Open mobile menu

FSU Relays

?

?

?

?
SEMINOLES.COM
AUDIO/VIDEO

? ? ?

?

?
?

FSU Relays Results (a/0 March 19)

Florida State, hosting the second home meet of the season, continued with day three of the FSU Relays.

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 5/18/2004 09:41 PM 2004 FSU Relays – 3/17/2004 to 3/20/2004 Tallahassee Results

Event 1 Women Heptathlon Gold ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 McNaney, Danielle Liberty U. 5235 2 Mitchell, Kellie Georgia Southern 4953 3 McCoy, Jennifer Ball State 4945 4 Faber, Kelly Louisville 4886 5 Lane, Deanna Florida State 4874 6 Showell, Aajah Louisville 4459 7 Goudeau, Anna Liberty U. 3816 8 Valville, Darah Florida A&M 3788 9 Peterson, Cicely Florida A&M 3704 10 Purcell, Kate Florida State 3516 11 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M 1870

Event 2 Men Decathlon Gold ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mason, Marion Unattached 6699 2 Crawford, Jordan Liberty U. 6556 3 Dakoski, Kayne Unattached 6543 4 Pettyjohn, Todd Unattached 5930 5 Frith, Matt Unattached 5321 6 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M 5154 7 Bautel, Andrew Florida State 3460

Event 3 Women Hammer Throw Garnet ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Gilreath, Erin Nyac 68.57m 225-00 2 Wynn, Jennifer University of Fl 50.04m 164-02 3 Kinney, Amanda Florida State 49.35m 161-11 4 Cooper, Sara University of Fl 48.52m 159-02 5 Ekeroma, Scarlett University of Fl 47.69m 156-05 6 Thomas, Rian Ucf 46.94m 154-00 7 Kidd, Julia Ball State 46.75m 153-04 8 Campbell, Heather MidAmerica Nazar 46.32m 152-00 9 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 44.15m 144-10 10 Sutterfield, Caitlyn Liberty U. 43.51m 142-09 11 Jovanovski, Liz Ucf 42.73m 140-02 12 Tolsma, Brenda Liberty U. 42.48m 139-04 13 Notarfrancisco, Tiffany Ball State 42.02m 137-10 14 Bicknell, Amy Michigan 41.90m 137-06 15 Greeson, Emily Georgia Southern 41.72m 136-10 16 Barbour, Jamie Michigan 41.48m 136-01 17 Baker, Anna Ucf 38.54m 126-05 18 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern 38.18m 125-03 19 Lightfoot, Shaletha Georgia Southern 37.13m 121-10 20 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 36.12m 118-06 21 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U. 33.66m 110-05 22 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 32.51m 106-08 — Norwood, Markaysa Georgia Southern FOUL — Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf FOUL — Collins, Cara Ball State FOUL

Event 7 Women Discus Throw Garnet ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 45.63m 149-08 2 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf 43.28m 142-00 3 Lightfoot, Shaletha Georgia Southern 43.14m 141-06 4 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 42.81m 140-05 5 Barbour, Jamie Michigan 42.15m 138-03 6 Hamer, Stephanie Ball State 40.91m 134-03 7 Baker, Anna Ucf 40.90m 134-02 8 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 40.66m 133-05 9 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 39.20m 128-07 10 Aaland, Maggie Minot State 39.01m 128-00 11 Bicknell, Amy Michigan 38.72m 127-00 12 Sutterfield, Caitlyn Liberty U. 38.53m 126-05 13 Kinney, Amanda Florida State 37.65m 123-06 14 Jovanovski, Liz Ucf 36.95m 121-03 15 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U. 36.44m 119-07 16 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern 36.35m 119-03 17 Michael, Chelsea Missouri Souther 36.19m 118-09 18 Northern, Alycia Florida A&M 36.13m 118-06 19 Minnifield, Jamila Georgia Southern 35.75m 117-03 20 Norwood, Markaysa Georgia Southern 35.58m 116-09 21 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville 35.53m 116-07 22 Bibbs, Tyree Unattached 34.70m 113-10 23 Campbell, Heather MidAmerica Nazar 34.02m 111-07 24 Greeson, Emily Georgia Southern 33.90m 111-03 25 McGriff, April Florida A&M 32.13m 105-05 26 Phillips, Erica Florida State 29.92m 98-02 27 Fields, Alana Florida A&M 29.64m 97-03 28 Peters, Jessica Heidelberg 29.02m 95-02 29 George, Lindsay Jacksonville 28.84m 94-07 30 Youngs, Renae Grinnell 28.47m 93-05 31 Burrows, Anne Central Connecti 28.21m 92-07 32 Freschette, Brigette Minot State 27.10m 88-11 33 Dahl, Cassie Minot State 26.49m 86-11 34 Pfautz, Jessie MidAmerica Nazar 26.40m 86-07 35 Ferra, Ashley Central Connecti 26.30m 86-03 36 Weimar, Whitney Unattached 24.62m 80-09 37 Collins, Cara Ball State 24.31m 79-09 38 Davidson, Ashley Central Connecti 23.69m 77-09

Event 8 Men Discus Throw Garnet ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Johnson, Marqus Florida State 52.56m 172-05 2 Tzouanakis, Tony Kentucky 51.92m 170-04 3 Royal, Dan Florida State 48.03m 157-07 4 Shillito, Matt Michigan 42.58m 139-08 5 Peterson, Orville Liberty U. 42.01m 137-10 6 Fuertes, James Liberty U. 41.28m 135-05 7 Fallone, John Florida State 41.22m 135-03 8 Dommer, Zach Ball State 40.45m 132-08 9 Tyson, Russel South Florida 39.19m 128-07 10 McNabb, Darren Grinnell 37.87m 124-03 11 Murphy, Joseph Unattached 37.81m 124-00 12 Drushal, Rick College of Woost 37.73m 123-09 13 Dane, Travis Unattached 37.62m 123-05 14 Meeker, Lucas Colgate 37.45m 122-10 15 Wernke, Matt Unattached 37.17m 121-11 16 Hart, Jon Liberty U. 36.76m 120-07 17 Hanson, Kauhane MidAmerica Nazar 36.04m 118-03 18 Vance, Keith College of Woost 35.98m 118-00 19 Wilson, Tyler Central Connecti 35.52m 116-06 20 Davis, Mike Umass Lowell 35.03m 114-11 21 Barrett, Steve Liberty U. 33.98m 111-06 22 Arnt, Ben Minot State 33.52m 110-00 23 Delancy, Justin Unattached 32.45m 106-05 24 Adams, Darren Michigan 30.78m 101-00 25 Cornelio, Perry Central Connecti 29.94m 98-03 26 Rapp, Chad Grinnell 26.86m 88-01 27 Kucharski, Robert Central Connecti 26.80m 87-11

Event 9 Women Shot Put Garnet ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 13.68m 44-10.75 2 Minnifield, Jamila Georgia Southern 13.31m 43-08.00 3 Barbour, Jamie Michigan 13.30m 43-07.75 4 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 13.11m 43-00.25 5 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern 13.10m 42-11.75 6 Kinney, Amanda Florida State 12.80m 42-00.00 7 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf 12.79m 41-11.50 8 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U. 12.48m 40-11.50 9 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville 12.35m 40-06.25 10 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 12.23m 40-01.50 11 Baker, Anna Ucf 12.16m 39-10.75 12 Aaland, Maggie Minot State 12.13m 39-09.75 13 Marby, Karmen Ball State 12.05m 39-06.50 14 Hamer, Stephanie Ball State 12.03m 39-05.75 15 Greeson, Emily Georgia Southern 12.02m 39-05.25 16 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M 11.96m 39-03.00 17 Campbell, Heather MidAmerica Nazar 11.91m 39-01.00 18 George, Lindsay Jacksonville 11.80m 38-08.75 19 McGriff, April Florida A&M 11.71m 38-05.00 20 Thomas, Rian Ucf 11.60m 38-00.75 21 Sutterfield, Caitlyn Liberty U. 11.34m 37-02.50 22 Northern, Alycia Florida A&M 11.17m 36-07.75 23 Peters, Jessica Heidelberg 10.85m 35-07.25 24 Pfautz, Jessie MidAmerica Nazar 10.62m 34-10.25 25 Freschette, Brigette Minot State 10.60m 34-09.50 26 Fields, Alana Florida A&M 10.44m 34-03.00 27 Burrows, Anne Central Connecti 10.27m 33-08.50

Event 10 Men Shot Put Gold ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Scott, Dorian Unattached 17.69m 58-00.50 2 Fryman, Andy Kentucky 17.26m 56-07.50 3 Johnson, Garrett Unattached 16.90m 55-05.50 4 Fallone, John Florida State 16.87m 55-04.25 5 Gillingham, Jeremy Ball State 16.55m 54-03.75 6 Tzouanakis, Tony Kentucky 16.11m 52-10.25 7 Rubenstein, Jeff University of Fl 15.92m 52-02.75 8 Theriac, Jet University of Fl 15.34m 50-04.00 9 Spillman, Jonathan Georgia Tech 15.31m 50-02.75 10 Sion, Zeb Georgia Tech 15.29m 50-02.00 11 Tyson, Russel South Florida 15.15m 49-08.50 12 Royal, Dan Florida State 15.02m 49-03.50 — McIntyre, Ryan University of Fl FOUL — Carey, Brandon South Florida FOUL

Event 11 Women Shot Put Gold ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Brewer, Chandra South Florida 16.14m 52-11.50 2 Bickett, Melissa Michigan 14.67m 48-01.75 3 Octavien, Dayana South Florida 14.16m 46-05.50 4 Eckel, Ashley Michigan 14.03m 46-00.50 5 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 13.87m 45-06.25 6 Kinney, Amanda Florida State 13.76m 45-01.75 7 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 13.74m 45-01.00 8 Jones, Danee Missouri Souther 13.26m 43-06.00 9 Reimer, Lauren Georgia Tech 12.94m 42-05.50 — Clements, Ashley Missouri Souther ND — Sherrell, Shonna Missouri Souther ND

Event 12 Men Shot Put Garnet ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Fallone, John Florida State 16.34m 53-07.50 2 Biggins, Tyler Liberty U. 15.31m 50-02.75 3 Vance, Keith College of Woost 14.74m 48-04.50 4 Drushal, Rick College of Woost 14.67m 48-01.75 5 Hart, Jon Liberty U. 14.27m 46-10.00 6 Delancy, Justin Unattached 14.23m 46-08.25 7 Hanson, Kauhane MidAmerica Nazar 12.97m 42-06.75 8 Barrett, Steve Liberty U. 12.92m 42-04.75 9 Kucharski, Robert Central Connecti 12.89m 42-03.50 10 Arnt, Ben Minot State 12.82m 42-00.75 11 Dommer, Zach Ball State 12.54m 41-01.75 12 Wernke, Matt Unattached 12.23m 40-01.50 13 Adams, Darren Michigan 10.32m 33-10.25 — Musser, Andrew Liberty U. FOUL — Johnson, Garrett Unattached X16.98m 55-08.50 — Scott, Dorian Unattached X17.27m 56-08.00

Event 14 Men Javelin Throw Gold ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Canty, Marcus Georgia Tech 65.26m 214-01 2 Miller, Andrew Ball State 59.00m 193-07 3 Wilson, Tyler Central Connecti 58.12m 190-08 4 Bloom, Andrew Colgate 57.07m 187-03 5 Green, Tom Ball State 56.21m 184-05 6 Hoover, Anthony Georgia Tech 55.82m 183-02 7 Hart, Jon Liberty U. 53.74m 176-04 8 Praeuner, John MidAmerica Nazar 53.58m 175-09 — Skeper, Tim University of Fl ND

Event 15 Women Javelin Throw Garnet ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Moody, Angela MidAmerica Nazar 36.72m 120-06 2 Mincey, Margo Georgia Southern 36.38m 119-04 3 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U. 34.45m 113-00 4 Kerschenheiter, Jaci Minot State 34.32m 112-07 5 Biondi, Kathleen Kentucky 33.72m 110-07 6 Baker, Anna Ucf 33.03m 108-04 7 Dahl, Cassie Minot State 30.49m 100-00 8 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 29.02m 95-02 9 Norwood, Markaysa Georgia Southern 26.69m 87-07 10 McGriff, April Florida A&M 25.96m 85-02 11 Carlson, Lisa Minot State 22.90m 75-01 12 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern 22.00m 72-02 13 Close, Takeya Florida A&M 18.49m 60-08 — Davidson, Ashley Central Connecti FOUL

Event 16 Men Javelin Throw Garnet ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Tanucci, Joseph Central Connecti 55.73m 182-10 2 Beven, Ed Ball State 54.25m 178-00 3 Fuertes, James Liberty U. 49.20m 161-05 4 Taylor, Robert Ball State 48.19m 158-01 5 Boerio, Nick Unattached 46.92m 153-11 6 Adams, Darren Michigan 45.03m 147-09 7 Williams, Adam Liberty U. 40.64m 133-04 8 Dodge, Ethan Colgate 40.16m 131-09 9 Arnt, Ben Minot State 38.95m 127-09

Event 17 Women High Jump Gold ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ford, LesSundra Ucf 1.78m 5-10.00 2 Earls, Petra MidAmerica Nazar 1.73m 5-08.00 2 Larsen, Ann Ucf 1.73m 5-08.00 4 Kulchar, Jennifer Michigan 1.73m 5-08.00 5 Hervey, Kristina Ball State 1.63m 5-04.25 5 Mowrey, Kristen Kentucky 1.63m 5-04.25 7 Ellis, Porsha Michigan 1.63m 5-04.25 8 Mueller, Sara Missouri Souther 1.63m 5-04.25 8 Jackson, Marla Florida State 1.63m 5-04.25 10 Borseth, Amanda Minot State 1.58m 5-02.25 10 Gillies, Ashley Ball State 1.58m 5-02.25 10 Funken, Susanne Kentucky 1.58m 5-02.25 13 Gillyard, Trendesha South Florida 1.58m 5-02.25 14 Tilker, Danae Ball State 1.58m 5-02.25 15 Jones, Nikki Heidelberg 1.58m 5-02.25 15 Velgersdyk, Christy Ball State 1.58m 5-02.25 17 Boemmel, Tara Liberty U. 1.58m 5-02.25 17 Butts, Kena Liberty U. 1.58m 5-02.25 19 Vinckier, Beth Michigan 1.53m 5-00.25 19 Horn, Melissa Missouri Souther 1.53m 5-00.25 19 Adams, Casey Heidelberg 1.53m 5-00.25 19 Doran-Myers, Dana College of Woost 1.53m 5-00.25 19 Seidel, Shannon Umass Lowell 1.53m 5-00.25 24 Valville, Darah Florida A&M 1.48m 4-10.25 24 Holmberg, Lacie Johnson County 1.48m 4-10.25 24 Hayes, Claire Central Connecti 1.48m 4-10.25 — Hicks, Alison Central Connecti NH — Kornachuk, Shanna Umass Lowell NH

Event 20 Men Pole Vault Garnet ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hurley, Matt Florida State 4.85m 15-11.00 2 Dowdell, Spencer Michigan 4.70m 15-05.00 3 Theissen, Craig Michigan 4.55m 14-11.00 4 Hendry, Tom South Florida 4.55m 14-11.00 5 Whyte, Colin University of Fl 4.40m 14-05.25 5 Kelsey, Alex Johnson County 4.40m 14-05.25 7 Shaffer, Dan University of Fl 4.40m 14-05.25 7 Miller, Blaine South Florida 4.40m 14-05.25 9 Frith, Matt Unattached 4.40m 14-05.25 10 Williams, Adam Liberty U. 4.40m 14-05.25 11 Weber, Brooks Florida State 4.40m 14-05.25 12 Shaw, Mike Umass Lowell 4.40m 14-05.25 13 Cotton, Charlie Florida State 4.25m 13-11.25 14 Kirk, Josh Johnson County 4.25m 13-11.25 15 Kmiec, Matt Johnson County 4.25m 13-11.25 16 High, Luke Ball State 4.25m 13-11.25 17 Gawron, Tony Hope College 4.10m 13-05.25 18 Smith, Kyle Hope College 4.10m 13-05.25 19 Lawson, Brian Grinnell 3.95m 12-11.50 20 Hagan, Mike Liberty U. 3.95m 12-11.50 21 Rogers, Logan Minot State 3.80m 12-05.50 22 Langille, Scott Hope College 3.80m 12-05.50 — Schmidt, Scott Grinnell NH — McCoy, Chris Florida A&M NH

Event 21 Women Pole Vault Garnet ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dutoit, Andrea Vault Usa 4.20m 13-09.25 2 Linnen, Amy Vault Usa 4.05m 13-03.50 3 Janson, Lacy Florida State 3.90m 12-09.50 4 Bowen, Lori Unattached 3.60m 11-09.75 5 Vandermeer, Jen Hope College 3.60m 11-09.75 6 West, Kristina South Florida 3.45m 11-03.75 7 Malone, Megan South Florida 3.45m 11-03.75 8 Fowke, Katie Ucf 3.30m 10-10.00 9 Savery, Karla Unattached 3.30m 10-10.00 10 Matson, Betsy South Florida 3.30m 10-10.00 11 Gjerde, Laura Johnson County 3.30m 10-10.00 11 Riley, Aimee Liberty U. 3.30m 10-10.00 13 Barcus, Kira Georgia Tech 3.15m 10-04.00 13 Warfield, Maureen Hope College 3.15m 10-04.00 13 Koopmans, Leah Hope College 3.15m 10-04.00 16 Gentry, Cheyenne Johnson County 3.00m 9-10.00 16 Chandler, Lindsay South Florida 3.00m 9-10.00 16 Earp, Jessica Unattached 3.00m 9-10.00 19 Borovsky, Laura Hope College 2.85m 9-04.25 19 Stanislaw, Maria Grinnell 2.85m 9-04.25 19 Cline, Madeline Missouri Souther 2.85m 9-04.25 — Yonke, Michelle Johnson County NH — Goudeau, Anna Liberty U. NH — Berner, Jill College of Woost NH — Spence, Jessica Florida A&M NH — Ramirez, Jennifer MidAmerica Nazar NH — Rushing, Jessica Florida State NH — Janson, Kristin Florida State NH — Newcomb, Blair South Florida NH — Tutera, Nicola Liberty U. NH

Event 23 Women Long Jump Garnet ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Bundy, Teresa Unattached 5.88m NWI 19-03.50 2 Jones, Kim Unattached 5.66m NWI 18-07.00 3 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 5.56m NWI 18-03.00 4 Legree, LaToya Florida State 5.51m NWI 18-01.00 5 Williams, Laura Georgia Southern 5.46m NWI 17-11.00 6 Parker, Kayla Unattached 5.39m NWI 17-08.25 7 Simmons, Doris Michigan 5.30m NWI 17-04.75 8 Earls, Petra MidAmerica Nazar 5.29m NWI 17-04.25 9 Kelley, Jessica Central Connecti 5.27m NWI 17-03.50 10 Sherrell, Shonna Missouri Souther 5.26m NWI 17-03.25 11 Morris, Valquisha South Florida 5.25m NWI 17-02.75 11 Prince, Dionne Missouri Souther 5.25m NWI 17-02.75 13 Thompson, Kareecia MidAmerica Nazar 5.19m NWI 17-00.50 14 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M 5.10m NWI 16-08.75 15 Jacobs, Lauren Georgia Southern 5.08m NWI 16-08.00 16 Seidel, Shannon Umass Lowell 5.06m NWI 16-07.25 16 Sturgill, Tessa Liberty U. 5.06m NWI 16-07.25 18 Zelinskas, Arlene Liberty U. 5.05m NWI 16-07.00 19 Vinckier, Beth Michigan 4.98m NWI 16-04.25 20 Close, Takeya Florida A&M 4.82m NWI 15-09.75 21 Dyke, Stephanie MidAmerica Nazar 4.77m NWI 15-07.75 22 Pringle, P.J. Webber 4.70m NWI 15-05.00 23 Sullivan, Kara Central Connecti 4.61m NWI 15-01.50 24 Frankart, Kristie Heidelberg 4.07m NWI 13-04.25 — VanHeuven, Alex Georgia Tech FOUL NWI — Batiste, La Sheba Georgia Southern FOUL NWI

Event 26 Men Long Jump Garnet ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Whitehead, Michael Michigan 6.88m 0.1 22-07.00 2 Sacco, Walter Umass Lowell 6.55m -0.8 21-06.00 3 Howard, Jason Ball State 6.47m -0.7 21-02.75 4 Sudduth, Andrew Johnson County 6.46m -0.4 21-02.50 5 Lundy, Eric Liberty U. 6.38m -1.6 20-11.25 6 Anderson, Melvin Ball State 6.26m -0.5 20-06.50 7 Ellis, Alden

Seminole Athletics Track & Field
?

??Printer-friendly format ??Email this article

? Feedback
Copyright ? , College Sports Online, Inc. and Florida State University. The team names, logos and uniform designs are registered trademarks of the teams indicated. No logos, photographs or graphics on this site may be reproduced without written permission. All rights reserved. Click here to view our Privacy Policy.

The Schedule Roster Current Stats Archives
MEN’S SPORTS

?

WOMEN’S SPORTS

?

LINKS

RELATED HEADLINES

Women's Track & Field Wilson, Troupe Advance in Day Two of NCAA Prelims

In day two of NCAAs, two Jackets advance

Wilson, Troupe Advance in Day Two of NCAA Prelims
Women's Track & Field Jackets Prepped for NCAA East Prelims

Cameron O'Neal will kick off day one of NCAA competition

Jackets Prepped for NCAA East Prelims
Women's Track & Field Tech Concludes 2024 ACC Outdoor Championships

Multiple Jackets earn All ACC second team honors in championship finale

Tech Concludes 2024 ACC Outdoor Championships
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Legends Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets