Georgia Tech at Virginia

Licensed to University of Virginia     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/7/2003 04:54 PM                           Virginia vs Georgia Tech                       Charlottesville, November 7, 2003                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:40.82 2001 Univ. of N. Carolina Watkins, Hathaway, Mack, Acuff 1:39.90 NC-A 1:42.89 NC-B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Virginia ‘A’ NT 1:44.56 11 1) White, Brielle SO 2) Steiner, Jenny FR 3) Roller, Cynthia SR 4) Hogan, Shannon FR 26.53 55.84 1:20.68 1:44.56 2 Georgia Tech ‘A’ NT 1:47.61 4 1) Saum, Anna JR 2) Walker, Alison FR 3) DeVinney, Meghan SO 4) Wallis, Moeko JR 27.53 57.84 1:23.77 1:47.61 3 Georgia Tech ‘B’ NT 1:49.40 2 1) West, Dana FR 2) Heiser, Laura SO 3) Foster, Elizabeth SO 4) Harper, Natanya FR 28.02 58.60 1:25.16 1:49.40 4 University of Virginia ‘B’ NT 1:49.98 1) Amesbury, Quinn SR 2) Bennett, Elaine SO 3) Schaffner, Rachael SR 4) Stanton, Katie SR 29.23 58.92 1:25.00 1:49.98 — Georgia Tech ‘C’ NT X1:52.07 1) Keys, Jaclyn JR 2) Matz, Heather FR 3) Vukmanic, Jill JR 4) Christenson, Jen JR 28.31 1:00.20 1:27.03 1:52.07

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:28.61 1998 Florida State University Parry, Petersen, Ang, Dedekind 1:26.72 NC-A 1:29.32 NC-B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Virginia ‘B’ NT 1:32.20 11 1) Wagner, Luke SR 2) Rogulj, Vanja FR 3) Raab, Michael JR 4) Haag, Jon SR 24.22 49.26 1:11.57 1:32.20 2 University of Virginia ‘A’ NT 1:35.10 4 1) Imboden, Greg FR 2) Pickett, Andrew SR 3) Cooper, Chris JR 4) Harrington, Brian JR 24.82 51.32 1:13.75 1:35.10 3 Georgia Tech ‘A’ NT 1:35.42 2 1) Raines, Jeremy JR 2) Williams, Alex FR 3) Kettunen, Teemu SO 4) Riebesell, Ryan SO 24.00 51.18 1:14.39 1:35.42 4 Georgia Tech ‘B’ NT 1:39.21 1) Aach, Conrad FR 2) Arundel, Casey FR 3) Howard, Jason SO 4) McGinley, Matt FR 26.03 53.52 1:17.11 1:39.21 5 University of Virginia ‘C’ NT x1:39.49 1) Beaulieu, Elliott FR 2) Simon, Brett JR 3) Emanuel, Chase FR 4) Hansen, Andrew FR 25.94 53.56 1:18.34 1:39.49

Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 15:58.46 2001 Cara Lane, UVA 16:23.54 NC-A 16:53.04 NC-B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burke, Rachael SO UVA NT 16:23.53 NC-A 9 27.89 57.38 1:27.29 1:57.32 2:27.52 2:57.63 3:27.76 3:57.72 4:27.82 4:57.92 5:27.79 5:57.71 6:27.58 6:57.61 7:27.66 7:57.45 8:27.52 8:57.32 9:27.28 9:57.28 10:26.97 10:56.92 11:26.95 11:56.87 12:26.75 12:56.44 13:26.44 13:56.43 14:26.33 14:55.90 15:25.64 15:54.84 16:23.53 2 Schmidt, Rory FR UVA NT 16:47.80 NC-B 4 29.14 1:00.20 1:31.12 2:02.08 2:32.93 3:03.79 3:34.70 4:05.80 4:36.78 5:07.95 5:38.06 6:08.35 6:38.57 7:09.00 7:39.53 8:09.99 8:40.50 9:11.00 9:41.54 10:12.47 10:42.83 11:12.92 11:43.51 12:13.74 12:44.31 13:14.72 13:45.00 14:15.84 14:46.63 15:17.17 15:47.32 16:17.96 16:47.80 3 McWilliams, Katie JR UVA NT 17:04.15 3 28.41 59.22 1:30.17 2:01.35 2:32.53 3:03.51 3:34.71 4:05.63 4:36.74 5:07.59 5:38.56 6:09.51 6:40.48 7:11.88 7:43.16 8:14.37 8:45.53 9:16.90 9:48.29 10:19.52 10:50.63 11:21.91 11:53.45 12:24.83 12:56.10 13:27.24 13:58.18 14:29.63 15:01.21 15:32.17 16:03.33 16:34.44 17:04.15 4 Battle, Ann JR Georgia Tech NT 17:31.57 2 30.33 1:02.90 1:35.21 2:07.69 2:39.66 3:11.72 3:43.67 4:15.62 4:47.63 5:19.39 5:51.37 6:23.31 6:55.82 7:27.71 7:59.70 8:32.14 9:04.22 9:36.30 10:08.01 10:40.00 11:11.65 11:43.63 12:15.42 12:47.06 13:18.93 13:50.82 14:22.71 14:54.57 15:26.32 15:57.93 16:29.41 17:00.65 17:31.57 5 Maguire, Michelle JR Georgia Tech NT 17:45.65 1 30.08 1:02.22 1:34.69 2:07.03 2:39.23 3:11.66 3:44.22 4:16.76 4:49.16 5:21.63 5:53.94 6:26.38 6:58.58 7:30.59 8:03.14 8:35.58 9:07.92 9:40.28 10:12.75 10:45.37 11:17.74 11:50.41 12:22.75 12:55.30 13:27.79 14:00.08 14:32.53 15:04.97 15:37.49 16:09.86 16:42.24 17:14.25 17:45.65

Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 14:46.05 2003 Fran Crippen, UVA 15:05.87 NC-A 15:33.04 NC-B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Crippen, Fran SO UVA NT 15:05.15 NC-A 9 25.08 52.12 1:19.59 1:47.12 2:14.65 2:42.27 3:09.83 3:37.48 4:05.01 4:32.62 5:00.24 5:27.88 5:55.51 6:23.25 6:50.84 7:18.63 7:46.42 8:14.06 8:41.75 9:09.29 9:36.88 10:04.49 10:31.88 10:59.58 11:27.10 11:54.81 12:22.34 12:49.81 13:17.30 13:44.64 14:11.82 14:38.78 15:05.15 2 Millen, John FR UVA NT 15:33.30 4 25.56 53.54 1:21.82 1:50.37 2:18.95 2:47.38 3:16.00 3:44.42 4:12.88 4:41.42 5:09.19 5:37.38 6:05.62 6:34.08 7:02.32 7:30.61 7:59.07 8:27.51 8:56.04 9:24.64 9:52.63 10:21.08 10:49.72 11:18.52 11:47.07 12:15.69 12:44.15 13:12.17 13:40.82 14:09.23 14:37.39 15:05.94 15:33.30 3 Prichard, Ian SR UVA NT 15:36.10 3 25.97 53.96 1:22.03 1:50.27 2:18.51 2:46.88 3:15.33 3:43.90 4:12.48 4:40.83 5:09.54 5:37.99 6:06.45 6:35.03 7:03.55 7:32.21 8:00.64 8:29.13 8:57.60 9:25.93 9:54.45 10:22.86 10:51.26 11:19.84 11:48.39 12:16.68 12:45.15 13:13.78 13:42.35 14:10.85 14:39.34 15:07.97 15:36.10 4 Morgan, Sam SO Georgia Tech NT 15:44.89 2 25.79 53.52 1:21.88 1:50.27 2:18.55 2:47.13 3:15.93 3:44.61 4:13.18 4:41.74 5:10.16 5:38.70 6:07.41 6:36.20 7:04.87 7:33.67 8:02.29 8:30.90 8:59.51 9:28.49 9:57.30 10:26.02 10:55.13 11:23.76 11:52.88 12:22.02 12:51.05 13:20.10 13:49.03 14:18.15 14:47.43 15:16.40 15:44.89 5 Oliver, Eddy SR Georgia Tech NT 16:15.71 1 27.01 55.39 1:24.46 1:53.95 2:23.48 2:52.97 3:22.55 3:52.26 4:22.04 4:51.86 5:21.32 5:50.82 6:20.37 6:50.16 7:19.78 7:49.46 8:19.37 8:49.62 9:19.56 9:49.73 10:19.52 10:49.21 11:18.88 11:48.60 12:18.63 12:48.68 13:18.91 13:48.63 14:18.66 14:48.29 15:17.62 15:46.96 16:15.71

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:47.76 2001 Jessi Perruquet, UNC 1:47.61 NC-A 1:50.83 NC-B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech NT 1:50.39 NC-B 9 25.98 54.01 1:22.57 1:50.39 2 Bland, Katy FR UVA NT 1:51.26 4 26.76 55.13 1:23.27 1:51.26 3 Lipskis, Laura JR UVA NT 1:51.98 3 26.53 54.74 1:23.35 1:51.98 4 Berg, Corey SO UVA NT 1:54.51 2 27.22 56.28 1:25.21 1:54.51 5 Downey, Betsy SR UVA NT x1:55.00 27.43 56.50 1:26.09 1:55.00 6 Matz, Heather FR Georgia Tech NT 1:56.04 1 27.00 56.61 1:26.93 1:56.04 7 Korell, Amanda FR Georgia Tech NT 1:59.82 28.12 58.20 1:29.17 1:59.82 8 Christenson, Jen JR Georgia Tech NT x2:00.33 27.74 57.51 1:28.66 2:00.33

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:36.54 2001 Luke Anderson, UVA 1:36.19 NC-A 1:39.07 NC-B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wagner, Luke SR UVA NT 1:40.74 9 23.97 49.86 1:15.64 1:40.74 2 Hirniak, Stefan FR UVA NT 1:41.76 4 23.68 49.30 1:15.53 1:41.76 3 Figh, Matt JR Georgia Tech NT 1:42.38 3 24.75 51.32 1:16.28 1:42.38 4 Howard, Jason SO Georgia Tech NT 1:43.74 2 24.86 51.72 1:18.25 1:43.74 5 Meleski, Chris FR UVA NT 1:44.56 1 24.54 51.48 1:18.35 1:44.56 6 Eden, Itai SR Georgia Tech NT 1:44.65 24.88 51.50 1:18.31 1:44.65 7 Hansen, Andrew FR UVA NT x1:46.04 24.33 51.75 1:19.22 1:46.04 8 Maier, Marc JR Georgia Tech NT x1:46.28 25.14 52.29 1:19.55 1:46.28

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 22.51 10/25/2003Eileen Coparropa, Auburn 22.88 NC-A 23.56 NC-B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hogan, Shannon FR UVA NT 24.39 9 2 Wallis, Moeko JR Georgia Tech NT 24.46 4 3 Harper, Natanya FR Georgia Tech NT 24.78 3 4 Keys, Jaclyn JR Georgia Tech NT 24.95 2 5 Schaffner, Rachael SR UVA NT 24.97 1 6 West, Dana FR Georgia Tech NT x24.98 7 White, Brielle SO UVA NT 25.61 8 Nakazawa, Andrea FR UVA NT x25.66

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 19.52 1998 Brendon Dedekind, FSU 19.74 NC-A 20.33 NC-B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Haag, Jon SR UVA NT 21.26 9 2 McCoy, Ethan SO UVA NT 21.69 4 3 Riebesell, Ryan SO Georgia Tech NT 21.74 3 4 Huff, Brian SO Georgia Tech NT 21.78 2 5 Imboden, Greg FR UVA NT 21.84 1 6 Harrington, Brian JR UVA NT x22.22 7 McGinley, Matt FR Georgia Tech NT 22.62 8 Raines, Jeremy JR Georgia Tech NT x24.34 — Beaulieu, Elliott FR UVA NT X22.06 — Emanuel, Chase FR UVA NT X22.91 — Simon, Brett JR UVA NT X23.20

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:59.88 2001 Erika Acuff, UNC 2:00.67 NC-A 2:04.29 NC-B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Corgan, Erin FR UVA NT 2:05.34 9 27.08 59.09 1:36.00 2:05.34 2 Gordon, Katie SO UVA NT 2:06.75 4 28.91 59.85 1:37.16 2:06.75 3 Bennett, Elaine SO UVA NT 2:08.79 3 27.76 1:00.88 1:37.20 2:08.79 4 Mumper, Laura SO UVA NT x2:09.36 28.64 1:01.38 1:39.16 2:09.36 5 Hancock, Lisa JR Georgia Tech NT 2:09.89 2 28.20 1:00.61 1:39.32 2:09.89 6 Saum, Anna JR Georgia Tech NT 2:10.90 1 28.22 1:00.21 1:39.98 2:10.90 7 Foster, Elizabeth SO Georgia Tech NT 2:12.44 27.88 1:02.06 1:41.59 2:12.44 8 Vukmanic, Jill JR Georgia Tech NT x2:15.23 29.04 1:03.92 1:44.61 2:15.23

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:47.97 1998 Doak Finch, UVA 1:46.69 NC-A 1:49.89 NC-B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Greenwood, Bo JR UVA NT 1:52.31 9 24.99 52.74 1:25.45 1:52.31 2 Bishop, Ryan FR Georgia Tech NT 1:54.01 4 25.07 54.10 1:26.89 1:54.01 3 Berg, Ryan SO UVA NT 1:54.26 3 24.94 54.47 1:27.27 1:54.26 4 Pickett, Andrew SR UVA NT 1:56.19 2 25.55 55.03 1:27.62 1:56.19 5 Wilson, Jacob SO Georgia Tech NT 1:58.27 1 25.47 56.37 1:30.95 1:58.27 6 Aach, Conrad FR Georgia Tech NT 1:59.35 26.39 56.75 1:32.03 1:59.35 7 Simon, Brett JR UVA NT x1:59.71 25.70 56.02 1:31.29 1:59.71 8 Montalvo, Mario FR Georgia Tech NT x2:06.19 26.71 58.83 1:35.54 2:06.19

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prystaj, Laurissa SO Georgia Tech NT 254.03 9 2 Prior, Katie SR UVA NT 224.18 4 3 Sutton, Amy JR Georgia Tech NT 223.43 3 4 Park, Patty FR UVA NT 200.48 2 5 Haughey, Gretchen SO UVA NT 175.20 1 6 Shreve, Carrie FR UVA NT x129.98

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Amstutz, Pete SR UVA NT 308.48 9 2 Barber, Andrew SO UVA NT 301.88 4 3 Burkhardt, Tony FR Georgia Tech NT 264.68 3 4 McCarty, Paul SR Georgia Tech NT 257.18 2 5 Kelley, Eric SO UVA NT 243.75 1

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:59.03 2001 Cara Lane, UVA 1:58.11 NC-A 2:01.65 NC-B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech NT 2:02.98 9 28.70 1:00.57 1:31.84 2:02.98 2 DeVinney, Meghan SO Georgia Tech NT 2:04.21 4 28.91 1:00.80 1:32.53 2:04.21 3 Roller, Cynthia SR UVA NT 2:05.52 3 28.80 1:01.25 1:33.41 2:05.52 4 Corgan, Erin FR UVA NT 2:06.86 2 28.99 1:01.42 1:34.00 2:06.86 5 Wrenshall, Kate JR UVA NT 2:08.17 1 28.80 1:01.12 1:34.34 2:08.17 6 Matz, Heather FR Georgia Tech NT 2:13.98 29.87 1:04.42 1:39.93 2:13.98

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:45.52 1998 Doak Finch, UVA 1:44.93 NC-A 1:48.07 NC-B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Raab, Michael JR UVA NT 1:46.98 NC-B 9 23.94 51.01 1:18.92 1:46.98 2 Cooper, Chris JR UVA NT 1:52.39 4 25.36 53.80 1:22.72 1:52.39 3 DeMarco, Scott SO UVA NT 1:54.89 3 26.31 55.65 1:25.05 1:54.89 4 Hirniak, Stefan FR UVA NT x1:55.11 25.36 54.46 1:24.65 1:55.11 5 Figh, Matt JR Georgia Tech NT 1:56.94 2 26.66 57.01 1:26.77 1:56.94 6 Wilson, Jacob SO Georgia Tech NT 1:56.97 1 26.14 55.50 1:26.66 1:56.97 7 Montalvo, Mario FR Georgia Tech NT 2:03.67 27.04 58.50 1:31.13 2:03.67

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 49.35 1998 Richelle Fox, UNC 49.78 NC-A 51.27 NC-B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bland, Katy FR UVA NT 52.32 9 25.54 52.32 2 Wallis, Moeko JR Georgia Tech NT 53.03 4 25.63 53.03 3 Harper, Natanya FR Georgia Tech NT 53.26 3 25.52 53.26 4 Hogan, Shannon FR UVA NT 53.53 2 25.75 53.53 5 Foster, Elizabeth SO Georgia Tech NT 53.70 1 25.99 53.70 6 Lipskis, Laura JR UVA NT 54.32 26.43 54.32 7 Saum, Anna JR Georgia Tech NT x55.68 26.76 55.68 8 Nakazawa, Andrea FR UVA NT x56.27 27.16 56.27

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 43.65 2001 Luke Anderson, UVA 43.53 NC-A 44.83 NC-B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Haag, Jon SR UVA NT 46.58 9 22.20 46.58 2 McCoy, Ethan SO UVA NT 47.08 4 22.77 47.08 3 Huff, Brian SO Georgia Tech NT 47.39 3 23.23 47.39 4 Maier, Marc JR Georgia Tech NT 48.12 2 23.26 48.12 5 Riebesell, Ryan SO Georgia Tech NT 48.39 1 23.15 48.39 6 Hansen, Andrew FR UVA NT 48.55 23.31 48.55 7 Kettunen, Teemu SO Georgia Tech NT x49.07 23.43 49.07 8 Emanuel, Chase FR UVA NT x50.28 23.95 50.28

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:57.98 10/24/2003Kirsty Coventry, Auburn 1:58.24 NC-A 2:01.78 NC-B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Berg, Corey SO UVA NT 2:01.95 9 29.45 1:00.32 1:31.34 2:01.95 2 White, Brielle SO UVA NT 2:04.70 4 29.56 1:01.54 1:33.27 2:04.70 3 Kracke, Ashley SO Georgia Tech NT 2:05.25 3 29.76 1:01.64 1:33.87 2:05.25 4 Amesbury, Quinn SR UVA NT 2:06.64 2 30.34 1:01.90 1:33.99 2:06.64 5 Korell, Amanda FR Georgia Tech NT 2:12.20 1 31.35 1:04.29 1:38.30 2:12.20 6 Keys, Jaclyn JR Georgia Tech NT 2:12.94 31.29 1:04.83 1:39.55 2:12.94 7 Stanton, Katie SR UVA NT x2:13.27 31.34 1:05.10 1:39.16 2:13.27 8 Duffy, Katie JR Georgia Tech NT x2:16.75 31.69 1:06.00 1:41.45 2:16.75

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:44.25 2001 Luke Wagner, UVA 1:44.02 NC-A 1:47.14 NC-B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wagner, Luke SR UVA NT 1:47.28 9 25.62 52.85 1:20.29 1:47.28 2 Greenwood, Bo JR UVA NT 1:51.84 4 27.01 55.15 1:23.64 1:51.84 3 Bishop, Ryan FR Georgia Tech NT 1:55.93 3 27.94 57.09 1:26.60 1:55.93 4 Aach, Conrad FR Georgia Tech NT 1:57.62 2 27.97 57.98 1:28.30 1:57.62 5 Imboden, Greg FR UVA NT 1:57.66 1 27.32 57.10 1:27.70 1:57.66 6 Raines, Jeremy JR Georgia Tech NT 1:58.15 25.82 54.78 1:25.85 1:58.15

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 4:43.55 2001 Cara Lane, UVA 4:45.46 NC-A 4:54.02 NC-B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gordon, Katie SO UVA NT 4:54.76 9 27.95 57.60 1:27.20 1:56.75 2:26.43 2:56.25 3:25.93 3:55.68 4:25.45 4:54.76 2 Schmidt, Rory FR UVA NT 4:56.80 4 28.06 58.07 1:28.31 1:58.36 2:28.43 2:58.55 3:28.27 3:58.24 4:27.90 4:56.80 3 Burke, Rachael SO UVA NT 4:58.32 3 27.72 56.95 1:26.81 1:56.95 2:27.33 2:57.69 3:27.82 3:58.22 4:28.30 4:58.32 4 Downey, Betsy SR UVA NT x5:02.05 29.32 59.73 1:30.16 2:00.83 2:31.45 3:02.02 3:32.38 4:02.50 4:32.72 5:02.05 5 Hancock, Lisa JR Georgia Tech NT 5:07.54 2 27.68 58.20 1:29.39 2:00.61 2:31.65 3:03.13 3:34.61 4:05.87 4:37.27 5:07.54 6 Maguire, Michelle JR Georgia Tech NT 5:11.19 1 29.77 1:01.40 1:33.07 2:04.76 2:36.26 3:07.46 3:38.58 4:09.70 4:40.66 5:11.19 7 Battle, Ann JR Georgia Tech NT 5:12.46 30.17 1:02.26 1:34.19 2:05.80 2:37.37 3:08.93 3:40.22 4:11.47 4:42.37 5:12.46

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 4:16.32 2001 Ian Prichard, UVA 4:19.63 NC-A 4:27.41 NC-B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Morgan, Sam SO Georgia Tech NT 4:38.64 9 25.30 53.13 1:21.32 1:49.56 2:17.83 2:46.13 3:14.48 3:42.79 4:11.05 4:38.64 2 Oliver, Eddy SR Georgia Tech NT 4:47.31 4 26.49 55.51 1:24.85 1:54.13 2:23.74 2:52.42 3:21.36 3:50.32 4:18.99 4:47.31 3 Eden, Itai SR Georgia Tech NT 4:48.72 3 27.38 56.66 1:26.04 1:55.38 2:24.53 2:53.77 3:22.74 3:51.81 4:20.95 4:48.72 — Crippen, Fran SO UVA NT X4:28.52 24.84 51.42 1:18.44 1:45.47 2:12.67 2:39.78 3:07.09 3:34.21 4:01.59 4:28.52 — Prichard, Ian SR UVA NT X4:30.99 25.15 52.19 1:19.56 1:47.23 2:15.02 2:42.74 3:09.94 3:37.53 4:04.95 4:30.99 — Millen, John FR UVA NT X4:31.70 25.24 52.55 1:20.15 1:47.93 2:14.80 2:42.14 3:09.63 3:37.18 4:04.72 4:31.70

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prystaj, Laurissa SO Georgia Tech NT 267.30 9 2 Sutton, Amy JR Georgia Tech NT 244.50 4 3 Prior, Katie SR UVA NT 243.23 3 4 Park, Patty FR UVA NT 182.85 2 5 Haughey, Gretchen SO UVA NT 170.93 1

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burkhardt, Tony FR Georgia Tech NT 279.60 9 2 McCarty, Paul SR Georgia Tech NT 277.13 4 3 Kelley, Eric SO UVA NT 271.50 3 — Barber, Andrew SO UVA NT X261.45 — Amstutz, Pete SR UVA NT X293.03

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 2:14.21 2001 Becky Acker, UNC 2:14.25 NC-A 2:18.27 NC-B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Steiner, Jenny FR UVA NT 2:18.32 9 32.07 1:07.21 1:42.61 2:18.32 2 Bennett, Elaine SO UVA NT 2:21.22 4 32.22 1:07.78 1:44.18 2:21.22 3 Schaffner, Rachael SR UVA NT 2:23.49 3 32.87 1:09.22 1:46.08 2:23.49 4 Mumper, Laura SO UVA NT x2:23.79 33.26 1:10.10 1:47.11 2:23.79 5 Walker, Alison FR Georgia Tech NT 2:23.82 2 33.45 1:10.18 1:46.78 2:23.82 6 Heiser, Laura SO Georgia Tech NT 2:27.57 1 34.58 1:12.39 1:50.12 2:27.57

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:53.38 2002 Ed Moses, Unattached 1:57.35 NC-A 2:00.87 NC-B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bishop, Ryan FR Georgia Tech NT 2:07.15 9 28.86 1:01.87 1:34.11 2:07.15 2 Williams, Alex FR Georgia Tech NT 2:11.50 4 28.78 1:01.58 1:35.88 2:11.50 3 Arundel, Casey FR Georgia Tech NT 2:14.63 3 30.42 1:05.66 1:40.29 2:14.63 — Rogulj, Vanja FR UVA NT X2:02.42 27.28 58.16 1:29.93 2:02.42 — Pickett, Andrew SR UVA NT X2:09.20 28.91 1:01.36 1:34.80 2:09.20 — Berg, Ryan SO UVA NT X2:10.62 29.15 1:01.98 1:35.73 2:10.62 — DeMarco, Scott SO UVA NT X2:13.97 30.39 1:04.46 1:39.21 2:13.97

Event 25 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 7:11.65 NC-A 7:24.59 NC-B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech ‘A’ NT 7:42.39 11 1) Stojanovska, Vesna FR 2) DeVinney, Meghan SO 3) West, Dana FR 4) Hancock, Lisa JR 26.34 54.94 1:24.04 1:52.21 2:19.64 2:49.71 3:20.44 3:50.31 4:16.95 4:46.30 5:15.39 5:44.25 6:11.27 6:41.43 7:12.06 7:42.39 — University of Virginia ‘B’ NT X7:36.43 1) Corgan, Erin FR 2) Lipskis, Laura JR 3) Bland, Katy FR 4) Schmidt, Rory FR 26.05 54.22 1:23.15 1:52.57 2:19.41 2:48.65 3:18.24 3:46.97 4:13.61 4:42.21 5:11.43 5:40.56 6:07.75 6:36.86 7:06.58 7:36.43 — University of Virginia ‘A’ NT X7:39.79 1) Berg, Corey SO 2) Gordon, Katie SO 3) Amesbury, Quinn SR 4) Wrenshall, Kate JR 27.31 56.31 1:25.90 1:55.62 2:22.28 2:51.26 3:20.34 3:49.01 4:15.72 4:44.85 5:14.82 5:44.22 6:10.30 6:39.59 7:10.33 7:39.79

Event 26 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 6:26.08 NC-A 6:37.66 NC-B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech ‘A’ NT 6:57.07 11 1) Figh, Matt JR 2) Howard, Jason SO 3) Huff, Brian SO 4) Eden, Itai SR 24.61 51.40 1:18.14 1:44.28 2:08.21 2:34.94 3:01.32 3:26.50 3:51.09 4:18.30 4:45.43 5:11.95 5:37.02 6:03.67 6:30.45 6:57.07 — University of Virginia ‘B’ NT X6:49.96 1) Hirniak, Stefan FR 2) Crippen, Fran SO 3) Greenwood, Bo JR 4) Prichard, Ian SR 24.05 50.38 1:17.17 1:43.05 2:06.79 2:33.19 3:00.08 3:25.77 3:49.37 4:15.34 4:41.69 5:08.04 5:31.27 5:57.49 6:23.73 6:49.96 — University of Virginia ‘A’ NT X6:59.97 1) McCoy, Ethan SO 2) Raab, Michael JR 3) Meleski, Chris FR 4) Millen, John FR 24.41 51.32 1:18.68 1:44.44 2:08.86 2:36.20 3:03.43 3:30.18 3:54.52 4:21.63 4:49.41 5:16.60 5:39.86 6:06.04 6:33.03 6:59.97 — University of Virginia ‘C’ NT X7:10.51 1) Harrington, Brian JR 2) Beaulieu, Elliott FR 3) Simon, Brett JR 4) Hansen, Andrew FR 24.82 52.34 1:19.75 1:47.75 2:11.63 2:39.49 3:07.05 3:34.67 3:58.25 4:25.33 4:53.03 5:20.89 5:45.22 6:13.83 6:42.43 7:10.51

RELATED HEADLINES

Georgia Tech at Virginia
January 5, 2019 Tech Swimming Falls at Auburn

Yellow Jackets return home for final two meets of regular season

Georgia Tech at Virginia
January 4, 2019 No. 20 Swim-Dive Starts New Year at Auburn

Georgia Tech swimming and diving kicks off 2019 on road