Open mobile menu

Friday Prelims Results

Licensed to NCAA Division I Champ. Meet                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/24/2006 04:38 PM             NCAA Men's D1 Championships - 3/23/2006 to 3/25/2006                                    Results

Event 7 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== NCAA: N 1:24.46 2003 Texas, Texas American: A 1:24.00 2006 Longhorn Aquatics, Longhorn Aquatic US Open: O 1:24.00 2006 Longhorn Aquatics, Longhorn Aquatic GTAC Pool: P 1:25.75 3/24/2006 NORTHWESTERN, NORTHWESTERN M GREVERS, M ALEXANDROV, K BUBOLZ, B DEXTER School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Northwestern 1:25.91 1:25.75P 1) Grevers, Matt JR 2) Alexandrov, Mike JR 3) Bubolz, Kyle SO 4) Dexter, Ben SR 21.56 24.01 20.18 20.00 2 Arizona 1:25.76 1:25.86 1) Thoman, Nick SO 2) Rollins, Dave SR 3) Ferns, Lyndon SR 4) Burnett, Simon SR 22.11 23.81 20.73 19.21 3 California 1:25.44 1:26.00 1) Cavic, Milorad SR 2) Barbosa, Henrique SR 3) Godec, Jernej SO 4) Copeland, William SO 22.05 23.91 20.89 19.15 4 Texas 1:26.95 1:26.22 1) Sacco, Thomas JR 2) Molnar, Matthew SR 3) O’Halloran, Tyler JR 4) Weber-Gale, Garrett JR 22.34 24.04 20.97 18.87 5 Stanford 1:26.21 1:26.26 1) Sun, Hongzhe JR 2) Kornfeld, Paul FR 3) Dunford, Jason FR 4) Wildman-Tobriner, BE JR 22.23 24.54 20.69 18.80 6 Auburn 1:26.23 1:26.59 1) Van Wie, Doug SR 2) Wike, James JR 3) Targett, Matt SO 4) Cielo, Cesar FR 22.04 24.78 20.61 19.16 7 Florida 1:26.60 1:26.64 1) Lochte, Ryan SR 2) Borreca, Nicholas SR 3) Salatta, Lucas FR 4) Penniman, Daniel SO 21.26 24.71 21.12 19.55 8 Southern California 1:26.50 1:26.69 1) Bodrogi, Viktor JR 2) Flaskay, Mihaly JR 3) Masson, Sam JR 4) Sussex, Sean JR 22.33 24.11 20.68 19.57 ————————————————————————- 9 Indiana 1:25.73 1:26.82 1) Hesen, Ben SO 2) Swander, Kevin SR 3) Clavier, Thomnas SR 4) Patrick, Todd SO 21.98 23.50 21.78 19.56 10 Minnesota 1:26.86 1:27.31 1) Berve, Dan JR 2) Knoechel, Andrew JR 3) Osten, Neil SR 4) Volcansek, Ales JR 22.27 24.94 20.67 19.43 11 Tennessee 1:26.34 1:27.33 1) Boswell, Brad JR 2) Murphy, Barry FR 3) Engle, Andrew JR 4) Gustafson, Tyler SR 22.15 24.26 21.21 19.71 12 Alabama 1:27.46 1:27.66 1) Perry, Chris FR 2) Polyakov, Vlad JR 3) Tsagkarakis, Apostol JR 4) Bitsakis, Spiros SR 22.96 24.19 21.02 19.49 13 Kentucky 1:27.38 1:27.82 1) Outinen, Kristian SO 2) Malul, Mickey FR 3) Grobbelaar, Warren FR 4) Farnham, Daniel SR 22.92 23.67 21.98 19.25 14 North Carolina State 1:26.88 1:28.09 1) Velleca, Kevin SR 2) Velez, Dan SR 3) Cowling, Steve JR 4) Jones, Cullen SR 22.88 25.07 21.38 18.76 15 Virginia 1:28.54 1:29.49 1) Stahl, Bryan SO 2) Rogulj, Vanja JR 3) Hirniak, Stefan JR 4) McCoy, Ethan SR 23.01 24.28 21.80 20.40 16 Purdue 1:29.14 1:29.56 1) Colley, Joseph SO 2) Pogioli, Giordan SR 3) Etherington, Christo FR 4) Smith, Cecil JR 22.98 24.98 21.18 20.42 ————————————————————————- 17 Florida State 1:27.80 1:29.87 1) Botha, Jarryd SO 2) Denton, ED SO 3) Roycik, Joel SR 4) Kennon, Alex JR 23.41 25.41 20.96 20.09 18 Texas A&M 1:28.24 1:30.35 1) Gardner, Ozzie JR 2) Picasso, Francisco JR 3) Watson, Joe SR 4) Sullivant, Andrew SR 23.85 25.05 22.03 19.42 ————————————————————————- — Southern Methodist 1:27.57 DQ 1) Hetland, Alex SO 2) Nylin, Per SR 3) Vrtovec, Luka FR 4) Stephenson, Justin SR — Michigan 1:28.68 DFS 1) Dejong, Chris SR 2) Albright, Andrew SR 3) Tarwater, Davis SR 4) Savulich, Bobby FR

Event 8 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== NCAA: N 3:38.18 1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan American: A 3:36.26 2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine US Open: O 3:36.26 2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine GTAC Pool: P 3:44.76 3/24/2006 Ous Mellouli, SOUTHERN CAL. Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Mellouli, Ous SR Southern Cal.-FGN 3:43.66 3:44.76P 24.59 27.80 29.02 27.43 31.92 32.04 26.48 25.48 2 Lochte, Ryan SR Florida- 3:49.53 3:46.13 24.01 27.76 28.29 27.25 33.43 33.71 26.72 24.96 3 Shanteau, Eric SR Auburn- 3:45.69 3:46.39 24.35 28.30 28.99 28.15 31.25 32.13 27.25 25.97 4 Rouault, Sebastien SO Georgia-FGN 3:44.18 3:46.40 24.56 27.93 29.31 28.18 32.58 33.13 25.86 24.85 5 Vanderkaay, Alex SO Michigan- 3:44.38 3:46.84 24.09 27.58 29.93 28.40 32.25 32.59 26.95 25.05 6 Nevo, Gal FR Arizona-FGN 3:46.07 3:46.96 24.49 27.95 30.07 28.58 31.66 32.13 26.83 25.25 7 Ally, Bradley FR Florida-FGN 3:45.63 3:47.59 24.15 27.75 29.42 28.23 31.81 32.78 27.46 25.99 8 Stephens, Mark SR Stanford- 3:45.94 3:47.70 23.91 28.42 29.54 28.71 31.26 32.35 27.43 26.08 ————————————————————————- 9 Mellors, Pat SO Virginia- 3:45.10 3:48.11 23.62 27.48 29.40 28.25 32.20 32.78 27.18 27.20 10 Oriwol, Tobias SR Stanford-FGN 3:46.65 3:48.36 24.29 27.68 29.29 28.70 32.18 32.78 27.18 26.26 11 Knaute, Chris JR Air Force- 3:49.33 3:48.98 24.99 27.24 29.57 29.09 33.88 33.50 25.77 24.94 12 Gloeckner, Julius FR Louisiana State-FGN 3:49.59 3:49.38 24.58 28.10 30.19 29.13 32.20 32.56 26.61 26.01 13 Hartley, Brian SR Florida- 3:51.02 3:49.44 24.54 27.85 29.06 28.38 34.11 33.90 26.54 25.06 14 Mitchell, Adam SR Minnesota- 3:44.43 3:49.86 24.46 27.97 29.55 27.86 32.88 32.95 27.92 26.27 15 Nead, Kevin SO Florida- 3:49.54 3:50.04 24.91 28.11 28.98 28.48 32.82 33.78 27.09 25.87 16 Newman, Keenan SO Stanford- 3:51.36 3:50.42 24.56 28.14 29.50 29.49 32.25 32.70 27.75 26.03 ————————————————————————- 17 Molina, Miguel SR Cal. Berkeley-FGN 3:49.89 3:50.62 24.88 28.67 30.05 28.97 32.13 32.18 27.33 26.41 18 Zoldak, Krzysztof SO Pacific-FGN 3:50.43 3:50.99 24.47 28.22 30.20 30.18 32.35 32.99 26.57 26.01 ————————————————————————- 19 Nuess, CJ SO Arizona- 3:49.78 3:51.56 25.24 28.29 29.58 29.11 32.89 32.87 27.61 25.97 20 Hasbani, Meir JR Princeton- 3:51.17 3:51.58 24.54 27.82 29.61 28.84 32.86 32.97 27.77 27.17 20 King, Nathan JR Ohio State- 3:51.68 3:51.58 24.73 28.33 27.87 28.01 34.03 34.67 27.50 26.44 22 Johnson, Mark JR Auburn- 3:52.77 3:51.70 24.12 27.85 30.52 29.41 32.97 34.52 26.10 26.21 23 Vayo, Louis SO Cal. Berkeley- 3:50.69 3:51.95 24.85 28.24 28.70 28.47 33.62 34.25 27.15 26.67 24 Rathgeber, Geoff SO Harvard- 3:48.11 3:51.96 24.74 27.65 30.06 29.46 31.97 33.00 28.01 27.07 25 Calado, Gus JR Virginia Polytec-FG 3:51.63 3:52.97 23.54 27.23 29.26 28.53 35.03 35.09 27.87 26.42 26 Maire, Romain SO Purdue-FGN 3:51.24 3:53.11 23.88 28.10 28.69 28.24 34.68 34.98 28.07 26.47 27 Morgan, Sam SR Georgia Tech- 3:52.72 3:53.71 25.40 28.96 30.05 29.23 33.70 33.88 26.73 25.76 28 Crippen, Fran SR Virginia- 3:48.16 3:53.84 24.83 27.61 29.19 28.25 34.06 34.99 27.93 26.98 29 Clark, Ian JR Southern Method.- 3:48.73 3:55.29 25.14 28.81 30.17 29.57 33.10 33.08 28.01 27.41 — Murry, Steven FR Indiana- 3:50.38 DQ

Event 9 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== NCAA: N 44.72 2004 Ian Crocker, Texas NCAA Meet: M 45.44 2002 Ian Crocker, Texas American: A 44.72 2004 Ian Crocker, Texas US Open: O 44.72 2004 Ian Crocker, Texas GTAC Pool: P 46.11 3/24/2006 Albert Subirats, ARIZONA Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Subirats, Albert SO Arizona-FGN 46.76 46.11P 21.50 24.61 2 Tarwater, Davis SR Michigan- 46.68 46.16 21.83 24.33 3 Cavic, Milorad SR Cal. Berkeley- 46.62 46.27 21.29 24.98 4 Bubolz, Kyle SO Northwestern- 46.40 46.36 21.46 24.90 5 Puninski, Alexei SO Auburn-FGN 47.22 46.38 21.27 25.11 6 Ferns, Lyndon SR Arizona-FGN 46.43 46.49 21.53 24.96 7 Sullivan, Christophe SR Oakland- 48.20 46.76 21.58 25.18 8 Masson, Sam JR Southern Cal.- 46.60 46.78 22.10 24.68 ————————————————————————- 9 Verhoef, Peter SR Georgia- 47.02 47.07 21.78 25.29 10 Alesi, Octavio SO Tennessee-FGN 47.27 47.11 21.84 25.27 11 O’Neil, Patrick JR Cal. Berkeley- 47.27 47.12 22.00 25.12 12 Andkjaer, Jakob FR Auburn-FGN 47.32 47.20 21.60 25.60 13 Wildman-Tobriner, BE JR Stanford- 46.56 47.26 21.71 25.55 13 Dunford, Jason FR Stanford-FGN 46.91 47.26 21.90 25.36 15 Cary, Patrick JR Cal. Santa Barb- 47.94 47.27 21.99 25.28 16 Godec, Jernej SO Cal. Berkeley-FGN 46.32 47.29 21.42 25.87 ————————————————————————- 17 Rohleder, Daniel SO Texas- 47.62 47.39 21.68 25.71 18 Doyle, Joe JR Ohio State- 47.27 47.51 21.81 25.70 ————————————————————————- 19 Bartoch, Joe SR Nevada – L.V.-FGN 47.12 47.80 22.06 25.74 20 Osten, Neil SR Minnesota- 48.04 47.81 22.11 25.70 21 Etherington, Christo FR Purdue- 47.50 47.87 22.44 25.43 22 Targett, Matt SO Auburn-FGN 46.86 47.91 21.77 26.14 23 Donaldson, David JR Texas- 47.82 47.93 22.44 25.49 24 Lundquist, Bryan JR Auburn- 48.13 47.94 21.97 25.97 25 Scott, John JR Auburn- 48.10 48.08 22.40 25.68 26 Clavier, Thomnas SR Indiana- 47.87 48.12 22.46 25.66 27 Berve, Dan JR Minnesota- 47.35 48.13 22.42 25.71 28 Roycik, Joel SR Florida State- 47.16 48.17 22.31 25.86 29 Walkotten, Nick FR Indiana- 47.52 48.24 22.75 25.49 30 Langenfeld, Andrew FR West Virginia- 47.82 48.28 22.61 25.67 31 Redmon, Joe FR Georgia- 47.78 48.30 22.52 25.78 32 Bodrogi, Viktor JR Southern Cal.-FGN 47.80 48.48 22.72 25.76 33 Newmann, Scott SR Texas A&M- 48.24 48.59 22.45 26.14 34 Vrtovec, Luka FR Southern Method.-FG 48.45 48.74 22.68 26.06 35 Marmolejo, Pablo SO West Virginia-FGN 48.52 48.85 22.71 26.14 36 Engle, Andrew JR Tennessee- 48.44 48.87 22.86 26.01 37 Beard, Scott SO Virginia Polytec- 47.05 49.01 21.98 27.03 38 Hagedorn, Chris SR West Virginia- 48.24 49.33 22.58 26.75 — Tilly, Jonas JR Cal. Berkeley-FGN 48.03 DFS — Sacco, Thomas JR Texas- 48.59 DFS

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NCAA: N 1:32.22 2004 Simon Burnett, Arizona NCAA Meet: M 1:33.03 1987 Matt Biondi, California American: A 1:32.08 2005 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine US Open: O 1:32.08 2005 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine GTAC Pool: P 1:33.54 3/24/2006 Matthew McGinnis, TEXAS Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 McGinnis, Matthew SO Texas- 1:34.82 1:33.54P 21.75 23.57 23.74 24.48 2 Burnett, Simon SR Arizona-FGN 1:33.03 1:33.94 21.50 23.90 24.18 24.36 3 Meichtry, Dominik SO Cal. Berkeley-FGN 1:34.18 1:34.19 21.99 23.84 23.86 24.50 4 Vanderkaay, Peter SR Michigan- 1:33.71 1:34.63 22.33 24.12 24.18 24.00 5 Phillips, Shaun JR Stanford- 1:35.16 1:34.74 22.83 24.40 23.98 23.53 6 Connell, Rory SO Auburn- 1:36.09 1:34.78 22.58 23.95 23.75 24.50 7 Grant, Andy JR Stanford- 1:34.79 1:34.85 22.74 24.13 23.76 24.22 8 Ritter, Adam SO Arizona- 1:35.07 1:34.91 22.14 24.20 24.19 24.38 ————————————————————————- 9 Bovell, George SR Auburn-FGN 1:36.12 1:34.99 22.24 24.03 24.41 24.31 10 Klueh, Michael FR Texas- 1:34.67 1:35.02 22.49 24.23 24.30 24.00 11 Manley, Steven SR Kentucky-FGN 1:35.06 1:35.15 22.58 24.45 23.84 24.28 12 Beal, Danny SO Stanford- 1:34.75 1:35.74 22.39 24.58 24.49 24.28 13 Wagner, Garrett SO Cal. Berkeley- 1:35.48 1:35.91 22.51 24.46 24.74 24.20 14 Smit, Michael JR Cornell- 1:35.42 1:35.95 22.41 24.70 24.73 24.11 15 Schneider, Joey JR Auburn- 1:36.16 1:36.08 22.26 24.28 24.55 24.99 16 Dejong, Chris SR Michigan- 1:35.49 1:36.12 22.82 24.34 24.48 24.48 ————————————————————————- 17 Nilsson, Eric FR Northwestern- 1:37.37 1:36.33 22.62 24.79 24.53 24.39 18 Nilo, Nicholas FR Arizona-FGN 1:36.97 1:36.58 22.05 24.05 24.89 25.59 ————————————————————————- 19 McDermott, Caleb SO Texas- 1:35.83 1:36.63 22.55 24.02 24.65 25.41 20 Verlatti, Ryan FR Texas- 1:36.01 1:36.71 22.56 24.43 24.81 24.91 21 Morrell, Nolan FR Tennessee- 1:35.96 1:36.75 23.45 24.99 24.64 23.67 22 Owen, Matthew SR Georgia- 1:35.59 1:36.76 22.96 24.48 24.83 24.49 23 Dauw, Casey SR Tennessee- 1:37.11 1:36.84 22.76 24.38 24.69 25.01 24 Schmidt, Tyler SO Minnesota- 1:36.48 1:37.02 22.82 24.81 24.92 24.47 25 Goldberg, Bryan SR Tennessee- 1:36.09 1:37.18 22.45 24.43 25.28 25.02 26 Browning, Hank FR North Carolina- 1:36.29 1:37.21 22.63 24.61 25.01 24.96 27 Cerensek, Igor JR Minnesota- 1:36.97 1:37.26 22.73 25.00 24.83 24.70 28 Czaplicki, Zac SO Virginia Polytec- 1:37.05 1:37.39 22.32 24.41 25.03 25.63 29 Townsend, Darian JR Florida-FGN 1:36.43 1:37.61 22.10 24.53 25.45 25.53 30 Savulich, Bobby FR Michigan- 1:37.58 1:37.76 22.63 24.86 25.20 25.07 31 Azevedo, Lucas SO Arizona-FGN 1:37.81 1:37.84 23.33 24.76 25.25 24.50 32 Mack, Colby JR South Carolina- 1:37.37 1:38.03 23.41 24.89 24.59 25.14 33 Patton, Matt FR Michigan- 1:38.05 1:38.09 23.32 24.90 24.99 24.88 34 Woodson, Michael SO Minnesota- 1:37.11 1:38.11 22.61 24.46 25.27 25.77 35 Millen, John JR Virginia- 1:37.44 1:38.29 23.08 24.57 24.75 25.89 36 Penniman, Daniel SO Florida- 1:37.12 1:38.30 22.37 24.34 25.42 26.17 37 McLean, Mike SR Stanford- 1:37.13 1:38.40 22.95 24.68 25.14 25.63 38 Hirniak, Stefan JR Virginia- 1:37.75 1:38.44 22.80 24.91 25.30 25.43 39 White, Dan SO South Carolina- 1:37.56 1:38.50 23.71 25.11 24.84 24.84 40 Johnson, Grant SO Florida- 1:35.89 1:38.63 23.00 24.76 25.57 25.30 41 Hortness, Richard SO Nevada – L.V.-FGN 1:37.67 1:39.07 22.74 24.96 25.48 25.89 42 Harris, Jeremy SO Texas- 1:37.31 1:42.76 24.21 25.73 26.04 26.78 — Deberry, Tyler SR Arizona- 1:37.23 DQ — Newmann, Scott SR Texas A&M- 1:38.21 DFS — Gustafson, Tyler SR Tennessee- 1:37.84 DFS — Lysaught, Daniel JR Cal. Berkeley-FGN 1:37.27 DFS — Kennon, Alex JR Florida State- 1:37.67 DFS

Event 11 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== NCAA: N 51.86 1997 Jeremy Linn, Tennessee NCAA Meet: M 51.96 2003 Brenden Hansen, Texas American: A 51.86 1997 Jeremy Linn, Tennessee US Open: O 51.86 1997 Jeremy Linn, Tennessee GTAC Pool: P 52.68 3/24/2006 Dave Rollins, ARIZONA Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Rollins, Dave SR Arizona- 54.08 52.68P 24.72 27.96 2 Barbosa, Henrique SR Cal. Berkeley-FGN 52.90 53.08 25.05 28.03 3 Cass, Nate FR Stanford- 53.86 53.32 24.92 28.40 4 O’Halloran, Tyler JR Texas- 54.77 53.34 24.97 28.37 5 Swander, Kevin SR Indiana- 52.64 53.35 24.99 28.36 6 Polyakov, Vlad JR Alabama-FGN 52.96 53.61 25.32 28.29 7 Kornfeld, Paul FR Stanford- 53.32 53.69 25.08 28.61 8 Lowe, Matthew SO Texas- 53.78 53.70 25.22 28.48 ————————————————————————- 9 Rogulj, Vanja JR Virginia-FGN 53.31 53.81 25.37 28.44 10 Alexandrov, Mike JR Northwestern-FGN 52.97 53.82 25.27 28.55 11 Barns, Ivan FR Arizona- 52.87 53.86 25.45 28.41 12 Flaskay, Mihaly JR Southern Cal.-FGN 53.50 53.91 25.20 28.71 13 Schurr, Christian SR Texas- 54.51 54.05 25.47 28.58 14 Delic, Nick SO West Virginia-FGN 53.82 54.08 25.38 28.70 15 Preda, Vali FR Louisville-FGN 53.66 54.10 25.30 28.80 16 Bartell, Kevin SO Florida Atlantic- 54.01 54.16 24.63 29.53 ————————————————————————- 17 Wike, James JR Auburn- 53.94 54.35 25.58 28.77 18 Pogioli, Giordan SR Purdue- 53.60 54.40 25.59 28.81 ————————————————————————- 19 Nylin, Per SR Southern Method.-FG 53.08 54.46 25.22 29.24 20 Malul, Mickey FR Kentucky-FGN 54.95 54.57 25.50 29.07 21 Outinen, Kristian SO Kentucky-FGN 54.01 54.59 25.73 28.86 22 Agache, Dragos SO Iowa-FGN 53.94 54.64 25.85 28.79 23 Lentz, Graham JR Cal. Berkeley- 54.16 54.87 25.68 29.19 24 Molnar, Matthew SR Texas- 54.22 55.03 25.57 29.46 25 Dematteis, Luca JR Florida-FGN 55.02 55.10 26.08 29.02 26 Osborne, Sean JR Auburn- 55.15 55.15 25.79 29.36 27 Velez, Dan SR N. Carolina St.- 55.07 55.54 25.83 29.71 28 Murphy, Barry FR Tennessee-FGN 55.14 55.56 25.84 29.72 29 Lee-To, Colin FR Minnesota- 54.54 55.57 26.11 29.46 30 Versfeld, Neil SO Georgia-FGN 55.22 55.60 25.96 29.64 31 Boral, Luk JR Syracuse-FGN 55.36 55.71 26.29 29.42 32 Youm, Joon JR Southern Cal.-FGN 55.51 56.02 26.18 29.84 33 Knoechel, Andrew JR Minnesota- 54.47 56.05 26.29 29.76 34 Picasso, Francisco JR Texas A&M-FGN 55.43 56.06 26.27 29.79 35 Cady, Kurt SR Auburn- 54.96 56.10 25.82 30.28 36 Huston, Kiel SR Tennessee- 55.32 56.36 26.36 30.00 37 Sudbury, Jeff FR Tennessee- 55.36 56.69 26.49 30.20 — Hetland, Alex SO Southern Method.-FG 53.78 DQ

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

=============================================================================== NCAA: N 44.60 3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida American: A 44.60 3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida US Open: O 44.60 3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida GTAC Pool: P 44.60 3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Grevers, Matt JR Northwestern- 46.15 46.33 22.41 23.92 2 Van Wie, Doug SR Auburn- 46.78 46.41 22.62 23.79 3 Subirats, Albert SO Arizona-FGN 47.48 46.62 22.54 24.08 4 Thoman, Nick SO Arizona- 47.77 46.74 22.86 23.88 5 Cromwell, David SR Harvard- 46.94 46.76 22.85 23.91 6 Hesen, Ben SO Indiana- 46.44 47.00 22.82 24.18 7 Sun, Hongzhe JR Stanford- 46.79 47.23 22.59 24.64 8 Plummer, David SO Minnesota- 46.93 47.28 22.89 24.39 ————————————————————————- 9 Salatta, Lucas FR Florida-FGN 47.76 47.54 22.94 24.60 10 Boswell, Brad JR Tennessee- 47.29 47.63 22.86 24.77 11 Righi, Alex FR Yale- 47.72 47.76 22.94 24.82 11 Rohleder, Daniel SO Texas- 48.63 47.76 23.00 24.76 13 Goodrich, Scott SO Auburn- 47.89 47.82 23.14 24.68 14 Sacco, Thomas JR Texas- 47.93 47.83 23.09 24.74 15 Weber-Gale, Garrett JR Texas- 47.70 47.96 22.94 25.02 16 Lemyre, Robert JR Ohio State- 48.20 48.20 23.38 24.82 ————————————————————————- 17 Winkler, Thomas SR Hawaii-FGN 47.61 48.21 23.16 25.05 18 Masson, Sam JR Southern Cal.- 48.71 48.37 23.71 24.66 ————————————————————————- 19 Wolfe, Michael SO Tennessee- 47.84 48.47 23.53 24.94 20 Russell, David FR Cal. Berkeley- 46.70 48.48 23.31 25.17 21 Bodrogi, Viktor JR Southern Cal.-FGN 47.78 48.53 23.66 24.87 22 Caprara, Stefano SR Cornell-FGN 47.97 48.71 23.13 25.58 23 Berve, Dan JR Minnesota- 48.59 49.07 23.64 25.43 24 Ota, Patrick SR Cal. Santa Barb- 48.18 49.10 23.45 25.65 25 Walkotten, Nick FR Indiana- 48.22 49.22 23.93 25.29 26 Velleca, Kevin SR N. Carolina St.- 48.57 49.54 23.76 25.78 27 Stahl, Bryan SO Virginia- 48.54 49.92 23.94 25.98 — Stovall, Gil SO Georgia- 48.72 DFS

RELATED HEADLINES

November 20, 2020 Swim & Dive Closes Out UGA Invitational

Four school records broken, multiple NCAA qualifiers at UGA Invite

Swim & Dive Closes Out UGA Invitational
November 19, 2020 Multiple NCAA Qualifiers Highlight Day Two of UGA Invite

Jackets close out second day of UGA Invite in Athens

Multiple NCAA Qualifiers Highlight Day Two of UGA Invite
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets