Open mobile menu

Georgia Tech Invitational Results - Day Two

Licensed to Delta Timing Group         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2003 10:30 AM              Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/16/2003 to 5/17/2003                                  Atlanta, GA                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Amandi Rhett Georgia Tech 11.48q 1.0 1 2 Monique Tubbs Jacksonville 11.51q 1.0 1 3 Kasola Smith Ut-Chattanoo 11.69q 1.0 7 4 Felicia Fant NC State 11.72q 2.1 2 5 Akeisha Flegler Campbell 11.76q 1.3 3 6 Kiamesha Otey Virginia 11.80q 1.0 1 6 Octavia Goode Winthrop 11.80q 2.1 2 8 Nichole Gibson Eastern Kent 11.86q 1.2 6 9 Kimberly Walker Florida Stat 11.91 2.1 2 9 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 11.91 1.3 3 11 Rashedah Arnold Georgia Sout 11.98 1.3 4 12 Daquia McCoy Florida Atla 12.01 1.3 4 12 Gina Harris Miami 12.01 1.9 5 14 Shannon Murray Clemson 12.04 1.3 4 15 Jian Jones Florida Atla 12.07 1.3 3 15 Malika Clary Florida Atla 12.07 1.0 7 17 LaToya Johnson Southern 12.08 1.3 3 18 Ieesha English Winthrop 12.09 1.3 3 19 Jacqueline Allen Georgia Sout 12.11 1.9 5 20 Phykesha Blackmon N. Carolina 12.12 1.3 4 21 Jennifer Craig Samford 12.13 1.9 5 22 Erica Garcia Ucf 12.15 1.9 5 23 Caroline Harvey Virginia 12.17 1.3 3 24 Melanie Bailey Eastern Kent 12.18 1.0 7 25 Marilyn Stephens Florida Atla 12.19 1.2 6 26 Chinela Davis Miami 12.21 1.9 5 27 Corletra Mance Rhodes 12.23 1.9 5 28 Karron Thomas N. Carolina 12.27 1.2 6 29 India Ransom Miami 12.29 1.0 1 29 Portia Taylor Appalachian 12.29 1.0 7 31 Nicole Frey Uw-Milwaukee 12.31 1.0 7 32 Jennifer Claud Appalachian 12.32 1.3 4 33 Erica Lattin Southern 12.36 2.1 2 34 Melanie Waits Georgia Tech 12.37 0.8 8 35 Schachia Murphy Md-Eastern S 12.40 0.8 8 36 Kristy Naef Uw-Milwaukee 12.42 1.2 6 37 Tiffany London Samford 12.43 1.2 6 38 Cassy Richards Wake Forest 12.45 1.2 6 39 Nicole Tucker Winthrop 12.47 1.0 7 40 Melyannie Dade Grambling 12.50 2.1 2 41 Zapora Johnson Georgia Stat 12.69 1.2 6 — Chandra Sturrup Nike X11.27 1.0 1 — Lasonja Collins Unattached X11.56 2.1 2 — Christine Amertil Speed Dynamics X11.68 2.1 2 — Wyllesheia Myrick Unattached X11.79 1.0 1 — Veronica Wabukawo Unattached X11.83 1.3 3 — Maria Brown Unattached X11.97 1.3 3 — Aoife Hearne Unattached X12.15 1.0 7

Women 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Amandi Rhett Georgia Tech 11.40 1.7 2 Octavia Goode Winthrop 11.80 1.7 3 Nichole Gibson Eastern Kent 11.81 1.7

Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Crystal Cox NC Elite 23.07 3.8 1 2 Lauryn Williams Miami 23.42 3.8 1 3 Amandi Rhett Georgia Tech 23.44 2.0 2 4 Lisa Barber Unattached 23.52 2.0 2 5 Christine Amertil Speed Dynamics 23.58 3.8 1 6 Evelyne Niako Florida Stat 23.72 2.2 3 7 Monique Hennagan Speed Dynamics 23.74 2.2 3 8 Wyllesheia Myrick Unattached 23.92 2.0 2 9 Donna Arnett Three Rings TC 23.95 2.0 2 10 Giselle Cunningham Georgia Sout 24.00 2.1 4 10 Jennifer Wilson Elite Athletes 24.00 3.8 1 12 Dominique Darden Miami 24.08 2.2 3 13 Akeisha Flegler Campbell 24.10 2.2 3 14 Cyentheia Rooks Unattached 24.11 2.2 3 15 Sashanie Simpson Miami 24.16 2.0 2 16 Nichole Gibson Eastern Kent 24.30 0.8 5 17 LaToya Johnson Southern 24.38 2.2 3 18 Daquia McCoy Florida Atla 24.42 3.8 1 19 Danielle Whaley Clemson 24.43 0.8 5 20 Veronica Wabukawo Unattached 24.44 2.1 4 21 Marie Woodard NC Elite 24.49 2.0 2 22 Maria Brown Unattached 24.55 2.2 3 23 Malika Clary Florida Atla 24.57 2.0 2 24 Jennifer Craig Samford 24.73 2.1 4 25 Erica Lattin Southern 24.79 2.2 3 26 Kitoya Carter Miami 24.85 2.1 4 27 Erica Garcia Ucf 24.91 0.8 5 28 Marilyn Stephens Florida Atla 25.04 1.2 6 29 Cassy Richards Wake Forest 25.09 1.2 6 30 Nicole Frey Uw-Milwaukee 25.18 1.2 6 31 Corletra Mance Rhodes 25.22 1.2 6 32 Kasola Smith Ut-Chattanoo 25.27 1.2 6 33 Kerry Barrow Mid. Tenn. S 25.28 0.8 5 34 Shauna Quinn Florida Stat 25.29 1.2 6 35 Karron Thomas N. Carolina 25.33 1.4 7 36 Margo Robinson Gardner-Webb 25.36 0.8 5 37 Vera Stenhouse Top Flight 25.53 0.8 5 38 Shamane Onwudiachi Virginia Tec 26.14 1.4 7 39 Sherion Taylor Troy State 26.70 1.4 7 40 Ayesha Boyd Notre Dame 26.79 0.8 5 — LaTasha Colander-Richard Nike NT 1.4 7

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Crystal Cox NC Elite 52.37 1 2 Julian Clay Unattached 52.46 1 3 Ronetta Smith Unattached 52.71 1 4 Charlette Greggs Miami 53.38 1 5 Debbie Dunn Nike 53.42 2 6 Anissa Gainey North Caroli 53.64 1 7 Donna Arnett Three Rings TC 53.78 2 8 Carielle Doe Virginia 53.85 2 9 Kristen Dodd Notre Dame 54.02 4 10 Maisha Pinkard Hampton 54.25 1 11 Sashanie Simpson Miami 54.33 3 12 Marie Woodard NC Elite 54.39 2 13 Dominique Darden Miami 54.51 2 14 Cyentheia Rooks Unattached 54.85 6 15 Foy Williams Etobicoke Ath 54.96 1 16 Wiande Moore Miami 55.07 4 17 Alice Schmidt North Caroli 55.10 3 18 Marie Giles Virginia Tec 55.13 5 19 Ayesha Boyd Notre Dame 55.21 4 20 Alyssa Walker Md-Eastern S 55.33 4 21 LaQuita Andrews SE Missouri 55.53 5 22 Margo Mincey Georgia Sout 55.91 5 23 Zanta Marble Georgia Stat 56.01 4 24 Carl-Ann McBean N. Carolina 56.06 5 25 Alicia Harris Eastern Illi 56.17 3 26 Shontee Bryant Shore AC 56.21 6 27 Denise Cruse Clemson 56.39 5 28 Kelly Roloff Ucf 56.51 7 29 Ashley Taylor Georgia Stat 56.61 5 30 Crystal Williams N. Carolina 56.85 5 31 Tiffany Pointer Ut-Chattanoo 56.91 4 32 Soyini Thompson Gardner-Webb 57.00 6 33 Kia Westbrook High Point 57.15 3 34 Monique Vanloo Virginia Tec 57.69 7 35 Raven Scott Rhodes 57.78 6 36 Chantelle Ringgold Md-Eastern S 58.34 6 37 Ciji Canady Georgia Stat 58.87 6 38 Ashley Gore Virginia 58.89 5 39 Kerry Barrow Mid. Tenn. S 58.96 6 40 Vicki Green Virginia Tec 59.74 7 41 Shamane Onwudiachi Virginia Tec 1:00.54 7

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Miesha Marzell-Arnold Unattached 2:05.97 2 Melissa Deleon Unattached 2:06.24 2 Rebecca Mitchell Villanova 2:06.24 4 Hope Sanders Indiana Invaders 2:06.26 5 Marina Muncan Villanova 2:06.29 6 Nikeya Green Wake Forest 2:06.36 7 Patricia Pearson Miami 2:06.89 8 Jill Snyder Adidas 2:07.13 9 Tammy King-Foster Unattached 2:07.28 10 Leontine Tsiba Unattached 2:07.42 11 Mary-Jane Harrelson Nike 2:07.76 12 Katrina deBoer Unattached 2:08.18 13 Natalie Hughes Florida Stat 2:08.90 14 Bobbette Stewart Unattached 2:08.94 15 Shalane Flanagan North Caroli 2:09.36 16 Marlies Overbeeke Virginia Tec 2:09.80 17 Karen Shinkins Speed Dynamics 2:09.99 18 Saraque Whittaker Miami 2:11.39 19 Anna Sherman Wake Forest 2:11.48 20 Jenny Lentz Unattached 2:11.74 21 Ioana Parusheva Villanova 2:11.93 22 Brooke Woodruff SE Missouri 2:12.01 23 Amanda Galvin Eastern Illi 2:12.13 24 Allison Smith Eastern Kent 2:12.86 25 Shauna Danos Wake Forest 2:13.21 26 Eboni White Hampton 2:13.87 27 Cassie King North Caroli 2:13.93 28 Leslie Martin Western Caro 2:14.09 29 Heather Lee Campbell 2:14.16 30 Stephanie Vangsnes Winthrop 2:14.65 31 Sylvia Chelimo Gardner-Webb 2:14.78 32 Terria Madison Miami 2:15.19 33 Angela Murphy Unattached 2:15.68 34 Stacey Vidt Virginia Tec 2:15.96 35 Astrid Claessens Ucf 2:16.18 36 Alicia Valtin Campbell 2:16.38 37 Annette Parker North Caroli 2:16.78 38 Devon Nemire-Pepe Unc-Asheville 2:19.03 39 Evelynn Mendoza Md-Eastern S 2:19.44 40 Misty Dirksen Unattached 2:19.63 41 Amy Gediman Radford 2:19.67 42 Kim Milbourn Virginia Tec 2:22.06 43 Hamiyda Scipio Grambling 2:22.31 44 Raynell Hagberg Florida Atla 2:25.03 45 Becky Signoretti Western Caro 2:26.62

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Shalane Flanagan North Caroli 4:11.60 2 Miesha Marzell-Arnold Unattached 4:12.60 3 Lauren King Notre Dame 4:14.72 4 Heather Sagan Unattached 4:17.45 5 Carol Henry North Caroli 4:19.32 6 Ruth Chege Richmond 4:20.12 7 Mary-Jane Harrelson Nike 4:22.15 8 Marlies Overbeeke Virginia Tec 4:22.86 8 Sonja Friend-Uhl Unattached 4:22.86 10 Molly Huddle Notre Dame 4:23.43 11 Ann McGranahan ZapFitness 4:25.66 12 Dana Coons Adidas 4:25.68 13 Anne Bersagel Wake Forest 4:26.21 14 Julia Lucas Unattached 4:27.78 15 Heather Lee Campbell 4:29.22 16 Janelle Vadnais NC State 4:29.90 17 Renee Gunning NC State 4:29.92 18 Kerry Meagher Notre Dame 4:30.45 19 Cassie King North Caroli 4:30.98 20 Angela Murphy Unattached 4:30.99 21 Katie Sujkowski Appalachian 4:32.48 22 Loring Watkins Unc-Asheville 4:33.99 23 Stephanie Madia Notre Dame 4:35.96 24 Sylvia Chelimo Gardner-Webb 4:36.20 25 Stacey Vidt Virginia Tec 4:36.42 26 Alicia Valtin Campbell 4:36.64 27 Marie Brandewiede Rhodes 4:36.83 28 Maureen Mewett Unattached 4:37.26 28 Gina Recher Ut-Chattanoo 4:37.26 30 Jade Fisher Hampton 4:37.85 31 Catherine Major Wake Forest 4:41.17 32 Raynell Hagberg Florida Atla 4:42.80 33 Kim Milbourn Virginia Tec 4:43.49 34 Andrea Morrow Ucf 4:47.15 35 Jennifer Modliszewski NC State 4:48.91 36 Wendee Embry Eastern Kent 4:49.74 37 Yetunde Mafe Hampton 4:58.18 38 Kara Mullin Wake Forest 4:58.31

Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ellen Dwyer Virginia 9:42.83 2 Jane Maxwell Virginia 9:43.01 3 Misty Harper Florida Stat 10:06.66

Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Anne Marie Moutsinga Coastal Caro 16:57.07 2 Jill Miller Wake Forest 17:11.65 3 Anne Clinton Florida Stat 17:11.91 4 Allison Lind Florida Stat 17:17.12 5 Nigisti Negussie Georgia Stat 17:18.44 6 Kara Price NC State 17:24.44 7 Sarah Primeau Appalachian 17:29.57 8 Micki Logue Unc-Asheville 17:33.84 9 Erin Franklin Wake Forest 17:34.89 10 Jean Marinangeli Notre Dame 17:42.64 11 Ginger Wheeler NC State 17:46.06 12 Courtney Lancashire Wake Forest 17:47.13 13 Tiffany Carberry Unc-Asheville 18:08.12 14 Meadow Tarvis Unc-Asheville 18:14.23 15 Kara Koppel Coastal Caro 18:21.34 16 Macy Little Unc-Asheville 18:29.85 17 Neta Ezer Georgia Tech 18:32.42 18 Elsa Allsteadt Unc-Asheville 20:45.60

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Dana Rogers Georgia Tech 13.56q -1.6 1 2 Melaine Walker Essex County 13.60q -1.6 1 2 Sharianne Lawson Miami 13.60q -1.6 1 4 Natilee Dawkins Gardner-Webb 13.88q 0.9 2 5 Chloe Davis Hampton 13.91q +0.0 3 6 Safiya Davy Jacksonville 13.93q 0.9 2 7 Kellie Wells Hampton 13.96q 0.9 2 8 LaKendra McColumn Florida Stat 14.09q 0.9 2 9 Deanna Lane Florida Stat J14.09 +0.0 4 10 Nikki Hill Clark Atlant 14.13 +0.0 3 11 Melanie Waits Georgia Tech 14.23 +0.0 4 12 Marquita Dortch Clemson 14.24 1.6 5 13 Cynita Hoskins Eastern Kent 14.25 +0.0 3 13 Lauren Taylor N. Carolina 14.25 +0.0 4 15 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 14.26 +0.0 3 16 Tarjatta Rose Georgia Stat 14.27 +0.0 3 17 Lyndsey Stevenson SE Missouri 14.34 +0.0 4 18 Keisha Haughton Clemson 14.36 +0.0 3 19 Francella Williams Southern 14.41 +0.0 3 20 Eboni Henderson Norfolk Stat 14.65 0.9 2 20 Caryle Decrusie N. Carolina 14.65 +0.0 4 22 Michelle Velez Western Caro 14.68 +0.0 3 23 Leshawn Gee North Caroli 14.70 +0.0 4 24 LaToya Johnson Southern 15.12 +0.0 4 25 Kristy Naef Uw-Milwaukee 16.12 1.6 5 26 Tara Stephenson Gardner-Webb 18.34 1.6 5 — Astia Walker Unattached X13.07 -1.6 1 — Kia Davis Elite Athletes X13.28 -1.6 1 — Gigi Miller Unattached X13.34 -1.6 1 — Toyin Augustus DeKalb Int. X13.47 0.9 2 — Kamilah Tyson Unattached X14.71 +0.0 4 — Kisha Jett Unattached X16.07 -1.6 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Melaine Walker Essex County 13.45 2.2 2 Safiya Davy Jacksonville 13.61 2.2 3 Dana Rogers Georgia Tech 13.74 2.2 4 Natilee Dawkins Gardner-Webb 13.78 2.2 5 Chloe Davis Hampton 13.92 2.2 6 LaKendra McColumn Florida Stat 13.93 2.2 7 Kellie Wells Hampton 14.21 2.2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Tawa Babatunde Unattached 56.68 1 2 Melinda Sallins VT Elite 56.88 1 3 Melaine Walker Essex County 57.38 1 4 Tacita Bass Unattached 58.04 1 5 Kia Davis Elite Athletes 58.69 3 6 Chloe Davis Hampton 59.03 2 7 Jamillah Wade Miami 59.40 1 8 Marlo Mincey Georgia Sout 59.73 4 9 Shakirah Rutherford Clemson 59.81 3 10 Angela Craft Unattached 1:00.00 3 11 Tiffany Flomo North Caroli 1:00.08 1 11 Lindsay Bond North Caroli 1:00.08 2 13 Silja Ulfarsdottir Clemson 1:00.22 4 14 Laura VanHoevelaak SE Missouri 1:00.54 4 15 Tarjatta Rose Georgia Stat 1:00.81 2 16 Elisabeth Sain Ut-Chattanoo 1:01.05 3 17 Dawnita Moore Coastal Caro 1:01.39 2 18 Kim Simmons East Tenn. S 1:02.26 3 19 Danielle Gaddy Virginia Tec 1:02.27 4 20 Laura Risi North Caroli 1:02.31 4 21 Marquita Dortch Clemson 1:02.34 5 22 Helenor Wilson Florida Atla 1:02.36 2 23 Kamilah Tyson Unattached 1:02.72 5 24 Courtney Clark N. Carolina 1:03.03 2 25 Ashley Dutch North Caroli 1:03.10 5 26 Cindy Lane Florida Atla 1:03.12 5 27 Analeta Peterson Florida A&M 1:03.66 4 28 Jazmine McRae Georgia Stat 1:04.48 5 29 Tamara Stephenson Gardner-Webb 1:04.71 3 30 Emily Pugh Ucf 1:04.72 6 31 Shamieka Johnson Ut-Chattanoo 1:05.00 4 32 Jennifer Cowan Eastern Illi 1:05.88 6 33 Courtney Thomas Georgia Tech 1:05.91 4 34 Onyinyechi Chuku Eastern Kent 1:06.00 6 35 Tiffany Gunn Notre Dame 1:06.33 5 36 Priscilla Reed Georgia Tech 1:06.49 6 37 Jackie Muscente Wake Forest 1:06.93 6 38 Ashley Hogg Arkansas Sta 1:06.95 6 39 Linise Gordon Indiana Invaders 1:21.79 3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Dawn Cleary Virginia 10:05.35 2 Kris Roth Unattached 10:27.57 3 Lucinda Hull Unattached 10:38.82 4 Lindsey Kozlowski Coastal Caro 11:02.76 5 Andrea Smith Georgia Stat 11:37.08

Women 4×100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Miami ‘A’ 44.24 1 1) Charlette Greggs 2) Sharianne Lawson 3) India Ransom 4) Lauryn Williams 2 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 44.35 1 1) Jessica DeFreitas 2) Andriane Lapsley 3) Amandi Rhett 4) Dana Rogers 3 Florida State ‘A’ 45.26 1 1) Kim Jones 2) Kimberly Walker 3) Shauna Quinn 4) Evelyne Niako 4 Georgia Southern ‘A’ 45.53 1 1) Jacqueline Allen 2) Rashedah Arnold 3) Margo Mincey 4) Giselle Cunningham 5 Clemson ‘A’ 45.71 1 1) Shannon Murray 2) Shakirah Rutherford 3) Denise Cruse 4) Danielle Whaley 6 Appalachian State ‘A’ 46.59 2 1) Jennifer Claud 2) Christina Roberts 3) Portia Taylor 4) Ronda White 7 Eastern Kentucky ‘A’ 46.73 1 1) Nichole Gibson 2) Onyinyechi Chuku 3) Sheri Calhoun 4) Melanie Bailey 8 Grambling ‘A’ 46.82 2 1) Melyannie Dade 2) Kimberlin Lowery 3) Gaynelle Troy 4) Alicia Gray 9 Winthrop ‘A’ 47.76 2 1) Tomeika Banks 2) Ieesha English 3) Nicole Tucker 4) Octavia Goode — Bethune-Cookman ‘A’ DNF 2 1) Avis Strobridge 2) Ahsha Young 3) Channel Ray 4) Karen McCartney

Women 4×400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Miami ‘A’ 3:37.14 1) Terria Madison 2) Wiande Moore 3) Patricia Pearson 4) Saraque Whittaker 2 Clemson ‘A’ 3:42.89 1) Denise Cruse 2) Shakirah Rutherford 3) Lauren Nicholson 4) Silja Ulfarsdottir 3 Georgia Southern ‘A’ 3:43.13 1) Rashedah Arnold 2) Margo Mincey 3) Marlo Mincey 4) Kellie Mitchell 4 Georgia State ‘A’ 3:44.65 1) Ciji Canady 2) Zanta Marble 3) Jazmine McRae 4) Tarjatta Rose 5 Virginia Tech ‘A’ 3:47.68 6 Florida Atlantic ‘A’ 3:49.26 1) Cindy Lane 2) Marcia Laws 3) Shanna Williams 4) Helenor Wilson 7 Md-Eastern Shore ‘A’ 3:49.49 1) Schachia Murphy 2) Evelynn Mendoza 3) Alyssa Walker 4) Chantelle Ringgold

Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kristy Laramee Unattached 1.81m 5-11.25 2 Chaunte Howard Georgia Tech 1.78m 5-10.00 3 Lynn Houston Nat’s Athletic J1.78m 5-10.00 4 Nikki Hill Clark Atlant J1.78m 5-10.00 5 Emily Loomis Notre Dame 1.70m 5-07.00 6 Stacey Cowan Notre Dame J1.70m 5-07.00 6 Tatyana Kirichenko North Caroli J1.70m 5-07.00 8 Cynthia Nicholls Hampton J1.70m 5-07.00 9 Retrina Lovett SC State J1.70m 5-07.00 10 Ann Larsen Ucf 1.65m 5-05.00 10 Marisa Uzoaru Florida A&M 1.65m 5-05.00 12 Katie Pickett Clemson J1.65m 5-05.00 13 Kellie Mitchell Georgia Sout J1.65m 5-05.00 14 Kelsey Wicks Notre Dame J1.65m 5-05.00 15 Megan Byrd Georgia Tech 1.60m 5-03.00 16 JoAnn Jackson NC State J1.60m 5-03.00 17 Rachel Marks Virginia J1.60m 5-03.00 — Toya Brown Mid. Tenn. S NH — Lynda Thiel Uw-Milwaukee NH — Tara Stephenson Gardner-Webb NH — Beth Castagno Unattached NH — Cathleen Campbell Richmond NH — Jennifer Nelms North Caroli NH

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Andrea Wildrick Speed Dynamics 4.06m 13-03.75 2 Lacy Janson Florida Stat 3.96m 12-11.75 3 Rebecca Post North Caroli 3.81m 12-06.00 4 Suzanne Makinson Appalachian J3.81m 12-06.00 5 Tatyana Kirichenko North Caroli J3.81m 12-06.00 6 Joana Costa Clemson 3.66m 12-00.00 7 Michelle Velez Western Caro J3.66m 12-00.00 8 Vika Osipenko Virginia J3.66m 12-00.00 9 Lynda Thiel Uw-Milwaukee 3.51m 11-06.25 10 Terri Matthews North Caroli J3.51m 11-06.25 11 Kira Barcus Georgia Tech J3.51m 11-06.25 12 Kim Johnston Virginia Tec 3.36m 11-00.25 — Marilyn Testa Coastal Caro FAIL — Laura Tiezsen Western Caro FAIL — Michelle Legatt Arkansas Sta FAIL

Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Kim Jones Florida Stat 6.26m +0.0 20-06.50 2 Tianna Goldring Norfolk Stat 6.11m +0.0 20-00.50 3 Colleen Scott Unattached 6.01m +0.0 19-08.75 4 Kasola Smith Ut-Chattanoo 5.96m +0.0 19-06.75 5 Kiamesha Otey Virginia 5.91m +0.0 19-04.75 6 Cassy Richards Wake Forest 5.88m +0.0 19-03.50 7 Gina Harris Miami 5.81m -1.2 19-00.75 8 Alicia Smith Georgia Stat 5.75m +0.0 18-10.50 9 Lydia mootry Fisk 5.73m +0.0 18-09.75 10 Jessica DeFreitas Georgia Tech 5.68m +0.0 18-07.75 11 Kellie Mitchell Georgia Sout 5.66m +0.0 18-07.00 11 Kelly Roloff Ucf 5.66m +0.0 18-07.00 13 Caroline Harvey Virginia 5.65m +0.0 18-06.50 13 Lacsheia Turner Eastern Kent 5.65m +0.0 18-06.50 15 Denise Morgan High Point 5.64m +0.0 18-06.00 16 Sharianne Lawson Miami 5.63m +0.0 18-05.75 17 Kiera Underwood North Caroli 5.60m +0.0 18-04.50 18 Ronda White Appalachian 5.59m +0.0 18-04.25 18 Chinela Davis Miami 5.59m +0.0 18-04.25 20 Margo Robinson Gardner-Webb 5.58m +0.0 18-03.75 20 Julee Wilson Richmond 5.58m +0.0 18-03.75 22 Leshawn Gee North Caroli 5.56m +0.0 18-03.00 23 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech 5.53m +0.0 18-01.75 24 Stephanie Kenesie Uw-Milwaukee 5.50m +0.0 18-00.50 25 Nailah Betts Hampton 5.45m +0.0 17-10.75 — Ashley McNeill Georgia Tech FOUL NWI — Tiffany Purham N. Carolina FOUL NWI — Meleisa Greene SE Missouri FOUL NWI

Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Colleen Scott Unattached 14.03m 1.4 46-00.50 2 Andreja Ribac Unattached 13.64m 1.3 44-09.00 3 Nicole Gamble Nike 13.61m 2.0 44-08.00 4 Natasha Gibson Nat’s Athletic 13.45m 1.5 44-01.50 5 Gisele Oliveira Clemson 13.40m +0.0 43-11.75 6 Monica Cabbler Unattached 12.93m 0.2 42-05.25 7 Shanta Smith Georgia Tech 12.77m 3.0 41-10.75 8 Danielle Brown Unattached 12.70m 2.5 41-08.00 9 Latoya Legree Florida Stat 12.60m 1.6 41-04.25 10 Tongula Givens Unattached 12.49m 1.3 40-11.75 11 Jennifer Jones Power Athletics 12.35m 1.8 40-06.25 11 Petra Dankova Notre Dame 12.35m 1.2 40-06.25 13 Kitoya Carter Miami 12.32m 0.7 40-05.00 14 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech 12.26m 0.2 40-02.75 15 Lydia mootry Fisk 12.14m 2.1 39-10.00 16 Krenishia Smith Florida A&M 11.99m 1.7 39-04.00 17 Jessica DeFreitas Georgia Tech 11.94m 0.7 39-02.25 18 April Howell Samford 11.93m -0.4 39-01.75 19 Tiffany Purham N. Carolina 11.77m 0.2 38-07.50 20 Jennifer Claud Appalachian 11.76m 2.0 38-07.00 21 Phabianne Parker North Caroli 11.71m 2.0 38-05.00 22 Sherion Taylor Troy State 11.67m 1.5 38-03.50 23 Tondra White Appalachian 11.66m 0.2 38-03.25 24 Darina Semenova Arkansas Sta 11.64m -0.4 38-02.25 25 Ashley McNeill Georgia Tech 11.62m 1.3 38-01.50 26 Paula Moore Appalachian 11.49m 3.5 37-08.50 27 Marisa Uzoaru Florida A&M 11.38m 1.7 37-04.00 28 Stephanie Kenesie Uw-Milwaukee 11.29m +0.0 37-00.50 29 Cortney Vinson Florida A&M 11.18m 0.9 36-08.25 — Sheri Smith Speed Dynamics FOUL NWI — Nailah Betts Hampton FOUL NWI — Cynthia Nicholls Hampton FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Adriane Blewitt Ashland U. 17.99m 59-00.25 2 Laura Gerraughty North Caroli 17.67m 57-11.75 3 Kristen Heaston Unattached 17.38m 57-00.25 4 Cleopatra Borel VT Elite 17.34m 56-10.75 5 Eliese Mitchell Virginia 15.30m 50-02.50 5 Angela Bertholdt Unattached 15.30m 50-02.50 7 Lindsay Neuberger Wake Forest 14.67m 48-01.75 8 Jennifer Penrose Miami 14.65m 48-00.75 9 January Williams Virginia Tec 14.59m 47-10.50 10 Heather Jenkins SE Missouri 14.43m 47-04.25 11 Cerenity Young Florida Stat 13.81m 45-03.75 12 Meghan Horn Notre Dame 13.44m 44-01.25 13 Donisha Freeman N. Carolina 13.37m 43-10.50 14 Tracee Cheek Hampton 12.75m 41-10.00 15 Andrea Pressley Jacksonville 12.25m 40-02.25 — Lindsey Sutherland Gardner-Webb FOUL

Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Grete Etholm Unattached 52.55m 172-05 2 Jill Pedretti North Caroli 50.62m 166-01 3 Marija Kurtovic North Caroli 50.04m 164-02 4 Heather Jenkins SE Missouri 49.05m 160-11 5 Eliese Mitchell Virginia 48.08m 157-09 6 Amber Campbell Coastal Caro 46.48m 152-06 7 LaShana Poole Appalachian 46.42m 152-03 8 Kelly Smoke NC State 43.78m 143-08 9 Simone Parker Georgia Tech 43.46m 142-07 10 Krystal Woods Clemson 43.21m 141-09 11 Donisha Freeman N. Carolina 42.90m 140-09 12 Allyson Criner North Caroli 42.57m 139-08 13 Meghan Horn Notre Dame 41.81m 137-02 14 Lindsay Neuberger Wake Forest 41.14m 135-00 15 Inhar Chong Virginia 40.01m 131-03 16 Erin Gruenke W. Kentucky 39.76m 130-05 17 Ashley Stough Florida Atla 36.76m 120-07

Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Laura Gerraughty North Caroli 62.05m 203-07 2 Michelle Fournier Unattached 62.00m 203-05 3 Amber Campbell Coastal Caro 61.89m 203-01 4 Jamine Moton SpringCo 60.86m 199-08 5 Amy Parulis North Caroli 56.61m 185-09 6 Ibiene Benibo North Caroli 56.58m 185-07 7 Eliese Mitchell Virginia 53.76m 176-04 8 Mary Lejour Unattached 52.90m 173-07 9 Kelly Smoke NC State 49.86m 163-07 10 LaShana Poole Appalachian 46.81m 153-07 11 Ashley Stough Florida Atla 43.49m 142-08 12 Inhar Chong Virginia 43.18m 141-08 — Tiffany Greenley Eastern Illi ND — Amber Tiggs Georgia Sout ND — Isela Mendoza Arkansas Sta ND — Silvers Fultz Southern ND — Misty Hair W. Kentucky ND

Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Karen Wyzykowski North Caroli 50.46m 165-07 2 Dee O’Connell VT Elite 49.83m 163-06 3 Dominique Bilodeau Ottawa Lions 47.76m 156-08 4 Annie Bobiak Virginia 45.41m 149-00 5 Courtney Haman SE Missouri 43.98m 144-03 6 Karen Rademeyer Unattached 41.46m 136-00 7 Kate Purcell Florida Stat 41.23m 135-03 8 Lynda Thiel Uw-Milwaukee 39.82m 130-08 9 Andrea Pressley Jacksonville 36.65m 120-03 — Erin Gruenke W. Kentucky FOUL — Krystal Woods Clemson FOUL — Patricia Robb Georgia Tech FOUL — Elizabeth Lord Clemson FOUL — Katie Pickett Clemson FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Mardy Scales Mid. Tenn. S 10.32q 0.9 1 2 Larry Griffin Clemson 10.48q 1.1 2 2 Tye Hill Clemson 10.48q 1.8 3 4 Brian Dzingai Florida Stat 10.59q 1.8 3 5 Scott Kimball Virginia 10.62q 1.8 3 6 Terrell Walden Miami 10.64q 1.8 3 7 Calvin Redden N. Carolina 10.66q 2.2 8 8 Joe Hall Winthrop 10.68q 1.8 3 9 Dallas Robinson Eastern Kent J10.68 2.2 8 10 Marvin Elmore Eastern Kent 10.72 2.2 8 11 Curtis Thompson Alabama Stat 10.74 1.1 2 11 Johnny Butler Grambling 10.74 2.0 5 13 Jerry Mathis Savannah Sta 10.75 0.7 4 14 Kentrel Fields Savannah Sta 10.76 1.4 7 14 Jacey Harper Clemson 10.76 1.8 3 16 Jeremy Bateman Alabama Stat 10.81 0.7 4 17 Cedric Tyler Alabama A&M 10.83 2.0 5 18 Darrell Carter Arkansas Sta 10.86 1.4 7 19 Willie Idlette Wake Forest 10.87 0.7 9 19 BJ Ward Florida Stat 10.87 2.0 5 19 Marnezs Taylor Savannah Sta 10.87 2.0 5 22 Ricky Argro Florida Stat 10.88 2.2 8 23 Kevin Prime Gardner-Webb 10.93 0.1 6 24 Pa Modou Gai Savannah Sta 10.94 1.4 7 25 Danny Tolbert Mid. Tenn. S 10.97 1.4 7 26 Augustus Scott Charleston S 11.01 0.7 4 27 Larry Blash Fiu 11.07 2.2 8 28 Julio Calderon U. of Puerto 11.09 1.4 7 29 Bobby Hampton Alabama A&M 11.16 0.7 9 — Kolby Jones Florida Stat DNF 1.4 7 — Julien Dunkley Nike X10.34 0.9 1 — Dominique Demeritte Nike X10.39 0.1 6 — Shomari Wilson Unattached X10.42 0.9 1 — Ron Bramlett Nike X10.45 1.8 3 — Lou Bredwood Adidas X10.46 0.9 1 — Montey Wilds Unattached X10.55 2.0 5 — Jeffery Fourth Unattached X10.55 1.1 2 — Montrell Person Unattached X10.58 0.1 6 — DeRico Tilley Unattached X10.62 1.1 2 — Curtis Coleman Star Athletics X10.63 0.9 1 — Everette Fraser Unattached X10.72 0.7 4 — Joseph Hegba Unattached X10.77 2.0 5 — Steven Wood Unattached X11.05 2.2 8

Men 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Brian Dzingai Florida Stat 10.37 2.3 2 Scott Kimball Virginia 10.41 2.3 3 Terrell Walden Miami 10.48 2.3 4 Joe Hall Winthrop 10.65 2.3 5 Calvin Redden N. Carolina 10.81 2.3

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Dominique Demeritte Nike 20.50 2.7 1 2 Troy McIntosh Unattached 20.86 2.7 1 3 Shomari Wilson Unattached 20.95 1.0 2 4 Chauncey Harris Club Elite 21.10 2.7 1 5 Jordon Vaden Livingstone 21.23 2.7 1 6 Milton Mallard US Army 21.29 2.7 1 7 Curtis Perry Unattached 21.31 1.0 2 8 Montey Wilds Unattached 21.37 3.6 5 9 Gerald Wright Unattached 21.39 1.0 3 10 Eric Seely Wake Forest 21.42 3.5 7 11 Jacey Harper Clemson 21.49 1.0 2 12 Ron Richards Clemson 21.52 1.0 3 13 Jeremy Bateman Alabama Stat 21.58 2.7 1 14 Chris Johnson Star Athletics 21.60 3.6 5 14 Roscoe Parrish Miami 21.60 1.0 3 16 Dallas Robinson Eastern Kent 21.62 0.8 6 17 Tye Hill Clemson 21.63 1.0 2 18 Milton Bolton Western Caro 21.64 3.6 5 19 Kevin Prime Gardner-Webb 21.67 3.6 5 19 Willie Idlette Wake Forest 21.67 1.0 3 21 Bryant Mark Georgia Stat 21.69 1.0 3 21 Curtis Thompson Alabama Stat 21.69 2.7 1 23 Clinton Edwards VT Elite 21.70 1.0 3 24 Emery Vickers Troy State 21.72 3.6 5 25 Omar Ali Mid. Tenn. S 21.73 1.0 2 26 Sayon Cooper New Balance 21.77 1.0 2 27 Calvin Redden N. Carolina 21.81 0.8 6 28 Patrick Mauldin Western Caro 21.91 0.8 6 29 Augustus Scott Charleston S 21.94 1.0 3 30 Tim Hicks Mid. Tenn. S 21.97 3.5 7 31 Michael Lansdowne Lynchburg 22.22 3.6 5 32 Justin Davis Shore AC 22.33 3.6 5 33 Julio Calderon U. of Puerto 22.47 3.5 7 34 Michael Acree Troy State 22.48 3.5 7 35 Shantico Waiters Livingstone 22.83 3.6 5 36 Antwon Willis Georgia Stat 22.90 3.5 7 37 Michael Niemeyer Troy State 23.40 3.5 7

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Davian Clarke Unattached 45.78 1 2 Terrence McBryde Unattached 46.47 3 3 Sean Waller Mid. Tenn. S 46.48 2 4 Robert Wilson Holyfield Int 46.52 4 5 Donte Lucas Norfolk Stat 46.57 3 6 Jebreh Harris Holyfield Int 46.91 3 7 Bryan Swarn Georgia Tech 46.95 1 8 Joe Styles Sprint Capital 47.41 4 9 Chris Buckner Unattached 47.44 8 9 Sharif Azim Georgia Tech 47.44 2 11 Alex Prince Citadel 47.47 3 12 Jordon Vaden Livingstone 47.51 3 13 Chris Johnson Star Athletics 47.64 3 14 Tim Munnings Bahamas Tigers 47.72 1 15 Milton Bolton Western Caro 47.95 5 16 Bryant Mark Georgia Stat 47.99 2 17 Carl Oliver Bahamas Tigers 48.00 4 18 Tim Hicks Mid. Tenn. S 48.01 4 19 Brian Ford Georgia Tech 48.31 3 20 Kellen Blassengame Virginia 48.33 6 21 Lee Serrant Clark Atlant 48.51 7 22 Michael Lansdowne Lynchburg 48.80 4 23 Eric Seely Wake Forest 48.83 7 24 Matt Trester Georgia Tech 48.84 6 25 Kevin Williams Grambling 48.85 6 26 Ryan Postel Notre Dame 48.92 5 27 Christian Nsiah Unattached 49.11 7 28 Peppi Underwood Southern 49.14 6 29 Enita Okodiko N. Carolina 49.16 8 30 Ryan Therrien North Caroli 49.24 5 31 Warren Eure Clemson 49.44 5 32 Marcus Satchell N. Carolina 49.63 7 33 Cedarric Collins Alabama A&M 49.70 5 34 Paul Scheuer Coastal Caro 49.83 7 35 Harold Brown Southern 50.15 6 36 Nick Maxwell Coastal Caro 50.23 8 37 Johnny Jay North Caroli 50.30 7 38 Antwon Willis Georgia Stat 50.48 8

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Andrew Carycraft North Caroli 1:49.74 2 Brendon Mahoney Georgia Tech 1:49.89 3 Goran Nava Radford 1:50.05 4 John Robertson Western Caro 1:50.37 5 Richard Smith Unattached 1:50.72 6 McGavock Dunbar Virginia 1:50.79 7 Jacob Simatwa Coastal Caro 1:50.88 8 Thomas Chamney Notre Dame 1:51.03 9 Phil Scott Eastern Kent 1:51.14 10 Caleb Bailey Western Caro 1:51.33 11 Marvin Lewis Hampton 1:51.70 12 Damion Drummond Md-Eastern S 1:51.75 13 David Schmidt Georgia Tech 1:51.83 14 Chris Patrick Unattached 1:51.96 15 Terry Estwick Jackson Stat 1:52.07 16 Golden Coachman Wallace Stat 1:52.15 17 Shedric Stabler Grambling 1:52.18 18 Jimmy Metayer Unattached 1:52.20 19 Zach Victor North Caroli 1:52.36 20 Michael Altieri Wake Forest 1:52.38 21 Marlon Tomlinson Md-Eastern S 1:52.39 22 Phillip Malakwen Unattached 1:52.43 22 Jared Tanz SE Missouri 1:52.43 24 Matt McMaster Unattached 1:52.46 25 Willie Wade Grambling 1:52.67 26 Eric Potter Unattached 1:52.85 27 Barton Crist Georgia Tech 1:52.96 28 Dan Wilson Asics 1:53.02 29 Giscard Titus Florida Stat 1:53.11 30 Brad Wharton Wake Forest 1:53.86 31 Michael Beatie Clark Atlant 1:54.73 32 Doug Smith North Caroli 1:54.81 33 Tony Juarez Clayton Stat 1:54.84 34 Kenny Jesensky Coastal Caro 1:55.09 35 Marvin Sewell Grambling 1:55.24 35 Jerome Kennedy Hampton 1:55.24 37 Lee Patterson Unattached 1:55.27 38 Antoine Harris Virginia Tec 1:56.17 39 Wensher Maurice W. Kentucky 1:57.21 40 Neil McDonagh Georgia Tech 1:57.33 41 Westin Galloway Wake Forest 1:57.65 42 Philbert Amuzu Arkansas Sta 1:57.80 43 Richard Walcott N. Carolina 1:58.05 44 Rob Kuhn Georgia Tech 1:58.92 45 Adam Gaske Gardner-Webb 1:59.93 46 Devon Rollins N. Carolina 2:00.64

Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brendon Mahoney Georgia Tech 3:46.74 2 Dan Wilson Asics 3:46.92 3 Alan Webb Nike 3:47.59 4 Kurtis Marlowe NC State 3:47.73 5 Eric Morrison Notre Dame 3:47.91 6 Itay Magidi Clemson 3:48.78 6 Ricky Brookshire NC State 3:48.78 6 Joe Driscoll Adidas 3:48.78 9 Rich Tremain Unattached 3:49.02 10 Joep Tigchelaar Florida Stat 3:49.03 11 Brian Murray Unattached 3:49.21 12 Kevin Somok Notre Dame 3:49.45 13 Giscard Titus Florida Stat 3:50.75 14 Brian McGovern North Caroli 3:50.90 15 Tony Juarez Clayton Stat 3:50.97 16 Vincent Ambrico Notre Dame 3:51.13 17 Andy Smith NC State 3:51.73 18 David Christian NC State 3:52.27 19 Nick Mangum NC State 3:52.64 20 Rob Kuhn Georgia Tech 3:52.73 21 Enda Grandfield W. Kentucky 3:52.87 22 Michael Bond Troy State 3:54.72 23 Kevin Cook Florida Stat 3:56.01 24 Kenny Jesensky Coastal Caro 3:56.28 25 Alex Baikovs High Point 3:56.63 26 John Hinton Unattached 3:57.31 27 Adam Puett Western Caro 3:57.44 28 Brad Yewer East Tenn. S 3:57.70 29 Kevin Rhue Richmond 3:58.55 30 Jimmy DeYonker Unattached 3:58.79 31 Taylor Milne High Point 3:59.36 32 Rob Robertson North Caroli 4:01.07 33 Michael Earle Campbell 4:01.23 34 Kevin Timp Unc-Asheville 4:04.44 35 Carmin Mazzotta Unc-Asheville 4:06.47 36 Matt Goodale High Point 4:07.16 37 Neil McDonagh Georgia Tech 4:07.56

Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ryan Emery Unattached 14:50.86 2 Sean Stevens Wake Forest 14:54.02 3 Joe Poliseo Georgia Tech 14:59.12 4 Joey Zins Unattached 15:04.44 5 Adrian Hill High Point 15:05.33 6 Samuel Mangusho Savannah Sta 15:08.48 7 Barnabas Togom Md-Eastern S 15:10.51 8 Paul Rickard Georgia Stat 15:12.93 9 Phil Latter Unc-Asheville 15:44.24 10 Jeff Fairman High Point 15:44.34 11 Root Kirbach Unc-Asheville 15:58.36

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Willie Powell Hampton 13.89q 2.2 3 2 Garland Martin Mid. Tenn. S 13.97q 2.2 3 3 Jasper Demps Mid. Tenn. S 14.13q 2.2 3 4 Danyne Brown Florida Stat 14.15q 1.0 2 5 Jamie McLendon Southern 14.16q 1.0 2 6 Selim Nurudeen Notre Dame 14.33q -0.7 1 7 Jesse Morrow Troy State 14.40q +0.0 4 8 Kevin Watson North Caroli 14.41q -0.7 1 9 Chris Nehls Emory 14.48 2.2 3 10 Deshawn Gregg SC State 14.53 2.2 3 11 Shantico Waiters Livingstone 14.56 1.0 2 11 Aaron Whitely Savannah Sta 14.56 +0.0 4 13 Chris Franklin Eastern Kent 14.60 +0.0 4 14 Jermaine Jones Eastern Illi 14.70 +0.0 4 15 Mark Barber Notre Dame 14.86 0.8 5 16 Eric Keddo Savannah Sta 15.19 0.8 5 17 Alex Love Wofford 15.31 0.8 5 18 Roy Cheney Clemson 18.26 1.0 2 — Ron Bramlett Nike X13.60 -0.7 1 — Greg Richardson Unattached X13.61 -0.7 1 — Dominique Arnold Nike X13.78 -0.7 1 — Robby Hughes Speed Dynamics X13.84 1.0 2 — Montrell Person Unattached X13.91 -0.7 1 — Iain Harnden Unattached X14.07 1.0 2 — Todd Matthews Star Athletics X14.15 -0.7 1 — Glenn Wilburn Unattached X14.50 0.8 5 — Bryan Wilson Unattached X14.77 2.2 3 — Greg Hines Unattached X18.49 1.0 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Garland Martin Mid. Tenn. S 14.03 2.8 2 Willie Powell Hampton 14.05 2.8 3 Danyne Brown Florida Stat 14.06 2.8 4 Selim Nurudeen Notre Dame 14.08 2.8 5 Jamie McLendon Southern 14.10 2.8 6 Jasper Demps Mid. Tenn. S 14.11 2.8 7 Jesse Morrow Troy State 14.29 2.8 8 Kevin Watson North Caroli 14.49 2.8

Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Bershawn Jackson Unattached 48.51 1 2 James Carter Nike 49.91 1 3 Ken Garrett Speed Dynamics 50.60 2 4 Jose Carvajal Unattached 50.77 2 5 Rob Jones Unattached 51.45 3 6 Derrick Adkins Super Runners Sh 51.67 1 7 Jermaine Jones Eastern Illi 51.89 2 8 Chris Franklin Eastern Kent 51.97 3 9 Jeff Ellis Unattached 52.00 1 10 Scott Kautz Clemson 52.04 3 11 Glenn Wilburn Unattached 52.20 3 12 Iain Harnden Unattached 52.22 2 13 Louis Sales Unattached 52.32 1 14 Sasha Cesaratto DeKalb Int. 52.40 4 15 Nabavi Oliver Florida Stat 52.43 4 16 Erick Dixon Unattached 52.51 5 17 Marcus Hodge Clemson 52.91 3 18 Justin Davis Shore AC 52.99 4 19 Roberto Cortes Unattached 53.12 3 20 Kendall White Coastal Caro 53.35 2 21 Eric Keddo Savannah Sta 53.79 4 22 Mark Barber Notre Dame 53.94 5 23 Greg Johnson Fiu 53.97 5 24 Anlami Shaw Eastern Kent 54.07 5 25 Napoleon Suarez Notre Dame 54.18 5 26 Jodi Martin Savannah Sta 54.27 5 27 Bill Poellinitz South Alabam 54.28 4 28 Kevin Walker VT Elite 54.30 2 29 Joe Paiva Florida Stat 54.80 4 30 David Cabbler East Tenn. S 55.07 4 31 Daniel Darrisaw Troy State 56.09 5 32 Kendall Crear Georgia Stat 58.72 4

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Solomon Kandie Unattached 8:48.40 2 David Haefner East Tenn. S 9:08.11 3 Levi Sybert Mid. Tenn. S 9:10.14 4 Ryan Fenton Clemson 9:14.69 5 Chad Sierman SE Missouri 9:24.94 6 David Alber Notre Dame 9:28.14 7 Duncan Bitok Norfolk Stat 9:36.11 8 Zack Wood Mid. Tenn. S 9:36.30 9 Adam Gaske Gardner-Webb 9:45.01 10 Dave Barrett Wake Forest 9:53.84 11 Dave Bell Unc-Asheville 10:00.08

Men 4×100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Mid. Tenn. State ‘A’ 39.81 1 1) DJ Spann 2) Mardy Scales 3) Brad Orr 4) Pedro Holiday 2 Clemson ‘A’ 40.05 1 1) Larry Griffin 2) Otto Spain 3) Airese Currie 4) Tye Hill 3 Appalachian State ‘A’ 40.17 1 1) Jason Green 2) Sean Jackson 3) Ernest Wiggins 4) Kevin McLeod 4 Miami ‘A’ 40.61 1 1) Travarous Bain 2) Tanard Davis 3) Roscoe Parrish 4) Terrell Walden 5 Savannah State ‘A’ 40.84 2 1) Kentrel Fields 2) Pa Modou Gai 3) Marnezs Taylor 4) Jerry Mathis 6 Eastern Kentucky ‘A’ 40.89 2 1) Marvin Elmore 2) Chris Franklin 3) Dallas Robinson 4) Anlami Shaw 7 SC State ‘A’ 41.10 1 1) Jermaine Brown 2) Jamar Glenn 3) Deshawn Gregg 4) Kenneth Telemaque 8 Southern ‘A’ 41.27 1 1) Chermond Thomas 2) Kevin Harris 3) Jamie McLendon 4) Kelvin Buckley 9 Winthrop ‘A’ 41.60 2 1) Octavius Burriss 2) Brandon Morton 3) Antoine Knox 4) Joe Hall 10 Troy State ‘A’ 42.10 2 1) Don Pitter 2) Michael Acree 3) Emery Vickers 4) Michael Niemeyer 11 Emory ‘A’ 42.14 2 1) Staub Blake 2) Lewis Brown 3) TJ Jennings 4) Chris Nehls 12 Alabama A&M ‘A’ 42.68 2 1) Richard Ellis 2) Bobby Hampton 3) Eleazar Holland 4) Cedric Tyler

Men 4×400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Clemson ‘A’ 3:07.23 1) Michael Bolling 2) Rashad Gardner 3) Roy Cheney 4) Otto Spain 2 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:08.13 1) Brian Ford 2) Sharif Azim 3) Nate Smiga 4) Bryan Swarn 3 Norfolk State ‘A’ 3:08.63 1) Nicholas Brown 2) Donte Lucas 3) Kirwayne Holford 4) Marques Sneed 4 Hampton ‘A’ 3:08.84 1) Nathan Alexander 2) Lester Ceasar 3) Marvin Lewis 4) Jerome Mathis 5 Southern ‘A’ 3:15.18 1) Chermond Thomas 2) Peppi Underwood 3) Kevin Harris 4) Harold Brown 6 SC State ‘A’ 3:16.49 1) Kenneth Telemaque 2) Jason Martin 3) Jamar Glenn 4) Deshawn Gregg 7 Coastal Carolina ‘A’ 3:17.11 1) Paul Scheuer 2) Kendall White 3) Nick Maxwell 4) Jacob Simatwa 8 Western Carolina ‘A’ 3:19.91 1) Milton Bolton 2) Caleb Bailey 3) Patrick Mauldin 4) John Robertson

Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Adam Shunk North Caroli 2.12m 6-11.50 2 Jason Cornelius Unattached J2.12m 6-11.50 3 Eric Bergmann Campbell 2.07m 6-09.50 4 Terrance McDaniel Clemson J2.07m 6-09.50 5 Michael Massey Georgia Tech 2.02m 6-07.50 6 Chris Staron Notre Dame J2.02m 6-07.50 6 Dominique Camm N. Carolina J2.02m 6-07.50 8 John Hubbard North Caroli 1.97m 6-05.50 9 Andrew Lambert SE Missouri J1.97m 6-05.50 10 Jesse Morrow Troy State J1.97m 6-05.50 10 Lawrence Hutchinson Texas Southe J1.97m 6-05.50 — Taurean Spann Savannah Sta NH — Richard Markray Grambling NH — Brandon Morton Winthrop NH — Jesse Williams NC State NH — Jordan Davis Unattached NH — Jimmie Fields N. Carolina NH — Mike Riso Virginia NH

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Gustavo Rehder Arkansas Sta 5.20m 17-00.75 2 Jeff Atkinson Florida Stat 5.05m 16-06.75 2 Ryan Lewis Clemson 5.05m 16-06.75 4 Mark Johnson Coastal Caro J5.05m 16-06.75 5 Patrick Gerberich Florida Stat 4.90m 16-00.75 6 David Fritz Virginia Tec 4.75m 15-07.00 6 Aaron Bass Miami 4.75m 15-07.00 8 Brooks Weber Florida Stat 4.60m 15-01.00 8 Greg Blair Virginia 4.60m 15-01.00 10 Jon Norman Appalachian J4.60m 15-01.00 11 Greg McCormick Georgia Tech J4.60m 15-01.00 12 Marcus Tepaske Virginia Tec 4.45m 14-07.25 13 Matt Hurley Unattached J4.45m 14-07.25 14 Matt Carr Appalachian J4.45m 14-07.25 15 Brian Mondshein Virginia Tec 4.30m 14-01.25 — Fred Villeneuve Unattached NH — Dan Queen Appalachian NH — Will Jones Unattached NH — Chris Daniel Unattached NH — Eric Hoverstad NC State NH — David Kessler NC State NH — Chase Sasser Georgia Tech NH — Brad Tyler Arkansas Sta NH — Adam Klotzbach Clemson NH

Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 George Kitchens Clemson 7.89m +0.0 25-10.75 2 Shelton Scott SE Missouri 7.78m +0.0 25-06.25 3 JJ Sturm Mid. Tenn. S 7.77m +0.0 25-06.00 4 Maurice English Unattached 7.72m 0.6 25-04.00 5 Roland McGhee Unattached 7.62m 1.1 25-00.00 6 Anthony Wallace Unattached 7.46m -1.5 24-05.75 7 Kai Maull Clemson 7.42m 1.0 24-04.25 8 Courtney Wright Florida Stat 7.40m +0.0 24-03.50 9 Brandon Via N. Carolina 7.24m 2.0 23-09.00 9 Frederick Collier Unattached 7.24m +0.0 23-09.00 11 Michael Acree Troy State 7.20m 1.4 23-07.50 12 Kolby Jones Florida Stat 7.15m 1.5 23-05.50 13 Sean White N. Carolina 7.13m 1.0 23-04.75 14 James Gillespie Unattached 7.09m 0.7 23-03.25 15 Ricky Argro Florida Stat 7.05m +0.0 23-01.75 16 Evertte Bruce N. Carolina 6.80m +0.0 22-03.75 — Deon Britton Appalachian FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Andrew Owusu Unattached 16.20m -0.6 53-01.75 2 Evertte Bruce N. Carolina 16.14m 1.6 52-11.50 3 Dan Magloire Unattached 15.92m 1.4 52-02.75 4 Shelton Scott SE Missouri 15.90m 0.2 52-02.00 5 Lester Smith Unattached 15.63m 3.7 51-03.50 6 Mario Lowe Unattached 15.35m 0.9 50-04.50 7 Willie Webb Grambling 15.22m 5.0 49-11.25 8 Brian Fraser Georgia Tech 15.14m -0.1 49-08.25 8 Spencer Irvine Georgia Tech 15.14m 1.5 49-08.25 10 Jason Fludd Virginia Tec 15.07m 1.6 49-05.50 11 Adrien Borders Wofford 14.97m 1.3 49-01.50 — Rafeeq Curry Florida Stat FOUL NWI — Desmond Kapofu Norfolk Stat FOUL NWI — Richard Ellis Alabama A&M FOUL NWI — Godwin Mbagwu Notre Dame FOUL NWI — Jeremy Pierre Southern FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Dorian Scott Florida Stat 18.12m 59-05.50 2 Jay Heddell SE Missouri 17.41m 57-01.50 3 Garrett Johnson Florida Stat 17.23m 56-06.50 4 Zeb Sion Georgia Tech 17.00m 55-09.25 5 Ryan Norwood Virginia Tec 16.93m 55-06.50 6 Raigo Toompuu W. Kentucky 16.64m 54-07.25 7 Brandon Myer SE Missouri 16.61m 54-06.00 8 Brian MacPhee Virginia Tec 16.38m 53-09.00 9 John Fallone Virginia Tec 16.31m 53-06.25 10 Jonathan Spillman Georgia Tech 16.29m 53-05.50 11 Anthony Greer Appalachian 15.79m 51-09.75 12 Derek Gilson Clemson 15.76m 51-08.50 13 Matt Lombardi Clemson 15.75m 51-08.25 14 Kristo Galeta W. Kentucky 15.15m 49-08.50 15 Nathan Hedgepeth Unc-Asheville 15.09m 49-06.25 15 Walker Anderson Virginia 15.09m 49-06.25 17 Josh Carter Wake Forest 13.27m 43-06.50

Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kevin Fitzpatrick Unattached 56.59m 185-08 2 Vikas Gowda North Caroli 55.93m 183-06 3 James Rowell NC State 50.12m 164-05 4 Brandon Myer SE Missouri 50.00m 164-00 5 Jay Heddell SE Missouri 49.22m 161-06 6 Raigo Toompuu W. Kentucky 49.13m 161-02 7 Nick Kenworthy Coastal Caro 49.01m 160-09 8 Nathan Hedgepeth Unc-Asheville 48.62m 159-06 9 Juan Alba Notre Dame 47.69m 156-05 10 Daniel Jones SE Missouri 47.55m 156-00 11 Brian MacPhee Virginia Tec 47.49m 155-10 12 Garret Middleton Murray State 46.36m 152-01 13 Craig Morehead W. Kentucky 46.34m 152-00 14 Scott Reida Georgia Tech 44.77m 146-10 15 Arnold Sims Southern 44.29m 145-04 16 Dan Royal Florida Stat 44.02m 144-05 17 Barclay Taylor Unattached 43.61m 143-01 18 Chris Sickler Lynchburg 43.15m 141-07 19 Josh Carter Wake Forest 41.77m 137-00 — Mike Hines Wallace Stat FOUL — Zeb Sion Georgia Tech FOUL — Jonathan Spillman Georgia Tech FOUL — Garrett Johnson Florida Stat FOUL — Kristo Galeta W. Kentucky FOUL — Ian Brewer Georgia Tech FOUL

Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Spyridon Jullien Virginia Tec 66.93m 219-07 2 Ian Brewer Georgia Tech 60.81m 199-06 3 Josh Bowling Florida Stat 55.98m 183-08 4 Barclay Taylor Unattached 53.39m 175-02 5 Juan Alba Notre Dame 53.01m 173-11 6 Matt Roden Unattached 52.89m 173-06 7 Sheldon Johnson Unattached 52.75m 173-01 8 Andrew Diakos Florida Stat 51.63m 169-05 9 Adam Gabrault Wake Forest 51.29m 168-03 10 Garret Middleton Murray State 47.89m 157-01 11 Jonathan Chihoski Georgia Tech 45.64m 149-09 12 Danny Alge Unattached 44.25m 145-02 — Walker Anderson Virginia FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Roald Bradstock Unattached 73.25m 240-04 2 Brian Kollar Virginia 71.86m 235-09 3 Chris Sinotte Unattached 68.42m 224-06 4 Jacobus Smit Virginia Tec 67.22m 220-06 5 Joshua Johnson Unattached 67.03m 219-11 6 Justin Ryncavage North Caroli 64.45m 211-05 7 Jon Bourque Eastern Illi 61.26m 201-00 8 Anthony Hoover Georgia Tech 59.99m 196-10 9 Rory Magner North Caroli 59.66m 195-09 10 Daniel Balena Samford 58.82m 193-00 11 Josh Lee Western Caro 55.29m 181-05 12 Chris Brongel Troy State 50.62m 166-01 13 Mike Hauck Wake Forest 50.51m 165-08

RELATED HEADLINES

July 15, 2019 #TGW: By Design

Denise Woode is earning her wings, helping Boeing improve theirs in her summer internship

#TGW: By Design
June 27, 2019 Matthews Named Academic All-American

Track and field jumper earns second team academic all-American

Matthews Named Academic All-American
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets