Open mobile menu

Georgia Tech vs. Emory Results

Licensed to Emory University            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/25/02 09:28 PM                       Emory vs. Georgia Tech - 10/25/02                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== 2002School R: 1:46.62 3/14/02 , EMORY M. SKARTVEDT, T. SHESSLER, C. LEDERMAN, L. BEELER 1:48.59 A 1:49.81 Q 1:51.99 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech Swimming & Diving-GA ‘A’ 1:47.59 A 1) Saum, Anna SO 2) Heiser, Laura FR 3) DeVinney, Meghan FR 4) Wallis, Moeko SO 27.13 30.62 25.81 24.03 2 Georgia Tech Swimming & Diving-GA ‘C’ 1:52.08 1) Kracke, Ashley FR 2) Skala, Ashley SO 3) Vukmanic, Jill SO 4) Duffy, Katie SO 27.82 32.39 26.72 25.15 3 Georgia Tech Swimming & Diving-GA ‘B’ x1:52.19 1) Keys, Jaclyn SO 2) Gilli, Sara SO 3) Foster, Elizabeth FR 4) Christenson, Jen SO 28.89 31.54 26.73 25.03 4 Emory University ‘B’ 1:52.44 1) Gardiner, Sarah FR 2) Shessler, Tracy JR 3) Inserra, Dana SO 4) Burley, Jessie JR 29.50 31.61 26.75 24.58 5 Emory University ‘A’ 1:52.99 1) Schneibel, Kari FR 2) Henderson, Karyn FR 3) Lederman, Claire SR 4) Gabler, Ellen SR 30.07 31.50 26.28 25.14 — Emory University ‘D’ X1:59.54 1) Dixon, Shauna FR 2) Lippoff, Sammy SR 3) Rzepczynski, Olivia SO 4) Waller, Jessie FR 31.49 33.25 28.31 26.49 — Emory University ‘C’ DQ 1) Dinsmore, Erin SO 2) Littlefield, Sarah JR 3) McDermott, Kimberly SR 4) Kanetsky, Jennifer JR 32.05 32.30 28.10 25.66

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== 2002School R: 1:33.08 3/21/02 , EMORY J. KLUG, M. SHIMKO, S. POPA, D . HILLER 1:33.29 A 1:34.40 Q 1:35.69 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech Swimming & Diving-GA ‘A’ 1:36.83 1) Salazar, James SR 2) Tsuji, Tommy SR 3) Kettunen, Teemu FR 4) Hersko, Josh SR 25.55 26.90 23.19 21.19 2 Georgia Tech Swimming & Diving-GA ‘B’ 1:36.90 1) Oliver, Jorge SR 2) Foster, Robbie SR 3) Eden, Itai JR 4) Huff, Brian FR 25.17 26.32 23.67 21.74 3 Emory University ‘A’ 1:37.99 1) Klug, Jeff SR 2) Black, David JR 3) Hake, Justin FR 4) Hiller, David SR 25.75 27.87 23.10 21.27 4 Georgia Tech Swimming & Diving-GA ‘C’ x1:39.75 1) Browning, Brian FR 2) Riebesell, Ryan FR 3) Cohen, Yonatan FR 4) Comer, Mike JR 25.63 28.16 24.29 21.67 5 Emory University ‘B’ 1:42.01 1) Halstead, Chris SO 2) Loper, Shea SR 3) Schapiro, Andrew SO 4) Wells, Andrew SO 26.22 28.97 24.18 22.64 6 Emory University ‘D’ x1:43.42 1) Schreiber, Matt JR 2) Dantzler, Woods SO 3) Kolynych, Ryan FR 4) Rooney, Tory SO 26.41 29.17 25.17 22.67 7 Emory University ‘C’ x1:43.77 1) Burke, Brandon FR 2) Irani, Cyrus SO 3) Rhinerson, Devin FR 4) McGee, Jimmy SO 27.25 29.30 24.46 22.76

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 2002School R: 10:18.59 2/1/02 LEIGH CAMPBELL at WESTERN KENT, EMORY Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hancock, Lisa SO Georgia Tech-GA 10:26.04 29.52 31.36 31.09 31.08 31.32 31.52 31.97 31.68 31.57 31.89 30.94 31.90 31.70 31.78 31.73 31.88 31.37 31.82 31.04 28.88 2 Ciszczon, Erika FR EMORY 10:26.50 28.69 30.47 31.02 31.53 31.45 31.63 31.51 31.71 31.85 31.78 31.65 31.78 31.94 31.88 31.87 31.85 31.86 31.74 30.69 29.60 3 Hoffner, Lindsey SR EMORY 10:31.24 29.13 31.03 31.39 31.65 31.60 31.72 31.85 31.85 31.85 31.87 31.98 31.95 32.05 32.08 31.92 31.82 31.70 31.45 31.52 30.83 4 Campbell, Leigh SO EMORY 10:32.68 29.41 31.17 31.33 31.52 31.60 31.63 31.61 31.52 31.64 31.79 31.88 31.88 32.17 32.47 32.35 32.46 32.07 32.04 31.61 30.53 5 Battle, Ann SO Georgia Tech-GA 10:33.33 30.69 32.57 32.36 32.21 32.07 32.09 31.96 31.84 31.64 31.98 31.72 31.89 31.42 31.88 31.67 31.71 31.28 31.39 30.87 30.09 6 Murad, Mimi FR Georgia Tech-GA 10:41.00 29.49 31.45 31.74 32.20 31.94 33.73 32.37 32.07 31.87 31.99 31.98 32.26 32.23 32.37 31.95 32.66 32.46 32.14 32.61 31.49 7 Kuntz, Heather FR EMORY x10:44.85 30.01 31.95 32.23 32.28 32.22 32.16 31.85 32.28 32.37 32.21 32.41 32.74 32.84 32.77 32.99 32.54 32.69 32.88 32.12 31.31 8 Wood, Kathy FR Georgia Tech-GA x10:44.88 29.60 32.04 32.21 32.69 32.57 32.39 32.73 32.86 32.69 32.81 32.43 32.27 32.50 32.38 32.29 32.17 32.35 32.41 32.41 31.08 — Riesterer, Kelly SO EMORY X10:48.62 29.30 31.58 32.03 32.39 32.31 32.45 32.69 32.86 32.91 33.01 32.81 32.75 32.88 32.99 32.74 32.93 32.90 32.97 32.72 31.40 — Blackwell, Laura FR EMORY X11:01.51 29.43 32.14 32.49 33.11 32.99 33.08 33.30 33.64 33.72 33.68 33.26 33.53 33.54 33.22 33.68 33.64 33.49 33.64 33.45 32.48

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 2002School R: 9:32.74 3/21/02 RICHARD KINNETT at NCAA’s MEN, EMORY Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Oliver, Eddy JR Georgia Tech-GA 9:42.30 25.95 28.16 28.84 29.01 29.37 29.42 29.54 29.68 29.73 29.91 29.56 29.71 29.62 28.28 28.94 29.45 29.54 30.00 28.79 28.80 2 Morgan, Sam FR Georgia Tech-GA 9:47.97 27.26 29.03 29.34 29.69 29.69 29.81 29.91 29.88 29.82 29.36 29.32 29.34 29.18 29.44 29.54 29.60 29.66 29.42 29.61 29.07 3 Sorias, Ofir FR Georgia Tech-GA 9:53.17 26.53 28.62 28.97 28.87 28.96 29.27 29.79 29.86 29.91 30.11 30.02 30.58 30.71 30.51 30.17 30.53 30.30 29.81 29.85 29.80 4 Kinnett, Richard JR EMORY 9:57.91 27.13 28.72 29.26 29.76 29.94 29.88 30.04 30.30 30.20 30.65 30.33 30.19 30.37 30.65 30.02 30.69 30.07 30.24 29.99 29.48 5 Weissman, Dan SO EMORY 10:01.00 27.21 29.37 30.01 30.21 30.01 30.15 30.64 30.55 30.52 30.70 30.39 30.50 30.11 30.31 30.72 30.27 29.99 30.24 30.03 29.07 6 Bodell, Jason FR EMORY 10:09.23 27.33 29.74 30.22 30.65 30.56 30.64 30.30 30.81 30.59 30.66 30.61 30.91 30.96 31.21 30.65 31.31 30.70 31.70 30.33 29.35 7 Kolynych, Ryan FR EMORY x10:24.37 27.85 29.93 29.74 30.34 30.46 30.76 30.94 31.51 31.38 31.63 31.53 32.00 31.79 32.20 32.41 32.02 32.68 32.57 32.40 30.23

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 2002School R: 1:54.05 3/14/02 DONLEY ZIFKIN at NCAA’s WOMEN, EMORY 1:54.19 A 1:55.64 Q 1:56.59 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 White, Sam FR EMORY 1:56.06 B 27.47 29.43 29.66 29.50 2 Wallis, Moeko SO Georgia Tech-GA 1:56.64 28.08 29.77 29.63 29.16 3 Inserra, Dana SO EMORY 1:57.73 28.44 29.95 30.00 29.34 4 Saum, Anna SO Georgia Tech-GA 1:58.11 27.54 30.48 30.36 29.73 5 Maguire, Michelle SO Georgia Tech-GA 1:59.28 28.14 30.09 30.42 30.63 6 Christenson, Jen SO Georgia Tech-GA x1:59.67 28.38 30.18 30.61 30.50 7 Burley, Jessie JR EMORY 1:59.78 28.76 30.31 30.69 30.02 8 Dixon, Shauna FR EMORY x2:03.00 28.31 30.77 31.89 32.03 — Kracke, Ashley FR Georgia Tech-GA X1:56.92 27.89 30.13 29.98 28.92 — Shessler, Tracy JR EMORY X2:00.31 28.27 30.41 30.70 30.93

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 2002School R: 1:41.60 3/17/00 JEFF KLUG, EMORY 1:41.59 A 1:42.47 Q 1:43.69 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ayalon, Shilo SR Georgia Tech-GA 1:42.16 Q 24.74 26.13 26.09 25.20 2 Figh, Matt SO Georgia Tech-GA 1:44.97 25.08 26.64 25.91 27.34 3 Hersko, Josh SR Georgia Tech-GA 1:46.49 24.47 26.57 27.32 28.13 4 Maier, Marc SO Georgia Tech-GA x1:47.62 25.43 26.67 27.51 28.01 5 Seymour, Brian JR EMORY 1:49.22 25.61 27.53 28.29 27.79 6 Groth, Christian SO EMORY 1:49.68 25.37 27.77 28.60 27.94 7 Rooney, Tory SO EMORY 1:50.24 25.53 27.48 28.47 28.76 8 Silverfield, Dan SR EMORY x1:52.67 25.86 28.11 29.16 29.54 — Roussil, Colin JR EMORY X1:53.67 26.27 28.36 29.41 29.63

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 2002School R: 23.70 11/30/01 HILLLARY LANE at MIAMI INVITE, EMORY 24.09 A 24.40 Q 24.69 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lane, Hillary SO EMORY 24.84 2 DeVinney, Meghan FR Georgia Tech-GA 25.05 3 Keys, Jaclyn SO Georgia Tech-GA 25.19 4 Vukmanic, Jill SO Georgia Tech-GA 25.69 5 Gilli, Sara SO Georgia Tech-GA x25.73 6 Lederman, Claire SR EMORY 25.75 7 Gabler, Ellen SR EMORY 26.25 8 Schneibel, Kari FR EMORY x26.67 — Duffy, Katie SO Georgia Tech-GA X25.96 — Zifkin, Donley JR EMORY X26.65

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 2002School R: 21.05 3/18/99 CHRISTOPHER RENDALL, EMORY 20.69 A 21.22 Q 21.39 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Comer, Mike JR Georgia Tech-GA 22.03 2 Riebesell, Ryan FR Georgia Tech-GA 22.19 3 Kettunen, Teemu FR Georgia Tech-GA 22.38 4 Hiller, David SR EMORY 22.46 5 Press, Chris SO EMORY 22.63 6 Howard, Jason FR Georgia Tech-GA x22.81 7 Bzdega, Matt FR EMORY 22.90 8 Hake, Justin FR EMORY x23.27 — Quillen, Eric FR Georgia Tech-GA X22.33 — Wells, Andrew SO EMORY X23.52

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 2002School R: 2:05.96 3/8/01 LIZ SWARTWOUT at NCAA’s WOMEN, EMORY 2:09.99 A 2:11.78 Q 2:12.49 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DeVinny, Cara SO Georgia Tech-GA 2:08.98 A 28.69 33.62 36.86 29.81 2 Shields, Liz SO EMORY 2:10.06 Q 27.81 34.48 37.78 29.99 3 Hinz, Holly FR EMORY 2:13.30 28.97 33.75 40.39 30.19 4 Foster, Elizabeth FR Georgia Tech-GA 2:14.03 28.09 34.77 39.57 31.60 5 Skala, Ashley SO Georgia Tech-GA 2:14.47 28.90 35.25 38.70 31.62 6 Gardiner, Sarah FR EMORY 2:15.11 29.14 31.26 7 Mavrodin, Julia SO EMORY x2:16.39 30.26 34.96 39.17 32.00 8 Heiser, Laura FR Georgia Tech-GA x2:17.59 31.18 36.28 38.11 32.02 — Henderson, Karyn FR EMORY X2:15.74 29.35 37.20 36.96 32.23 — Gillen, Sam FR EMORY X2:15.96 30.02 36.13 37.82 31.99 — Simons, Jordan JR EMORY X2:17.74 29.46 35.00 41.41 31.87 — Riesterer, Kelly SO EMORY X2:17.81 29.94 36.57 40.04 31.26 — Blackwell, Laura FR EMORY X2:19.55 31.72 34.97 40.47 32.39 — Ernst, Caroline FR EMORY X2:21.65 29.60 37.70 41.80 32.55 — McDermott, Kimberl SR EMORY X2:21.83 29.45 37.01 42.02 33.35 — Littlefield, Sarah JR EMORY X2:23.83 31.81 37.94 39.65 34.43

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 2002School R: 1:52.64 3/21/02 MARK SHIMKO at NCAA’s MEN 2002, EMORY 1:53.49 A 1:55.11 Q 1:56.19 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cohen, Yonatan FR Georgia Tech-GA 1:57.03 26.42 30.34 33.86 26.41 2 Oliver, Jorge SR Georgia Tech-GA 1:57.95 25.80 29.54 35.58 27.03 3 Halstead, Chris SO EMORY 2:00.07 26.56 30.24 34.41 28.86 4 Burke, Brandon FR EMORY 2:01.53 27.25 31.01 35.10 28.17 5 Muantongchin, Joey JR EMORY 2:05.16 26.91 32.61 36.12 29.52 6 Loper, Shea SR EMORY x2:05.35 26.31 32.89 36.30 29.85 7 Wilson, Jacob FR Georgia Tech-GA 2:06.36 26.46 32.13 38.29 29.48 8 Irani, Cyrus SO EMORY x2:13.37 29.70 35.42 37.13 31.12 — Phillips, Nolan FR EMORY X2:06.69 26.96 32.34 38.06 29.33 — Black, David JR EMORY X2:07.91 28.30 33.99 35.19 30.43 — Ryder, Chris SO EMORY X2:09.49 27.50 34.35 37.20 30.44

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prystaj, Laurissa FR Georgia Tech-GA 289.35 2 Sutton, Amy SO Georgia Tech-GA 258.86 3 Jopek, Jessica SO Georgia Tech-GA 212.78 4 Parton, Lisa FR EMORY 200.33

Event 12 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Klein, Michael FR EMORY 267.60 2 McCarty, Paul JR Georgia Tech-GA 264.75 3 Anderson, Matt FR Georgia Tech-GA 254.18 4 Messer, Scott SR EMORY 221.70 5 Sutter, John SO EMORY 206.85

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 2002School R: 2:06.38 3/14/02 DONLEY ZIFKIN at NCAA’s WOMEN, EMORY 2:08.49 A 2:09.94 Q 2:12.99 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DeVinney, Meghan FR Georgia Tech-GA 2:06.44 A 29.49 32.95 32.77 31.23 2 DeVinny, Cara SO Georgia Tech-GA 2:06.52 A 29.90 32.32 32.33 31.97 3 Gardiner, Sarah FR EMORY 2:10.70 B 30.23 33.04 33.48 33.95 4 Vukmanic, Jill SO Georgia Tech-GA 2:12.24 B 30.05 33.24 34.09 34.86 5 Skala, Ashley SO Georgia Tech-GA x2:15.78 30.62 34.10 35.46 35.60 6 Kanetsky, Jennifer JR EMORY 2:17.45 31.71 36.06 35.25 34.43 7 Rzepczynski, Olivi SO EMORY 2:18.03 30.93 34.55 35.72 36.83 8 McDermott, Kimberl SR EMORY x2:19.00 29.77 34.25 36.69 38.29 — Zifkin, Donley JR EMORY X2:15.63 31.66 34.53 34.59 34.85 — Burley, Jessie JR EMORY X2:16.32 30.68 34.71 35.37 35.56

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 2002School R: 1:48.97 3/21/02 SEBASTIAN POPA at NCAA’s MEN 2, EMORY 1:52.59 A 1:54.87 Q 1:56.49 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Salazar, James SR Georgia Tech-GA 1:55.11 B 26.41 28.90 29.49 30.31 2 Eden, Itai JR Georgia Tech-GA 1:55.52 B 26.51 29.02 29.73 30.26 3 Schapiro, Andrew SO EMORY 1:59.66 26.23 29.64 30.90 32.89 4 Wilson, Jacob FR Georgia Tech-GA 2:03.25 27.23 31.36 31.87 32.79 5 Muantongchin, Joey JR EMORY 2:04.26 28.12 31.47 32.53 32.14 6 Hake, Justin FR EMORY 2:06.94 26.35 31.25 33.71 35.63 7 Rhinerson, Devin FR EMORY x2:10.59 27.51 32.07 34.34 36.67 — Kolynych, Ryan FR EMORY X2:07.58 28.49 31.64 33.31 34.14 — Phillips, Nolan FR EMORY X2:10.10 28.67 32.81 34.25 34.37

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 2002School R: 53.06 12/2/01 HILLARY LANE, EMORY 52.49 A 53.29 Q 53.79 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Saum, Anna SO Georgia Tech-GA 54.34 26.34 28.00 2 Shields, Liz SO EMORY 54.35 27.04 27.31 3 Lane, Hillary SO EMORY 54.50 26.10 28.40 4 Hinz, Holly FR EMORY 55.06 26.74 28.32 5 Christenson, Jen SO Georgia Tech-GA 55.31 26.81 28.50 6 Waller, Jessie FR EMORY x57.54 27.38 30.16 — Simons, Jordan JR EMORY X56.58 27.28 29.30 — O’Connor, Kerryn SO EMORY X58.08 28.06 30.02

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 2002School R: 46.46 3/21/02 BRIAN SEYMOUR at NCAA’s MEN 20, EMORY 45.69 A 46.41 Q 46.89 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Huff, Brian FR Georgia Tech-GA 48.45 23.19 25.26 2 Cohen, Yonatan FR Georgia Tech-GA 48.61 23.71 24.90 3 Oliver, Jorge SR Georgia Tech-GA 49.01 23.49 25.52 4 Press, Chris SO EMORY 49.72 24.31 25.41 5 Howard, Jason FR Georgia Tech-GA x50.07 24.85 25.22 6 Bzdega, Matt FR EMORY 50.66 24.67 25.99 7 Silverfield, Dan SR EMORY 50.89 24.28 26.61 8 Groth, Christian SO EMORY x50.97 24.69 26.28 — McGee, Jimmy SO EMORY X51.31 25.15 26.16 — Dantzler, Woods SO EMORY X51.57 25.08 26.49

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 2002School R: 2:05.48 3/11/89 RACHAEL LeCLAIRE, EMORY 2:07.49 A 2:09.35 Q 2:11.19 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kracke, Ashley FR Georgia Tech-GA 2:07.52 Q 29.73 32.29 33.00 32.50 2 Maguire, Michelle SO Georgia Tech-GA 2:10.56 B 31.38 32.84 33.13 33.21 3 Duffy, Katie SO Georgia Tech-GA 2:11.89 31.52 33.08 33.87 33.42 4 Schneibel, Kari FR EMORY 2:14.34 31.87 33.74 34.86 33.87 5 Gabler, Ellen SR EMORY 2:17.53 32.26 35.37 35.14 34.76 6 Kuntz, Heather FR EMORY 2:18.56 33.47 34.79 35.29 35.01 7 Dixon, Shauna FR EMORY x2:21.05 33.60 35.39 36.35 35.71 — Blackwell, Laura FR EMORY X2:20.41 33.42 35.25 36.13 35.61 — Dinsmore, Erin SO EMORY X2:21.33 33.92 35.03 36.34 36.04

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 2002School R: 1:49.45 3/21/02 CHRIS HALSTEAD at NCAA’s MEN 2, EMORY 1:52.49 A 1:53.81 Q 1:55.49 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Figh, Matt SO Georgia Tech-GA 1:57.16 28.61 30.40 29.24 28.91 2 Burke, Brandon FR EMORY 1:57.40 28.47 29.67 30.00 29.26 3 Halstead, Chris SO EMORY 1:57.86 28.54 29.62 30.28 29.42 4 Browning, Brian FR Georgia Tech-GA 2:00.69 28.05 29.09 31.29 32.26 5 Schreiber, Matt JR EMORY 2:00.93 28.79 30.39 31.42 30.33 6 Klug, Jeff SR EMORY x2:02.72 29.51 31.20 30.99 31.02 — Phillips, Nolan FR EMORY X2:17.93 31.17 34.09 36.47 36.20

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 2002School R: 4:58.01 3/9/00 BECKY MUTZ, EMORY 5:03.99 A 5:06.51 Q 5:11.49 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 White, Sam FR EMORY 5:07.62 B 28.61 31.15 30.92 30.95 31.19 31.59 31.16 31.29 30.71 30.05 2 Ciszczon, Erika FR EMORY 5:09.34 B 28.05 30.57 31.14 31.42 31.19 31.37 31.50 31.79 31.13 31.18 3 Murad, Mimi FR Georgia Tech-GA 5:10.32 B 28.94 31.11 31.53 31.45 31.35 31.18 31.32 31.36 31.51 30.57 4 Hancock, Lisa SO Georgia Tech-GA 5:10.36 B 29.01 31.64 31.32 31.41 31.47 31.48 31.73 32.21 30.14 29.95 5 Hoffner, Lindsey SR EMORY 5:14.54 29.06 30.92 31.26 31.51 31.66 31.94 32.02 32.24 32.31 31.62 6 Campbell, Leigh SO EMORY x5:15.52 29.04 31.35 31.76 31.65 31.67 32.05 31.96 32.26 32.34 31.44 7 Battle, Ann SO Georgia Tech-GA 5:16.64 30.57 32.01 32.61 32.07 31.95 32.09 31.75 31.95 30.92 30.72 8 Wood, Kathy FR Georgia Tech-GA x5:17.36 29.39 31.63 32.12 32.14 32.45 31.77 32.22 32.30 32.19 31.15 — Inserra, Dana SO EMORY X5:20.98 29.61 31.79 32.00 32.31 32.44 32.45 32.38 32.56 32.88 32.56 — Ernst, Caroline FR EMORY X5:39.04 30.92 33.50 34.26 34.17 34.25 34.52 34.56 34.61 34.42 33.83

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 2002School R: 4:33.84 3/21/02 ERIC CAINES at NCAA’s MEN 2002, EMORY 4:35.59 A 4:38.57 Q 4:42.99 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ayalon, Shilo SR Georgia Tech-GA 4:34.29 A 25.51 27.80 28.21 28.00 27.74 27.81 27.97 27.77 27.29 26.19 2 Sorias, Ofir FR Georgia Tech-GA 4:47.34 26.15 28.40 28.77 28.98 29.24 29.01 29.28 29.31 29.65 28.55 3 Oliver, Eddy JR Georgia Tech-GA 4:49.62 27.08 29.21 29.63 29.83 29.85 29.80 28.78 29.01 28.23 28.20 4 Weissman, Dan SO EMORY 4:56.62 27.01 29.40 29.96 29.70 30.37 29.99 30.24 29.91 30.21 29.83 5 Maier, Marc SO Georgia Tech-GA x4:58.05 27.35 30.27 30.45 30.29 30.03 29.56 29.76 30.39 30.50 29.45 6 Seymour, Brian JR EMORY 4:59.42 27.39 29.35 29.75 30.26 30.26 30.89 30.90 30.84 31.00 28.78 7 Bodell, Jason FR EMORY 4:59.54 26.72 29.52 30.39 30.92 30.68 30.53 30.60 31.17 30.33 28.68 8 Schapiro, Andrew SO EMORY x5:18.54 26.84 30.08 31.32 32.53 32.59 32.69 33.41 33.13 33.39 32.56 — Morgan, Sam FR Georgia Tech-GA X4:51.43 26.83 28.84 29.40 29.64 29.52 29.21 29.53 29.78 29.73 28.95 — Rooney, Tory SO EMORY X5:11.25 27.65 30.12 30.86 31.08 31.25 31.57 32.01 32.54 33.03 31.14 — Roussil, Colin JR EMORY SCR

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prystaj, Laurissa FR Georgia Tech-GA 283.58 2 Sutton, Amy SO Georgia Tech-GA 250.20 3 Jopek, Jessica SO Georgia Tech-GA 183.53 4 Parton, Lisa FR EMORY 177.68

Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCarty, Paul JR Georgia Tech-GA 286.58 2 Anderson, Matt FR Georgia Tech-GA 230.25 3 Messer, Scott SR EMORY 223.43 4 Sutter, John SO EMORY 210.98 5 Klein, Michael FR EMORY 189.38

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 2002School R: 2:21.21 3/16/85 JULIE HOGAN, EMORY 2:23.79 A 2:25.84 Q 2:28.99 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DeVinny, Cara SO Georgia Tech-GA 2:27.06 B 34.56 37.38 37.59 37.53 2 Shessler, Tracy JR EMORY 2:28.36 B 34.53 37.61 38.20 38.02 3 Henderson, Karyn FR EMORY 2:30.22 34.21 38.38 38.85 38.78 4 Heiser, Laura FR Georgia Tech-GA 2:30.63 34.82 38.56 39.12 38.13 5 Mavrodin, Julia SO EMORY 2:32.00 34.72 38.41 39.15 39.72 6 Lippoff, Sammy SR EMORY x2:35.25 35.00 38.82 40.26 41.17 — Gillen, Sam FR EMORY X2:32.42 33.98 38.36 40.03 40.05 — Littlefield, Sarah JR EMORY X2:35.08 35.34 39.51 40.10 40.13

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 2002School R: 2:04.18 3/21/02 MARK SHIMKO at NCAA’s MEN 2002, EMORY 2:04.79 A 2:08.21 Q 2:09.99 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Black, David JR EMORY 2:14.27 30.45 33.97 34.63 35.22 2 Muantongchin, Joey JR EMORY 2:18.75 31.48 35.47 35.96 35.84 3 Loper, Shea SR EMORY 2:21.54 31.46 35.65 37.13 37.30 4 Irani, Cyrus SO EMORY x2:27.09 33.51 37.44 38.39 37.75 — Tsuji, Tommy SR Georgia Tech-GA X2:06.24 29.19 32.18 32.00 32.87 — Ryder, Chris SO EMORY X2:28.30 33.35 37.37 38.50 39.08 — Knapik, Ben FR EMORY X2:32.47 32.69 38.24 40.48 41.06

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 2002School R: 1:35.52 3/14/02 , EMORY H. LANE, C. LEDERMAN, L. CAMP BELL, L. BEELER 1:37.09 A 1:37.74 Q 1:39.59 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Emory University ‘A’ 1:40.45 1) Lane, Hillary SO 2) Shields, Liz SO 3) Hinz, Holly FR 4) Campbell, Leigh SO 24.88 25.28 25.08 25.21 2 Emory University ‘B’ 1:42.26 1) Waller, Jessie FR 2) Kanetsky, Jennifer JR 3) Lederman, Claire SR 4) White, Sam FR 26.20 25.40 24.86 25.80 3 Emory University ‘C’ x1:47.48 1) Zifkin, Donley JR 2) Dinsmore, Erin SO 3) O’Connor, Kerryn SO 4) Hoffner, Lindsey SR 26.78 26.77 26.92 27.01 — Georgia Tech Swimming & Diving-GA ‘A’ X1:38.86 1) Wallis, Moeko SO 2) Gilli, Sara SO 3) Keys, Jaclyn SO 4) Foster, Elizabeth FR 24.27 24.93 24.47 25.19 — Georgia Tech Swimming & Diving-GA ‘B’ X1:45.28 1) Hancock, Lisa SO 2) Wood, Kathy FR 3) Murad, Mimi FR 4) Battle, Ann SO 26.54 26.82 25.46 26.46

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 2002School R: 1:24.28 3/21/02 , EMORY D. HILLER, B. SEYMOUR, S. POP A, C. PRESS 1:23.19 A 1:25.19 B 1:42.54 Q School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Emory University ‘A’ 1:28.08 Q 1) Press, Chris SO 2) Bzdega, Matt FR 3) Seymour, Brian JR 4) Hiller, David SR 22.81 22.19 21.70 21.38 2 Emory University ‘C’ 1:31.96 Q 1) Rhinerson, Devin FR 2) Klug, Jeff SR 3) Roussil, Colin JR 4) Weissman, Dan SO 23.86 22.83 22.88 22.39 3 Emory University ‘B’ x1:32.32 Q 1) Groth, Christian SO 2) Silverfield, Dan SR 3) Wells, Andrew SO 4) McGee, Jimmy SO 23.62 23.20 22.84 22.66 4 Emory University ‘D’ x1:37.49 Q 1) Dantzler, Woods SO 2) Schreiber, Matt JR 3) Ryder, Chris SO 4) Knapik, Ben FR 23.61 23.67 23.75 26.46 — Georgia Tech Swimming & Diving-GA ‘A’ X1:26.60 1) Kettunen, Teemu FR 2) Riebesell, Ryan FR 3) Huff, Brian FR 4) Hersko, Josh SR 24.69 18.92 21.66 21.33 — Georgia Tech Swimming & Diving-GA ‘B’ X1:27.18 1) Browning, Brian FR 2) Eden, Itai JR 3) Comer, Mike JR 4) Quillen, Eric FR 22.36 21.71 21.54 21.57 — Georgia Tech Swimming & Diving-GA ‘C’ X1:29.02 1) Foster, Robbie SR 2) Sorias, Ofir FR 3) Maier, Marc SO 4) Howard, Jason FR 22.34 22.40 22.24 22.04 — Georgia Tech Swimming & Diving-GA ‘D’ X1:32.29 1) Figh, Matt SO 2) Wilson, Jacob FR 3) Morgan, Sam FR 4) Ayalon, Shilo SR 22.83 22.82 24.32 22.32

RELATED HEADLINES

June 18, 2020 240 Yellow Jackets Named to ACC Honor Roll

240 Tech student-athletes highlight 2019-20 ACC Honor Roll

240 Yellow Jackets Named to ACC Honor Roll
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets