Open mobile menu

Georgia Tech vs. Maryland / North Carolina

Feb. 1, 2003

Recap

UNC/NCAC                           GaTech, UMd - 02/01/2003                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Maryland ‘A’ 3:45.63 1) Knepper, Megan 2) Kovacs, Krisztina 3) Sumrall, Barbara 4) Johnson, Shandra 27.16 29.22 29.95 33.45 25.72 29.86 23.94 26.33 2 North Carolina ‘A’ 3:45.84 1) Turner, Janna 2) Bruce, Lizzy 3) Watkins, Christy 4) Perruquet, Jessi 27.95 29.23 29.55 33.83 25.48 30.29 23.63 25.88 3 Maryland ‘B’ 3:50.31 1) Levavi, Inbal 2) Martin, Jill 3) Mulyayeva, Marina 4) Kennedy, Kerry 28.13 29.77 29.40 33.08 26.04 30.38 25.14 28.37 4 North Carolina ‘B’ 3:54.98 1) Nystrand, Meghan 2) Acker, Becky 3) Carroll, Emily 4) Brosch, Jessie 28.87 30.02 30.19 34.76 26.92 31.74 24.70 27.78 5 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:56.30 1) Saum, Anna 2) Heiser, Laura 3) DeVinny, Meghan 4) Foster, Elizabeth 28.05 29.80 31.18 35.07 27.21 31.79 25.95 27.25 7 North Carolina ‘C’ 4:03.31 1) Chenier, Megan 2) Keeran, Kelsey 3) Bittner, Gena 4) Gamblin, Mary Margaret 29.00 30.89 31.87 37.85 27.54 31.55 25.57 29.04 8 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 4:05.25 1) Kracke, Ashley 2) Gilli, Sara 3) Vukmanic, Jill 4) Christenson, Jennifer 28.91 30.60 32.46 38.12 28.07 32.20 26.02 28.87

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 North Carolina ‘A’ 3:21.01 1) Matkovich, Eddy 2) Quinn, Sean 3) Ames, Chad 4) Donato, Justin 24.11 26.12 25.94 29.72 22.81 27.08 21.39 23.84 2 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:23.24 1) Raines, Jeremy 2) Foster, Robbie 3) Kettunen, Teemu 4) Maier, Marc 23.89 26.60 25.67 30.29 22.92 27.10 21.62 25.15 3 Maryland ‘A’ 3:24.05 1) Weinberg, Erik 2) Potter, T 3) Baxter, Mark 4) Hill, Mark 24.18 25.70 27.19 30.73 23.37 27.63 20.70 24.55 4 North Carolina ‘B’ 3:26.68 1) Owens, Jimmy 2) Coble, Casey 3) Glasco, Josh 4) Vick, Dan 25.07 26.37 27.39 31.05 23.38 27.32 21.52 24.58 5 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:27.25 1) Salazar, James 2) Tsuji, Tomonori 3) Oliver, Jorge 4) Cohen, Yonatan 25.40 26.64 27.03 30.10 23.21 28.06 22.40 24.41 6 Maryland ‘B’ 3:35.33 1) Putkonen, Erik 2) Szekely, Gergo 3) Madden, Jonathan 4) Ferguson, Jonathan 26.21 27.63 27.84 32.32 23.47 29.01 22.73 26.12 7 North Carolina ‘C’ 3:35.68 1) Wansley, Hal 2) Haberle, Sinisa 3) Hartmann, John 4) Wallin, PJ 26.00 27.95 27.39 32.60 24.88 28.99 22.50 25.37

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Smith, Whitney North Carolina 9:52.47 27.91 29.31 29.64 29.75 29.71 29.67 29.78 29.63 29.90 29.91 29.63 29.74 29.86 29.86 30.17 29.85 29.98 30.07 29.54 28.79 2 Lavell, Elizabeth Maryland 9:59.48 27.75 29.42 29.61 29.72 29.90 30.11 29.64 29.83 29.74 30.21 29.96 30.07 29.98 29.98 30.08 30.41 30.44 31.48 30.64 29.75 3 Riedlinger, Linnea Maryland 10:26.06 28.61 30.46 31.15 31.45 31.12 31.41 31.35 31.41 31.49 31.48 31.32 31.47 31.41 31.41 31.50 31.89 31.83 32.34 31.78 31.45 4 Lewis, Courtney North Carolina 10:30.07 28.59 30.72 31.15 31.33 31.22 31.38 31.49 31.53 31.65 31.63 31.50 31.95 31.75 31.75 32.08 31.89 32.09 32.05 31.74 32.26 5 Thomas, Meaghan Maryland 10:41.53 28.78 31.23 31.67 31.83 31.95 31.83 32.10 31.99 32.28 32.60 32.41 32.30 32.61 32.61 32.60 32.73 32.65 32.72 32.78 31.98 6 Hancock, Lisa Georgia Tech 10:41.71 29.01 31.27 31.34 31.43 31.88 31.96 32.14 32.15 32.51 32.44 30.98 32.89 32.94 32.94 32.78 32.68 32.35 32.93 32.66 32.61 7 Battle, Ann Georgia Tech 10:47.36 30.51 32.68 33.07 32.62 32.95 32.44 32.54 32.97 32.50 32.90 32.54 32.77 32.50 32.50 32.36 32.33 32.44 32.19 31.46 31.13 8 Wood, Kathy Georgia Tech 10:53.14 30.11 32.32 32.92 33.20 33.21 33.05 33.30 33.08 33.09 33.15 32.74 32.56 32.69 32.69 32.46 32.21 32.54 32.73 33.04 31.97 9 Kline, Amanda North Carolina 10:59.95 29.65 31.76 31.98 32.19 32.49 32.74 32.98 33.00 33.28 33.41 33.31 33.22 33.50 33.50 33.50 33.53 33.49 33.67 33.78 34.92

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ayalon, Shilo Georgia Tech 9:12.87 25.20 27.03 27.33 27.39 27.74 27.59 27.74 27.93 28.02 27.91 27.81 28.02 28.21 28.21 28.19 27.79 28.22 28.05 27.78 27.33 2 Morgan, Sam Georgia Tech 9:15.52 24.88 27.14 27.61 27.95 28.01 27.94 28.13 28.23 28.21 28.13 28.02 28.04 27.79 27.79 28.10 28.02 27.91 28.25 27.82 27.38 3 Mohr, Stephen North Carolina 9:20.40 25.69 27.34 27.88 28.19 27.98 28.12 28.19 28.14 28.45 28.40 28.19 28.39 28.48 28.48 28.32 28.91 27.92 28.82 27.61 26.84 4 Owen, Reid North Carolina 9:21.15 25.56 27.34 27.52 27.76 27.90 28.02 28.22 28.21 28.15 28.14 28.11 28.28 28.33 28.33 28.41 28.65 28.57 28.74 28.94 28.04 5 Oliver, Eduardo Georgia Tech 9:23.45 25.18 27.20 27.95 28.07 28.42 28.43 28.44 28.66 28.69 28.71 28.03 28.40 28.59 28.59 28.65 28.71 28.68 28.82 28.26 27.18 6 Schertle, Brad Maryland 9:28.42 25.75 27.76 27.76 28.36 28.16 28.20 28.36 28.41 28.32 28.33 28.37 28.93 28.96 28.96 29.25 28.98 29.19 29.46 28.90 28.27 7 Fallon, Dan Maryland 9:38.52 26.04 28.27 28.66 28.86 28.93 29.56 29.15 29.45 29.21 29.43 29.21 29.55 29.35 29.35 29.33 29.08 29.11 28.92 28.66 28.48 8 Mohr, Eric North Carolina 9:39.71 25.32 27.74 28.43 28.45 28.64 28.89 28.76 28.99 29.13 29.30 29.38 29.36 29.63 29.63 29.85 29.87 29.71 30.07 29.62 28.97 9 Dugan, Jonathan Maryland 9:48.18 26.33 28.46 29.58 29.93 29.41 29.51 29.29 29.60 29.85 29.59 29.48 29.55 29.91 29.91 30.39 29.77 29.58 29.84 29.66 28.67

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Johnson, Shandra Maryland 1:48.15 25.52 27.28 27.79 27.56 2 Perruquet, Jessi North Carolina 1:48.17 25.60 27.50 27.77 27.30 3 Weeks, Kelly North Carolina 1:50.54 26.27 28.04 28.27 27.96 4 Hanson, Virginia North Carolina 1:51.13 26.35 28.13 28.39 28.26 5 Martin, Leila North Carolina 1:52.07 26.42 27.97 28.79 28.89 6 Corwin, Elyse Maryland 1:52.92 26.34 28.31 28.80 29.47 7 Courtois, Valerie Maryland 1:53.90 27.03 28.85 28.98 29.04 8 Homan, Kate Maryland 1:54.07 26.80 28.62 29.05 29.60 9 DeVinny, Meghan Georgia Tech 1:56.24 27.02 29.34 29.77 30.11 10 Maguire, Michelle Georgia Tech 1:58.65 27.78 29.67 30.55 30.65 11 Gilli, Sara Georgia Tech 1:59.88 28.28 30.30 30.97 30.33 12 Duffy, Katie Georgia Tech 2:01.63 27.88 30.35 31.51 31.89 — Erben, Andrea North Carolina X1:55.11 27.09 28.84 29.59 29.59

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Albrecht, Jon North Carolina 1:39.70 23.48 25.10 25.33 25.79 2 Suguiyama, Yuri North Carolina 1:39.88 23.33 25.03 25.62 25.90 3 Figh, Matt Georgia Tech 1:40.97 24.03 25.54 25.09 26.31 4 Pigassou, Michael North Carolina 1:41.10 22.90 24.63 25.96 27.61 5 Eden, Itai Georgia Tech 1:42.16 23.76 25.27 26.27 26.86 6 Sorias, Ofir Georgia Tech 1:42.82 24.05 25.63 26.42 26.72 7 Glasco, Judd North Carolina 1:43.55 24.39 26.39 26.64 26.13 8 Hersko, Josh Georgia Tech 1:44.68 22.93 24.91 27.14 29.70 9 Doyle, Patrick Maryland 1:45.35 24.05 26.43 27.45 27.42 10 Bramdenberger, Chr Maryland 1:46.73 24.03 26.20 27.85 28.65 11 Smith, Justin Maryland 1:46.95 24.71 26.55 27.46 28.23 12 Limor, Ari Maryland 1:46.99 24.54 26.47 27.60 28.38 — Van Assen, Jon North Carolina X1:43.23 23.78 26.45 26.21 26.79 — Wallin, PJ North Carolina X1:44.87 24.37 26.86 27.23 26.41 — Maier, Marc Georgia Tech X1:45.98 24.43 26.56 27.61 27.38

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Watkins, Christy North Carolina 23.14 2 Weir, Cynthia Maryland 23.65 3 Brian, Jennifer Maryland 23.91 4 Jerdonek, Lindsey Maryland 24.19 5 Papayanopoulos, El Maryland 24.31 6 Thomas, Lori North Carolina 24.52 7 Saum, Anna Georgia Tech 24.53 8 Chenier, Megan North Carolina 24.88 9 Gamblin, Mary Marg North Carolina 25.32 10 Keys, Jaclyn Georgia Tech 25.44 11 Christenson, Jenni Georgia Tech 25.66 — Witter, Margie North Carolina X25.63

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Chenier, Michael North Carolina 20.77 2 Hill, Mark Maryland 20.78 3 Matkovich, Eddy North Carolina 21.03 4 Kettunen, Teemu Georgia Tech 21.16 5 Reibesell, Ryan Georgia Tech 21.18 6 Fried, Mike Maryland 21.26 7 Comer, Mike Georgia Tech 21.30 8 Luoma, Brian Maryland 21.33 9 Howard, Jason Georgia Tech 21.85 10 Vick, Dan North Carolina 21.95 11 Hazzard, Greg Maryland 21.99 12 Ferguson, Jonathan Maryland 22.51 — Browning, Brian Georgia Tech X22.03

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Levavi, Inbal Maryland 2:04.85 27.44 30.97 36.70 29.74 2 Acker, Becky North Carolina 2:05.12 28.16 32.89 34.92 29.15 3 Mulyayeva, Marina Maryland 2:06.08 27.71 32.57 37.31 28.49 4 Bruce, Lizzy North Carolina 2:06.24 27.96 32.93 34.77 30.58 5 Turner, Janna North Carolina 2:06.70 27.41 31.22 37.86 30.21 6 Smith, Amanda North Carolina 2:06.80 28.26 31.87 37.03 29.64 7 Manoogian, Shirlee Maryland 2:09.26 27.47 32.17 38.86 30.76 8 Foster, Elizabeth Georgia Tech 2:11.45 27.91 33.37 39.68 30.49 9 DeVinny, Meghan Georgia Tech 2:11.52 28.77 34.06 38.00 30.69 10 Vukmanic, Jill Georgia Tech 2:14.90 28.49 34.31 40.78 31.32 11 Heiser, Laura Georgia Tech 2:16.15 29.95 35.39 38.34 32.47 12 Walsh, Libby Maryland 2:19.45 30.52 35.35 40.68 32.90 — Skala, Ashley Georgia Tech X2:13.60 28.91 34.46 38.43 31.80

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Coble, Casey North Carolina 1:52.47 24.93 29.65 31.77 26.12 2 Ames, Chad North Carolina 1:53.60 24.35 29.60 33.10 26.55 3 Quinn, Sean North Carolina 1:53.62 25.84 30.76 30.41 26.61 4 Cohen, Yonatan Georgia Tech 1:54.25 25.33 29.91 32.52 26.49 5 Hartmann, John North Carolina 1:54.53 25.46 27.56 34.32 27.19 6 Oliver, Jorge Georgia Tech 1:54.76 24.46 28.50 34.67 27.13 7 Wilson, Jacob Georgia Tech 1:57.84 25.22 30.06 34.91 27.65 8 Potter, T Maryland 2:00.05 25.57 32.42 33.86 28.20 9 White, Ryan Maryland 2:00.41 25.93 31.28 35.69 27.51 10 Starr, Christopher Maryland 2:01.57 25.91 30.75 36.35 28.56 11 Foran, Andrew Maryland 2:02.42 25.95 31.67 35.81 28.99 — Wansley, Hal North Carolina X2:00.53 26.36 30.70 35.20 28.27

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prystaj, Laurissa Georgia Tech 248.35 2 Rudolph, Rebbeca Maryland 237.65 3 Misiti, Elizabeth North Carolina 235.90 4 Rehm, Jennifer North Carolina 219.45 5 Benner, Ashley North Carolina 216.55 6 Santoro, Gia North Carolina x208.05 7 Sutton, Amy Georgia Tech 181.10 8 Jopek, Jessica Georgia Tech 170.95 9 Mokhiber, Rebecca Maryland 128.10 — Waddell, Lindsay North Carolina X247.05

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Poitras, Eric North Carolina 318.20 2 Krebs, Stephen North Carolina 278.80 3 McCarty, Paul Georgia Tech 263.10 4 Matuszak, Ryan North Carolina 258.90 5 Anderson, Matthew Georgia Tech 251.85 6 Mcmillan, Rob North Carolina 251.30 7 Vigilante, Steven Maryland 246.75 8 Roddy, Chris Maryland 241.85 — Weavil, Josh North Carolina X162.65 — Gioege, Erich North Carolina X225.35

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Weeks, Kelly North Carolina 1:59.93 27.69 30.45 30.70 31.09 2 Brosch, Jessie North Carolina 2:01.05 28.07 30.95 31.04 30.99 3 DeVinny, Meghan Georgia Tech 2:06.77 28.17 32.63 33.26 32.71 4 Hancock, Lisa Georgia Tech 2:07.01 28.59 32.36 33.10 32.96 5 Carroll, Emily North Carolina 2:07.90 28.11 31.49 32.69 35.61 6 Sumrall, Barbara Maryland 2:08.44 27.82 32.56 33.49 34.57 7 Bittner, Gena North Carolina 2:09.73 29.40 32.42 33.23 34.68 8 Mallon, Bridget Maryland 2:10.48 29.27 32.78 34.05 34.38 9 DeVinny, Cara Georgia Tech 2:10.52 29.58 33.12 33.96 33.86 10 Vukmanic, Jill Georgia Tech 2:14.89 30.00 33.99 35.59 35.31 — Skala, Ashley Georgia Tech X2:15.36 30.79 33.85 35.00 35.72

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Glasco, Josh North Carolina 1:50.01 25.08 27.65 28.53 28.75 2 Coble, Casey North Carolina 1:51.96 25.36 28.46 29.08 29.06 3 Figh, Matt Georgia Tech 1:52.17 25.50 29.03 28.36 29.28 4 Eden, Itai Georgia Tech 1:52.36 25.84 28.34 28.59 29.59 5 Mohr, Eric North Carolina 1:54.53 25.67 29.28 29.98 29.60 6 Ames, Chad North Carolina 1:54.62 25.39 29.11 29.70 30.42 7 Wilson, Jacob Georgia Tech 1:56.25 25.96 29.50 30.66 30.13 8 Baxter, Mark Maryland 1:57.05 26.02 28.88 30.08 32.07 9 Madden, Jonathan Maryland 1:59.38 25.60 29.35 31.17 33.26 10 Foran, Andrew Maryland 2:00.35 26.25 29.97 31.64 32.49 11 Limor, Ari Maryland 2:05.43 27.60 32.05 32.14 33.64

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Perruquet, Jessi North Carolina 50.55 24.45 26.10 2 Johnson, Shandra Maryland 50.90 24.83 26.07 3 Weir, Cynthia Maryland 52.24 25.25 26.99 4 Hanson, Virginia North Carolina 52.31 25.12 27.19 5 Martin, Leila North Carolina 52.47 25.32 27.15 6 Courtois, Valerie Maryland 53.11 25.64 27.47 7 Kennedy, Kerry Maryland 53.41 25.50 27.91 8 Thomas, Lori North Carolina 53.80 25.97 27.83 9 Foster, Elizabeth Georgia Tech 53.94 26.62 27.32 10 Christenson, Jenni Georgia Tech 55.05 26.55 28.50 11 Gilli, Sara Georgia Tech 55.15 26.59 28.56 12 Keys, Jaclyn Georgia Tech 58.01 27.54 30.47 — Homan, Kate Maryland X53.05 25.83 27.22

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hill, Mark Maryland 46.24 22.51 23.73 2 Donato, Justin North Carolina 46.26 22.28 23.98 3 Albrecht, Jon North Carolina 46.27 22.56 23.71 4 Pigassou, Michael North Carolina 46.49 22.14 24.35 5 Reibesell, Ryan Georgia Tech 46.85 22.48 24.37 6 Hersko, Josh Georgia Tech 46.98 22.45 24.53 7 Luoma, Brian Maryland 47.12 22.48 24.64 8 Fried, Mike Maryland 47.15 22.09 25.06 9 Maier, Marc Georgia Tech 47.65 22.96 24.69 10 Kettunen, Teemu Georgia Tech 48.15 22.96 25.19 11 Smith, Justin Maryland 48.67 22.90 25.77 12 Hazzard, Greg Maryland 49.62 23.16 26.46 — Huff, Brian Georgia Tech X50.08 23.64 26.44

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Quinn, Kathleen North Carolina 2:01.56 29.33 30.72 30.60 30.91 2 Knepper, Megan Maryland 2:01.61 28.77 30.76 31.12 30.96 3 Nystrand, Meghan North Carolina 2:02.87 29.76 31.21 31.22 30.68 4 Levavi, Inbal Maryland 2:03.13 29.06 30.80 31.45 31.82 5 Turner, Janna North Carolina 2:04.33 29.39 31.43 32.02 31.49 6 Kracke, Ashley Georgia Tech 2:04.81 29.71 31.45 32.00 31.65 7 Collier, Laura North Carolina x2:04.88 30.46 31.26 31.35 31.81 8 Saum, Anna Georgia Tech 2:05.08 29.41 31.99 32.11 31.57 9 Gannon, Caitlin Maryland 2:07.14 29.64 32.28 32.51 32.71 10 Maguire, Michelle Georgia Tech 2:10.45 31.71 32.67 33.12 32.95 11 Duffy, Katie Georgia Tech x2:15.50 32.09 34.53 34.45 34.43 — Gamblin, Mary Marg North Carolina X2:08.46 30.87 32.72 32.25 32.62

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Weinberg, Erik Maryland 1:47.06 25.54 27.36 26.94 27.22 2 Salazar, James Georgia Tech 1:49.69 26.25 27.77 27.80 27.87 3 Hartmann, John North Carolina 1:50.25 26.32 27.56 28.17 28.20 4 Oliver, Jorge Georgia Tech 1:52.79 26.49 28.47 28.99 28.84 5 Raines, Jeremy Georgia Tech 1:53.35 27.00 28.20 28.67 29.48 6 Van Assen, Jon North Carolina 1:53.75 26.85 29.18 28.99 28.73 7 Owen, Reid North Carolina 1:54.16 27.33 28.68 28.93 29.22 8 Glasco, Judd North Carolina x1:54.94 27.23 29.65 29.36 28.70 9 Bramdenberger, Chr Maryland 1:55.02 26.44 28.52 29.69 30.37 10 Putkonen, Erik Maryland 1:57.57 27.59 29.41 30.19 30.38 11 Browning, Brian Georgia Tech x1:59.26 27.82 29.50 30.50 31.44 — Owens, Jimmy North Carolina X1:54.49 27.17 28.95 29.50 28.87 — Wansley, Hal North Carolina X1:57.87 27.51 30.46 30.27 29.63

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Smith, Whitney North Carolina 4:49.27 27.46 28.87 29.06 29.14 29.30 29.25 29.10 29.26 29.22 28.61 2 Lavell, Elizabeth Maryland 4:52.51 27.05 28.86 29.06 29.55 29.67 29.69 29.90 29.72 29.90 29.11 3 Weeks, Kelly North Carolina 4:57.10 27.58 29.60 30.01 30.06 29.90 29.91 29.87 30.14 30.19 29.84 4 Smith, Amanda North Carolina 4:59.77 28.17 29.72 29.98 30.14 30.32 30.38 30.20 30.19 30.51 30.16 5 Corwin, Elyse Maryland 5:04.53 28.09 30.20 29.89 30.26 30.57 31.17 31.41 31.29 31.08 30.57 6 Erben, Andrea North Carolina x5:08.75 28.99 30.87 31.03 31.40 31.33 31.47 31.22 31.41 31.03 30.00 7 Thomas, Meaghan Maryland 5:15.68 28.50 31.07 31.69 31.65 31.93 32.30 32.28 32.30 32.17 31.79 8 Riedlinger, Linnea Maryland x5:16.01 27.81 30.36 31.43 32.08 32.18 32.30 32.36 32.64 32.45 32.40 9 Battle, Ann Georgia Tech 5:18.40 30.50 32.25 32.33 32.41 32.38 32.25 32.23 31.89 31.38 30.78 10 Wood, Kathy Georgia Tech 5:23.14 29.67 31.87 32.55 32.66 32.68 33.06 32.81 32.74 32.93 32.17 — Kline, Amanda North Carolina X5:19.56 29.20 31.86 32.12 32.06 32.17 32.29 32.36 32.80 32.74 31.96

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ayalon, Shilo Georgia Tech 4:26.83 24.88 26.56 27.18 27.68 27.50 27.17 27.40 27.29 26.33 24.84 2 Suguiyama, Yuri North Carolina 4:27.43 25.23 27.11 27.03 27.35 27.63 27.42 27.16 26.98 26.40 25.12 3 Morgan, Sam Georgia Tech 4:32.55 24.63 26.86 27.49 27.71 27.56 27.80 27.74 27.73 27.80 27.23 4 Mohr, Stephen North Carolina 4:36.78 25.63 27.76 27.87 28.03 28.38 28.56 27.91 27.72 27.69 27.23 5 Glasco, Josh North Carolina 4:38.48 25.21 27.90 28.30 28.42 28.68 28.67 28.28 28.13 27.69 27.20 6 Sorias, Ofir Georgia Tech 4:39.00 25.30 27.64 27.76 27.90 28.71 28.91 28.56 28.68 28.58 26.96 7 Schertle, Brad Maryland 4:39.49 25.20 27.72 27.80 28.15 28.53 28.46 28.62 28.78 28.65 27.58 8 Fallon, Dan Maryland 4:42.10 25.33 28.04 28.58 28.87 28.82 28.60 28.58 28.76 28.60 27.92 9 Doyle, Patrick Maryland 4:42.87 25.35 27.87 28.98 28.85 29.18 29.41 29.04 29.08 28.44 26.67 10 Oliver, Eduardo Georgia Tech x4:42.94 25.99 28.20 28.77 29.36 29.44 28.70 29.26 29.13 27.38 26.71 11 Dugan, Jonathan Maryland x4:48.03 26.60 28.71 29.21 29.28 29.21 28.92 29.18 29.19 29.18 28.55 — Figh, Matt Georgia Tech X4:36.44 25.19 27.01 27.28 27.90 27.79 27.97 28.68 28.68 28.16 27.78

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prystaj, Laurissa Georgia Tech 277.35 2 Santoro, Gia North Carolina 271.80 3 Waddell, Lindsay North Carolina 271.10 4 Benner, Ashley North Carolina 265.25 5 Rudolph, Rebbeca Maryland 255.30 6 Rehm, Jennifer North Carolina 251.55 7 Jopek, Jessica Georgia Tech 198.95 8 Sutton, Amy Georgia Tech 197.70 9 Mokhiber, Rebecca Maryland 169.00 — Misiti, Elizabeth North Carolina X248.50

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Krebs, Stephen North Carolina 312.60 2 Poitras, Eric North Carolina 308.95 3 Roddy, Chris Maryland 277.30 4 McCarty, Paul Georgia Tech 254.85 5 Matuszak, Ryan North Carolina 249.70 6 Mcmillan, Rob North Carolina x246.80 7 Anderson, Matthew Georgia Tech 228.15 — Weavil, Josh North Carolina X207.30 — Gioege, Erich North Carolina X230.20

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Acker, Becky North Carolina 2:16.62 31.41 34.53 35.32 35.36 2 Kovacs, Krisztina Maryland 2:16.71 31.48 34.81 35.64 34.78 3 Bruce, Lizzy North Carolina 2:16.98 31.09 34.53 35.26 36.10 4 Martin, Jill Maryland 2:18.51 31.30 34.64 35.89 36.68 5 Smith, Whitney North Carolina 2:25.67 34.14 37.24 36.96 37.33 6 Heiser, Laura Georgia Tech 2:27.45 33.88 37.80 38.02 37.75 7 Skala, Ashley Georgia Tech 2:29.17 34.57 37.39 38.29 38.92 8 DeVinny, Cara Georgia Tech 2:31.05 33.96 37.95 39.35 39.79 9 Keeran, Kelsey North Carolina x2:32.29 33.75 38.00 40.31 40.23

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Quinn, Sean North Carolina 2:00.64 27.91 30.78 30.85 31.10 2 Tsuji, Tomonori Georgia Tech 2:02.53 27.59 30.86 31.65 32.43 3 Foster, Robbie Georgia Tech 2:07.30 29.53 33.39 33.17 31.21 4 Woodruff, Patrick North Carolina 2:07.56 29.51 32.47 33.01 32.57 5 Haberle, Sinisa North Carolina 2:08.90 28.59 32.48 33.29 34.54 6 Szekely, Gergo Maryland 2:09.63 29.17 33.17 34.08 33.21 7 Potter, T Maryland 2:11.87 29.05 33.57 34.64 34.61 8 Wilson, Jacob Georgia Tech 2:14.67 30.88 34.44 35.07 34.28 9 Starr, Christopher Maryland 2:18.28 30.71 34.75 36.52 36.30 10 Amyot, EJ Maryland x2:19.61 30.25 34.54 36.40 38.42

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 North Carolina ‘A’ 3:27.96 1) Martin, Leila 2) Hanson, Virginia 3) Brosch, Jessie 4) Watkins, Christy 25.42 27.24 24.67 27.07 25.03 27.68 24.22 26.63 2 Maryland ‘A’ 3:29.90 1) Mulyayeva, Marina 2) Weir, Cynthia 3) Homan, Kate 4) Papayanopoulos, Elli 25.66 27.45 24.06 27.35 25.55 27.35 25.03 27.45 3 North Carolina ‘B’ 3:34.22 1) Carroll, Emily 2) Nystrand, Meghan 3) Quinn, Kathleen 4) Smith, Amanda 26.06 27.73 25.85 28.01 25.64 27.83 25.76 27.34 4 Maryland ‘C’ 3:35.17 1) Sumrall, Barbara 2) Manoogian, Shirlee 3) Knepper, Megan 4) Brian, Jennifer 25.27 28.05 25.77 28.52 25.47 28.18 24.95 28.96 5 Maryland ‘B’ x3:35.22 1) Jerdonek, Lindsey 2) Courtois, Valerie 3) Corwin, Elyse 4) Kennedy, Kerry 25.60 28.44 25.70 27.40 26.03 28.29 25.30 28.46 6 North Carolina ‘C’ x3:38.56 1) Chenier, Megan 2) Thomas, Lori 3) Erben, Andrea 4) Lewis, Courtney 26.17 28.15 25.93 28.48 26.18 28.25 26.61 28.79 7 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:44.14 1) Hancock, Lisa 2) Duffy, Katie 3) Kracke, Ashley 4) Maguire, Michelle 26.96 29.84 26.22 28.65 26.14 28.94 27.84 29.55

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 North Carolina ‘A’ 3:03.96 1) Albrecht, Jon 2) Pigassou, Michael 3) Matkovich, Eddy 4) Donato, Justin 22.53 23.89 21.95 24.32 21.78 24.08 21.63 23.78 2 North Carolina ‘B’ 3:07.55 1) Chenier, Michael 2) Vick, Dan 3) Wallin, PJ 4) Owens, Jimmy 21.99 24.41 22.21 24.43 22.79 25.17 22.12 24.43 3 Maryland ‘A’ 3:08.34 1) Fried, Mike 2) Luoma, Brian 3) Weinberg, Erik 4) Schertle, Brad 22.99 24.12 21.89 24.17 22.42 25.15 22.82 24.78 4 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:11.11 1) Howard, Jason 2) Cohen, Yonatan 3) Browning, Brian 4) Comer, Mike 22.80 24.55 22.63 25.21 22.71 25.71 22.43 25.07 — Georgia Tech ‘A’ DQ 1) Reibesell, Ryan 2) Eden, Itai 3) Maier, Marc 4) Hersko, Josh 22.38 24.53 22.65 24.43 22.08 24.94 21.76 24.44

Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets