Open mobile menu

Complete Results for Georgia Tech Invitational

May 20, 2002

Recap

May 18, 2002

Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 5/18/2002 01:09 PM Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/16/2002 to 5/18/2002 Atlanta, GA Results

Women Heptathlon ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 931 Heather Sterlin Unattached 5652 2 932 Kim Schiemenz Unattached 5562 3 38 Lauren Maul Austin Peay 5489 4 934 Jennifer Hoppe Unattached 5423 5 945 Rhonda Ray Ut-San Anton 5279 6 939 Linise Gordon Unattached 5112 7 199 Amber Williams Miami 4871 8 941 Jamie Grayzer Wake Forest 4778 9 944 Kelly Faber Unattached 4657 10 933 Oluchi Elechi Unattached 4646 11 938 Keisha Ewing Unattached 4612 12 943 Shani Boston Unattached 4592 13 244 Tatyana Kirichenko North Caroli 4354 14 940 Lindsay Malmgrem Unattached 4132 15 946 Julie Stackhouse Furman 4089

Men Decathlon ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 910 Chad Smith Unattached 8133 2 914 Stephen Harris Tennessee 7520 3 947 Alex Sprague Unattached 7379 4 912 Bevan Hart US Army 7155 5 911 Trafton Rodgers Unattached 7120 6 915 Dave Stewart Unattached 6753 7 913 David Pope Unattached 6608 8 928 Fred Townsend South Caroli 6548 9 917 Josh Jones Samford 6331 10 916 Daniel Hunter Mississippi 6296 11 922 Raymond Felton Coastal Caro 6041 12 924 Robert Bates Unattached 6011 13 927 Kalen Scheidt Unattached 5943 14 925 Mike Eskind Wake Forest 5465 15 919 Mike Cvelbar North Caroli 4878

Licensed to Delta Timing Group Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 5/18/2002 12:57 PM Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/16/2002 to 5/18/2002 Atlanta, GA Results

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 199 Amber Williams Miami 24.98 -0.9 3 889 2 38 Lauren Maul Austin Peay 25.39 -0.9 3 851 3 945 Rhonda Ray Ut-San Anton 25.45 0.2 1 846 4 941 Jamie Grayzer Wake Forest 25.91 0.2 1 805 5 413 Josie Hahn Vanderbilt 26.85 -1.4 2 724 6 244 Tatyana Kirichenko North Caroli 27.36 0.2 1 682 7 946 Julie Stackhouse Furman 27.43 -0.9 3 676 8 936 Lauren Reimer Georgia Tech 28.88 0.2 1 563

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 945 Rhonda Ray Ut-San Anton 13.80 1.2 2 1007 2 199 Amber Williams Miami 13.85 1.2 2 1000 3 38 Lauren Maul Austin Peay 14.42 1.5 3 920 4 941 Jamie Grayzer Wake Forest 14.58 1.2 2 898 5 413 Josie Hahn Vanderbilt 15.25 -0.2 1 809 6 244 Tatyana Kirichenko North Caroli 15.27 1.5 3 806 7 946 Julie Stackhouse Furman 16.25 1.2 2 684 8 936 Lauren Reimer Georgia Tech 17.12 1.5 3 583

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 38 Lauren Maul Austin Peay 1.78m 5-10.00 953 2 932 Kim Schiemenz Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75 916 3 244 Tatyana Kirichenko North Caroli 1.72m 5-07.75 879 3 940 Lindsay Malmgrem Unattached 1.72m 5-07.75 879 5 413 Josie Hahn Vanderbilt 1.69m 5-06.50 842 6 934 Jennifer Hoppe Unattached 1.66m 5-05.25 806 6 945 Rhonda Ray Ut-San Anton 1.66m 5-05.25 806 8 938 Keisha Ewing Unattached 1.63m 5-04.25 771 9 931 Heather Sterlin Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00 736 9 943 Shani Boston Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00 736 11 199 Amber Williams Miami 1.57m 5-01.75 701 11 933 Oluchi Elechi Unattached 1.57m 5-01.75 701 11 936 Lauren Reimer Georgia Tech 1.57m 5-01.75 701 14 941 Jamie Grayzer Wake Forest 1.54m 5-00.50 666 15 944 Kelly Faber Unattached 1.51m 4-11.50 632 15 946 Julie Stackhouse Furman 1.51m 4-11.50 632 15 939 Linise Gordon Unattached 1.51m 4-11.50 632 — 942 Jill Kovalchik Wake Forest NH

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 933 Oluchi Elechi Unattached 14.28m 46-10.25 813 2 938 Keisha Ewing Unattached 12.87m 42-02.75 719 3 932 Kim Schiemenz Unattached 12.76m 41-10.50 711 4 936 Lauren Reimer Georgia Tech 12.53m 41-01.50 696 5 934 Jennifer Hoppe Unattached 12.24m 40-02.00 677 6 943 Shani Boston Unattached 12.01m 39-05.00 662 7 413 Josie Hahn Vanderbilt 12.00m 39-04.50 661 8 945 Rhonda Ray Ut-San Anton 11.58m 38-00.00 633 9 940 Lindsay Malmgrem Unattached 11.22m 36-09.75 610 10 931 Heather Sterlin Unattached 11.11m 36-05.50 602 11 38 Lauren Maul Austin Peay 10.83m 35-06.50 584 12 939 Linise Gordon Unattached 10.63m 34-10.50 571 13 941 Jamie Grayzer Wake Forest 10.51m 34-05.75 563 14 199 Amber Williams Miami 10.28m 33-08.75 548 15 944 Kelly Faber Unattached 10.00m 32-09.75 529 16 244 Tatyana Kirichenko North Caroli 9.34m 30-07.75 486 17 946 Julie Stackhouse Furman 7.78m 25-06.25 385

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 921 Rick Hill Clemson 10.97 -0.2 3 867 2 914 Stephen Harris Tennessee 11.04 0.2 2 852 3 916 Daniel Hunter Mississippi 11.06 -0.2 3 847 4 925 Mike Eskind Wake Forest 11.35 0.2 1 784 5 928 Fred Townsend South Caroli 11.36 0.2 2 782 6 919 Mike Cvelbar North Caroli 11.53 -0.2 3 746 7 922 Raymond Felton Coastal Caro 11.69 -0.2 3 713 8 917 Josh Jones Samford 11.77 0.2 1 697

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 914 Stephen Harris Tennessee 48.21 1 899 2 921 Rick Hill Clemson 48.63 1 879 3 910 Chad Smith Unattached 48.76 1 873 4 947 Alex Sprague Unattached 49.54 1 836 5 912 Bevan Hart US Army 49.64 1 831 6 913 David Pope Unattached 49.77 2 825 7 920 Andy Giesler Oakley Int. 49.95 1 817 8 919 Mike Cvelbar North Caroli 49.95 2 817 9 928 Fred Townsend South Caroli 50.38 2 797 10 929 Treon Penson Unattached 50.66 3 784 11 911 Trafton Rodgers Unattached 50.67 1 784 12 925 Mike Eskind Wake Forest 51.03 3 768 13 923 Scott Carlton Unattached 51.20 1 760 14 918 Mike Quokamakki Unattached 51.41 2 751 15 922 Raymond Felton Coastal Caro 51.53 3 745 16 915 Dave Stewart Unattached 51.62 3 741 17 917 Josh Jones Samford 51.72 3 737 18 916 Daniel Hunter Mississippi 51.78 2 734 19 924 Robert Bates Unattached 51.82 3 733 20 930 Dan Dearing Unattached 54.30 2 627 21 927 Kalen Scheidt Unattached 55.29 3 587

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 914 Stephen Harris Tennessee 2.08m 6-09.75 878 2 947 Alex Sprague Unattached 2.02m 6-07.50 822 3 920 Andy Giesler Oakley Int. 1.96m 6-05.00 767 3 928 Fred Townsend South Caroli 1.96m 6-05.00 767 5 913 David Pope Unattached 1.93m 6-04.00 740 5 910 Chad Smith Unattached 1.93m 6-04.00 740 5 915 Dave Stewart Unattached 1.93m 6-04.00 740 8 911 Trafton Rodgers Unattached 1.90m 6-02.75 714 8 916 Daniel Hunter Mississippi 1.90m 6-02.75 714 10 912 Bevan Hart US Army 1.87m 6-01.50 687 10 921 Rick Hill Clemson 1.87m 6-01.50 687 12 918 Mike Quokamakki Unattached 1.84m 6-00.50 661 13 919 Mike Cvelbar North Caroli 1.81m 5-11.25 636 13 924 Robert Bates Unattached 1.81m 5-11.25 636 13 925 Mike Eskind Wake Forest 1.81m 5-11.25 636 16 927 Kalen Scheidt Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00 610 17 929 Treon Penson Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75 585 17 917 Josh Jones Samford 1.75m 5-08.75 585 19 923 Scott Carlton Unattached 1.72m 5-07.75 560 20 930 Dan Dearing Unattached 1.69m 5-06.50 536 20 922 Raymond Felton Coastal Caro 1.69m 5-06.50 536 — 926 Greg McCormick Georgia Tech NH

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 918 Mike Quokamakki Unattached 7.20m 1.5 23-07.50 862 2 910 Chad Smith Unattached 7.18m 1.5 23-06.75 857 3 920 Andy Giesler Oakley Int. 7.07m 0.6 23-02.50 830 4 914 Stephen Harris Tennessee 6.86m 1.7 22-06.25 781 5 913 David Pope Unattached 6.85m 0.7 22-05.75 778 6 912 Bevan Hart US Army 6.83m 2.6 22-05.00 774 7 927 Kalen Scheidt Unattached 6.78m 2.4 22-03.00 762 8 916 Daniel Hunter Mississippi 6.68m 1.7 21-11.00 739 9 947 Alex Sprague Unattached 6.59m 0.5 21-07.50 718 10 911 Trafton Rodgers Unattached 6.48m -0.5 21-03.25 693 11 925 Mike Eskind Wake Forest 6.47m 1.3 21-02.75 691 12 928 Fred Townsend South Caroli 6.42m 2.4 21-00.75 679 13 915 Dave Stewart Unattached 6.38m -0.4 20-11.25 670 14 923 Scott Carlton Unattached 6.36m 2.4 20-10.50 666 15 917 Josh Jones Samford 6.29m 3.5 20-07.75 650 16 929 Treon Penson Unattached 6.21m 1.9 20-04.50 632 17 924 Robert Bates Unattached 6.20m 2.6 20-04.25 630 18 921 Rick Hill Clemson 6.16m 2.1 20-02.50 621 19 919 Mike Cvelbar North Caroli 6.10m -0.4 20-00.25 608 20 930 Dan Dearing Unattached 5.91m 2.7 19-04.75 567 21 922 Raymond Felton Coastal Caro 5.05m 0.2 16-07.00 392 — 926 Greg McCormick Georgia Tech DNF NWI

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 910 Chad Smith Unattached 15.16m 49-09.00 800 2 920 Andy Giesler Oakley Int. 15.15m 49-08.50 799 3 947 Alex Sprague Unattached 14.84m 48-08.25 780 4 913 David Pope Unattached 13.88m 45-06.50 721 5 911 Trafton Rodgers Unattached 13.56m 44-06.00 701 6 923 Scott Carlton Unattached 13.35m 43-09.75 689 7 921 Rick Hill Clemson 12.99m 42-07.50 667 8 919 Mike Cvelbar North Caroli 12.96m 42-06.25 665 9 918 Mike Quokamakki Unattached 12.80m 42-00.00 655 10 929 Treon Penson Unattached 12.64m 41-05.75 645 11 925 Mike Eskind Wake Forest 12.61m 41-04.50 643 12 912 Bevan Hart US Army 12.47m 40-11.00 635 13 922 Raymond Felton Coastal Caro 12.25m 40-02.25 622 14 915 Dave Stewart Unattached 12.02m 39-05.25 608 15 914 Stephen Harris Tennessee 11.79m 38-08.25 594 16 917 Josh Jones Samford 11.70m 38-04.75 588 17 916 Daniel Hunter Mississippi 11.63m 38-02.00 584 18 924 Robert Bates Unattached 11.34m 37-02.50 566 19 930 Dan Dearing Unattached 10.58m 34-08.50 521 20 928 Fred Townsend South Caroli 10.40m 34-01.50 510 21 927 Kalen Scheidt Unattached 10.10m 33-01.75 492

Licensed to Delta Timing Group Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 5/18/2002 12:57 PM Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/16/2002 to 5/18/2002 Atlanta, GA Results

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 931 Heather Sterlin Unattached 2:15.20 2 890 2 946 Julie Stackhouse Furman 2:20.81 2 813 3 932 Kim Schiemenz Unattached 2:24.54 2 763 4 38 Lauren Maul Austin Peay 2:25.73 2 747 5 934 Jennifer Hoppe Unattached 2:26.22 2 741 6 941 Jamie Grayzer Wake Forest 2:27.33 1 727 7 944 Kelly Faber Unattached 2:28.43 1 713 8 939 Linise Gordon Unattached 2:30.08 2 692 9 945 Rhonda Ray Ut-San Anton 2:30.47 2 687 10 199 Amber Williams Miami 2:31.98 1 668 11 938 Keisha Ewing Unattached 2:35.05 1 631 12 943 Shani Boston Unattached 2:36.05 1 619 13 244 Tatyana Kirichenko North Caroli 2:43.89 1 529

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 931 Heather Sterlin Unattached 6.32m 0.2 20-09.00 949 2 38 Lauren Maul Austin Peay 5.99m 2.3 19-08.00 846 3 933 Oluchi Elechi Unattached 5.71m -0.7 18-09.00 762 4 934 Jennifer Hoppe Unattached 5.70m -0.7 18-08.50 759 5 945 Rhonda Ray Ut-San Anton 5.46m -0.3 17-11.00 688 6 939 Linise Gordon Unattached 5.44m -0.5 17-10.25 683 7 199 Amber Williams Miami 5.43m -0.7 17-09.75 680 8 932 Kim Schiemenz Unattached 5.21m -1.7 17-01.25 617 9 944 Kelly Faber Unattached 5.09m 2.2 16-08.50 584 10 244 Tatyana Kirichenko North Caroli 5.08m -1.5 16-08.00 581 11 941 Jamie Grayzer Wake Forest 5.00m 0.5 16-05.00 559 11 938 Keisha Ewing Unattached 5.00m 1.5 16-05.00 559 13 940 Lindsay Malmgrem Unattached 4.96m -0.8 16-03.25 548 13 946 Julie Stackhouse Furman 4.96m 1.1 16-03.25 548 15 943 Shani Boston Unattached 4.93m -1.4 16-02.25 540

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 932 Kim Schiemenz Unattached 42.04m 137-11 706 2 933 Oluchi Elechi Unattached 38.66m 126-10 642 3 945 Rhonda Ray Ut-San Anton 37.12m 121-09 612 4 939 Linise Gordon Unattached 36.91m 121-01 608 5 931 Heather Sterlin Unattached 36.84m 120-10 607 6 934 Jennifer Hoppe Unattached 36.20m 118-09 595 7 38 Lauren Maul Austin Peay 35.87m 117-08 588 8 941 Jamie Grayzer Wake Forest 34.39m 112-10 560 9 940 Lindsay Malmgrem Unattached 34.02m 111-07 553 10 944 Kelly Faber Unattached 33.21m 108-11 538 11 943 Shani Boston Unattached 28.95m 95-00 457 12 244 Tatyana Kirichenko North Caroli 25.46m 83-06 391 13 199 Amber Williams Miami 25.12m 82-05 385 14 946 Julie Stackhouse Furman 23.34m 76-07 351 15 938 Keisha Ewing Unattached 22.13m 72-07 329

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 914 Stephen Harris Tennessee 4:29.96 745 2 912 Bevan Hart US Army 4:42.01 668 3 922 Raymond Felton Coastal Caro 4:42.93 662 4 910 Chad Smith Unattached 4:45.81 644 5 915 Dave Stewart Unattached 4:46.81 638 6 913 David Pope Unattached 4:54.66 591 7 917 Josh Jones Samford 5:05.34 529 8 947 Alex Sprague Unattached 5:05.83 527 9 927 Kalen Scheidt Unattached 5:05.96 526 10 916 Daniel Hunter Mississippi 5:13.27 486 11 924 Robert Bates Unattached 5:19.69 452 12 928 Fred Townsend South Caroli 5:23.97 430 13 911 Trafton Rodgers Unattached 5:26.55 417

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 910 Chad Smith Unattached 14.19 0.5 1 950 2 928 Fred Townsend South Caroli 14.48 -1.3 2 913 3 914 Stephen Harris Tennessee 14.63 0.5 1 895 4 911 Trafton Rodgers Unattached 14.72 0.5 1 884 5 947 Alex Sprague Unattached 14.84 0.5 1 869 6 913 David Pope Unattached 15.09 0.5 1 839 7 924 Robert Bates Unattached 15.21 0.6 3 824 8 921 Rick Hill Clemson 15.27 -1.3 2 817 9 916 Daniel Hunter Mississippi 15.35 0.6 3 808 10 912 Bevan Hart US Army 15.36 0.5 1 807 11 918 Mike Quokamakki Unattached 15.39 -1.3 2 803 12 920 Andy Giesler Oakley Int. 15.47 0.5 1 794 13 922 Raymond Felton Coastal Caro 16.30 0.6 3 699 14 915 Dave Stewart Unattached 16.30 -1.3 2 699 15 917 Josh Jones Samford 16.46 -1.3 2 682 16 925 Mike Eskind Wake Forest 16.47 0.6 3 681 17 927 Kalen Scheidt Unattached 17.48 0.6 3 575 — 919 Mike Cvelbar North Caroli DNF 0.5 1 — 923 Scott Carlton Unattached DNF -1.3 2

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 912 Bevan Hart US Army 5.05m 16-06.75 926 2 910 Chad Smith Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00 865 3 911 Trafton Rodgers Unattached 4.45m 14-07.25 746 3 947 Alex Sprague Unattached 4.45m 14-07.25 746 5 917 Josh Jones Samford 4.25m 13-11.25 688 5 915 Dave Stewart Unattached 4.25m 13-11.25 688 7 927 Kalen Scheidt Unattached 4.15m 13-07.25 659 7 914 Stephen Harris Tennessee 4.15m 13-07.25 659 9 922 Raymond Felton Coastal Caro 4.05m 13-03.50 631 10 928 Fred Townsend South Caroli 3.95m 12-11.50 603 10 925 Mike Eskind Wake Forest 3.95m 12-11.50 603 12 924 Robert Bates Unattached 3.75m 12-03.50 549 13 916 Daniel Hunter Mississippi 3.05m 10-00.00 369 — 919 Mike Cvelbar North Caroli NH — 913 David Pope Unattached NH

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 910 Chad Smith Unattached 46.32m 152-00 794 2 920 Andy Giesler Oakley Int. 45.72m 150-00 782 3 911 Trafton Rodgers Unattached 44.67m 146-07 760 4 947 Alex Sprague Unattached 41.40m 135-10 693 5 918 Mike Quokamakki Unattached 41.05m 134-08 686 6 915 Dave Stewart Unattached 41.03m 134-07 686 7 919 Mike Cvelbar North Caroli 40.05m 131-05 666 8 925 Mike Eskind Wake Forest 39.71m 130-03 659 9 913 David Pope Unattached 39.22m 128-08 649 10 917 Josh Jones Samford 38.46m 126-02 633 11 914 Stephen Harris Tennessee 36.65m 120-03 597 12 916 Daniel Hunter Mississippi 36.43m 119-06 592 13 923 Scott Carlton Unattached 34.74m 114-00 558 14 921 Rick Hill Clemson 33.75m 110-09 539 15 922 Raymond Felton Coastal Caro 32.05m 105-02 505 16 924 Robert Bates Unattached 31.41m 103-01 492 17 928 Fred Townsend South Caroli 30.61m 100-05 476 18 927 Kalen Scheidt Unattached 29.27m 96-00 450 19 912 Bevan Hart US Army 28.87m 94-09 442

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 919 Mike Cvelbar North Caroli 60.15m 197-04 740 2 910 Chad Smith Unattached 58.53m 192-00 716 3 913 David Pope Unattached 55.36m 181-07 668 4 914 Stephen Harris Tennessee 52.12m 171-00 620 5 912 Bevan Hart US Army 50.34m 165-02 594 6 928 Fred Townsend South Caroli 50.16m 164-07 591 7 947 Alex Sprague Unattached 49.01m 160-09 574 8 911 Trafton Rodgers Unattached 48.43m 158-11 565 9 915 Dave Stewart Unattached 48.23m 158-03 562 10 917 Josh Jones Samford 46.84m 153-08 542 11 922 Raymond Felton Coastal Caro 46.40m 152-03 536 12 927 Kalen Scheidt Unattached 43.25m 141-11 489 13 916 Daniel Hunter Mississippi 38.71m 127-00 423 14 924 Robert Bates Unattached 35.75m 117-03 381

Licensed to Delta Timing Group Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 5/18/2002 01:00 PM Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/16/2002 to 5/18/2002 Atlanta, GA Results

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 351 Carmen Douma Unattached 4:14.60 2 237 Shalane Flanagan North Caroli 4:15.37 3 263 Lauren King Notre Dame 4:17.33 4 218 Tiffany McWilliams Mississippi 4:20.13 5 236 Erin Donohue North Caroli 4:20.72 6 389 Rachel Sauder Unattached 4:22.56 7 15 Andreina Byrd Arkansas 4:23.70 8 29 Spring Dawson Auburn 4:25.26 9 262 Megan Johnson Notre Dame 4:26.77 10 430 Kara Mullin Wake Forest 4:30.10 11 303 Janet Rono Southern Mis 4:31.09 12 268 Deidre Emerson Oral Roberts 4:31.67 13 26 Leah Thorvilson Arkansas-Lit 4:32.55 14 418 Olga Cronin W. Kentucky 4:33.60 15 425 Theresa Fath Wake Forest 4:34.10 16 421 Jill Shannon W. Kentucky 4:34.46 17 416 Anne Machalinski Vanderbilt 4:38.63 18 419 Cara Nichols W. Kentucky 4:41.88 19 423 Daniel

RELATED HEADLINES

July 15, 2019 #TGW: By Design

Denise Woode is earning her wings, helping Boeing improve theirs in her summer internship

#TGW: By Design
June 27, 2019 Matthews Named Academic All-American

Track and field jumper earns second team academic all-American

Matthews Named Academic All-American
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets