Open mobile menu

2001-02 Roster

NAME CLASS EVENTS HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Byrd Fr. High Jump Fayetteville, Ga./Fayette County
Nicole Campbell Sr. Middle Distance Ventura, Calif./Ventura
Julie Conlon Jr. HJ, Heptathlon Marietta, Ga./Pope
Eboni Crosby Sr. Middle Distance Aurora, Colo./Overland
Jessica DeFreitas Jr. Sprints, LJ Lanham, Md./Roosevelt
Katie deVaux Fr. Middle Distance Ft. Walton Beach, Fla./Ft. Walton Beach
Amy Dock Jr. Distance Charlotte, N.C./Providence
Neta Ezer So. Distance Plainsboro, N.J./W. Windsor-Plainsboro
Amanda Gilley So. Distance The Woodlands, Texas/The Woodlands
Laura Ginn Jr. Distance Sandersville, Ga./Brentwood
Katie Griffin Jr. Distance Stone Mountain, Ga./St. Pius
Dana Hall Sr. Throws Absecon, N.J./Absegami
Emily Hopkins So. Heptathlon, Javelin Douglasville, Ga./Paulding County
Nicole Kieliszak So. Sprints, Hurdles Webster, N.Y./Webster
Jennifer Ledbetter Sr. High Jump Ringgold, Ga./Ringgold
Jennifer Lentz So. Sprints Brevard, N.C./Brevard
Angela Levens Sr. Throws Syracuse, N.Y./Nottingham
Rae Lynch Fr. Distance Tyrone, Ga./Sandy Creek
Alisha McClinton Sr. Sprints, LJ Baltimore, Md./Perry Hall
Ashley McNeill Fr. Hurdles, Jumps North Wales, Pa./North Penn
Renee Metivier So. Distance Highland Village, Texas/Marcus
Jodie Nettles So. Pole Vault Stanfield, N.C./Providence
Tosan Osaigbovo Sr. Hurdles Marietta, Ga./Harrison
Jamie Ostrov Jr. High Jump Tallahassee, Fla./Maclay
Sara Pardue Sr. Middle Distance Aurora, Colo./Overland
Priscilla Reed So. Hurdles El Paso, Texas/Hanks
Mishanta Reyes Sr. Jumps Bronx, N.Y./Spence
Lauren Reimer Fr. Hepthathlon New Braunfels, Texas/New Braunfels
Amandi Rhett So. Sprints Willingboro, N.J./Moorestown
Dana Rogers Fr. Hurdles, Jumps East Point, Ga./St. Pius
Kirsten Shell Fr. Distance Suwanee, Ga./Collins Hill
Shanta Smith Fr. Sprints, Jumps Miami, Fla./Coral Reef
Courtney Thomas So. Hurdles Lilburn, Ga./Brookwood
Tiffany Turner Fr. Throws Marietta, Ga./Marietta
Jessica Vaughn Fr. Jumps Kennesaw, Ga./Harrison
Melanie Waits So. Hurdles Houston, Texas/Hastings
Alberta Watkins So. Sprints,Hurdles Boca Raton, Fla./Pope John Paul II
Amanda Woodall Sr. Middle Distance Marietta, Ga./Pope
Cassandra Worthy Jr. Throws Powder Springs, Ga./McEachern

Head Coach: Alan Drosky (Georgia Tech), 11th Year
Assistant Coach: Chris Huffins (California), Second Year
Assistant Coach: Nat Page (Missouri), Fifth Year
Assistant Coach: Heather Van Norman (Louisiana State), Fourth Year
Assistant Coach: Becky Megesi (Georgia Tech), First Year
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Katergina Nekolna, First Year

RELATED HEADLINES

January 23, 2021 Nicole Fegans Breaks Women's 5K Indoor School Record

Fegans sets new indoor school 5K record at Carolina Challenge

Nicole Fegans Breaks Women's 5K Indoor School Record
January 22, 2021 Tech Faces Carolina Challenge Saturday

Week Three indoor meet sends Jackets to Columbia, S.C.

Tech Faces Carolina Challenge Saturday
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets