Open mobile menu

Men's 1-Meter and Women's 3-Meter Results

Running Results Meet:   Event: NCAA Mens 1M, Trials 6 opt   Place Score Diver Name Team        

1  

348.20

STEVEN SEGERLIN (AU) AUBURN UNIVERSITY 2  

332.55

CHRIS COLWILL (UGA) UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

3  

309.05

NIKO DALMAN (LSU) LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY 4  

306.65

DAVID OVELSON (USC) UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA

5  

306.55

DEAN BERMAN (UNCW) UNC WILMINGTON 6  

306.20

AARON ASHWORTH (UALA)

UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA

7  

303.50

JON FOX (UNC) UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA 8  

298.95

Tony Burkhardt (GT) GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 9  

297.90

RYAN FUNDERBURK (UNC) UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA 10  

296.85

GENYA GOUZEEV (UGA) UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 11  

292.95

JONATHAN WILCOX (UF) UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 12  

283.65

Evan Stowers (GT) GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 13  

277.35

DEREK STARKS (UM) UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI 14  

276.35

IAN BALMAN (USC) UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA 15  

274.95

ALEX TILBROOK (FSU) FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY 16  

272.40

WEBB WORTHINGTON (UGA) UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 17  

265.90

JUSTIN SMITH (UKY) UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY 18  

262.85

NATHAN SCHREIBER (LSU) LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY 19  

262.85

JUSTIN SCHMIDT (UF) UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 20  

259.90

SCOTT MORGAN (AU) AUBURN UNIVERSITY 21  

257.90

DAN CUILLA (UKY) UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY 22  

257.85

ERIC KELLEY (UVA) UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 23  

255.90

SCOTT DERNER (FSU) FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY 24  

255.45

ANDREW BARBER (UVA) UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 25  

247.65

Peter Doblar (GT) GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 26  

240.45

DANIEL FREBEL (FSU) FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY 27  

236.60

ALEX DAMBLY (NCSU) NC STATE UNIVERSITY 28  

234.60

RYAN MATUSZAK (UNC) UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA 29  

233.45

ROBBIE LEWIS (ULOU) UNIVERSITY OF LOUISVILLE 30  

228.60

RYAN RINCON (UTN) UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE 31  

228.40

JOHN VENDITTI (UTN) UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE 32  

225.95

AUSTIN HAMPTON (NCSU) NC STATE UNIVERSITY 33  

224.30

ANDREW KEANE (LSU) LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY 34  

223.70

CHAD FRICHTL (UALA) UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA 35  

221.15

DEREK JONES (FSU) FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY 36  

219.30

PETER CRANE (FSU) FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY 37  

216.50

AARON LEECH (UF) UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 38  

215.00

DEREK HOCK (UMD) UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 39  

203.55

Michael Bennett (GT) GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 40  

202.65

NOAH SCULLY (ODU) OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY 41  

187.30

JASON BEINLICH (FSU) FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY

3/11/2006 3:24:13 PM Page 1 of 1

Final Results Meet: 2006 ZONE B DIVING Event: NCAA Mens 1M, Finals, 6 opt   Place Score Diver Name Team        

1  

710.55

CHRIS COLWILL (UGA) UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 2  

695.50

STEVEN SEGERLIN (AU)

AUBURN UNIVERSITY

3  

627.00

DAVID OVELSON (USC) UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA 4  

606.40

JON FOX (UNC) UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA 5  

604.45

DEAN BERMAN (UNCW) UNC WILMINGTON 6  

602.30

GENYA GOUZEEV (UGA) UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 7  

595.85

NIKO DALMAN (LSU) LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY 8  

594.45

DEREK STARKS (UM) UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI 9  

593.30

RYAN FUNDERBURK (UNC) UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA 10  

582.75

Tony Burkhardt (GT) GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 11  

574.65

JONATHAN WILCOX (UF) UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 12  

565.05

ALEX TILBROOK (FSU) FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY 13  

555.10

Evan Stowers (GT) GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 14  

553.00

AARON ASHWORTH (UALA) UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA 15  

543.20

IAN BALMAN (USC) UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA 16  

540.30

WEBB WORTHINGTON (UGA) UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 17  

531.45

JUSTIN SMITH (UKY) UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY 18  

521.00

NATHAN SCHREIBER (LSU) LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY 19  

511.75

JUSTIN SCHMIDT (UF) UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

3/11/2006 5:02:32 PM Page 1 of 1

Final Results Meet: 2006 ZONE B DIVING Event: NCAA Womens 3M, Trial 6 opt   Place Score Diver Name Team        

1  

317.70

ALLISON BRENNAN (USC) UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA 2  

317.30

MELANI RINALDI (UM) UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI

3  

312.65

COREY GERLACH (AU) AUBURN UNIVERSITY 4  

304.55

JESSICA THOMPSON (UKY)

UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY

5  

303.80

HEATHER BOUNDS (UM) UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI 6  

296.85

JOEY BROWN (UKY) UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY 7  

283.05

LYNNSEY SEGRAVES (UA) AUBURN UNIVERSITY 8  

279.60

CRYSTAL RASMUSSEN (UALA) UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA 9  

278.00

HALI SAUCIER (LSU) LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY 10  

274.80

ALICIA MILLER (UF) UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 11  

271.50

Stephanie England (GT) GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 12  

266.70

EMILY HUNTER (UGA) UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 13  

264.70

JILLIAN BECKER (UKY) UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY 14  

262.50

BRITTANY LEREW (FSU) FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY 15  

261.65

KARI RETRUM (UKY) UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY 16  

257.15

LAUREN LEROY (UTN) UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE 17  

252.90

ALYSON THOMAS (LSU) LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY 18  

251.70

JENNA DREYER (UM) UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI 19  

250.25

SARA HERSHMAN (UGA) UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 20  

250.10

TARYN IGNACIO (UKY) UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY 21  

249.15

MOLLY CULBERSON (NCSU) NC STATE UNIVERSITY 22  

245.45

LAURA LUNN (VT) VIRGINIA POLYTECHNIC 23  

244.70

TESS WARESMITH (UM) UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI 24  

244.15

LYNDSEY HAVENS (USC) UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA 25  

243.95

NATALIE THOMAS (UGA) UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 26  

243.20

MANDI ARAK (UNC) UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA 27  

240.60

TRACEY RICHARDSON (USC) UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA 28  

236.10

PAIGE BROWN (LSU) LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY 29  

227.30

ERIKA MATHEIS (UNC) UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA 30  

222.85

CHRISTIE ICENHOWER (ECU) EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 31  

220.20

KARISSA TUTHILL (UALA) UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA 32  

218.25

SHASTIN LEATHERS (CLEM) CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 33  

217.95

LINDSAY LOWELL (FIU) FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY 34  

214.45

MEGAN BALKENBUSH (FIU) FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY 35  

211.00

BRITTANY FULMER (UTN) UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE 36  

200.55

NICOLE ROSE (UMD) UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 37  

197.55

LISA THOMPSON (FATL) FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 38  

195.55

MARIANNE BRADFORD (ULOU) UNIVERSITY OF LOUISVILLE 39  

188.00

VICKY LINNELL (UTN) UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE

3/11/2006 2:58:19 PM Page 1 of 1

Final Results Meet: 2006 ZONE B DIVING Event: NCAA Womens 3M, Finals, 6 opt   Place

Score Diver Name Team        

1  

647.85

COREY GERLACH (AU) AUBURN UNIVERSITY

2  

644.20

MELANI RINALDI (UM) UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI 3  

638.80

ALLISON BRENNAN (USC)

UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA

4  

610.40

JESSICA THOMPSON (UKY) UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY 5  

604.60

JOEY BROWN (UKY) UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY 6  

594.50

HEATHER BOUNDS (UM) UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI 7  

577.55

LYNNSEY SEGRAVES (UA) AUBURN UNIVERSITY 8  

570.90

HALI SAUCIER (LSU) LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY 9  

562.75

BRITTANY LEREW (FSU) FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY 10  

557.55

JENNA DREYER (UM) UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI 11  

554.75

EMILY HUNTER (UGA) UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 12  

550.20

ALICIA MILLER (UF) UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 13  

549.55

CRYSTAL RASMUSSEN (UALA) UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA 14  

548.60

JILLIAN BECKER (UKY) UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY 15  

537.25

KARI RETRUM (UKY) UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY 16  

527.70

Stephanie England (GT) GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 17  

520.15

ALYSON THOMAS (LSU) LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY 18  

506.90

LAUREN LEROY (UTN) UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE

3/11/2006 4:20:31 PM Page 1 of 1

RELATED HEADLINES

September 19, 2020 PHOTOS: White Vs. Gold Intrasquad Swim Meet

Jackets swarm intrasquad scrimmage

PHOTOS: White Vs. Gold Intrasquad Swim Meet
September 18, 2020 White vs. Gold Intrasquad Meet Set for Saturday

White takes on gold this weekend at McAuley

White vs. Gold Intrasquad Meet Set for Saturday
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets