Open mobile menu

Blue Raider Invitational Results

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager                     Blue Raider Invitational - 1/25/2003                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                 Held at the Murphy Center in Murfreesboro, TN                                    Results

Women 55 Meter Dash ================================================================ 6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times NCAA Auto DI: A 6.80 NCAA Prov DI: P 6.94 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Rhett, Amandi Geo. Tech 7.06Q 2 Smith, Kasola Utc 7.38 3 Smith, Leah Western Kent 7.46 3 Gray, Lanora M. Tennessee 7.46 5 Wilson, Shanea Western Kent 7.48 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Okafor, Rosemary M. Tennessee 7.01Q 2 Shores, Latavia Utc 7.19q 3 Johnson, Shamieka Utc 7.28 4 Waits, Melanie Geo. Tech 7.32 5 Lawson, Jennifer Tenn St Univ 7.41 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Harrigan, Tahesia Unattached 7.02Q 2 Barrow, Kerry M. Tennessee 7.27 3 Jarrett, Nicolette M. Tennessee 7.39 4 Ray, Larissa Tenn St Univ 7.42 5 Jarrett, Melissa Western Kent 7.77 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Kitson, Judyth Unattached P 6.93Q 2 DeFreitas, Jessica Geo. Tech 7.02q 3 Leary, Leslie Tenn St Univ 7.24 4 Pharr, Latasha Unattached 7.29 5 Maunsell, Aisling Unattached 7.81

Women 55 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Auto DI: A 6.80 NCAA Prov DI: P 6.94 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Finals 1 Kitson, Judyth Unattached 6.92P 2 DeFreitas, Jessica Geo. Tech 6.94P 3 Okafor, Rosemary M. Tennessee 6.96 4 Rhett, Amandi Geo. Tech 7.00 5 Harrigan, Tahesia Unattached 7.04 6 Shores, Latavia Utc 7.21

Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Auto DI: A 23.50 NCAA Prov DI: P 24.05 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Okafor, Rosemary M. Tennessee 24.16 2 Rhett, Amandi Geo. Tech 24.66 3 Kitson, Judyth Unattached 24.67 4 Smith, Shanta Geo. Tech 24.81 5 Harrigan, Tahesia Unattached 25.26 6 Wilson, Shanea Western Kent 26.23 Section 2 1 Rogers, Dana Geo. Tech 25.36 2 Leary, Leslie Tenn St Univ 25.41 3 Jarrett, Nicolette M. Tennessee 25.92 4 Shores, Latavia Utc 26.39 5 Smith, Kasola Utc 26.43 Section 3 1 Howard, Chaunte Geo. Tech 25.25 2 Pharr, Latasha Unattached 25.27 3 Barrow, Kerry M. Tennessee 25.53 4 Gray, Lanora M. Tennessee 25.72 5 Harden, Dawn Utc 25.99 6 Sain, Elizabeth Utc 26.09 Section 4 1 Lawson, Jennifer Tenn St Univ 25.83 2 Robinson, Rebekah Tenn St Univ 26.33 3 Robertson, Candice M. Tennessee 27.65 Section 5 1 Maunsell, Aisling Unattached 26.97 2 Jarrett, Melissa Western Kent 28.15

Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Auto DI: A 53.50 NCAA Prov DI: P 54.70 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Jenkins, Tasha Unattached 55.18 2 Pointer, Tiffany Utc 57.96 3 Ewell, Crystal Tenn St Univ 58.03 4 Ostrov, Jamie Geo. Tech 58.80 5 George, Kishara M. Tennessee 59.55 Section 2 1 Martin, Valencia Tenn St Univ 59.11 2 Robinson, Rebekah Tenn St Univ 60.31 3 McLean, Margertha Tenn St Univ 61.55 4 Reed, Priscilla Geo. Tech 63.17 5 Watkins, Alberta Geo. Tech 63.30 Section 3 1 Spencer, Anniece Tenn St Univ 59.64 2 Crutchfield, Alexine Utc 61.72 3 White, Brittany Utc 66.64

Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ NCAA Auto DI: A 4:42.60 NCAA Prov DI: P 4:48.40 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Wommack, Shannon Utc 5:04.95 2 Cronin, Olga Western Kent 5:07.60 3 Paul, Bonita Western Kent 5:11.70 4 Demmons, Monique Tenn St Univ 5:28.30 5 Sanford, Rachel Western Kent 5:32.87 6 Pike, Janette Western Kent 5:36.50 7 Richards, Rae’ven Tenn St Univ 5:40.62 8 Thomas, Juanita Tenn St Univ 5:45.33 9 Whitley, Dana Western Kent 5:46.52 10 Bennett, Kristien Tenn St Univ 5:58.89 11 Janac, Natacha Tenn St Univ 6:16.35

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA Auto DI: A 2:06.90 NCAA Prov DI: P 2:09.60 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Nichols, Cara Western Kent 2:16.74 2 Doolittle, Amy Utc 2:17.85 3 Udoji, Mercy Tenn St Univ 2:18.34 4 Pike, Janette Western Kent 2:21.91 5 Thomas, Courtney Geo. Tech 2:24.29 6 Demmons, Monique Tenn St Univ 2:26.45 7 Langford, Amy Utc 2:26.57 Section 2 1 Carmack, Cheyenne Western Kent 2:23.57 2 Williams, Mallone Utc 2:29.24 3 Miller, Makeya Tenn St Univ 2:30.53 4 Staton, Sharay Tenn St Univ 2:31.75 5 Devalcourt, Trisha M. Tennessee 2:35.25

Women 55 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ 6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times NCAA Auto DI: A 7.64 NCAA Prov DI: P 7.90 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 McClorin, Jerkita M. Tennessee 8.32Q 2 Robertson, Candice M. Tennessee 8.39q 3 Sain, Elizabeth Utc 8.45 4 Ghaffar, Rasheeda Utc 8.95 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Rogers, Dana Geo. Tech 8.06Q 2 Howard, Rolanda M. Tennessee 8.65 3 Johnson, Shamieka Utc 8.75 4 Brown, Jillian Tenn St Univ 8.97 5 Ray, Larissa Tenn St Univ 9.61 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Waits, Melanie Geo. Tech 8.19Q 2 Tennial, Marhonte Tenn St Univ 8.61 3 Frese, Alison Utc 8.78 — Kennegan, Meaghn Western Kent DNF Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Harden, Dawn Utc 8.34Q 2 Lapsley, Andriane Geo. Tech 8.40q 3 Rachel, Mildred Tenn St Univ 8.65 4 Brown, Toya M. Tennessee 8.72 5 Daniels, Tiana Tenn St Univ 10.37

Women 55 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ NCAA Auto DI: A 7.64 NCAA Prov DI: P 7.90 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Finals 1 Rogers, Dana Geo. Tech 7.99 2 Waits, Melanie Geo. Tech 8.17 3 Lapsley, Andriane Geo. Tech 8.32 4 Harden, Dawn Utc 8.42 5 Robertson, Candice M. Tennessee 8.49 6 McClorin, Jerkita M. Tennessee 8.52

Women 4×440 Yard Relay ================================================================ NCAA Auto DI: A 3:37.05 NCAA Prov DI: P 3:43.05 School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Tennessee State Universit ‘A’ 3:51.58 2 Unattached ‘A’ 3:56.30 3 University of Tenn Chatta ‘A’ 3:57.92 4 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 4:07.08 5 Western Kentucky Universi ‘A’ 4:09.27 Section 2 — Tennessee State Universit ‘B’ 4:04.06 — University of Tenn Chatta ‘B’ 4:13.62

Women High Jump ========================================================================== NCAA Auto DI: A 1.83m NCAA Prov DI: P 1.77m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Howard, Chaunte Geo. Tech 5-08.00A 1.72m 2 Martin, Valencia Tenn St Univ 5-04.00A 1.62m 3 Roby, Shereka Tenn St Univ 5-02.00A 1.57m 4 Byrd, Megan Geo. Tech 5-00.00A 1.52m 4 Brown, Toya M. Tennessee 5-00.00A 1.52m 4 Crutchfield, Alexine Utc 5-00.00A 1.52m 7 Brown, Jillian Tenn St Univ 4-10.00A 1.47m — Houstonn, Lynn Unattached X5-08.00A 1.72m — Kennegan, Meaghn Western Kent NH — Riviere, Ayana M. Tennessee NH — Janac, Natacha Tenn St Univ NH — Wimsatt, Elizabeth Western Kent NH

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== NCAA Auto DI: A 4.10m NCAA Prov DI: P 3.80m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Graff, Jessica Geo. Tech 12-00.00A 3.65m 2 Nettles, Jodie Geo. Tech 11-06.00A 3.50m 3 Barcus, Kira Geo. Tech 11-00.00A 3.35m 4 Howard, Jennifer M. Tennessee 10-00.00A 3.04m 5 Einbinder, Melissa Geo. Tech 9-06.00A 2.89m 6 Hector, Shaniqua Tenn St Univ 9-00.00A 2.74m

Women Long Jump ========================================================================== NCAA Auto DI: A 6.40m NCAA Prov DI: P 6.10m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 DeFreitas, Jessica Geo. Tech 19-10.75A 6.06m 2 Depland, Brandy Geo. Tech 19-09.75A 6.03m 3 Freeman, Kim M. Tennessee 18-06.25A 5.64m 4 Foster, Candace Utc 18-05.00A 5.61m 5 Martin, Valencia Tenn St Univ 18-01.75A 5.53m 6 Deckard, Kiki M. Tennessee 18-00.50A 5.49m 7 Hector, Shaniqua Tenn St Univ 17-10.25A 5.44m 8 Lapsley, Andriane Geo. Tech 17-07.00A 5.35m 8 McNeill, Ashley Geo. Tech 17-07.00A 5.35m 10 Howard, Rolanda M. Tennessee 17-00.50A 5.19m 11 Swopes, Sumpha Tenn St Univ 16-06.50A 5.04m 12 Wilson, Shanea Western Kent 16-04.25A 4.98m 13 Wimsatt, Elizabeth Western Kent 14-10.00A 4.52m — Elechi, Oluchi Unattached X18-08.75A 5.70m — Smith, Kasola Utc FOUL — Jarrett, Melissa Western Kent FOUL — McClorin, Jerkita M. Tennessee FOUL

Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== NCAA Auto DI: A 13.15m NCAA Prov DI: P 12.55m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Gibson, Natasha Unattached 42-07.00A 12.97m 2 Brown, Danielle Unattached 42-02.00A 12.85m 3 Ribac, Andreja Unattached 41-10.75A 12.76m 4 Depland, Brandy Geo. Tech 41-03.00A 12.57m 5 Freeman, Kim M. Tennessee 39-10.25A 12.14m 6 Smith, Shanta Geo. Tech 39-06.00A 12.03m 7 Tennial, Marhonte Tenn St Univ 37-05.00A 11.40m 8 Roby, Shereka Tenn St Univ 37-03.50A 11.36m 9 Howard, Rolanda M. Tennessee 37-02.50A 11.34m 10 Smith, Qiana Tenn St Univ 37-00.00A 11.27m 11 Byrd, Ashley Tenn St Univ 36-04.00A 11.07m 12 McNeill, Ashley Geo. Tech 35-04.50A 10.78m 13 Vaughn, Jessica Geo. Tech 34-11.50A 10.65m 14 Wimsatt, Elizabeth Western Kent 33-04.00A 10.16m — Foster, Candace Utc FOUL

Women Spot Put ========================================================================== NCAA Auto DI: A 16.10m NCAA Prov DI: P 14.90m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Woods, Kenita Tenn St Univ 13.48m 44-02.75 2 Elechi, Oluchi Unattached 13.32m 43-08.50 3 Parker, Alexandria Tenn St Univ 13.10m 42-11.75 4 Byrd, Meghan M. Tennessee 12.66m 41-06.50 5 Gruenke, Erin Western Kent 12.04m 39-06.00 6 Hair, Misty Western Kent 10.80m 35-05.25 7 Kennegan, Meaghn Western Kent 10.29m 33-09.25 8 Brown, Toya M. Tennessee 10.00m 32-09.75 9 Gardner, Angie Western Kent 9.97m 32-08.50 10 Wimsatt, Elizabeth Western Kent 8.11m 26-07.25 11 Riviere, Ayana M. Tennessee 6.12m 20-01.00

Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== NCAA Auto DI: A 19.50m NCAA Prov DI: P 17.70m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Folz, Jennifer Unattached 18.08mP 59-04.00 2 Hair, Misty Western Kent 13.53m 44-04.75 3 Woods, Kenita Tenn St Univ 12.43m 40-09.50 4 Gardner, Angie Western Kent 12.42m 40-09.00 5 Byrd, Meghan M. Tennessee 11.77m 38-07.50 6 Gruenke, Erin Western Kent 11.35m 37-03.00 7 Parker, Alexandria Tenn St Univ 10.75m 35-03.25

Men 55 Meter Dash ================================================================ 6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times NCAA Auto DI: A 6.16 NCAA Prov DI: P 6.26 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Spann, DJ M. Tennessee 6.35Q 2 Acklin, Anthony Wallace Stat 6.59 3 Andrews, Nick Wallace Stat 6.72 4 Lawhorn, Jack M. Tennessee 7.10 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Davis, Dennis Geo. Tech 6.41Q 2 Fraser, Brian Geo. Tech 6.57 3 Jarnigan, Grant Western Kent 6.59 4 Bright, David Unattached 6.71 5 McClure, Matt Western Kent 6.89 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Brown, Jonathon Western Kent 6.38Q 2 McIntosh, Troy Unattached 6.39q 3 Eichoff, Brad Western Kent 6.64 4 Baker, Lawrence Wallace Stat 6.77 5 Iwedrah, Anthony Western Kent 7.10 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Dupar-Scott, Wesley M. Tennessee 6.35Q 2 Ali, Omar M. Tennessee 6.47q 3 Daux, Emmanuel Wallace Stat 6.77 4 Staggs, Chad Wallace Stat 6.89

Men 55 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Auto DI: A 6.16 NCAA Prov DI: P 6.26 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Finals 1 Dupar-Scott, Wesley M. Tennessee 6.30 2 Spann, DJ M. Tennessee 6.32 3 McIntosh, Troy Unattached 6.39 4 Brown, Jonathon Western Kent 6.40 5 Davis, Dennis Geo. Tech 6.43 6 Ali, Omar M. Tennessee 6.46

Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Auto DI: A 20.85 NCAA Prov DI: P 21.25 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Herring, Godfrey Unattached 21.12P 2 McIntosh, Troy Unattached 21.20P 3 Pate, Migel Unattached 21.48 4 Scales, Mardy M. Tennessee 22.03 5 Williams, Fred M. Tennessee 22.13 6 Hicks, Tim M. Tennessee 22.51 Section 2 1 Davis, Dennis Geo. Tech 21.69 2 Ali, Omar M. Tennessee 21.89 3 Waller, Sean M. Tennessee 21.98 4 Okorie, Victor M. Tennessee 22.31 5 Beamer, Donald Geo. Tech 22.81 — Orr, Brad M. Tennessee DNF Section 3 1 Eichoff, Brad Western Kent 22.13 1 Azim, Sharif Geo. Tech 22.13 3 Ford, Brian Geo. Tech 22.18 Section 4 1 Jarnigan, Grant Western Kent 22.93 2 Langford, Dexter Unattached 22.97 3 Goodine, Larry Utc 23.23 Section 5 1 Langford, Cedric Wallace Stat 22.65 2 Barnes, Kelvin Wallace Stat 22.80 3 Baker, Lawrence Wallace Stat 22.81 4 Blanton, Cory Utc 24.05 Section 6 1 Andrews, Nick Wallace Stat 23.30 2 Iwedrah, Anthony Western Kent 23.98 3 Lawhorn, Jack M. Tennessee 25.05

Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Auto DI: A 46.32 NCAA Prov DI: P 47.25 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Herring, Godfrey Unattached 46.68P 2 Bell, Duane Wallace Stat 47.31 3 Wilson, Brett Wallace Stat 48.59 4 Jordan, Rob Unattached 48.67 5 Langford, Dexter Unattached 50.09 Section 2 1 Trester, Matt Geo. Tech 50.80 2 McKenzie, Chase Wallace Stat 50.95 3 Burns, Stephen Unattached 51.36 4 McCray, Brandon Wallace Stat 51.44 5 Solomon, Ameer Geo. Tech 52.44 Section 3 1 Langford, Cedric Wallace Stat 51.81 2 Barnes, Kelvin Wallace Stat 52.78 3 Wilkerson, Micah Wallace Stat 53.02 4 Hence, Chris Utc 54.46 5 Painter, Cory Geo. Tech 54.66 Section 4 1 Barlew, John Utc 53.63 2 Willoughby, Kyle Wallace Stat 54.67 3 Register, Steven M. Tennessee 55.72

Men 3000 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Auto DI: A 8:00.00 NCAA Prov DI: P 8:10.70 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Scott, James Unattached 8:36.75 2 Scott, Jef Unattached 8:38.49 3 Mayne, Ian Utc 8:40.72 4 Altimaier, David Western Kent 9:04.40 5 Carroll, Josh M. Tennessee 9:08.92 6 Dick, Kevin Western Kent 9:12.02 7 Roberts, Daniel Western Kent 9:14.91 8 McClure, Ben Western Kent 9:17.56 9 Young, Chris Western Kent 9:20.23 10 Cambron, Tony Western Kent 9:24.85 11 Joubert, JP Western Kent 9:46.44

Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ NCAA Auto DI: A 4:00.70 NCAA Prov DI: P 4:05.20 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sullivan, Colin Utc 4:17.97 2 Salkauskas, Linas Utc 4:18.20 3 Kocsls, Steven Utc 4:18.21 4 Lagat, Geoffrey M. Tennessee 4:20.50 5 Sybert, Levi M. Tennessee 4:20.52 6 Coachman, Golden Wallace Stat 4:23.52 7 Kimaru, Peter Unattached 4:23.85 8 McGary, Anthony M. Tennessee 4:26.67 9 Threat, Greg Western Kent 4:31.49 10 Koech, Edwin M. Tennessee 4:33.67 11 Lee, Mark Wallace Stat 4:48.29 Section 2 1 Altimaier, David Western Kent 4:29.69 2 Amonge, Augustine Western Kent 4:30.29 3 Maurice, Wenscher Western Kent 4:30.58 4 Joubert, JP Western Kent 4:34.30 5 Howell, Ryan Western Kent 4:36.81 6 Young, Chris Western Kent 4:37.73 7 Cambron, Tony Western Kent 4:39.02 8 Dick, Kevin Western Kent 4:39.17 9 Smith, A.J. Wallace Stat 4:45.47 10 Wood, Zack M. Tennessee 4:50.34 11 McDonald, Seamus Wallace Stat 4:54.25

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA Auto DI: A 1:48.30 NCAA Prov DI: P 1:50.20 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Coachman, Golden Wallace Stat 1:55.50 2 Hatcher, Robert Utc 1:55.53 3 McKenzie, Chase Wallace Stat 1:57.93 4 Maurice, Wenscher Western Kent 1:58.38 5 Salesberry, Brandon Unattached 1:59.67 6 Lee, Mark Wallace Stat 2:01.09 7 Threat, Greg Western Kent 2:03.66 8 Howell, Ryan Western Kent 2:03.82 9 Smith, A.J. Wallace Stat 2:04.75 10 McDonald, Seamus Wallace Stat 2:05.70 Section 2 1 Lyle, David Unattached 1:57.84 2 Reynard, Paul Utc 2:00.24 3 Amonge, Augustine Western Kent 2:01.22 4 Koech, Edwin M. Tennessee 2:02.38 5 Meredith, Brad Western Kent 2:02.94 6 Van Zee, Joseph Western Kent 2:04.59 7 Conroy, Gabe Western Kent 2:17.80 8 McCormick, Greg Geo. Tech 2:28.75

Men 55 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ 6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times NCAA Auto DI: A 7.23 NCAA Prov DI: P 7.39 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Bramlett, Ron Unattached A 7.15Q 2 Acklin, Anthony Wallace Stat 7.51q 3 Harrington, Chris Utc 7.89 4 Blanton, Cory Utc 8.10 4 Hudson, Nick Unattached 8.10 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Yarbrough, Linnie M. Tennessee 7.51Q 2 Daux, Emmanuel Wallace Stat 7.53q 3 Baker, Lawrence Wallace Stat 7.55 4 Bright, David Unattached 8.21 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Demps, Jasper M. Tennessee 7.45Q 2 Orr, Brad M. Tennessee 7.54q 3 McClure, Matt Western Kent 7.92 4 McCormick, Greg Geo. Tech 8.52

Men 55 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ NCAA Auto DI: A 7.23 NCAA Prov DI: P 7.39 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Finals 1 Bramlett, Ron Unattached 7.10A 2 Demps, Jasper M. Tennessee 7.37P 3 Yarbrough, Linnie M. Tennessee 7.45 4 Acklin, Anthony Wallace Stat 7.47 5 Daux, Emmanuel Wallace Stat 7.63 — Orr, Brad M. Tennessee FS

Men 4×440 Yard Relay ================================================================ NCAA Auto DI: A 3:08.10 NCAA Prov DI: P 3:11.60 School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Wallace State Community C ‘A’ 3:14.23 2 Middle Tennessee ‘A’ 3:14.93 1) Orr, Brad 2) Hicks, Tim 3) Dupar-Scott, Wesley 4) Waller, Sean 3 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:19.64 4 Western Kentucky Universi ‘A’ 3:23.25 5 University of Tenn Chatta ‘A’ 3:27.79 Section 2 — Wallace State Community C ‘B’ 3:25.37 — Middle Tennessee ‘C’ 3:26.30 — Western Kentucky Universi ‘B’ 3:41.73

Men High Jump ========================================================================== NCAA Auto DI: A 2.25m NCAA Prov DI: P 2.16m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Massey, Michael Geo. Tech 6-08.00A 2.03m 2 Busby, Janon Wallace Stat 6-06.00A 1.98m 2 Yazel, Billy Wallace Stat 6-06.00A 1.98m 4 Barlew, John Utc 6-02.00A 1.87m 5 McKeever, Randy M. Tennessee 6-00.00A 1.82m — Hence, Chris Utc NH — Thomas, Chris Western Kent NH — Ingram, Pierre M. Tennessee NH

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== NCAA Auto DI: A 5.50m NCAA Prov DI: P 5.20m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Smith, David Geo. Tech 14-00.00A 4.26m — Berardi, Alex Geo. Tech NH — Moore, Matt Western Kent NH

Men Long Jump ========================================================================== NCAA Auto DI: A 7.85m NCAA Prov DI: P 7.55m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Crawley, Chris Geo. Tech 23-11.75A 7.30m 2 Harris, I Perfection Geo. Tech 23-09.50A 7.25m 3 Fraser, Brian Geo. Tech 23-04.50A 7.12m 4 Dupar-Scott, Wesley M. Tennessee 22-11.50A 6.99m 5 Sturm, JJ M. Tennessee 22-09.00A 6.93m 6 Moore, Matt Western Kent 21-03.25A 6.48m 7 Brooks, Mario Utc 21-00.00A 6.40m 8 Sills, James Utc 20-08.50A 6.31m 9 McCormick, Greg Geo. Tech 20-07.00A 6.27m 10 Willoughby, Kyle Wallace Stat 20-00.50A 6.10m 11 Hence, Chris Utc 19-06.00A 5.94m 12 Iwedrah, Anthony Western Kent 18-03.75A 5.58m 13 Wilkerson, Micah Wallace Stat 18-03.50A 5.57m — McGhee, Roland Unattached X25-04.50A 7.73m — Brown, Jonathon Western Kent FOUL — Waller, Sean M. Tennessee FOUL — Jenkins, Eric Unattached XFOUL — Shadd, Kenan Wallace Stat FOUL

Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== NCAA Auto DI: A 16.20m NCAA Prov DI: P 15.60m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Houston, Reuben Geo. Tech 49-05.25A 15.06m 2 Irvine, Spencer Geo. Tech 45-01.00A 13.74m 3 Dodd, Michael Utc 44-10.00A 13.66m 4 Brooks, Mario Utc 44-05.50A 13.55m — Owusu, Andrew Unattached X54-05.25A 16.59m

Men Spot Put ========================================================================== NCAA Auto DI: A 19.00m NCAA Prov DI: P 17.50m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Toompuu, Raigo Western Kent 15.49m 50-10.00 2 Hines, Mike Wallace Stat 14.77m 48-05.50 3 Reida, Scott Geo. Tech 14.54m 47-08.50 4 Galeta, Kristo Western Kent 14.46m 47-05.25 5 Parker, Willie M. Tennessee 12.91m 42-04.25 6 Thomas, Ryan Western Kent 12.85m 42-02.00 7 Sims, Lindsay M. Tennessee 11.99m 39-04.00 8 Newsome, Jesse M. Tennessee 11.68m 38-04.00 9 Morehead, Craig Western Kent 11.66m 38-03.25 10 Moore, Matt Western Kent 10.66m 34-11.75 11 Wilkerson, Micah Wallace Stat 10.57m 34-08.25 12 Brake, Benjamin Western Kent 10.46m 34-04.00 13 Willoughby, Kyle Wallace Stat 9.52m 31-03.00

Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== NCAA Auto DI: A 21.35m NCAA Prov DI: P 19.00m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Toompuu, Raigo Western Kent 14.33m 47-00.25 2 Thomas, Ryan Western Kent 13.93m 45-08.50 3 Chihoski, Jonathon Geo. Tech 13.73m 45-00.50 4 Morehead, Craig Western Kent 13.36m 43-10.00 5 Brake, Benjamin Western Kent 12.66m 41-06.50 6 Newsome, Jesse M. Tennessee 9.59m 31-05.75

RELATED HEADLINES

Women's Track & Field Tech Concludes 2024 ACC Outdoor Championships

Multiple Jackets earn All ACC second team honors in championship finale

Tech Concludes 2024 ACC Outdoor Championships
Women's Track & Field Lindsay Wins Bronze at ACC Championships

Helena Lindsay claims bronze medal in the women's steeplechase with season best performance.

Lindsay Wins Bronze at ACC Championships
Women's Track & Field Troupe, Jortberg Lead Tech In Day One of Championships

Troupe qualifies for Saturdays' final with third place performance

Troupe, Jortberg Lead Tech In Day One of Championships
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Legends Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets