Open mobile menu

Complete Results

Jan. 26, 2002

Recap

Gwinnett HS S&D BC Champ Meets                              Dual Meet - 1/26/02                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georga Tech-GA ‘A’ NT 1:48.01 11 1) Saum, Anna FR 2) Gilli, Sara FR 3) Lentz, Jenny FR 4) Wallis, Moeko FR 27.56 30.84 25.68 23.93 2 North Carolina State-NC ‘B’ NT 1:50.27 4 1) Newell, Erika 2) Trau, Erin 3) Herron, Elizabeth 4) Gazda, AnnaMaria 27.60 31.93 26.60 24.14 3 North Carolina State-NC ‘A’ NT 1:52.61 2 1) Tonini, Kathleen 2) Holman, Lindsay 3) Bullock, Shana 4) Cone, Karen 29.44 32.26 26.89 24.02 4 Georga Tech-GA ‘B’ NT 1:52.91 1) Keys, Jaclyn FR 2) Skala, Ashley FR 3) Vukmanic, Jill FR 4) Vander Wood, Melissa FR 28.34 32.54 26.80 25.23 5 North Carolina State-NC ‘C’ NT x1:54.22 1) Sheridan, Katie 2) Bowers, Bridgett 3) Parks, Catherine 4) Hastings, Andrea 28.94 31.95 27.83 25.50

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georga Tech-GA ‘A’ NT 1:33.06 11 1) Raines, Jeremy FR 2) Tsuji, Tomonori JR 3) Laitala, David SR 4) Comer, Mike SO 23.68 26.03 21.82 21.53 2 North Carolina State-NC ‘B’ NT 1:34.51 4 24.04 26.67 22.47 21.33 3 North Carolina State-NC ‘A’ NT 1:35.71 2 1) Nixon, Chris 2) Yeager, Rob 3) Haley, Tim 4) Swank, Chris 24.89 26.71 23.17 20.94 4 Georga Tech-GA ‘B’ NT 1:35.83 1) Salazar, James JR 2) Foster, Robbie JR 3) Forbes, Brendan SO 4) Oliver, Jorge JR 25.00 25.62 23.80 21.41 5 North Carolina State-NC ‘C’ NT x1:40.90 1) Hill, Ed 2) Pesagno, Peter 3) Hughes, Charlie 4) Seitz, Andy 25.80 27.87 24.99 22.24

Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Curran, Caroline Wolfpack-NC NT 17:23.89 9 30.07 32.88 32.80 32.12 32.27 32.18 31.81 32.16 31.99 31.43 31.37 31.43 31.31 31.20 31.23 31.43 31.57 31.43 31.64 31.43 31.31 31.37 31.41 31.48 31.58 31.86 31.72 31.94 31.70 31.58 31.88 31.96 30.35 2 Horn, Mandy Wolfpack-NC NT 17:36.08 4 29.40 31.81 32.67 32.50 32.55 32.53 32.25 32.22 32.11 32.01 32.03 32.12 31.86 32.03 32.25 31.98 32.15 31.94 32.12 32.20 32.04 31.97 31.81 32.24 32.11 32.08 31.84 31.95 31.92 32.08 32.11 31.90 31.30 3 Marks, Allison Wolfpack-NC NT 17:40.99 3 30.79 31.98 32.30 32.36 32.29 32.28 32.39 32.29 32.27 32.27 32.10 32.30 32.31 32.40 32.26 32.12 32.32 32.30 32.22 32.19 32.18 32.25 32.43 32.37 32.45 32.23 32.32 32.31 32.30 32.34 31.97 31.87 30.23 4 Lewis, Abigail Wolfpack-NC NT x17:42.50 30.34 32.84 32.84 32.69 32.43 32.33 32.13 32.16 32.31 32.38 32.38 32.24 32.23 32.17 32.38 32.27 32.12 32.17 32.09 31.98 32.16 32.08 32.30 32.22 32.32 32.28 32.48 32.26 32.17 31.98 32.19 31.48 32.10 5 Battle, Ann FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 17:48.03 2 30.98 32.96 32.99 32.66 32.96 33.02 32.81 32.86 32.96 32.96 32.71 32.34 32.41 32.53 32.34 32.51 32.94 32.52 32.27 32.42 32.14 32.61 32.22 32.21 32.58 32.26 32.06 32.18 32.12 31.97 31.61 31.53 30.39

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pesagno, Peter Wolfpack-NC NT 9:27.76 9 26.59 28.56 28.51 28.91 28.76 28.94 28.89 28.72 28.80 28.74 28.55 28.58 28.59 28.32 28.57 28.41 28.11 28.24 28.43 26.54 2 Oliver, Eduardo SO Yellow Jackets-GA NT 9:34.08 4 26.36 28.40 28.83 28.92 29.12 28.81 28.93 28.96 28.88 29.04 28.71 28.85 28.83 28.86 28.89 29.01 28.66 29.26 28.80 27.96 3 Salinas, Leo SR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 9:35.79 3 25.96 28.65 28.87 28.89 28.90 28.93 28.99 28.81 28.86 28.78 28.92 29.00 28.97 29.13 29.10 29.28 29.14 29.10 29.08 28.43 4 Kesler, Dan Wolfpack-NC NT 9:40.02 2 27.04 29.42 29.83 30.26 28.64 28.43 28.05 27.94 27.85 28.40 28.70 29.94 29.68 30.06 29.86 29.94 29.48 28.38 28.86 29.26

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sheridan, Katie Wolfpack-NC NT 1:55.04 9 27.78 29.08 29.03 29.15 2 Hastings, Andrea Wolfpack-NC NT 1:56.13 4 27.59 29.40 29.69 29.45 3 Tonini, Kathleen Wolfpack-NC NT 1:56.55 3 27.53 29.44 29.75 29.83 4 Christenson, Jenni FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 1:57.99 2 27.74 29.45 30.20 30.60 5 Lewis, Abigail Wolfpack-NC NT x1:59.16 28.37 29.97 30.50 30.32 6 Hancock, Lisa FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 2:02.12 1 27.80 30.99 31.77 31.56 7 Duffy, Katie FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 2:04.78 28.91 31.47 32.37 32.03 8 Vander Wood, Melis FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT x2:04.96 29.23 31.87 32.23 31.63

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hersko, Josh JR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 1:42.16 9 23.47 25.61 26.40 26.68 2 Deal, Jack Wolfpack-NC NT 1:42.97 4 24.54 26.36 26.02 26.05 3 Maier, Marc FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 1:44.80 3 24.92 26.59 26.98 26.31 4 Gutierrez, Jorge Wolfpack-NC NT 1:45.07 2 25.55 27.46 26.39 25.67 5 Nixon, Chris Wolfpack-NC NT 1:45.32 1 24.49 26.67 27.53 26.63 6 Silver, David SR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 1:45.88 24.45 26.34 27.23 27.86 7 Figh, Matt FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT x1:47.54 24.74 26.73 27.77 28.30

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wallis, Moeko FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 24.44 9 2 Cone, Karen Wolfpack-NC NT 24.83 4 3 Keys, Jaclyn FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 24.97 3 4 Gazda, AnnaMaria Wolfpack-NC NT 25.04 2 5 Herron, Elizabeth Wolfpack-NC NT 25.34 1 6 Bullock, Shana Wolfpack-NC NT x25.45 — Trau, Erin Wolfpack-NC NT X26.77

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Swank, Chris Wolfpack-NC NT 21.32 9 2 Comer, Mike SO Yellow Jackets-GA NT 21.49 4 3 Devine, Kevin Wolfpack-NC NT 21.79 3 4 Foster, Robbie JR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 21.96 2 5 Forbes, Brendan SO Yellow Jackets-GA NT 22.08 1 6 Raines, Jeremy FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT x22.14 7 Humphrey, Ben Wolfpack-NC NT 22.28 8 Seitz, Andy Wolfpack-NC NT x23.05

Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DeVinny, Cara FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 4:24.71 9 28.98 32.01 34.46 33.70 37.32 37.31 30.88 30.05 2 Burbella, Karen Wolfpack-NC NT 4:32.34 4 29.45 33.59 34.88 34.42 39.46 38.57 31.34 30.63 3 Bowers, Bridgett Wolfpack-NC NT 4:33.89 3 30.62 34.02 35.37 35.11 37.53 38.41 32.36 30.47 4 Curran, Caroline Wolfpack-NC NT 4:34.31 2 30.34 34.50 36.05 36.09 37.99 38.35 31.30 29.69 5 Cutler, Laura Wolfpack-NC NT x4:34.42 30.14 32.89 35.10 34.96 39.67 39.56 32.11 29.99 6 Maguire, Michelle FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 4:34.57 1 30.72 33.94 34.83 34.00 39.94 40.23 31.06 29.85

Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ayalon, Shilo JR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 4:00.17 9 26.69 29.45 30.96 29.99 33.82 34.08 28.12 27.06 2 Haley, Tim Wolfpack-NC NT 4:04.97 4 25.52 28.63 33.09 32.21 35.59 35.81 28.01 26.11 3 Biedrzycki, Chris SO Yellow Jackets-GA NT 4:05.05 3 26.10 30.52 30.74 31.78 34.26 34.96 29.00 27.69 4 Nylander, Carl SR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 4:06.95 2 26.25 29.87 31.01 31.07 35.22 35.45 29.41 28.67 5 Hill, Ed Wolfpack-NC NT 4:10.21 1 26.29 29.82 32.33 32.03 36.64 36.95 28.99 27.16 6 Rojas, Cristian Wolfpack-NC NT 4:10.25 26.27 30.48 32.18 32.24 36.60 38.03 27.54 26.91 7 Longmire, Hank SR Yellow Jackets-GA NT x4:11.30 26.60 30.78 31.81 31.42 36.55 36.67 29.14 28.33 8 Hinloopen, Remko FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT x4:12.34 26.85 30.57 32.44 31.64 35.90 35.67 30.61 28.66 9 Akman, Suha Wolfpack-NC NT x4:15.24 27.25 30.79 33.61 32.77 33.73 35.45 31.71 29.93

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bailey, Erin Wolfpack-NC NT 251.62 9 2 Sutton, Amy FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 246.97 4 3 O’Reilly, Amber Wolfpack-NC NT 239.85 3 4 Lambie, Erin Wolfpack-NC NT 239.70 2 5 Jopek, Jessica FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 155.10 1

Event 12 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bench, Jared Wolfpack-NC NT 305.55 9 2 McCarty, Paul SO Yellow Jackets-GA NT 259.05 4 3 House, Steven Wolfpack-NC NT 191.62 3

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Saum, Anna FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 58.18 9 27.15 31.03 2 DeVinny, Cara FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 58.90 4 28.33 30.57 3 Bullock, Shana Wolfpack-NC NT 59.49 3 28.32 31.17 4 Cutler, Laura Wolfpack-NC NT 59.74 2 28.35 31.39 5 Vukmanic, Jill FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 59.87 1 28.34 31.53 6 Parks, Catherine Wolfpack-NC NT 1:00.03 28.54 31.49 7 Skala, Ashley FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT x1:01.70 29.21 32.49 8 Gilli, Sara FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT x1:01.91 29.19 32.72 9 Lewis, Abigail Wolfpack-NC NT x1:03.80 30.14 33.66 10 Marks, Allison Wolfpack-NC NT x1:07.34 32.19 35.15

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Laitala, David SR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 49.61 9 23.11 26.50 2 Oliver, Jorge JR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 51.31 4 23.76 27.55 3 Devine, Kevin Wolfpack-NC NT 51.50 2.5 24.06 27.44 3 Skaggs, Brady SR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 51.50 2.5 24.37 27.13 5 Haley, Tim Wolfpack-NC NT 51.56 1 24.59 26.97 6 Eden, Itai SO Yellow Jackets-GA NT x51.71 24.12 27.59 7 Smith, Justin Wolfpack-NC NT 52.27 24.31 27.96 8 Lau, Richard SO Yellow Jackets-GA NT x53.78 25.11 28.67 9 Hughes, Charlie Wolfpack-NC NT x53.95 25.12 28.83

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wallis, Moeko FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 53.55 9 25.85 27.70 2 Cone, Karen Wolfpack-NC NT 53.65 4 25.96 27.69 3 Horn, Mandy Wolfpack-NC NT 53.95 3 26.59 27.36 4 Holman, Lindsay Wolfpack-NC NT 54.44 2 25.53 28.91 5 Hastings, Andrea Wolfpack-NC NT x54.76 26.30 28.46 6 Christenson, Jenni FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 55.48 1 26.73 28.75

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hersko, Josh JR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 46.90 9 22.65 24.25 2 Humphrey, Ben Wolfpack-NC NT 47.96 4 23.63 24.33 3 Forbes, Brendan SO Yellow Jackets-GA NT 48.19 3 23.41 24.78 4 Swank, Chris Wolfpack-NC NT 48.32 2 23.02 25.30 5 Maier, Marc FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 48.41 1 23.62 24.79 6 Gutierrez, Jorge Wolfpack-NC NT 48.44 23.45 24.99 7 Comer, Mike SO Yellow Jackets-GA NT x49.36 23.21 26.15 8 Seitz, Andy Wolfpack-NC NT x51.15 24.28 26.87

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Newell, Erika Wolfpack-NC NT 58.30 9 28.56 29.74 2 Saum, Anna FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 59.19 4 29.18 30.01 3 Lentz, Jenny FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 59.75 3 28.67 31.08 4 Keys, Jaclyn FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 1:00.73 2 29.48 31.25 5 Duffy, Katie FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT x1:02.17 30.69 31.48 6 Cutler, Laura Wolfpack-NC NT 1:03.26 1 31.03 32.23 7 Vander Wood, Melis FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT x1:03.84 30.91 32.93 8 Burbella, Karen Wolfpack-NC NT 1:04.30 31.06 33.24

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Laitala, David SR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 51.24 9 25.20 26.04 2 Barkley, Kevin Wolfpack-NC NT 51.78 4 25.24 26.54 3 Raines, Jeremy FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 51.98 3 25.14 26.84 4 Oliver, Jorge JR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 52.40 2 25.84 26.56 5 Nixon, Chris Wolfpack-NC NT 53.03 1 26.09 26.94 6 Salazar, James JR Yellow Jackets-GA NT x53.07 26.06 27.01 7 Yeager, Rob Wolfpack-NC NT 55.45 27.10 28.35

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tonini, Kathleen Wolfpack-NC NT 5:05.84 9 28.17 30.59 30.79 30.94 30.88 31.01 31.02 30.77 31.11 30.56 2 Sheridan, Katie Wolfpack-NC NT 5:08.66 4 29.73 31.72 31.78 31.74 31.47 31.16 30.63 30.19 30.37 29.87 3 Hancock, Lisa FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 5:09.74 3 29.11 31.07 31.02 31.55 30.85 31.39 31.39 31.81 30.98 30.57 4 Curran, Caroline Wolfpack-NC NT 5:10.74 2 29.16 31.66 31.81 31.53 31.56 31.11 31.35 31.22 31.04 30.30 5 Maguire, Michelle FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 5:12.70 1 29.41 31.16 31.70 31.77 31.52 31.48 31.42 31.51 31.55 31.18 6 Battle, Ann FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 5:17.55 30.38 32.36 32.70 32.22 32.17 32.27 31.97 31.92 31.25 30.31

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ayalon, Shilo JR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 4:34.69 9 25.00 27.37 27.70 27.85 27.86 27.97 27.96 28.02 27.84 27.12 2 Deal, Jack Wolfpack-NC NT 4:37.73 4 25.89 27.94 28.37 28.68 28.62 28.08 28.08 28.32 27.44 26.31 3 Pesagno, Peter Wolfpack-NC NT 4:42.97 3 25.91 28.14 28.65 28.79 29.09 28.69 28.95 28.34 28.80 27.61 4 Nylander, Carl SR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 4:45.35 2 25.66 27.75 28.46 28.74 28.69 28.52 28.96 29.71 29.79 29.07 5 Oliver, Eduardo SO Yellow Jackets-GA NT 4:45.41 1 27.07 28.65 29.23 29.19 28.98 28.91 28.82 28.68 28.44 27.44 6 Silver, David SR Yellow Jackets-GA NT x4:47.16 26.36 28.70 28.89 29.34 28.98 28.86 29.08 29.18 29.34 28.43 7 Figh, Matt FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT x4:47.60 26.78 29.10 29.35 29.27 28.86 28.83 28.78 29.20 29.07 28.36 8 Hill, Ed Wolfpack-NC NT 4:52.14 26.25 28.82 29.69 29.88 30.17 29.71 30.02 29.83 29.03 28.74 9 Kesler, Dan Wolfpack-NC NT x4:57.59 26.31 29.63 29.57 30.24 30.35 30.67 30.28 30.54 30.24 29.76

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bailey, Erin Wolfpack-NC NT 300.15 9 2 Sutton, Amy FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 268.12 4 3 O’Reilly, Amber Wolfpack-NC NT 247.65 3 4 Lambie, Erin Wolfpack-NC NT 247.42 2 5 Jopek, Jessica FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 160.80 1

Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCarty, Paul SO Yellow Jackets-GA NT 281.70 9 2 Bench, Jared Wolfpack-NC NT 274.20 4 3 House, Steven Wolfpack-NC NT 201.37 3

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lentz, Jenny FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 1:06.84 9 31.78 35.06 2 Newell, Erika Wolfpack-NC NT 1:07.26 4 31.94 35.32 3 DeVinny, Cara FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 1:07.35 3 32.41 34.94 4 Bowers, Bridgett Wolfpack-NC NT 1:07.74 2 32.68 35.06 5 Gilli, Sara FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 1:07.87 1 32.33 35.54 6 Trau, Erin Wolfpack-NC NT 1:10.16 33.46 36.70 7 Burbella, Karen Wolfpack-NC NT x1:13.69 35.04 38.65

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Foster, Robbie JR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 56.30 9 26.78 29.52 2 Tsuji, Tomonori JR Yellow Jackets-GA NT 56.81 4 26.98 29.83 3 Yeager, Rob Wolfpack-NC NT 58.42 3 27.63 30.79 4 Biedrzycki, Chris SO Yellow Jackets-GA NT 59.57 2 28.34 31.23 5 Akman, Suha Wolfpack-NC NT 59.76 1 28.16 31.60 6 Lau, Richard SO Yellow Jackets-GA NT x1:00.49 28.70 31.79 7 Hinloopen, Remko FR Yellow Jackets-GA NT x1:04.50 30.73 33.77

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 North Carolina State-NC ‘A’ NT 3:36.66 11 1) Parks, Catherine 2) Holman, Lindsay 3) Herron, Elizabeth 4) Horn, Mandy 26.92 28.59 25.42 28.74 16.97 37.01 25.63 27.38 2 Georga Tech-GA ‘A’ NT 3:41.46 4 1) Hancock, Lisa FR 2) Vukmanic, Jill FR 3) Christenson, Jennifer FR 4) Maguire, Michelle FR 27.10 28.68 25.81 28.41 26.15 28.63 27.22 29.46

Event 26 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georga Tech-GA ‘A’ NT 6:54.11 11 1) Salinas, Leo SR 2) Hersko, Josh JR 3) Eden, Itai SO 4) Ayalon, Shilo JR 24.50 25.58 26.32 26.09 23.75 26.59 27.16 26.53 15.86 34.26 26.47 26.44 23.80 26.66 27.37 26.73 2 North Carolina State-NC ‘A’ NT 7:03.85 4 1) Rojas, Cristian 2) Deal, Jack 3) Seitz, Andy 4) Gutierrez, Jorge 24.79 27.30 28.11 28.79 24.58 27.12 28.11 27.23 23.94 26.95 26.94 26.48 24.15 26.30 26.81 26.25 3 Georga Tech-GA ‘B’ NT 7:04.34 2 1) Salazar, James JR 2) Maier, Marc FR 3) Longmire, Hank SR 4) Nylander, Carl SR 24.95 26.70 26.62 27.28 24.38 26.73 27.21 26.42 24.29 27.02 27.99 28.43 24.07 26.90 27.76 27.59 — Georga Tech-GA ‘C’ NT X7:06.63 1) Laitala, David SR 2) Oliver, Eduardo SO 3) Silver, David SR 4) Skaggs, Brady SR 23.88 25.92 25.89 25.85 25.08 27.59 28.09 27.60 24.16 26.71 26.92 27.20 24.36 27.72 29.17 30.49

RELATED HEADLINES

September 28, 2020 Gal Nevo: Hall of Fame Class of 2020

Saluting All-America swimmer Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech Hall of Fame Class of 2020

Gal Nevo: Hall of Fame Class of 2020
August 17, 2020 Georgia Tech Sports Hall of Fame Class of 2020 Announced

Seven-member class to be inducted in the fall of 2021

Georgia Tech Sports Hall of Fame Class of 2020 Announced
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets