Open mobile menu

2004 Women's Volleyball Roster

Alphabetical | Numerical

ALPHABETICAL

No. Name Pos. Ht. Cl. Hometown (High School/Club Team)
33 Marisa Aston *** DS 5-8 Sr. Huntington Beach, Calif. (Huntington Beach/Golden West)

4 Jayme Gergen *** MB 6-0 Sr. Topeka, Kansas (WashburnRural/Mid-America) 7 Lindsey Gray OH 6-0 Fr. Lenexa, Kansas (Olathe East/Team KC) 5Nikki Kaminskas MB 6-3 Fr. Flagstaff, Arizona(Flagstaff/Arizona Foothills) 9 Laura Kuhn *** MB 6-1 Sr. Tiffin, Ohio (Calvert/Black Swamp) 15Lindsey Laband ** S 5-11 Jr. Monument, Colo. (LewisPalmer/Colorado Juniors) 8 Katie Mohs * DS/L 5-7 Jr. Roswell, Ga. (Pope/AtlantaJuniors/Wingate) 2 Lynnette Moster *** OH 5-10 Sr. Liberty, Indiana (UnionCounty/Munciana) 21 Jennifer Randall ** DS/OH 5-10 Jr. Long Beach, Calif. (LongBeach Poly/California Juniors) 12 Lauren Sauer *** OH 6-4 Sr. Huntsville, Ala.(Grissom/RocketCity) 3 Abby Showers * OH/S 6-0 So. Vandalia, OH(Vandalia-Butler/Dayton Juniors) 20 Ulrike Stegemann MB 6-0 Fr. Schwerin, Germany (SchwerinGymnasium/Parchim Volleyball Sport Club)

NUMERICAL

No. Name Pos. Ht. Cl. Hometown (High School/Club Team)

2 Lynnette Moster *** OH 5-10 Sr. Liberty, Indiana (UnionCounty/Munciana) 3 Abby Showers * OH/S 6-0 So. Vandalia, Ohio(Vandalia-Butler/Dayton Juniors) 4 Jayme Gergen *** MB 6-0 Sr. Topeka, Kansas (WashburnRural/Mid-America) 5 Nikki Kaminskas MB 6-3 Fr. Flagstaff, Arizona(Flagstaff/Arizona Foothills) 7 Lindsey Gray OH 6-0 Fr. Lenexa, Kansas (Olathe East/Team KC) 8Katie Mohs * DS/L 5-7 Jr. Roswell, Ga. (Pope/AtlantaJuniors/Wingate) 9 Laura Kuhn *** MB 6-1 Sr. Tiffin, Ohio (Calvert/Black Swamp) 12Lauren Sauer *** OH 6-4 Sr. Huntsville, Ala.(Grissom/RocketCity) 15 Lindsey Laband ** S 5-11 Jr. Monument, Colo.(Lewis-Palmer/Colorado Juniors) 20 Ulrike Stegemann MB 6-0 Fr. Schwerin, Germany (SchwerinGymnasium/Parchim Volleyball Sport Club) 21 Jennifer Randall ** OH 5-10 Jr. Long Beach, Calif. (Long BeachPoly/California Juniors) 33 Marisa Aston *** DS 5-8 Sr. Huntington Beach, Calif.(Huntington Beach/Golden West)

Head Coach: Bond Shymansky
Assistant Coach Ben Bodipo-Memba
Assistant Coach Sally Schulte

* Denotes letters earned

RELATED HEADLINES

November 18, 2020 Around the Net with Erin Moss

A Q&A with the sophomore middle blocker

Around the Net with Erin Moss
November 13, 2020 Highlights: Mariana Brambilla

Some of the top moments of the fall from junior OH Mariana Brambilla

Highlights: Mariana Brambilla
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets