Open mobile menu

Full Results

Nov. 9, 2001

Recap

Univ. of Maryland/College Park Maryland Terrapins vs Georgia Tech – 11/9/01 Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Maryland ‘A’ 3:53.90 11 1) Smith, Lauren 2) Adamkova, Petra 3) Mallon, Bridget 4) Bowman, Kelly 28.80 59.72 1:30.04 2:05.08 2:31.13 3:00.92 3:26.18 3:53.90 2 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:59.14 4 1) Saum, Anna FR 2) Gilli, Sara FR 3) Vukmanic, Jill FR 4) Wallis, Mocko FR 28.44 58.13 1:29.96 2:05.63 2:32.94 3:05.21 3:30.58 3:59.14 3 University of Maryland ‘B’ 4:01.48 2 1) Gannon, Caitlin 2) Whitcomb, Wendy 3) Wolf, Lara 4) Kennedy, Kerry 29.25 1:00.57 1:32.06 2:08.10 2:35.80 3:08.22 3:33.31 4:01.48 4 University of Maryland ‘C’ x4:08.42 1) Trapp, Jamie 2) Courtois, Valerie 3) McLaughlin, Julia 4) Bednarchik, Lori 29.30 1:00.42 1:33.89 2:11.74 2:39.97 3:13.37 3:39.87 4:08.42 5 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 4:08.79 1) Duffy, Katie FR 2) Skala, Ashley FR 3) Lentz, Jenny FR 4) Christenson, Jennifer FR 29.87 1:00.65 1:34.41 2:12.37 2:40.01 3:13.87 3:40.04 4:08.79

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:25.63 11 1) Salazar, James JR 2) Tsuji, Tomonoti JR 3) Laitala, David SR 4) Maier, Marc FR 25.42 52.12 1:18.74 1:48.93 2:11.32 2:38.28 3:00.84 3:25.63 2 University of Maryland ‘A’ 3:28.43 4 1) Weinberg, Erik 2) Rubin, Neal 3) Ehrhardt, Thomas 4) Brandenberger, Chris 25.55 52.73 1:19.85 1:50.93 2:13.75 2:41.54 3:03.57 3:28.43 3 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:28.78 2 1) Raines, Jeremy FR 2) Foster, Robert JR 3) Skaggs, Brady SR 4) Forbes, Brendan SO 24.82 52.32 1:18.75 1:48.95 2:13.29 2:41.53 3:03.67 3:28.78 — University of Maryland ‘B’ DQ 1) Johnson, Kevin 2) Amyot, EJ 3) Baxter, Mark 4) Klee, Dan 26.02 54.04 1:20.95 1:52.97 2:16.94 2:44.54 3:06.91 DQ

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Riedlinger, Linneah Terps 10:18.85 9 28.12 58.08 1:28.42 1:59.10 2:30.10 3:00.95 3:31.71 4:02.66 4:33.69 5:04.86 5:35.92 6:06.96 6:38.28 7:09.66 7:41.23 8:12.61 8:43.90 9:15.51 9:47.23 10:18.85 2 Knepper, Megan Terps 10:21.55 4 28.38 58.67 1:29.28 2:00.22 2:31.19 3:02.21 3:33.32 4:04.47 4:35.65 5:06.92 5:38.30 6:09.58 6:40.91 7:12.42 7:44.04 8:15.50 8:47.27 9:18.95 9:50.78 10:21.55 3 Maguire, Michelle FR Ga Tech 10:26.74 3 29.63 1:00.79 1:32.30 2:03.97 2:35.53 3:06.96 3:38.37 4:09.80 4:41.22 5:12.64 5:44.00 6:15.58 6:47.19 7:18.88 7:50.39 8:21.95 8:53.27 9:24.90 9:55.96 10:26.74 4 Thomas, Meaghan Terps 10:36.35 2 28.96 1:00.12 1:31.44 2:02.85 2:34.26 3:05.78 3:37.43 4:09.34 4:41.33 5:13.45 5:45.72 6:18.27 6:50.71 7:23.41 7:56.11 8:28.66 9:01.22 9:33.90 10:05.86 10:36.35 5 Hladish, Robyn Terps x10:36.78 29.50 1:01.48 1:32.84 2:04.41 2:36.14 3:07.63 3:39.39 4:11.44 4:43.48 5:15.68 5:48.15 6:20.38 6:52.88 7:25.21 7:57.54 8:29.66 9:01.78 9:33.87 10:05.70 10:36.78 6 Battle, Ann FR Ga Tech 10:36.88 1 30.28 1:01.92 1:33.96 2:06.33 2:38.52 3:11.00 3:43.31 4:15.82 4:48.11 5:20.52 5:52.29 6:24.24 6:56.29 7:28.22 8:00.09 8:31.95 9:03.87 9:35.68 10:06.77 10:36.88

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ayalon, Shilo JR Ga Tech 9:19.21 9 25.81 53.78 1:22.16 1:50.58 2:18.94 2:47.54 3:15.94 3:44.31 4:12.39 4:40.42 5:08.37 5:36.50 6:04.63 6:32.81 7:00.86 7:29.13 7:57.20 8:25.25 8:52.97 9:19.21 2 Malchak, Michael Terps 9:29.64 4 25.95 54.06 1:22.32 1:50.79 2:19.13 2:47.71 3:16.12 3:44.56 4:13.00 4:41.49 5:10.24 5:39.21 6:08.64 6:38.23 7:07.63 7:36.48 8:05.53 8:34.56 9:02.43 9:29.64 3 Oliver, Eduardo SO Ga Tech 9:30.58 3 26.41 54.59 1:23.13 1:51.75 2:20.78 2:49.57 3:18.63 3:47.73 4:16.93 4:46.22 5:14.73 5:43.85 6:12.67 6:41.56 7:10.30 7:39.23 8:07.40 8:35.97 9:03.99 9:30.58 4 Schertle, Brad Terps 9:40.95 2 26.86 55.68 1:25.04 1:54.33 2:23.39 2:52.79 3:22.02 3:51.23 4:20.23 4:49.44 5:18.22 5:47.14 6:15.86 6:44.74 7:13.45 7:42.51 8:12.08 8:42.17 9:12.15 9:40.95 5 Rauch, Ricky SO Ga Tech 9:44.93 1 26.76 55.52 1:24.66 1:54.34 2:23.65 2:53.36 3:22.98 3:52.72 4:22.50 4:52.16 5:21.26 5:50.61 6:20.11 6:49.60 7:18.68 7:48.12 8:17.55 8:46.82 9:16.38 9:44.93 6 Salinas, Leo SR Ga Tech x9:45.05 26.92 55.89 1:25.18 1:54.20 2:23.43 2:52.68 3:21.86 3:51.25 4:20.64 4:50.17 5:19.65 5:49.17 6:19.11 6:48.91 7:18.78 7:48.34 8:18.07 8:47.45 9:16.70 9:45.05 7 Boyle, Fran Terps 9:51.15 26.25 54.68 1:23.37 1:52.40 2:21.38 2:50.74 3:20.15 3:49.58 4:19.30 4:49.20 5:19.25 5:49.39 6:19.76 6:49.94 7:20.22 7:50.72 8:21.40 8:51.82 9:21.86 9:51.15 8 Fallon, Dan Terps x9:51.36 26.87 55.29 1:24.15 1:53.37 2:22.68 2:51.99 3:21.18 3:51.10 4:20.90 4:50.95 5:20.10 5:49.41 6:19.35 6:49.52 7:19.38 7:49.27 8:19.49 8:49.97 9:20.92 9:51.36

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Riedlinger, Linneah Terps 1:55.29 9 27.35 56.68 1:26.71 1:55.29 2 DeVinney, Cara FR Ga Tech 1:55.50 4 28.47 58.76 1:27.40 1:55.50 3 Papayanopoulos, Elli Terps 1:55.86 3 27.86 57.58 1:26.87 1:55.86 4 Adamkova, Petra Terps 1:57.52 2 27.46 57.03 1:27.21 1:57.52 5 Hough, Jenna Terps x1:58.76 27.94 57.77 1:28.42 1:58.76 6 Christenson, Jennifer FR Ga Tech 1:59.00 1 28.82 58.89 1:29.55 1:59.00 7 Duffy, Katie FR Ga Tech 2:02.36 28.68 59.56 1:30.77 2:02.36 8 Vanderwood, Melissa FR Ga Tech x2:05.18 29.56 1:01.02 1:33.16 2:05.18

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hazzard, Gordon Terps 1:42.94 9 24.56 50.59 1:16.82 1:42.94 2 Hersko, Josh JR Ga Tech 1:43.76 4 24.42 50.77 1:17.35 1:43.76 3 Eden, Itai SO Ga Tech 1:44.03 3 24.78 51.31 1:17.61 1:44.03 4 Brandenberger, Chris Terps 1:44.45 2 24.30 50.94 1:17.92 1:44.45 5 Maier, Marc FR Ga Tech 1:44.96 1 24.93 51.58 1:18.59 1:44.96 6 Silver, David SR Ga Tech x1:45.83 25.25 51.91 1:18.47 1:45.83 7 Limor, Ari Terps 1:47.47 23.95 50.28 1:18.65 1:47.47 8 Benedick, Matt Terps x1:48.98 25.24 52.71 1:20.86 1:48.98

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Weir, Cynthia Terps 24.22 9 2 Wallis, Mocko FR Ga Tech 24.45 4 3 Mahlstedt, Alison Terps 24.60 3 4 Brian, Jenny Terps 24.62 2 5 Lentz, Jenny FR Ga Tech 24.82 1 6 Trapp, Jamie Terps x25.37 7 Keys, Jaclyn FR Ga Tech 25.53

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Luoma, Brian Terps 21.44 9 2 Fried, Michael Terps 21.64 4 3 Comer, Mike SO Ga Tech 21.65 3 4 Forbes, Brendan SO Ga Tech 21.66 2 5 Oliver, Jorge JR Ga Tech 21.77 1 6 Klee, Dan Terps 22.11 7 Raines, Jeremy FR Ga Tech x22.34 8 Emilio, Luis Terps x22.53

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lavell, Elizabeth Terps 2:06.08 9 27.82 1:01.16 1:36.94 2:06.08 2 Saum, Anna FR Ga Tech 2:08.54 4 27.93 59.79 1:39.43 2:08.54 3 Hancock, Lisa Ga Tech 2:10.51 3 28.15 1:01.07 1:40.51 2:10.51 4 Courtois, Valerie Terps 2:10.71 2 29.00 1:02.44 1:40.92 2:10.71 5 Martin, Jillian Terps 2:11.90 1 29.10 1:04.06 1:41.04 2:11.90 6 Walsh, Libby Terps x2:15.96 29.27 1:03.94 1:44.28 2:15.96 7 Skala, Ashley FR Ga Tech 2:16.96 29.62 1:05.74 1:45.32 2:16.96

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Laitala, David SR Ga Tech 1:52.40 9 24.46 52.63 1:26.05 1:52.40 2 Biedrzycki, Chris SO Ga Tech 1:55.61 4 26.12 55.24 1:28.20 1:55.61 3 Malchak, Michael Terps 1:57.39 3 25.92 57.01 1:31.11 1:57.39 4 Nylander, Carl SR Ga Tech 1:57.51 2 25.78 55.51 1:29.52 1:57.51 5 Rubin, Neal Terps 1:57.84 1 25.88 56.70 1:30.34 1:57.84 6 Figh, Matt FR Ga Tech x1:59.25 25.99 55.26 1:32.17 1:59.25 7 Amyot, EJ Terps 2:00.13 26.21 57.49 1:32.36 2:00.13 8 Potter, Tim Terps x2:02.23 26.79 58.94 1:33.51 2:02.23

Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Henyan, Ashleye Terps 226.65 9 2 Sutton, Amy FR Ga Tech 202.87 4 3 Rudolph, Rebecca Terps 185.77 3 4 Shafer, Nicole Terps 176.55 2 5 Jopek, Jessica FR Ga Tech 156.30 1

Event 12 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCarty, Paul SO Ga Tech 275.02 9 2 Vigilante, Steven Terps 214.05 4 3 Roddy, Chris Terps 203.47 3

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lavell, Elizabeth Terps 2:04.00 9 28.46 1:00.47 1:32.92 2:04.00 2 DeVinney, Cara FR Ga Tech 2:04.39 4 29.05 1:00.52 1:32.32 2:04.39 3 Knepper, Megan Terps 2:08.32 3 29.48 1:02.10 1:35.14 2:08.32 4 Vukmanic, Jill FR Ga Tech 2:12.44 2 29.05 1:02.19 1:37.14 2:12.44 5 McLaughlin, Julia Terps 2:12.65 1 29.69 1:03.52 1:37.93 2:12.65 6 Skala, Ashley FR Ga Tech 2:16.46 30.33 1:03.79 1:38.91 2:16.46 7 Bednarchik, Lori Terps x2:16.48 30.90 1:05.53 1:41.05 2:16.48

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ehrhardt, Thomas Terps 1:52.47 9 25.43 54.45 1:23.27 1:52.47 2 Eden, Itai SO Ga Tech 1:54.04 4 26.09 55.12 1:24.23 1:54.04 3 Skaggs, Brady SR Ga Tech 1:54.95 3 26.02 54.98 1:24.58 1:54.95 4 Baxter, Mark Terps 1:56.36 2 26.54 55.50 1:24.82 1:56.36 5 Nylander, Carl SR Ga Tech 1:59.73 1 26.29 56.07 1:27.31 1:59.73 6 Fallon, Dan Terps 2:03.10 26.85 57.85 1:30.40 2:03.10

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bowman, Kelly Terps 52.41 9 25.68 52.41 2 Mallon, Bridget Terps 52.50 4 25.27 52.50 3 Saum, Anna FR Ga Tech 52.95 3 25.69 52.95 4 Wallis, Mocko FR Ga Tech 53.33 2 25.94 53.33 5 Wolf, Lara Terps 55.54 1 26.36 55.54 6 Stoever, Meredith Terps x56.23 26.21 56.23

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Luoma, Brian Terps 46.65 9 22.44 46.65 2 Fried, Michael Terps 47.05 4 22.56 47.05 3 Hersko, Josh JR Ga Tech 47.69 3 22.78 47.69 4 Maier, Marc FR Ga Tech 47.76 2 23.28 47.76 5 Hazzard, Gordon Terps 47.86 1 23.19 47.86 6 Klee, Dan Terps x48.40 23.23 48.40 7 Rauch, Ricky SO Ga Tech 49.04 23.67 49.04 8 Comer, Mike SO Ga Tech x50.01 23.81 50.01

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Trapp, Jamie Terps 2:07.91 9 30.57 1:02.79 1:35.26 2:07.91 2 Gannon, Caitlin Terps 2:08.14 4 30.12 1:02.20 1:35.24 2:08.14 3 Duffy, Katie FR Ga Tech 2:08.47 3 31.26 1:04.17 1:36.61 2:08.47 4 Maguire, Michelle FR Ga Tech 2:10.09 2 31.55 1:04.49 1:37.45 2:10.09 5 Smith, Lauren Terps 2:10.47 1 31.46 1:04.97 1:37.76 2:10.47 6 Mahlstedt, Alison Terps x2:13.23 31.49 1:04.67 1:38.87 2:13.23 7 Vanderwood, Melissa FR Ga Tech 2:16.87 32.23 1:06.81 1:41.95 2:16.87 — DeVinney, Cara FR Ga Tech X2:10.23 31.91 1:04.89 1:37.81 2:10.23

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Salazar, James JR Ga Tech 1:50.15 9 26.30 54.54 1:22.18 1:50.15 2 Brandenberger, Chris Terps 1:52.06 4 26.30 54.40 1:23.22 1:52.06 3 Oliver, Jorge JR Ga Tech 1:53.85 3 27.12 56.03 1:24.77 1:53.85 4 Figh, Matt FR Ga Tech 1:55.27 2 27.82 57.06 1:25.73 1:55.27 5 Johnson, Kevin Terps 1:58.27 1 27.75 57.65 1:28.15 1:58.27 6 Weinberg, Erik Terps 1:59.04 26.13 55.70 1:27.56 1:59.04

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Riedlinger, Linneah Terps 5:04.49 9 27.89 57.65 1:28.10 1:58.95 2:29.86 3:00.94 3:32.12 4:03.05 4:34.19 5:04.49 2 Hancock, Lisa Ga Tech 5:06.55 4 29.10 1:00.44 1:31.81 2:03.20 2:33.70 3:04.60 3:35.04 4:06.04 4:36.59 5:06.55 3 Hough, Jenna Terps 5:10.98 3 28.75 59.64 1:30.63 2:02.26 2:33.62 3:05.14 3:36.78 4:08.60 4:39.96 5:10.98 4 Thomas, Meaghan Terps 5:11.00 2 28.46 59.33 1:30.77 2:02.48 2:34.05 3:05.60 3:37.05 4:08.59 4:40.22 5:11.00 5 Battle, Ann FR Ga Tech 5:11.58 1 30.49 1:02.23 1:33.59 2:05.47 2:37.16 3:08.54 3:39.95 4:11.30 4:41.81 5:11.58 6 Corwin, Elyse Terps x5:12.75 28.64 59.46 1:30.50 2:02.00 2:33.76 3:05.41 3:37.50 4:09.13 4:41.22 5:12.75 — Courtois, Valerie Terps X5:09.45 28.41 59.03 1:30.20 2:01.89 2:33.78 3:05.38 3:36.59 4:08.30 4:39.18 5:09.45

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ayalon, Shilo JR Ga Tech 4:31.34 9 25.01 52.33 1:19.97 1:47.54 2:14.83 2:42.08 3:09.66 3:37.46 4:04.99 4:31.34 2 Malchak, Michael Terps 4:38.42 4 25.20 52.08 1:19.60 1:47.63 2:15.77 2:44.17 3:12.87 3:41.46 4:10.06 4:38.42 3 Schertle, Brad Terps 4:39.98 3 26.29 54.72 1:22.90 1:51.39 2:20.04 2:48.24 3:16.49 3:44.87 4:13.05 4:39.98 4 Oliver, Eduardo SO Ga Tech 4:40.07 2 26.51 54.36 1:22.73 1:51.36 2:20.01 2:49.09 3:16.99 3:45.53 4:13.54 4:40.07 5 Salinas, Leo SR Ga Tech 4:42.14 1 26.21 54.24 1:22.48 1:51.16 2:19.80 2:48.62 3:17.55 3:46.53 4:15.26 4:42.14 6 Silver, David SR Ga Tech x4:48.55 26.75 55.72 1:24.68 1:53.97 2:23.06 2:51.66 3:20.51 3:49.75 4:19.42 4:48.55 7 Boyle, Fran Terps 4:53.18 26.33 54.75 1:23.63 1:53.11 2:22.97 2:53.29 3:23.36 3:53.49 4:23.65 4:53.18 8 Benedick, Matt Terps x4:53.93 26.71 56.33 1:26.27 1:56.64 2:26.83 2:56.89 3:26.79 3:56.47 4:26.11 4:53.93

Event 21 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rudolph, Rebecca Terps 210.96 9 2 Shafer, Nicole Terps 200.24 4 3 Henyan, Ashleye Terps 199.57 3 4 Sutton, Amy FR Ga Tech 197.84 2 5 Jopek, Jessica FR Ga Tech 126.60 1

Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vigilante, Steven Terps 267.45 9 2 McCarty, Paul SO Ga Tech 251.40 4 3 Roddy, Chris Terps 230.10 3

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DeVinney, Cara FR Ga Tech 2:23.73 9 33.85 1:10.98 1:47.44 2:23.73 — Lavell, Elizabeth Terps X2:22.40 33.12 1:09.84 1:46.63 2:22.40 — Adamkova, Petra Terps X2:24.95 32.52 1:09.18 1:46.15 2:24.95 — Knepper, Megan Terps X2:42.87 37.19 1:18.65 2:00.95 2:42.87

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tsuji, Tomonoti JR Ga Tech 2:03.19 9 28.02 59.37 1:30.97 2:03.19 2 Foster, Robert JR Ga Tech 2:07.31 4 28.79 1:01.28 1:34.46 2:07.31 3 Rubin, Neal Terps 2:10.18 3 30.23 1:03.20 1:36.61 2:10.18 4 Biedrzycki, Chris SO Ga Tech 2:12.10 2 30.80 1:04.41 1:38.52 2:12.10 5 Potter, Tim Terps 2:12.49 1 29.51 1:03.31 1:37.99 2:12.49 6 Emilio, Luis Terps 2:12.53 29.41 1:03.49 1:37.92 2:12.53 7 Amyot, EJ Terps x2:13.32 30.23 1:03.83 1:38.60 2:13.32 8 Nylander, Carl SR Ga Tech x2:14.75 30.33 1:04.06 1:39.05 2:14.75

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:38.51 11 1) Hancock, Lisa 2) Vukmanic, Jill FR 3) Lentz, Jenny FR 4) Christenson, Jennifer FR 26.72 55.72 1:22.22 1:50.84 2:15.78 2:44.38 3:10.33 3:38.51 — University of Maryland ‘B’ X3:32.84 1) Weir, Cynthia 2) Bowman, Kelly 3) Kennedy, Kerry 4) Mallon, Bridget 25.45 53.19 1:18.49 1:45.97 2:11.71 2:39.37 3:04.93 3:32.84 — University of Maryland ‘C’ X3:38.32 1) Gannon, Caitlin 2) Papayanopoulos, Elli 3) Mahlstedt, Alison 4) Corwin, Elyse 26.29 55.16 1:20.70 1:48.90 2:14.95 2:43.25 3:09.79 3:38.32 — University of Maryland ‘A’ X3:49.59 1) Brian, Jenny 2) Stoever, Meredith 3) Walsh, Libby 4) Martin, Jillian 26.41 56.35 1:24.22 1:53.84 2:21.50 2:52.32 3:19.68 3:49.59

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Maryland ‘A’ 3:07.28 11 1) Luoma, Brian 2) Fried, Michael 3) Hazzard, Gordon 4) Ehrhardt, Thomas 22.30 46.70 1:08.39 1:32.90 1:55.30 2:20.00 2:42.13 3:07.28 2 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:14.76 4 1) Rauch, Ricky SO 2) Eden, Itai SO 3) Silver, David SR 4) Comer, Mike SO 24.15 49.92 1:13.23 1:37.85 2:01.19 2:26.67 2:49.19 3:14.76 3 University of Maryland ‘B’ 3:16.28 2 1) Limor, Ari 2) Baxter, Mark 3) Schertle, Brad 4) Benedick, Matt 23.46 48.78 1:12.65 1:38.50 2:01.52 2:26.55 2:50.08 3:16.28 — Georgia Tech ‘A’ DQ 1) Forbes, Brendan SO 2) Oliver, Jorge JR 3) Laitala, David SR 4) Hersko, Josh JR 23.08 47.87 1:10.31 1:34.72 1:56.08 2:20.37 2:42.55 DQ

RELATED HEADLINES

August 17, 2020 Georgia Tech Sports Hall of Fame Class of 2020 Announced

Seven-member class to be inducted in the fall of 2021

Georgia Tech Sports Hall of Fame Class of 2020 Announced
June 18, 2020 240 Yellow Jackets Named to ACC Honor Roll

240 Tech student-athletes highlight 2019-20 ACC Honor Roll

240 Yellow Jackets Named to ACC Honor Roll
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets