Open mobile menu

Georgia Tech vs. Georgia

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/21/2003 07:23 PM                     Georgia Tech vs. Georgia - 11/21/2003                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:40.27 1999 Virginia Iffland, Wizniuk, McCubbins, Cronk GT School: * 1:45.24 2/22/2002 GEORGIA TECH A. Saum, S. G, GT illi, J. Lentz, M. Wallis GTAC Pool: & 1:44.44 2000 California Yeo, Chiang, Mattos, Kolbisen 1:39.90 A 1:42.89 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia ‘A’ 1:47.64 11 1) Myco, Rachel FR 2) Klein, Melissa FR 3) Thorburn, Linn SR 4) Hupman, Christie SO 27.69 29.44 26.39 24.12 2 Georgia ‘C’ 1:47.94 4 1) Chura, Haley FR 2) Pate, Virginia SR 3) Yevak, Katie JR 4) Harm, Tricia SO 28.03 30.05 25.56 24.30 3 Georgia ‘B’ x1:48.35 1) Soladay, Jackie SO 2) Corliss, Gretchen FR 3) DeScenza, Mary SO 4) Ertter, Lindsey JR 28.78 30.09 24.88 24.60 4 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 1:48.41 2 1) Saum, Anna C JR 2) Walker, Alison E FR 3) DeVinney, Meghan K SO 4) Harper, Natanya L FR 27.71 31.20 25.78 23.72 5 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 1:52.05 1) Kracke, Ashley A SO 2) Heiser, Laura H SO 3) Vukmanic, Jill A JR 4) Foster, Elizabeth A SO 28.45 31.19 27.52 24.89

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:27.73 2000 NC State Holloway, Proto, Magnusson, Solt GT School: * 1:29.90 2/27/2003 GEORGIA TECH J. Raines, R., GT Foster, T. Kettunen, R. Riebesell GTAC Pool: & 1:32.02 2000 Florida State Main Baille, Peterson, Forson, 1:26.72 A 1:29.32 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia ‘B’ 1:35.54 11 1) Verhoef, Peter SO 2) Salyards, Kyle SR 3) Schmidt, Jonathan SO 4) Hollinger, Cameron FR 25.13 26.10 22.72 21.59 2 Georgia ‘A’ 1:35.72 4 1) Cellini, Michael FR 2) Gardner, Scott JR 3) Thorburn, Will FR 4) Parsley, Jeff SO 24.93 25.11 24.19 21.49 3 Georgia ‘C’ x1:36.34 1) Leynk, Scott SR 2) McAuliffe, Brent SR 3) Osborn, Peter JR 4) Taylor, Andrew FR 25.32 26.36 23.25 21.41 4 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 1:37.27 2 1) Raines, Jeremy M JR 2) Howard, Jason W SO 3) Kettunen, Teemu S SO 4) Maier, Marc F JR 25.20 27.45 23.51 21.11 5 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 1:39.82 1) Figh, Matt L JR 2) Riebesell, Ryan K SO 3) Eden, Itai S SR 4) McGinley, Matt S FR 25.71 27.89 24.15 22.07

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 9:37.13 2001 Cara Lane, Virginia GT School: * 10:15.24 11/8/2003 Vesna Stojanovska, GT GTAC Pool: & 10:11.58 11/14/2003Vesna Stojanovska, Georgia Tech Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Conway, Laura SO Georgia 9:58.84& 9 28.40 29.83 30.34 30.31 30.14 30.13 30.21 30.12 30.22 30.19 29.70 29.87 29.84 30.06 30.04 30.19 30.08 30.00 30.02 29.15 2 Joyce, Kara Lynn FR Georgia 10:14.95* 4 27.50 30.26 30.54 30.55 30.23 30.03 30.25 30.13 30.58 29.95 30.08 29.95 31.83 32.37 32.60 31.05 32.19 32.12 31.86 30.88 3 Williams, Ali SR Georgia 10:15.89 3 28.82 30.88 31.09 31.11 31.00 31.00 31.07 31.03 30.79 31.18 31.06 31.01 30.96 31.29 31.27 31.15 30.86 30.77 30.36 29.19 4 Battle, Ann M JR Georgia Tech 10:37.35 2 30.36 32.42 32.27 32.44 31.92 32.17 31.84 32.28 31.89 32.15 32.18 31.85 32.00 32.06 32.02 31.59 31.91 31.75 31.49 30.76

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 8:59.12 2001 Ian Pritchard, Virginia GT School: * 9:02.69 3/27/2003 Shilo Ayalon, GT GTAC Pool: & 9:20.03 2000 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mendoza, Miguel JR Georgia 9:21.61 9 26.25 27.87 28.23 28.30 28.28 28.21 28.08 28.14 28.49 28.36 28.41 28.45 28.50 28.23 28.01 28.39 28.42 28.23 27.76 27.00 2 Taylor, Cole SO Georgia 9:25.79 4 26.45 28.44 28.43 28.25 28.26 28.49 28.50 28.55 28.19 28.26 28.60 28.29 28.75 28.65 28.84 28.53 28.89 28.81 28.13 26.48 3 Owen, Matthew SO Georgia 9:26.20 3 25.99 28.05 28.41 28.45 28.89 29.13 28.85 29.43 30.39 29.22 28.59 29.24 28.54 28.58 28.29 28.18 27.97 27.40 27.07 25.53 4 Morgan, Sam D SO Georgia Tech 9:26.69 2 26.27 28.12 28.74 28.76 28.23 28.73 28.86 29.22 28.96 28.82 28.04 28.23 28.28 28.55 28.44 28.49 28.62 28.17 28.13 27.03 5 Oliver, Eddy M SR Georgia Tech 9:40.50 1 26.56 28.34 28.77 29.10 29.01 29.18 29.07 29.30 29.43 29.01 29.11 28.95 29.22 29.46 29.21 29.52 29.65 29.62 29.26 28.73

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:47.14 1989 Mitzi Kremer, Clemson GT School: * 1:50.39 11/7/2003 Vesna Stojanovska, GT GTAC Pool: & 1:50.07 2000 Jocelin Yeo, California 1:47.61 A 1:50.83 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech 1:50.14*B 9 26.20 27.97 28.35 27.62 2 Kearns, Paige JR Georgia 1:51.22 4 25.76 28.33 28.75 28.38 3 Maust, Claire FR Georgia 1:52.94 3 27.27 28.60 28.58 28.49 4 Grams, Beth SO Georgia 1:53.62 2 26.84 28.53 28.69 29.56 5 Harm, Tricia SO Georgia x1:54.89 26.36 29.09 29.74 29.70 6 West, Dana L FR Georgia Tech 1:56.37 1 27.50 29.60 29.66 29.61 7 Christenson, Jen L JR Georgia Tech 1:58.35 27.75 29.53 30.44 30.63 — Georoff, Andrea JR Georgia X1:53.59 26.16 28.88 29.32 29.23

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:35.59 1990 John Davis, North Carolina GT School: * 1:37.70 2/27/2003 Shilo Ayalon, GT GTAC Pool: & 1:41.53 1999 Matt Brado, NC State 1:36.19 A 1:39.07 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Margalis, Robert JR Georgia 1:41.94 9 24.26 25.84 25.99 25.85 2 Figh, Matt L JR Georgia Tech 1:43.59 4 24.64 26.53 25.45 26.97 3 Howard, Jason W SO Georgia Tech 1:43.83 3 24.78 26.89 26.08 26.08 4 Hollinger, Cameron FR Georgia 1:46.41 2 24.43 27.05 27.06 27.87 5 Eden, Itai S SR Georgia Tech 1:46.75 1 25.26 27.18 27.35 26.96 6 Schmidt, Jonathan SO Georgia 1:47.94 24.75 27.85 27.87 27.47 7 Salyards, Kyle SR Georgia x1:48.55 25.58 27.56 27.55 27.86 8 Montalvo, Mario C FR Georgia Tech x1:54.12 25.64 28.86 29.81 29.81

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 22.40 1998 Richelle Fox, North Carolina GT School: * 23.91 2/21/2002 Moeko Wallis, GT GTAC Pool: & 23.46 2000 Katie Taylor, Auburn 22.88 A 23.56 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ertter, Lindsey JR Georgia 24.34 9 2 Wallis, Moeko M JR Georgia Tech 24.35 4 3 Hupman, Christie SO Georgia 24.44 3 4 Keys, Jaclyn M JR Georgia Tech 25.14 2 5 Saum, Anna C JR Georgia Tech 25.22 1 6 Vukmanic, Jill A JR Georgia Tech x25.60 7 Corliss, Gretchen FR Georgia 25.84 8 Soladay, Jackie SO Georgia x26.25 — Heiser, Laura H SO Georgia Tech X26.06

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 19.14 1993 David Fox, North Carolina GT School: * 20.58 2/27/2003 Josh Hersko, GT GTAC Pool: & 21.07 11/14/2003Iggy C Goh, Purdue 19.74 A 20.33 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gardner, Scott JR Georgia 21.17 9 2 Laban, Josh JR Georgia 21.32 4 3 Riebesell, Ryan K SO Georgia Tech 21.78 3 4 Maier, Marc F JR Georgia Tech 21.79 2 5 Cellini, Michael FR Georgia 21.92 1 6 Huff, Brian L SO Georgia Tech 22.02 7 Parsley, Jeff SO Georgia x22.09 8 Kettunen, Teemu S SO Georgia Tech x22.23 — McGinley, Matt S FR Georgia Tech X22.65

Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 4:09.75 2002 Mirjana Bosevska, Virginia GT School: * 4:16.60 2/22/2002 Cara DeVinny, GT GTAC Pool: & 4:21.09 2000 Elli Overton, California 4:15.93 A 4:23.60 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Klein, Melissa FR Georgia 4:19.33&B 9 28.99 31.83 33.62 32.78 35.35 36.54 30.71 29.51 2 Pate, Virginia SR Georgia 4:25.98 4 29.65 32.86 34.45 33.87 36.43 36.56 31.77 30.39 3 Chura, Haley FR Georgia 4:26.55 3 29.39 32.56 32.00 31.06 40.36 39.97 31.25 29.96 4 Matz, Heather J FR Georgia Tech 4:33.36 2 29.22 33.16 35.47 35.03 39.57 40.79 30.54 29.58 5 McCallum, Kelley FR Georgia x4:37.85 28.79 33.26 36.31 35.53 40.56 40.60 31.43 31.37 6 Maguire, Michelle JR Georgia Tech 4:39.52 1 31.07 34.61 34.95 33.98 40.96 41.90 31.67 30.38 7 Korell, Amanda J FR Georgia Tech 4:39.74 29.90 33.59 34.96 34.22 41.80 42.74 31.83 30.70 8 Skala, Ashley E JR Georgia Tech x4:47.40 30.37 34.33 37.10 36.55 40.51 41.13 34.87 32.54

Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 3:44.99 2002 Bo Greenwood, Virginia GT School: * 3:48.31 2/27/2003 Shilo Ayalon, GT GTAC Pool: & 4:00.78 11/14/2003Ryan T Bishop, Georgia Tech 3:47.29 A 3:54.10 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McAuliffe, Brent SR Georgia 4:01.19 9 26.62 29.78 31.33 31.82 33.34 33.80 28.73 25.77 2 Margalis, Robert JR Georgia 4:02.06 4 26.23 29.40 31.97 30.26 34.94 34.47 28.15 26.64 3 Cover, Brandon SR Georgia 4:05.31 3 25.88 29.90 31.39 30.13 35.67 35.80 29.34 27.20 4 Wilson, Jacob N SO Georgia Tech 4:07.39 2 25.92 29.47 33.32 31.39 36.53 36.51 27.76 26.49 5 Bishop, Ryan T FR Georgia Tech 4:08.50 1 27.29 30.72 32.07 31.29 34.68 35.57 28.79 28.09 6 Staak, Ryan FR Georgia x4:14.18 26.50 30.29 31.89 30.96 38.40 38.58 29.34 28.22 7 Aach, Conrad M FR Georgia Tech 4:17.87 27.43 31.82 32.69 31.93 37.07 38.21 29.88 28.84 — Thorburn, Will FR Georgia X4:12.37 26.74 30.75 32.00 30.86 38.21 37.48 28.53 27.80

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 290.65 2003 Cheslie Lerew, Florida State GT School: * 289.35 10/25/2002Laurissa Prystaj, GT GTAC Pool: & 270.30 11/14/2003Carrie McCambridge, Purdue Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bassham, Brooke JR Georgia 263.18 9 2 Hunter, Emily FR Georgia 254.11 4 3 Sutton, Amy I JR Georgia Tech 253.87 3 4 Prystaj, Laurissa SO Georgia Tech 251.40 2 5 Hershman, Sara FR Georgia x228.00 6 Trkovsky, Laura SR Georgia x173.69 — Dierks, Karen FR Georgia X228.91

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 360.00 GT School: * 325.45 1/24/2003 Paul McCarty, GT GTAC Pool: & 349.21 10/25/2003Vitor Assuncao, NC State Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Colwill, Chris FR Georgia 337.65* 9 2 Avery, Todd JR Georgia 320.10 4 3 Burkhardt, Tony W FR Georgia Tech 306.82 3 4 McCarty, Paul D SR Georgia Tech 284.55 2 5 Gouzeev, Genya FR Georgia 246.75 1

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 52.34 1997 Richelle Depold, North Carolina GT School: * 56.14 2/20/2003 Meghan DeVinney, GT GTAC Pool: & 54.97 2000 Marilyn Chiang, California 53.75 A 55.36 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Myco, Rachel FR Georgia 56.01* 9 26.05 29.96 2 DeVinney, Meghan K SO Georgia Tech 57.11 4 27.08 30.03 3 Thorburn, Linn SR Georgia 57.84 3 27.66 30.18 4 McCallum, Kelley FR Georgia 58.74 2 27.64 31.10 5 Saum, Anna C JR Georgia Tech 59.39 1 27.66 31.73 6 Harper, Natanya L FR Georgia Tech 59.50 27.66 31.84 7 Williams, Ali SR Georgia x59.54 28.35 31.19 8 Foster, Elizabeth SO Georgia Tech x59.75 27.75 32.00 — Harm, Tricia SO Georgia X58.40 27.34 31.06 — Vukmanic, Jill A JR Georgia Tech X1:01.55 29.06 32.49

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 46.86 1998 Tucker Shade, North Carolina GT School: * 47.68 3/29/2002 David Laitala, GT GTAC Pool: & 50.56 2000 Steven Forson, Florida State 47.25 A 48.66 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Verhoef, Peter SO Georgia 50.18& 9 23.98 26.20 2 Cover, Brandon SR Georgia 52.45 4 24.84 27.61 3 Kettunen, Teemu S SO Georgia Tech 52.58 3 24.71 27.87 4 Margalis, Robert JR Georgia 53.22 2 25.21 28.01 5 Eden, Itai S SR Georgia Tech 54.59 1 25.54 29.05 6 Arundel, Casey M FR Georgia Tech 54.72 25.15 29.57 7 Montalvo, Mario C FR Georgia Tech x55.50 26.12 29.38

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 48.84 1989 Mitzi Kremer, Clemson GT School: * 51.98 2/23/2002 Moeko Wallis, GT GTAC Pool: & 50.55 1999 Marylyn Chiang, California 49.78 A 51.27 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georoff, Andrea JR Georgia 51.04*B 9 24.55 26.49 2 Kearns, Paige JR Georgia 52.33 4 25.22 27.11 3 Wallis, Moeko M JR Georgia Tech 53.18 3 25.88 27.30 4 Grams, Beth SO Georgia 54.80 2 26.48 28.32 5 Christenson, Jen L JR Georgia Tech 54.98 1 26.67 28.31

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 42.96 1999 Brendon Dedekind, Florida State GT School: * 44.29 2/27/2003 Josh Hersko, GT GTAC Pool: & 46.59 1999 Matt Brado, NC State 43.53 A 44.83 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Howard, Jason W SO Georgia Tech 47.22 9 23.05 24.17 2 Figh, Matt L JR Georgia Tech 48.20 4 23.41 24.79 3 Huff, Brian L SO Georgia Tech x50.19 24.08 26.11 3 McGinley, Matt S FR Georgia Tech 50.19 3 23.92 26.27 — Laban, Josh JR Georgia X46.81 22.67 24.14 — Taylor, Andrew FR Georgia X48.37 23.37 25.00 — Hollinger, Cameron FR Georgia X49.87 23.47 26.40

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 54.01 2003 Brielle White, Virginia GT School: * 56.00 2/20/2003 Ashley Kracke, GT GTAC Pool: & 55.00 2000 Marylyn Chiang, California 54.47 A 56.10 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 West, Dana L FR Georgia Tech 1:00.19 9 29.49 30.70 2 Keys, Jaclyn M JR Georgia Tech 1:00.68 4 29.79 30.89 3 Kracke, Ashley A SO Georgia Tech 1:01.82 3 30.91 30.91 4 Korell, Amanda J FR Georgia Tech x1:02.31 30.67 31.64 — Yevak, Katie JR Georgia X57.56 28.16 29.40 — Joyce, Kara Lynn FR Georgia X58.41 28.16 30.25 — Soladay, Jackie SO Georgia X59.40 29.20 30.20 — Pate, Virginia SR Georgia X59.62 29.28 30.34

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 47.72 1999 Stephen Perry, Florida State GT School: * 48.72 2/27/2003 Jeremy Raines, GT GTAC Pool: & 50.35 11/14/2003Louis L Paul, Purdue 47.43 A 48.85 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Leynk, Scott SR Georgia 52.89 9 26.02 26.87 2 Raines, Jeremy M JR Georgia Tech 52.96 4 25.46 27.50 3 Wilson, Jacob N SO Georgia Tech 54.61 3 26.85 27.76 4 Bishop, Ryan T FR Georgia Tech 56.70 2 27.94 28.76 5 Aach, Conrad M FR Georgia Tech x57.36 27.77 29.59 — Osborn, Peter JR Georgia X51.39 25.14 26.25 — Thorburn, Will FR Georgia X53.90 26.30 27.60 — Staak, Ryan FR Georgia X55.13 27.56 27.57

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 4:43.21 2000 Cara Lane, Virginia GT School: * 4:54.88 11/8/2003 Vesna Stojanovska, GT GTAC Pool: & 4:53.76 11/14/2003Vesna Stojanovska, Georgia Tech 4:45.46 A 4:54.02 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech 4:57.30 9 27.21 29.44 30.14 30.25 30.26 30.25 30.32 30.63 30.48 28.32 2 Battle, Ann M JR Georgia Tech 5:11.38 4 30.41 32.51 31.86 31.32 31.15 30.89 31.57 30.88 30.61 30.18 3 Maguire, Michelle JR Georgia Tech 5:12.52 3 29.67 31.59 31.70 31.65 31.76 31.37 31.64 31.42 31.30 30.42 — DeScenza, Mary SO Georgia X4:48.06& 26.86 28.94 29.05 29.39 29.14 29.51 29.22 29.28 28.34 28.33 — Maust, Claire FR Georgia X4:54.68* 27.93 29.71 29.90 29.93 29.70 29.52 29.46 29.51 29.74 29.28 — Conway, Laura SO Georgia X4:57.42 28.33 29.66 30.05 30.16 30.06 29.96 30.08 30.26 29.80 29.06 — Chura, Haley FR Georgia X5:00.12 28.17 29.84 30.00 29.75 30.46 30.25 30.61 31.13 30.48 29.43

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 4:16.32 2001 Ian Pritchard, Virginia GT School: * 4:19.31 2/27/2003 Shilo Ayalon, GT GTAC Pool: & 4:32.66 10/25/2003Sam Morgan, Georgia Tech 4:19.63 A 4:27.41 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Morgan, Sam D SO Georgia Tech 4:40.56 9 25.78 27.94 28.35 28.32 28.33 28.43 28.67 28.56 28.61 27.57 2 Oliver, Eddy M SR Georgia Tech 4:50.99 4 26.53 29.33 29.44 29.63 29.59 29.37 29.32 29.78 29.39 28.61 — Owen, Matthew SO Georgia X4:32.63& 24.89 27.05 27.34 27.79 27.53 27.62 27.74 28.24 27.80 26.63 — Mendoza, Miguel JR Georgia X4:35.88 26.17 27.70 27.97 28.12 27.87 27.91 27.78 27.85 27.71 26.80 — Taylor, Cole SO Georgia X4:44.33 25.87 27.79 28.23 28.67 28.74 28.87 28.77 29.34 29.11 28.94

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 346.20 2003 Molly Culberson, NC State GT School: * 293.20 11/1/2002 Laurissa Prystaj, GT GTAC Pool: & 305.32 11/14/2003Carrie McCambridge, Purdue Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prystaj, Laurissa SO Georgia Tech 279.67 9 2 Bassham, Brooke JR Georgia 279.45 4 3 Hunter, Emily FR Georgia 275.10 3 4 Sutton, Amy I JR Georgia Tech 252.07 2 5 Hershman, Sara FR Georgia x235.28 6 Trkovsky, Laura SR Georgia x194.77 — Dierks, Karen FR Georgia X221.31

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 350.00 GT School: * 349.80 1/24/2003 Paul McCarty, GT GTAC Pool: & 350.93 10/25/2003Vitor Assuncao, NC State Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Colwill, Chris FR Georgia 356.70& 9 2 Avery, Todd JR Georgia 323.32 4 3 Burkhardt, Tony W FR Georgia Tech 296.85 3 4 McCarty, Paul D SR Georgia Tech 281.85 2 5 Gouzeev, Genya FR Georgia 264.45 1

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:00.45 1999 Dana Wizniuk, Virginia GT School: * 1:04.97 2/20/2003 Laura Heiser, GT GTAC Pool: & 1:04.57 2000 Hanna Jaltner, California 1:02.00 A 1:03.86 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Heiser, Laura H SO Georgia Tech 1:08.03 9 32.44 35.59 2 Walker, Alison E FR Georgia Tech 1:08.49 4 32.22 36.27 3 Skala, Ashley E JR Georgia Tech 1:12.79 3 34.35 38.44 — Ertter, Lindsey JR Georgia X1:03.31& 30.16 33.15 — Klein, Melissa FR Georgia X1:04.27& 30.75 33.52 — Corliss, Gretchen FR Georgia X1:07.48 31.69 35.79 — DeScenza, Mary SO Georgia X1:09.28 33.01 36.27

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 52.60 2000 Ed Moses, Virginia GT School: * 54.85 3/1/2002 Tomonori Tsuji, GT GTAC Pool: & 56.42 11/14/2003Tamas Bessenyei, Purdue 54.00 A 55.62 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Williams, Alex W FR Georgia Tech 59.17 9 27.88 31.29 2 Bishop, Ryan T FR Georgia Tech 1:00.46 4 28.59 31.87 3 Arundel, Casey M FR Georgia Tech 1:01.85 3 29.07 32.78 4 Wilson, Jacob N SO Georgia Tech x1:03.18 29.65 33.53 — Gardner, Scott JR Georgia X56.09& 26.31 29.78 — Parsley, Jeff SO Georgia X58.63 27.79 30.84 — Cellini, Michael FR Georgia X59.21 28.09 31.12

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:30.96 2002 Virginia Georoff, Ellis, Crane, Roesch GT School: * 1:35.40 2/21/2002 GEORGIA TECH A. Saum, J. L, GT entz, M. Wallis, S. Gilli GTAC Pool: & 1:34.89 11/14/2003Purdue University Women T Duchac, K Volgel, K Seleskie, S Hentschel 1:31.01 A 1:33.74 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 1:37.78 11 1) Harper, Natanya L FR 2) Keys, Jaclyn M JR 3) West, Dana L FR 4) Wallis, Moeko M JR 24.54 24.65 24.66 23.93 2 Georgia ‘C’ 1:38.23 4 1) Kearns, Paige JR 2) Williams, Ali SR 3) Joyce, Kara Lynn FR 4) Conway, Laura SO 24.21 25.44 23.05 25.53 3 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 1:39.06 2 1) Foster, Elizabeth A SO 2) DeVinney, Meghan K SO 3) Christenson, Jen L JR 4) Stojanovska, Vesna FR 25.47 24.49 24.69 24.41 4 Georgia ‘A’ 1:39.11 1) Hupman, Christie SO 2) Maust, Claire FR 3) Myco, Rachel FR 4) McCallum, Kelley FR 24.49 24.91 24.78 24.93 5 Georgia ‘B’ x1:39.13 1) Georoff, Andrea JR 2) Grams, Beth SO 3) Yevak, Katie JR 4) Thorburn, Linn SR 23.94 24.83 24.76 25.60

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:18.75 1998 Florida State Santos, Flanagan, McVittie, Dedekind GT School: * 1:21.56 2/27/2003 GEORGIA TECH J. Hersko, T., GT Kettunen, J. Raines, R. Riebesell GTAC Pool: & 1:23.83 2000 NC State Solt, Holloway, Magnusson, Brado 1:18.47 A 1:20.82 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 1:26.59 11 1) Maier, Marc F JR 2) Riebesell, Ryan K SO 3) Raines, Jeremy M JR 4) Huff, Brian L SO 21.83 21.36 22.17 21.23 — Georgia ‘B’ X1:27.70 1) Verhoef, Peter SO 2) Schmidt, Jonathan SO 3) Leynk, Scott SR 4) Staak, Ryan FR 21.45 21.86 21.69 22.70 — Georgia ‘C’ X1:27.71 1) McAuliffe, Brent SR 2) Laban, Josh JR 3) Cover, Brandon SR 4) Taylor, Cole SO 22.54 20.58 22.39 22.20 — Georgia ‘A’ X1:28.23 1) Taylor, Andrew FR 2) Owen, Matthew SO 3) Osborn, Peter JR 4) Mendoza, Miguel JR 21.82 21.79 22.14 22.48

RELATED HEADLINES

Swimming & Diving GALLERY: Georgia Tech Diver Hannah Krimm

Georgia Tech diver from 2007-10, first diving all-American in Tech history

GALLERY: Georgia Tech Diver Hannah Krimm
Swimming & Diving Georgia Tech Sports Hall of Fame Class of 2024 Announced

Eight-member group to be officially inducted in the fall of 2025 along with Class of 2025

Georgia Tech Sports Hall of Fame Class of 2024 Announced
Swimming & Diving PHOTO GALLERY: Spring Commencement

Student-athletes walk across the stage during Tech's graduation ceremonies at McCamish Pavilion

PHOTO GALLERY: Spring Commencement
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Legends Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets