Open mobile menu

Georgia Tech vs. NC State

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/25/2003 02:53 PM              North Carolina State vs. Georgia Tech - 10/25/2003                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== GT School: % 3:49.55 2003 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech Suam, Heiser, DeVinney, Wallis GTAC: & 4:04.68 ACC Season: ! 3:39.28 1999 Virginia, Virginia Iffland, Wizniuk, McCubbins, Cronk 3:38.32 A 3:44.86 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:53.84& 11 1) Anna C Saum JR 2) Alison E Walker FR 3) Meghan K DeVinney SO 4) Natanya L Harper FR 28.40 58.62 29.68 1:04.43 27.08 58.25 24.69 52.54 2 N.C. State University ‘C’ 3:56.70& 4 1) Rebecca A Perry FR 2) Lola J Woodworth SO 3) Jess L Koenig SO 4) Liz L Herron JR 28.55 58.07 29.91 1:06.35 27.60 58.06 25.67 54.22 3 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:56.92& 2 1) Ashley A Kracke SO 2) Laura H Heiser SO 3) Elizabeth A Foster SO 4) Jill A Vukmanic JR 29.02 59.29 30.67 1:05.46 26.83 58.50 25.61 53.67 4 N.C. State University ‘A’ 4:03.67& 1) Amy K Baskwell FR 2) Halle Kiehlmier FR 3) Laura S Cutler JR 4) Melissa M Jamerino FR 30.39 1:02.19 30.81 1:07.18 26.50 58.59 26.12 55.71 5 N.C. State University ‘B’ x4:06.11 1) Rachel S Bumgardner JR 2) Priscilla A Humberstone SR 3) Mallory P Estill FR 4) Shannon R Brewer SO 30.17 1:02.42 31.56 1:07.37 28.59 1:01.21 26.00 55.11 6 N.C. State University ‘D’ x4:09.25 1) Kendall M Smith SO 2) Lindsay E Baskwell JR 3) Erin E Trau JR 4) Emily F Clabaugh SO 29.92 1:01.63 33.21 1:09.97 28.51 1:01.48 26.04 56.17

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== GT School: % 3:16.44 2002 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech Salazar, Tsuji, Laitala, Hersko GTAC: & 3:27.87 2001 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech J. Oliver, Tsuji, Laitala, Hersko ACC Season: ! 3:11.60 2000 Virginia, Virginia Mousetis, Moses, Finch, Johnson 3:12.36 A 3:18.13 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 N.C. State University ‘A’ 3:25.53& 11 1) Robert S Terrell SO 2) Brian J Pursley SR 3) Kevin W Devine 4) Cristian G Rojas SR 25.16 51.92 26.66 56.89 22.67 49.95 22.18 46.77 2 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:37.84 4 1) Conrad M Aach FR 2) Casey M Arundel FR 3) Mario C Montalvo FR 4) Marc F Maier JR 26.57 55.24 27.87 1:00.96 25.01 54.05 22.53 47.59 — Georgia Tech ‘A’ DQ 1) Jeremy M Raines JR 2) Alex W Williams FR 3) Teemu S Kettunen SO 4) Jason W Howard SO 24.60 51.60 26.93 58.05 23.06 50.53 22.20 46.60

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== GT School: % 10:22.55 2003 Michelle Maguire, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 10:15.25 2000 Valerie Oswald, Auburn ACC Season: ! 9:37.13 2001 Cara Lane, Virginia Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vesna Stojanovska FR Georgia Tech 10:21.52% 9 27.32 30.92 30.94 30.96 31.04 31.28 31.21 31.34 31.49 31.57 31.00 31.60 31.56 31.54 31.91 31.69 31.60 31.56 31.11 29.88 2 Abby K Lewis JR N.C. State 10:27.36 4 29.12 30.90 31.14 31.20 31.44 31.43 31.39 31.49 31.46 31.60 31.43 31.79 31.67 31.66 31.45 31.38 31.57 31.66 32.05 31.53 3 Ann M Battle JR Georgia Tech 10:29.86 3 30.30 31.99 32.36 31.86 32.29 31.63 31.42 31.51 32.00 31.51 31.65 31.36 31.44 31.36 31.56 31.13 31.27 31.37 31.23 30.62 4 Michelle F Maguire JR Georgia Tech 10:33.95 2 29.64 31.48 31.58 31.69 31.79 31.70 31.52 31.74 31.50 31.65 31.66 31.96 31.96 32.01 32.05 31.95 32.08 32.39 31.99 31.61 5 Claire A Nicholls SO N.C. State 10:39.80 1 30.15 31.49 31.78 31.88 31.91 31.91 31.94 32.23 32.24 32.01 32.00 32.18 32.22 32.43 32.08 32.23 32.29 32.41 32.33 32.09 6 Christie N Britt SO N.C. State 10:45.40 30.18 31.96 32.17 32.23 32.54 32.48 32.25 32.40 32.55 32.18 32.39 32.33 32.70 32.73 32.61 32.67 32.72 32.78 32.60 30.93 7 Amy K Baskwell FR N.C. State x10:45.64 29.87 31.54 31.84 31.88 31.96 31.81 31.87 32.02 32.36 32.62 32.56 32.71 32.81 32.76 33.04 32.81 32.79 32.88 33.25 32.26

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== GT School: % 9:02.69 2003 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 9:20.03 2000 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech ACC Season: ! 8:59.12 2001 Ian Pritchard, Virginia Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sam D Morgan SO Georgia Tech 9:21.66 9 25.52 27.65 27.70 28.25 28.22 28.30 28.47 28.22 28.35 28.33 28.27 28.22 28.47 28.70 28.43 28.49 28.37 28.68 28.27 26.75 2 Eddy M Oliver SR Georgia Tech 9:34.40 4 26.28 28.06 28.81 28.59 29.05 29.17 29.36 29.38 29.49 29.43 29.21 29.39 28.27 28.95 29.02 29.05 28.85 29.50 27.58 26.96 3 Peter J Pessagno JR N.C. State 9:34.68 3 26.29 28.13 28.99 28.59 29.28 28.53 29.20 28.81 29.20 28.76 29.16 28.87 29.35 29.23 29.96 29.00 29.30 28.74 28.66 26.63 4 Chris E Nixon JR N.C. State 9:42.37 2 26.22 28.42 29.00 28.98 28.96 29.02 29.03 29.13 29.68 29.17 29.08 29.67 29.33 29.59 29.71 29.64 29.87 29.76 29.39 28.72 5 Jack W Deal N.C. State 9:47.65 1 25.96 28.51 29.06 29.00 29.21 29.27 28.58 29.20 29.42 29.45 30.27 29.87 30.07 29.98 30.06 30.21 30.12 30.00 29.95 29.46 6 Seth R Hoffman SO N.C. State x10:01.03 27.47 29.36 29.89 29.95 29.96 29.95 30.08 30.47 30.40 30.53 30.35 30.42 30.42 30.49 30.48 30.56 30.36 30.34 30.44 29.11

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== GT School: % 1:52.88 2/22/2003 Ashley Kracke, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 1:50.07 2000 Jocelin Yeo, California ACC Season: ! 1:47.14 1989 Mitzi Kremer, Clemson 1:47.61 A 1:50.83 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vesna Stojanovska FR Georgia Tech 1:51.65% 9 25.89 28.31 29.42 28.03 2 Kerry B Whitson FR N.C. State 1:53.62 4 26.96 28.61 29.19 28.86 3 Dana L West FR Georgia Tech 1:53.75 3 26.94 29.04 28.92 28.85 4 Jen L Christenson JR Georgia Tech 1:56.41 2 27.50 29.72 29.78 29.41 5 Ashley A Kracke SO Georgia Tech x1:58.29 27.91 30.15 30.42 29.81 6 Catherine S Parks JR N.C. State 1:58.78 1 28.14 29.75 30.57 30.32 7 Emily F Clabaugh SO N.C. State 2:00.29 27.82 30.16 30.91 31.40 8 Liz L Herron JR N.C. State x2:00.37 28.50 30.37 30.85 30.65 — Amanda J Korell FR Georgia Tech X1:58.04 28.14 29.89 30.13 29.88

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== GT School: % 1:37.70 2/28/2003 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 1:41.53 1999 Matt Brado, NC State ACC Season: ! 1:35.59 1990 John Davis, North Carolina 1:36.19 A 1:39.07 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Matt L Figh JR Georgia Tech 1:42.71 9 25.42 27.72 24.74 24.83 2 John M Hudson SO N.C. State 1:44.26 4 25.08 26.83 26.59 25.76 3 Jorge A Gutierrez SR N.C. State 1:44.31 3 24.73 26.75 26.74 26.09 4 Itai S Eden SR Georgia Tech 1:44.44 2 24.82 26.55 26.53 26.54 5 Brian L Huff SO Georgia Tech 1:44.90 1 25.67 27.77 26.27 25.19 6 Brian J Pursley SR N.C. State 1:45.43 25.52 27.74 26.55 25.62 7 Robert S Terrell SO N.C. State x1:47.29 25.64 27.65 27.41 26.59

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== GT School: % 23.91 2/21/2002 Moeko Wallis, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 23.46 2000 Katie Taylor, Auburn ACC Season: ! 22.40 1998 Richelle Fox, North Carolina 22.88 A 23.56 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rebecca A Perry FR N.C. State 23.95 9 2 Moeko M Wallis JR Georgia Tech 24.02 4 3 Natanya L Harper FR Georgia Tech 24.04 3 4 Melissa M Jamerino FR N.C. State 24.96 2 5 Jaclyn M Keys JR Georgia Tech 24.99 1 6 Shannon R Brewer SO N.C. State 25.44 7 Jenny N Bland SO N.C. State x25.47 — Lola J Woodworth SO N.C. State X26.63

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== GT School: % 20.58 2/28/2003 Josh Hersko, Geogia Tech GTAC: & 21.17 2000 Greg Main, Florida State ACC Season: ! 19.14 1993 David Fox, North Carolina 19.74 A 20.33 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scott D Dettloff SO N.C. State 21.42 9 2 Ryan K Riebesell SO Georgia Tech 21.45 4 3 Teemu S Kettunen SO Georgia Tech 21.69 3 4 Mike D Comer SR Georgia Tech 21.74 2 5 Kevin W Devine N.C. State 21.90 1 6 Marc F Maier JR Georgia Tech x21.92 7 Andy S Bauman SO N.C. State 22.43 8 Billy J Booth SO N.C. State x22.74 — Matt S McGinley FR Georgia Tech X22.43

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== GT School: % 2:03.89 3/21/2003 Lisa Hancock, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 2:09.96 1999 Ashley Chandler, Swim Atlanta ACC Season: ! 1:59.31 2002 Mirjana Bosevska, Virginia 2:00.67 A 2:04.29 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lisa O Hancock JR Georgia Tech 2:07.54& 9 27.80 31.86 37.37 30.51 2 Jess L Koenig SO N.C. State 2:08.86& 4 28.13 33.13 37.51 30.09 3 Heather J Matz FR Georgia Tech 2:09.08& 3 28.14 33.68 37.90 29.36 4 Alison E Walker FR Georgia Tech 2:09.52& 2 28.84 33.72 36.00 30.96 5 Laura S Cutler JR N.C. State 2:09.82& 1 28.13 33.64 38.95 29.10 6 Elizabeth A Foster SO Georgia Tech x2:10.07 27.99 33.56 38.81 29.71 7 Karen E Burbella SR N.C. State 2:10.45 28.18 33.50 38.35 30.42 8 Lindsay E Baskwell JR N.C. State x2:15.05 31.22 35.39 37.88 30.56 — Ashley E Skala JR Georgia Tech X2:14.47 29.21 34.58 38.78 31.90 — Erin E Trau JR N.C. State XNS

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== GT School: % 1:47.95 2/28/2002 David Laitala, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 1:53.56 2000 Andrew Cho, South Carolina ACC Season: ! 1:46.20 2002 Bo Greenwood, Virginia 1:46.69 A 1:49.89 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ryan T Bishop FR Georgia Tech 1:52.16& 9 24.92 28.38 31.68 27.18 2 Rob J Yeager JR N.C. State 1:56.49 4 25.78 30.05 32.52 28.14 3 Cristian G Rojas SR N.C. State 1:57.35 3 25.68 29.51 35.43 26.73 4 Jacob N Wilson SO Georgia Tech 1:57.50 2 25.31 30.30 34.80 27.09 5 Conrad M Aach FR Georgia Tech 1:58.37 1 26.00 29.62 35.22 27.53 6 Rick W Scott SO N.C. State 2:01.17 25.78 32.22 34.86 28.31 7 Alex W Williams FR Georgia Tech x2:02.45 27.25 33.32 32.39 29.49

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== GT School: % 289.35 10/27/2003Laura Prystaj, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 150.00 ACC Season: ! 290.65 2003 Cheslie Lerew, Florida State Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Laurissa A Prystaj SO Georgia Tech 250.05& 9 2 Molly A Culberson SO N.C. State 240.75& 4 3 Christy N Welch JR N.C. State 235.35& 3 4 Amy I Sutton JR Georgia Tech 208.73& 2 5 Ashley A Lamberton SO N.C. State 205.73& 1 — Abby T Griffith JR N.C. State X193.49&

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== GT School: % 316.65 2/28/1996 Brandon Lumm, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 150.00 ACC Season: ! 360.00 Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vitor Assuncao FR N.C. State 349.21% 9 2 Tony W Burkhardt FR Georgia Tech 301.43& 4 3 Paul D McCarty SR Georgia Tech 297.60& 3 4 Steve J House JR N.C. State 198.97& 2

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== GT School: % 2:02.22 2/23/2002 Cara Devinney, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 2:01.22 1999 Waen Minpraphal, California ACC Season: ! 1:59.41 1985 Melanie Buddemeyer, North Carolina 1:58.11 A 2:01.78 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Meghan K DeVinney SO Georgia Tech 2:05.24 9 28.54 32.20 32.70 31.80 2 Lisa O Hancock JR Georgia Tech 2:06.02 4 28.30 31.67 32.86 33.19 3 Laura S Cutler JR N.C. State 2:07.62 3 28.90 32.43 32.62 33.67 4 Karen E Burbella SR N.C. State 2:08.46 2 29.05 32.58 33.10 33.73 5 Jill A Vukmanic JR Georgia Tech 2:10.87 1 28.95 32.85 34.16 34.91 6 Catherine S Parks JR N.C. State 2:12.93 30.13 33.56 34.39 34.85 7 Christie N Britt SO N.C. State x2:13.02 30.21 33.84 34.10 34.87 8 Ashley E Skala JR Georgia Tech x2:15.03 30.42 33.81 34.98 35.82

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== GT School: % 1:47.09 2/28/1989 Tim Halligan, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 1:52.67 2000 Zsolt Gaspar, South Carolina ACC Season: ! 1:42.84 2003 Michael Rabb, Virginia 1:44.93 A 1:48.07 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scott D Dettloff SO N.C. State 1:51.57& 9 24.69 27.85 28.94 30.09 2 Jacob N Wilson SO Georgia Tech 1:56.26 4 26.04 29.27 30.84 30.11 3 Itai S Eden SR Georgia Tech 1:56.35 3 26.41 28.91 29.65 31.38 4 Kevin W Devine N.C. State 1:56.64 2 25.89 29.48 29.87 31.40 5 Seth R Hoffman SO N.C. State 2:00.13 1 27.53 30.71 30.89 31.00 6 Mario C Montalvo FR Georgia Tech 2:01.00 26.99 30.62 31.38 32.01

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== GT School: % 51.98 2/23/2002 Moeko Wallis, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 50.55 1999 Marylyn Chiang, California ACC Season: ! 48.89 1998 Richelle Fox, North Carolina 49.78 A 51.27 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rebecca A Perry FR N.C. State 51.75% 9 25.32 26.43 2 Moeko M Wallis JR Georgia Tech 52.65 4 25.54 27.11 3 Natanya L Harper FR Georgia Tech 52.74 3 25.63 27.11 4 Dana L West FR Georgia Tech 53.27 2 25.84 27.43 5 Rachel S Bumgardne JR N.C. State 54.33 1 26.38 27.95 6 Jen L Christenson JR Georgia Tech x54.36 26.42 27.94 7 Liz L Herron JR N.C. State 55.12 26.89 28.23 8 Jenny N Bland SO N.C. State x56.02 27.09 28.93 — Jaclyn M Keys JR Georgia Tech X55.71 26.76 28.95

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== GT School: % 44.29 3/1/2003 Josh Hersko, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 46.59 1999 Matt Brado, NC State ACC Season: ! 42.96 1999 Brendon Dedekind, Florida State 43.53 A 44.83 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brian L Huff SO Georgia Tech 47.16 9 23.07 24.09 2 Jack W Deal N.C. State 47.29 4 23.05 24.24 3 Jason W Howard SO Georgia Tech 47.63 3 23.34 24.29 4 John M Hudson SO N.C. State 47.67 2 22.81 24.86 5 Ryan K Riebesell SO Georgia Tech 47.71 1 23.03 24.68 6 Marc F Maier JR Georgia Tech x48.03 23.55 24.48 7 Jorge A Gutierrez SR N.C. State 48.80 23.65 25.15 — Mike D Comer SR Georgia Tech X52.12 24.06 28.06

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== GT School: % 1:59.76 2/23/2003 Ashley Kracke, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 2:04.52 1999 Amber Godwin, Florida State ACC Season: ! 1:57.07 1999 Jennifer Mihalik, Clemson 1:58.24 A 2:01.78 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ashley A Kracke SO Georgia Tech 2:05.55 9 30.06 31.93 32.28 31.28 2 Jess L Koenig SO N.C. State 2:06.30 4 30.36 31.84 32.07 32.03 3 Anna C Saum JR Georgia Tech 2:06.64 3 29.99 31.70 32.75 32.20 4 Amanda J Korell FR Georgia Tech 2:08.50 2 31.08 32.33 32.72 32.37 5 Mallory P Estill FR N.C. State 2:10.55 1 31.01 32.53 33.10 33.91 6 Kendall M Smith SO N.C. State 2:11.38 30.97 32.89 33.30 34.22 7 Emily F Clabaugh SO N.C. State x2:15.85 31.78 33.96 34.99 35.12 8 Katie R Duffy JR Georgia Tech x2:16.80 32.29 34.45 35.47 34.59

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== GT School: % 1:45.53 3/9/2002 James Salazar, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 1:52.29 2000 Greg Main Baille, Florida State ACC Season: ! 1:42.67 2001 Luke Wagner, Virginia 1:44.02 A 1:47.14 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Robert S Terrell SO N.C. State 1:52.80 9 27.33 28.87 29.17 27.43 2 Jeremy M Raines JR Georgia Tech 1:53.12 4 26.49 28.77 28.66 29.20 3 Ryan T Bishop FR Georgia Tech 1:53.80 3 27.30 29.23 28.97 28.30 4 Cristian G Rojas SR N.C. State 1:55.39 2 27.71 28.97 29.26 29.45 5 Conrad M Aach FR Georgia Tech 1:56.74 1 28.12 30.02 29.30 29.30 6 Andy S Bauman SO N.C. State 1:57.20 27.80 30.00 29.62 29.78

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== GT School: % 4:57.68 2/21/2002 Michelle Maguire, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 4:57.77 2000 Erin Miffeit, Virginia Tech ACC Season: ! 4:43.21 2000 Cara Lane, Virginia 4:45.46 A 4:54.02 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vesna Stojanovska FR Georgia Tech 5:02.03 9 27.12 29.82 30.58 31.08 30.79 31.05 31.31 31.09 31.17 28.02 2 Amy K Baskwell FR N.C. State 5:05.63 4 28.89 31.02 30.99 31.15 31.14 31.05 30.63 30.88 30.26 29.62 3 Heather J Matz FR Georgia Tech 5:07.28 3 28.42 30.87 30.94 31.29 31.24 30.86 31.30 31.54 31.26 29.56 4 Kerry B Whitson FR N.C. State 5:08.70 2 28.78 30.93 31.33 31.63 31.68 31.42 31.12 31.28 30.79 29.74 5 Abby K Lewis JR N.C. State 5:09.66 1 28.82 30.90 31.29 31.50 31.57 31.01 31.23 31.41 31.35 30.58 6 Ann M Battle JR Georgia Tech 5:09.69 30.14 31.94 31.55 31.59 31.34 30.93 30.79 30.96 30.49 29.96 7 Michelle F Maguire JR Georgia Tech x5:13.34 30.09 31.38 31.54 31.70 31.95 31.48 31.79 31.62 31.21 30.58 8 Claire A Nicholls SO N.C. State x5:13.85 29.82 31.46 31.55 31.70 31.72 31.87 31.72 31.69 31.72 30.60 — Karen E Burbella SR N.C. State X5:16.73 29.22 31.90 32.21 32.36 32.31 32.25 32.07 32.02 31.92 30.47

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== GT School: % 4:19.31 3/2/2003 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 4:36.79 2000 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech ACC Season: ! 4:16.32 2001 Ian Pritchard, Virginia 4:19.63 A 4:27.41 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sam D Morgan SO Georgia Tech 4:32.66& 9 24.95 27.10 27.33 27.61 27.74 27.56 27.68 27.64 28.05 27.00 2 Matt L Figh JR Georgia Tech 4:36.97 4 25.50 27.45 28.00 28.33 28.44 28.53 28.26 27.98 27.05 27.43 3 Eddy M Oliver SR Georgia Tech 4:40.43 3 26.17 27.43 28.34 28.76 28.77 28.88 28.87 28.70 27.74 26.77 4 Chris E Nixon JR N.C. State 4:40.50 2 25.64 27.71 28.22 28.94 28.94 28.65 28.94 28.80 28.06 26.60 5 Peter J Pessagno JR N.C. State 4:41.16 1 25.37 26.91 27.91 28.12 29.04 28.86 29.34 28.93 29.20 27.48 6 Billy J Booth SO N.C. State 4:48.41 25.78 27.91 28.58 28.95 29.12 29.61 29.45 29.81 29.62 29.58

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== GT School: % 293.20 10/27/2003Laura Prystaj, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 150.00 ACC Season: ! 346.20 2003 Molly Culberson, NC State Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Laurissa A Prystaj SO Georgia Tech 277.05& 9 2 Molly A Culberson SO N.C. State 268.42& 4 3 Christy N Welch JR N.C. State 256.65& 3 4 Amy I Sutton JR Georgia Tech 256.50& 2 5 Ashley A Lamberton SO N.C. State 206.10& 1 — Abby T Griffith JR N.C. State X189.60&

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== GT School: % 367.50 3/1/1996 Brandon Lumm, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 150.00 ACC Season: ! 390.00 Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vitor Assuncao FR N.C. State 350.93& 9 2 Tony W Burkhardt FR Georgia Tech 286.80& 4 3 Paul D McCarty SR Georgia Tech 285.15& 3 4 Steve J House JR N.C. State 192.30& 2

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== GT School: % 2:18.70 2/2/2003 Cara Devinney, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 2:17.62 2000 Elli Overton, California ACC Season: ! 2:11.82 1999 Danica Wizniuk, Virginia 2:14.25 A 2:18.27 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lola J Woodworth SO N.C. State 2:24.02 9 32.28 36.13 36.86 38.75 2 Halle Kiehlmier FR N.C. State 2:24.54 4 33.90 36.96 37.20 36.48 3 Priscilla A Humber SR N.C. State 2:24.57 3 33.11 36.47 37.42 37.57 4 Alison E Walker FR Georgia Tech 2:24.83 2 31.09 35.29 38.07 40.38 5 Laura H Heiser SO Georgia Tech 2:24.89 1 33.07 37.33 37.47 37.02 6 Erin E Trau JR N.C. State x2:25.40 33.53 37.12 37.31 37.44 7 Lindsay E Baskwell JR N.C. State x2:31.02 35.06 38.34 39.03 38.59

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== GT School: % 1:58.37 2/28/2002 Tomonori Tsuji, Georgia Tech GTAC: & 2:07.18 2000 Brett Peterson, Florida State ACC Season: ! 1:53.99 2000 Ed Moses, Virginia 1:57.35 A 2:00.87 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ryan T Bishop FR Georgia Tech 2:03.60& 9 28.16 31.31 31.81 32.32 2 Brian J Pursley SR N.C. State 2:04.73& 4 28.44 31.47 31.71 33.11 3 Rob J Yeager JR N.C. State 2:05.61& 3 27.92 31.14 32.05 34.50 4 Alex W Williams FR Georgia Tech 2:09.15 2 28.99 32.13 33.62 34.41 5 Rick W Scott SO N.C. State 2:10.96 1 29.71 33.84 33.82 33.59 6 Casey M Arundel FR Georgia Tech 2:15.37 29.81 34.25 35.55 35.76 7 Adam E Bilbrey FR Georgia Tech x2:20.66 30.92 34.97 36.61 38.16

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== GT School: % 3:28.20 2002 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech Gilli, Saum, Wallis, Christenson GTAC: & 3:25.64 2000 California, California Yeo, Chiang, Mattos, Kolbisen ACC Season: ! 3:20.45 2001 North Carolina, North Carolina Watkins, Hathaway, Perruquet, Acuff 3:18.95 A 3:24.91 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:34.15 11 1) Meghan K DeVinney SO 2) Anna C Saum JR 3) Dana L West FR 4) Moeko M Wallis JR 26.32 54.52 26.06 54.83 25.19 52.79 24.85 52.01 2 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:36.60 4 1) Elizabeth A Foster SO 2) Lisa O Hancock JR 3) Jaclyn M Keys JR 4) Jill A Vukmanic JR 25.84 53.35 26.08 54.32 25.80 54.93 25.84 54.00 3 N.C. State University ‘B’ 3:44.62 2 1) Rachel S Bumgardner JR 2) Mallory P Estill FR 3) Kendall M Smith SO 4) Halle Kiehlmier FR 26.57 54.99 26.83 55.79 26.96 56.93 27.09 56.91 4 N.C. State University ‘C’ 3:48.56 1) Abby K Lewis JR 2) Catherine S Parks JR 3) Christie N Britt SO 4) Claire A Nicholls SO 27.03 55.92 27.26 57.00 27.40 57.43 28.14 58.21 — N.C. State University ‘A’ DQ 1) Kerry B Whitson FR 2) Shannon R Brewer SO 3) Melissa M Jamerino FR 4) Jenny N Bland SO 26.33 54.28 25.48 54.00 24.83 53.71 25.59 54.35

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== GT School: % 3:01.73 2002 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech Hersko, Laitala, J. Oliver, Salinas GTAC: & 3:11.04 2001 South Carolina, South Carolina Gaspar, Lyons, Reynolds, Aparecido ACC Season: ! 2:55.22 1997 Florida State, Florida State Dedekind, Coelho, McVittie, Brakins 2:55.06 A 3:00.31 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:07.05& 11 1) Matt L Figh JR 2) Jason W Howard SO 3) Ryan K Riebesell SO 4) Brian L Huff SO 22.81 47.07 22.63 46.97 22.38 46.87 22.02 46.14 2 N.C. State University ‘A’ 3:07.08& 4 1) John M Hudson SO 2) Jorge A Gutierrez SR 3) Jack W Deal 4) Scott D Dettloff SO 22.43 46.82 22.65 47.73 22.83 47.20 21.43 45.33 3 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:14.32 2 1) Itai S Eden SR 2) Mike D Comer SR 3) Matt S McGinley FR 4) Teemu S Kettunen SO 23.84 48.67 22.92 49.01 23.06 49.07 22.50 47.57

RELATED HEADLINES

Swimming & Diving GALLERY: Georgia Tech Diver Hannah Krimm

Georgia Tech diver from 2007-10, first diving all-American in Tech history

GALLERY: Georgia Tech Diver Hannah Krimm
Swimming & Diving Georgia Tech Sports Hall of Fame Class of 2024 Announced

Eight-member group to be officially inducted in the fall of 2025 along with Class of 2025

Georgia Tech Sports Hall of Fame Class of 2024 Announced
Swimming & Diving PHOTO GALLERY: Spring Commencement

Student-athletes walk across the stage during Tech's graduation ceremonies at McCamish Pavilion

PHOTO GALLERY: Spring Commencement
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Legends Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets