Georgia Tech at Maryland

Licensed to Univ. of Maryland/College Park                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/8/2003 02:24 PM              University of Maryland vs Georgia Tech - 11/8/2003                 Maryland Terrapins vs Ga Tech Yellow Jackets                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== 3:38.32 NC-A 3:44.86 NC-B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Maryland-PV ‘A’ 3:49.45 11 1) Knepper, Megan B JR 2) Kovacs, Krisztina SO 3) DE Toll, Gigi L FR 4) Weir, Cynthia L JR 27.16 56.31 (56.31) 1:26.19 (29.88) 1:59.66 (1:03.35) 2:25.18 (25.52) 2:56.72 (57.06) 3:21.31 (24.59) 3:49.45 (52.73) 2 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:54.09 4 1) Saum, Anna C JR 2) Walker, Alison E FR 3) DeVinney, Meghan K SO 4) Wallis, Moeko M JR 28.39 58.14 (58.14) 1:28.31 (30.17) 2:03.69 (1:05.55) 2:30.39 (26.70) 3:01.62 (57.93) 3:26.41 (24.79) 3:54.09 (52.47) 3 University of Maryland-PV ‘B’ 3:58.45 2 1) Gannon, Caitlin R JR 2) Csomova, Katarina FR 3) Sumrall, Barbara A SO 4) Walter, Amber L FR 29.26 1:00.99 (1:00.99) 1:31.92 (30.93) 2:07.63 (1:06.64) 2:33.75 (26.12) 3:05.35 (57.72) 3:29.82 (24.47) 3:58.45 (53.10) 4 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:58.93 1) Kracke, Ashley A SO 2) Heiser, Laura H SO 3) Foster, Elizabeth A SO 4) Vukmanic, Jill A JR 29.21 1:00.01 (1:00.01) 1:31.04 (31.03) 2:06.13 (1:06.12) 2:33.29 (27.16) 3:05.21 (59.08) 3:30.75 (25.54) 3:58.93 (53.72) 5 University of Maryland-PV ‘C’ x3:59.80 1) Ferdinand, Natalie J FR 2) Jerdonek, Lindsey H SO 3) Ferenczy, Orsi FR 4) Laputka, Kaleena F FR 29.25 1:01.56 (1:01.56) 1:33.02 (31.46) 2:08.95 (1:07.39) 2:35.22 (26.27) 3:06.25 (57.30) 3:31.72 (25.47) 3:59.80 (53.55) 6 University of Maryland-PV ‘D’ x4:05.53 1) McFadden, Kerry A FR 2) Trifoso, Laurie A FR 3) Bednarchik, Lori A SR 4) Papayanopoulos, Elli L SR 29.92 1:01.28 (1:01.28) 1:33.07 (31.79) 2:11.52 (1:10.24) 2:38.94 (27.42) 3:11.24 (59.72) 3:36.80 (25.56) 4:05.53 (54.29)

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== 3:12.36 NC-A 3:18.13 NC-B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Maryland-PV ‘A’ 3:26.41 11 1) Weinberg, Erik S JR 2) Szekely, Gergo JR 3) Fried, Mike S JR 4) Hill, Mark W SR 24.74 50.90 (50.90) 1:18.26 (27.36) 1:49.66 (58.76) 2:13.23 (23.57) 2:41.32 (51.66) 3:02.01 (20.69) 3:26.41 (45.09) 2 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:27.68 4 1) Raines, Jeremy M JR 2) Bishop, Ryan T FR 3) Eden, Itai S SR 4) Huff, Brian L SO 24.83 51.70 (51.70) 1:19.05 (27.35) 1:49.61 (57.91) 2:13.44 (23.83) 2:41.39 (51.78) 3:02.86 (21.47) 3:27.68 (46.29) 3 University of Maryland-PV ‘B’ 3:32.90 2 1) Shore, Ryan J FR 2) Potter, Tim S JR 3) Madden, Jon P SO 4) Limor, Ari SR 25.57 52.61 (52.61) 1:20.31 (27.70) 1:52.33 (59.72) 2:16.07 (23.74) 2:45.60 (53.27) 3:08.15 (22.55) 3:32.90 (47.30) 4 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:33.90 1) Figh, Matt L JR 2) Williams, Alex W FR 3) Arundel, Casey M FR 4) Maier, Marc F JR 25.78 52.87 (52.87) 1:20.26 (27.39) 1:52.14 (59.27) 2:17.08 (24.94) 2:46.26 (54.12) 3:08.71 (22.45) 3:33.90 (47.64) 5 University of Maryland-PV ‘C’ x3:37.08 1) Putkonen, Erik A SO 2) Amyot, EJ J JR 3) Foran, Andrew K SO 4) Smith, Justin M JR 26.12 53.58 (53.58) 1:21.96 (28.38) 1:55.52 (1:01.94) 2:20.69 (25.17) 2:49.20 (53.68) 3:11.42 (22.22) 3:37.08 (47.88)

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lavell, Elizabeth JR Terps-PV 10:04.20 9 27.71 57.31 (29.60) 1:27.46 (30.15) 1:57.98 (30.52) 2:28.46 (30.48) 2:58.65 (30.19) 3:29.03 (30.38) 3:59.39 (30.36) 4:29.82 (30.43) 5:00.05 (30.23) 5:29.95 (29.90) 6:00.26 (30.31) 6:30.78 (30.52) 7:01.23 (30.45) 7:31.79 (30.56) 8:02.61 (30.82) 8:33.11 (30.50) 9:03.91 (30.80) 9:34.50 (30.59) 10:04.20 (29.70) 2 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech 10:15.24 4 27.47 57.18 (29.71) 1:27.45 (30.27) 1:58.08 (30.63) 2:28.76 (30.68) 2:59.14 (30.38) 3:29.41 (30.27) 3:59.84 (30.43) 4:30.36 (30.52) 5:01.15 (30.79) 5:31.53 (30.38) 6:02.35 (30.82) 6:33.64 (31.29) 7:05.01 (31.37) 7:36.63 (31.62) 8:08.11 (31.48) 8:40.11 (32.00) 9:12.19 (32.08) 9:44.18 (31.99) 10:15.24 (31.06) 3 Burke, Amanda C FR Terps-PV 10:24.73 3 28.83 59.77 (30.94) 1:31.10 (31.33) 2:02.33 (31.23) 2:33.65 (31.32) 3:05.02 (31.37) 3:36.23 (31.21) 4:07.55 (31.32) 4:38.93 (31.38) 5:10.20 (31.27) 5:41.55 (31.35) 6:12.81 (31.26) 6:44.20 (31.39) 7:15.76 (31.56) 7:47.22 (31.46) 8:18.63 (31.41) 8:50.21 (31.58) 9:21.64 (31.43) 9:53.28 (31.64) 10:24.73 (31.45) 4 Battle, Ann M JR Georgia Tech 10:29.25 2 30.42 1:02.26 (31.84) 1:34.20 (31.94) 2:06.26 (32.06) 2:37.89 (31.63) 3:09.38 (31.49) 3:40.80 (31.42) 4:12.62 (31.82) 4:43.96 (31.34) 5:15.62 (31.66) 5:47.04 (31.42) 6:18.73 (31.69) 6:50.05 (31.32) 7:21.60 (31.55) 7:53.22 (31.62) 8:24.52 (31.30) 8:55.92 (31.40) 9:27.32 (31.40) 9:58.54 (31.22) 10:29.25 (30.71) 5 Maguire, Michelle JR Georgia Tech 10:35.43 1 29.56 1:00.96 (31.40) 1:32.68 (31.72) 2:04.37 (31.69) 2:36.12 (31.75) 3:07.72 (31.60) 3:39.49 (31.77) 4:11.28 (31.79) 4:43.12 (31.84) 5:15.15 (32.03) 5:47.34 (32.19) 6:19.36 (32.02) 6:51.51 (32.15) 7:23.82 (32.31) 7:55.80 (31.98) 8:27.87 (32.07) 8:59.78 (31.91) 9:31.84 (32.06) 10:03.89 (32.05) 10:35.43 (31.54)

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Oliver, Eddy M SR Georgia Tech 9:27.57 9 26.28 54.34 (28.06) 1:22.83 (28.49) 1:51.72 (28.89) 2:20.69 (28.97) 2:49.54 (28.85) 3:18.47 (28.93) 3:47.33 (28.86) 4:16.24 (28.91) 4:45.10 (28.86) 5:13.34 (28.24) 5:41.95 (28.61) 6:10.53 (28.58) 6:39.40 (28.87) 7:08.32 (28.92) 7:37.13 (28.81) 8:05.42 (28.29) 8:33.74 (28.32) 9:00.85 (27.11) 9:27.57 (26.72) 2 Schertle, Brad M JR Terps-PV 9:29.90 4 25.86 53.78 (27.92) 1:22.31 (28.53) 1:51.15 (28.84) 2:20.20 (29.05) 2:49.04 (28.84) 3:17.96 (28.92) 3:46.91 (28.95) 4:15.74 (28.83) 4:44.63 (28.89) 5:13.42 (28.79) 5:42.52 (29.10) 6:11.61 (29.09) 6:40.53 (28.92) 7:09.36 (28.83) 7:37.98 (28.62) 8:06.17 (28.19) 8:34.12 (27.95) 9:02.04 (27.92) 9:29.90 (27.86) 3 Figh, Matt L JR Georgia Tech 9:36.54 3 25.86 53.99 (28.13) 1:22.57 (28.58) 1:51.29 (28.72) 2:20.27 (28.98) 2:49.22 (28.95) 3:18.13 (28.91) 3:47.28 (29.15) 4:16.19 (28.91) 4:45.09 (28.90) 5:13.79 (28.70) 5:42.66 (28.87) 6:11.87 (29.21) 6:41.13 (29.26) 7:10.47 (29.34) 7:39.80 (29.33) 8:09.07 (29.27) 8:38.24 (29.17) 9:07.85 (29.61) 9:36.54 (28.69) 4 Madden, Jon P SO Terps-PV 11:12.19 2 29.56 1:02.10 (32.54) 1:35.59 (33.49) 2:09.44 (33.85) 2:43.48 (34.04) 3:17.48 (34.00) 3:51.66 (34.18) 4:25.15 (33.49) 4:59.23 (34.08) 5:33.13 (33.90) 6:07.42 (34.29) 6:41.73 (34.31) 7:15.57 (33.84) 7:49.71 (34.14) 8:23.70 (33.99) 8:57.83 (34.13) 9:31.61 (33.78) 10:05.44 (33.83) 10:39.32 (33.88) 11:12.19 (32.87)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 1:47.61 NC-A 1:50.83 NC-B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech 1:51.10 9 26.14 54.49 (28.35) 1:23.68 (29.19) 1:51.10 (27.42) 2 Levavi, Inbal SO Terps-PV 1:51.54 4 26.43 54.79 (28.36) 1:23.28 (28.49) 1:51.54 (28.26) 3 Miller, Chrissy A JR Terps-PV 1:53.32 3 26.31 54.47 (28.16) 1:23.76 (29.29) 1:53.32 (29.56) 4 West, Dana L FR Georgia Tech 1:54.57 2 27.35 56.78 (29.43) 1:26.01 (29.23) 1:54.57 (28.56) 5 Courtois, Valerie SR Terps-PV 1:54.72 1 27.60 57.05 (29.45) 1:26.59 (29.54) 1:54.72 (28.13) 6 Corwin, Elyse L SR Terps-PV x1:55.82 26.95 55.86 (28.91) 1:26.02 (30.16) 1:55.82 (29.80) 7 Christenson, Jen L JR Georgia Tech 1:57.64 27.87 57.22 (29.35) 1:27.47 (30.25) 1:57.64 (30.17) 8 Duffy, Katie R JR Georgia Tech x2:02.96 28.63 59.84 (31.21) 1:31.70 (31.86) 2:02.96 (31.26)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 1:36.19 NC-A 1:39.07 NC-B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Howard, Jason W SO Georgia Tech 1:42.26 9 24.49 51.07 (26.58) 1:16.78 (25.71) 1:42.26 (25.48) 2 Brandenberger, Chr JR Terps-PV 1:43.40 4 24.38 50.92 (26.54) 1:17.38 (26.46) 1:43.40 (26.02) 3 Eden, Itai S SR Georgia Tech 1:44.26 3 24.63 50.86 (26.23) 1:17.46 (26.60) 1:44.26 (26.80) 4 Morgan, Sam D SO Georgia Tech 1:44.59 2 24.58 51.37 (26.79) 1:17.99 (26.62) 1:44.59 (26.60) 5 Limor, Ari SR Terps-PV 1:45.26 1 24.55 51.08 (26.53) 1:18.66 (27.58) 1:45.26 (26.60) 6 Tappis, Chris J FR Terps-PV 1:45.75 25.28 51.97 (26.69) 1:18.84 (26.87) 1:45.75 (26.91) 7 Doyle, Patrick W SO Terps-PV x1:45.76 24.39 51.47 (27.08) 1:18.39 (26.92) 1:45.76 (27.37) 8 Huff, Brian L SO Georgia Tech x1:48.77 25.61 52.89 (27.28) 1:20.45 (27.56) 1:48.77 (28.32) — Kistler, Will D FR Terps-PV X1:48.12 25.03 51.62 (26.59) 1:19.49 (27.87) 1:48.12 (28.63) — Schimmel, Scott M FR Terps-PV X1:50.27 24.96 52.22 (27.26) 1:20.92 (28.70) 1:50.27 (29.35)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 22.88 NC-A 23.56 NC-B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Weir, Cynthia L JR Terps-PV 23.92 9 2 Brian, Jenny L SR Terps-PV 23.97 4 3 Walter, Amber L FR Terps-PV 24.37 3 4 Harper, Natanya L FR Georgia Tech 24.39 2 5 Wallis, Moeko M JR Georgia Tech 24.56 1 6 Jerdonek, Lindsey SO Terps-PV x24.65 7 Keys, Jaclyn M JR Georgia Tech 25.11 8 DeVinney, Meghan K SO Georgia Tech x25.57 — Whistler, Martha A FR Terps-PV X24.41 — Papayanopoulos, El SR Terps-PV X24.57

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 19.74 NC-A 20.33 NC-B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fried, Mike S JR Terps-PV 21.18 9 2 Ford, Kevin M FR Terps-PV 21.51 4 3 Riebesell, Ryan K SO Georgia Tech 21.58 3 4 Kettunen, Teemu S SO Georgia Tech 21.87 2 5 Maier, Marc F JR Georgia Tech 22.07 1 6 Smith, Justin M JR Terps-PV 22.16 7 Blanken, Jason M FR Terps-PV x22.82 8 Williams, Alex W FR Georgia Tech x23.15 — McGinley, Matt S FR Georgia Tech X22.47

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 2:00.67 NC-A 2:04.29 NC-B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mulyayeva, Marina JR Terps-PV 2:05.73 9 28.38 59.20 (30.82) 1:36.34 (37.14) 2:05.73 (29.39) 2 Lavell, Elizabeth JR Terps-PV 2:06.86 4 28.81 1:01.36 (32.55) 1:38.31 (36.95) 2:06.86 (28.55) 3 Hancock, Lisa O JR Georgia Tech 2:07.79 3 28.36 1:00.20 (31.84) 1:38.21 (38.01) 2:07.79 (29.58) 4 Matz, Heather J FR Georgia Tech 2:09.18 2 28.33 1:02.38 (34.05) 1:40.25 (37.87) 2:09.18 (28.93) 5 Saum, Anna C JR Georgia Tech 2:10.69 1 28.32 1:00.47 (32.15) 1:40.13 (39.66) 2:10.69 (30.56) 6 Walker, Alison E FR Georgia Tech x2:10.72 28.77 1:02.98 (34.21) 1:40.02 (37.04) 2:10.72 (30.70) 7 McFadden, Kerry A FR Terps-PV 2:11.70 29.38 1:02.53 (33.15) 1:41.87 (39.34) 2:11.70 (29.83) 8 Tolbert, Rachel E FR Terps-PV x2:13.60 28.82 1:03.38 (34.56) 1:41.53 (38.15) 2:13.60 (32.07)

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 1:46.69 NC-A 1:49.89 NC-B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bishop, Ryan T FR Georgia Tech 1:53.87 9 25.14 53.71 (28.57) 1:26.58 (32.87) 1:53.87 (27.29) 2 Wilson, Jacob N SO Georgia Tech 1:56.53 4 25.24 55.99 (30.75) 1:30.55 (34.56) 1:56.53 (25.98) 3 Aach, Conrad M FR Georgia Tech 1:57.29 3 26.05 55.92 (29.87) 1:30.00 (34.08) 1:57.29 (27.29) 4 Starr, Chris P SO Terps-PV 1:58.65 2 25.52 55.58 (30.06) 1:30.97 (35.39) 1:58.65 (27.68) 5 White, Ryan R SR Terps-PV 1:59.40 1 26.11 57.29 (31.18) 1:32.04 (34.75) 1:59.40 (27.36) 6 Miller, Tony J FR Terps-PV 2:00.89 25.32 56.49 (31.17) 1:32.53 (36.04) 2:00.89 (28.36) 7 Potter, Tim S JR Terps-PV x2:02.44 25.67 58.35 (32.68) 1:33.20 (34.85) 2:02.44 (29.24) — Arundel, Casey M FR Georgia Tech DQ 26.09 58.72 (32.63) 1:32.73 (34.01) DQ (28.05)

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rudolph, Becky JR Terps-PV 259.28 9 2 Prystaj, Laurissa SO Georgia Tech 251.48 4 3 Sutton, Amy I JR Georgia Tech 220.43 3 4 Pyle, Stephanie SO Terps-PV 191.63 2

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCarty, Paul D SR Georgia Tech 279.23 9 2 Vigilante, Steve M SR Terps-PV 268.35 4 3 Burkhardt, Tony W FR Georgia Tech 246.83 3 4 Roesner, Dave FR Terps-PV 165.60 2

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 1:58.11 NC-A 2:01.65 NC-B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DeVinney, Meghan K SO Georgia Tech 2:06.29 9 28.93 1:01.61 (32.68) 1:34.90 (33.29) 2:06.29 (31.39) 2 Hancock, Lisa O JR Georgia Tech 2:06.47 4 29.14 1:01.88 (32.74) 1:34.44 (32.56) 2:06.47 (32.03) 3 Suguiyama, Erica L FR Terps-PV 2:07.07 3 29.27 1:02.15 (32.88) 1:34.54 (32.39) 2:07.07 (32.53) 4 Sumrall, Barbara A SO Terps-PV 2:10.30 2 29.30 1:03.52 (34.22) 1:36.30 (32.78) 2:10.30 (34.00) 5 Vukmanic, Jill A JR Georgia Tech 2:10.77 1 29.56 1:03.09 (33.53) 1:36.94 (33.85) 2:10.77 (33.83) 6 DE Toll, Gigi L FR Terps-PV 2:12.25 28.74 1:01.96 (33.22) 1:36.36 (34.40) 2:12.25 (35.89)

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 1:44.93 NC-A 1:48.07 NC-B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Eden, Itai S SR Georgia Tech 1:54.93 9 25.93 54.97 (29.04) 1:24.26 (29.29) 1:54.93 (30.67) 2 Foran, Andrew K SO Terps-PV 1:55.38 4 26.95 56.42 (29.47) 1:25.55 (29.13) 1:55.38 (29.83) 3 Aach, Conrad M FR Georgia Tech 1:59.12 3 27.59 58.43 (30.84) 1:29.32 (30.89) 1:59.12 (29.80) 4 Montalvo, Mario C FR Georgia Tech 1:59.62 2 26.76 56.99 (30.23) 1:28.03 (31.04) 1:59.62 (31.59) 5 Madden, Jon P SO Terps-PV 2:02.11 1 26.64 56.37 (29.73) 1:27.96 (31.59) 2:02.11 (34.15) 6 Miller, Tony J FR Terps-PV 2:02.75 26.92 57.41 (30.49) 1:29.66 (32.25) 2:02.75 (33.09) 7 Doeck, Andrew S FR Terps-PV x2:06.88 26.67 57.64 (30.97) 1:30.77 (33.13) 2:06.88 (36.11)

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 49.78 NC-A 51.27 NC-B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mulyayeva, Marina JR Terps-PV 52.61 9 25.67 52.61 (26.94) 2 Weir, Cynthia L JR Terps-PV 52.78 4 25.43 52.78 (27.35) 3 Courtois, Valerie SR Terps-PV 52.98 3 25.69 52.98 (27.29) 4 Harper, Natanya L FR Georgia Tech 52.99 2 25.69 52.99 (27.30) 5 Foster, Elizabeth SO Georgia Tech 53.46 1 26.11 53.46 (27.35) 6 West, Dana L FR Georgia Tech 53.59 26.08 53.59 (27.51) 7 Whistler, Martha A FR Terps-PV x54.58 26.20 54.58 (28.38) 8 Christenson, Jen L JR Georgia Tech x55.07 26.88 55.07 (28.19) — Laputka, Kaleena F FR Terps-PV X53.86 25.88 53.86 (27.98) — Ferenczy, Orsi FR Terps-PV X54.24 26.09 54.24 (28.15)

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 43.53 NC-A 44.83 NC-B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hill, Mark W SR Terps-PV 45.70 9 21.84 45.70 (23.86) 2 Fried, Mike S JR Terps-PV 46.90 4 22.38 46.90 (24.52) 3 Howard, Jason W SO Georgia Tech 46.91 3 22.78 46.91 (24.13) 4 Riebesell, Ryan K SO Georgia Tech 47.62 2 23.03 47.62 (24.59) 5 Kettunen, Teemu S SO Georgia Tech 47.96 1 22.94 47.96 (25.02) 6 Ford, Kevin M FR Terps-PV 48.06 22.94 48.06 (25.12) 7 Maier, Marc F JR Georgia Tech x48.18 23.41 48.18 (24.77) 8 Tappis, Chris J FR Terps-PV x48.46 23.38 48.46 (25.08)

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 1:58.24 NC-A 2:01.78 NC-B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Knepper, Megan B JR Terps-PV 2:01.20 NC-B 9 28.30 58.97 (30.67) 1:30.12 (31.15) 2:01.20 (31.08) 2 Levavi, Inbal SO Terps-PV 2:04.43 4 29.84 1:01.26 (31.42) 1:33.10 (31.84) 2:04.43 (31.33) 3 Kracke, Ashley A SO Georgia Tech 2:04.88 3 30.11 1:01.81 (31.70) 1:33.73 (31.92) 2:04.88 (31.15) 4 Saum, Anna C JR Georgia Tech 2:08.11 2 30.00 1:01.55 (31.55) 1:34.70 (33.15) 2:08.11 (33.41) 5 Korell, Amanda J FR Georgia Tech 2:09.92 1 30.86 1:02.81 (31.95) 1:36.35 (33.54) 2:09.92 (33.57) 6 Maguire, Michelle JR Georgia Tech x2:10.03 31.93 1:04.93 (33.00) 1:37.69 (32.76) 2:10.03 (32.34) 7 Gannon, Caitlin R JR Terps-PV 2:13.11 31.06 1:04.50 (33.44) 1:38.80 (34.30) 2:13.11 (34.31) 8 Ferdinand, Natalie FR Terps-PV x2:19.38 30.40 1:05.43 (35.03) 1:42.67 (37.24) 2:19.38 (36.71)

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 1:44.02 NC-A 1:47.14 NC-B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Weinberg, Erik S JR Terps-PV 1:48.79 9 25.49 52.53 (27.04) 1:20.46 (27.93) 1:48.79 (28.33) 2 Brandenberger, Chr JR Terps-PV 1:51.20 4 26.67 54.36 (27.69) 1:22.96 (28.60) 1:51.20 (28.24) 3 Raines, Jeremy M JR Georgia Tech 1:55.23 3 28.01 57.68 (29.67) 1:27.27 (29.59) 1:55.23 (27.96) 4 Figh, Matt L JR Georgia Tech 1:55.99 2 27.16 56.74 (29.58) 1:26.06 (29.32) 1:55.99 (29.93) 5 Shore, Ryan J FR Terps-PV 1:56.02 1 27.03 56.59 (29.56) 1:27.17 (30.58) 1:56.02 (28.85) 6 Putkonen, Erik A SO Terps-PV x1:57.30 27.73 57.09 (29.36) 1:27.07 (29.98) 1:57.30 (30.23)

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 4:45.46 NC-A 4:54.02 NC-B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech 4:54.88 9 27.71 57.53 (29.82) 1:27.77 (30.24) 1:58.01 (30.24) 2:28.09 (30.08) 2:57.86 (29.77) 3:28.07 (30.21) 3:58.14 (30.07) 4:27.78 (29.64) 4:54.88 (27.10) 2 Lavell, Elizabeth JR Terps-PV 4:57.20 4 28.08 57.70 (29.62) 1:27.84 (30.14) 1:58.10 (30.26) 2:28.32 (30.22) 2:58.15 (29.83) 3:28.04 (29.89) 3:58.01 (29.97) 4:27.92 (29.91) 4:57.20 (29.28) 3 Hancock, Lisa O JR Georgia Tech 5:04.02 3 28.57 59.19 (30.62) 1:30.11 (30.92) 2:01.08 (30.97) 2:31.98 (30.90) 3:02.93 (30.95) 3:33.78 (30.85) 4:04.39 (30.61) 4:34.74 (30.35) 5:04.02 (29.28) 4 Miller, Chrissy A JR Terps-PV 5:04.08 2 27.76 57.66 (29.90) 1:28.15 (30.49) 1:58.79 (30.64) 2:29.54 (30.75) 3:00.22 (30.68) 3:31.33 (31.11) 4:02.60 (31.27) 4:34.01 (31.41) 5:04.08 (30.07) 5 Burke, Amanda C FR Terps-PV 5:06.95 1 28.55 58.93 (30.38) 1:29.85 (30.92) 2:00.86 (31.01) 2:31.94 (31.08) 3:03.03 (31.09) 3:34.08 (31.05) 4:05.07 (30.99) 4:36.23 (31.16) 5:06.95 (30.72) 6 Battle, Ann M JR Georgia Tech 5:12.39 30.33 1:02.58 (32.25) 1:34.53 (31.95) 2:06.54 (32.01) 2:38.19 (31.65) 3:09.60 (31.41) 3:40.89 (31.29) 4:12.04 (31.15) 4:42.63 (30.59) 5:12.39 (29.76) 7 Matz, Heather J FR Georgia Tech x5:12.45 28.54 1:00.17 (31.63) 1:32.39 (32.22) 2:05.00 (32.61) 2:36.75 (31.75) 3:08.64 (31.89) 3:41.21 (32.57) 4:12.95 (31.74) 4:43.41 (30.46) 5:12.45 (29.04)

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 4:19.63 NC-A 4:27.41 NC-B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Morgan, Sam D SO Georgia Tech 4:34.68 9 24.89 52.01 (27.12) 1:19.67 (27.66) 1:47.16 (27.49) 2:15.08 (27.92) 2:43.06 (27.98) 3:11.18 (28.12) 3:39.40 (28.22) 4:07.31 (27.91) 4:34.68 (27.37) 2 Oliver, Eddy M SR Georgia Tech 4:38.49 4 26.14 53.91 (27.77) 1:22.26 (28.35) 1:50.91 (28.65) 2:19.54 (28.63) 2:48.17 (28.63) 3:16.26 (28.09) 3:44.47 (28.21) 4:12.29 (27.82) 4:38.49 (26.20) 3 Schertle, Brad M JR Terps-PV 4:38.63 3 25.39 52.97 (27.58) 1:21.11 (28.14) 1:49.49 (28.38) 2:18.01 (28.52) 2:46.56 (28.55) 3:14.86 (28.30) 3:43.18 (28.32) 4:11.58 (28.40) 4:38.63 (27.05) 4 Kistler, Will D FR Terps-PV 4:49.04 2 25.97 54.02 (28.05) 1:22.32 (28.30) 1:50.81 (28.49) 2:19.66 (28.85) 2:48.70 (29.04) 3:18.26 (29.56) 3:48.41 (30.15) 4:18.88 (30.47) 4:49.04 (30.16) 5 Doyle, Patrick W SO Terps-PV 4:51.35 1 25.83 54.48 (28.65) 1:23.71 (29.23) 1:53.41 (29.70) 2:22.97 (29.56) 2:52.66 (29.69) 3:22.17 (29.51) 3:52.01 (29.84) 4:21.94 (29.93) 4:51.35 (29.41) 6 White, Ryan R SR Terps-PV x4:53.85 26.34 55.03 (28.69) 1:25.05 (30.02) 1:55.24 (30.19) 2:25.45 (30.21) 2:55.37 (29.92) 3:25.23 (29.86) 3:55.17 (29.94) 4:25.03 (29.86) 4:53.85 (28.82)

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prystaj, Laurissa SO Georgia Tech 269.40 9 2 Rudolph, Becky JR Terps-PV 257.18 4 3 Sutton, Amy I JR Georgia Tech 221.70 3 4 Pyle, Stephanie SO Terps-PV 212.70 2

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burkhardt, Tony W FR Georgia Tech 288.15 9 2 Vigilante, Steve M SR Terps-PV 278.48 4 3 McCarty, Paul D SR Georgia Tech 263.48 3 4 Roesner, Dave FR Terps-PV 191.03 2

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 2:14.25 NC-A 2:18.27 NC-B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kovacs, Krisztina SO Terps-PV 2:17.67 NC-B 9 32.06 1:06.87 (34.81) 1:42.40 (35.53) 2:17.67 (35.27) 2 Walker, Alison E FR Georgia Tech 2:23.05 4 32.83 1:09.47 (36.64) 1:46.19 (36.72) 2:23.05 (36.86) 3 Csomova, Katarina FR Terps-PV 2:23.13 3 32.40 1:08.38 (35.98) 1:45.45 (37.07) 2:23.13 (37.68) 4 Levavi, Inbal SO Terps-PV 2:23.29 2 34.39 1:10.33 (35.94) 1:46.46 (36.13) 2:23.29 (36.83) 5 Heiser, Laura H SO Georgia Tech 2:27.20 1 34.18 1:11.98 (37.80) 1:49.64 (37.66) 2:27.20 (37.56)

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 1:57.35 NC-A 2:00.87 NC-B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bishop, Ryan T FR Georgia Tech 2:05.17 9 28.64 1:00.94 (32.30) 1:33.36 (32.42) 2:05.17 (31.81) 2 Williams, Alex W FR Georgia Tech 2:08.80 4 29.45 1:02.19 (32.74) 1:35.53 (33.34) 2:08.80 (33.27) 3 Szekely, Gergo JR Terps-PV 2:10.49 3 29.48 1:02.55 (33.07) 1:36.36 (33.81) 2:10.49 (34.13) 4 Aach, Conrad M FR Georgia Tech 2:12.78 2 31.60 1:05.27 (33.67) 1:38.90 (33.63) 2:12.78 (33.88) 5 Wilson, Jacob N SO Georgia Tech x2:14.64 30.91 1:05.65 (34.74) 1:40.39 (34.74) 2:14.64 (34.25) 6 Potter, Tim S JR Terps-PV 2:15.13 1 30.36 1:04.67 (34.31) 1:39.70 (35.03) 2:15.13 (35.43) 7 Amyot, EJ J JR Terps-PV 2:18.87 30.94 1:05.97 (35.03) 1:41.94 (35.97) 2:18.87 (36.93)

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 3:18.95 NC-A 3:24.91 NC-B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Maryland-PV ‘A’ 3:29.54 11 1) Knepper, Megan B JR 2) Mulyayeva, Marina JR 3) Courtois, Valerie SR 4) Walter, Amber L FR 24.98 52.11 (52.11) 1:17.06 (24.95) 1:44.26 (52.15) 2:09.58 (25.32) 2:36.77 (52.51) 3:01.21 (24.44) 3:29.54 (52.77) 2 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:30.78 4 1) Wallis, Moeko M JR 2) Foster, Elizabeth A SO 3) West, Dana L FR 4) Harper, Natanya L FR 25.47 52.66 (52.66) 1:18.04 (25.38) 1:45.59 (52.93) 2:10.86 (25.27) 2:38.39 (52.80) 3:03.18 (24.79) 3:30.78 (52.39) 3 University of Maryland-PV ‘B’ 3:34.44 2 1) Miller, Chrissy A JR 2) Laputka, Kaleena F FR 3) Sumrall, Barbara A SO 4) Jerdonek, Lindsey H SO 25.53 52.75 (52.75) 1:18.07 (25.32) 1:46.59 (53.84) 2:11.77 (25.18) 2:40.16 (53.57) 3:05.50 (25.34) 3:34.44 (54.28) 4 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:36.51 1) Vukmanic, Jill A JR 2) Christenson, Jen L JR 3) Matz, Heather J FR 4) Keys, Jaclyn M JR 26.29 54.31 (54.31) 1:20.25 (25.94) 1:48.48 (54.17) 2:14.34 (25.86) 2:42.45 (53.97) 3:07.70 (25.25) 3:36.51 (54.06) 5 University of Maryland-PV ‘C’ x3:37.37 1) Suguiyama, Erica L FR 2) Ferenczy, Orsi FR 3) Tolbert, Rachel E FR 4) 26.33 54.75 (54.75) 1:19.98 (25.23) 1:48.29 (53.54) 2:14.73 (26.44) 2:43.25 (54.96) 3:09.03 (25.78) 3:37.37 (54.12) 6 University of Maryland-PV ‘D’ x3:41.97 1) Corwin, Elyse L SR 2) Papayanopoulos, Elli L SR 3) Whistler, Martha A FR 4) Brian, Jenny L SR 26.43 54.56 (54.56) 1:20.84 (26.28) 1:49.87 (55.31) 2:16.30 (26.43) 2:44.45 (54.58) 3:10.76 (26.31) 3:41.97 (57.52)

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 2:55.06 NC-A 3:00.31 NC-B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Maryland-PV ‘A’ 3:06.82 11 1) Hill, Mark W SR 2) Ford, Kevin M FR 3) Limor, Ari SR 4) Weinberg, Erik S JR 21.74 45.78 (45.78) 1:08.33 (22.55) 1:33.78 (48.00) 1:56.25 (22.47) 2:21.05 (47.27) 2:42.73 (21.68) 3:06.82 (45.77) 2 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:07.00 4 1) Riebesell, Ryan K SO 2) Kettunen, Teemu S SO 3) Huff, Brian L SO 4) Howard, Jason W SO 22.89 47.70 (47.70) 1:09.82 (22.12) 1:34.43 (46.73) 1:56.80 (22.37) 2:21.04 (46.61) 2:43.08 (22.04) 3:07.00 (45.96) 3 University of Maryland-PV ‘B’ 3:12.46 2 1) Brandenberger, Chris G JR 2) Schertle, Brad M JR 3) Tappis, Chris J FR 4) Doyle, Patrick W SO 23.12 47.93 (47.93) 1:10.95 (23.02) 1:36.13 (48.20) 1:59.13 (23.00) 2:24.18 (48.05) 2:46.86 (22.68) 3:12.46 (48.28) 4 University of Maryland-PV ‘C’ x3:14.60 1) Smith, Justin M JR 2) Kistler, Will D FR 3) White, Ryan R SR 4) Schimmel, Scott M FR 23.30 48.36 (48.36) 1:10.49 (22.13) 1:36.37 (48.01) 1:59.05 (22.68) 2:24.19 (47.82) 2:47.88 (23.69) 3:14.60 (50.41) 5 University of Maryland-PV ‘D’ x3:19.43 1) Starr, Chris P SO 2) Doeck, Andrew S FR 3) Putkonen, Erik A SO 4) Miller, Tony J FR 23.34 48.74 (48.74) 1:13.18 (24.44) 1:39.72 (50.98) 2:03.12 (23.40) 2:29.13 (49.41) 2:53.31 (24.18) 3:19.43 (50.30) 6 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:23.57 1) McGinley, Matt S FR 2) Raines, Jeremy M JR 3) Montalvo, Mario C FR 4) Morgan, Sam D SO 23.68 49.88 (49.88) 1:13.61 (23.73) 1:40.47 (50.59) 2:05.22 (24.75) 2:32.98 (52.51) 2:57.19 (24.21) 3:23.57 (50.59)

RELATED HEADLINES

Georgia Tech at Maryland
January 5, 2019 Tech Swimming Falls at Auburn

Yellow Jackets return home for final two meets of regular season

Georgia Tech at Maryland
January 4, 2019 No. 20 Swim-Dive Starts New Year at Auburn

Georgia Tech swimming and diving kicks off 2019 on road