Open mobile menu

2005-06 Georgia Tech Men's Track & Field Roster

Oct. 4, 2005

NAME CLASS EVENTS HOMETOWN (HIGH SCHOOL/COLLEGE)
Miguel Amador Fr. Distance Lawrenceville, Ga. (Collins Hill)
Treamon Andrews Jr. Sprints Atlanta, Ga. (Benjamin E. Mays)
Richard Behling Fr. Throws Laves Park, Ill. (Harlem)
Chris Bishop Fr. Distance Rome, Ga. (Rome)
Will Bonn Fr. Distance Fayetteville, Ga. (Landmark Christian)
Cameron Butler So. Hurdles Marietta, Ga. (Wheeler)
Juan Cave Fr. Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Vorhees, N.J. (St. Joe’s Prep)
Chris Clarke Jr. Distance Mechanicsville, Va. (Atlee)
Trevor Crites Jr. Multi Alexandria, Va. (West Potomac)
Matt DiDia Fr. Sprints Roswell, Ga. (Pope)
Brandon Duckett Jr. Sprints/Hurdles Baltimore, Md. (Mt. Saint Joseph)
Cristan Duvall Jr. Middle Distance Duluth, Ga. (Wesleyan)
Alex Erickson Fr. Distance Lilburn, Ga. (Parkview)
Blake Fertitta Jr. Distance Fayetteville, Ga. (Landmark Christian)
David Ford Fr.
Joseph Fyneface Fr. Sprints Norcross, Ga. (Norcross)
E.C. Gibbs Fr. Distance Cullman, Ala. (Cullman)
Danny Giglio Fr. Pole Vault Fayetteville, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
Casey Gramling Fr. Distance Roswell, Ga. (Blessed Trinity)
Josh Hammel Jr. Distance Marietta, Ga. (Lassiter)
David Herren Jr. Distance Rome, Ga. (Rome)
Derek Hoye So. Middle Distance Columbus, Ohio (St. Charles Preparatory)
Shaun Hurley Sr. Jumps Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Saratoga Springs)
Jared Jaffar Fr.
Mario Johnson Fr. Sprints/Hurdles Jefferson City, Mo. (Jefferson City)
Greg Johnson Fr. Distance Alpharetta, Ga. (Blessed Trinity)
Adam Jones Sr. Distance Metairie, La. (Brother Martin)
Masato Kan So. Distance Columbus, Ga. (Columbus)
Kurt Kinkead Jr. Hurdles Valley Stream, N.Y. (Valley Stream Central)
Matt Kinsel Fr. Distance Cartersville, Ga. (Cartersville))
Rob Kuhn Sr. Distance Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem Central)
Mike Lawson Fr. Distance Crystal Lake, Ill. (Prairie Ridge)
James Lemons II Jr. Jumps/Sprints Atlanta, Ga. (St. Pius X)
Bobby Lindemann Fr. Distance Yorktown, Va. (Peninsula Catholic)
Steve Marcelle Fr. Throws Green Bay, Wis. (Green Bay Preble)
Justin Martin Fr. Multi Dublin, Ga. (Trinity Christian)
Eric Massey Sr. Throws Gainesville, Fla. (Buchholz)
Jerome Miller So. Jumps Stafford, Va. (Colonial Forge)
Chris Mounce So. Sprints/Hurdles Dallas, Pa. (Dallas)
Taylor Narewski Jr. Sprints Birmingham, Ala. (Jefferson County International Baccalaureate
Nigel Orr Fr. Jumps/Sprints Charlotte, N.C. (Harding University)
Andy Powlen So. Throws Kewanna, Ind. (Caston)
Clark Rivers Sr. Distance Fayetteville, Ga. (Landmark Christian)
Charles Rohling Fr. Throws Marietta, Ga. (Marietta)
Chase Sasser Sr. Pole Vault Snellville, Ga. (Brookwood)
Joe Scroggins So. Throws Dallas, Texas (Lake Highlands)
Nico Shaner Sr. Throws Delray Beach, Fla. (Phillips Exeter Academy)
Nathan Smiga Sr. Sprints Centerville, Ohio (Centerville)
Paul Specht Jr. Distance Allison Park, Pa. (Hampton)
James Taylor Fr. Distance Cumming, Ga. (South Forsyth)
Matthew Trester Sr. Sprints Englewood, Colo. (Cherry Creek)
Nazar Trilisky Sr. Distance Snellville, Ga. (Brookwood)
Austin Whittington Fr.

Head Coach: Grover Hinsdale (Ferris State, 1976), 13th season (27th overall)
Assistant Coaches: Alan Drosky (Women’s Head Coach), Allen Bradd and Nat Page

RELATED HEADLINES

September 10, 2020 40 Yellow Jackets Inducted Into Chi Alpha Sigma

Georgia Tech athletics student-athletes inducted into prestigious honor society

40 Yellow Jackets Inducted Into Chi Alpha Sigma
September 2, 2020 PHOTOS: T&F Buddy Fowlkes Gallery

A look back at one of Tech's most successful athletes & coach

PHOTOS: T&F Buddy Fowlkes Gallery
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets