Open mobile menu

Georgia Invitational - Day 3

Licensed to University of Georgia      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/7/2003 05:01 PM                 Ga Fall Invitational - 12/5/2003 to 12/7/2003                                    Results

Event 29 Women 1650 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 16:20.60 A 16:50.01 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Conway, Laura SO Georgia 16:12.60YA 20 27.73 29.17 29.37 29.40 29.33 29.38 29.51 29.44 29.47 29.21 29.35 29.45 29.53 29.43 29.53 29.48 29.66 29.83 29.96 29.81 29.88 29.82 29.62 29.63 29.68 29.64 29.56 29.56 29.78 29.54 29.69 29.58 28.58 2 Keefe, Margy L FR Penn State 16:26.32YB 17 28.05 29.59 29.70 29.69 29.62 29.64 29.61 29.48 29.64 29.74 29.72 29.72 29.69 29.53 29.81 29.99 29.91 29.73 30.02 29.91 29.89 30.19 30.07 30.39 30.16 30.60 30.44 30.35 30.60 30.47 30.31 30.28 29.78 3 Collins, Nikki B FR Penn State 16:44.33YB 16 28.45 30.20 30.42 30.39 30.64 30.49 30.72 30.55 30.55 30.23 30.59 30.46 30.42 30.41 30.48 30.58 30.41 30.55 30.53 30.14 30.23 30.63 30.38 30.48 30.67 30.54 30.47 30.75 30.72 30.78 30.87 30.53 30.07 4 Maust, Claire FR Georgia 16:45.75YB 15 28.06 29.67 30.10 30.19 30.03 30.33 30.30 30.52 30.46 30.52 30.33 30.65 30.56 30.57 30.66 30.53 30.53 30.72 30.80 30.75 30.80 30.64 30.49 30.76 30.88 30.84 31.08 30.50 30.83 31.27 30.56 30.80 30.02 5 Williams, Ali SR Georgia 16:49.38YB 14 29.40 30.89 30.66 30.74 30.87 30.65 30.69 30.72 30.47 30.85 30.39 30.41 30.57 30.66 30.66 30.69 30.51 30.57 30.62 30.59 30.61 30.50 30.57 30.56 30.69 30.82 30.93 30.75 30.83 30.91 30.62 30.55 29.43 6 Hawley, Claire W FR Penn State 16:51.51Y 13 29.83 31.13 31.03 30.86 31.03 30.97 30.86 30.87 30.93 30.79 30.69 30.73 30.96 30.76 30.71 30.75 30.71 30.70 30.89 30.51 30.41 30.29 30.33 30.48 30.29 30.43 30.57 30.51 30.96 30.51 30.60 30.90 29.52 7 Murphy, Patty L SO Penn State 16:53.37Y 12 29.40 30.70 30.83 30.99 30.96 30.98 31.04 30.83 30.79 30.90 30.91 30.70 30.82 30.68 30.65 30.59 30.59 30.47 30.66 30.55 30.70 30.88 30.81 31.00 30.95 30.68 30.69 30.76 30.87 30.77 30.81 30.63 29.78 8 Palera, Megan E FR Penn State 16:53.39Y 11 28.77 31.00 30.93 30.76 30.68 30.70 30.90 30.90 30.93 31.10 30.69 30.99 30.58 30.97 30.77 30.90 30.79 30.79 30.60 30.80 30.72 30.62 30.77 30.66 30.77 30.65 30.85 30.87 30.85 30.73 30.72 30.62 30.01 9 Maguire, Michelle JR Georgia Tech 17:16.86Y 9 29.01 30.91 31.31 31.41 31.46 31.48 31.51 31.64 31.42 31.49 31.33 31.38 31.37 31.65 31.31 31.62 31.52 31.63 31.67 31.51 31.55 31.70 31.52 31.79 31.68 31.70 31.88 31.69 31.50 31.71 31.35 31.42 30.74 10 Barnes, Jessica B FR Penn State 17:21.18Y 7 28.69 30.87 31.40 31.61 31.60 31.53 31.69 31.61 31.65 31.58 31.42 31.50 31.52 31.77 31.61 31.80 31.93 32.01 31.92 31.98 31.78 31.52 31.51 31.79 31.88 31.62 31.94 31.82 31.95 31.83 31.76 31.45 30.64 11 Warmington, Jennif SO Minnesota Women 17:26.98Y 6 28.81 31.04 31.46 31.35 31.66 31.68 31.66 31.68 31.78 32.10 31.71 31.79 32.22 31.78 31.84 31.88 31.86 32.11 31.81 32.62 32.19 31.45 32.34 32.17 32.64 31.81 32.19 32.32 31.94 32.66 31.86 31.14 29.43 12 Eberwein, Krystle SR Penn State 17:27.25Y 5 29.93 31.34 31.68 31.99 31.72 31.82 31.72 31.99 31.87 31.91 31.62 31.94 32.02 31.96 31.81 31.77 31.78 31.78 31.91 31.84 31.83 31.95 32.01 32.11 32.02 32.13 31.95 31.86 31.73 31.83 32.12 31.32 29.99 13 Belyea, Bridgett FR Alabama 17:33.44Y 4 29.14 30.86 31.25 31.35 31.29 31.44 31.68 31.67 31.75 31.97 31.72 32.00 32.15 32.09 32.04 32.16 32.10 32.34 32.43 32.18 32.46 32.54 32.54 32.15 32.50 32.74 32.71 32.46 32.43 32.32 32.09 31.85 31.04

Event 30 Men 1650 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 15:03.17 A 15:30.25 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Margalis, Robert JR Georgia 15:20.99YB 20 25.91 28.30 28.66 28.66 28.66 28.32 28.25 28.25 28.22 28.03 28.04 28.08 27.85 27.88 27.77 27.91 27.93 27.60 27.60 27.60 27.67 27.64 27.82 27.54 27.56 27.65 27.74 27.80 28.07 28.31 28.07 28.09 27.51 2 Beckerle, Travis SO Minnesota Men 15:23.32YB 17 25.51 27.59 27.92 28.07 27.91 28.18 28.11 28.25 28.47 28.23 28.26 28.09 28.02 27.99 28.28 28.40 28.44 28.25 28.11 27.52 27.67 27.63 27.85 27.68 28.08 28.10 28.15 28.08 28.21 28.42 28.36 28.28 27.21 3 Morgan, Sam D SO Georgia Tech 15:31.18Y 16 25.30 27.85 28.13 28.18 28.09 28.24 28.22 28.13 28.21 28.24 27.95 28.06 28.23 28.20 28.28 28.28 28.25 28.23 28.50 28.23 28.43 28.45 28.41 28.89 28.43 28.57 28.52 28.47 28.77 28.81 28.75 28.64 27.24 4 Moulder, David JR Minnesota Men 15:42.20Y 15 26.19 28.22 29.03 28.73 28.66 28.55 28.48 28.81 28.66 28.74 28.60 28.65 28.53 28.73 28.69 28.65 28.72 28.60 28.97 28.67 28.50 28.64 28.65 28.84 28.72 28.91 28.77 28.88 28.65 28.72 28.43 28.12 27.49 5 Gordon, Willie A SO Penn State 15:44.55Y 14 26.85 28.07 28.50 28.58 28.61 28.38 28.51 28.56 28.60 28.57 28.43 28.76 28.80 29.01 28.84 29.27 29.08 29.08 28.64 28.92 29.25 29.03 29.16 28.95 29.04 28.98 28.82 28.70 28.83 28.47 28.14 27.95 27.17 6 Oliver, Eddy M SR Georgia Tech 15:45.60Y 13 26.20 28.14 28.32 28.37 28.29 28.41 28.46 28.62 28.77 28.74 28.71 28.95 28.89 28.97 28.93 29.14 29.11 29.29 28.91 29.26 28.94 29.28 29.03 28.89 29.07 29.35 29.17 28.74 28.96 28.55 28.58 27.66 26.90 7 Taylor, Cole SO Georgia 15:49.99Y 12 26.18 27.88 28.72 28.59 28.61 28.59 28.63 28.85 28.88 28.87 28.65 28.92 28.90 28.96 28.81 29.23 28.99 29.20 28.68 29.20 28.89 28.97 28.99 28.71 29.10 29.25 28.98 28.82 29.02 28.97 29.17 29.13 28.65 8 Owen, Matthew SO Georgia 15:55.68Y 11 26.24 28.83 29.17 29.10 28.85 29.14 28.52 28.57 29.04 28.81 28.94 29.05 29.06 29.27 29.04 29.20 28.96 28.68 29.42 29.04 29.26 29.23 29.28 29.63 29.30 29.20 28.87 29.38 29.34 29.39 29.63 28.68 27.56 9 Apprill, Adam SR Minnesota Men 15:56.47Y 9 26.18 28.80 28.74 28.85 28.74 28.59 28.54 28.79 28.82 28.84 28.49 28.63 28.70 28.94 28.99 29.07 29.12 29.50 29.50 29.42 29.50 29.82 29.91 29.76 29.68 29.62 29.83 29.67 29.49 29.39 29.46 28.51 26.58 10 Wood, Zachary FR Minnesota Men 15:56.97Y 7 27.03 28.87 29.17 29.25 28.91 28.89 28.74 29.04 28.94 28.84 28.49 28.78 28.97 28.84 28.72 28.87 29.01 28.98 29.24 29.14 29.07 29.33 29.55 29.34 29.59 29.58 29.72 29.40 29.73 29.57 29.25 28.80 27.32 11 Cover, Brandon SR Georgia 16:01.26Y 6 26.56 28.77 29.07 28.90 28.97 28.89 28.72 28.88 28.86 29.01 29.08 29.23 29.47 29.36 29.28 29.15 29.60 29.92 29.94 29.54 29.61 29.21 29.07 29.07 29.12 29.24 29.27 29.37 29.45 29.53 29.35 28.67 29.10 12 Healy, Pat J FR Penn State 16:30.18Y 5 26.79 28.82 29.21 28.96 29.14 29.28 29.58 29.32 29.26 29.24 29.78 29.60 29.40 29.73 30.01 29.91 29.94 29.54 30.19 30.27 30.37 30.75 30.76 30.76 30.69 30.90 31.06 31.28 31.25 31.22 31.50 31.20 30.47

Event 31 Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== 2:11.97 A 2:15.92 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A – Final 1 Chura, Haley FR Georgia 2:00.87 2:12.98 B 20 32.11 33.70 33.97 33.20 2 Shepherd, Sara L JR Penn State 2:01.28 2:13.20 B 17 32.22 33.35 33.80 33.83 3 Morris, Erin M FR Penn State 2:03.12 2:15.79 B 16 32.14 34.23 34.97 34.45 4 Barnes, Jessica B FR Penn State 2:04.35 2:16.14 15 32.42 34.04 34.95 34.73 5 Moore, Megan SR Minnesota Women 2:03.13 2:16.69 14 31.78 34.19 35.34 35.38 6 Haupt, Sarah E SO Penn State 2:02.66 2:17.44 13 30.74 33.85 21.83 51.02 7 Wind, Katie SO Minnesota Women 2:04.99 2:20.62 12 32.82 35.52 36.19 36.09 8 Frank, Chelsea M FR Penn State 2:04.61 2:20.98 11 33.27 35.12 36.04 36.55 B – Final 9 Covey, Rikki J FR Penn State 2:07.70 2:19.03 9 33.74 35.21 35.64 34.44 10 Rogers, Becca FR Alabama 2:08.12 2:20.33 6.5 33.08 35.12 36.06 36.07 10 Soladay, Jackie SO Georgia 2:07.03 2:20.33 6.5 33.34 35.43 36.30 35.26 12 Maguire, Michelle JR Georgia Tech 2:08.82 2:22.10 5 34.71 35.85 35.97 35.57 13 Crawford, Jessica SR Minnesota Women 2:08.13 2:22.70 4 33.84 36.41 36.14 36.31 14 McGiffin, Elizabet Alabama 2:08.94 2:25.53 3 34.16 36.77 37.14 37.46 15 Sharpe, Kimberly FR Alabama 2:11.95 2:26.53 2 33.94 36.64 37.71 38.24

Event 32 Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== 1:56.10 A 1:59.58 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A – Final 1 Mitchell, Adam SO Minnesota Men 1:45.51 1:57.33 B 20 27.30 29.52 30.13 30.38 2 Urreta, Diego SR Minnesota Men 1:48.53 1:58.15 B 17 27.73 29.79 30.29 30.34 3 Underhill, Colin SR Georgia 1:50.85 2:02.01 16 29.12 30.81 30.93 31.15 4 Osborn, Peter JR Georgia 1:50.27 2:02.65 15 28.54 31.12 31.75 31.24 5 Thorburn, Will FR Georgia 1:51.12 2:02.87 14 29.46 30.93 31.23 31.25 6 Taylor, Cole SO Georgia 1:49.80 2:03.28 13 29.40 31.02 31.55 31.31 7 McLin, Shawn M SO Penn State 1:50.67 2:03.79 12 28.92 31.43 31.91 31.53 8 Torok, Nate A FR Penn State 1:50.96 2:04.30 11 29.27 31.73 31.81 31.49 B – Final 9 Leynk, Scott SR Georgia 1:51.18 2:03.49 9 29.09 30.69 32.00 31.71 10 Staak, Ryan FR Georgia 1:52.91 2:04.46 7 29.85 31.48 31.66 31.47 11 Berve, Daniel FR Minnesota Men 1:52.78 2:06.09 6 29.72 31.80 32.71 31.86 12 Edging, Matt FR Georgia 1:55.19 2:06.17 5 29.90 32.09 32.35 31.83 13 VanMeter, Andrew FR Minnesota Men 1:54.65 2:09.36 4 29.62 32.79 33.34 33.61

Event 33 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 55.56 A 57.23 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A – Final 1 Joyce, Kara Lynn FR Georgia 49.43 55.03 A 20 26.43 28.60 2 Georoff, Andrea JR Georgia 50.35 55.74 B 17 26.72 29.02 3 Mabry, Neka SR Georgia 50.30 55.80 B 15.5 26.45 29.35 3 Kearns, Paige JR Georgia 50.99 55.80 B 15.5 27.07 28.73 5 Coombe, Katy JR Minnesota Women 50.48 56.11 B 14 26.47 29.64 6 Arsenault, Samanth JR Georgia 51.68 56.20 B 13 27.15 29.05 7 Hardt, Kate SO Minnesota Women 51.70 56.66 B 12 27.57 29.09 8 Hardt, Julie SR Georgia 51.37 56.76 B 11 27.68 29.08 B – Final 9 Perrott, Sarah SO Minnesota Women 52.00 57.80 9 27.74 30.06 10 Kavchok, Larissa H JR Penn State 52.16 58.13 7 28.15 29.98 11 Semchyshen, Lauren JR Penn State 52.87 58.63 6 28.45 30.18 12 Vine, Sara SO Minnesota Women 52.61 58.66 5 27.81 30.85 13 Hupman, Christie SO Georgia 51.93 58.86 4 28.26 30.60 14 Biedermann, Amberl SO Penn State 52.77 58.89 3 28.57 30.32 15 Dlugonski, Dee M JR Penn State 52.86 59.15 2 28.68 30.47 16 Smith, Kerry L JR Penn State 52.86 59.29 1 28.87 30.42 C – Final 17 Crawford, Jessica SR Minnesota Women 53.00 58.79 28.92 29.87 18 Kezbers, Krista FR Minnesota Women 53.78 58.99 28.85 30.14 19 Cheng, Genie J FR Penn State 53.27 59.01 28.51 30.50 20 Ahrenhold, Rachel FR Penn State 53.79 59.74 28.70 31.04 21 Lafevers, Alison SO Alabama 53.55 59.97 28.73 31.24 22 Rose, Rebecca SR Georgia 54.38 1:00.01 29.34 30.67 23 Hasling, Jennifer FR Minnesota Women 53.89 1:00.04 28.87 31.17 24 Bohlsen, Sarah SR Minnesota Women 54.01 1:01.42 28.69 32.73

Event 34 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 48.59 A 50.04 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A – Final 1 Silkaitis, Terry JR Minnesota Men 45.01 49.60 B 20 24.06 25.54 2 Minnier, Todd J SR Penn State 45.25 50.04 B 17 24.05 25.99 3 Osten, Neil JR Minnesota Men 44.90 50.24 16 23.99 26.25 4 Erasmus, Darren SO Alabama 44.92 50.51 15 23.96 26.55 5 Alleyne, Damian SO Georgia 45.87 50.68 14 24.68 26.00 6 McCaffrey, Sean JR Minnesota Men 45.95 50.92 12.5 24.84 26.08 6 Northrop, Daryl M JR Penn State 45.83 50.92 12.5 24.25 26.67 8 Hollinger, Cameron FR Georgia 45.78 51.58 11 24.56 27.02 B – Final 9 Laban, Josh JR Georgia 46.43 50.54 9 24.08 26.46 10 Verhoef, Peter SO Georgia 46.01 51.15 7 24.61 26.54 11 Gettelfinger, Bria SR Minnesota Men 46.20 51.16 6 24.29 26.87 12 Gardner, Scott JR Georgia 46.12 51.23 5 24.35 26.88 13 Anguis, Christian JR Minnesota Men 46.01 51.28 4 24.56 26.72 14 Ochalek, Kiel SO Minnesota Men 46.72 51.99 3 24.83 27.16 15 Howard, Jason W SO Georgia Tech 46.66 52.13 2 25.31 26.82 16 Taylor, Andrew FR Georgia 47.06 52.89 1 25.03 27.86 C – Final 17 Kettunen, Teemu S SO Georgia Tech 47.72 52.03 25.14 26.89 18 Johansson, Patrik JR Penn State 47.33 52.75 24.85 27.90 19 Arckey, Brent SO Alabama 48.05 53.84 25.68 28.16 20 Finkler, Ofer FR Penn State 47.68 53.86 25.50 28.36 21 Smith, Jeff SR Alabama 48.44 55.24 26.15 29.09 22 Schmidt, Matt SO Alabama 50.34 55.60 26.62 28.98

Event 35 Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== 2:29.84 A 2:34.33 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A – Final 1 Ertter, Lindsey JR Georgia 2:16.67 2:29.40 A 20 35.18 38.14 38.05 38.03 2 Klein, Melissa FR Georgia 2:16.20 2:29.79 A 17 34.60 37.96 38.57 38.66 3 Stanchock, Courtne JR Penn State 2:17.75 2:30.33 B 16 34.94 38.36 38.30 38.73 4 Pate, Virginia SR Georgia 2:19.54 2:33.11 B 15 35.81 38.24 38.83 40.23 5 Schold, Melissa SR Minnesota Women 2:21.33 2:34.48 14 35.65 39.49 39.38 39.96 6 Woodring, Kristen SR Penn State 2:18.97 2:35.92 13 35.11 39.27 40.34 41.20 7 Ruess, Abby SO Minnesota Women 2:21.52 2:36.86 12 36.35 39.70 40.13 40.68 8 Crouthamel, Carol SR Minnesota Women 2:23.58 2:38.49 11 36.69 40.01 40.61 41.18 B – Final 9 Quinn, Julia FR Minnesota Women 2:26.33 2:39.03 9 35.95 40.77 41.72 40.59 10 McCoy, Bridget SO Minnesota Women 2:24.62 2:39.46 7 37.04 40.80 40.80 40.82 11 Patrek, Mary SO Minnesota Women 2:23.65 2:40.54 6 36.24 40.81 41.42 42.07 12 Bjorklund, Erika FR Minnesota Women 2:28.10 2:42.02 5 36.07 41.37 42.09 42.49 13 Marshall, Katherin SO Minnesota Women 2:26.57 2:42.97 4 37.23 41.20 41.80 42.74 14 Guzauskas, Lauren SR Minnesota Women 2:28.69 2:43.78 3 37.76 41.80 42.43 41.79 15 Corliss, Gretchen FR Georgia 2:32.72 2:44.58 2 35.92 41.93 42.99 43.74 16 Proell, Katie SO Minnesota Women 2:25.25 2:45.21 1 37.68 42.21 42.45 42.87

Event 36 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== 2:10.98 A 2:14.91 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A – Final 1 Salyards, Kyle SR Georgia 1:59.93 2:13.51 B 20 30.32 33.77 34.10 35.32 2 McAuliffe, Brent SR Georgia 2:02.88 2:15.73 17 30.76 34.55 35.56 34.86 3 Plummer, Ryan SR Minnesota Men 2:03.82 2:15.89 16 30.90 34.74 35.40 34.85 4 Jacobo, Alejandro FR Minnesota Men 2:04.23 2:17.79 15 31.32 35.17 35.51 35.79 5 Parsley, Jeff SO Georgia 2:03.31 2:18.26 14 30.81 35.12 35.65 36.68 6 Bernier, Nathan JR Minnesota Men 2:04.36 2:18.46 13 31.75 35.16 35.48 36.07 7 Kelly, Sean SO Minnesota Men 2:05.02 2:18.63 12 31.52 35.15 35.94 36.02 8 Velez, Dan N SO Penn State 2:04.80 2:20.91 11 31.43 35.59 37.04 36.85 B – Final 9 Chalfant, Dustin SR Minnesota Men 2:09.49 2:20.67 9 32.13 35.54 36.18 36.82 10 Ippoliti, Chris C SO Penn State 2:06.81 2:21.66 7 32.47 35.99 36.58 36.62 11 Cellini, Michael FR Georgia 2:16.81 2:22.72 6 32.25 36.32 36.86 37.29 12 Knoechel, Andrew FR Minnesota Men 2:10.02 2:23.88 5 33.00 36.43 36.76 37.69 13 Tucker, Bobby E SR Penn State 2:12.92 2:29.66 4 34.15 38.27 38.87 38.37 14 Hall, Adam SR Alabama 2:18.90 2:32.97 3 33.11 39.38 39.74 40.74

Event 37 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== 2:11.82 A 2:15.78 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A – Final 1 DeScenza, Mary SO Georgia 2:00.05 2:09.70 A 20 30.08 32.88 33.17 33.57 2 Yevak, Katie JR Georgia 2:00.15 2:11.76 A 17 30.44 33.57 33.77 33.98 3 Rodakowski, Juleen SR Minnesota Women 2:01.90 2:11.98 B 16 30.69 33.62 33.70 33.97 4 Biedermann, Amberl SO Penn State 2:02.17 2:15.45 B 15 30.42 34.30 35.21 35.52 5 Thorburn, Linn SR Georgia 2:03.97 2:15.73 B 14 31.30 34.04 35.20 35.19 6 McCallum, Kelley FR Georgia 2:03.64 2:16.94 13 30.77 34.63 35.69 35.85 7 Hardt, Julie SR Georgia 2:04.69 2:16.95 12 31.16 35.00 35.48 35.31 8 Williams, Ali SR Georgia 2:02.96 2:20.51 11 31.95 35.37 36.56 36.63 B – Final 9 Myco, Rachel FR Georgia 2:06.09 2:16.52 9 30.35 34.39 35.33 36.45 10 Grams, Beth SO Georgia 2:05.71 2:17.65 7 30.83 34.93 35.59 36.30 11 Eberst, Jennifer A JR Penn State 2:06.33 2:18.88 6 30.73 35.50 35.84 36.81 12 Hawley, Claire W FR Penn State 2:09.52 2:19.97 5 32.42 35.68 36.01 35.86 13 Solfelt, Sarah JR Minnesota Women 2:08.52 2:20.28 4 31.38 35.84 35.81 37.25 14 Holman, Meredith L JR Penn State 2:07.93 2:23.40 3 32.20 36.49 37.25 37.46 15 Belyea, Bridgett FR Alabama 2:10.75 2:27.63 2 33.99 37.51 38.21 37.92

Event 38 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== 1:57.11 A 2:00.62 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A – Final 1 Lam, Randy SR Georgia 1:49.41 2:00.14 B 20 26.73 30.34 31.29 31.78 2 Cover, Brandon SR Georgia 1:50.81 2:03.32 17 27.55 31.73 32.45 31.59 3 Mahaney, Andrew SR Georgia 1:51.00 2:03.57 16 27.77 31.46 31.63 32.71 4 Peterson, Lucas JR Minnesota Men 1:51.56 2:03.92 15 27.74 32.02 31.98 32.18 5 Figh, Matt L JR Georgia Tech 1:52.80 2:04.24 14 28.60 32.56 31.51 31.57 6 Thompson, Dustin E JR Penn State 1:52.74 2:04.44 13 28.13 31.93 32.26 32.12 7 Young, Scott JR Minnesota Men 1:53.02 2:06.96 12 28.27 31.47 32.74 34.48 8 Wood, Zachary FR Minnesota Men 1:52.62 2:07.21 11 28.61 31.73 32.94 33.93 B – Final 9 Underhill, Colin SR Georgia 1:53.42 2:04.25 9 27.58 31.10 32.53 33.04 10 Schmidt, Jonathan SO Georgia 1:53.40 2:04.30 7 27.50 31.89 32.61 32.30 11 Moulder, David JR Minnesota Men 1:53.82 2:06.38 6 28.61 31.82 32.52 33.43 12 Kornacki, Richard SO Penn State 1:57.08 2:10.81 5 29.09 32.56 33.77 35.39 13 Stibrich, Nathan SO Georgia 1:57.44 2:11.64 4 28.46 33.06 34.51 35.61 14 Romero, Bernardo SO Alabama 2:02.09 2:14.18 3 29.61 33.41 34.65 36.51 15 Arroyo, Guido SO Alabama 2:01.78 2:15.37 2 29.70 33.91 35.72 36.04

Event 39 Women Platform Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cornthwaite, Rebec JR Minnesota Women 426.50 20 2 Hunter, Emily FR Georgia 419.60 17 3 Hasstreiter, Jenna FR Alabama 407.10 16 4 Jakits, Holly FR Minnesota Women 392.85 15 5 Hershman, Sara FR Georgia 334.15 14 6 Tuthill, Karissa FR Alabama 294.10 13 7 Dierks, Karen FR Georgia 256.90 12

Event 40 Men Platform Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Colwill, Chris FR Georgia 502.30 20 2 Smith, Stewart JR Alabama 477.70 17 3 Avery, Todd JR Georgia 477.05 16 4 Herdt, Ben SR Minnesota Men 451.10 15 5 Kennedy, Shawn FR Minnesota Men 424.90 14 6 Schmidt, John SO Minnesota Men 416.30 13 7 Harris, Alan FR Alabama 373.00 12 8 Maple, Jesse FR Alabama 311.25 11 9 Roper, Doug Va Tech 305.35 9

Event 41 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 3:42.05 A 3:48.70 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia ‘B’ 3:45.29 B 40 1) Ertter, Lindsey JR 2) Mabry, Neka SR 3) Arsenault, Samantha JR 4) Joyce, Kara Lynn FR 28.06 57.79 26.12 55.08 26.81 56.07 26.45 56.35 2 Minnesota-Women ‘A’ 3:46.53 B 34 1) Coombe, Katy JR 2) Moore, Megan SR 3) Perrott, Sarah SO 4) Hardt, Kate SO 26.85 55.88 27.05 56.60 27.10 57.78 27.20 56.27 3 Georgia ‘A’ 3:46.54 B 32 1) Hupman, Christie SO 2) Georoff, Andrea JR 3) Kearns, Paige JR 4) DeScenza, Mary SO 28.24 58.70 26.94 56.71 26.86 56.33 26.69 54.80 4 Minnesota-Women ‘B’ 3:52.77 30 1) Vine, Sara SO 2) Crawford, Jessica SR 3) Ruess, Abby SO 4) Kezbers, Krista FR 27.43 58.41 28.16 58.67 27.84 57.64 27.70 58.05 5 Penn State University ‘A’ 3:54.00 28 27.79 57.93 28.01 58.72 27.98 58.42 28.52 58.93 6 Penn State University ‘B’ 3:54.58 26 28.28 58.81 27.72 57.95 28.05 59.29 28.21 58.53 7 Penn State University ‘C’ x3:57.10 1) Cheng, Genie J FR 2) Barnes, Jessica B FR 3) Holman, Meredith L JR 4) Morris, Erin M FR 28.63 59.26 28.14 58.71 29.17 1:00.44 27.92 58.69 8 Minnesota-Women ‘C’ x3:57.13 1) Solfelt, Sarah JR 2) Bjorklund, Erika FR 3) Hasling, Jennifer FR 4) Wind, Katie SO 28.41 58.93 27.91 59.17 29.07 1:00.21 28.40 58.82 9 Alabama ‘A’ 3:58.97 24 1) Theilemann, Tara FR 2) Lafevers, Alison SO 3) Adams, Sonya SO 4) Rogers, Becca FR 28.79 59.38 28.58 1:00.03 28.20 1:00.03 28.21 59.53 10 Penn State University ‘D’ x4:00.49 1) Keefe, Margy L FR 2) Covey, Rikki J FR 3) Frank, Chelsea M FR 4) Hawley, Claire W FR 29.08 59.84 29.29 1:00.49 28.44 59.54 29.33 1:00.62

Event 42 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 3:15.38 A 3:21.24 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Minnesota-Men ‘A’ 3:19.14 B 40 1) Mitchell, Adam SO 2) Osten, Neil JR 3) McCaffrey, Sean JR 4) Silkaitis, Terry JR 24.04 49.93 23.19 49.31 24.20 50.45 23.55 49.45 2 Georgia ‘A’ 3:21.80 34 1) Alleyne, Damian SO 2) Gardner, Scott JR 3) Laban, Josh JR 4) Verhoef, Peter SO 24.52 50.78 23.92 50.72 22.96 50.06 23.49 50.24 3 Minnesota-Men ‘B’ 3:24.23 32 1) Anguis, Christian JR 2) Ochalek, Kiel SO 3) Gettelfinger, Brian SR 4) Urreta, Diego SR 24.54 51.28 23.88 50.91 24.10 50.94 24.74 51.10 4 Penn State University ‘A’ 3:24.81 30 1) Minnier, Todd J SR 2) Northrop, Daryl M JR 3) Johansson, Patrik G JR 4) Ippoliti, Chris C SO 24.08 50.10 23.99 50.97 24.46 52.21 24.24 51.53 5 Georgia ‘B’ 3:25.02 28 1) Margalis, Robert JR 2) Hollinger, Cameron FR 3) Taylor, Andrew FR 4) Lam, Randy SR 24.42 50.42 24.49 51.98 24.37 51.80 24.25 50.82 6 Minnesota-Men ‘C’ x3:27.18 1) Berve, Daniel FR 2) Knoechel, Andrew FR 3) VanMeter, Andrew FR 4) Young, Scott JR 25.07 52.95 24.39 51.62 23.88 51.14 24.16 51.47 7 Penn State University ‘B’ 3:30.95 26 1) Finkler, Ofer FR 2) Torok, Nate A FR 3) Thompson, Dustin E JR 4) McLin, Shawn M SO 25.21 53.20 24.77 52.66 25.14 52.92 24.76 52.17 8 Alabama ‘A’ 3:33.64 24 1) Arckey, Brent SO 2) Erasmus, Darren SO 3) Smith, Jeff SR 4) Hall, Adam SR 25.61 54.47 23.35 49.71 25.13 54.90 25.32 54.56 9 Penn State University ‘C’ x3:41.24 1) Kaiserian, Dan E FR 2) Kornacki, Richard A SO 3) Zucca, Mark S JR 4) Tucker, Bobby E SR 25.92 53.56 26.14 55.07 26.13 55.28 26.89 57.33

RELATED HEADLINES

September 9, 2019 Swim-Dive Adds Rego to Coaching Staff

Longtime Brazilian coach, SEC coach joins Yellow Jackets

Swim-Dive Adds Rego to Coaching Staff
September 4, 2019 Swim-Dive Finalizes 2019 Class with 14 Newcomers

Yellow Jackets bolster roster with regional, international talent

Swim-Dive Finalizes 2019 Class with 14 Newcomers
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets