Georgia Tech vs. Georgia

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/21/2003 07:23 PM                     Georgia Tech vs. Georgia - 11/21/2003                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:40.27 1999 Virginia Iffland, Wizniuk, McCubbins, Cronk GT School: * 1:45.24 2/22/2002 GEORGIA TECH A. Saum, S. G, GT illi, J. Lentz, M. Wallis GTAC Pool: & 1:44.44 2000 California Yeo, Chiang, Mattos, Kolbisen 1:39.90 A 1:42.89 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia ‘A’ 1:47.64 11 1) Myco, Rachel FR 2) Klein, Melissa FR 3) Thorburn, Linn SR 4) Hupman, Christie SO 27.69 29.44 26.39 24.12 2 Georgia ‘C’ 1:47.94 4 1) Chura, Haley FR 2) Pate, Virginia SR 3) Yevak, Katie JR 4) Harm, Tricia SO 28.03 30.05 25.56 24.30 3 Georgia ‘B’ x1:48.35 1) Soladay, Jackie SO 2) Corliss, Gretchen FR 3) DeScenza, Mary SO 4) Ertter, Lindsey JR 28.78 30.09 24.88 24.60 4 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 1:48.41 2 1) Saum, Anna C JR 2) Walker, Alison E FR 3) DeVinney, Meghan K SO 4) Harper, Natanya L FR 27.71 31.20 25.78 23.72 5 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 1:52.05 1) Kracke, Ashley A SO 2) Heiser, Laura H SO 3) Vukmanic, Jill A JR 4) Foster, Elizabeth A SO 28.45 31.19 27.52 24.89

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:27.73 2000 NC State Holloway, Proto, Magnusson, Solt GT School: * 1:29.90 2/27/2003 GEORGIA TECH J. Raines, R., GT Foster, T. Kettunen, R. Riebesell GTAC Pool: & 1:32.02 2000 Florida State Main Baille, Peterson, Forson, 1:26.72 A 1:29.32 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia ‘B’ 1:35.54 11 1) Verhoef, Peter SO 2) Salyards, Kyle SR 3) Schmidt, Jonathan SO 4) Hollinger, Cameron FR 25.13 26.10 22.72 21.59 2 Georgia ‘A’ 1:35.72 4 1) Cellini, Michael FR 2) Gardner, Scott JR 3) Thorburn, Will FR 4) Parsley, Jeff SO 24.93 25.11 24.19 21.49 3 Georgia ‘C’ x1:36.34 1) Leynk, Scott SR 2) McAuliffe, Brent SR 3) Osborn, Peter JR 4) Taylor, Andrew FR 25.32 26.36 23.25 21.41 4 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 1:37.27 2 1) Raines, Jeremy M JR 2) Howard, Jason W SO 3) Kettunen, Teemu S SO 4) Maier, Marc F JR 25.20 27.45 23.51 21.11 5 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 1:39.82 1) Figh, Matt L JR 2) Riebesell, Ryan K SO 3) Eden, Itai S SR 4) McGinley, Matt S FR 25.71 27.89 24.15 22.07

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 9:37.13 2001 Cara Lane, Virginia GT School: * 10:15.24 11/8/2003 Vesna Stojanovska, GT GTAC Pool: & 10:11.58 11/14/2003Vesna Stojanovska, Georgia Tech Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Conway, Laura SO Georgia 9:58.84& 9 28.40 29.83 30.34 30.31 30.14 30.13 30.21 30.12 30.22 30.19 29.70 29.87 29.84 30.06 30.04 30.19 30.08 30.00 30.02 29.15 2 Joyce, Kara Lynn FR Georgia 10:14.95* 4 27.50 30.26 30.54 30.55 30.23 30.03 30.25 30.13 30.58 29.95 30.08 29.95 31.83 32.37 32.60 31.05 32.19 32.12 31.86 30.88 3 Williams, Ali SR Georgia 10:15.89 3 28.82 30.88 31.09 31.11 31.00 31.00 31.07 31.03 30.79 31.18 31.06 31.01 30.96 31.29 31.27 31.15 30.86 30.77 30.36 29.19 4 Battle, Ann M JR Georgia Tech 10:37.35 2 30.36 32.42 32.27 32.44 31.92 32.17 31.84 32.28 31.89 32.15 32.18 31.85 32.00 32.06 32.02 31.59 31.91 31.75 31.49 30.76

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 8:59.12 2001 Ian Pritchard, Virginia GT School: * 9:02.69 3/27/2003 Shilo Ayalon, GT GTAC Pool: & 9:20.03 2000 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mendoza, Miguel JR Georgia 9:21.61 9 26.25 27.87 28.23 28.30 28.28 28.21 28.08 28.14 28.49 28.36 28.41 28.45 28.50 28.23 28.01 28.39 28.42 28.23 27.76 27.00 2 Taylor, Cole SO Georgia 9:25.79 4 26.45 28.44 28.43 28.25 28.26 28.49 28.50 28.55 28.19 28.26 28.60 28.29 28.75 28.65 28.84 28.53 28.89 28.81 28.13 26.48 3 Owen, Matthew SO Georgia 9:26.20 3 25.99 28.05 28.41 28.45 28.89 29.13 28.85 29.43 30.39 29.22 28.59 29.24 28.54 28.58 28.29 28.18 27.97 27.40 27.07 25.53 4 Morgan, Sam D SO Georgia Tech 9:26.69 2 26.27 28.12 28.74 28.76 28.23 28.73 28.86 29.22 28.96 28.82 28.04 28.23 28.28 28.55 28.44 28.49 28.62 28.17 28.13 27.03 5 Oliver, Eddy M SR Georgia Tech 9:40.50 1 26.56 28.34 28.77 29.10 29.01 29.18 29.07 29.30 29.43 29.01 29.11 28.95 29.22 29.46 29.21 29.52 29.65 29.62 29.26 28.73

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:47.14 1989 Mitzi Kremer, Clemson GT School: * 1:50.39 11/7/2003 Vesna Stojanovska, GT GTAC Pool: & 1:50.07 2000 Jocelin Yeo, California 1:47.61 A 1:50.83 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech 1:50.14*B 9 26.20 27.97 28.35 27.62 2 Kearns, Paige JR Georgia 1:51.22 4 25.76 28.33 28.75 28.38 3 Maust, Claire FR Georgia 1:52.94 3 27.27 28.60 28.58 28.49 4 Grams, Beth SO Georgia 1:53.62 2 26.84 28.53 28.69 29.56 5 Harm, Tricia SO Georgia x1:54.89 26.36 29.09 29.74 29.70 6 West, Dana L FR Georgia Tech 1:56.37 1 27.50 29.60 29.66 29.61 7 Christenson, Jen L JR Georgia Tech 1:58.35 27.75 29.53 30.44 30.63 — Georoff, Andrea JR Georgia X1:53.59 26.16 28.88 29.32 29.23

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:35.59 1990 John Davis, North Carolina GT School: * 1:37.70 2/27/2003 Shilo Ayalon, GT GTAC Pool: & 1:41.53 1999 Matt Brado, NC State 1:36.19 A 1:39.07 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Margalis, Robert JR Georgia 1:41.94 9 24.26 25.84 25.99 25.85 2 Figh, Matt L JR Georgia Tech 1:43.59 4 24.64 26.53 25.45 26.97 3 Howard, Jason W SO Georgia Tech 1:43.83 3 24.78 26.89 26.08 26.08 4 Hollinger, Cameron FR Georgia 1:46.41 2 24.43 27.05 27.06 27.87 5 Eden, Itai S SR Georgia Tech 1:46.75 1 25.26 27.18 27.35 26.96 6 Schmidt, Jonathan SO Georgia 1:47.94 24.75 27.85 27.87 27.47 7 Salyards, Kyle SR Georgia x1:48.55 25.58 27.56 27.55 27.86 8 Montalvo, Mario C FR Georgia Tech x1:54.12 25.64 28.86 29.81 29.81

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 22.40 1998 Richelle Fox, North Carolina GT School: * 23.91 2/21/2002 Moeko Wallis, GT GTAC Pool: & 23.46 2000 Katie Taylor, Auburn 22.88 A 23.56 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ertter, Lindsey JR Georgia 24.34 9 2 Wallis, Moeko M JR Georgia Tech 24.35 4 3 Hupman, Christie SO Georgia 24.44 3 4 Keys, Jaclyn M JR Georgia Tech 25.14 2 5 Saum, Anna C JR Georgia Tech 25.22 1 6 Vukmanic, Jill A JR Georgia Tech x25.60 7 Corliss, Gretchen FR Georgia 25.84 8 Soladay, Jackie SO Georgia x26.25 — Heiser, Laura H SO Georgia Tech X26.06

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 19.14 1993 David Fox, North Carolina GT School: * 20.58 2/27/2003 Josh Hersko, GT GTAC Pool: & 21.07 11/14/2003Iggy C Goh, Purdue 19.74 A 20.33 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gardner, Scott JR Georgia 21.17 9 2 Laban, Josh JR Georgia 21.32 4 3 Riebesell, Ryan K SO Georgia Tech 21.78 3 4 Maier, Marc F JR Georgia Tech 21.79 2 5 Cellini, Michael FR Georgia 21.92 1 6 Huff, Brian L SO Georgia Tech 22.02 7 Parsley, Jeff SO Georgia x22.09 8 Kettunen, Teemu S SO Georgia Tech x22.23 — McGinley, Matt S FR Georgia Tech X22.65

Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 4:09.75 2002 Mirjana Bosevska, Virginia GT School: * 4:16.60 2/22/2002 Cara DeVinny, GT GTAC Pool: & 4:21.09 2000 Elli Overton, California 4:15.93 A 4:23.60 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Klein, Melissa FR Georgia 4:19.33&B 9 28.99 31.83 33.62 32.78 35.35 36.54 30.71 29.51 2 Pate, Virginia SR Georgia 4:25.98 4 29.65 32.86 34.45 33.87 36.43 36.56 31.77 30.39 3 Chura, Haley FR Georgia 4:26.55 3 29.39 32.56 32.00 31.06 40.36 39.97 31.25 29.96 4 Matz, Heather J FR Georgia Tech 4:33.36 2 29.22 33.16 35.47 35.03 39.57 40.79 30.54 29.58 5 McCallum, Kelley FR Georgia x4:37.85 28.79 33.26 36.31 35.53 40.56 40.60 31.43 31.37 6 Maguire, Michelle JR Georgia Tech 4:39.52 1 31.07 34.61 34.95 33.98 40.96 41.90 31.67 30.38 7 Korell, Amanda J FR Georgia Tech 4:39.74 29.90 33.59 34.96 34.22 41.80 42.74 31.83 30.70 8 Skala, Ashley E JR Georgia Tech x4:47.40 30.37 34.33 37.10 36.55 40.51 41.13 34.87 32.54

Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 3:44.99 2002 Bo Greenwood, Virginia GT School: * 3:48.31 2/27/2003 Shilo Ayalon, GT GTAC Pool: & 4:00.78 11/14/2003Ryan T Bishop, Georgia Tech 3:47.29 A 3:54.10 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McAuliffe, Brent SR Georgia 4:01.19 9 26.62 29.78 31.33 31.82 33.34 33.80 28.73 25.77 2 Margalis, Robert JR Georgia 4:02.06 4 26.23 29.40 31.97 30.26 34.94 34.47 28.15 26.64 3 Cover, Brandon SR Georgia 4:05.31 3 25.88 29.90 31.39 30.13 35.67 35.80 29.34 27.20 4 Wilson, Jacob N SO Georgia Tech 4:07.39 2 25.92 29.47 33.32 31.39 36.53 36.51 27.76 26.49 5 Bishop, Ryan T FR Georgia Tech 4:08.50 1 27.29 30.72 32.07 31.29 34.68 35.57 28.79 28.09 6 Staak, Ryan FR Georgia x4:14.18 26.50 30.29 31.89 30.96 38.40 38.58 29.34 28.22 7 Aach, Conrad M FR Georgia Tech 4:17.87 27.43 31.82 32.69 31.93 37.07 38.21 29.88 28.84 — Thorburn, Will FR Georgia X4:12.37 26.74 30.75 32.00 30.86 38.21 37.48 28.53 27.80

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 290.65 2003 Cheslie Lerew, Florida State GT School: * 289.35 10/25/2002Laurissa Prystaj, GT GTAC Pool: & 270.30 11/14/2003Carrie McCambridge, Purdue Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bassham, Brooke JR Georgia 263.18 9 2 Hunter, Emily FR Georgia 254.11 4 3 Sutton, Amy I JR Georgia Tech 253.87 3 4 Prystaj, Laurissa SO Georgia Tech 251.40 2 5 Hershman, Sara FR Georgia x228.00 6 Trkovsky, Laura SR Georgia x173.69 — Dierks, Karen FR Georgia X228.91

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 360.00 GT School: * 325.45 1/24/2003 Paul McCarty, GT GTAC Pool: & 349.21 10/25/2003Vitor Assuncao, NC State Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Colwill, Chris FR Georgia 337.65* 9 2 Avery, Todd JR Georgia 320.10 4 3 Burkhardt, Tony W FR Georgia Tech 306.82 3 4 McCarty, Paul D SR Georgia Tech 284.55 2 5 Gouzeev, Genya FR Georgia 246.75 1

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 52.34 1997 Richelle Depold, North Carolina GT School: * 56.14 2/20/2003 Meghan DeVinney, GT GTAC Pool: & 54.97 2000 Marilyn Chiang, California 53.75 A 55.36 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Myco, Rachel FR Georgia 56.01* 9 26.05 29.96 2 DeVinney, Meghan K SO Georgia Tech 57.11 4 27.08 30.03 3 Thorburn, Linn SR Georgia 57.84 3 27.66 30.18 4 McCallum, Kelley FR Georgia 58.74 2 27.64 31.10 5 Saum, Anna C JR Georgia Tech 59.39 1 27.66 31.73 6 Harper, Natanya L FR Georgia Tech 59.50 27.66 31.84 7 Williams, Ali SR Georgia x59.54 28.35 31.19 8 Foster, Elizabeth SO Georgia Tech x59.75 27.75 32.00 — Harm, Tricia SO Georgia X58.40 27.34 31.06 — Vukmanic, Jill A JR Georgia Tech X1:01.55 29.06 32.49

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 46.86 1998 Tucker Shade, North Carolina GT School: * 47.68 3/29/2002 David Laitala, GT GTAC Pool: & 50.56 2000 Steven Forson, Florida State 47.25 A 48.66 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Verhoef, Peter SO Georgia 50.18& 9 23.98 26.20 2 Cover, Brandon SR Georgia 52.45 4 24.84 27.61 3 Kettunen, Teemu S SO Georgia Tech 52.58 3 24.71 27.87 4 Margalis, Robert JR Georgia 53.22 2 25.21 28.01 5 Eden, Itai S SR Georgia Tech 54.59 1 25.54 29.05 6 Arundel, Casey M FR Georgia Tech 54.72 25.15 29.57 7 Montalvo, Mario C FR Georgia Tech x55.50 26.12 29.38

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 48.84 1989 Mitzi Kremer, Clemson GT School: * 51.98 2/23/2002 Moeko Wallis, GT GTAC Pool: & 50.55 1999 Marylyn Chiang, California 49.78 A 51.27 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georoff, Andrea JR Georgia 51.04*B 9 24.55 26.49 2 Kearns, Paige JR Georgia 52.33 4 25.22 27.11 3 Wallis, Moeko M JR Georgia Tech 53.18 3 25.88 27.30 4 Grams, Beth SO Georgia 54.80 2 26.48 28.32 5 Christenson, Jen L JR Georgia Tech 54.98 1 26.67 28.31

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 42.96 1999 Brendon Dedekind, Florida State GT School: * 44.29 2/27/2003 Josh Hersko, GT GTAC Pool: & 46.59 1999 Matt Brado, NC State 43.53 A 44.83 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Howard, Jason W SO Georgia Tech 47.22 9 23.05 24.17 2 Figh, Matt L JR Georgia Tech 48.20 4 23.41 24.79 3 Huff, Brian L SO Georgia Tech x50.19 24.08 26.11 3 McGinley, Matt S FR Georgia Tech 50.19 3 23.92 26.27 — Laban, Josh JR Georgia X46.81 22.67 24.14 — Taylor, Andrew FR Georgia X48.37 23.37 25.00 — Hollinger, Cameron FR Georgia X49.87 23.47 26.40

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 54.01 2003 Brielle White, Virginia GT School: * 56.00 2/20/2003 Ashley Kracke, GT GTAC Pool: & 55.00 2000 Marylyn Chiang, California 54.47 A 56.10 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 West, Dana L FR Georgia Tech 1:00.19 9 29.49 30.70 2 Keys, Jaclyn M JR Georgia Tech 1:00.68 4 29.79 30.89 3 Kracke, Ashley A SO Georgia Tech 1:01.82 3 30.91 30.91 4 Korell, Amanda J FR Georgia Tech x1:02.31 30.67 31.64 — Yevak, Katie JR Georgia X57.56 28.16 29.40 — Joyce, Kara Lynn FR Georgia X58.41 28.16 30.25 — Soladay, Jackie SO Georgia X59.40 29.20 30.20 — Pate, Virginia SR Georgia X59.62 29.28 30.34

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 47.72 1999 Stephen Perry, Florida State GT School: * 48.72 2/27/2003 Jeremy Raines, GT GTAC Pool: & 50.35 11/14/2003Louis L Paul, Purdue 47.43 A 48.85 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Leynk, Scott SR Georgia 52.89 9 26.02 26.87 2 Raines, Jeremy M JR Georgia Tech 52.96 4 25.46 27.50 3 Wilson, Jacob N SO Georgia Tech 54.61 3 26.85 27.76 4 Bishop, Ryan T FR Georgia Tech 56.70 2 27.94 28.76 5 Aach, Conrad M FR Georgia Tech x57.36 27.77 29.59 — Osborn, Peter JR Georgia X51.39 25.14 26.25 — Thorburn, Will FR Georgia X53.90 26.30 27.60 — Staak, Ryan FR Georgia X55.13 27.56 27.57

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 4:43.21 2000 Cara Lane, Virginia GT School: * 4:54.88 11/8/2003 Vesna Stojanovska, GT GTAC Pool: & 4:53.76 11/14/2003Vesna Stojanovska, Georgia Tech 4:45.46 A 4:54.02 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech 4:57.30 9 27.21 29.44 30.14 30.25 30.26 30.25 30.32 30.63 30.48 28.32 2 Battle, Ann M JR Georgia Tech 5:11.38 4 30.41 32.51 31.86 31.32 31.15 30.89 31.57 30.88 30.61 30.18 3 Maguire, Michelle JR Georgia Tech 5:12.52 3 29.67 31.59 31.70 31.65 31.76 31.37 31.64 31.42 31.30 30.42 — DeScenza, Mary SO Georgia X4:48.06& 26.86 28.94 29.05 29.39 29.14 29.51 29.22 29.28 28.34 28.33 — Maust, Claire FR Georgia X4:54.68* 27.93 29.71 29.90 29.93 29.70 29.52 29.46 29.51 29.74 29.28 — Conway, Laura SO Georgia X4:57.42 28.33 29.66 30.05 30.16 30.06 29.96 30.08 30.26 29.80 29.06 — Chura, Haley FR Georgia X5:00.12 28.17 29.84 30.00 29.75 30.46 30.25 30.61 31.13 30.48 29.43

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 4:16.32 2001 Ian Pritchard, Virginia GT School: * 4:19.31 2/27/2003 Shilo Ayalon, GT GTAC Pool: & 4:32.66 10/25/2003Sam Morgan, Georgia Tech 4:19.63 A 4:27.41 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Morgan, Sam D SO Georgia Tech 4:40.56 9 25.78 27.94 28.35 28.32 28.33 28.43 28.67 28.56 28.61 27.57 2 Oliver, Eddy M SR Georgia Tech 4:50.99 4 26.53 29.33 29.44 29.63 29.59 29.37 29.32 29.78 29.39 28.61 — Owen, Matthew SO Georgia X4:32.63& 24.89 27.05 27.34 27.79 27.53 27.62 27.74 28.24 27.80 26.63 — Mendoza, Miguel JR Georgia X4:35.88 26.17 27.70 27.97 28.12 27.87 27.91 27.78 27.85 27.71 26.80 — Taylor, Cole SO Georgia X4:44.33 25.87 27.79 28.23 28.67 28.74 28.87 28.77 29.34 29.11 28.94

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 346.20 2003 Molly Culberson, NC State GT School: * 293.20 11/1/2002 Laurissa Prystaj, GT GTAC Pool: & 305.32 11/14/2003Carrie McCambridge, Purdue Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prystaj, Laurissa SO Georgia Tech 279.67 9 2 Bassham, Brooke JR Georgia 279.45 4 3 Hunter, Emily FR Georgia 275.10 3 4 Sutton, Amy I JR Georgia Tech 252.07 2 5 Hershman, Sara FR Georgia x235.28 6 Trkovsky, Laura SR Georgia x194.77 — Dierks, Karen FR Georgia X221.31

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 350.00 GT School: * 349.80 1/24/2003 Paul McCarty, GT GTAC Pool: & 350.93 10/25/2003Vitor Assuncao, NC State Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Colwill, Chris FR Georgia 356.70& 9 2 Avery, Todd JR Georgia 323.32 4 3 Burkhardt, Tony W FR Georgia Tech 296.85 3 4 McCarty, Paul D SR Georgia Tech 281.85 2 5 Gouzeev, Genya FR Georgia 264.45 1

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:00.45 1999 Dana Wizniuk, Virginia GT School: * 1:04.97 2/20/2003 Laura Heiser, GT GTAC Pool: & 1:04.57 2000 Hanna Jaltner, California 1:02.00 A 1:03.86 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Heiser, Laura H SO Georgia Tech 1:08.03 9 32.44 35.59 2 Walker, Alison E FR Georgia Tech 1:08.49 4 32.22 36.27 3 Skala, Ashley E JR Georgia Tech 1:12.79 3 34.35 38.44 — Ertter, Lindsey JR Georgia X1:03.31& 30.16 33.15 — Klein, Melissa FR Georgia X1:04.27& 30.75 33.52 — Corliss, Gretchen FR Georgia X1:07.48 31.69 35.79 — DeScenza, Mary SO Georgia X1:09.28 33.01 36.27

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 52.60 2000 Ed Moses, Virginia GT School: * 54.85 3/1/2002 Tomonori Tsuji, GT GTAC Pool: & 56.42 11/14/2003Tamas Bessenyei, Purdue 54.00 A 55.62 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Williams, Alex W FR Georgia Tech 59.17 9 27.88 31.29 2 Bishop, Ryan T FR Georgia Tech 1:00.46 4 28.59 31.87 3 Arundel, Casey M FR Georgia Tech 1:01.85 3 29.07 32.78 4 Wilson, Jacob N SO Georgia Tech x1:03.18 29.65 33.53 — Gardner, Scott JR Georgia X56.09& 26.31 29.78 — Parsley, Jeff SO Georgia X58.63 27.79 30.84 — Cellini, Michael FR Georgia X59.21 28.09 31.12

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:30.96 2002 Virginia Georoff, Ellis, Crane, Roesch GT School: * 1:35.40 2/21/2002 GEORGIA TECH A. Saum, J. L, GT entz, M. Wallis, S. Gilli GTAC Pool: & 1:34.89 11/14/2003Purdue University Women T Duchac, K Volgel, K Seleskie, S Hentschel 1:31.01 A 1:33.74 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 1:37.78 11 1) Harper, Natanya L FR 2) Keys, Jaclyn M JR 3) West, Dana L FR 4) Wallis, Moeko M JR 24.54 24.65 24.66 23.93 2 Georgia ‘C’ 1:38.23 4 1) Kearns, Paige JR 2) Williams, Ali SR 3) Joyce, Kara Lynn FR 4) Conway, Laura SO 24.21 25.44 23.05 25.53 3 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 1:39.06 2 1) Foster, Elizabeth A SO 2) DeVinney, Meghan K SO 3) Christenson, Jen L JR 4) Stojanovska, Vesna FR 25.47 24.49 24.69 24.41 4 Georgia ‘A’ 1:39.11 1) Hupman, Christie SO 2) Maust, Claire FR 3) Myco, Rachel FR 4) McCallum, Kelley FR 24.49 24.91 24.78 24.93 5 Georgia ‘B’ x1:39.13 1) Georoff, Andrea JR 2) Grams, Beth SO 3) Yevak, Katie JR 4) Thorburn, Linn SR 23.94 24.83 24.76 25.60

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:18.75 1998 Florida State Santos, Flanagan, McVittie, Dedekind GT School: * 1:21.56 2/27/2003 GEORGIA TECH J. Hersko, T., GT Kettunen, J. Raines, R. Riebesell GTAC Pool: & 1:23.83 2000 NC State Solt, Holloway, Magnusson, Brado 1:18.47 A 1:20.82 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 1:26.59 11 1) Maier, Marc F JR 2) Riebesell, Ryan K SO 3) Raines, Jeremy M JR 4) Huff, Brian L SO 21.83 21.36 22.17 21.23 — Georgia ‘B’ X1:27.70 1) Verhoef, Peter SO 2) Schmidt, Jonathan SO 3) Leynk, Scott SR 4) Staak, Ryan FR 21.45 21.86 21.69 22.70 — Georgia ‘C’ X1:27.71 1) McAuliffe, Brent SR 2) Laban, Josh JR 3) Cover, Brandon SR 4) Taylor, Cole SO 22.54 20.58 22.39 22.20 — Georgia ‘A’ X1:28.23 1) Taylor, Andrew FR 2) Owen, Matthew SO 3) Osborn, Peter JR 4) Mendoza, Miguel JR 21.82 21.79 22.14 22.48

RELATED HEADLINES

Georgia Tech vs. Georgia
January 18, 2019 No. 20 Tech Begins Homestand with USC

Swimming and diving to welcome Gamecocks for second face-off of 2018-19

Georgia Tech vs. Georgia
January 14, 2019 Swim-Dive Swarms Special Olympics Winter Games

The Yellow Jackets volunteered with Special Olympics' powerlifting competition