Open mobile menu

White-Gold Intrasquad Meet

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/4/2003 10:39 AM            Georgia Tech Gold and White Intrasquad 2003 - 10/4/2003                                    Results

Event 1 Mixed 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gold Georgia Tech Team-GA ‘B’ 3:43.96 14 1) Conrad M Aach 10 2) Jason W Howard 10 3) Ryan K Riebesell 10 4) Ryan T Bishop 10 26.92 58.16 26.42 55.36 25.17 55.51 25.31 54.93 2 White Georgia Tech Team-GA ‘B’ 3:50.41 1) Jacob N Wilson 10 2) Casey M Arundel 10 3) Mario C Montalvo 10 4) Sam D Morgan 10 25.67 56.21 26.86 57.45 27.05 59.24 26.12 57.51 3 Gold Georgia Tech Team-GA ‘A’ 4:10.30 1) Elizabeth A Foster 20 2) Heather J Matz 20 3) Jill A Vukmanic 20 4) Anna C Saum 20 29.00 1:02.36 28.85 1:02.14 28.53 1:03.65 27.13 1:02.15 4 White Georgia Tech Team-GA ‘A’ 4:12.61 1) Lisa O Hancock 20 2) Amanda J Korell 20 3) Ashley E Skala 20 4) Alison E Walker 20 28.27 1:01.64 28.97 1:04.10 29.37 1:04.47 29.21 1:02.40

Event 2 Women 11 & Over 400 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vesna Stojanovska 20 White GT-GA 4:02.67 5 27.57 30.13 30.70 30.97 30.94 1:02.68 29.68 2 Ashley A Kracke 20 GT Gold-GA 4:06.86 3 28.62 31.22 31.71 31.64 31.68 1:02.60 29.39 3 Michelle F Maguire 20 White GT-GA 4:07.00 1 29.09 31.05 31.51 31.43 31.41 1:02.11 30.40 4 Ann M Battle 20 GT Gold-GA 4:14.74 30.93 32.51 32.12 32.11 31.82 1:03.88 31.37

Event 2 Boys 10 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sam D Morgan 10 White GT-GA 3:47.57 5 26.16 28.58 28.92 29.04 29.16 57.42 28.29 2 Eddy M Oliver 10 White GT-GA 3:52.66 3 28.70 29.37 29.48 30.05 28.92 57.48 28.66 3 Brian L Huff 10 GT Gold-GA 3:52.97 1 27.38 30.56 30.25 29.73 29.31 57.87 27.87

Event 3 Women 11 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moeko M Wallis 20 White GT-GA 24.57 5 2 Natanya L Harper 20 GT Gold-GA 24.81 3 3 Dana L West 20 GT Gold-GA 25.46 1 4 Jaclyn M Keys 20 White GT-GA 25.80

Event 3 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ryan K Riebesell 10 GT Gold-GA 21.87 5 2 Mike D Comer 10 White GT-GA 22.04 3 3 Teemu S Kettunen 10 White GT-GA 22.11 1 4 Matt S McGinley 10 GT Gold-GA 22.52

Event 4 Women 11 & Over 150 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Alison E Walker 20 White GT-GA 1:47.41 5 32.28 36.18 38.95 2 Laura H Heiser 20 White GT-GA 1:49.54 3 32.57 37.41 39.56 3 Heather J Matz 20 GT Gold-GA 1:59.12 1 34.66 41.68 42.78

Event 4 Boys 10 & Under 150 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ryan T Bishop 10 GT Gold-GA 1:37.21 5 29.85 33.17 34.19 2 Casey M Arundel 10 White GT-GA 1:41.17 3 30.72 34.96 35.49 3 Adam E Bilbrey 10 GT Gold-GA 1:48.12 1 31.20 36.96 39.96

Event 5 Women 11 & Over 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gold F Diver 21 GT Gold-GA 270.15 5 2 White J Diver 21 White GT-GA 246.15 3

Event 6 Women 11 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ashley A Kracke 20 GT Gold-GA 1:59.07 5 27.95 30.24 30.75 30.13 2 Michelle F Maguire 20 White GT-GA 1:59.27 3 28.58 30.10 30.75 29.84 3 Jen L Christenson 20 White GT-GA 2:00.24 1 28.35 30.14 30.57 31.18 4 Katie R Duffy 20 GT Gold-GA 2:08.97 29.16 32.45 33.49 33.87

Event 6 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Matt L Figh 10 White GT-GA 1:45.00 5 25.38 28.01 25.98 25.63 2 Sam D Morgan 10 White GT-GA 1:47.62 3 25.46 27.59 27.95 26.62 3 Marc F Maier 10 GT Gold-GA 1:47.90 1 25.98 27.82 27.12 26.98 4 Jason W Howard 10 GT Gold-GA 1:48.64 25.86 28.36 27.56 26.86

Event 7 Women 11 & Over 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lisa O Hancock 20 White GT-GA 2:12.98 5 1:07.23 2 Heather J Matz 20 GT Gold-GA 2:14.40 3 1:07.94 3 Elizabeth A Foster 20 GT Gold-GA 2:19.13 1 1:11.59 4 Ashley E Skala 20 White GT-GA 2:20.72 1:12.13

Event 7 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ryan T Bishop 10 GT Gold-GA 1:58.68 5 1:00.38 2 Jacob N Wilson 10 White GT-GA 1:59.64 3 1:00.92 3 Conrad M Aach 10 GT Gold-GA 2:05.41 1 1:04.81 4 Casey M Arundel 10 White GT-GA 2:10.17 1:07.13

Event 8 Women 11 & Over 150 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ashley A Kracke 20 GT Gold-GA 1:34.16 5 32.29 2 Anna C Saum 20 GT Gold-GA 1:34.47 3 33.02 3 Amanda J Korell 20 White GT-GA 1:37.55 1 34.10

Event 8 Boys 10 & Under 150 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jeremy M Raines 10 White GT-GA 1:26.46 5 30.86 2 Conrad M Aach 10 GT Gold-GA 1:29.66 3 30.63 3 Ryan K Riebesell 10 GT Gold-GA 1:32.84 1 32.19 4 Mario C Montalvo 10 White GT-GA 1:36.16 32.82

Event 9 Women 11 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Natanya L Harper 20 GT Gold-GA 53.36 5 2 Moeko M Wallis 20 White GT-GA 53.58 3 3 Dana L West 20 GT Gold-GA 54.70 1 4 Jen L Christenson 20 White GT-GA 56.79

Event 9 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Matt L Figh 10 White GT-GA 47.79 5 2 Brian L Huff 10 GT Gold-GA 47.83 3 3 Teemu S Kettunen 10 White GT-GA 48.36 1 4 Marc F Maier 10 GT Gold-GA 50.20

Event 10 Women 11 & Over 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 White J Diver 21 White GT-GA 270.00 5 2 Gold F Diver 21 GT Gold-GA 260.40 3

Event 11 Women 11 & Over 150 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lisa O Hancock 20 White GT-GA 1:33.81 5 28.72 1:05.09 2 Jill A Vukmanic 20 GT Gold-GA 1:35.49 3 29.26 1:06.23 3 Ashley E Skala 20 White GT-GA 1:41.72 1 30.65 1:11.07 4 Katie R Duffy 20 GT Gold-GA 1:43.73 31.16 1:12.57

Event 11 Boys 10 & Under 150 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Matt L Figh 10 White GT-GA 1:25.82 5 26.37 59.45 2 Jacob N Wilson 10 White GT-GA 1:26.15 3 26.09 1:00.06 3 Conrad M Aach 10 GT Gold-GA 1:29.89 1 27.40 1:02.49

Event 12 Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 White Georgia Tech Team-GA ‘B’ 4:11.94 7 1) Mike D Comer 10 2) Teemu S Kettunen 10 3) Matt L Figh 10 4) Sam D Morgan 10 24.55 24.51 25.56 26.68 51.39 27.55 26.49 2 Gold Georgia Tech Team-GA ‘B’ 4:15.15 7 1) Ryan K Riebesell 10 2) Marc F Maier 10 3) Jason W Howard 10 4) Brian L Huff 10 25.72 23.72 26.76 27.20 51.66 27.28 27.41 3 Gold Georgia Tech Team-GA ‘A’ 4:44.57 1) Natanya L Harper 20 2) Anna C Saum 20 3) Dana L West 20 4) Ashley A Kracke 20 29.16 26.37 29.20 29.61 57.27 31.40 30.42 4 White Georgia Tech Team-GA ‘A’ 4:46.35 1) Jaclyn M Keys 20 2) Moeko M Wallis 20 3) Michelle F Maguire 20 4) Lisa O Hancock 20 27.95 27.63 30.13 29.26 58.64 30.80 30.53

RELATED HEADLINES

July 31, 2019 Nicolletta Joins Swimming & Diving Coaching Staff

Coaching veteran Angie Nicolletta returns home to Atlanta

Nicolletta Joins Swimming & Diving Coaching Staff
July 23, 2019 Six Tech Alumni Swim 2019 Tahoe Relay

Former Yellow Jackets among nearly 1,200 competitors in 10-mile race

Six Tech Alumni Swim 2019 Tahoe Relay
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets