Open mobile menu

Georgia Tech vs. NC State

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/25/2003 02:53 PM              North Carolina State vs. Georgia Tech - 10/25/2003                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== GT School: % 3:49.55 2003 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech Suam, Heiser, DeVinney, Wallis GTAC: & 4:04.68 ACC Season: ! 3:39.28 1999 Virginia, Virginia Iffland, Wizniuk, McCubbins, Cronk 3:38.32 A 3:44.86 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:53.84& 11 1) Anna C Saum JR 2) Alison E Walker FR 3) Meghan K DeVinney SO 4) Natanya L Harper FR 28.40 58.62 29.68 1:04.43 27.08 58.25 24.69 52.54 2 N.C. State University ‘C’ 3:56.70& 4 1) Rebecca A Perry FR 2) Lola J Woodworth SO 3) Jess L Koenig SO 4) Liz L Herron JR 28.55 58.07 29.91 1:06.35 27.60 58.06 25.67 54.22 3 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:56.92& 2 1) Ashley A Kracke SO 2) Laura H Heiser SO 3) Elizabeth A Foster SO 4) Jill A Vukmanic JR 29.02 59.29 30.67 1:05.46 26.83 58.50 25.61 53.67 4 N.C. State University ‘A’ 4:03.67& 1) Amy K Baskwell FR 2) Halle Kiehlmier FR 3) Laura S Cutler JR 4) Melissa M Jamerino FR 30.39 1:02.19 30.81 1:07.18 26.50 58.59 26.12 55.71 5 N.C. State University ‘B’ x4:06.11 1) Rachel S Bumgardner JR 2) Priscilla A Humberstone SR 3) Mallory P Estill FR 4) Shannon R Brewer SO 30.17 1:02.42 31.56 1:07.37 28.59 1:01.21 26.00 55.11 6 N.C. State University ‘D’ x4:09.25 1) Kendall M Smith SO 2) Lindsay E Baskwell JR 3) Erin E Trau JR 4) Emily F Clabaugh SO 29.92 1:01.63 33.21 1:09.97 28.51 1:01.48 26.04 56.17

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== GT School: % 3:16.44 2002 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech Salazar, Tsuji, Laitala, Hersko GTAC: & 3:27.87 2001 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech J. Oliver, Tsuji, Laitala, Hersko ACC Season: ! 3:11.60 2000 Virginia, Virginia Mousetis, Moses, Finch, Johnson 3:12.36 A 3:18.13 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 N.C. State University ‘A’ 3:25.53& 11 1) Robert S Terrell SO 2) Brian J Pursley SR 3) Kevin W Devine 4) Cristian G Rojas SR 25.16 51.92 26.66 56.89 22.67 49.95 22.18 46.77 2 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:37.84 4 1) Conrad M Aach FR 2) Casey M Arundel FR 3) Mario C Montalvo FR 4) Marc F Maier JR 26.57 55.24 27.87 1:00.96 25.01 54.05 22.53 47.59 — Georgia Tech ‘A’ DQ 1) Jeremy M Raines JR 2) Alex W Williams FR 3) Teemu S Kettunen SO 4) Jason W Howard SO 24.60 51.60 26.93 58.05 23.06 50.53 22.20 46.60

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== GT School: % 10:22.55 2003 Michelle Maguire, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 10:15.25 2000 Valerie Oswald, Auburn ACC Season: ! 9:37.13 2001 Cara Lane, Virginia Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vesna Stojanovska FR Georgia Tech 10:21.52% 9 27.32 30.92 30.94 30.96 31.04 31.28 31.21 31.34 31.49 31.57 31.00 31.60 31.56 31.54 31.91 31.69 31.60 31.56 31.11 29.88 2 Abby K Lewis JR N.C. State 10:27.36 4 29.12 30.90 31.14 31.20 31.44 31.43 31.39 31.49 31.46 31.60 31.43 31.79 31.67 31.66 31.45 31.38 31.57 31.66 32.05 31.53 3 Ann M Battle JR Georgia Tech 10:29.86 3 30.30 31.99 32.36 31.86 32.29 31.63 31.42 31.51 32.00 31.51 31.65 31.36 31.44 31.36 31.56 31.13 31.27 31.37 31.23 30.62 4 Michelle F Maguire JR Georgia Tech 10:33.95 2 29.64 31.48 31.58 31.69 31.79 31.70 31.52 31.74 31.50 31.65 31.66 31.96 31.96 32.01 32.05 31.95 32.08 32.39 31.99 31.61 5 Claire A Nicholls SO N.C. State 10:39.80 1 30.15 31.49 31.78 31.88 31.91 31.91 31.94 32.23 32.24 32.01 32.00 32.18 32.22 32.43 32.08 32.23 32.29 32.41 32.33 32.09 6 Christie N Britt SO N.C. State 10:45.40 30.18 31.96 32.17 32.23 32.54 32.48 32.25 32.40 32.55 32.18 32.39 32.33 32.70 32.73 32.61 32.67 32.72 32.78 32.60 30.93 7 Amy K Baskwell FR N.C. State x10:45.64 29.87 31.54 31.84 31.88 31.96 31.81 31.87 32.02 32.36 32.62 32.56 32.71 32.81 32.76 33.04 32.81 32.79 32.88 33.25 32.26

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== GT School: % 9:02.69 2003 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 9:20.03 2000 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech ACC Season: ! 8:59.12 2001 Ian Pritchard, Virginia Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sam D Morgan SO Georgia Tech 9:21.66 9 25.52 27.65 27.70 28.25 28.22 28.30 28.47 28.22 28.35 28.33 28.27 28.22 28.47 28.70 28.43 28.49 28.37 28.68 28.27 26.75 2 Eddy M Oliver SR Georgia Tech 9:34.40 4 26.28 28.06 28.81 28.59 29.05 29.17 29.36 29.38 29.49 29.43 29.21 29.39 28.27 28.95 29.02 29.05 28.85 29.50 27.58 26.96 3 Peter J Pessagno JR N.C. State 9:34.68 3 26.29 28.13 28.99 28.59 29.28 28.53 29.20 28.81 29.20 28.76 29.16 28.87 29.35 29.23 29.96 29.00 29.30 28.74 28.66 26.63 4 Chris E Nixon JR N.C. State 9:42.37 2 26.22 28.42 29.00 28.98 28.96 29.02 29.03 29.13 29.68 29.17 29.08 29.67 29.33 29.59 29.71 29.64 29.87 29.76 29.39 28.72 5 Jack W Deal N.C. State 9:47.65 1 25.96 28.51 29.06 29.00 29.21 29.27 28.58 29.20 29.42 29.45 30.27 29.87 30.07 29.98 30.06 30.21 30.12 30.00 29.95 29.46 6 Seth R Hoffman SO N.C. State x10:01.03 27.47 29.36 29.89 29.95 29.96 29.95 30.08 30.47 30.40 30.53 30.35 30.42 30.42 30.49 30.48 30.56 30.36 30.34 30.44 29.11

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== GT School: % 1:52.88 2/22/2003 Ashley Kracke, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 1:50.07 2000 Jocelin Yeo, California ACC Season: ! 1:47.14 1989 Mitzi Kremer, Clemson 1:47.61 A 1:50.83 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vesna Stojanovska FR Georgia Tech 1:51.65% 9 25.89 28.31 29.42 28.03 2 Kerry B Whitson FR N.C. State 1:53.62 4 26.96 28.61 29.19 28.86 3 Dana L West FR Georgia Tech 1:53.75 3 26.94 29.04 28.92 28.85 4 Jen L Christenson JR Georgia Tech 1:56.41 2 27.50 29.72 29.78 29.41 5 Ashley A Kracke SO Georgia Tech x1:58.29 27.91 30.15 30.42 29.81 6 Catherine S Parks JR N.C. State 1:58.78 1 28.14 29.75 30.57 30.32 7 Emily F Clabaugh SO N.C. State 2:00.29 27.82 30.16 30.91 31.40 8 Liz L Herron JR N.C. State x2:00.37 28.50 30.37 30.85 30.65 — Amanda J Korell FR Georgia Tech X1:58.04 28.14 29.89 30.13 29.88

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== GT School: % 1:37.70 2/28/2003 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 1:41.53 1999 Matt Brado, NC State ACC Season: ! 1:35.59 1990 John Davis, North Carolina 1:36.19 A 1:39.07 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Matt L Figh JR Georgia Tech 1:42.71 9 25.42 27.72 24.74 24.83 2 John M Hudson SO N.C. State 1:44.26 4 25.08 26.83 26.59 25.76 3 Jorge A Gutierrez SR N.C. State 1:44.31 3 24.73 26.75 26.74 26.09 4 Itai S Eden SR Georgia Tech 1:44.44 2 24.82 26.55 26.53 26.54 5 Brian L Huff SO Georgia Tech 1:44.90 1 25.67 27.77 26.27 25.19 6 Brian J Pursley SR N.C. State 1:45.43 25.52 27.74 26.55 25.62 7 Robert S Terrell SO N.C. State x1:47.29 25.64 27.65 27.41 26.59

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== GT School: % 23.91 2/21/2002 Moeko Wallis, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 23.46 2000 Katie Taylor, Auburn ACC Season: ! 22.40 1998 Richelle Fox, North Carolina 22.88 A 23.56 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rebecca A Perry FR N.C. State 23.95 9 2 Moeko M Wallis JR Georgia Tech 24.02 4 3 Natanya L Harper FR Georgia Tech 24.04 3 4 Melissa M Jamerino FR N.C. State 24.96 2 5 Jaclyn M Keys JR Georgia Tech 24.99 1 6 Shannon R Brewer SO N.C. State 25.44 7 Jenny N Bland SO N.C. State x25.47 — Lola J Woodworth SO N.C. State X26.63

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== GT School: % 20.58 2/28/2003 Josh Hersko, Geogia Tech GTAC: & 21.17 2000 Greg Main, Florida State ACC Season: ! 19.14 1993 David Fox, North Carolina 19.74 A 20.33 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scott D Dettloff SO N.C. State 21.42 9 2 Ryan K Riebesell SO Georgia Tech 21.45 4 3 Teemu S Kettunen SO Georgia Tech 21.69 3 4 Mike D Comer SR Georgia Tech 21.74 2 5 Kevin W Devine N.C. State 21.90 1 6 Marc F Maier JR Georgia Tech x21.92 7 Andy S Bauman SO N.C. State 22.43 8 Billy J Booth SO N.C. State x22.74 — Matt S McGinley FR Georgia Tech X22.43

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== GT School: % 2:03.89 3/21/2003 Lisa Hancock, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 2:09.96 1999 Ashley Chandler, Swim Atlanta ACC Season: ! 1:59.31 2002 Mirjana Bosevska, Virginia 2:00.67 A 2:04.29 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lisa O Hancock JR Georgia Tech 2:07.54& 9 27.80 31.86 37.37 30.51 2 Jess L Koenig SO N.C. State 2:08.86& 4 28.13 33.13 37.51 30.09 3 Heather J Matz FR Georgia Tech 2:09.08& 3 28.14 33.68 37.90 29.36 4 Alison E Walker FR Georgia Tech 2:09.52& 2 28.84 33.72 36.00 30.96 5 Laura S Cutler JR N.C. State 2:09.82& 1 28.13 33.64 38.95 29.10 6 Elizabeth A Foster SO Georgia Tech x2:10.07 27.99 33.56 38.81 29.71 7 Karen E Burbella SR N.C. State 2:10.45 28.18 33.50 38.35 30.42 8 Lindsay E Baskwell JR N.C. State x2:15.05 31.22 35.39 37.88 30.56 — Ashley E Skala JR Georgia Tech X2:14.47 29.21 34.58 38.78 31.90 — Erin E Trau JR N.C. State XNS

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== GT School: % 1:47.95 2/28/2002 David Laitala, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 1:53.56 2000 Andrew Cho, South Carolina ACC Season: ! 1:46.20 2002 Bo Greenwood, Virginia 1:46.69 A 1:49.89 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ryan T Bishop FR Georgia Tech 1:52.16& 9 24.92 28.38 31.68 27.18 2 Rob J Yeager JR N.C. State 1:56.49 4 25.78 30.05 32.52 28.14 3 Cristian G Rojas SR N.C. State 1:57.35 3 25.68 29.51 35.43 26.73 4 Jacob N Wilson SO Georgia Tech 1:57.50 2 25.31 30.30 34.80 27.09 5 Conrad M Aach FR Georgia Tech 1:58.37 1 26.00 29.62 35.22 27.53 6 Rick W Scott SO N.C. State 2:01.17 25.78 32.22 34.86 28.31 7 Alex W Williams FR Georgia Tech x2:02.45 27.25 33.32 32.39 29.49

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== GT School: % 289.35 10/27/2003Laura Prystaj, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 150.00 ACC Season: ! 290.65 2003 Cheslie Lerew, Florida State Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Laurissa A Prystaj SO Georgia Tech 250.05& 9 2 Molly A Culberson SO N.C. State 240.75& 4 3 Christy N Welch JR N.C. State 235.35& 3 4 Amy I Sutton JR Georgia Tech 208.73& 2 5 Ashley A Lamberton SO N.C. State 205.73& 1 — Abby T Griffith JR N.C. State X193.49&

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== GT School: % 316.65 2/28/1996 Brandon Lumm, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 150.00 ACC Season: ! 360.00 Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vitor Assuncao FR N.C. State 349.21% 9 2 Tony W Burkhardt FR Georgia Tech 301.43& 4 3 Paul D McCarty SR Georgia Tech 297.60& 3 4 Steve J House JR N.C. State 198.97& 2

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== GT School: % 2:02.22 2/23/2002 Cara Devinney, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 2:01.22 1999 Waen Minpraphal, California ACC Season: ! 1:59.41 1985 Melanie Buddemeyer, North Carolina 1:58.11 A 2:01.78 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Meghan K DeVinney SO Georgia Tech 2:05.24 9 28.54 32.20 32.70 31.80 2 Lisa O Hancock JR Georgia Tech 2:06.02 4 28.30 31.67 32.86 33.19 3 Laura S Cutler JR N.C. State 2:07.62 3 28.90 32.43 32.62 33.67 4 Karen E Burbella SR N.C. State 2:08.46 2 29.05 32.58 33.10 33.73 5 Jill A Vukmanic JR Georgia Tech 2:10.87 1 28.95 32.85 34.16 34.91 6 Catherine S Parks JR N.C. State 2:12.93 30.13 33.56 34.39 34.85 7 Christie N Britt SO N.C. State x2:13.02 30.21 33.84 34.10 34.87 8 Ashley E Skala JR Georgia Tech x2:15.03 30.42 33.81 34.98 35.82

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== GT School: % 1:47.09 2/28/1989 Tim Halligan, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 1:52.67 2000 Zsolt Gaspar, South Carolina ACC Season: ! 1:42.84 2003 Michael Rabb, Virginia 1:44.93 A 1:48.07 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scott D Dettloff SO N.C. State 1:51.57& 9 24.69 27.85 28.94 30.09 2 Jacob N Wilson SO Georgia Tech 1:56.26 4 26.04 29.27 30.84 30.11 3 Itai S Eden SR Georgia Tech 1:56.35 3 26.41 28.91 29.65 31.38 4 Kevin W Devine N.C. State 1:56.64 2 25.89 29.48 29.87 31.40 5 Seth R Hoffman SO N.C. State 2:00.13 1 27.53 30.71 30.89 31.00 6 Mario C Montalvo FR Georgia Tech 2:01.00 26.99 30.62 31.38 32.01

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== GT School: % 51.98 2/23/2002 Moeko Wallis, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 50.55 1999 Marylyn Chiang, California ACC Season: ! 48.89 1998 Richelle Fox, North Carolina 49.78 A 51.27 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rebecca A Perry FR N.C. State 51.75% 9 25.32 26.43 2 Moeko M Wallis JR Georgia Tech 52.65 4 25.54 27.11 3 Natanya L Harper FR Georgia Tech 52.74 3 25.63 27.11 4 Dana L West FR Georgia Tech 53.27 2 25.84 27.43 5 Rachel S Bumgardne JR N.C. State 54.33 1 26.38 27.95 6 Jen L Christenson JR Georgia Tech x54.36 26.42 27.94 7 Liz L Herron JR N.C. State 55.12 26.89 28.23 8 Jenny N Bland SO N.C. State x56.02 27.09 28.93 — Jaclyn M Keys JR Georgia Tech X55.71 26.76 28.95

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== GT School: % 44.29 3/1/2003 Josh Hersko, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 46.59 1999 Matt Brado, NC State ACC Season: ! 42.96 1999 Brendon Dedekind, Florida State 43.53 A 44.83 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brian L Huff SO Georgia Tech 47.16 9 23.07 24.09 2 Jack W Deal N.C. State 47.29 4 23.05 24.24 3 Jason W Howard SO Georgia Tech 47.63 3 23.34 24.29 4 John M Hudson SO N.C. State 47.67 2 22.81 24.86 5 Ryan K Riebesell SO Georgia Tech 47.71 1 23.03 24.68 6 Marc F Maier JR Georgia Tech x48.03 23.55 24.48 7 Jorge A Gutierrez SR N.C. State 48.80 23.65 25.15 — Mike D Comer SR Georgia Tech X52.12 24.06 28.06

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== GT School: % 1:59.76 2/23/2003 Ashley Kracke, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 2:04.52 1999 Amber Godwin, Florida State ACC Season: ! 1:57.07 1999 Jennifer Mihalik, Clemson 1:58.24 A 2:01.78 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ashley A Kracke SO Georgia Tech 2:05.55 9 30.06 31.93 32.28 31.28 2 Jess L Koenig SO N.C. State 2:06.30 4 30.36 31.84 32.07 32.03 3 Anna C Saum JR Georgia Tech 2:06.64 3 29.99 31.70 32.75 32.20 4 Amanda J Korell FR Georgia Tech 2:08.50 2 31.08 32.33 32.72 32.37 5 Mallory P Estill FR N.C. State 2:10.55 1 31.01 32.53 33.10 33.91 6 Kendall M Smith SO N.C. State 2:11.38 30.97 32.89 33.30 34.22 7 Emily F Clabaugh SO N.C. State x2:15.85 31.78 33.96 34.99 35.12 8 Katie R Duffy JR Georgia Tech x2:16.80 32.29 34.45 35.47 34.59

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== GT School: % 1:45.53 3/9/2002 James Salazar, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 1:52.29 2000 Greg Main Baille, Florida State ACC Season: ! 1:42.67 2001 Luke Wagner, Virginia 1:44.02 A 1:47.14 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Robert S Terrell SO N.C. State 1:52.80 9 27.33 28.87 29.17 27.43 2 Jeremy M Raines JR Georgia Tech 1:53.12 4 26.49 28.77 28.66 29.20 3 Ryan T Bishop FR Georgia Tech 1:53.80 3 27.30 29.23 28.97 28.30 4 Cristian G Rojas SR N.C. State 1:55.39 2 27.71 28.97 29.26 29.45 5 Conrad M Aach FR Georgia Tech 1:56.74 1 28.12 30.02 29.30 29.30 6 Andy S Bauman SO N.C. State 1:57.20 27.80 30.00 29.62 29.78

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== GT School: % 4:57.68 2/21/2002 Michelle Maguire, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 4:57.77 2000 Erin Miffeit, Virginia Tech ACC Season: ! 4:43.21 2000 Cara Lane, Virginia 4:45.46 A 4:54.02 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vesna Stojanovska FR Georgia Tech 5:02.03 9 27.12 29.82 30.58 31.08 30.79 31.05 31.31 31.09 31.17 28.02 2 Amy K Baskwell FR N.C. State 5:05.63 4 28.89 31.02 30.99 31.15 31.14 31.05 30.63 30.88 30.26 29.62 3 Heather J Matz FR Georgia Tech 5:07.28 3 28.42 30.87 30.94 31.29 31.24 30.86 31.30 31.54 31.26 29.56 4 Kerry B Whitson FR N.C. State 5:08.70 2 28.78 30.93 31.33 31.63 31.68 31.42 31.12 31.28 30.79 29.74 5 Abby K Lewis JR N.C. State 5:09.66 1 28.82 30.90 31.29 31.50 31.57 31.01 31.23 31.41 31.35 30.58 6 Ann M Battle JR Georgia Tech 5:09.69 30.14 31.94 31.55 31.59 31.34 30.93 30.79 30.96 30.49 29.96 7 Michelle F Maguire JR Georgia Tech x5:13.34 30.09 31.38 31.54 31.70 31.95 31.48 31.79 31.62 31.21 30.58 8 Claire A Nicholls SO N.C. State x5:13.85 29.82 31.46 31.55 31.70 31.72 31.87 31.72 31.69 31.72 30.60 — Karen E Burbella SR N.C. State X5:16.73 29.22 31.90 32.21 32.36 32.31 32.25 32.07 32.02 31.92 30.47

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== GT School: % 4:19.31 3/2/2003 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 4:36.79 2000 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech ACC Season: ! 4:16.32 2001 Ian Pritchard, Virginia 4:19.63 A 4:27.41 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sam D Morgan SO Georgia Tech 4:32.66& 9 24.95 27.10 27.33 27.61 27.74 27.56 27.68 27.64 28.05 27.00 2 Matt L Figh JR Georgia Tech 4:36.97 4 25.50 27.45 28.00 28.33 28.44 28.53 28.26 27.98 27.05 27.43 3 Eddy M Oliver SR Georgia Tech 4:40.43 3 26.17 27.43 28.34 28.76 28.77 28.88 28.87 28.70 27.74 26.77 4 Chris E Nixon JR N.C. State 4:40.50 2 25.64 27.71 28.22 28.94 28.94 28.65 28.94 28.80 28.06 26.60 5 Peter J Pessagno JR N.C. State 4:41.16 1 25.37 26.91 27.91 28.12 29.04 28.86 29.34 28.93 29.20 27.48 6 Billy J Booth SO N.C. State 4:48.41 25.78 27.91 28.58 28.95 29.12 29.61 29.45 29.81 29.62 29.58

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== GT School: % 293.20 10/27/2003Laura Prystaj, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 150.00 ACC Season: ! 346.20 2003 Molly Culberson, NC State Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Laurissa A Prystaj SO Georgia Tech 277.05& 9 2 Molly A Culberson SO N.C. State 268.42& 4 3 Christy N Welch JR N.C. State 256.65& 3 4 Amy I Sutton JR Georgia Tech 256.50& 2 5 Ashley A Lamberton SO N.C. State 206.10& 1 — Abby T Griffith JR N.C. State X189.60&

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== GT School: % 367.50 3/1/1996 Brandon Lumm, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 150.00 ACC Season: ! 390.00 Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vitor Assuncao FR N.C. State 350.93& 9 2 Tony W Burkhardt FR Georgia Tech 286.80& 4 3 Paul D McCarty SR Georgia Tech 285.15& 3 4 Steve J House JR N.C. State 192.30& 2

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== GT School: % 2:18.70 2/2/2003 Cara Devinney, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 2:17.62 2000 Elli Overton, California ACC Season: ! 2:11.82 1999 Danica Wizniuk, Virginia 2:14.25 A 2:18.27 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lola J Woodworth SO N.C. State 2:24.02 9 32.28 36.13 36.86 38.75 2 Halle Kiehlmier FR N.C. State 2:24.54 4 33.90 36.96 37.20 36.48 3 Priscilla A Humber SR N.C. State 2:24.57 3 33.11 36.47 37.42 37.57 4 Alison E Walker FR Georgia Tech 2:24.83 2 31.09 35.29 38.07 40.38 5 Laura H Heiser SO Georgia Tech 2:24.89 1 33.07 37.33 37.47 37.02 6 Erin E Trau JR N.C. State x2:25.40 33.53 37.12 37.31 37.44 7 Lindsay E Baskwell JR N.C. State x2:31.02 35.06 38.34 39.03 38.59

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== GT School: % 1:58.37 2/28/2002 Tomonori Tsuji, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 2:07.18 2000 Brett Peterson, Florida State ACC Season: ! 1:53.99 2000 Ed Moses, Virginia 1:57.35 A 2:00.87 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ryan T Bishop FR Georgia Tech 2:03.60& 9 28.16 31.31 31.81 32.32 2 Brian J Pursley SR N.C. State 2:04.73& 4 28.44 31.47 31.71 33.11 3 Rob J Yeager JR N.C. State 2:05.61& 3 27.92 31.14 32.05 34.50 4 Alex W Williams FR Georgia Tech 2:09.15 2 28.99 32.13 33.62 34.41 5 Rick W Scott SO N.C. State 2:10.96 1 29.71 33.84 33.82 33.59 6 Casey M Arundel FR Georgia Tech 2:15.37 29.81 34.25 35.55 35.76 7 Adam E Bilbrey FR Georgia Tech x2:20.66 30.92 34.97 36.61 38.16

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== GT School: % 3:28.20 2002 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech Gilli, Saum, Wallis, Christenson GTAC: & 3:25.64 2000 California, California Yeo, Chiang, Mattos, Kolbisen ACC Season: ! 3:20.45 2001 North Carolina, North Carolina Watkins, Hathaway, Perruquet, Acuff 3:18.95 A 3:24.91 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:34.15 11 1) Meghan K DeVinney SO 2) Anna C Saum JR 3) Dana L West FR 4) Moeko M Wallis JR 26.32 54.52 26.06 54.83 25.19 52.79 24.85 52.01 2 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:36.60 4 1) Elizabeth A Foster SO 2) Lisa O Hancock JR 3) Jaclyn M Keys JR 4) Jill A Vukmanic JR 25.84 53.35 26.08 54.32 25.80 54.93 25.84 54.00 3 N.C. State University ‘B’ 3:44.62 2 1) Rachel S Bumgardner JR 2) Mallory P Estill FR 3) Kendall M Smith SO 4) Halle Kiehlmier FR 26.57 54.99 26.83 55.79 26.96 56.93 27.09 56.91 4 N.C. State University ‘C’ 3:48.56 1) Abby K Lewis JR 2) Catherine S Parks JR 3) Christie N Britt SO 4) Claire A Nicholls SO 27.03 55.92 27.26 57.00 27.40 57.43 28.14 58.21 — N.C. State University ‘A’ DQ 1) Kerry B Whitson FR 2) Shannon R Brewer SO 3) Melissa M Jamerino FR 4) Jenny N Bland SO 26.33 54.28 25.48 54.00 24.83 53.71 25.59 54.35

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== GT School: % 3:01.73 2002 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech Hersko, Laitala, J. Oliver, Salinas GTAC: & 3:11.04 2001 South Carolina, South Carolina Gaspar, Lyons, Reynolds, Aparecido ACC Season: ! 2:55.22 1997 Florida State, Florida State Dedekind, Coelho, McVittie, Brakins 2:55.06 A 3:00.31 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:07.05& 11 1) Matt L Figh JR 2) Jason W Howard SO 3) Ryan K Riebesell SO 4) Brian L Huff SO 22.81 47.07 22.63 46.97 22.38 46.87 22.02 46.14 2 N.C. State University ‘A’ 3:07.08& 4 1) John M Hudson SO 2) Jorge A Gutierrez SR 3) Jack W Deal 4) Scott D Dettloff SO 22.43 46.82 22.65 47.73 22.83 47.20 21.43 45.33 3 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:14.32 2 1) Itai S Eden SR 2) Mike D Comer SR 3) Matt S McGinley FR 4) Teemu S Kettunen SO 23.84 48.67 22.92 49.01 23.06 49.07 22.50 47.57

RELATED HEADLINES

July 31, 2019 Nicolletta Joins Swimming & Diving Coaching Staff

Coaching veteran Angie Nicolletta returns home to Atlanta

Nicolletta Joins Swimming & Diving Coaching Staff
July 23, 2019 Six Tech Alumni Swim 2019 Tahoe Relay

Former Yellow Jackets among nearly 1,200 competitors in 10-mile race

Six Tech Alumni Swim 2019 Tahoe Relay
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets