Open mobile menu

Georgia Tech vs. Emory

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/31/2004 02:35 PM                      Georgia Tech vs. Emory - 1/31/2004                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:40.27 1999 Virginia Iffland, Wizniuk, McCubbins, Cronk GTAC Pool: & 1:44.14 2000 California, California Yeo, Chiang, Mattos, Kolbiesen GT School: * 1:45.24 2/22/2002 Georgia Tech Saum, Gilli, Lentz, Wallis 1:39.90 A 1:42.89 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 1:51.08 11 1) Kracke, Ashley A SO 2) Walker, Alison E FR 3) Vukmanic, Jill A JR 4) West, Dana L FR 28.78 30.34 26.99 24.97 2 Emory University ‘A’ 1:51.21 4 1) Lawler, Jamie FR 2) Ivry, Jess FR 3) Shields, Liz JR 4) Lane, Hillary JR 28.65 31.43 27.33 23.80 3 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 1:52.33 2 1) Keys, Jaclyn M JR 2) Matz, Heather J FR 3) Foster, Elizabeth A SO 4) Christenson, Jen L JR 28.46 32.58 26.16 25.13 4 Emory University ‘C’ 1:53.99 1) Schneibel, Kari SO 2) Shessler, Tracy SR 3) Pleil, Kristen JR 4) Inserra, Dana JR 28.91 32.12 27.85 25.11 — Emory University ‘B’ DQ 1) Kanetsky, Jen SR 2) Henderson, Karyn SO 3) Waller, Jessie SO 4) Burley, Jessie SR 29.92 32.31 28.33 25.71

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:27.73 2000 NC State Holloway, Proto, Magnusson, Solt GTAC Pool: & 1:32.02 2000 Florida State, Florida State Main, Baille, Peterson, Forson GT School: * 1:29.90 2/27/2003 Georgia Tech Raines, Foster, Kettunen, Riebesel 1:26.72 A 1:29.32 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Emory University ‘B’ 1:35.15 11 1) Halstead, Chris JR 2) Black, David JR 3) Hake, Justin SO 4) Press, Chris JR 24.75 27.03 22.25 21.12 2 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 1:36.67 4 1) Raines, Jeremy M JR 2) Bishop, Ryan T FR 3) Howard, Jason W SO 4) Maier, Marc F JR 24.94 26.84 23.42 21.47 3 Emory University ‘A’ 1:39.54 1 1) Fleet, Alex FR 2) Burke, Brandon SO 3) Schapiro, Andrew JR 4) Callam, Andrew FR 26.36 28.48 22.98 21.72 3 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 1:39.54 1 1) Wilson, Jacob N SO 2) Arundel, Casey M FR 3) Montalvo, Mario C FR 4) Kettunen, Teemu S SO 26.04 27.95 24.36 21.19

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 9:37.13 2001 Cara Lane, Virginia GTAC Pool: & 9:58.84 11/21/2003Laura Conway, Georgia GT School: * 10:15.24 11/8/2003 Vesna Stojanovska, Georgia Tech Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech 10:25.04 9 28.28 31.28 31.41 31.30 31.33 31.66 31.63 31.59 31.21 31.29 31.24 31.58 31.58 31.71 31.73 31.40 31.51 31.78 31.62 29.91 2 Battle, Ann M JR Georgia Tech 10:26.63 4 30.16 31.75 31.68 31.72 31.52 31.28 31.29 31.45 31.39 31.59 31.47 31.56 31.42 31.51 31.51 31.39 31.47 31.35 30.98 30.14 3 Hinz, Holly SO EMORY 10:38.40 3 29.02 31.40 31.63 31.43 31.56 31.77 32.00 31.93 32.28 32.41 32.00 32.11 32.33 32.40 32.36 32.49 32.23 32.44 32.84 31.77 4 Blackwell, Laura SO EMORY 10:57.65 2 29.62 32.55 33.02 33.22 32.81 32.93 33.10 32.88 33.13 33.18 33.07 33.19 33.11 33.66 33.37 32.75 33.24 33.30 32.87 32.65 5 Zifkin, Suzanna SO EMORY 11:08.59 1 30.76 32.90 33.53 33.39 33.31 33.45 33.83 33.45 33.60 34.26 33.86 33.92 33.57 34.00 33.98 33.45 33.62 33.79 33.63 32.29 6 Kuntz, Heather SO EMORY x11:15.66 30.90 33.10 33.32 33.53 34.05 34.10 33.87 33.91 33.79 33.85 34.06 34.09 34.02 34.19 34.30 34.42 34.35 34.08 33.96 33.77

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 8:57.84 2004 Fran Crippen, Virginia GTAC Pool: & 9:14.83 1/30/2004 Sam D Morgan, Georgia Tech GT School: * 9:02.69 3/27/2003 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Oliver, Eddy M SR Georgia Tech 9:41.49 9 25.88 28.12 28.68 28.85 28.91 29.09 29.08 29.16 29.33 29.31 29.64 29.54 29.64 29.79 29.42 29.52 29.53 29.63 29.42 28.95 2 Morgan, Sam D SO Georgia Tech 9:42.92 4 26.81 28.95 29.16 29.36 29.43 29.21 29.41 29.06 29.43 29.49 28.79 29.33 29.47 29.35 29.57 29.80 29.25 29.27 29.32 28.46 3 Hamilton, Ted FR EMORY 9:48.89 3 26.98 28.91 29.41 29.31 29.48 29.60 29.41 29.53 29.55 29.52 29.66 29.42 29.71 29.85 29.80 29.64 29.90 29.87 30.20 29.14 4 Newton, Tim FR EMORY 10:07.72 2 27.88 29.79 30.28 30.22 30.21 31.00 30.94 30.71 30.46 30.65 30.67 30.15 30.28 30.42 30.62 30.87 30.89 31.14 30.73 29.81

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:47.14 1989 Mitzi Kremer, Clemson GTAC Pool: & 1:50.07 2000 Jocelin Yeo, California GT School: * 1:50.14 12/7/2003 Vesna Stojanovska, GT 1:47.61 A 1:50.83 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Foster, Elizabeth SO Georgia Tech 1:55.00 9 27.41 29.64 29.79 28.16 2 Wallis, Moeko M JR Georgia Tech 1:55.54 4 27.80 29.70 29.30 28.74 3 Kracke, Ashley A SO Georgia Tech 1:58.70 3 28.56 30.20 30.20 29.74 4 White, Sam SO EMORY 1:59.47 2 28.08 30.08 30.77 30.54 5 Ciszczon, Erika SO EMORY 2:00.86 1 28.06 30.47 31.24 31.09 6 Matz, Heather J FR Georgia Tech x2:01.83 28.03 30.25 31.83 31.72

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:35.59 1990 John Davis, North Carolina GTAC Pool: & 1:41.53 1999 Matt Brado, NC State GT School: * 1:37.70 2/27/2003 Shilo Ayalon, GT 1:36.19 A 1:39.07 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wilson, Jacob N SO Georgia Tech 1:45.01 9 24.51 26.53 26.81 27.16 2 Huff, Brian L SO Georgia Tech 1:45.39 4 24.93 27.13 26.80 26.53 3 Weissman, Dan JR EMORY 1:46.11 3 24.73 26.76 27.45 27.17 4 Maier, Marc F JR Georgia Tech 1:46.25 2 24.55 26.91 27.54 27.25 5 Callam, Andrew FR EMORY 1:47.93 1 24.70 27.29 27.71 28.23 6 Aach, Conrad M FR Georgia Tech x1:50.47 26.03 28.39 28.41 27.64 7 Lovett, Matt FR EMORY 1:52.51 25.62 27.85 29.14 29.90 8 Mulligan, Patrick EMORY x1:53.40 25.33 28.26 29.06 30.75

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 54.01 2003 Brielle White, Virginia GTAC Pool: & 55.00 2000 Marylyn Chiang, California GT School: * 56.00 2/20/2003 Ashley Kracke, GT 54.47 A 56.10 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Saum, Anna C JR Georgia Tech 58.68 9 28.44 30.24 2 Nicholson, Sarah FR EMORY 1:01.08 4 29.44 31.64 3 Schneibel, Kari SO EMORY 1:01.75 3 30.33 31.42 4 Lawler, Jamie FR EMORY 1:01.90 2 30.40 31.50 5 West, Dana L FR Georgia Tech 1:01.91 1 30.22 31.69 6 Korell, Amanda J FR Georgia Tech 1:02.12 30.37 31.75 7 Gardner, Sarah SO EMORY x1:02.19 30.72 31.47

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 47.72 1999 Stephen Perry, Florida State GTAC Pool: & 50.35 11/14/2003Louis L Paul, Purdue GT School: * 48.72 2/27/2003 Jeremy Raines, GT 47.43 A 48.85 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Halstead, Chris JR EMORY 51.67 9 25.31 26.36 2 Figh, Matt L JR Georgia Tech 53.44 4 26.17 27.27 3 Bishop, Ryan T FR Georgia Tech 54.76 3 26.84 27.92 4 Roos, Thomas FR EMORY 55.90 2 27.33 28.57 5 Roos, Andrew FR EMORY 56.62 1 27.59 29.03 6 Eaton, Justin FR EMORY x1:00.59 28.86 31.73

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:00.45 1999 Dana Wizniuk, Virginia GTAC Pool: & 1:03.31 11/21/2003Lindsey Ertter, Georgia GT School: * 1:04.97 2/20/2003 Laura Heiser, GT 1:02.00 A 1:03.86 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Walker, Alison E FR Georgia Tech 1:05.70 9 30.81 34.89 2 Ivry, Jess FR EMORY 1:09.85 4 32.93 36.92 3 Shessler, Tracy SR EMORY 1:09.86 3 33.03 36.83 4 Henderson, Karyn SO EMORY 1:10.35 2 33.17 37.18 5 Keys, Jaclyn M JR Georgia Tech 1:11.82 1 33.70 38.12

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 52.60 2000 Ed Moses, Virginia GTAC Pool: & 56.09 11/21/2003Scott Gardner, Georgia GT School: * 54.85 3/1/2002 Tomonori Tsuji, GT 54.00 A 55.62 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Williams, Alex W FR Georgia Tech 59.09 9 27.96 31.13 2 Black, David JR EMORY 59.95 4 28.53 31.42 3 Howard, Jason W SO Georgia Tech 1:00.79 3 29.01 31.78 4 Arundel, Casey M FR Georgia Tech 1:02.26 2 29.02 33.24 5 Riebesell, Ryan K SO Georgia Tech x1:02.67 29.18 33.49 6 Burke, Brandon SO EMORY 1:03.31 1 29.90 33.41 7 Fleet, Alex FR EMORY 1:05.03 30.23 34.80 8 Ryder, Chris JR EMORY x1:05.96 30.96 35.00

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:59.41 1985 Melanie Buddemeyer, North Carolina GTAC Pool: & 2:01.22 1999 Waen Minpraphal, California GT School: * 2:02.22 2/23/2002 Cara DeVinny, GT 1:58.11 A 2:01.78 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech 2:08.38 9 29.30 32.92 32.80 33.36 2 Inserra, Dana JR EMORY 2:09.36 4 29.78 32.72 33.31 33.55 3 Kanetsky, Jen SR EMORY 2:14.68 3 29.49 33.09 34.70 37.40 4 Sheehy, Erin FR EMORY 2:15.26 2 30.82 34.47 34.75 35.22 5 Pleil, Kristen JR EMORY x2:17.66 30.29 34.07 35.59 37.71 6 Battle, Ann M JR Georgia Tech 2:18.38 1 33.15 35.45 35.13 34.65 7 Maguire, Michelle JR Georgia Tech 2:18.58 31.48 35.70 35.72 35.68 — Zifkin, Suzanna SO EMORY X2:17.65 31.86 34.96 35.43 35.40 — Rzepczynski, Olivi JR EMORY X2:18.42 30.74 35.48 35.90 36.30

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:42.84 2003 Michael Rabb, Virginia GTAC Pool: & 1:49.06 1/30/2004 Jerram Chudleigh, Kentucky GT School: * 1:47.09 2/28/1989 Tim Halligan, GT 1:44.93 A 1:48.07 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Eden, Itai S SR Georgia Tech 1:52.90 9 25.77 28.60 29.03 29.50 2 Schapiro, Andrew JR EMORY 1:55.15 4 25.52 29.13 29.38 31.12 3 Morgan, Sam D SO Georgia Tech 1:58.10 3 26.29 30.36 30.92 30.53 4 Aach, Conrad M FR Georgia Tech 1:59.27 2 27.15 30.98 30.92 30.22 5 Seymour, Brian SR EMORY 1:59.95 1 26.42 30.16 31.42 31.95 6 Montalvo, Mario C FR Georgia Tech x2:01.38 27.31 31.17 31.55 31.35 7 Emerson, Alex FR EMORY 2:01.43 27.26 30.78 31.60 31.79 8 Rhinerson, Devin SO EMORY x2:07.91 27.52 31.63 33.41 35.35

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 22.40 1998 Richelle Fox, North Carolina GTAC Pool: & 23.46 2000 Katie Taylor, Auburn GT School: * 23.91 2/21/2002 Moeko Wallis, GT 22.88 A 23.56 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lane, Hillary JR EMORY 24.15 9 2 Harper, Natanya L FR Georgia Tech 24.42 4 3 Foster, Elizabeth SO Georgia Tech 24.63 3 4 DeVinney, Meghan K SO Georgia Tech 25.14 2 5 Nicholson, Sarah FR EMORY 25.22 1 6 Vukmanic, Jill A JR Georgia Tech x25.27 — Brown, Miriam FR EMORY NS

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 19.14 1993 David Fox, North Carolina GTAC Pool: & 21.07 11/14/2003Iggy C Goh, Purdue GT School: * 20.58 2/27/2003 Josh Hersko, GT 19.74 A 20.33 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kettunen, Teemu S SO Georgia Tech 21.11 9 2 Huff, Brian L SO Georgia Tech 21.48 4 3 Press, Chris JR EMORY 21.72 3 4 Howard, Jason W SO Georgia Tech 21.87 2 5 Bzdega, Matt EMORY 21.99 1 6 Raines, Jeremy M JR Georgia Tech x22.46 7 McGee, Jimmy JR EMORY 22.77 8 McGinley, Matt S FR Georgia Tech x22.83 9 Roussil, Colin SR EMORY x22.95 10 Spencer, Sean FR EMORY x23.30

Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 331.05 2004 Tiffany Manning, Florida State GTAC Pool: & 270.30 11/14/2003Carrie McCambridge, Purdue GT School: * 289.35 10/25/2002Laurissa Prystaj, GT Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prystaj, Laurissa SO Georgia Tech 278.85& 9 2 Graves, Erin FR EMORY 232.63 4

Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 381.75 2004 Victor Assuncao, NC State GTAC Pool: & 349.21 10/25/2003Vitor Assuncao, NC State GT School: * 325.45 1/24/2003 Paul McCarty, GT Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCarty, Paul D SR Georgia Tech 335.09* 9 2 Burkhardt, Tony W FR Georgia Tech 324.75 4 3 Sutter, John JR EMORY 249.45 3 4 Klein, Mike SO EMORY 232.63 2

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 48.89 1998 Richelle Fox, North Carolina GTAC Pool: & 50.55 1999 Marylyn Chiang, California GT School: * 51.98 2/23/2002 Moeko Wallis, GT 49.78 A 51.27 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Harper, Natanya L FR Georgia Tech 52.92 9 25.79 27.13 2 Lane, Hillary JR EMORY 52.98 4 25.59 27.39 3 Keys, Jaclyn M JR Georgia Tech 54.53 3 26.31 28.22 4 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech 55.31 2 26.72 28.59 5 Christenson, Jen L JR Georgia Tech x55.32 26.86 28.46 6 Kanetsky, Jen SR EMORY 55.66 1 27.10 28.56 7 Lawler, Jamie FR EMORY 55.80 26.67 29.13 8 Shields, Liz JR EMORY x58.49 28.11 30.38

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 42.96 1999 Brendon Dedekind, Florida State GTAC Pool: & 45.68 1/30/2004 Daniel Cruz, Kentucky GT School: * 44.29 2/27/2003 Josh Hersko, GT 43.53 A 44.83 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Huff, Brian L SO Georgia Tech 47.23 9 22.89 24.34 2 Press, Chris JR EMORY 48.25 4 23.55 24.70 3 Riebesell, Ryan K SO Georgia Tech 48.52 3 23.11 25.41 4 Seymour, Brian SR EMORY 48.69 2 23.41 25.28 5 Bzdega, Matt EMORY 48.87 1 23.48 25.39 6 Maier, Marc F JR Georgia Tech 49.82 23.59 26.23 7 Roussil, Colin SR EMORY x50.50 23.96 26.54 8 Mulligan, Patrick EMORY x50.69 24.34 26.35 9 McGinley, Matt S FR Georgia Tech x52.74 24.34 28.40

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:57.07 1999 Jennifer Mihalik, Clemson GTAC Pool: & 2:02.99 1/30/2004 Jessica Siegele, Kentucky GT School: * 1:59.76 2/20/2003 Ashley Kracke, GT 1:58.24 A 2:01.78 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Saum, Anna C JR Georgia Tech 2:07.29 9 30.47 31.82 32.54 32.46 2 Gardner, Sarah SO EMORY 2:10.54 4 32.46 32.85 32.69 32.54 3 Maguire, Michelle JR Georgia Tech 2:11.30 3 32.17 33.28 33.20 32.65 4 Schneibel, Kari SO EMORY 2:12.66 2 31.12 33.91 34.50 33.13 5 Korell, Amanda J FR Georgia Tech 2:14.14 1 32.03 33.54 34.20 34.37 6 West, Dana L FR Georgia Tech x2:14.26 31.84 34.14 34.55 33.73 7 Nicholson, Sarah FR EMORY 2:14.42 31.87 34.61 34.93 33.01

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:42.67 2001 Luke Wagner, Virginia GTAC Pool: & 1:49.57 11/14/2003Louis L Paul, Purdue GT School: * 1:45.53 3/9/2002 James Salazar, GT 1:44.02 A 1:47.14 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Halstead, Chris JR EMORY 1:52.52 9 27.28 28.94 28.54 27.76 2 Burke, Brandon SO EMORY 1:54.96 4 28.41 29.34 28.66 28.55 3 Figh, Matt L JR Georgia Tech 1:55.21 3 27.85 30.75 28.42 28.19 4 Fleet, Alex FR EMORY 1:57.07 2 27.81 29.59 29.88 29.79 5 Aach, Conrad M FR Georgia Tech 1:59.74 1 28.54 30.73 31.19 29.28 6 Wilson, Jacob N SO Georgia Tech 2:01.49 28.23 30.68 31.46 31.12 7 Hamilton, Ted FR EMORY x2:01.66 29.18 30.78 31.23 30.47 8 Roos, Thomas FR EMORY x2:01.90 28.53 30.28 30.92 32.17

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 2:11.82 1999 Danica Wizniuk, Virginia GTAC Pool: & 2:17.62 11/21/2000Eli Overton, California GT School: * 2:18.70 2/20/2003 Cara DeVinny, GT 2:14.25 A 2:18.27 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Walker, Alison E FR Georgia Tech 2:24.48 9 33.18 37.21 36.33 37.76 2 Smith, Ali FR EMORY 2:26.26 4 33.17 37.05 37.69 38.35 3 Mavrodin, Julia JR EMORY 2:30.05 3 34.64 38.00 38.80 38.61 4 Ivry, Jess FR EMORY 2:30.28 2 33.88 38.05 39.08 39.27 5 Henderson, Karyn SO EMORY x2:33.55 34.77 39.01 39.92 39.85

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:53.99 2000 Ed Moses, Virginia GTAC Pool: & 2:02.87 11/14/2003Girordan Pogoli, Purdue GT School: * 1:58.37 3/28/2001 Tomonori Tsuji, GT 1:57.35 A 2:00.87 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bishop, Ryan T FR Georgia Tech 2:06.00 9 28.71 31.77 32.67 32.85 2 Williams, Alex W FR Georgia Tech 2:09.28 4 29.22 33.34 33.54 33.18 3 Black, David JR EMORY 2:09.44 3 30.44 33.57 33.51 31.92 4 Newton, Tim FR EMORY 2:20.79 2 32.16 35.78 36.28 36.57

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 4:43.21 2000 Cara Lane, Virginia GTAC Pool: & 4:48.06 11/21/2003Mary DeScenza, Georgia GT School: * 4:54.88 11/8/2003 Vesna Stojanovska, GT 4:45.46 A 4:54.02 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Battle, Ann M JR Georgia Tech 5:08.43 9 30.03 31.40 31.53 31.10 30.97 31.24 30.68 30.80 30.50 30.18 2 Hinz, Holly SO EMORY 5:11.72 4 29.69 32.14 31.74 31.52 31.37 31.41 31.22 31.43 31.16 30.04 3 White, Sam SO EMORY 5:11.76 3 29.32 31.09 31.28 31.35 31.30 31.45 31.69 32.11 31.84 30.33 4 Shessler, Tracy SR EMORY 5:12.57 2 29.49 31.57 31.72 31.81 31.80 31.57 31.38 31.47 31.00 30.76 5 Kracke, Ashley A SO Georgia Tech 5:15.75 1 29.39 31.87 31.85 31.98 31.70 31.79 31.78 31.91 31.92 31.56 6 Ciszczon, Erika SO EMORY x5:17.83 29.15 31.05 31.44 31.49 32.40 32.01 32.42 33.02 32.32 32.53 7 DeVinney, Meghan K SO Georgia Tech 5:19.11 29.38 31.67 31.78 31.53 32.33 32.77 32.68 32.55 32.68 31.74 8 Kuntz, Heather SO EMORY x5:32.75 30.90 33.23 33.33 33.64 33.86 33.82 33.52 33.89 33.53 33.03

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 4:16.32 2001 Ian Pritchard, Virginia GTAC Pool: & 4:32.63 11/21/2003Matthew Owen, Georgia GT School: * 4:19.31 2/27/2003 Shilo Ayalon, GT 4:19.63 A 4:27.41 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Oliver, Eddy M SR Georgia Tech 4:37.70 9 25.63 27.72 28.07 28.38 28.68 28.21 28.32 28.48 27.42 26.79 2 Morgan, Sam D SO Georgia Tech 4:41.14 4 25.75 28.21 28.52 28.71 28.46 28.45 28.47 28.58 28.34 27.65 3 Eden, Itai S SR Georgia Tech 4:45.27 3 26.60 29.01 29.24 29.05 28.96 28.87 28.98 29.07 28.52 26.97 4 Weissman, Dan JR EMORY 4:46.51 2 26.44 28.51 28.77 28.82 28.73 29.05 29.20 29.11 29.35 28.53 5 Emerson, Alex FR EMORY 4:54.06 1 27.38 28.72 29.47 29.87 29.75 29.95 29.66 30.14 29.78 29.34 6 Roos, Andrew FR EMORY 4:56.90 27.35 29.18 29.65 29.62 29.87 30.29 29.95 30.41 30.53 30.05 7 Lovett, Matt FR EMORY x5:01.00 27.48 29.31 29.71 30.37 30.41 30.61 30.68 31.11 31.23 30.09

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 52.34 1997 Richelle Depold, North Carolina GTAC Pool: & 54.97 2000 Marilyn Chiang, California GT School: * 56.14 2/20/2003 Meghan DeVinney, GT 53.75 A 55.36 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Harper, Natanya L FR Georgia Tech 59.09 9 27.94 31.15 2 Saum, Anna C JR Georgia Tech 59.47 4 27.70 31.77 3 Inserra, Dana JR EMORY 59.60 3 28.20 31.40 4 Vukmanic, Jill A JR Georgia Tech 1:00.30 2 28.29 32.01 5 Burley, Jessie SR EMORY 1:01.10 1 28.64 32.46 6 Christenson, Jen L JR Georgia Tech x1:01.79 29.11 32.68 7 Zifkin, Donley SR EMORY 1:02.77 29.32 33.45 8 Sheehy, Erin FR EMORY x1:04.99 30.77 34.22 — Waller, Jessie SO EMORY X1:04.68 29.94 34.74

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 46.86 1998 Tucker Shade, North Carolina GTAC Pool: & 50.18 11/21/2003Peter Verhoef, Georgia GT School: * 47.68 3/29/2002 David Laitala, GT 47.25 A 48.66 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hake, Justin SO EMORY 50.49 9 23.37 27.12 2 Schapiro, Andrew JR EMORY 51.54 4 24.12 27.42 3 Kettunen, Teemu S SO Georgia Tech 52.35 3 24.48 27.87 4 Callam, Andrew FR EMORY 52.82 2 24.89 27.93 5 Rhinerson, Devin SO EMORY x54.04 25.19 28.85 6 Montalvo, Mario C FR Georgia Tech 54.46 1 7 Arundel, Casey M FR Georgia Tech 54.81 25.35 29.46 8 Spencer, Sean FR EMORY x58.29 26.58 31.71

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 346.20 2003 Molly Culberson, NC State GTAC Pool: & 305.32 11/14/2003Carrie McCambridge, Purdue GT School: * 293.20 11/1/2002 Laurissa Prystaj, GT Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prystaj, Laurissa SO Georgia Tech 299.25* 9 2 Graves, Erin FR EMORY 239.25 4

Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 423.63 2004 Steve Vigilante, Maryland GTAC Pool: & 356.70 11/21/2003Chris Colwill, Georgia GT School: * 349.80 1/24/2003 Paul McCarty, GT Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCarty, Paul D SR Georgia Tech 352.95* 9 2 Burkhardt, Tony W FR Georgia Tech 334.80 4 3 Klein, Mike SO EMORY 252.30 3 4 Sutter, John JR EMORY 225.89 2

Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:59.31 2002 Mirjana Bosevska, Virginia GTAC Pool: & 2:06.32 1/17/2004 Anne Leroy, Florida St. GT School: * 2:03.89 2/20/2003 Lisa Hancock, GT 2:00.67 A 2:04.29 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Smith, Ali FR EMORY 2:12.43 9 29.01 34.86 38.15 30.41 2 Hoey, Caitlin FR EMORY 2:14.38 4 29.13 34.32 39.76 31.17 3 Mavrodin, Julia JR EMORY 2:16.79 3 30.43 34.61 39.65 32.10 4 Shields, Liz JR EMORY x2:21.18 28.71 38.75 41.30 32.42 — Matz, Heather J FR Georgia Tech X2:13.31 29.73 35.63 38.74 29.21 — Vukmanic, Jill A JR Georgia Tech X2:14.31 29.06 34.37 40.81 30.07 — Keys, Jaclyn M JR Georgia Tech X2:16.80 30.31 35.41 40.55 30.53 — Korell, Amanda J FR Georgia Tech X2:19.01 30.49 34.56 42.27 31.69 — Walker, Alison E FR Georgia Tech X2:20.77 30.35 36.83 39.43 34.16 — Blackwell, Laura SO EMORY X2:23.18 31.79 35.95 41.74 33.70

Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 1:46.20 2002 Bo Greenwood, Virginia GTAC Pool: & 1:50.90 1/30/2004 Steven Manley, Kentucky GT School: * 1:47.95 3/28/2002 David Laitala, GT 1:46.69 A 1:49.89 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burke, Brandon SO EMORY 1:58.22 9 26.23 30.34 34.16 27.49 2 Roos, Andrew FR EMORY 2:03.53 4 27.06 31.66 37.44 27.37 3 Fleet, Alex FR EMORY 2:05.58 3 26.99 31.04 38.34 29.21 4 Roos, Thomas FR EMORY x2:11.50 27.15 32.11 40.14 32.10 5 Ryder, Chris JR EMORY x2:14.48 27.97 34.59 39.47 32.45 — Bishop, Ryan T FR Georgia Tech X1:55.10 25.63 29.66 32.71 27.10 — Wilson, Jacob N SO Georgia Tech X1:59.56 25.63 31.44 34.82 27.67 — Raines, Jeremy M JR Georgia Tech X2:08.05 26.64 30.00 40.77 30.64

Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 3:20.45 2001 North Carolina Watkins, Hathaway, Perruquet, Acuff GTAC Pool: & 3:25.64 10/25/2000California, California Yeo, Chiang, Mattos, Kolbisen GT School: * 3:28.20 2/23/2002 Georgia Tech, GT Gilli, Saum, Wallis, Christneson School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Emory University ‘B’ 3:39.81 11 1) Nicholson, Sarah FR 2) Hinz, Holly SO 3) Lawler, Jamie FR 4) Lane, Hillary JR 26.34 55.53 25.92 55.16 26.19 54.56 25.52 54.56 2 Emory University ‘A’ 3:43.01 4 1) Inserra, Dana JR 2) Kanetsky, Jen SR 3) Zifkin, Donley SR 4) Burley, Jessie SR 27.15 55.43 26.09 55.08 27.46 57.63 26.40 54.87 — Georgia Tech ‘B’ X3:36.34 1) Wallis, Moeko M JR 2) Harper, Natanya L FR 3) Saum, Anna C JR 4) DeVinney, Meghan K SO 25.63 52.85 25.72 53.75 26.11 54.65 26.27 55.09 — Georgia Tech ‘A’ X3:41.78 1) Stojanovska, Vesna FR 2) Christenson, Jen L JR 3) Maguire, Michelle F JR 4) West, Dana L FR 26.73 55.29 26.55 55.04 27.43 56.42 26.38 55.03

Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: % 2:55.22 1997 Florida State Dedekind, Coelho, McVittie, Brakins GTAC Pool: & 3:05.69 1/17/2004 Florida State, Florida State Irvin, Vythoulkas, Averett, Roycik GT School: * 3:01.73 3/2/2002 Georgia Tech, GT Hersko, Laitala, Oliver, Salinas School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Emory University ‘B’ 3:11.22 11 1) Weissman, Dan JR 2) Press, Chris JR 3) Callam, Andrew FR 4) Seymour, Brian SR 23.89 49.15 22.85 47.42 22.35 47.01 22.36 47.64 2 Emory University ‘A’ 3:13.15 4 1) McGee, Jimmy JR 2) Bzdega, Matt 3) Halstead, Chris JR 4) Schapiro, Andrew JR 23.68 49.32 22.84 47.92 23.02 47.93 22.77 47.98 3 Emory University ‘C’ x3:28.17 1) Lovett, Matt FR 2) Rhinerson, Devin SO 3) Emerson, Alex FR 4) Eaton, Justin FR 25.13 52.25 24.20 52.07 24.44 51.46 25.00 52.39 — Georgia Tech ‘A’ X3:04.28& 1) Huff, Brian L SO 2) Howard, Jason W SO 3) Riebesell, Ryan K SO 4) Kettunen, Teemu S SO 22.39 46.25 21.58 45.47 21.83 46.59 21.63 45.97 — Georgia Tech ‘B’ X3:13.12 1) Figh, Matt L JR 2) Maier, Marc F JR 3) McGinley, Matt S FR 4) Eden, Itai S SR 23.18 48.08 22.86 48.05 23.22 49.28 22.81 47.71

RELATED HEADLINES

Swimming & Diving PHOTO GALLERY: Spring Commencement

Student-athletes walk across the stage during Tech's graduation ceremonies at McCamish Pavilion

PHOTO GALLERY: Spring Commencement
Swimming & Diving Seventy-Eight Student-Athletes to Graduate from Georgia Tech

Commencement ceremonies set for Friday and Saturday at McCamish Pavilion

Seventy-Eight Student-Athletes to Graduate from Georgia Tech
Swimming & Diving Athletics Honors Yellow Jackets at Graduation Brunch

Tech celebrates its spring graduates ahead of next week's commencement ceremonies

Athletics Honors Yellow Jackets at Graduation Brunch
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Legends Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets