Name | Position | Year | Major | Hometown | Last School | Social |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Miguel Aronátegui González | Jumps | Sophomore | Electrical Engineering | Panamá, Panamá | Smart Academy Panama | |
Leif Andersen | Distance | Senior | Industrial & Systems Engineering | Duluth, Ga. | Marist School | |
Omar Arnaout | Sprints | Industrial Design | ||||
Alex Arrambide | Distance | Freshman | Business Administration | Gainesville, Ga. | East Forsyth | |
Tristan Autry | Distance | Senior | Business Administration | Lilburn, Ga. | Parkview High School | |
Weston Baptiste | Sprints | Psychology | Gotha, Fla. | Montverde Academy | ||
Trent Bell | Distance | Sophomore | Aerospace Engineering | Cumming, Ga. | West Forsyth High School | |
George Benjamin | Hurdles | Aerospace Engineering | ||||
Mac Bloodworth | Distance | Graduate | Mechanical Engineering | Atlanta, Ga. | North Atlanta HS | |
Jackson Borden | Distance | Senior | Business Management | Atlanta, Ga. | The Lovett School | |
Parker Buchheit | Distance | Junior | Business Administration | Powder Springs, Ga. | Harrison HS | |
Billy Carlton | Distance | Freshman | Decatur, Ga. | Decatur | ||
Matt Castronuovo | Distance | Freshman | Ambler, Pa. | Upper Dublin | ||
Chris Cherono | Distance | Senior | Biomedical Engineering | Eldoret, Kenya | Grayson High School (Loganville, Ga.) | |
Myles Collins | Distance | Senior | Business | Lawrenceville, Ga. | Archer High School | |
Ethan Curnow | Distance | Junior | Computer Science | Atlanta, Ga. | North Atlanta High School | |
Winston DeCuir III | Freshman | |||||
Bradley Favors | Sprints | Junior | Business | Stone Mountain, Ga. | Stephenson High | |
Harrison Fultz | Distance | Senior | Business Administration | Peachtree City, Ga. | Starr's Mill HS | |
William Gituku | Freshman | |||||
John Higinbotham | Distance | Senior | Biology | Covington, Ga. | Homeschool | |
Zach Jaeger | Distance | Graduate | Business Administration | Peachtree City, Ga. | McIntosh HS | |
Ethan Kurilko | Distance | Sophomore | Biomedical Engineering | Grovetown, Ga. | Lakeside High School | |
Jeremiah LaDuca | Distance | Civil and Environmental Engineering | Chappaqua, N.Y. | Fordham University | ||
Sidney McReynolds | Freshman | |||||
Jameson Miller | Sprints | Graduate | Mechanical Engineering | Lutz, Fla. | Steinbrenner HS | |
Cole Miller | Distance | Senior | Mechanical Engineering | Winter Garden, Fla. | West Orange HS | |
Nick Nyman | Distance | Graduate | Business Administration | Peachtree City, Ga. | Starr's Mill HS | |
Jean-Lou Pare | Distance | Junior | Mechanical Engineering | Greensboro, NC | Page HS | |
Joey Sandel | Distance | Sophomore | Mechanical Engineering | Sandy Springs, Ga. | Johnson Ferry Christian Academy | |
Jackson Sexton | Hurdles | Junior | ||||
Eric Singleton, Jr. | Sprints | Freshman | Douglasville, Ga. | |||
Charlie Smith | Distance | Senior | Mechanical Engineering | Lake Geneva, Wis. | Antioch Community HS | |
Nathan Solomon | Distance | Sophomore | Biomedical Engineering | Snellville, Ga. | Shiloh High School | |
Caden Terrell | Freshman | |||||
Alex Thomas | Distance | Senior | Civil Engineering | Bogart, Ga. | North Oconee High School | |
Jack Voss | Distance | Senior | Business and EAS | Smyrna, Ga. | St. Pius X (Atlanta, Ga.) | |
Devin Wade | Distance | Senior | Industrial & Systems Engineering | Atlanta, Ga. | Whitefield Academy | |
Taylor Wade | Distance | Mableton, Ga. | Whitefield Academy | |||
John Watkins | Jumps | Senior | Electrical Engineering | Hoover, Ala. | Hoover High School |
Name | Position | Social |
---|---|---|
Brian Robinson | Assistant Coach/Dir of Recruiting | |
Grover Hinsdale | Head Coach - Men's Track and Field | |
Alan Drosky | Distance Coach | |
Nat Page | Jumps/Hurdles Coach | |
Becky Megesi | Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Track and Field | |
Adriane Butler | Sprints/Hurdles Coach |