taylor, Nathan, Michigan, 10.68, w:2.3. 14, Norman, Greg, Ohio State, 10.69, w:2.7. 15, MacInnis, Mike, Toronto, 10.70, w:2.7. 16, Rainer, James, Western Car, 10.72, w:2.7. 17, Green, Jason, Appalachian, 10.80, w:2.7. 18, Campbell, Cedric, Csu, 10.85, w:2.1. 19, Jordan, Otis, Kent State, 10.85, w:0.6. 20, Littlejohn, Mark, Marshall, 10.87, w:0.6. 21, Amundson, Alan, Oregon, 10.91, w:0.6. 22, Bryson, Darius, Western Car, 10.93, w:0.6. 23, Ferguson, John, Marshall, 10.95, w:0.6. 24, McLeod, Aaron, Appalachian, 10.97, w:0.6. 25, Adams, Darren, Michigan, 11.26, w:0.6. 26, Overmyer, Alan, Ohio State, 11.39, w:2.1. 27, Maye, Tehron, Csu, 11.67, w:2.1. 28, Gress, Dustin, Unattached, 14.67, w:2.1. –, Blevins, Mike, Kg1/Bam, SCR, w:2.3. –, Cummings, Brent, Michigan, SCR, w:0.6. –, Asanti-Antur, Ofi, Toronto, DNS, w:2.1. –, Richardson, Greg, Unattached, SCR. –, Little, Marlon, Marshall, SCR. –, Darden, Exavier, Toledo, SCR. –, Rasool, Gerald, Gto, SCR.

Men 200 Meter Dash 1, Edwards, LaShaunte, Akron, 20.83, w:2.6. 2, Williams, Robert, Alabama, 20.98, w:2.6. 3, Okenwa, Ike, Michigan, 21.03, w:2.6. 4, Jones, Ralph, Unattached, 21.13, w:2.8. 5, Dailey, Shawn, Gto, 21.21, w:2.6. 6, Williams, Reggie, Appalachian, 21.27, w:2.8. 7, Brent, Joseph, NC State, 21.44, w:2.6. 8, Bailey, Roy, Csu, 21.48, w:2.6. 9, Gibbons, O’Brian, Wltc, 21.57, w:2.6. 10, MacInnis, Mike, Toronto, 21.59, w:2.8. 11, Taylor, Nathan, Michigan, 21.79, w:2.8. 12, Adams, Darren, Michigan, 21.92, w:2.8. 13, McLemore, Jason, Csu, 22.16, w:2.8. 14, Campbell, Cedric, Csu, 22.22, w:2.9. 15, Yee, Chris, Michigan, 22.70, w:2.9. 16, Overmyer, Alan, Ohio State, 23.26, w:2.9. –, Asanti-Antur, Ofi, Toronto, SCR, w:2.9. –, Maye, Tehron, Csu, SCR, w:2.9. –, Jordan, Otis, Kent State, SCR, w:2.8. –, Redden, Clavin, Alabama, SCR, w:2.6. –, Allen, Jamal, Gto, SCR, w:2.8. –, Sterling, Rhoan, Toledo, SCR, w:2.6. –, Gress, Dustin, Unattached, SCR, w:2.9. –, Green, Jason, Appalachian, SCR. –, Harrison, Aaron, Csu, SCR. –, Norman, Greg, Ohio State, SCR.

Men 400 Meter Dash 1, Swarn, Bryan, Georgia Tech, 46.11. 2, High, Derrick, NC State, 46.60. 3, Dozier, Tyrone, NC State, 46.71. 4, Cofield, Darrus, Western Car, 47.31. 5, Mason, Jevon, Alabama, 47.33. 6, Azim, Sharif, Georgia Tech, 47.40. 7, Ford, Brian, Georgia Tech, 47.43. 8, Lamb, Kevin, Michigan, 47.69. 9, Ogbeide, Wilson, Msu, 48.20. 10, Johnson, Deleon, Miami/Ohio, 48.26. 11, Wardi, Jesus, Csu, 48.36. 12, Beal, Anthony, Michigan, 48.51. 13, McLemore, Jason, Csu, 48.92. 14, Morris, John, Ohio State, 49.07. 15, Littlejohn, Marcus, Appalachian, 49.14. 16, King, Aaron, Tiffin, 49.63. 17, Bolton, Milton, Western Car, 50.24. 18, Yee, Chris, Michigan, 50.36. 19, Toler, Brandon, Ohio State, 50.40. 20, Smith, Ravi, Unattached, 50.50. 21, Wishart, Tony, Michigan, 51.49. 22, Clement, Damien, UC, 52.34. 23, Harrison, Anthony, Csu, 56.61. –, Oyegunwa, Bola, Western Car, DNF. –, Battle, Ken, Akron, SCR. –, Labonte, Gary, Findlay, SCR. –, Adams, Monterrio, NC State, SCR. –, Rollins, Fabian, Gto, SCR. –, Hammer, Matt, Findlay, SCR.

Men 800 Meter Run 1, Kimata, Simon, Oregon, 1:47.25. 2, Brannen, Nathan, Michigan, 1:48.92. 3, Tidwell, Winston, Unattached, 1:49.26. 4, Bailey, Caleb, Western Car, 1:49.38. 5, Webb, Alan, Michigan, 1:49.46. 6, Likey, Andy, Msu, 1:49.98. 7, Morgan, Ed, Miami/Ohio, 1:50.11. 8, Helber, Todd, Ohio State, 1:50.24. 9, Cooke, Dan, Michigan, 1:51.46. 10, Stead, Phil, Michigan, 1:53.08. 11, Schneider, Jeremy, Michigan, 1:53.52. 12, Rolan, Kevin, Michigan, 1:54.26. 13, Gadfield, Ben, Otterbein, 1:54.56. 14, Ruff, Rondell, Unattached, 1:54.94. 15, Krempley, Ross, Oregon, 1:55.73. 16, Struggles, Geoff, Miami/Ohio, 1:56.68. 17, Simmons, Michael, Western Car, 1:57.59. 18, Thomas, Corey, Ohio State, 1:58.58. 19, Etchill, Ben, Miami/Ohio, 2:00.27. 20, Vick, Eddie, Western Car, 2:03.95. 21, Smith, Travis, Csu, 2:16.00. –, Aagaard, Phillip, Tulane, SCR. –, McBride, Curtis, Alabama, SCR. –, Jackson, Derrick, Gto, SCR. –, Irwin, James, Western Car, DNS. –, Flowers, Jason, Akron, DNS. –, Wood, John, Findlay, SCR. –, McCall, Nathan, Appalachian, SCR. –, Hammer, Matt, Findlay, SCR. –, Garrett, Brent, Marshall, SCR. –, Riegie, Kevin, Findlay, SCR. –, Pitney, Jason, Findlay, SCR.

Men 1500 Meter Run 1, Wheadon, Ray, Unattached, 3:46.06. 2, Barniv, Ofer, Kent State, 3:52.38. 3, Hutchinson, Nate, Ohio State, 3:52.80. 4, Greenless, Tom, Michigan, 3:54.08. 5, Cook, Dave, Michigan, 3:54.33. 6, Paul, Kyle, Kent State, 3:54.47. 7, Clark, Ryan, Miami/Ohio, 3:54.89. 8, McKenzie, Ryan, Wltc, 3:55.27. 9, Rindler, Terrance, Michigan, 3:56.59. 10, Williamson, Rick, Unattached, 3:56.62. 11, Mack, Aaron, Otterbein, 3:56.99. 12, Frenchik, Steve, UC, 3:57.83. 13, Irwin, James, Western Car, 3:59.25. 14, Holland, Shawn, Appalachian, 3:59.29. 15, Sherer, Steve, Msu, 3:59.38. 16, Dosanjh, Nathan, Butler, 3:59.91. 17, Hauschildt, Jared, UC, 4:01.24. 18, Porter, Jake, Marshall, 4:01.31. 19, Claunch, Jerry, Miami/Ohio, 4:01.33. 20, Jones, Mike, Marshall, 4:01.78. 21, Kebede, Yonathan, Unattached, 4:02.00. 22, McCauley, Jacob, Ohio State, 4:05.92. 23, Casey, Todd, Tiffin, 4:06.34. 24, Brosky, Gil, Tiffin, 4:08.94. 25, Hammer, Eric, Tiffin, 4:17.47. 26, Harmon, Bryan, Tiffin, 4:22.64. –, Ruff, Rondell, Unattached, DNF. –, Gary, Robert, Adidas, DNF. –, Aagaard, Phillip, Tulane, DNF. –, Mitchell, David, Miami/Ohio, SCR. –, Curran, George, Kent State, SCR. –, Robinson, Kyle, Oregon, DNS. –, McCall, Nathan, Appalachian, SCR. –, Reed, Mike, Appalachian, SCR. –, Batey, Casey, Marshall, SCR. –, Flick, Chris, UC, SCR.

Men 3000 Meter Run 1, Cordes, Nick, Unattached, 8:14.39. 2, Glaz, Dan, Ohio State, 8:24.74. 3, Moore, Sean, Michigan, 8:26.07. 4, White, Jon, Ohio State, 8:28.35. 5, Butler, Derrick, Ohio State, 8:33.41. 6, Basinger, Chris, Ohio State, 8:36.91. 7, Padgett, Steve, Miami/Ohio, 8:39.43. 8, Ward, Kurt, Kent State, 8:46.43. 9, Hufford, Tim, Miami/Ohio, 8:47.86. 10, Sage, David, Michigan, 8:52.28. 11, Penza, Matt, Unattached, 8:56.84. 12, Swisher, Craig, Marshall, 8:58.91. 13, Dyer, Scott, Ohio State, 9:02.54. 14, See, Scott, Miami/Ohio, 9:14.41. 15, Zak, Mike, Ohio State, 9:22.25. 16, Pyles, Jason, Marshall, 9:30.19. –, Gary, Robert, Adidas, DNF. –, Claunch, Jerry, Miami/Ohio, DNS. –, Hesseling, Ryan, Michigan, SCR.

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1, Crear, Mark, Nike, 13.63, w:3.8. 2, Harris, Micah, Oregon, 13.77, w:3.8. 3, Reese, Terry, Sprint Cap., 13.81, w:3.8. 4, Meter, Nick, Unattached, 13.95, w:2.4. 5, Ellis, Terry, Oregon, 14.18, w:3.8. 6, Waugh, Gerald, Fl. Inter., 14.42, w:3.8. 7, Alexander, Lashawn, Toledo, 14.86, w:3.8. 8, Talbert, Darnell, Michigan, 15.09, w:2.4. 9, Mount, Mike, Miami/Ohio, 15.19, w:2.4. 10, Battani, Dave, Michigan, 15.51, w:2.4. 11, Wright, Travis, Findlay, 15.75, w:2.4. –, Clarington, Jamare, Fl. Inter., SCR, w:3.8. –, Richardson, Greg, Unattached, SCR, w:3.8. –, Melbourne, Ricardo, Csu, SCR, w:3.8. –, Applewhite, Derek, Michigan, DNS, w:2.4. –, Roberts, Clive, Cmu, DNS, w:2.4. –, Bramlett, Ron, Alabama, SCR.

Men 400 Meter Hurdles 1, Wright, O’Niel, Alabama, 51.31. 2, Applewhite, Derek, Michigan, 51.76. 3, Franay, Lovis, Gto, 52.36. 4, Holliday, Brandon, Oregon, 52.37. 5, Tucker, Javin, Miami/Ohio, 52.68. 6, Baker, Brandon, Otterbein, 52.92. 7, Talbert, Darnell, Michigan, 53.52. 8, Linebarger, Ryan, Appalachian, 53.87. 9, Waits, Seth, Michigan, 53.94. 10, Ochs, Andrew, Michigan, 54.35. 11, Battani, Dave, Michigan, 54.57. 12, Meter, Nick, Unattached, 55.24. 13, Grant, Aaron, Miami/Ohio, 55.72. 14, Waltmire, Drew, Tiffin, 1:01.38. –, Greig, Dave, Windsor, SCR. –, Vilt, Ed, Findlay, SCR. –, Melbourne, Ricardo, Csu, SCR. –, Wilkins, Jacob, Tiffin, SCR. –, Bailey, Nimal, Marshall, SCR.

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1, Connor, Ian, Nike, 8:56.32. 2, Batey, Casey, Marshall, 9:01.36. 3, Gerth, Sjaan, Ohio State, 9:05.66. 4, Hesseling, Ryan, Michigan, 9:06.85. 5, O’Rielley, JJ, Ohio State, 9:09.92. 6, Leach, Tarn, Michigan, 9:13.11. 7, Godsey, Brian, Miami/Ohio, 9:18.63. 8, Olinger, Brian, Ohio State, 9:20.88. 9, Cross, Adam, Miami/Ohio, 9:28.88. 10, Cross, Adam, UC, 9:33.36. 11, Schowe, Ben, Appalachian, 9:39.17. 12, Peters, Luke, Otterbein, 9:45.38. –, Croghan, Mark, Adidas, DNF. –, Ferguson, Brad, Appalachian, SCR. –, Claunch, Jerry, Miami/Ohio, SCR. –, Evans, Shawn, Appalachian, SCR.

Men 4×100 Meter Relay 1, Alabama ‘A’ 40.11. 2, Michigan ‘A’ 40.48. 3, Ohio State ‘A’ 40.58. 4, Appalachian State ‘A’ 40.59. 5, Oregon ‘A’ 40.66. 6, Central State University ‘A’ 40.90. 7, Western Carolina ‘A’ 41.13. 8, Marshall ‘A’ 42.62. –, North Carolina State ‘A’ SCR. –, Western Carolina ‘B’ SCR.

Men 4×400 Meter Relay 1, North Carolina State ‘A’ 3:07.18. 2, Alabama ‘A’ 3:08.13. 3, Michigan ‘A’ 3:12.03. 4, Oregon ‘A’ 3:12.04. 5, Ohio State ‘A’ 3:15.87. 6, Western Carolina ‘A’ 3:20.10. 7, Tiffin University ‘A’ 3:25.66. –, Miami of Ohio ‘A’ SCR. –, Findlay University ‘A’ SCR. –, Appalachian State ‘A’ SCR. –, Genesis Track Organizatio ‘B’ SCR. –, Toledo ‘A’ SCR.

Men High Jump 1, Mills, Billy, Ohio State, 2.13m, (6-11.75). 2, Boness, Jason, Oregon, 2.08m, (6-09.75). 2, Cerveny, Jeff, Ohio State, 2.08m, (6-09.75). 4, Smialek, Tomasz, Akron, J2.08m, (6-09.75). 5, Hart, Brad, Ohio State, J2.08m, (6-09.75). 6, Johnson, Kyley, Oregon, J2.08m, (6-09.75). 7, Massey, Michael, Georgia Tech, J2.08m, (6-09.75). 8, Jordan, Matt, Windsor, 2.03m, (6-08). 8, Caton, Jeff, Toronto, 2.03m, (6-08). 10, Malik, Ran, Toronto, J2.03m, (6-08). 11, Kus, Jeff, Msu, 1.98m, (6-06). 11, Arnold, Robert, Michigan, 1.98m, (6-06). 13, Reynolds, Erik, Miami/Ohio, J1.98m, (6-06). 14, Nelson, Darren, Heidelberg, J1.98m, (6-06). –, Adams, Darren, Michigan, NH. –, Harrison, Aaron, Csu, NH. –, Patterson, Henry, Unattached, SCR. –, Cheddesingh, Randy, Toledo, SCR.

Men Pole Vault 1, Woods, Trevor, Oregon, 5.20m, (17-00.75). 2, Slye, Jason, Oregon, 5.00m, (16-04.75). 2, Howell, Cody, Oregon, 5.00m, (16-04.75). 2, Rohrer, Brian, Alabama, 5.00m, (16-04.75). 2, Rice, Charles, Western Car, 5.00m, (16-04.75). 6, Thomas, Chad, Shore Ath., 4.85m, (15-11). 6, Babits, Paul, Uctc, 4.85m, (15-11). 8, Hartness, Seagae, Western Car, 4.70m, (15-05). 8, Johnson, Jeremiah, Ohio State, 4.70m, (15-05). –, Deering, Matt, Msu, NH. –, Tenbrink, Kelly, Miami/Ohio, NH. –, Picciuto, Dan, Unattached, NH. –, Richards, Layne, Unattached, NH. –, Sheffer, Brent, Michigan, NH. –, Bartello, John, UC, NH. –, MacCarter, Seth, Ohio State, NH. –, Berardi, Alex, Georgia Tech, NH. –, Terek, Paul, Msu, NH. –, Naumoff, Casey, Ohio State, NH. –, Pickens, Wes, Appalachian, NH. –, Miller, Greg, Akron, NH. –, Queen, Dan, Appalachian, NH. –, Poest, Kevin, Akron, NH. –, Carr, Matt, Appalachian, SCR. –, Riker, Derek, Findlay, SCR. –, Norman, Jon, Appalachian, SCR. –, Pedrick, Aaron, Appalachian, SCR. –, Collins, Richard, Miami/Ohio, SCR. –, Walter, Drew, Miami/Ohio, SCR. –, Tant, Rob, Marshall, SCR. –, Buciarski, Piotr, Nike, SCR. –, Heaton, Sean, Western Car, SCR. –, DeMarco, Jim, Akron, SCR.

Men Long Jump 1, Robbins, Sean, Unattached, 7.44m, w:1.4 (24-05). 2, Ehimwenman, Nosa, Ohio State, 7.21m, w:1.8 (23-08). 3, McPherson, Holt, Appalachian, 7.10m, w:1.8 (23-03.50). 4, Fraser, Brian, Georgia Tech, 7.09m, w:1.1 (23-03.25). 5, Crawley, Chris, Georgia Tech, 6.87m, w:1.4 (22-06.50). 6, Macunson, David, Michigan, 6.85m, w:2.3 (22-05.75). 7, Mills, Billy, Ohio State, 6.79m, w:1.9 (22-03.50). 8, Martin, Chris, Toronto, 6.66m, w:2.4 (21-10.25). –, Mitchell, Marc, Kent State, SCR, w:NWI. –, Britton, Deon, Appalachian, SCR, w:NWI. –, Petway, Doug, Western Car, SCR, w:NWI. –, Downes, Kurt, Windsor, SCR, w:NWI.

Men Triple Jump 1, Ehimwenman, Nosa, Ohio State, 15.36m, w:3.7 (50-04.75). 2, Strubel, Derek, Oregon, 14.38m, w:0.8 (47-02.25). 3, Akinradewa, Foluso, Oregon, 14.07m, w:+0.0 (46-02). 4, Irvine, Spencer, Georgia Tech, 13.87m, w:2.0 (45-06.25). 5, Marshall, LaShaun, Csu, 13.01m, w:1.9 (42-08.25). –, Crawley, Chris, Georgia Tech, SCR, w:NWI. –, Foreman, Gerald, Appalachian, SCR, w:NWI. –, Martin, Chris, Toronto, SCR, w:NWI.

Men Shot Put 1, Taylor, Dan, Ohio State, 18.89m, (61-11.75). 2, Manz, Steve, Msu, 17.54m, (57-06.50). 3, Sion, Zeb, Georgia Tech, 16.79m, (55-01). 4, Spillman, Jonathan, Georgia Tech, 16.34m, (53-07.50). 5, Shook, Brad, Ashland, 16.31m, (53-06.25). 6, March, James, Oregon, 16.12m, (52-10.75). 7, Smith, Bob, Appalachian, 16.03m, (52-07.25). 8, Cavinee, Justin, Ohio State, 15.58m, (51-01.50). 9, Heacock, Neil, Tiffin, 14.80m, (48-06.75). 10, Diltz, Ken, Findlay, 14.63m, (48-00). 11, Stanley, Will, Miami/Ohio, 14.32m, (46-11.75). 12, Adkins, John, Tiffin, 12.24m, (40-02). 13, Vanderploeg, Nick, Michigan, 12.08m, (39-07.75). –, Burke, Tyler, Appalachian, SCR. –, Hammond, Jason, Unattached, SCR. –, Adams, Nick, Unattached, SCR. –, Trammell, Aaron, Marshall, SCR.

Men Discus Throw 1, Forshaw, Eric, Wltc, 60.21m, (197-06). 2, Taylor, Dan, Ohio State, 55.32m, (181-06). 3, March, James, Oregon, 50.74m, (166-06). 4, Burchfield, Andrew, Marshall, 49.96m, (163-11). 5, Manz, Steve, Msu, 49.65m, (162-11). 6, Montigny, Lance, Windsor, 49.35m, (161-11). 7, Smith, Bob, Appalachian, 47.80m, (156-10). 8, Brewer, Ian, Georgia Tech, 47.20m, (154-10). 9, Schumacher, Luke, Miami/Ohio, 46.02m, (151-00). 10, Norman, John, Ohio State, 45.11m, (148-00). 11, Vanderploeg, Nick, Michigan, 44.73m, (146-09). 12, Duby, Bryan, Ohio State, 43.35m, (142-03). 13, Spillman, Jonathan, Georgia Tech, 42.35m, (138-11). 14, Cavinee, Justin, Ohio State, 41.53m, (136-03). 15, Warnock, Scott, Tiffin, 39.38m, (129-02). 16, Burke, Tyler, Appalachian, 39.29m, (128-11). 17, King, Bob, Miami/Ohio, 38.78m, (127-03). –, Sion, Zeb, Georgia Tech, FOUL. –, Corbitt, Greg, Akron, SCR. –, Shaffer, Dustin, Akron, SCR. –, Hammond, Jason, Unattached, SCR.

Men Hammer Throw 1, McEwen, John, Unattached, 72.97m, (239-05). 2, Mannon, Kevin, Nyac, 68.90m, (226-00). 3, Woodske, Derek, Unattached, 66.69m, (218-09). 4, Cavinee, Justin, Ohio State, 60.64m, (198-11). 5, Saurer, Andrew, Ohio State, 59.23m, (194-04). 6, Kriz, Adam, Oregon, 59.16m, (194-01). 7, Taylor, Dan, Ohio State, 56.73m, (186-01). 8, Brewer, Ian, Georgia Tech, 56.37m, (184-11). 9, Hammond, Jason, Unattached, 56.26m, (184-07). 10, Smith, Bob, Appalachian, 52.87m, (173-05). 11, Woodske, Joe, Unattached, 52.83m, (173-04). 12, Norman, John, Ohio State, 52.41m, (171-11). 13, Lageman, Jon, Ohio State, 51.26m, (168-02). 14, Sowers, Josh, Marshall, 50.79m, (166-08). 15, Heacock, Neil, Tiffin, 50.68m, (166-03). 16, Duby, Bryan, Ohio State, 46.64m, (153-00). 17, Adkins, John, Tiffin, 38.54m, (126-05). –, Burke, Tyler, Appalachian, SCR. –, Stewart, Nick, Findlay, SCR. –, Stanley, Dusty, UC, SCR. –, Corbitt, Greg, Akron, SCR. –, Shaffer, Dustin, Akron, SCR.

Men Javelin Throw 1, Richards, Layne, Unattached, 68.32m, (224-02). 2, Destefano, Rich, Cjw Sports, 63.96m, (209-10). 3, Ferguson, John, Ohio State, 59.70m, (195-10). 4, Hoover, Anthony, Georgia Tech, 59.12m, (193-11). 5, Terek, Paul, Msu, 55.71m, (182-09). 6, Greene, Charley, Ftc, 55.03m, (180-06). 7, Wimpey, Eric, Western Car, 53.28m, (174-10). 8, Langley, Josh, Western Car, 51.88m, (170-02). 9, Peleg, Edan, Miami/Ohio, 51.84m, (170-01). 10, Muhn, Bob, Miami/Ohio, 51.52m, (169-00). –, Jenkins, Adam, Oregon, SCR. –, Heacock, Neil, Tiffin, SCR.

Licensed to Delta Timing Group          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2002 05:32 PM                     Jesse Owens Track Classic - 5/5/2002                         Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium                                Columbus, Ohio                                 Meet Program                                  

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 10:00 AM 1 2 3 Maye, Tehron Csu NT 4 Gress, Dustin Unattached 10.98 5 Overmyer, Alan Ohio State 11.30 6 Campbell, Cedric Csu 10.98 7 Asanti-Antur, Ofi Toronto 11.34 8 9 Heat 2 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 10:00 AM 1 Bryson, Darius Western Car 10.90 2 Cummings, Brent Michigan 10.86 3 McLeod, Aaron Appalachian 10.83 4 5 Littlejohn, Mark Marshall 10.68 6 Jordan, Otis Kent State 10.68 7 Amundson, Alan Oregon 10.72 8 Ferguson, John Marshall 10.84 9 Adams, Darren Michigan 10.87 Heat 3 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 10:00 AM 1 Dailey, Shawn Gto 10.67 2 MacInnis, Mike Toronto 10.63 3 Burks, Roland Alabama 10.53 4 Norman, Greg Ohio State 10.60 5 Alford, Tee Western Car 10.52 6 Adams, Nick Miami/Ohio 10.53 7 Roberts, Clive Cmu 10.56 8 Rainer, James Western Car 10.61 9 Green, Jason Appalachian 10.66 Heat 4 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 10:00 AM 1 Jones, Ralph Unattached 10.52 2 Wiggins, Ernest Appalachian 10.38 3 Blevins, Mike Kg1/Bam 10.35 4 Bailey, Roy Csu 10.31 5 Williams, Latonel Alabama 10.23 6 Williams, Robert Alabama 10.30 7 Okenwa, Ike Michigan 10.32 8 Parker, Samie Oregon 10.37 9 Taylor, Nathan Michigan 10.38

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 11:20 AM 1 2 3 Overmyer, Alan Ohio State 23.50 4 Gress, Dustin Unattached 22.67 5 Campbell, Cedric Csu 22.31 6 Yee, Chris Michigan 22.51 7 Asanti-Antur, Ofi Toronto 22.79 8 Maye, Tehron Csu NT 9 Heat 2 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 11:20 AM 1 McLemore, Jason Csu 22.10 2 Jordan, Otis Kent State 21.83 3 Allen, Jamal Gto 21.44 4 5 Jones, Ralph Unattached 21.28 6 Taylor, Nathan Michigan 21.31 7 Williams, Reggie Appalachian 21.36 8 MacInnis, Mike Toronto 21.79 9 Adams, Darren Michigan 21.85 Heat 3 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 11:20 AM 1 Redden, Clavin Alabama 21.20 2 Dailey, Shawn Gto 21.02 3 Bailey, Roy Csu 20.89 4 Sterling, Rhoan Toledo 20.80 5 Edwards, LaShaunte Akron 20.36 6 Williams, Robert Alabama 20.80 7 Okenwa, Ike Michigan 20.88 8 Brent, Joseph NC State 20.97 9 Gibbons, O’Brian Wltc 21.04

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 09:40 AM 1 Harrison, Anthony Csu 52.01 2 Wishart, Tony Michigan 49.80 3 4 King, Aaron Tiffin 48.99 5 Toler, Brandon Ohio State 49.78 6 Smith, Ravi Unattached 48.88 7 McLemore, Jason Csu 48.81 8 Yee, Chris Michigan 49.03 9 Clement, Damien UC 50.12 Heat 2 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 09:40 AM 1 Beal, Anthony Michigan 48.55 2 Johnson, Deleon Miami/Ohio 47.55 3 4 Bolton, Milton Western Car 47.20 5 Morris, John Ohio State 48.33 6 Oyegunwa, Bola Western Car 47.32 7 Ogbeide, Wilson Msu 47.77 8 Littlejohn, Marcus Appalachian 47.92 9 Battle, Ken Akron 48.42 Heat 3 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 09:40 AM 1 Lamb, Kevin Michigan 47.15 2 Ford, Brian Georgia Tech 46.97 3 Azim, Sharif Georgia Tech 46.81 4 High, Derrick NC State 46.16 5 Swarn, Bryan Georgia Tech 45.68 6 Dozier, Tyrone NC State 45.78 7 Cofield, Darrus Western Car 46.60 8 Mason, Jevon Alabama 46.90 9 Wardi, Jesus Csu 47.11

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 10:20 AM 9-1A Vick, Eddie Western Car 1:56.30 7-2A Simmons, Michael Western Car 1:55.11 5-3A Gadfield, Ben Otterbein 1:54.34 14-3B Smith, Travis Csu NT 3-4A Flowers, Jason Akron 1:52.41 12-4B Etchill, Ben Miami/Ohio 1:57.20 1-5A Stead, Phil Michigan 1:50.90 6-8A 2-6A Struggles, Geoff Miami/Ohio 1:52.38 11-6B Ruff, Rondell Unattached 1:57.00 4-7A Rolan, Kevin Michigan 1:52.50 13-7B Irwin, James Western Car 1:59.80 8-9A Thomas, Corey Ohio State 1:55.90 10-5B 15-8B Heat 2 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 10:20 AM 9-1A Likey, Andy Msu 1:49.89 7-2A Jackson, Derrick Gto 1:49.34 5-3A Tidwell, Winston Unattached 1:49.11 14-3B Schneider, Jeremy Michigan 1:50.70 3-4A Webb, Alan Michigan 1:47.70 12-4B McBride, Curtis Alabama 1:50.09 1-5A Brannen, Nathan Michigan 1:46.50 10-5B Morgan, Ed Miami/Ohio 1:49.90 2-6A Kimata, Simon Oregon 1:46.65 11-6B Aagaard, Phillip Tulane 1:50.00 4-7A Helber, Todd Ohio State 1:49.09 6-8A Krempley, Ross Oregon 1:49.15 15-8B Cooke, Dan Michigan 1:50.80 8-9A Bailey, Caleb Western Car 1:49.80 13-7B

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 11:00 AM 1 Paul, Kyle Kent State 3:54.06 2 Robinson, Kyle Oregon 3:54.20 3 Greenless, Tom Michigan 3:55.00 4 Rindler, Terrance Michigan 3:55.00 5 Frenchik, Steve UC 3:55.15 6 Ruff, Rondell Unattached 3:56.00 7 Mack, Aaron Otterbein 3:56.12 8 Holland, Shawn Appalachian 3:57.84 9 Kebede, Yonathan Unattached 3:58.00 10 Hauschildt, Jared UC 3:58.64 11 Irwin, James Western Car 3:59.00 12 Hammer, Eric Tiffin 4:00.00 13 Casey, Todd Tiffin 4:00.00 14 Brosky, Gil Tiffin 4:00.00 15 Porter, Jake Marshall 4:00.20 16 Jones, Mike Marshall 4:02.50 17 Harmon, Bryan Tiffin 4:06.00 Heat 2 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 11:00 AM 1 Gary, Robert Adidas 3:42.00 2 Dosanjh, Nathan Butler 3:45.90 3 McKenzie, Ryan Wltc 3:45.95 4 Wheadon, Ray Unattached 3:46.00 5 Sherer, Steve Msu 3:46.03 6 Aagaard, Phillip Tulane 3:46.12 7 Williamson, Rick Unattached 3:48.15 8 Cook, Dave Michigan 3:47.50 9 Hutchinson, Nate Ohio State 3:47.80 10 Curran, George Kent State 3:49.23 11 McCauley, Jacob Ohio State 3:49.28 12 Claunch, Jerry Miami/Ohio 3:50.29 13 Mitchell, David Miami/Ohio 3:50.43 14 Clark, Ryan Miami/Ohio 3:51.06 15 Barniv, Ofer Kent State 3:51.60 16

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 03:20 PM 1 Croghan, Mark Adidas 8:18.00 2 3 Connor, Ian Nike 8:28.00 4 Batey, Casey Marshall 8:46.44 5 O’Rielley, JJ Ohio State 9:04.00 6 Olinger, Brian Ohio State 9:08.00 7 Leach, Tarn Michigan 9:12.30 8 Gerth, Sjaan Ohio State 9:15.00 9 Hesseling, Ryan Michigan 9:17.00 10 Godsey, Brian Miami/Ohio 9:19.95 11 Schowe, Ben Appalachian 9:25.62 12 Cross, Adam UC 9:30.11 13 Cross, Adam Miami/Ohio 9:30.57 14 Ferguson, Brad Appalachian 9:31.52 15 Peters, Luke Otterbein 9:33.20

Event 7 Men 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Gary, Robert Adidas 7:55.00 2 Butler, Derrick Ohio State 8:15.00 3 Cordes, Nick Unattached 8:15.00 4 Glaz, Dan Ohio State 8:17.00 5 White, Jon Ohio State 8:18.00 6 Moore, Sean Michigan 8:25.00 7 Basinger, Chris Ohio State 8:25.00 8 Sage, David Michigan 8:30.00 9 Padgett, Steve Miami/Ohio 8:34.60 10 Dyer, Scott Ohio State 8:35.00 11 Zak, Mike Ohio State 8:35.00 12 Ward, Kurt Kent State 8:36.93 13 Swisher, Craig Marshall 8:38.20 14 Hufford, Tim Miami/Ohio 8:39.40 15 Penza, Matt Unattached 8:40.00 16 See, Scott Miami/Ohio 8:42.50 17 Pyles, Jason Marshall 8:50.40 18 Claunch, Jerry Miami/Ohio NT

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 2 Battani, Dave Michigan 15.70 3 Talbert, Darnell Michigan 15.09 4 Applewhite, Derek Michigan 14.82 5 Roberts, Clive Cmu 14.26 6 Mount, Mike Miami/Ohio 15.07 7 Wright, Travis Findlay 15.21 8 Meter, Nick Unattached 15.80 9 Heat 2 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 10:40 AM 1 Waugh, Gerald Fl. Inter. 14.00 2 Melbourne, Ricardo Csu 13.95 3 Harris, Micah Oregon 13.67 4 Reese, Terry Sprint Cap. 13.42 5 Crear, Mark Nike 13.20 6 Ellis, Terry Oregon 14.04 7 Richardson, Greg Unattached 13.59 8 Clarington, Jamare Fl. Inter. 13.85 9 Alexander, Lashawn Toledo 14.00

Event 9 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 11:40 AM 1 2 Waltmire, Drew Tiffin 58.50 3 Meter, Nick Unattached 55.64 4 Vilt, Ed Findlay 55.12 5 Battani, Dave Michigan 54.25 6 Grant, Aaron Miami/Ohio 55.01 7 Waits, Seth Michigan 55.18 8 Greig, Dave Windsor 56.65 9 Heat 2 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 11:40 AM 1 Baker, Brandon Otterbein 53.47 2 Talbert, Darnell Michigan 52.50 3 Linebarger, Ryan Appalachian 51.80 4 Franay, Lovis Gto 51.14 5 Holliday, Brandon Oregon 51.03 6 Wright, O’Niel Alabama 51.10 7 Applewhite, Derek Michigan 51.44 8 Tucker, Javin Miami/Ohio 52.46 9 Ochs, Andrew Michigan 52.50

Event 10 Men 4×100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 01:20 PM 1 ” 2 Marshall ‘A’ 40.99 3 Michigan ‘A’ 40.40 4 Ohio State ‘A’ 40.50 5 Alabama ‘A’ 39.60 6 Oregon ‘A’ 40.30 7 Appalachian State ‘A’ 40.45 8 Western Carolina ‘A’ 40.55 9 Central State University ‘A’ 41.11

Event 11 Men 4×400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 ” 2 Tiffin University ‘A’ 3:18.50 3 Ohio State ‘A’ 3:15.00 4 North Carolina State ‘A’ 3:07.50 5 Alabama ‘A’ 3:07.00 6 Oregon ‘A’ 3:07.50 7 Michigan ‘A’ 3:08.50 8 Western Carolina ‘A’ 3:09.80 9 ”

Event 12 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Nelson, Darren Heidelberg 2.08m 2 Reynolds, Erik Miami/Ohio 2.09m 3 Caton, Jeff Toronto 2.20m 4 Massey, Michael Georgia Tech 2.11m 5 Arnold, Robert Michigan 2.09m 6 Adams, Darren Michigan 2.05m 7 Hart, Brad Ohio State 2.16m 8 Kus, Jeff Msu 2.10m 9 Boness, Jason Oregon 2.26m 10 Cerveny, Jeff Ohio State 2.11m 11 12 Smialek, Tomasz Akron 2.16m 13 Jordan, Matt Windsor 2.08m 14 Mills, Billy Ohio State 2.09m 15 Johnson, Kyley Oregon 2.16m 16 Harrison, Aaron Csu 2.01m 17 Malik, Ran Toronto 2.05m 18 19 20

Event 13 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Deering, Matt Msu 5.15m 2 Sheffer, Brent Michigan 5.00m 3 Terek, Paul Msu 5.40m 4 Naumoff, Casey Ohio State 4.40m 5 Rice, Charles Western Car 5.00m 6 Howell, Cody Oregon 5.25m 7 Hartness, Seagae Western Car 4.65m 8 Thomas, Chad Shore Ath. 5.15m 9 Berardi, Alex Georgia Tech 4.85m 10 Bartello, John UC 4.33m 11 Pickens, Wes Appalachian 4.80m 12 Miller, Greg Akron 4.75m 13 14 Richards, Layne Unattached 4.85m 15 Tenbrink, Kelly Miami/Ohio 4.74m 16 Picciuto, Dan Unattached 4.40m 17 Woods, Trevor Oregon 5.50m 18 MacCarter, Seth Ohio State 4.80m 19 Queen, Dan Appalachian 4.51m 20 Slye, Jason Oregon 5.20m 21 22 23 Johnson, Jeremiah Ohio State 4.85m 24 25 Poest, Kevin Akron 5.10m 26 27 Rohrer, Brian Alabama 5.21m 28 29 Babits, Paul Uctc 5.20m 30

Event 14 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Macunson, David Michigan 6.40m 2 3 McPherson, Holt Appalachian 7.27m 4 Fraser, Brian Georgia Tech 7.27m 5 Crawley, Chris Georgia Tech 7.30m 6 Mills, Billy Ohio State 7.30m 7 8 Martin, Chris Toronto 7.35m 9 Ehimwenman, Nosa Ohio State 7.47m 10 Robbins, Sean Unattached 8.00m

Event 15 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Marshall, LaShaun Csu 13.70m 2 3 Irvine, Spencer Georgia Tech 14.95m 4 5 Strubel, Derek Oregon 15.00m 6 Akinradewa, Foluso Oregon 15.50m 7 Ehimwenman, Nosa Ohio State 15.70m 8 9

Event 16 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Stanley, Will Miami/Ohio 14.48m 2 Adkins, John Tiffin 14.50m 3 Vanderploeg, Nick Michigan 14.60m 4 Heacock, Neil Tiffin 15.00m 5 Diltz, Ken Findlay 15.86m 6 7 Cavinee, Justin Ohio State 16.08m 8 Heat 2 Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 01:15 PM 1 Spillman, Jonathan Georgia Tech 16.70m 2 Smith, Bob Appalachian 16.85m 3 Shook, Brad Ashland 16.96m 4 March, James Oregon 17.00m 5 Sion, Zeb Georgia Tech 17.00m 6 Manz, Steve Msu 17.58m 7 Taylor, Dan Ohio State 18.75m 8

Event 17 Men Discus Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 02:45 PM 1 Warnock, Scott Tiffin 38.00m 2 Duby, Bryan Ohio State 42.10m 3 4 Spillman, Jonathan Georgia Tech 45.00m 5 King, Bob Miami/Ohio 45.26m 6 Burke, Tyler Appalachian 45.75m 7 Schumacher, Luke Miami/Ohio 46.34m 8 Cavinee, Justin Ohio State 45.00m 9 10 Vanderploeg, Nick Michigan 48.00m 11 Heat 2 Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 02:45 PM 1 Manz, Steve Msu 48.00m 2 Norman, John Ohio State 48.75m 3 Montigny, Lance Windsor 48.86m 4 Smith, Bob Appalachian 49.27m 5 Brewer, Ian Georgia Tech 50.00m 6 Sion, Zeb Georgia Tech 50.00m 7 Burchfield, Andrew Marshall 50.31m 8 9 March, James Oregon 52.00m 10 Taylor, Dan Ohio State 55.48m 11 Forshaw, Eric Wltc 59.54m

Event 19 Men Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 11:30 AM 1 Hoover, Anthony Georgia Tech 59.00m 2 Peleg, Edan Miami/Ohio 55.32m 3 Langley, Josh Western Car 56.60m 4 5 Destefano, Rich Cjw Sports 75.45m 6 Richards, Layne Unattached 65.21m 7 Muhn, Bob Miami/Ohio 57.02m 8 9 Wimpey, Eric Western Car 55.10m 10 Greene, Charley Ftc 55.27m 11 Terek, Paul Msu 59.62m 12 Ferguson, John Ohio State 64.86m

Event 20 Men Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Adkins, John Tiffin 40.00m 2 Duby, Bryan Ohio State 45.20m 3 4 Heacock, Neil Tiffin 48.00m 5 Lageman, Jon Ohio State 52.60m 6 Sowers, Josh Marshall 52.99m 7 Smith, Bob Appalachian 55.00m 8 9 Brewer, Ian Georgia Tech 56.50m 10 Woodske, Joe Unattached 56.60m Heat 2 Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 10:00 AM 1 Norman, John Ohio State 56.40m 2 Taylor, Dan Ohio State 58.00m 3 Saurer, Andrew Ohio State 58.88m 4 5 Cavinee, Justin Ohio State 61.12m 6 Kriz, Adam Oregon 63.20m 7 Hammond, Jason Unattached 64.00m 8 Woodske, Derek Unattached 67.16m 9 McEwen, John Unattached 70.15m 10 Mannon, Kevin Nyac 76.00m

Event 31 Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 09:50 AM 1 2 McClendon, Miesha Unlv NT 3 Holland, Valerie Bgsu 12.79 4 Wilkey, Candace Michigan 12.50 5 Claud, Jennifer Appalachian 12.00 6 Potts, Kamata Western Car 12.01 7 Beck, Meghan Tiffin 12.50 8 9 Heat 2 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 09:50 AM 1 Sterling, Avery Csu 11.98 2 Johnson, Kia Cmu 11.80 3 Hauser-Price, Sierra Michigan 11.80 4 DeFreitas, Jessica Georgia Tech 11.70 5 Rhett, Amandi Georgia Tech 11.40 6 Clarke, Melocia Csu 11.51 7 Plowden, Amber Iupa 11.75 8 Decree, Halima Unlv 11.80 9 Bailey, Fallon Cmu 11.98

Event 32 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 11:10 AM 1 2 3 Simmons, Doris Michigan 26.80 4 Hayles, Marsha Csu 26.11 5 Nsiah, Vida Csu 25.61 6 Kirk, Keri Michigan 25.80 7 Overby, Casey Michigan 26.60 8 9 Heat 2 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 11:10 AM 1 Beck, Meghan Tiffin 25.60 2 Morris, Alethea Atoms 25.30 3 Bartley, Chivalo East. Mich. 25.15 4 Roberts, Jenni Cmu 25.02 5 Stith, Keeli Toledo 24.98 6 Simpson, Celeste Marshall 24.98 7 Aladefa, Adetcoke Csu 25.11 8 Keane-Dawes, Ronique East. Mich. 25.25 9 Jenkins, Eboni East. Mich. 25.55 Heat 3 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 11:10 AM 1 Bailey, Fallon Cmu 24.98 2 Charles, Nickeisha Unlv 24.82 3 Little, Ashelyn Western Car 24.66 4 Sterling, Avery Csu 24.51 5 Howell, Winsome East. Mich. 24.25 6 Burgess, Ronetta Western Car 24.42 7 Claud, Jennifer Appalachian 24.62 8 Decree, Halima Unlv 24.80 9 Pinto, Shakera East. Mich. 24.84 Heat 4 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 11:10 AM 1 Plowden, Amber Iupa 24.21 2 Johnson, Kia Cmu 23.98 3 Robinson, Jadine East. Mich. 23.83 4 Clarke, Melocia Csu 23.61 5 Wilson, Vronique Fl. Inter. 23.40 6 Oyewumi, Lami Toronto 23.46 7 Rhett, Amandi Georgia Tech 23.70 8 Hauser-Price, Sierra Michigan 23.90 9

Event 33 Women 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 09:30 AM 1 2 3 Hayles, Marsha Csu 59.31 4 Spivey, Jennifer Western Car 58.34 5 Alkire, Ellen Bgsu 57.40 6 Crawford, Rhondalynn Ohio State 58.30 7 Brown, Erica Csu 59.12 8 9 Heat 2 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 09:30 AM 1 Houpe, JoVone Bgsu 57.17 2 Brown, Matasha Appalachian 56.92 3 Roberts, Jenni Cmu 56.81 4 Grimm, Jenny Toledo 56.38 5 Simpson, Celeste Marshall 56.09 6 Dixon, Tamika Bgsu 56.30 7 Aladefa, Adetcoke Csu 56.51 8 Kirk, Keri Michigan 56.90 9 Roberts, Christina Appalachian 57.13 Heat 3 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 09:30 AM 1 Bowden, Cedea Western Car 55.90 2 Arnold, Mora Michigan 55.00 3 Smith, Shanta Georgia Tech 53.70 4 Oyewumi, Lami Toronto 53.31 5 Fraser, Onica Ohio State 52.86 6 Davis, Michele Unlv 52.87 7 Johnson, Tina Ohio State 54.00 8 Karhoff, Kari Cmu 54.90 9 Morris, Alethea Atoms 55.00

Event 34 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 10:10 AM 9-1A Scholl, Evie East. Mich. 2:13.65 2-6A 7-2A Palm, Megan Toledo 2:12.89 16-2B Groseclose, Kim Otterbein 2:16.93 5-3A Thacket, Megan Western Car 2:12.22 14-3B Ray, Stephanie Ohio State 2:14.90 3-4A Ferrara, Krista Unattached 2:10.12 12-4B Ajayi, Margaret East. Mich. 2:14.45 1-5A Hunter, Adreinne Unattached 2:09.00 10-5B Henry, Pannsy Ohio State 2:13.90 11-6B Morris, Janean Atoms 2:14.40 4-7A Castle, Jennie Akron 2:10.70 13-7B Killian, Briana Bgsu 2:14.77 6-8A Martin, Leslie Western Car 2:12.80 15-8B Green, Kelly Kent State 2:15.29 8-9A Fascione, Jeanna Unattached 2:13.56 17-9B Falk, Jessica Toledo 2:18.00

Event 35 Women 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Kerns, Katrina Bgsu 4:54.81 2 Merschoff, Jenn Unattached 4:55.00 3 Lohrbach, Sarah Bgsu 5:00.00 4 Detty, Robyn Ohio State 5:00.10 5 Gould, Elise Bgsu 5:03.80 6 Hartmann, Jordan Bgsu 5:10.00 7 8 9 10 11 12 Heat 2 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 10:50 AM 1 Hardbarger, Bobbie Akron 4:23.82 2 Thompson, Christine Bgsu 4:33.26 3 Debruyn, Sara J. East. Mich. 4:35.00 4 Galo, Lindsey Michigan 4:35.00 5 Sujkowski, Katie Appalachian 4:35.12 6 Flannery, Erika Michigan 4:38.00 7 Stevens, Kati Ohio State 4:38.14 8 Bright, Holly Western Car 4:39.20 9 Fascione, Jeanna Unattached 4:40.77 10 Osmond, Mandy Ohio State 4:41.24 11 Loomis, Chelsea Michigan 4:42.00 12 Dock, Missy Appalachian 4:43.11 13 Simms-McCray, Tiffany Unlv 4:45.00 14 Debruyn, Sarah East. Mich. 4:45.00 15 Spink, Jeanne Michigan 4:45.00

Event 36 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 03:50 PM 1 Jones, Ana Michigan 10:30.00 2 Piney, Julie Findlay 11:08.50 3 Gollish, Sasha Toronto 11:10.00 4 Echler, Joy Bgsu 11:13.54 5 Ordway, Jennifer Ohio State 11:18.10 6 Culp, Amber Bgsu 11:22.42 7 Pride, Shelby Marshall 11:27.88 8 Short, Alissa Western Car 11:42.00 9 Bostdorff, Cyndy Bgsu 12:09.15 10 11 12 13 14 15

Event 37 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Tenclay, Breanne Michigan 15.00 2 Park, Kelley Windsor 14.90 3 Nelson, Lela East. Mich. 14.65 4 Brown, Erica Csu 14.51 5 Taylor, Alicia Bgsu 14.32 6 McClendon, Miesha Unlv 14.49 7 Nsiah, Vida Csu 14.65 8 Simmons, Doris Michigan 14.80 9 Overby, Casey Michigan 15.00 Heat 2 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 10:30 AM 1 Jones, Sharifa Michigan 14.20 2 Yates, Chantel Unlv 14.01 3 Farris, Aja Kent State NT 4 Hogan, Brandi Ohio State 13.80 5 Reyes, Mishanta Georgia Tech 13.80 6 Landfair, Robin Michigan 13.89 7 Jackson, Dalanda Ohio State 13.90 8 Simms, Vera Michigan 14.00 9 Jaroscak, Abby Cmu 14.20

Event 38 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 11:30 AM 1 2 3 4 Walerius, Julie Ohio Norther 1:04.53 5 Dight, Jackie Ohio Norther 1:02.02 6 Fascione, Jennifer Kent State 1:02.81 7 Steckle, Ashley Windsor 1:06.48 8 9 Heat 2 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 11:30 AM 1 Walters, Charlise East. Mich. 1:01.45 2 Keane-Dawes, Ronique East. Mich. 1:00.35 3 Jones, Sharifa Michigan 59.90 4 Karhoff, Kari Cmu 58.90 5 Craft, Angela New World 57.66 6 Simms, Vera Michigan 58.80 7 Rankin, Shalina Michigan 59.00 8 Jackson, Dalanda Ohio State 1:00.00 9 Farris, Aja Kent State NT

Event 39 Women 4×100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 01:15 PM 1 ” 2 Bowling Green ‘A’ 47.44 3 Appalachian State ‘A’ 46.10 4 Ohio State ‘A’ 46.00 5 Central State University ‘A’ 45.01 6 Eastern Michigan ‘A’ 45.55 7 Western Carolina ‘A’ 45.55 8 Central Michigan ‘A’ 46.24 9 ”

Event 40 Women 4×400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Marshall ‘A’ 3:50.70 2 Western Carolina ‘A’ 3:46.20 3 Central Michigan ‘A’ 3:45.14 4 Bowling Green ‘A’ 3:43.88 5 Univ. of Nevada Las Vegas ‘A’ 3:35.08 6 Ohio State ‘A’ 3:40.00 7 Michigan ‘A’ 3:45.00 8 Eastern Michigan ‘A’ 3:45.95 9 Ohio Northern University ‘A’ 4:00.02

Event 41 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 2 Gentry, Natalie Ohio State 1.70m 3 Tenclay, Breanne Michigan 1.60m 4 LaCombe, Virginia Western Car 1.83m 5 Kulchar, Jenn Michigan 1.70m 6 7 Kozy, Bridget Bgsu 1.70m 8 Stroud, Beth Wltc 1.82m 9 10 DeNamur, Nicole Michigan 1.78m 11 12 Spence, Christine Unlv 1.77m 13 14 Kuhn, Alicia Unattached 1.60m 15 LedBetter, Jennifer Georgia Tech 1.78m 16 Linz, Stephanie Michigan 1.70m 17 Smith, Tami Ohio State 1.83m 18 19 20

Event 42 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Allen, Brooke Bgsu 4.90m 2 Tenclay, Breanne Michigan 5.20m 3 Cowdrey, Lisa East. Mich. 5.30m 4 Carter, Nicole Bgsu 5.32m 5 Kozy, Bridget Bgsu 5.48m 6 Park, Kelley Windsor 5.48m 7 Loree, Heather Wltc 5.48m 8 Simms, Vera Michigan ND 9 Heat 2 Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 12:00 PM 1 Smith, Tiffany Unlv 5.50m 2 Braithwaite, Kim Windsor 5.50m 3 Harris, Zakiya Ohio State 5.50m 4 Doucette, Heidi Windsor 5.50m 5 6 Stroud, Beth Wltc 5.54m 7 Goodwind, Rosalind Ohio State 5.70m 8 Wilkey, Candace Michigan 5.75m 9 Hogan, Brandi Ohio State 5.90m Heat 3 Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 12:00 PM 1 Manuel, Talise Kent State 5.91m 2 Aduba, Chi Chi Penn State 5.92m 3 4 White, Ronda Appalachian 6.00m 5 6 Jones, Sharifa Michigan 6.02m 7 Williams, Althea Toronto 6.15m 8 DeFreitas, Jessica Georgia Tech 6.20m 9 Reyes, Mishanta Georgia Tech 6.30m

Event 43 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 02:00 PM 1 Carter, Nicole Bgsu 10.95m 2 Harris, Zakiya Ohio State 11.00m 3 Nelson, Lela East. Mich. 11.30m 4 Braithwaite, Kim Windsor 11.38m 5 Page, Brianne Michigan 11.40m 6 Park, Kelley Windsor 11.44m 7 8 Smith, Tiffany Unlv 12.20m 9 LaCombe, Virginia Western Car 12.27m 10 Heat 2 Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 02:00 PM 1 Ramharak, Colleen Kent State 12.29m 2 Moore, Paula Appalachian 12.30m 3 Goodwind, Rosalind Ohio State 12.30m 4 Claud, Jennifer Appalachian 12.39m 5 Moore, Shayla Ohio State 12.40m 6 Simpson, Teyonne Michigan 12.40m 7 Aduba, Chi Chi Penn State 12.64m 8 White, Ronda Appalachian 12.72m 9 Williams, Althea Toronto 13.40m 10 White, Tondra Appalachian 12.42m

Event 44 Women Pole Vault =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 01:15 PM 1 Gasparella, Lynn East. Mich. 3.45m 2 Storck, Amanda Cmu 3.90m 3 4 Shepard, Tricia Western Car 3.30m 5 Fisher, Anna Michigan 3.40m 6 7 Thomas, Jeanine Akron 3.66m 8 Rzepka, Michelle Msu 3.50m 9 Velez, Michelle Western Car 3.97m 10 Kern, Kellie East. Mich. 3.45m 11 Ireland, Chalotte Toronto 3.50m 12 Anglin, Dana Western Car 3.66m 13 Palamaa, Hanna East. Mich. 3.90m 14 Thomas, Amy Shore Ath. 3.64m 15 Makinson, Suzanne Appalachian 3.82m 16 Wint, Shiloh Msu 3.45m 17 Virtanen, Hanna Toledo 3.48m 18 Heintz, Becky Ohio State 3.05m 19 Dougherty, Sara Penn State 3.69m 20 Overby, Casey Michigan 3.10m 21 Curran, Biz Penn State 3.45m 22 23 Tompkins, Beth Ohio State 3.05m 24 Wells, Cailen East. Mich. 3.75m 25 Martin, Michelle Msu 3.40m 26 Tieszen, Laura Western Car 3.85m 27

Event 45 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 11.30m 2 3 Riley, Sara Tiffin 12.50m 4 Gulley, Chassity Bgsu 12.77m 5 6 Adelaine, Sarah Msu 13.52m 7 Heinfeld, Sarah Findlay 13.60m 8 9 Eckel, Ashley Michigan 13.90m 10 11 Cadikovska, Vesna East. Mich. 14.00m 12 Heat 2 Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 02:45 PM 1 Williams, Deshaya Penn State 14.10m 2 McClung, Kerri Bgsu 14.49m 3 4 Hall, Dana Georgia Tech 14.68m 5 6 Bickett, Melissa Michigan 15.00m 7 Montoni, Megan Ashland 15.01m 8 Keir, Krista Ohio State 15.08m 9 Carter, Erin Ohio State 15.09m 10 Phillips, April Michigan 15.80m 11 McCall, Alexis Ohio State 16.08m 12 Blewitt, Adriene Ashland 17.10m

Event 46 Women Discus Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 01:15 PM 1 Johnson, Janean Bgsu 37.42m 2 Young, Renata Csu 40.51m 3 Willems, Mary Bgsu 42.80m 4 Adelaine, Sarah Msu 42.90m 5 Riley, Sara Tiffin 44.00m 6 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 44.00m 7 Poole, LaShana Appalachian 44.88m 8 Montoni, Megan Ashland 45.10m 9 Compton, Erin Marshall 46.36m 10 Bolander, Kenzie Findlay 46.36m 11 Heat 2 Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 01:15 PM 1 Carter, Erin Ohio State 45.99m 2 McCall, Alexis Ohio State 45.90m 3 Craig, Katy Ohio State 45.89m 4 Jescheling, Jackie Ashland 49.10m 5 Williams, Lori Bgsu 49.12m 6 Phillips, April Michigan 50.00m 7 Blewitt, Adriene Ashland 53.40m 8 Williams, Deshaya Penn State 53.54m 9 Keir, Krista Ohio State 55.57m 10 Collins, Roberta Unattached 55.95m 11 Bickett, Melissa Michigan 56.83m

Event 47 Women Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 10:00 AM 1 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 30.00m 2 Tenclay, Breanne Michigan 30.00m 3 Cowdrey, Lisa East. Mich. 34.10m 4 5 Allen, Brooke Bgsu 37.02m 6 7 Cadikovska, Vesna East. Mich. 42.20m 8 Sumida, Hanna UC 42.71m Heat 2 Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 10:00 AM 1 2 Gardner, Jennifer Unlv 44.00m 3 4 Lektorich, Casey Unlv 45.00m 5 Colley, Ashley Penn State 45.35m 6 7 Johnson, Brianne Penn State 46.61m 8 Curran, Biz Penn State 47.39m

Event 48 Women Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 09:00 AM 1 Bartlett, Erin Unattached 38.53m 2 Harmon, Jaime Marshall 40.53m 3 Brown, Shani Marshall 40.85m 4 5 Tracey, Lisa Findlay 43.89m 6 McClung, Kerri Bgsu 44.66m 7 8 Riley, Sara Tiffin 45.00m 9 Glassburn, Kate Tiffin 45.00m 10 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 46.00m Heat 2 Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 09:00 AM 1 2 Carr, Holly Ohio State 45.79m 3 Johnson, Janean Bgsu 46.72m 4 O’Connor, Ja’Nai Penn State 47.39m 5 Houser, Katy Ohio State 47.50m 6 Eckel, Ashley Michigan 48.00m 7 Poole, LaShana Appalachian 48.60m 8 Adelaine, Sarah Msu 51.74m 9 Compton, Erin Marshall 51.85m 10 Bickett, Melissa Michigan 52.00m Heat 3 Finals Sunday 5/5/2002 – 09:00 AM 1 Williams, Deshaya Penn State 52.48m 2 Willems, Mary Bgsu 52.77m 3 Levens, Angela Georgia Tech 53.05m 4 Johnston, Kate Penn State 53.26m 5 Lofton, Keturah Ohio State 53.75m 6 Williams, Lori Bgsu 54.68m 7 Craig, Katy Ohio State 56.39m 8 9 Phillips, April Michigan 58.00m 10 Jescheling, Jackie Ashland 63.95m

Licensed to Delta Timing Group          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2002 05:32 PM                     Jesse Owens Track Classic - 5/5/2002                         Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium                                Columbus, Ohio                               Performance List                                 

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Williams, Latonel Alabama 10.23 2 Williams, Robert Alabama 10.30 3 Bailey, Roy Csu 10.31 4 Okenwa, Ike Michigan 10.32 5 Blevins, Mike Kg1/Bam 10.35 6 Parker, Samie Oregon 10.37 7 Wiggins, Ernest Appalachian 10.38 8 Taylor, Nathan Michigan 10.38 9 Darden, Exavier Toledo 10.51 10 Alford, Tee Western Car 10.52 11 Jones, Ralph Unattached 10.52 12 Adams, Nick Miami/Ohio 10.53 13 Burks, Roland Alabama 10.53 14 Roberts, Clive Cmu 10.56 15 Norman, Greg Ohio State 10.60 16 Rainer, James Western Car 10.61 17 MacInnis, Mike Toronto 10.63 18 Richardson, Greg Unattached 10.64 19 Green, Jason Appalachian 10.66 20 Dailey, Shawn Gto 10.67 21 Jordan, Otis Kent State 10.68 22 Littlejohn, Mark Marshall 10.68 23 Little, Marlon Marshall 10.69 24 Amundson, Alan Oregon 10.72 25 Rasool, Gerald Gto 10.74 26 McLeod, Aaron Appalachian 10.83 27 Ferguson, John Marshall 10.84 28 Cummings, Brent Michigan 10.86 29 Adams, Darren Michigan 10.87 30 Bryson, Darius Western Car 10.90 31 Campbell, Cedric Csu 10.98 32 Gress, Dustin Unattached 10.98 33 Overmyer, Alan Ohio State 11.30 34 Asanti-Antur, Ofi Toronto 11.34 35 Maye, Tehron Csu NT

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Edwards, LaShaunte Akron 20.36 2 Williams, Robert Alabama 20.80 3 Sterling, Rhoan Toledo 20.80 4 Okenwa, Ike Michigan 20.88 5 Bailey, Roy Csu 20.89 6 Brent, Joseph NC State 20.97 7 Dailey, Shawn Gto 21.02 8 Gibbons, O’Brian Wltc 21.04 9 Redden, Clavin Alabama 21.20 10 Jones, Ralph Unattached 21.28 11 Taylor, Nathan Michigan 21.31 12 Green, Jason Appalachian 21.31 13 Williams, Reggie Appalachian 21.36 14 Allen, Jamal Gto 21.44 15 MacInnis, Mike Toronto 21.79 16 Jordan, Otis Kent State 21.83 17 Adams, Darren Michigan 21.85 18 Norman, Greg Ohio State 22.00 19 McLemore, Jason Csu 22.10 20 Campbell, Cedric Csu 22.31 21 Yee, Chris Michigan 22.51 22 Harrison, Aaron Csu 22.59 23 Gress, Dustin Unattached 22.67 24 Asanti-Antur, Ofi Toronto 22.79 25 Overmyer, Alan Ohio State 23.50 26 Maye, Tehron Csu NT

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Swarn, Bryan Georgia Tech 45.68 2 Dozier, Tyrone NC State 45.78 3 High, Derrick NC State 46.16 4 Rollins, Fabian Gto 46.24 5 Cofield, Darrus Western Car 46.60 6 Adams, Monterrio NC State 46.76 7 Azim, Sharif Georgia Tech 46.81 8 Mason, Jevon Alabama 46.90 9 Ford, Brian Georgia Tech 46.97 10 Wardi, Jesus Csu 47.11 11 Lamb, Kevin Michigan 47.15 12 Bolton, Milton Western Car 47.20 13 Oyegunwa, Bola Western Car 47.32 14 Johnson, Deleon Miami/Ohio 47.55 15 Ogbeide, Wilson Msu 47.77 16 Littlejohn, Marcus Appalachian 47.92 17 Labonte, Gary Findlay 47.92 18 Morris, John Ohio State 48.33 19 Battle, Ken Akron 48.42 20 Beal, Anthony Michigan 48.55 21 McLemore, Jason Csu 48.81 22 Smith, Ravi Unattached 48.88 23 King, Aaron Tiffin 48.99 24 Yee, Chris Michigan 49.03 25 Hammer, Matt Findlay 49.32 26 Toler, Brandon Ohio State 49.78 27 Wishart, Tony Michigan 49.80 28 Clement, Damien UC 50.12 29 Harrison, Anthony Csu 52.01

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Brannen, Nathan Michigan 1:46.50 2 Kimata, Simon Oregon 1:46.65 3 Webb, Alan Michigan 1:47.70 4 Helber, Todd Ohio State 1:49.09 5 Tidwell, Winston Unattached 1:49.11 6 Krempley, Ross Oregon 1:49.15 7 Jackson, Derrick Gto 1:49.34 8 Bailey, Caleb Western Car 1:49.80 9 Likey, Andy Msu 1:49.89 10 Morgan, Ed Miami/Ohio 1:49.90 11 Aagaard, Phillip Tulane 1:50.00 12 McBride, Curtis Alabama 1:50.09 13 Wood, John Findlay 1:50.48 14 Schneider, Jeremy Michigan 1:50.70 15 Cooke, Dan Michigan 1:50.80 16 Stead, Phil Michigan 1:50.90 17 Struggles, Geoff Miami/Ohio 1:52.38 18 Flowers, Jason Akron 1:52.41 19 Rolan, Kevin Michigan 1:52.50 20 Gadfield, Ben Otterbein 1:54.34 21 Garrett, Brent Marshall 1:54.80 22 Pitney, Jason Findlay 1:55.08 23 Hammer, Matt Findlay 1:55.11 24 Simmons, Michael Western Car 1:55.11 25 McCall, Nathan Appalachian 1:55.40 26 Thomas, Corey Ohio State 1:55.90 27 Vick, Eddie Western Car 1:56.30 28 Riegie, Kevin Findlay 1:56.42 29 Ruff, Rondell Unattached 1:57.00 30 Etchill, Ben Miami/Ohio 1:57.20 31 Irwin, James Western Car 1:59.80 32 Smith, Travis Csu NT

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Gary, Robert Adidas 3:42.00 2 Dosanjh, Nathan Butler 3:45.90 3 McKenzie, Ryan Wltc 3:45.95 4 Wheadon, Ray Unattached 3:46.00 5 Sherer, Steve Msu 3:46.03 6 Aagaard, Phillip Tulane 3:46.12 7 Batey, Casey Marshall 3:46.52 8 Cook, Dave Michigan 3:47.50 9 Hutchinson, Nate Ohio State 3:47.80 10 Williamson, Rick Unattached 3:48.15 11 Curran, George Kent State 3:49.23 12 McCauley, Jacob Ohio State 3:49.28 13 Claunch, Jerry Miami/Ohio 3:50.29 14 Mitchell, David Miami/Ohio 3:50.43 15 Clark, Ryan Miami/Ohio 3:51.06 16 Barniv, Ofer Kent State 3:51.60 17 Reed, Mike Appalachian 3:52.11 18 Paul, Kyle Kent State 3:54.06 19 Robinson, Kyle Oregon 3:54.20 20 Greenless, Tom Michigan 3:55.00 21 Rindler, Terrance Michigan 3:55.00 22 Frenchik, Steve UC 3:55.15 23 Ruff, Rondell Unattached 3:56.00 24 Mack, Aaron Otterbein 3:56.12 25 McCall, Nathan Appalachian 3:57.45 26 Holland, Shawn Appalachian 3:57.84 27 Kebede, Yonathan Unattached 3:58.00 28 Hauschildt, Jared UC 3:58.64 29 Irwin, James Western Car 3:59.00 30 Brosky, Gil Tiffin 4:00.00 31 Hammer, Eric Tiffin 4:00.00 32 Casey, Todd Tiffin 4:00.00 33 Porter, Jake Marshall 4:00.20 34 Jones, Mike Marshall 4:02.50 35 Harmon, Bryan Tiffin 4:06.00 36 Flick, Chris UC 4:08.31

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Croghan, Mark Adidas 8:18.00 2 Claunch, Jerry Miami/Ohio 8:20.00 3 Connor, Ian Nike 8:28.00 4 Batey, Casey Marshall 8:46.44 5 O’Rielley, JJ Ohio State 9:04.00 6 Olinger, Brian Ohio State 9:08.00 7 Leach, Tarn Michigan 9:12.30 8 Gerth, Sjaan Ohio State 9:15.00 9 Hesseling, Ryan Michigan 9:17.00 10 Godsey, Brian Miami/Ohio 9:19.95 11 Evans, Shawn Appalachian 9:20.41 12 Schowe, Ben Appalachian 9:25.62 13 Cross, Adam UC 9:30.11 14 Cross, Adam Miami/Ohio 9:30.57 15 Ferguson, Brad Appalachian 9:31.52 16 Peters, Luke Otterbein 9:33.20

Event 7 Men 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Gary, Robert Adidas 7:55.00 2 Cordes, Nick Unattached 8:15.00 3 Butler, Derrick Ohio State 8:15.00 4 Glaz, Dan Ohio State 8:17.00 5 White, Jon Ohio State 8:18.00 6 Hesseling, Ryan Michigan 8:25.00 7 Moore, Sean Michigan 8:25.00 8 Basinger, Chris Ohio State 8:25.00 9 Sage, David Michigan 8:30.00 10 Padgett, Steve Miami/Ohio 8:34.60 11 Zak, Mike Ohio State 8:35.00 12 Dyer, Scott Ohio State 8:35.00 13 Ward, Kurt Kent State 8:36.93 14 Swisher, Craig Marshall 8:38.20 15 Hufford, Tim Miami/Ohio 8:39.40 16 Penza, Matt Unattached 8:40.00 17 See, Scott Miami/Ohio 8:42.50 18 Pyles, Jason Marshall 8:50.40 19 Claunch, Jerry Miami/Ohio NT

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Crear, Mark Nike 13.20 2 Bramlett, Ron Alabama 13.36 3 Reese, Terry Sprint Cap. 13.42 4 Richardson, Greg Unattached 13.59 5 Harris, Micah Oregon 13.67 6 Clarington, Jamare Fl. Inter. 13.85 7 Melbourne, Ricardo Csu 13.95 8 Alexander, Lashawn Toledo 14.00 9 Waugh, Gerald Fl. Inter. 14.00 10 Ellis, Terry Oregon 14.04 11 Roberts, Clive Cmu 14.26 12 Applewhite, Derek Michigan 14.82 13 Mount, Mike Miami/Ohio 15.07 14 Talbert, Darnell Michigan 15.09 15 Wright, Travis Findlay 15.21 16 Battani, Dave Michigan 15.70 17 Meter, Nick Unattached 15.80

Event 9 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Melbourne, Ricardo Csu 51.01 2 Holliday, Brandon Oregon 51.03 3 Wright, O’Niel Alabama 51.10 4 Franay, Lovis Gto 51.14 5 Applewhite, Derek Michigan 51.44 6 Linebarger, Ryan Appalachian 51.80 7 Tucker, Javin Miami/Ohio 52.46 8 Ochs, Andrew Michigan 52.50 9 Talbert, Darnell Michigan 52.50 10 Bailey, Nimal Marshall 53.44 11 Baker, Brandon Otterbein 53.47 12 Battani, Dave Michigan 54.25 13 Grant, Aaron Miami/Ohio 55.01 14 Vilt, Ed Findlay 55.12 15 Waits, Seth Michigan 55.18 16 Meter, Nick Unattached 55.64 17 Greig, Dave Windsor 56.65 18 Wilkins, Jacob Tiffin 58.00 19 Waltmire, Drew Tiffin 58.50

Event 10 Men 4×100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Alabama ‘A’ 39.60 2 Oregon ‘A’ 40.30 3 Michigan ‘A’ 40.40 4 Appalachian State ‘A’ 40.45 5 Ohio State ‘A’ 40.50 6 North Carolina State ‘A’ 40.53 7 Western Carolina ‘A’ 40.55 8 Marshall ‘A’ 40.99 9 Central State University ‘A’ 41.11 10 Western Carolina ‘B’ NT

Event 11 Men 4×400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Alabama ‘A’ 3:07.00 2 North Carolina State ‘A’ 3:07.50 3 Oregon ‘A’ 3:07.50 4 Michigan ‘A’ 3:08.50 5 Western Carolina ‘A’ 3:09.80 6 Genesis Track Organizatio ‘B’ 3:11.24 7 Toledo ‘A’ 3:12.00 8 Miami of Ohio ‘A’ 3:12.46 9 Findlay University ‘A’ 3:13.12 10 Appalachian State ‘A’ 3:14.22 11 Ohio State ‘A’ 3:15.00 12 Tiffin University ‘A’ 3:18.50

Event 12 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Boness, Jason Oregon 2.26m 2 Patterson, Henry Unattached 2.24m 3 Caton, Jeff Toronto 2.20m 4 Johnson, Kyley Oregon 2.16m 5 Hart, Brad Ohio State 2.16m 6 Smialek, Tomasz Akron 2.16m 7 Cerveny, Jeff Ohio State 2.11m 8 Massey, Michael Georgia Tech 2.11m 9 Kus, Jeff Msu 2.10m 10 Reynolds, Erik Miami/Ohio 2.09m 11 Mills, Billy Ohio State 2.09m 12 Cheddesingh, Randy Toledo 2.09m 13 Arnold, Robert Michigan 2.09m 14 Nelson, Darren Heidelberg 2.08m 15 Jordan, Matt Windsor 2.08m 16 Malik, Ran Toronto 2.05m 17 Adams, Darren Michigan 2.05m 18 Harrison, Aaron Csu 2.01m

Event 13 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Buciarski, Piotr Nike 5.65m 2 Woods, Trevor Oregon 5.50m 3 Terek, Paul Msu 5.40m 4 Howell, Cody Oregon 5.25m 5 Rohrer, Brian Alabama 5.21m 6 Babits, Paul Uctc 5.20m 7 Slye, Jason Oregon 5.20m 8 Deering, Matt Msu 5.15m 9 Thomas, Chad Shore Ath. 5.15m 10 Poest, Kevin Akron 5.10m 11 DeMarco, Jim Akron 5.05m 12 Rice, Charles Western Car 5.00m 13 Sheffer, Brent Michigan 5.00m 14 Berardi, Alex Georgia Tech 4.85m 15 Johnson, Jeremiah Ohio State 4.85m 16 Richards, Layne Unattached 4.85m 17 Pickens, Wes Appalachian 4.80m 18 MacCarter, Seth Ohio State 4.80m 19 Miller, Greg Akron 4.75m 20 Tenbrink, Kelly Miami/Ohio 4.74m 21 Norman, Jon Appalachian 4.70m 22 Hartness, Seagae Western Car 4.65m 23 Tant, Rob Marshall 4.65m 24 Pedrick, Aaron Appalachian 4.60m 25 Heaton, Sean Western Car 4.60m 26 Walter, Drew Miami/Ohio 4.60m 27 Carr, Matt Appalachian 4.51m 28 Queen, Dan Appalachian 4.51m 29 Riker, Derek Findlay 4.50m 30 Picciuto, Dan Unattached 4.40m 31 Naumoff, Casey Ohio State 4.40m 32 Bartello, John UC 4.33m 33 Collins, Richard Miami/Ohio 4.15m

Event 14 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Robbins, Sean Unattached 8.00m 2 Ehimwenman, Nosa Ohio State 7.47m 3 Mitchell, Marc Kent State 7.37m 4 Martin, Chris Toronto 7.35m 5 Downes, Kurt Windsor 7.33m 6 Crawley, Chris Georgia Tech 7.30m 7 Mills, Billy Ohio State 7.30m 8 McPherson, Holt Appalachian 7.27m 9 Fraser, Brian Georgia Tech 7.27m 10 Britton, Deon Appalachian 7.21m 11 Petway, Doug Western Car 7.20m 12 Macunson, David Michigan 6.40m

Event 15 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Ehimwenman, Nosa Ohio State 15.70m 2 Akinradewa, Foluso Oregon 15.50m 3 Martin, Chris Toronto 15.00m 4 Strubel, Derek Oregon 15.00m 5 Irvine, Spencer Georgia Tech 14.95m 6 Crawley, Chris Georgia Tech 14.90m 7 Foreman, Gerald Appalachian 14.57m 8 Marshall, LaShaun Csu 13.70m

Event 16 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Adams, Nick Unattached 19.30m 2 Taylor, Dan Ohio State 18.75m 3 Manz, Steve Msu 17.58m 4 Sion, Zeb Georgia Tech 17.00m 5 March, James Oregon 17.00m 6 Shook, Brad Ashland 16.96m 7 Trammell, Aaron Marshall 16.96m 8 Smith, Bob Appalachian 16.85m 9 Spillman, Jonathan Georgia Tech 16.70m 10 Cavinee, Justin Ohio State 16.08m 11 Hammond, Jason Unattached 16.00m 12 Diltz, Ken Findlay 15.86m 13 Heacock, Neil Tiffin 15.00m 14 Vanderploeg, Nick Michigan 14.60m 15 Adkins, John Tiffin 14.50m 16 Stanley, Will Miami/Ohio 14.48m 17 Burke, Tyler Appalachian 14.27m

Event 17 Men Discus Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Forshaw, Eric Wltc 59.54m 2 Taylor, Dan Ohio State 55.48m 3 March, James Oregon 52.00m 4 Corbitt, Greg Akron 50.40m 5 Burchfield, Andrew Marshall 50.31m 6 Sion, Zeb Georgia Tech 50.00m 7 Brewer, Ian Georgia Tech 50.00m 8 Smith, Bob Appalachian 49.27m 9 Montigny, Lance Windsor 48.86m 10 Norman, John Ohio State 48.75m 11 Vanderploeg, Nick Michigan 48.00m 12 Manz, Steve Msu 48.00m 13 Hammond, Jason Unattached 47.00m 14 Shaffer, Dustin Akron 46.90m 15 Schumacher, Luke Miami/Ohio 46.34m 16 Burke, Tyler Appalachian 45.75m 17 King, Bob Miami/Ohio 45.26m 18 Cavinee, Justin Ohio State 45.00m 19 Spillman, Jonathan Georgia Tech 45.00m 20 Duby, Bryan Ohio State 42.10m 21 Warnock, Scott Tiffin 38.00m

Event 19 Men Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Destefano, Rich Cjw Sports 75.45m 2 Jenkins, Adam Oregon 67.00m 3 Richards, Layne Unattached 65.21m 4 Ferguson, John Ohio State 64.86m 5 Terek, Paul Msu 59.62m 6 Hoover, Anthony Georgia Tech 59.00m 7 Muhn, Bob Miami/Ohio 57.02m 8 Langley, Josh Western Car 56.60m 9 Peleg, Edan Miami/Ohio 55.32m 10 Greene, Charley Ftc 55.27m 11 Wimpey, Eric Western Car 55.10m 12 Heacock, Neil Tiffin 50.00m

Event 20 Men Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Mannon, Kevin Nyac 76.00m 2 McEwen, John Unattached 70.15m 3 Woodske, Derek Unattached 67.16m 4 Hammond, Jason Unattached 64.00m 5 Kriz, Adam Oregon 63.20m 6 Cavinee, Justin Ohio State 61.12m 7 Corbitt, Greg Akron 58.90m 8 Saurer, Andrew Ohio State 58.88m 9 Taylor, Dan Ohio State 58.00m 10 Shaffer, Dustin Akron 57.77m 11 Woodske, Joe Unattached 56.60m 12 Brewer, Ian Georgia Tech 56.50m 13 Norman, John Ohio State 56.40m 14 Smith, Bob Appalachian 55.00m 15 Sowers, Josh Marshall 52.99m 16 Lageman, Jon Ohio State 52.60m 17 Heacock, Neil Tiffin 48.00m 18 Stewart, Nick Findlay 47.56m 19 Duby, Bryan Ohio State 45.20m 20 Burke, Tyler Appalachian 43.93m 21 Adkins, John Tiffin 40.00m 22 Stanley, Dusty UC 39.95m

Event 31 Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Rhett, Amandi Georgia Tech 11.40 2 Clarke, Melocia Csu 11.51 3 DeFreitas, Jessica Georgia Tech 11.70 4 Robinson, Jadine East. Mich. 11.72 5 Plowden, Amber Iupa 11.75 6 Decree, Halima Unlv 11.80 7 Hauser-Price, Sierra Michigan 11.80 8 Johnson, Kia Cmu 11.80 9 Green, Tanea Findlay 11.81 10 Pinto, Shakera East. Mich. 11.97 11 Sterling, Avery Csu 11.98 12 Bailey, Fallon Cmu 11.98 13 Claud, Jennifer Appalachian 12.00 14 Potts, Kamata Western Car 12.01 15 Howell, Winsome East. Mich. 12.05 16 Roberts, Christina Appalachian 12.10 17 Bartley, Chivalo East. Mich. 12.25 18 Jenkins, Eboni East. Mich. 12.40 19 Wilkey, Candace Michigan 12.50 20 Beck, Meghan Tiffin 12.50 21 Holland, Valerie Bgsu 12.79 22 McClendon, Miesha Unlv NT

Event 32 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Wilson, Vronique Fl. Inter. 23.40 2 Oyewumi, Lami Toronto 23.46 3 Clarke, Melocia Csu 23.61 4 Rhett, Amandi Georgia Tech 23.70 5 Robinson, Jadine East. Mich. 23.83 6 Hauser-Price, Sierra Michigan 23.90 7 Johnson, Kia Cmu 23.98 8 Green, Tanea Findlay 24.11 9 Plowden, Amber Iupa 24.21 10 Howell, Winsome East. Mich. 24.25 11 McClinton, Alisha Georgia Tech 24.30 12 Burgess, Ronetta Western Car 24.42 13 Sterling, Avery Csu 24.51 14 Claud, Jennifer Appalachian 24.62 15 Little, Ashelyn Western Car 24.66 16 Decree, Halima Unlv 24.80 17 Charles, Nickeisha Unlv 24.82 18 Pinto, Shakera East. Mich. 24.84 19 Simpson, Celeste Marshall 24.98 20 Stith, Keeli Toledo 24.98 21 Bailey, Fallon Cmu 24.98 22 Roberts, Jenni Cmu 25.02 23 Aladefa, Adetcoke Csu 25.11 24 Bartley, Chivalo East. Mich. 25.15 25 Keane-Dawes, Ronique East. Mich. 25.25 26 Morris, Alethea Atoms 25.30 27 Jenkins, Eboni East. Mich. 25.55 28 Beck, Meghan Tiffin 25.60 29 Nsiah, Vida Csu 25.61 30 Kirk, Keri Michigan 25.80 31 Hayles, Marsha Csu 26.11 32 Overby, Casey Michigan 26.60 33 Simmons, Doris Michigan 26.80

Event 33 Women 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Fraser, Onica Ohio State 52.86 2 Davis, Michele Unlv 52.87 3 Oyewumi, Lami Toronto 53.31 4 Smith, Shanta Georgia Tech 53.70 5 Johnson, Tina Ohio State 54.00 6 Karhoff, Kari Cmu 54.90 7 Arnold, Mora Michigan 55.00 8 Morris, Alethea Atoms 55.00 9 Bowden, Cedea Western Car 55.90 10 Simpson, Celeste Marshall 56.09 11 Dixon, Tamika Bgsu 56.30 12 Grimm, Jenny Toledo 56.38 13 Aladefa, Adetcoke Csu 56.51 14 Roberts, Jenni Cmu 56.81 15 Bright, Amber Cmu 56.81 16 Kirk, Keri Michigan 56.90 17 Brown, Matasha Appalachian 56.92 18 Roberts, Christina Appalachian 57.13 19 Houpe, JoVone Bgsu 57.17 20 Alkire, Ellen Bgsu 57.40 21 Crawford, Rhondalynn Ohio State 58.30 22 Spivey, Jennifer Western Car 58.34 23 Brown, Erica Csu 59.12 24 Hayles, Marsha Csu 59.31

Event 34 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Hunter, Adreinne Unattached 2:09.00 2 Cothern, Kelly Findlay 2:10.11 3 Ferrara, Krista Unattached 2:10.12 4 Morgan, Andrea Findlay 2:10.22 5 Castle, Jennie Akron 2:10.70 6 Debruyn, Sara J. East. Mich. 2:11.25 7 Thacket, Megan Western Car 2:12.22 8 Martin, Leslie Western Car 2:12.80 9 Palm, Megan Toledo 2:12.89 10 Matthews, Nicole Findlay 2:13.11 11 Fascione, Jeanna Unattached 2:13.56 12 Scholl, Evie East. Mich. 2:13.65 13 Henry, Pannsy Ohio State 2:13.90 14 Morris, Janean Atoms 2:14.40 15 Ajayi, Margaret East. Mich. 2:14.45 16 Eastman, Stephanie Marshall 2:14.62 17 Killian, Briana Bgsu 2:14.77 18 Ray, Stephanie Ohio State 2:14.90 19 Green, Kelly Kent State 2:15.29 20 Groseclose, Kim Otterbein 2:16.93 21 Crawford, Rhondalynn Ohio State 2:17.90 22 Falk, Jessica Toledo 2:18.00

Event 35 Women 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Hardbarger, Bobbie Akron 4:23.82 2 Thompson, Christine Bgsu 4:33.26 3 Galo, Lindsey Michigan 4:35.00 4 Debruyn, Sara J. East. Mich. 4:35.00 5 Sujkowski, Katie Appalachian 4:35.12 6 Flannery, Erika Michigan 4:38.00 7 Stevens, Kati Ohio State 4:38.14 8 Bright, Holly Western Car 4:39.20 9 Fascione, Jeanna Unattached 4:40.77 10 Osmond, Mandy Ohio State 4:41.24 11 Loomis, Chelsea Michigan 4:42.00 12 Matthews, Nicole Findlay 4:42.15 13 Dock, Missy Appalachian 4:43.11 14 Simms-McCray, Tiffany Unlv 4:45.00 15 Debruyn, Sarah East. Mich. 4:45.00 16 Spink, Jeanne Michigan 4:45.00 17 Primeau, Sarah Appalachian 4:46.12 18 Grimes, Kristen Marshall 4:54.61 19 Kerns, Katrina Bgsu 4:54.81 20 Merschoff, Jenn Unattached 4:55.00 21 Lohrbach, Sarah Bgsu 5:00.00 22 Detty, Robyn Ohio State 5:00.10 23 Barbini, Varinka Marshall 5:00.38 24 Gould, Elise Bgsu 5:03.80 25 Hartmann, Jordan Bgsu 5:10.00

Event 36 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Ana Michigan 10:30.00 2 Piney, Julie Findlay 11:08.50 3 Gollish, Sasha Toronto 11:10.00 4 Echler, Joy Bgsu 11:13.54 5 Ordway, Jennifer Ohio State 11:18.10 6 Culp, Amber Bgsu 11:22.42 7 Pride, Shelby Marshall 11:27.88 8 Short, Alissa Western Car 11:42.00 9 Bostdorff, Cyndy Bgsu 12:09.15

Event 37 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 McClinton, Alisha Georgia Tech 13.40 2 Reyes, Mishanta Georgia Tech 13.80 3 Hogan, Brandi Ohio State 13.80 4 Landfair, Robin Michigan 13.89 5 Jackson, Dalanda Ohio State 13.90 6 Craft, Angela New World 13.96 7 Simms, Vera Michigan 14.00 8 Yates, Chantel Unlv 14.01 9 Jaroscak, Abby Cmu 14.20 10 Jones, Sharifa Michigan 14.20 11 Taylor, Alicia Bgsu 14.32 12 McClendon, Miesha Unlv 14.49 13 Brown, Erica Csu 14.51 14 Perry, Andrea Marshall 14.62 15 Nsiah, Vida Csu 14.65 16 Nelson, Lela East. Mich. 14.65 17 Simmons, Doris Michigan 14.80 18 Park, Kelley Windsor 14.90 19 Tenclay, Breanne Michigan 15.00 20 Overby, Casey Michigan 15.00 21 Farris, Aja Kent State NT

Event 38 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Craft, Angela New World 57.66 2 Simms, Vera Michigan 58.80 3 Karhoff, Kari Cmu 58.90 4 Rankin, Shalina Michigan 59.00 5 Jones, Sharifa Michigan 59.90 6 Jackson, Dalanda Ohio State 1:00.00 7 Keane-Dawes, Ronique East. Mich. 1:00.35 8 White, Tondra Appalachian 1:01.00 9 Bright, Amber Cmu 1:01.02 10 Walters, Charlise East. Mich. 1:01.45 11 Dight, Jackie Ohio Norther 1:02.02 12 Fascione, Jennifer Kent State 1:02.81 13 Walerius, Julie Ohio Norther 1:04.53 14 Steckle, Ashley Windsor 1:06.48 15 Farris, Aja Kent State NT

Event 39 Women 4×100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Central State University ‘A’ 45.01 2 Eastern Michigan ‘A’ 45.55 3 Western Carolina ‘A’ 45.55 4 Ohio State ‘A’ 46.00 5 Appalachian State ‘A’ 46.10 6 Central Michigan ‘A’ 46.24 7 Bowling Green ‘A’ 47.44

Event 40 Women 4×400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Univ. of Nevada Las Vegas ‘A’ 3:35.08 2 Ohio State ‘A’ 3:40.00 3 Bowling Green ‘A’ 3:43.88 4 Michigan ‘A’ 3:45.00 5 Central Michigan ‘A’ 3:45.14 6 Eastern Michigan ‘A’ 3:45.95 7 Western Carolina ‘A’ 3:46.20 8 Findlay University ‘A’ 3:48.12 9 Appalachian State ‘A’ 3:48.21 10 Marshall ‘A’ 3:50.70 11 Ohio Northern University ‘A’ 4:00.02 12 Ohio Northern University ‘B’ NT

Event 41 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 LaCombe, Virginia Western Car 1.83m 2 Smith, Tami Ohio State 1.83m 3 Stroud, Beth Wltc 1.82m 4 Bozin, Suzy Cmu 1.80m 5 Derezinsa, Maria Cmu 1.80m 6 LedBetter, Jennifer Georgia Tech 1.78m 7 DeNamur, Nicole Michigan 1.78m 8 Spence, Christine Unlv 1.77m 9 Bozin, Jackie Cmu 1.75m 10 Baldridge, Beth Findlay 1.75m 11 Kulchar, Jenn Michigan 1.70m 12 Schulz, Kate Marshall 1.70m 13 Kozy, Bridget Bgsu 1.70m 14 Gentry, Natalie Ohio State 1.70m 15 Sharrieff, Tianika Unlv 1.70m 16 Linz, Stephanie Michigan 1.70m 17 Igbawua, Rachel Michigan 1.65m 18 Tenclay, Breanne Michigan 1.60m 19 Kuhn, Alicia Unattached 1.60m

Event 42 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Reyes, Mishanta Georgia Tech 6.30m 2 DeFreitas, Jessica Georgia Tech 6.20m 3 Williams, Althea Toronto 6.15m 4 Jones, Sharifa Michigan 6.02m 5 Clarke, Melocia Csu 6.01m 6 Derezinsa, Maria Cmu 6.00m 7 White, Ronda Appalachian 6.00m 8 Aduba, Chi Chi Penn State 5.92m 9 Manuel, Talise Kent State 5.91m 10 Hogan, Brandi Ohio State 5.90m 11 Nelson, Lela East. Mich. 5.85m 12 Wilkey, Candace Michigan 5.75m 13 Goodwind, Rosalind Ohio State 5.70m 14 Palamaa, Hanna East. Mich. 5.70m 15 Stroud, Beth Wltc 5.54m 16 Hayles, Marsha Csu 5.54m 17 Braithwaite, Kim Windsor 5.50m 18 Doucette, Heidi Windsor 5.50m 19 Harris, Zakiya Ohio State 5.50m 20 Smith, Tiffany Unlv 5.50m 21 Kozy, Bridget Bgsu 5.48m 22 Park, Kelley Windsor 5.48m 23 Loree, Heather Wltc 5.48m 24 Carter, Nicole Bgsu 5.32m 25 Cowdrey, Lisa East. Mich. 5.30m 26 Herron, Kristin Marshall 5.30m 27 Tenclay, Breanne Michigan 5.20m 28 Allen, Brooke Bgsu 4.90m 29 Simmons, Doris Michigan ND 30 Farris, Aja Kent State ND 31 Simms, Vera Michigan ND

Event 43 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Williams, Althea Toronto 13.40m 2 White, Ronda Appalachian 12.72m 3 Aduba, Chi Chi Penn State 12.64m 4 Keane-Dawes, Ronique East. Mich. 12.50m 5 White, Tondra Appalachian 12.42m 6 Simpson, Teyonne Michigan 12.40m 7 Moore, Shayla Ohio State 12.40m 8 Claud, Jennifer Appalachian 12.39m 9 Goodwind, Rosalind Ohio State 12.30m 10 Moore, Paula Appalachian 12.30m 11 Ramharak, Colleen Kent State 12.29m 12 LaCombe, Virginia Western Car 12.27m 13 Smith, Tiffany Unlv 12.20m 14 Loree, Heather Wltc 11.85m 15 Park, Kelley Windsor 11.44m 16 Page, Brianne Michigan 11.40m 17 Braithwaite, Kim Windsor 11.38m 18 Nelson, Lela East. Mich. 11.30m 19 Harris, Zakiya Ohio State 11.00m 20 Carter, Nicole Bgsu 10.95m 21 Herron, Kristin Marshall 10.30m

Event 44 Women Pole Vault =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Ellis, Dana Laurel Creek 4.10m 2 Velez, Michelle Western Car 3.97m 3 Sims, Kira Akron 3.95m 4 Palamaa, Hanna East. Mich. 3.90m 5 Storck, Amanda Cmu 3.90m 6 Tieszen, Laura Western Car 3.85m 7 Makinson, Suzanne Appalachian 3.82m 8 Wells, Cailen East. Mich. 3.75m 9 Dougherty, Sara Penn State 3.69m 10 Anglin, Dana Western Car 3.66m 11 Thomas, Jeanine Akron 3.66m 12 Thomas, Amy Shore Ath. 3.64m 13 Fish, Suzanne Toronto 3.60m 14 Rzepka, Michelle Msu 3.50m 15 Ireland, Chalotte Toronto 3.50m 16 Virtanen, Hanna Toledo 3.48m 17 Gasparella, Lynn East. Mich. 3.45m 18 Kern, Kellie East. Mich. 3.45m 19 Wise, Kim East. Mich. 3.45m 20 Curran, Biz Penn State 3.45m 21 Wint, Shiloh Msu 3.45m 22 Fisher, Anna Michigan 3.40m 23 Martin, Michelle Msu 3.40m 24 Shepard, Tricia Western Car 3.30m 25 Warner, Rebecca Unattached 3.10m 26 Overby, Casey Michigan 3.10m 27 Heintz, Becky Ohio State 3.05m 28 Jenkins, Jennifer Marshall 3.05m 29 Tompkins, Beth Ohio State 3.05m

Event 45 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Blewitt, Adriene Ashland 17.10m 2 McCall, Alexis Ohio State 16.08m 3 Phillips, April Michigan 15.80m 4 Carter, Erin Ohio State 15.09m 5 Keir, Krista Ohio State 15.08m 6 Montoni, Megan Ashland 15.01m 7 Bickett, Melissa Michigan 15.00m 8 O’Connor, Ja’Nai Penn State 14.80m 9 Hall, Dana Georgia Tech 14.68m 10 Brousseau, Melissa Cmu 14.50m 11 McClung, Kerri Bgsu 14.49m 12 Williams, Deshaya Penn State 14.10m 13 Cadikovska, Vesna East. Mich. 14.00m 14 Jescheling, Jackie Ashland 14.00m 15 Eckel, Ashley Michigan 13.90m 16 Weiner, Jill Toledo 13.84m 17 Heinfeld, Sarah Findlay 13.60m 18 Adelaine, Sarah Msu 13.52m 19 Poole, LaShana Appalachian 13.21m 20 Gulley, Chassity Bgsu 12.77m 21 Riley, Sara Tiffin 12.50m 22 Young, Renata Csu 12.50m 23 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 11.30m 24 Cowdrey, Lisa East. Mich. 10.10m

Event 46 Women Discus Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Bickett, Melissa Michigan 56.83m 2 Collins, Roberta Unattached 55.95m 3 Keir, Krista Ohio State 55.57m 4 Williams, Deshaya Penn State 53.54m 5 Blewitt, Adriene Ashland 53.40m 6 Phillips, April Michigan 50.00m 7 Williams, Lori Bgsu 49.12m 8 Jescheling, Jackie Ashland 49.10m 9 Compton, Erin Marshall 46.36m 10 Bolander, Kenzie Findlay 46.36m 11 Carter, Erin Ohio State 45.99m 12 McCall, Alexis Ohio State 45.90m 13 Craig, Katy Ohio State 45.89m 14 Montoni, Megan Ashland 45.10m 15 Poole, LaShana Appalachian 44.88m 16 Riley, Sara Tiffin 44.00m 17 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 44.00m 18 Adelaine, Sarah Msu 42.90m 19 Willems, Mary Bgsu 42.80m 20 Young, Renata Csu 40.51m 21 Johnson, Janean Bgsu 37.42m

Event 47 Women Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Klanert, Brit East. Mich. 49.00m 2 Curran, Biz Penn State 47.39m 3 Johnson, Brianne Penn State 46.61m 4 Phillips, Lynlee Msu 45.98m 5 Colley, Ashley Penn State 45.35m 6 Lektorich, Casey Unlv 45.00m 7 Gardner, Jennifer Unlv 44.00m 8 Jaha, Janelle Michigan 44.00m 9 Riley, Sara Tiffin 43.00m 10 Sumida, Hanna UC 42.71m 11 Cadikovska, Vesna East. Mich. 42.20m 12 Adelaine, Sarah Msu 37.64m 13 Allen, Brooke Bgsu 37.02m 14 Halsey, Mandy Marshall 36.03m 15 Cowdrey, Lisa East. Mich. 34.10m 16 Tenclay, Breanne Michigan 30.00m 17 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 30.00m

Event 48 Women Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Jescheling, Jackie Ashland 63.95m 2 Phillips, April Michigan 58.00m 3 Blewitt, Adriene Ashland 56.60m 4 Craig, Katy Ohio State 56.39m 5 Williams, Lori Bgsu 54.68m 6 Lofton, Keturah Ohio State 53.75m 7 Johnston, Kate Penn State 53.26m 8 Levens, Angela Georgia Tech 53.05m 9 Willems, Mary Bgsu 52.77m 10 Williams, Deshaya Penn State 52.48m 11 Bickett, Melissa Michigan 52.00m 12 Compton, Erin Marshall 51.85m 13 Adelaine, Sarah Msu 51.74m 14 Poole, LaShana Appalachian 48.60m 15 Eckel, Ashley Michigan 48.00m 16 Houser, Katy Ohio State 47.50m 17 O’Connor, Ja’Nai Penn State 47.39m 18 Johnson, Janean Bgsu 46.72m 19 Coe, Jackie Akron 46.70m 20 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 46.00m 21 Carr, Holly Ohio State 45.79m 22 Riley, Sara Tiffin 45.00m 23 Glassburn, Kate Tiffin 45.00m 24 Phillips, Lynlee Msu 44.98m 25 McClung, Kerri Bgsu 44.66m 26 Tracey, Lisa Findlay 43.89m 27 Halsey, Mandy Marshall 41.82m 28 Brown, Shani Marshall 40.85m 29 Harmon, Jaime Marshall 40.53m 30 Bartlett, Erin Unattached 38.53m 31 Adkins, Jennifer Unattached 36.21m

Licensed to Delta Timing Group          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2002 05:33 PM                     Jesse Owens Track Classic - 5/5/2002                         Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium                                Columbus, Ohio                                    Results                                     

Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Rhett, Amandi Georgia Tech 11.40 11.60 2.5 2 2 Clarke, Melocia Csu 11.51 11.69 2.5 2 3 Plowden, Amber Iupa 11.75 11.72 2.5 2 4 Hauser-Price, Sierra Michigan 11.80 11.75 2.5 2 5 Decree, Halima Unlv 11.80 11.80 2.5 2 6 Sterling, Avery Csu 11.98 11.82 2.5 2 7 DeFreitas, Jessica Georgia Tech 11.70 11.99 2.5 2 8 Claud, Jennifer Appalachian 12.00 12.25 2.2 1 9 Potts, Kamata Western Car 12.01 12.34 2.2 1 10 Wilkey, Candace Michigan 12.50 12.57 2.2 1 11 McClendon, Miesha Unlv 12.58 2.2 1 12 Beck, Meghan Tiffin 12.50 13.15 2.2 1 — Bailey, Fallon Cmu 11.98 SCR 2.5 2 — Johnson, Kia Cmu 11.80 SCR 2.5 2 — Holland, Valerie Bgsu 12.79 DNS 2.2 1 — Jenkins, Eboni East. Mich. 12.40 SCR — Howell, Winsome East. Mich. 12.05 SCR — Roberts, Christina Appalachian 12.10 SCR — Green, Tanea Findlay 11.81 SCR — Pinto, Shakera East. Mich. 11.97 SCR — Bartley, Chivalo East. Mich. 12.25 SCR — Robinson, Jadine East. Mich. 11.72 SCR

Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Wilson, Vronique Fl. Inter. 23.40 23.70 2.9 4 2 Hauser-Price, Sierra Michigan 23.90 23.96 2.9 4 3 Oyewumi, Lami Toronto 23.46 23.98 2.9 4 4 Howell, Winsome East. Mich. 24.25 24.03 4.6 3 5 Plowden, Amber Iupa 24.21 24.21 2.9 4 6 Robinson, Jadine East. Mich. 23.83 24.29 2.9 4 7 Claud, Jennifer Appalachian 24.62 24.45 4.6 3 8 Charles, Nickeisha Unlv 24.82 24.61 4.6 3 9 Pinto, Shakera East. Mich. 24.84 24.62 4.6 3 10 Decree, Halima Unlv 24.80 24.82 4.6 3 11 Keane-Dawes, Ronique East. Mich. 25.25 25.29 2.1 2 12 Jenkins, Eboni East. Mich. 25.55 25.34 2.1 2 13 Bartley, Chivalo East. Mich. 25.15 25.62 2.1 2 14 Kirk, Keri Michigan 25.80 26.48 2.5 1 15 Simmons, Doris Michigan 26.80 26.64 2.5 1 16 Overby, Casey Michigan 26.60 27.09 2.5 1 — Beck, Meghan Tiffin 25.60 FS 2.1 2 — Rhett, Amandi Georgia Tech 23.70 FS 2.9 4 — Burgess, Ronetta Western Car 24.42 SCR 4.6 3 — Sterling, Avery Csu 24.51 SCR 4.6 3 — Stith, Keeli Toledo 24.98 SCR 2.1 2 — Morris, Alethea Atoms 25.30 SCR 2.1 2 — Little, Ashelyn Western Car 24.66 SCR 4.6 3 — Johnson, Kia Cmu 23.98 SCR 2.9 4 — Bailey, Fallon Cmu 24.98 SCR 4.6 3 — Roberts, Jenni Cmu 25.02 SCR 2.1 2 — Aladefa, Adetcoke Csu 25.11 SCR 2.1 2 — Clarke, Melocia Csu 23.61 SCR 2.9 4 — Simpson, Celeste Marshall 24.98 SCR 2.1 2 — Hayles, Marsha Csu 26.11 DNS 2.5 1 — Nsiah, Vida Csu 25.61 DNS 2.5 1 — Green, Tanea Findlay 24.11 SCR — McClinton, Alisha Georgia Tech 24.30 SCR

Women 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Davis, Michele Unlv 52.87 52.81 3 2 Fraser, Onica Ohio State 52.86 54.45 3 3 Oyewumi, Lami Toronto 53.31 54.84 3 4 Smith, Shanta Georgia Tech 53.70 55.17 3 5 Arnold, Mora Michigan 55.00 55.71 3 6 Grimm, Jenny Toledo 56.38 56.18 2 7 Simpson, Celeste Marshall 56.09 56.37 2 8 Aladefa, Adetcoke Csu 56.51 56.94 2 9 Johnson, Tina Ohio State 54.00 57.33 3 10 Houpe, JoVone Bgsu 57.17 57.33 2 11 Bowden, Cedea Western Car 55.90 57.93 3 12 Brown, Matasha Appalachian 56.92 58.25 2 13 Alkire, Ellen Bgsu 57.40 58.45 1 14 Crawford, Rhondalynn Ohio State 58.30 58.84 1 15 Dixon, Tamika Bgsu 56.30 59.04 2 16 Kirk, Keri Michigan 56.90 59.33 2 17 Spivey, Jennifer Western Car 58.34 59.79 1 18 Hayles, Marsha Csu 59.31 1:04.34 1 — Karhoff, Kari Cmu 54.90 SCR 3 — Roberts, Jenni Cmu 56.81 SCR 2 — Morris, Alethea Atoms 55.00 SCR 3 — Brown, Erica Csu 59.12 SCR 1 — Roberts, Christina Appalachian 57.13 SCR 2 — Bright, Amber Cmu 56.81 SCR

Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Hunter, Adreinne Unattached 2:09.00 2:12.16 2 Palm, Megan Toledo 2:12.89 2:12.54 3 Henry, Pannsy Ohio State 2:13.90 2:12.68 4 Ajayi, Margaret East. Mich. 2:14.45 2:15.27 5 Scholl, Evie East. Mich. 2:13.65 2:15.34 6 Ray, Stephanie Ohio State 2:14.90 2:18.43 7 Killian, Briana Bgsu 2:14.77 2:20.86 — Falk, Jessica Toledo 2:18.00 SCR — Morris, Janean Atoms 2:14.40 SCR — Green, Kelly Kent State 2:15.29 SCR — Fascione, Jeanna Unattached 2:13.56 SCR — Groseclose, Kim Otterbein 2:16.93 SCR — Martin, Leslie Western Car 2:12.80 SCR — Ferrara, Krista Unattached 2:10.12 SCR — Thacket, Megan Western Car 2:12.22 SCR — Castle, Jennie Akron 2:10.70 SCR — Crawford, Rhondalynn Ohio State 2:17.90 SCR — Eastman, Stephanie Marshall 2:14.62 SCR — Cothern, Kelly Findlay 2:10.11 SCR — Debruyn, Sara J. East. Mich. 2:11.25 SCR — Morgan, Andrea Findlay 2:10.22 SCR — Matthews, Nicole Findlay 2:13.11 SCR

Women 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Debruyn, Sara J. East. Mich. 4:35.00 4:34.22 2 Simms-McCray, Tiffany Unlv 4:45.00 4:35.79 3 Thompson, Christine Bgsu 4:33.26 4:38.94 4 Sujkowski, Katie Appalachian 4:35.12 4:42.17 5 Stevens, Kati Ohio State 4:38.14 4:46.57 6 Bright, Holly Western Car 4:39.20 4:48.03 7 Osmond, Mandy Ohio State 4:41.24 4:49.72 8 Dock, Missy Appalachian 4:43.11 4:50.86 9 Kerns, Katrina Bgsu 4:54.81 5:00.95 10 Gould, Elise Bgsu 5:03.80 5:02.17 11 Hartmann, Jordan Bgsu 5:10.00 5:04.70 12 Lohrbach, Sarah Bgsu 5:00.00 5:08.76 — Debruyn, Sarah East. Mich. 4:45.00 SCR — Galo, Lindsey Michigan 4:35.00 SCR — Fascione, Jeanna Unattached 4:40.77 SCR — Flannery, Erika Michigan 4:38.00 SCR — Hardbarger, Bobbie Akron 4:23.82 SCR — Spink, Jeanne Michigan 4:45.00 SCR — Loomis, Chelsea Michigan 4:42.00 SCR — Merschoff, Jenn Unattached 4:55.00 DNS — Detty, Robyn Ohio State 5:00.10 DNS — Barbini, Varinka Marshall 5:00.38 SCR — Grimes, Kristen Marshall 4:54.61 SCR — Primeau, Sarah Appalachian 4:46.12 SCR — Matthews, Nicole Findlay 4:42.15 SCR

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Farris, Aja Kent State 13.77 1.2 2 2 Landfair, Robin Michigan 13.89 13.82 1.2 2 3 Jackson, Dalanda Ohio State 13.90 14.00 1.2 2 4 Reyes, Mishanta Georgia Tech 13.80 14.07 1.2 2 5 Hogan, Brandi Ohio State 13.80 14.20 1.2 2 6 Yates, Chantel Unlv 14.01 14.22 1.2 2 7 Simms, Vera Michigan 14.00 14.25 1.2 2 8 Taylor, Alicia Bgsu 14.32 14.32 2.3 1 9 Nelson, Lela East. Mich. 14.65 14.47 2.3 1 10 Simmons, Doris Michigan 14.80 14.69 2.3 1 11 McClendon, Miesha Unlv 14.49 14.73 2.3 1 12 Brown, Erica Csu 14.51 14.78 2.3 1 13 Tenclay, Breanne Michigan 15.00 15.48 2.3 1 14 Overby, Casey Michigan 15.00 16.04 2.3 1 — Nsiah, Vida Csu 14.65 SCR 2.3 1 — Park, Kelley Windsor 14.90 SCR 2.3 1 — Jones, Sharifa Michigan 14.20 SCR 1.2 2 — Jaroscak, Abby Cmu 14.20 SCR 1.2 2 — McClinton, Alisha Georgia Tech 13.40 SCR — Perry, Andrea Marshall 14.62 SCR — Craft, Angela New World 13.96 SCR

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Farris, Aja Kent State 57.75 2 2 Karhoff, Kari Cmu 58.90 59.01 2 3 Simms, Vera Michigan 58.80 59.85 2 4 Keane-Dawes, Ronique East. Mich. 1:00.35 1:01.57 2 5 Jackson, Dalanda Ohio State 1:00.00 1:02.46 2 6 Walters, Charlise East. Mich. 1:01.45 1:02.64 2 7 Fascione, Jennifer Kent State 1:02.81 1:03.40 1 8 Rankin, Shalina Michigan 59.00 1:05.00 2 9 Steckle, Ashley Windsor 1:06.48 1:06.38 1 — Jones, Sharifa Michigan 59.90 SCR 2 — Walerius, Julie Ohio Norther 1:04.53 SCR 1 — Craft, Angela New World 57.66 SCR 2 — Dight, Jackie Ohio Norther 1:02.02 SCR 1 — White, Tondra Appalachian 1:01.00 SCR — Bright, Amber Cmu 1:01.02 SCR

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Gollish, Sasha Toronto 11:10.00 11:10.74 2 Echler, Joy Bgsu 11:13.54 11:15.09 3 Culp, Amber Bgsu 11:22.42 11:19.74 4 Piney, Julie Findlay 11:08.50 11:38.78 5 Ordway, Jennifer Ohio State 11:18.10 11:52.10 6 Pride, Shelby Marshall 11:27.88 11:59.59 7 Jones, Ana Michigan 10:30.00 12:09.14 8 Bostdorff, Cyndy Bgsu 12:09.15 12:42.87 — Short, Alissa Western Car 11:42.00 SCR

Women 4×100 Meter Relay ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Central State University ‘A’ 45.01 45.45 2 Appalachian State ‘A’ 46.10 46.19 3 Bowling Green ‘A’ 47.44 46.89 4 Western Carolina ‘A’ 45.55 47.32 5 Ohio State ‘A’ 46.00 47.33 — Eastern Michigan ‘A’ 45.55 SCR — Central Michigan ‘A’ 46.24 SCR

Women 4×400 Meter Relay ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Univ. of Nevada Las Vegas ‘A’ 3:35.08 3:34.47 2 Eastern Michigan ‘A’ 3:45.95 3:45.46 3 Michigan ‘A’ 3:45.00 3:45.69 4 Bowling Green ‘A’ 3:43.88 3:48.95 5 Ohio State ‘A’ 3:40.00 3:49.77 6 Western Carolina ‘A’ 3:46.20 3:56.52 — Ohio Northern University ‘A’ 4:00.02 SCR — Marshall ‘A’ 3:50.70 SCR — Central Michigan ‘A’ 3:45.14 SCR — Appalachian State ‘A’ 3:48.21 SCR — Ohio Northern University ‘B’ SCR — Findlay University ‘A’ 3:48.12 SCR

Women High Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Smith, Tami Ohio State 1.83m 1.81m 5-11.25 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 1.85 PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX 2 Spence, Christine Unlv 1.77m 1.72m 5-07.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 PPP O O O XXX 3 LaCombe, Virginia Western Car 1.83m J1.72m 5-07.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 PPP XO XO O XXX 4 Kulchar, Jenn Michigan 1.70m 1.62m 5-03.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 O O XXX 4 Gentry, Natalie Ohio State 1.70m 1.62m 5-03.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 O O XXX 4 Kozy, Bridget Bgsu 1.70m 1.62m 5-03.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 O O XXX 4 DeNamur, Nicole Michigan 1.78m 1.62m 5-03.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 O O XXX 8 Linz, Stephanie Michigan 1.70m J1.62m 5-03.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 O XXO XXX 9 LedBetter, Jennifer Georgia Tech 1.78m 1.57m 5-01.75 1.57 1.62 XXO XXX 9 Tenclay, Breanne Michigan 1.60m 1.57m 5-01.75 1.57 1.62 XXO XXX — Stroud, Beth Wltc 1.82m NH 1.57 1.62 PPP XXX — Kuhn, Alicia Unattached 1.60m NH 1.57 XXX — Schulz, Kate Marshall 1.70m SCR — Baldridge, Beth Findlay 1.75m SCR — Bozin, Suzy Cmu 1.80m SCR — Bozin, Jackie Cmu 1.75m SCR — Igbawua, Rachel Michigan 1.65m SCR — Sharrieff, Tianika Unlv 1.70m SCR — Derezinsa, Maria Cmu 1.80m SCR

Women Pole Vault =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Palamaa, Hanna East. Mich. 3.90m 3.95m 12-11.50 2 Dougherty, Sara Penn State 3.69m 3.85m 12-07.50 3 Thomas, Jeanine Akron 3.66m 3.70m 12-01.50 4 Makinson, Suzanne Appalachian 3.82m 3.55m 11-07.75 5 Rzepka, Michelle Msu 3.50m J3.55m 11-07.75 6 Gasparella, Lynn East. Mich. 3.45m J3.55m 11-07.75 7 Tieszen, Laura Western Car 3.85m J3.55m 11-07.75 8 Storck, Amanda Cmu 3.90m J3.55m 11-07.75 8 Velez, Michelle Western Car 3.97m J3.55m 11-07.75 10 Curran, Biz Penn State 3.45m J3.55m 11-07.75 11 Fisher, Anna Michigan 3.40m 3.40m 11-01.75 12 Ireland, Chalotte Toronto 3.50m J3.40m 11-01.75 13 Wells, Cailen East. Mich. 3.75m J3.40m 11-01.75 14 Virtanen, Hanna Toledo 3.48m 3.25m 10-08.00 15 Kern, Kellie East. Mich. 3.45m J3.25m 10-08.00 16 Wint, Shiloh Msu 3.45m J3.25m 10-08.00 16 Shepard, Tricia Western Car 3.30m J3.25m 10-08.00 18 Martin, Michelle Msu 3.40m J3.25m 10-08.00 19 Thomas, Amy Shore Ath. 3.64m J3.25m 10-08.00 20 Overby, Casey Michigan 3.10m 3.10m 10-02.00 20 Heintz, Becky Ohio State 3.05m 3.10m 10-02.00 — Tompkins, Beth Ohio State 3.05m NH — Anglin, Dana Western Car 3.66m NH — Warner, Rebecca Unattached 3.10m SCR — Sims, Kira Akron 3.95m SCR — Fish, Suzanne Toronto 3.60m SCR — Ellis, Dana Laurel Creek 4.10m SCR — Wise, Kim East. Mich. 3.45m SCR — Jenkins, Jennifer Marshall 3.05m SCR

Women Long Jump ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Aduba, Chi Chi Penn State 5.92m 6.07m 1.0 19-11.00 6.07m(1.0) FOUL(2.6) 5.91m(0.1) 5.95m(2.6) 5.87m(1.9) 5.97m(3.5) 2 DeFreitas, Jessica Georgia Tech 6.20m 6.06m 1.1 19-10.75 3 Simms, Vera Michigan 5.96m 3.9 19-06.75 FOUL(2.8) 5.76m(2.7) 5.96m(3.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4 Goodwind, Rosalind Ohio State 5.70m 5.85m 0.8 19-02.50 5.85m(0.8) 5.74m(1.7) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(3.1) 5.73m(1.0) FOUL(0.6) 5 White, Ronda Appalachian 6.00m 5.73m 0.8 18-09.75 FOUL(2.3) 5.73m(0.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.2) 5.65m(1.7) 5.47m(1.6) 6 Manuel, Talise Kent State 5.91m 5.72m 1.4 18-09.25 ND(1.1) 5.50m(1.2) 5.72m(1.4) 5.34m(1.6) FOUL(2.4) 5.51m(0.6) 7 Reyes, Mishanta Georgia Tech 6.30m 5.65m 1.9 18-06.50 5.60m(2.3) 5.65m(1.9) ND(2.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.7) 4.49m(2.6) 8 Hogan, Brandi Ohio State 5.90m 5.48m 1.0 17-11.75 5.48m(1.0) ND(1.4) ND(1.7) 5.44m(3.4) 5.44m(2.8) 5.38m(2.4) 9 Braithwaite, Kim Windsor 5.50m 5.44m 0.2 17-10.25 ND(0.2) ND(3.3) ND(2.3) — Jones, Sharifa Michigan 6.02m ND NWI — Kozy, Bridget Bgsu 5.48m ND NWI ND(1.3) ND(2.9) ND(1.7) — Loree, Heather Wltc 5.48m ND NWI ND(3.6) ND(1.2) ND(2.4) — Smith, Tiffany Unlv 5.50m ND NWI ND(0.8) ND(2.9) ND(2.1) — Williams, Althea Toronto 6.15m FOUL NWI FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.2) — Stroud, Beth Wltc 5.54m FOUL NWI FOUL(1.8) ND(1.4) ND(1.6) — Park, Kelley Windsor 5.48m FOUL NWI FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.4) — Doucette, Heidi Windsor 5.50m FOUL NWI FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.5) ND(2.8) — Allen, Brooke Bgsu 4.90m FOUL NWI ND(2.5) ND(2.2) FOUL(3.4) — Tenclay, Breanne Michigan 5.20m FOUL NWI FOUL(0.6) ND(0.9) ND(2.7) — Cowdrey, Lisa East. Mich. 5.30m FOUL NWI ND(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(3.2) — Wilkey, Candace Michigan 5.75m FOUL NWI FOUL(2.5) ND(0.6) FOUL(1.4) — Carter, Nicole Bgsu 5.32m FOUL NWI ND(0.2) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.7) — Harris, Zakiya Ohio State 5.50m FOUL NWI FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.2) — Simmons, Doris Michigan SCR NWI — Farris, Aja Kent State SCR NWI — Derezinsa, Maria Cmu 6.00m SCR NWI — Clarke, Melocia Csu 6.01m SCR NWI — Herron, Kristin Marshall 5.30m SCR NWI — Nelson, Lela East. Mich. 5.85m SCR NWI — Palamaa, Hanna East. Mich. 5.70m SCR NWI — Hayles, Marsha Csu 5.54m SCR NWI

Women Triple Jump ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Williams, Althea Toronto 13.40m 13.15m 0.9 43-01.75 13.10m(1.9) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(0.1) 13.15m(0.9) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.8) 2 Goodwind, Rosalind Ohio State 12.30m 12.45m 2.4 40-10.25 FOUL(3.6) FOUL(1.5) 12.45m(2.4) FOUL(1.8) 12.21m(4.3) FOUL(1.9) 3 White, Ronda Appalachian 12.72m 12.42m 0.8 40-09.00 FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.3) 12.42m(0.8) 12.28m(2.6) 12.29m(2.1) 12.07m(1.1) 3 Aduba, Chi Chi Penn State 12.64m 12.42m 0.9 40-09.00 FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.3) 12.05m(0.8) 12.12m(4.0) 12.38m(1.6) 12.42m(0.9) 5 Simpson, Teyonne Michigan 12.40m 12.23m 6.9 40-01.50 12.23m(6.9) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(0.8) 6 LaCombe, Virginia Western Car 12.27m 12.06m 3.8 39-07.00 FOUL(2.1) 11.84m(1.9) 11.74m(1.9) 11.67m(3.8) 12.06m(3.8) 11.77m(1.8) 7 White, Tondra Appalachian 12.42m 11.91m 1.1 39-01.00 FOUL(1.9) 11.84m(+0.0) 11.91m(1.1) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.0) 8 Ramharak, Colleen Kent State 12.29m 11.90m 2.9 39-00.50 FOUL(4.1) 11.90m(2.9) 11.83m(3.5) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(2.5) 9 Smith, Tiffany Unlv 12.20m 11.83m 0.9 38-09.75 FOUL(2.0) 11.83m(0.9) 11.67m(2.6) 10 Moore, Shayla Ohio State 12.40m 11.70m 1.9 38-04.75 FOUL(1.4) 11.55m(3.9) 11.70m(1.9) 11 Moore, Paula Appalachian 12.30m 11.65m 0.4 38-02.75 FOUL(4.0) FOUL(3.7) 11.65m(0.4) 12 Nelson, Lela East. Mich. 11.30m 11.45m 3.0 37-06.75 ND(1.9) 11.45m(3.0) ND(2.7) 13 Braithwaite, Kim Windsor 11.38m 11.04m 1.4 36-02.75 11.04m(1.4) ND(1.0) ND(5.0) — Carter, Nicole Bgsu 10.95m ND NWI ND(3.0) ND(2.6) ND(1.6) — Claud, Jennifer Appalachian 12.39m FOUL NWI FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.0) — Harris, Zakiya Ohio State 11.00m FOUL NWI FOUL(1.2) ND(3.3) ND(2.7) — Park, Kelley Windsor 11.44m FOUL NWI FOUL(1.9) ND(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) — Page, Brianne Michigan 11.40m FOUL NWI FOUL(0.8) ND(0.8) ND(4.7) — Keane-Dawes, Ronique East. Mich. 12.50m SCR NWI — Herron, Kristin Marshall 10.30m SCR NWI — Loree, Heather Wltc 11.85m SCR NWI

Women Shot Put =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Blewitt, Adriene Ashland 17.10m 16.46m 54-00.00 2 McCall, Alexis Ohio State 16.08m 16.12m 52-10.75 3 Phillips, April Michigan 15.80m 15.34m 50-04.00 4 Keir, Krista Ohio State 15.08m 14.93m 48-11.75 5 Williams, Deshaya Penn State 14.10m 14.71m 48-03.25 6 Carter, Erin Ohio State 15.09m 14.18m 46-06.25 7 Montoni, Megan Ashland 15.01m 14.01m 45-11.75 8 Cadikovska, Vesna East. Mich. 14.00m 13.95m 45-09.25 9 Bickett, Melissa Michigan 15.00m 13.94m 45-09.00 10 Adelaine, Sarah Msu 13.52m 13.85m 45-05.25 11 Hall, Dana Georgia Tech 14.68m 13.62m 44-08.25 12 McClung, Kerri Bgsu 14.49m 13.26m 43-06.00 13 Heinfeld, Sarah Findlay 13.60m 13.02m 42-08.75 14 Gulley, Chassity Bgsu 12.77m 12.57m 41-03.00 15 Eckel, Ashley Michigan 13.90m 12.51m 41-00.50 16 Riley, Sara Tiffin 12.50m 12.12m 39-09.25 17 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 11.30m 11.07m 36-04.00 — Poole, LaShana Appalachian 13.21m SCR — Jescheling, Jackie Ashland 14.00m SCR — Brousseau, Melissa Cmu 14.50m SCR — Cowdrey, Lisa East. Mich. 10.10m SCR — Young, Renata Csu 12.50m SCR — Weiner, Jill Toledo 13.84m SCR — O’Connor, Ja’Nai Penn State 14.80m SCR

Women Discus Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Collins, Roberta Unattached 55.95m 55.28m 181-04.00 53.30m 54.95m FOUL 54.53m 55.28m 53.37m 2 Bickett, Melissa Michigan 56.83m 53.13m 174-04.00 FOUL 40.52m 46.66m FOUL FOUL 53.13m 3 Blewitt, Adriene Ashland 53.40m 52.21m 171-03.00 35.09m 46.04m 52.06m FOUL 52.21m 51.31m 4 Keir, Krista Ohio State 55.57m 51.93m 170-04.00 51.93m 49.96m 51.23m 48.13m 48.92m 51.76m 5 Williams, Lori Bgsu 49.12m 50.01m 164-01.00 50.01m 48.30m 45.69m 48.83m 45.54m 47.11m 6 Williams, Deshaya Penn State 53.54m 49.29m 161-08.00 49.29m 47.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.45m 7 Jescheling, Jackie Ashland 49.10m 48.88m 160-04.00 48.32m 48.88m 47.51m 47.46m FOUL FOUL 8 Carter, Erin Ohio State 45.99m 46.30m 151-11.00 45.35m 46.30m 43.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Montoni, Megan Ashland 45.10m 45.60m 149-07.00 43.66m 45.60m 44.09m 10 McCall, Alexis Ohio State 45.90m 45.09m 147-11.00 36.08m 45.09m 39.41m 11 Phillips, April Michigan 50.00m 44.27m 145-03.00 39.81m 43.03m 44.27m 12 Bolander, Kenzie Findlay 46.36m 43.88m 143-11.00 41.15m 43.88m FOUL 13 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 44.00m 41.24m 135-04.00 40.58m 39.79m 41.24m 14 Craig, Katy Ohio State 45.89m 41.05m 134-08.00 41.05m FOUL FOUL 15 Riley, Sara Tiffin 44.00m 40.57m 133-01.00 33.04m 40.57m FOUL 16 Compton, Erin Marshall 46.36m 40.56m 133-01.00 FOUL FOUL 40.56m 17 Poole, LaShana Appalachian 44.88m 40.04m 131-04.00 40.04m 39.39m FOUL 18 Willems, Mary Bgsu 42.80m 40.02m 131-03.00 35.71m 36.45m 40.02m 19 Adelaine, Sarah Msu 42.90m 39.54m 129-09.00 36.00m FOUL 39.54m 20 Johnson, Janean Bgsu 37.42m 35.00m 114-10.00 FOUL 34.53m 35.00m 21 Young, Renata Csu 40.51m 32.42m 106-04.00 30.84m 32.42m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Jescheling, Jackie Ashland 63.95m 63.34m 207-10.00 60.57m 60.59m 61.18m 59.66m 61.20m 63.34m 2 Phillips, April Michigan 58.00m 57.68m 189-03.00 55.35m 57.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Craig, Katy Ohio State 56.39m 56.99m 187-00.00 56.99m FOUL 54.24m 55.08m 55.18m 56.20m 4 Lofton, Keturah Ohio State 53.75m 53.74m 176-04.00 FOUL 48.90m 52.32m 53.74m FOUL 50.78m 5 Johnston, Kate Penn State 53.26m 53.12m 174-03.00 FOUL FOUL 50.47m 49.39m 52.57m 53.12m 6 Williams, Deshaya Penn State 52.48m 51.35m 168-06.00 44.57m 48.69m 48.54m 47.56m 51.35m 50.39m 7 Willems, Mary Bgsu 52.77m 51.06m 167-06.00 49.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.06m 8 Adelaine, Sarah Msu 51.74m 50.77m 166-07.00 FOUL 48.75m 46.93m 50.77m 50.67m FOUL 9 Williams, Lori Bgsu 54.68m 50.58m 165-11.00 50.53m FOUL FOUL 50.26m 48.06m 50.58m 10 Levens, Angela Georgia Tech 53.05m 48.38m 158-09.00 FOUL 47.09m 48.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11 Bickett, Melissa Michigan 52.00m 47.98m 157-05.00 46.52m 47.98m FOUL 12 Poole, LaShana Appalachian 48.60m 47.05m 154-04.00 FOUL FOUL 47.05m 13 Houser, Katy Ohio State 47.50m 46.82m 153-07.00 46.82m FOUL 44.99m 14 Johnson, Janean Bgsu 46.72m 46.15m 151-05.00 FOUL FOUL 46.15m 15 O’Connor, Ja’Nai Penn State 47.39m 46.07m 151-02.00 39.71m FOUL 46.07m 16 Eckel, Ashley Michigan 48.00m 45.15m 148-01.00 45.15m 44.19m FOUL 17 Carr, Holly Ohio State 45.79m 44.84m 147-01.00 44.84m 43.14m 44.17m 18 Compton, Erin Marshall 51.85m 43.86m 143-11.00 FOUL FOUL 43.86m 19 Riley, Sara Tiffin 45.00m 43.33m 142-02.00 40.11m 43.33m FOUL 20 McClung, Kerri Bgsu 44.66m 40.70m 133-06.00 40.70m FOUL FOUL 21 Tracey, Lisa Findlay 43.89m 40.28m 132-02.00 40.28m FOUL FOUL 22 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 46.00m 40.17m 131-09.00 40.17m FOUL FOUL 23 Bartlett, Erin Unattached 38.53m 35.92m 117-10.00 35.92m FOUL FOUL 24 Glassburn, Kate Tiffin 45.00m 34.95m 114-08.00 34.95m FOUL FOUL — Harmon, Jaime Marshall 40.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL — Brown, Shani Marshall 40.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL — Coe, Jackie Akron 46.70m SCR — Halsey, Mandy Marshall 41.82m SCR — Adkins, Jennifer Unattached 36.21m SCR — Phillips, Lynlee Msu 44.98m SCR — Blewitt, Adriene Ashland 56.60m SCR

Women Javelin Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Johnson, Brianne Penn State 46.61m 45.51m 149-04.00 45.23m 41.78m FOUL 45.51m 42.29m 44.23m 2 Colley, Ashley Penn State 45.35m 45.48m 149-02.00 44.04m 42.43m 45.48m 41.33m 43.97m 40.56m 3 Gardner, Jennifer Unlv 44.00m 41.88m 137-05.00 41.88m 38.97m 38.86m 39.13m 41.03m 40.39m 4 Lektorich, Casey Unlv 45.00m 39.82m 130-08.00 36.23m 39.58m 39.20m 38.17m 37.24m 39.82m 5 Curran, Biz Penn State 47.39m 39.47m 129-06.00 39.39m 39.47m 38.30m 38.06m 34.66m 39.47m 6 Cadikovska, Vesna East. Mich. 42.20m 38.22m 125-05.00 FOUL 38.02m 37.09m 37.52m FOUL 38.22m 7 Sumida, Hanna UC 42.71m 37.65m 123-06.00 37.65m FOUL FOUL 37.21m FOUL 35.11m 8 Allen, Brooke Bgsu 37.02m 36.23m 118-10.00 34.96m 34.94m 33.41m FOUL 36.23m 35.17m 9 Cowdrey, Lisa East. Mich. 34.10m 33.12m 108-08.00 30.01m 26.35m 33.12m 10 Tenclay, Breanne Michigan 30.00m 28.56m 93-08.00 FOUL 27.80m 28.56m — Kennedy, Tara Michigan 30.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL — Klanert, Brit East. Mich. 49.00m SCR — Riley, Sara Tiffin 43.00m SCR — Jaha, Janelle Michigan 44.00m SCR — Halsey, Mandy Marshall 36.03m SCR — Phillips, Lynlee Msu 45.98m SCR — Adelaine, Sarah Msu 37.64m SCR

Men 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Bailey, Roy Csu 10.31 10.27 2.3 4 2 Williams, Latonel Alabama 10.23 10.32 2.3 4 3 Parker, Samie Oregon 10.37 10.41 2.3 4 4 Okenwa, Ike Michigan 10.32 10.52 2.3 4 5 Dailey, Shawn Gto 10.67 10.52 2.7 3 6 Roberts, Clive Cmu 10.56 10.58 2.7 3 7 Jones, Ralph Unattached 10.52 10.61 2.3 4 8 Williams, Robert Alabama 10.30 10.61 2.3 4 9 Alford, Tee Western Car 10.52 10.63 2.7 3 10 Burks, Roland Alabama 10.53 10.65 2.7 3 11 Wiggins, Ernest Appalachian 10.38 10.66 2.3 4 12 Adams, Nick Miami/Ohio 10.53 10.67 2.7 3 13 Taylor, Nathan Michigan 10.38 10.68 2.3 4 14 Norman, Greg Ohio State 10.60 10.69 2.7 3 15 MacInnis, Mike Toronto 10.63 10.70 2.7 3 16 Rainer, James Western Car 10.61 10.72 2.7 3 17 Green, Jason Appalachian 10.66 10.80 2.7 3 18 Campbell, Cedric Csu 10.98 10.85 2.1 1 19 Jordan, Otis Kent State 10.68 10.85 0.6 2 20 Littlejohn, Mark Marshall 10.68 10.87 0.6 2 21 Amundson, Alan Oregon 10.72 10.91 0.6 2 22 Bryson, Darius Western Car 10.90 10.93 0.6 2 23 Ferguson, John Marshall 10.84 10.95 0.6 2 24 McLeod, Aaron Appalachian 10.83 10.97 0.6 2 25 Adams, Darren Michigan 10.87 11.26 0.6 2 26 Overmyer, Alan Ohio State 11.30 11.39 2.1 1 27 Maye, Tehron Csu 11.67 2.1 1 28 Gress, Dustin Unattached 10.98 14.67 2.1 1 — Blevins, Mike Kg1/Bam 10.35 SCR 2.3 4 — Cummings, Brent Michigan 10.86 SCR 0.6 2 — Asanti-Antur, Ofi Toronto 11.34 DNS 2.1 1 — Richardson, Greg Unattached 10.64 SCR — Little, Marlon Marshall 10.69 SCR — Darden, Exavier Toledo 10.51 SCR — Rasool, Gerald Gto 10.74 SCR

Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Edwards, LaShaunte Akron 20.36 20.83 2.6 3 2 Williams, Robert Alabama 20.80 20.98 2.6 3 3 Okenwa, Ike Michigan 20.88 21.03 2.6 3 4 Jones, Ralph Unattached 21.28 21.13 2.8 2 5 Dailey, Shawn Gto 21.02 21.21 2.6 3 6 Williams, Reggie Appalachian 21.36 21.27 2.8 2 7 Brent, Joseph NC State 20.97 21.44 2.6 3 8 Bailey, Roy Csu 20.89 21.48 2.6 3 9 Gibbons, O’Brian Wltc 21.04 21.57 2.6 3 10 MacInnis, Mike Toronto 21.79 21.59 2.8 2 11 Taylor, Nathan Michigan 21.31 21.79 2.8 2 12 Adams, Darren Michigan 21.85 21.92 2.8 2 13 McLemore, Jason Csu 22.10 22.16 2.8 2 14 Campbell, Cedric Csu 22.31 22.22 2.9 1 15 Yee, Chris Michigan 22.51 22.70 2.9 1 16 Overmyer, Alan Ohio State 23.50 23.26 2.9 1 — Asanti-Antur, Ofi Toronto 22.79 SCR 2.9 1 — Maye, Tehron Csu SCR 2.9 1 — Jordan, Otis Kent State 21.83 SCR 2.8 2 — Redden, Clavin Alabama 21.20 SCR 2.6 3 — Allen, Jamal Gto 21.44 SCR 2.8 2 — Sterling, Rhoan Toledo 20.80 SCR 2.6 3 — Gress, Dustin Unattached 22.67 SCR 2.9 1 — Green, Jason Appalachian 21.31 SCR — Harrison, Aaron Csu 22.59 SCR — Norman, Greg Ohio State 22.00 SCR

Men 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Swarn, Bryan Georgia Tech 45.68 46.11 3 2 High, Derrick NC State 46.16 46.60 3 3 Dozier, Tyrone NC State 45.78 46.71 3 4 Cofield, Darrus Western Car 46.60 47.31 3 5 Mason, Jevon Alabama 46.90 47.33 3 6 Azim, Sharif Georgia Tech 46.81 47.40 3 7 Ford, Brian Georgia Tech 46.97 47.43 3 8 Lamb, Kevin Michigan 47.15 47.69 3 9 Ogbeide, Wilson Msu 47.77 48.20 2 10 Johnson, Deleon Miami/Ohio 47.55 48.26 2 11 Wardi, Jesus Csu 47.11 48.36 3 12 Beal, Anthony Michigan 48.55 48.51 2 13 McLemore, Jason Csu 48.81 48.92 1 14 Morris, John Ohio State 48.33 49.07 2 15 Littlejohn, Marcus Appalachian 47.92 49.14 2 16 King, Aaron Tiffin 48.99 49.63 1 17 Bolton, Milton Western Car 47.20 50.24 2 18 Yee, Chris Michigan 49.03 50.36 1 19 Toler, Brandon Ohio State 49.78 50.40 1 20 Smith, Ravi Unattached 48.88 50.50 1 21 Wishart, Tony Michigan 49.80 51.49 1 22 Clement, Damien UC 50.12 52.34 1 23 Harrison, Anthony Csu 52.01 56.61 1 — Oyegunwa, Bola Western Car 47.32 DNF 2 — Battle, Ken Akron 48.42 SCR 2 — Labonte, Gary Findlay 47.92 SCR — Adams, Monterrio NC State 46.76 SCR — Rollins, Fabian Gto 46.24 SCR — Hammer, Matt Findlay 49.32 SCR

Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Kimata, Simon Oregon 1:46.65 1:47.25 2 Brannen, Nathan Michigan 1:46.50 1:48.92 3 Tidwell, Winston Unattached 1:49.11 1:49.26 4 Bailey, Caleb Western Car 1:49.80 1:49.38 5 Webb, Alan Michigan 1:47.70 1:49.46 6 Likey, Andy Msu 1:49.89 1:49.98 7 Morgan, Ed Miami/Ohio 1:49.90 1:50.11 8 Helber, Todd Ohio State 1:49.09 1:50.24 9 Cooke, Dan Michigan 1:50.80 1:51.46 10 Stead, Phil Michigan 1:50.90 1:53.08 11 Schneider, Jeremy Michigan 1:50.70 1:53.52 12 Rolan, Kevin Michigan 1:52.50 1:54.26 13 Gadfield, Ben Otterbein 1:54.34 1:54.56 14 Ruff, Rondell Unattached 1:57.00 1:54.94 15 Krempley, Ross Oregon 1:49.15 1:55.73 16 Struggles, Geoff Miami/Ohio 1:52.38 1:56.68 17 Simmons, Michael Western Car 1:55.11 1:57.59 18 Thomas, Corey Ohio State 1:55.90 1:58.58 19 Etchill, Ben Miami/Ohio 1:57.20 2:00.27 20 Vick, Eddie Western Car 1:56.30 2:03.95 21 Smith, Travis Csu 2:16.00 — Aagaard, Phillip Tulane 1:50.00 SCR — McBride, Curtis Alabama 1:50.09 SCR — Jackson, Derrick Gto 1:49.34 SCR — Irwin, James Western Car 1:59.80 DNS — Flowers, Jason Akron 1:52.41 DNS — Wood, John Findlay 1:50.48 SCR — McCall, Nathan Appalachian 1:55.40 SCR — Hammer, Matt Findlay 1:55.11 SCR — Garrett, Brent Marshall 1:54.80 SCR — Riegie, Kevin Findlay 1:56.42 SCR — Pitney, Jason Findlay 1:55.08 SCR

Men 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Wheadon, Ray Unattached 3:46.00 3:46.06 2 Barniv, Ofer Kent State 3:51.60 3:52.38 3 Hutchinson, Nate Ohio State 3:47.80 3:52.80 4 Greenless, Tom Michigan 3:55.00 3:54.08 5 Cook, Dave Michigan 3:47.50 3:54.33 6 Paul, Kyle Kent State 3:54.06 3:54.47 7 Clark, Ryan Miami/Ohio 3:51.06 3:54.89 8 McKenzie, Ryan Wltc 3:45.95 3:55.27 9 Rindler, Terrance Michigan 3:55.00 3:56.59 10 Williamson, Rick Unattached 3:48.15 3:56.62 11 Mack, Aaron Otterbein 3:56.12 3:56.99 12 Frenchik, Steve UC 3:55.15 3:57.83 13 Irwin, James Western Car 3:59.00 3:59.25 14 Holland, Shawn Appalachian 3:57.84 3:59.29 15 Sherer, Steve Msu 3:46.03 3:59.38 16 Dosanjh, Nathan Butler 3:45.90 3:59.91 17 Hauschildt, Jared UC 3:58.64 4:01.24 18 Porter, Jake Marshall 4:00.20 4:01.31 19 Claunch, Jerry Miami/Ohio 3:50.29 4:01.33 20 Jones, Mike Marshall 4:02.50 4:01.78 21 Kebede, Yonathan Unattached 3:58.00 4:02.00 22 McCauley, Jacob Ohio State 3:49.28 4:05.92 23 Casey, Todd Tiffin 4:00.00 4:06.34 24 Brosky, Gil Tiffin 4:00.00 4:08.94 25 Hammer, Eric Tiffin 4:00.00 4:17.47 26 Harmon, Bryan Tiffin 4:06.00 4:22.64 — Ruff, Rondell Unattached 3:56.00 DNF — Gary, Robert Adidas 3:42.00 DNF — Aagaard, Phillip Tulane 3:46.12 DNF — Mitchell, David Miami/Ohio 3:50.43 SCR — Curran, George Kent State 3:49.23 SCR — Robinson, Kyle Oregon 3:54.20 DNS — McCall, Nathan Appalachian 3:57.45 SCR — Reed, Mike Appalachian 3:52.11 SCR — Batey, Casey Marshall 3:46.52 SCR — Flick, Chris UC 4:08.31 SCR

Men 3000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Cordes, Nick Unattached 8:15.00 8:14.39 2 Glaz, Dan Ohio State 8:17.00 8:24.74 3 Moore, Sean Michigan 8:25.00 8:26.07 4 White, Jon Ohio State 8:18.00 8:28.35 5 Butler, Derrick Ohio State 8:15.00 8:33.41 6 Basinger, Chris Ohio State 8:25.00 8:36.91 7 Padgett, Steve Miami/Ohio 8:34.60 8:39.43 8 Ward, Kurt Kent State 8:36.93 8:46.43 9 Hufford, Tim Miami/Ohio 8:39.40 8:47.86 10 Sage, David Michigan 8:30.00 8:52.28 11 Penza, Matt Unattached 8:40.00 8:56.84 12 Swisher, Craig Marshall 8:38.20 8:58.91 13 Dyer, Scott Ohio State 8:35.00 9:02.54 14 See, Scott Miami/Ohio 8:42.50 9:14.41 15 Zak, Mike Ohio State 8:35.00 9:22.25 16 Pyles, Jason Marshall 8:50.40 9:30.19 — Gary, Robert Adidas 7:55.00 DNF — Claunch, Jerry Miami/Ohio DNS — Hesseling, Ryan Michigan 8:25.00 SCR

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Crear, Mark Nike 13.20 13.63 3.8 2 2 Harris, Micah Oregon 13.67 13.77 3.8 2 3 Reese, Terry Sprint Cap. 13.42 13.81 3.8 2 4 Meter, Nick Unattached 15.80 13.95 2.4 1 5 Ellis, Terry Oregon 14.04 14.18 3.8 2 6 Waugh, Gerald Fl. Inter. 14.00 14.42 3.8 2 7 Alexander, Lashawn Toledo 14.00 14.86 3.8 2 8 Talbert, Darnell Michigan 15.09 15.09 2.4 1 9 Mount, Mike Miami/Ohio 15.07 15.19 2.4 1 10 Battani, Dave Michigan 15.70 15.51 2.4 1 11 Wright, Travis Findlay 15.21 15.75 2.4 1 — Clarington, Jamare Fl. Inter. 13.85 SCR 3.8 2 — Richardson, Greg Unattached 13.59 SCR 3.8 2 — Melbourne, Ricardo Csu 13.95 SCR 3.8 2 — Applewhite, Derek Michigan 14.82 DNS 2.4 1 — Roberts, Clive Cmu 14.26 DNS 2.4 1 — Bramlett, Ron Alabama 13.36 SCR

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Wright, O’Niel Alabama 51.10 51.31 2 2 Applewhite, Derek Michigan 51.44 51.76 2 3 Franay, Lovis Gto 51.14 52.36 2 4 Holliday, Brandon Oregon 51.03 52.37 2 5 Tucker, Javin Miami/Ohio 52.46 52.68 2 6 Baker, Brandon Otterbein 53.47 52.92 2 7 Talbert, Darnell Michigan 52.50 53.52 2 8 Linebarger, Ryan Appalachian 51.80 53.87 2 9 Waits, Seth Michigan 55.18 53.94 1 10 Ochs, Andrew Michigan 52.50 54.35 2 11 Battani, Dave Michigan 54.25 54.57 1 12 Meter, Nick Unattached 55.64 55.24 1 13 Grant, Aaron Miami/Ohio 55.01 55.72 1 14 Waltmire, Drew Tiffin 58.50 1:01.38 1 — Greig, Dave Windsor 56.65 SCR 1 — Vilt, Ed Findlay 55.12 SCR 1 — Melbourne, Ricardo Csu 51.01 SCR — Wilkins, Jacob Tiffin 58.00 SCR — Bailey, Nimal Marshall 53.44 SCR

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Connor, Ian Nike 8:28.00 8:56.32 2 Batey, Casey Marshall 8:46.44 9:01.36 3 Gerth, Sjaan Ohio State 9:15.00 9:05.66 4 Hesseling, Ryan Michigan 9:17.00 9:06.85 5 O’Rielley, JJ Ohio State 9:04.00 9:09.92 6 Leach, Tarn Michigan 9:12.30 9:13.11 7 Godsey, Brian Miami/Ohio 9:19.95 9:18.63 8 Olinger, Brian Ohio State 9:08.00 9:20.88 9 Cross, Adam Miami/Ohio 9:30.57 9:28.88 10 Cross, Adam UC 9:30.11 9:33.36 11 Schowe, Ben Appalachian 9:25.62 9:39.17 12 Peters, Luke Otterbein 9:33.20 9:45.38 — Croghan, Mark Adidas 8:18.00 DNF — Ferguson, Brad Appalachian 9:31.52 SCR — Claunch, Jerry Miami/Ohio 8:20.00 SCR — Evans, Shawn Appalachian 9:20.41 SCR

Men 4×100 Meter Relay ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Alabama ‘A’ 39.60 40.11 2 Michigan ‘A’ 40.40 40.48 3 Ohio State ‘A’ 40.50 40.58 4 Appalachian State ‘A’ 40.45 40.59 5 Oregon ‘A’ 40.30 40.66 6 Central State University ‘A’ 41.11 40.90 7 Western Carolina ‘A’ 40.55 41.13 8 Marshall ‘A’ 40.99 42.62 — North Carolina State ‘A’ 40.53 SCR — Western Carolina ‘B’ SCR

Men 4×400 Meter Relay ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 North Carolina State ‘A’ 3:07.50 3:07.18 2 Alabama ‘A’ 3:07.00 3:08.13 3 Michigan ‘A’ 3:08.50 3:12.03 4 Oregon ‘A’ 3:07.50 3:12.04 5 Ohio State ‘A’ 3:15.00 3:15.87 6 Western Carolina ‘A’ 3:09.80 3:20.10 7 Tiffin University ‘A’ 3:18.50 3:25.66 — Miami of Ohio ‘A’ 3:12.46 SCR — Findlay University ‘A’ 3:13.12 SCR — Appalachian State ‘A’ 3:14.22 SCR — Genesis Track Organizatio ‘B’ 3:11.24 SCR — Toledo ‘A’ 3:12.00 SCR

Men High Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Mills, Billy Ohio State 2.09m 2.13m 6-11.75 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 O O XO XXO XXO XXX 2 Boness, Jason Oregon 2.26m 2.08m 6-09.75 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 PPP PPP O O XXP 2 Cerveny, Jeff Ohio State 2.11m 2.08m 6-09.75 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 PPP O O O XXX 4 Smialek, Tomasz Akron 2.16m J2.08m 6-09.75 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 O XO O O XXX 5 Hart, Brad Ohio State 2.16m J2.08m 6-09.75 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 O O O XO XXX 6 Johnson, Kyley Oregon 2.16m J2.08m 6-09.75 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 PPP PPP XO XO XXX 7 Massey, Michael Georgia Tech 2.11m J2.08m 6-09.75 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 PPP O O XXO XXX 8 Jordan, Matt Windsor 2.08m 2.03m 6-08.00 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 O O O XXX 8 Caton, Jeff Toronto 2.20m 2.03m 6-08.00 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 PPP PPP O XXX 10 Malik, Ran Toronto 2.05m J2.03m 6-08.00 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 PPP O XXO XXX 11 Kus, Jeff Msu 2.10m 1.98m 6-06.00 1.93 1.98 2.03 O O XXX 11 Arnold, Robert Michigan 2.09m 1.98m 6-06.00 1.93 1.98 2.03 PPP O XXX 13 Reynolds, Erik Miami/Ohio 2.09m J1.98m 6-06.00 1.93 1.98 2.03 PPP XO XXX 14 Nelson, Darren Heidelberg 2.08m J1.98m 6-06.00 1.93 1.98 2.03 XO XO XXX — Adams, Darren Michigan 2.05m NH 1.93 1.98 PPP XXX — Harrison, Aaron Csu 2.01m NH 1.93 XXX — Patterson, Henry Unattached 2.24m SCR — Cheddesingh, Randy Toledo 2.09m SCR

Men Pole Vault =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Woods, Trevor Oregon 5.50m 5.20m 17-00.75 2 Slye, Jason Oregon 5.20m 5.00m 16-04.75 2 Howell, Cody Oregon 5.25m 5.00m 16-04.75 2 Rohrer, Brian Alabama 5.21m 5.00m 16-04.75 2 Rice, Charles Western Car 5.00m 5.00m 16-04.75 6 Thomas, Chad Shore Ath. 5.15m 4.85m 15-11.00 6 Babits, Paul Uctc 5.20m 4.85m 15-11.00 8 Hartness, Seagae Western Car 4.65m 4.70m 15-05.00 8 Johnson, Jeremiah Ohio State 4.85m 4.70m 15-05.00 — Deering, Matt Msu 5.15m NH — Tenbrink, Kelly Miami/Ohio 4.74m NH — Picciuto, Dan Unattached 4.40m NH — Richards, Layne Unattached 4.85m NH — Sheffer, Brent Michigan 5.00m NH — Bartello, John UC 4.33m NH — MacCarter, Seth Ohio State 4.80m NH — Berardi, Alex Georgia Tech 4.85m NH — Terek, Paul Msu 5.40m NH — Naumoff, Casey Ohio State 4.40m NH — Pickens, Wes Appalachian 4.80m NH — Miller, Greg Akron 4.75m NH — Queen, Dan Appalachian 4.51m NH — Poest, Kevin Akron 5.10m NH — Carr, Matt Appalachian 4.51m SCR — Riker, Derek Findlay 4.50m SCR — Norman, Jon Appalachian 4.70m SCR — Pedrick, Aaron Appalachian 4.60m SCR — Collins, Richard Miami/Ohio 4.15m SCR — Walter, Drew Miami/Ohio 4.60m SCR — Tant, Rob Marshall 4.65m SCR — Buciarski, Piotr Nike 5.65m SCR — Heaton, Sean Western Car 4.60m SCR — DeMarco, Jim Akron 5.05m SCR

Men Long Jump ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Robbins, Sean Unattached 8.00m 7.44m 1.4 24-05.00 7.44m(1.4) 7.33m(1.7) 7.36m(1.9) PASS(1.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 2 Ehimwenman, Nosa Ohio State 7.47m 7.21m 1.8 23-08.00 6.84m(0.8) 7.20m(2.7) 7.21m(1.8) 7.10m(1.9) 6.96m(2.0) FOUL(2.1) 3 McPherson, Holt Appalachian 7.27m 7.10m 1.8 23-03.50 7.10m(1.8) 5.66m(3.4) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(0.7) 7.05m(0.6) FOUL(2.3) 4 Fraser, Brian Georgia Tech 7.27m 7.09m 1.1 23-03.25 FOUL(0.9) 6.85m(1.4) 6.85m(2.3) 7.09m(1.1) 4.98m(0.7) 6.89m(4.1) 5 Crawley, Chris Georgia Tech 7.30m 6.87m 1.4 22-06.50 6.87m(1.4) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(1.6) 6.54m(1.9) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.7) 6 Macunson, David Michigan 6.40m 6.85m 2.3 22-05.75 6.11m(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 6.85m(2.3) 6.43m(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 6.67m(0.9) 7 Mills, Billy Ohio State 7.30m 6.79m 1.9 22-03.50 6.79m(1.9) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.0) 8 Martin, Chris Toronto 7.35m 6.66m 2.4 21-10.25 FOUL(2.8) FOUL(4.4) 6.66m(2.4) 4.55m(1.7) 5.09m(1.4) 6.56m(0.8) — Mitchell, Marc Kent State 7.37m SCR NWI — Britton, Deon Appalachian 7.21m SCR NWI — Petway, Doug Western Car 7.20m SCR NWI — Downes, Kurt Windsor 7.33m SCR NWI

Men Triple Jump ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Ehimwenman, Nosa Ohio State 15.70m 15.36m 3.7 50-04.75 FOUL(3.2) 14.33m(2.5) FOUL(2.6) 15.29m(3.1) 15.36m(3.7) FOUL(3.1) 2 Strubel, Derek Oregon 15.00m 14.38m 0.8 47-02.25 14.05m(1.3) 14.38m(0.8) 14.25m(0.9) 13.96m(0.6) 13.80m(1.0) FOUL(4.1) 3 Akinradewa, Foluso Oregon 15.50m 14.07m +0.0 46-02.00 FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.1) 14.07m(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) PASS(NWI) FOUL(2.3) 4 Irvine, Spencer Georgia Tech 14.95m 13.87m 2.0 45-06.25 FOUL(1.2) 13.87m(2.0) 13.63m(1.6) 13.37m(3.4) 13.72m(0.8) FOUL(1.5) 5 Marshall, LaShaun Csu 13.70m 13.01m 1.9 42-08.25 FOUL(1.1) 13.01m(1.9) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) — Crawley, Chris Georgia Tech 14.90m SCR NWI — Foreman, Gerald Appalachian 14.57m SCR NWI — Martin, Chris Toronto 15.00m SCR NWI

Men Shot Put =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Taylor, Dan Ohio State 18.75m 18.89m 61-11.75 18.09m 18.29m 18.89m 2 Manz, Steve Msu 17.58m 17.54m 57-06.50 16.17m 17.39m 17.54m 17.04m 3 Sion, Zeb Georgia Tech 17.00m 16.79m 55-01.00 16.59m 16.79m 16.61m 16.62m 4 Spillman, Jonathan Georgia Tech 16.70m 16.34m 53-07.50 15.23m 15.40m 16.34m 16.24m 16.18m 5 Shook, Brad Ashland 16.96m 16.31m 53-06.25 15.91m 16.31m 16.22m 6 March, James Oregon 17.00m 16.12m 52-10.75 15.00m 15.97m 15.35m 15.49m 16.12m 7 Smith, Bob Appalachian 16.85m 16.03m 52-07.25 15.44m 15.57m 16.03m 8 Cavinee, Justin Ohio State 16.08m 15.58m 51-01.50 FOUL 15.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Heacock, Neil Tiffin 15.00m 14.80m 48-06.75 14.80m FOUL 14.80m 10 Diltz, Ken Findlay 15.86m 14.63m 48-00.00 14.63m 14.48m FOUL 11 Stanley, Will Miami/Ohio 14.48m 14.32m 46-11.75 12.56m FOUL 14.32m 12 Adkins, John Tiffin 14.50m 12.24m 40-02.00 11.88m 12.24m FOUL 13 Vanderploeg, Nick Michigan 14.60m 12.08m 39-07.75 12.08m — Burke, Tyler Appalachian 14.27m SCR — Hammond, Jason Unattached 16.00m SCR — Adams, Nick Unattached 19.30m SCR — Trammell, Aaron Marshall 16.96m SCR

Men Discus Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Forshaw, Eric Wltc 59.54m 60.21m 197-06.00 2 Taylor, Dan Ohio State 55.48m 55.32m 181-06.00 3 March, James Oregon 52.00m 50.74m 166-06.00 4 Burchfield, Andrew Marshall 50.31m 49.96m 163-11.00 5 Manz, Steve Msu 48.00m 49.65m 162-11.00 6 Montigny, Lance Windsor 48.86m 49.35m 161-11.00 7 Smith, Bob Appalachian 49.27m 47.80m 156-10.00 8 Brewer, Ian Georgia Tech 50.00m 47.20m 154-10.00 9 Schumacher, Luke Miami/Ohio 46.34m 46.02m 151-00.00 10 Norman, John Ohio State 48.75m 45.11m 148-00.00 11 Vanderploeg, Nick Michigan 48.00m 44.73m 146-09.00 12 Duby, Bryan Ohio State 42.10m 43.35m 142-03.00 13 Spillman, Jonathan Georgia Tech 45.00m 42.35m 138-11.00 14 Cavinee, Justin Ohio State 45.00m 41.53m 136-03.00 15 Warnock, Scott Tiffin 38.00m 39.38m 129-02.00 16 Burke, Tyler Appalachian 45.75m 39.29m 128-11.00 17 King, Bob Miami/Ohio 45.26m 38.78m 127-03.00 — Sion, Zeb Georgia Tech 50.00m FOUL — Corbitt, Greg Akron 50.40m SCR — Shaffer, Dustin Akron 46.90m SCR — Hammond, Jason Unattached 47.00m SCR

Men Hammer Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 McEwen, John Unattached 70.15m 72.97m 239-05.00 70.58m 72.97m 68.46m 69.81m 70.83m FOUL 2 Mannon, Kevin Nyac 76.00m 68.90m 226-00.00 68.26m 68.90m 66.68m 66.96m 67.87m FOUL 3 Woodske, Derek Unattached 67.16m 66.69m 218-09.00 FOUL 64.49m 66.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Cavinee, Justin Ohio State 61.12m 60.64m 198-11.00 56.23m FOUL 59.44m 59.60m 60.64m 60.48m 5 Saurer, Andrew Ohio State 58.88m 59.23m 194-04.00 56.38m 56.90m FOUL 56.17m 58.63m 59.23m 6 Kriz, Adam Oregon 63.20m 59.16m 194-01.00 57.13m 59.16m 58.07m FOUL 53.77m 55.82m 7 Taylor, Dan Ohio State 58.00m 56.73m 186-01.00 55.30m 56.73m 55.89m PASS PASS PASS 8 Brewer, Ian Georgia Tech 56.50m 56.37m 184-11.00 FOUL 56.19m 55.28m 52.86m 56.37m FOUL 9 Hammond, Jason Unattached 64.00m 56.26m 184-07.00 FOUL FOUL 56.25m FOUL FOUL 56.26m 10 Smith, Bob Appalachian 55.00m 52.87m 173-05.00 52.45m FOUL 52.87m 11 Woodske, Joe Unattached 56.60m 52.83m 173-04.00 52.83m FOUL 52.64m 12 Norman, John Ohio State 56.40m 52.41m 171-11.00 FOUL FOUL 52.41m 13 Lageman, Jon Ohio State 52.60m 51.26m 168-02.00 50.94m FOUL 51.26m 14 Sowers, Josh Marshall 52.99m 50.79m 166-08.00 FOUL 50.79m FOUL 15 Heacock, Neil Tiffin 48.00m 50.68m 166-03.00 FOUL 50.68m 48.71m 16 Duby, Bryan Ohio State 45.20m 46.64m 153-00.00 45.61m FOUL 46.64m 17 Adkins, John Tiffin 40.00m 38.54m 126-05.00 38.54m FOUL FOUL — Burke, Tyler Appalachian 43.93m SCR — Stewart, Nick Findlay 47.56m SCR — Stanley, Dusty UC 39.95m SCR — Corbitt, Greg Akron 58.90m SCR — Shaffer, Dustin Akron 57.77m SCR

Men Javelin Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Richards, Layne Unattached 65.21m 68.32m 224-02.00 59.48m 65.09m 67.07m 61.00m 58.21m 68.32m 2 Destefano, Rich Cjw Sports 75.45m 63.96m 209-10.00 61.91m FOUL 59.84m 63.96m FOUL FOUL 3 Ferguson, John Ohio State 64.86m 59.70m 195-10.00 56.49m 53.73m FOUL 57.47m 59.70m FOUL 4 Hoover, Anthony Georgia Tech 59.00m 59.12m 193-11.00 57.75m 59.12m 54.87m FOUL 53.60m FOUL 5 Terek, Paul Msu 59.62m 55.71m 182-09.00 52.54m FOUL 49.53m 53.09m 55.71m 50.19m 6 Greene, Charley Ftc 55.27m 55.03m 180-06.00 55.03m 52.32m FOUL 49.59m 52.63m 54.60m 7 Wimpey, Eric Western Car 55.10m 53.28m 174-10.00 47.81m 53.02m FOUL 52.10m 53.28m 51.25m 8 Langley, Josh Western Car 56.60m 51.88m 170-02.00 51.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.84m FOUL 9 Peleg, Edan Miami/Ohio 55.32m 51.84m 170-01.00 48.36m 44.88m 51.84m 10 Muhn, Bob Miami/Ohio 57.02m 51.52m 169-00.00 FOUL 51.52m 50.35m — Jenkins, Adam Oregon 67.00m SCR — Heacock, Neil Tiffin 50.00m SCR

RELATED HEADLINES

July 15, 2019 #TGW: By Design

Denise Woode is earning her wings, helping Boeing improve theirs in her summer internship

#TGW: By Design
June 27, 2019 Matthews Named Academic All-American

Track and field jumper earns second team academic all-American

Matthews Named Academic All-American
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets