Open mobile menu

Georgia Tech Invitational Results

May 17, 2002 Delta Timing Group Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/16/2002 to 5/18/2002 Atlanta, GA

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA Auto: A 3:41.50 NCAA Prov: P 3:45.00 Meet: # 3:41.79 1992 Jon Dennis, South Florida Track: * 3:41.79 1992 Jon Dennis, South Florida Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Tom Parlapiano Villanova 3:42.69P 2 Jason Jabaut Villanova 3:43.59P 3 Said Ahmed Arkansas 3:44.82P 4 James Hatch Arkansas 3:46.16 5 Cornelius Hill Uw-Milwaukee 3:46.29 6 Mike Altieri Wake Forest 3:50.02 7 Courtney Chambers Florida 3:54.85 8 Mike Taylor Arkansas 3:55.10 9 Joe Stegall Georgia Tech 3:56.23 10 Chris Estwanik Wake Forest 3:56.89 11 Maarten van den Heuvel Florida State 3:59.99 12 Nathan Sisco Wake Forest 4:02.99 Section 2 1 Taylor Milne High Point 3:45.42 2 Eric Morrison Notre Dame 3:46.12 3 Kris Gilmore McNeese State 3:46.21 4 Thomas Morgan Unattached 3:46.66 5 Jack Morgan Kentucky 3:48.60 6 Dan Gibson Davidson 3:49.28 7 Drew McCauley Unattached 3:50.01 8 Rob Cloutier Tennessee 3:55.88 9 Billy Bohlke Lsu 3:57.80 Section 3 1 Kevin Somok Notre Dame 3:49.36 2 Joe Amburn Sam Houston 3:50.51 3 Justin Amason Kentucky 3:50.58 4 Neil McDonagh Georgia Tech 3:52.02 5 Chevazz Brown Georgia 3:52.33 6 George McCleary Emory 3:53.20 7 Matt McMaster Georgia State 3:53.41 8 Campbell Claridge Coastal Carolina 3:55.33 9 Will Howard Georgia 3:57.25 10 Joe McDaniel Cumberland 3:58.25 Section 4 1 Josh Baker Unc-Charlotte 3:53.31 2 Ian Dickinson Unc-Charlotte 3:53.95 3 Tony Juarez Clayton State 3:56.77 4 Levi Sybert Mid. Tenn. State 3:58.08 5 Jimmy Butler Wake Forest 4:00.59 6 Matt O’Brien Georgia Tech 4:01.80 7 Dan Gariepy High Point 4:03.49 8 James Irwin Western Carolina 4:04.20 9 Jon Seaton West Georgia 4:07.30 10 Brian Harper West Georgia 4:12.40 11 Kenny Schappert Tennessee 4:16.83 ================================================================ NCAA Auto: A 3:41.50 NCAA Prov: P 3:45.00 Meet: # 3:41.79 1992 Jon Dennis, South Florida Track: * 3:41.79 1992 Jon Dennis, South Florida Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Tom Parlapiano Villanova 3:42.69P 2 Jason Jabaut Villanova 3:43.59P 3 Said Ahmed Arkansas 3:44.82P 4 Taylor Milne High Point 3:45.42 5 Eric Morrison Notre Dame 3:46.12 6 James Hatch Arkansas 3:46.16 7 Kris Gilmore McNeese State 3:46.21 8 Cornelius Hill Uw-Milwaukee 3:46.29 9 Thomas Morgan Unattached 3:46.66 10 Jack Morgan Kentucky 3:48.60 11 Dan Gibson Davidson 3:49.28 12 Kevin Somok Notre Dame 3:49.36 13 Drew McCauley Unattached 3:50.01 14 Mike Altieri Wake Forest 3:50.02 15 Joe Amburn Sam Houston 3:50.51 16 Justin Amason Kentucky 3:50.58 17 Neil McDonagh Georgia Tech 3:52.02 18 Chevazz Brown Georgia 3:52.33 19 George McCleary Emory 3:53.20 20 Josh Baker Unc-Charlotte 3:53.31 21 Matt McMaster Georgia State 3:53.41 22 Ian Dickinson Unc-Charlotte 3:53.95 23 Courtney Chambers Florida 3:54.85 24 Mike Taylor Arkansas 3:55.10 25 Campbell Claridge Coastal Carolina 3:55.33 26 Rob Cloutier Tennessee 3:55.88 27 Joe Stegall Georgia Tech 3:56.23 28 Tony Juarez Clayton State 3:56.77 29 Chris Estwanik Wake Forest 3:56.89 30 Will Howard Georgia 3:57.25 31 Billy Bohlke Lsu 3:57.80 32 Levi Sybert Mid. Tenn. State 3:58.08 33 Joe McDaniel Cumberland 3:58.25 34 Maarten van den Heuvel Florida State 3:59.99 35 Jimmy Butler Wake Forest 4:00.59 36 Matt O’Brien Georgia Tech 4:01.80 37 Nathan Sisco Wake Forest 4:02.99 38 Dan Gariepy High Point 4:03.49 39 James Irwin Western Carolina 4:04.20 40 Jon Seaton West Georgia 4:07.30 41 Brian Harper West Georgia 4:12.40 42 Kenny Schappert Tennessee 4:16.83

Delta Timing Group Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/16/2002 to 5/18/2002 Atlanta, GA

Event 3 Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== NCAA Auto: A 72.00m NCAA Prov: P 67.00m Meet: # 81.34m 2000 Breaux Greer, NYAC Track: * 81.34m 2000 Breaux Greer, NYAC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Shane Curlee Northwestern St. 61.46m 201-08.00 2 David Lemen Georgia 61.14m 200-07.00 3 Jason McMullen Unattached 60.94m 199-11.00 4 Tom Pappas Unattached 59.97m 196-09.00 5 Greg Doughty Memphis 58.51m 191-11.00 6 scott alsup South Carolina 57.03m 187-01.00 7 Anthony Hoover Georgia Tech 53.92m 176-11.00 8 Alan Susi Wake Forest 53.47m 175-05.00 — Chris Carter SE Louisiana SCR Flight 2 1 Breaux Greer Adidas 80.40mA 263-09.00 2 Roald Bradstock Unattached 74.00mA 242-09.00 3 Latrell Frederick Unattached 73.47mA 241-00.00 4 Chris Sinotte Georgia Tech 72.53mA 237-11.00 5 Joshua Johnson Unattached 72.25mA 237-00.00 6 Mike Hazle Southwest Texas 71.81mP 235-07.00 7 Trevor Snyder Georgia 71.51mP 234-07.00 8 Blake Theriot Lsu 68.70mP 225-05.00 9 Leigh Smith Tennessee 64.99m 213-03.00 10 Jeremy Lofton Northwestern St. 52.74m 173-00.00 ========================================================================== NCAA Auto: A 72.00m NCAA Prov: P 67.00m Meet: # 81.34m 2000 Breaux Greer, NYAC Track: * 81.34m 2000 Breaux Greer, NYAC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Breaux Greer Adidas 80.40mA 263-09.00 2 Roald Bradstock Unattached 74.00mA 242-09.00 3 Latrell Frederick Unattached 73.47mA 241-00.00 4 Chris Sinotte Georgia Tech 72.53mA 237-11.00 5 Joshua Johnson Unattached 72.25mA 237-00.00 6 Mike Hazle Southwest Texas 71.81mP 235-07.00 7 Trevor Snyder Georgia 71.51mP 234-07.00 8 Blake Theriot Lsu 68.70mP 225-05.00 9 Leigh Smith Tennessee 64.99m 213-03.00 10 Shane Curlee Northwestern St. 61.46m 201-08.00 11 David Lemen Georgia 61.14m 200-07.00 12 Jason McMullen Unattached 60.94m 199-11.00 13 Tom Pappas Unattached 59.97m 196-09.00 14 Greg Doughty Memphis 58.51m 191-11.00 15 scott alsup South Carolina 57.03m 187-01.00 16 Anthony Hoover Georgia Tech 53.92m 176-11.00 17 Alan Susi Wake Forest 53.47m 175-05.00 18 Jeremy Lofton Northwestern St. 52.74m 173-00.00 — Chris Carter SE Louisiana SCR

Delta Timing Group Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/16/2002 to 5/18/2002 Atlanta, GA

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA Auto: A 13:46.00 NCAA Prov: P 14:07.00 Meet: # 14:00.09 1987 German Beltrand, Unattache Track: * 14:00.09 1987 German Beltrand, Unattache Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Herbert Mwangi Texas Christian 14:22.68 2 Malcolm Campbell Unattached 14:24.10 3 Michael Green Unattached 14:25.43 4 Tommy Evans High Point 14:47.29 5 Adam Tribble Georgia 14:48.40 6 Kyle Rabbitt Georgia Tech 14:53.30 7 Phillip Gable Georgia Tech 15:06.35 8 Bob Dickie Unattached 15:08.04 9 Dan Kahn Unattached 15:31.15 10 Jeffrey Boyd Georgia Tech 15:36.04 11 Rick Wenger Valparaiso 16:12.71 — Jon Brenenstuhl Cumberland DNF

Delta Timing Group Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/16/2002 to 5/18/2002 Atlanta, GA

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================== NCAA Auto: A 8:43.00 NCAA Prov: P 8:54.00 Meet: # 8:41.10 1990 Jim Cooper, New Balance Track: * 8:41.10 1990 Jim Cooper, New Balance Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Aaron Nodolf Unattached 9:21.67 2 Doug Brown Valparaiso 9:38.82 3 Mike Ryan Unc-Charlotte 9:53.68

Delta Timing Group Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/16/2002 to 5/18/2002 Atlanta, GA

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA Auto: A 4:19.00 NCAA Prov: P 4:24.00 Meet: # 4:15.96 2001 MaryJane Harralson, App. St Track: * 4:15.96 2000 MaryJane Harralson, App. St Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Carmen Douma Unattached 4:14.60* 2 Shalane Flanagan North Carolina 4:15.37* 3 Lauren King Notre Dame 4:17.33A 4 Tiffany McWilliams Mississippi St. 4:20.13P 5 Erin Donohue North Carolina 4:20.72P 6 Rachel Sauder Unattached 4:22.56P 7 Andreina Byrd Arkansas 4:23.70P 8 Spring Dawson Auburn 4:25.26 9 Megan Johnson Notre Dame 4:26.77 Section 2 1 Kara Mullin Wake Forest 4:30.10 2 Janet Rono Southern Miss. 4:31.09 3 Deidre Emerson Oral Roberts 4:31.67 4 Leah Thorvilson Arkansas-Lit 4:32.55 5 Olga Cronin W. Kentucky 4:33.60 6 Theresa Fath Wake Forest 4:34.10 7 Jill Shannon W. Kentucky 4:34.46 8 Adralyn Wendel Wake Forest 4:43.89 9 Mason Cathey Florida 4:46.41 10 Eboni Crosby Georgia Tech 4:47.59 11 Kelley Hagen Georgia 4:56.77 Section 3 1 Anne Machalinski Vanderbilt 4:38.63 2 Cara Nichols W. Kentucky 4:41.88 3 Danielle Coon Wake Forest 4:41.98 4 Missy Dock Appalachian State 4:44.32 5 Jessica Newton Florida 4:44.75 6 Catherine Major Wake Forest 4:48.79 7 Lisa Riedel Southwestern U. 4:50.03 8 Elizabeth Kinneer Valparaiso 5:00.94 9 Amanda Gilley Georgia Tech 5:09.38 ================================================================ NCAA Auto: A 4:19.00 NCAA Prov: P 4:24.00 Meet: # 4:15.96 2001 MaryJane Harralson, App. St Track: * 4:15.96 2000 MaryJane Harralson, App. St Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Carmen Douma Unattached 4:14.60* 2 Shalane Flanagan North Carolina 4:15.37* 3 Lauren King Notre Dame 4:17.33A 4 Tiffany McWilliams Mississippi St. 4:20.13P 5 Erin Donohue North Carolina 4:20.72P 6 Rachel Sauder Unattached 4:22.56P 7 Andreina Byrd Arkansas 4:23.70P 8 Spring Dawson Auburn 4:25.26 9 Megan Johnson Notre Dame 4:26.77 10 Kara Mullin Wake Forest 4:30.10 11 Janet Rono Southern Miss. 4:31.09 12 Deidre Emerson Oral Roberts 4:31.67 13 Leah Thorvilson Arkansas-Lit 4:32.55 14 Olga Cronin W. Kentucky 4:33.60 15 Theresa Fath Wake Forest 4:34.10 16 Jill Shannon W. Kentucky 4:34.46 17 Anne Machalinski Vanderbilt 4:38.63 18 Cara Nichols W. Kentucky 4:41.88 19 Danielle Coon Wake Forest 4:41.98 20 Adralyn Wendel Wake Forest 4:43.89 21 Missy Dock Appalachian State 4:44.32 22 Jessica Newton Florida 4:44.75 23 Mason Cathey Florida 4:46.41 24 Eboni Crosby Georgia Tech 4:47.59 25 Catherine Major Wake Forest 4:48.79 26 Lisa Riedel Southwestern U. 4:50.03 27 Kelley Hagen Georgia 4:56.77 28 Elizabeth Kinneer Valparaiso 5:00.94 29 Amanda Gilley Georgia Tech 5:09.38

Delta Timing Group Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/16/2002 to 5/18/2002 Atlanta, GA

Event 7 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== NCAA Auto: A 16.10m NCAA Prov: P 14.90m Meet: # 18.63m 1996 Ramona Pagel, Unattached Track: * 18.63m 1996 Ramona Pagel, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Jackie Hudgins Clemson 14.36m 47-01.50 2 keri groover South Carolina 13.30m 43-07.75 3 Isela Mendoza Arkansas State 13.24m 43-05.25 4 Angela Levens Georgia Tech 13.19m 43-03.25 5 Scarlett Ekeroma Florida 12.97m 42-06.75 6 Vensherrie Campbell Vanderbilt 12.76m 41-10.50 7 Holly Hagen Valparaiso 10.65m 34-11.25 — tacita bass South Carolina SCR — Kelly Smoke NC State SCR Flight 2 1 Candice Scott Florida 16.86mA 55-03.75 2 Laura Gerraughty North Carolina 16.15mA 53-00.00 3 Chandra Brewer South Florida 15.45mP 50-08.25 4 LaQuanda Cotten Florida 15.42mP 50-07.25 5 Ibiene Benibo North Carolina 15.22mP 49-11.25 6 india odum South Carolina 14.66m 48-01.25 7 Sharon Davis Jackson State 14.55m 47-09.00 8 Erin Gilreath Florida 13.94m 45-09.00 9 Dana Hall Georgia Tech 13.82m 45-04.25 — Jamine Moton Clemson SCR ========================================================================== NCAA Auto: A 16.10m NCAA Prov: P 14.90m Meet: # 18.63m 1996 Ramona Pagel, Unattached Track: * 18.63m 1996 Ramona Pagel, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Candice Scott Florida 16.86mA 55-03.75 2 Laura Gerraughty North Carolina 16.15mA 53-00.00 3 Chandra Brewer South Florida 15.45mP 50-08.25 4 LaQuanda Cotten Florida 15.42mP 50-07.25 5 Ibiene Benibo North Carolina 15.22mP 49-11.25 6 india odum South Carolina 14.66m 48-01.25 7 Sharon Davis Jackson State 14.55m 47-09.00 8 Jackie Hudgins Clemson 14.36m 47-01.50 9 Erin Gilreath Florida 13.94m 45-09.00 10 Dana Hall Georgia Tech 13.82m 45-04.25 11 keri groover South Carolina 13.30m 43-07.75 12 Isela Mendoza Arkansas State 13.24m 43-05.25 13 Angela Levens Georgia Tech 13.19m 43-03.25 14 Scarlett Ekeroma Florida 12.97m 42-06.75 15 Vensherrie Campbell Vanderbilt 12.76m 41-10.50 16 Holly Hagen Valparaiso 10.65m 34-11.25 — tacita bass South Carolina SCR — Jamine Moton Clemson SCR — Kelly Smoke NC State SCR

Delta Timing Group Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/16/2002 to 5/18/2002 Atlanta, GA

Event 4 Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== NCAA Auto: A 51.50m NCAA Prov: P 46.00m Meet: # 62.94m 1999 Laverne Eve, Unattached Track: * 62.94m 1999 Laverne Eve, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Dominique Bilodeau Unattached 48.04mP 157-07.00 2 Jelena Jurlina Tulane 45.60m 149-07.00 3 Amanda Mason Troy State 43.34m 142-02.00 4 Jessica Cherrington Valparaiso 42.80m 140-05.00 5 heather nisbet South Carolina 37.49m 123-00.00 — tacita bass South Carolina SCR — antoinette wilks South Carolina SCR — Emily Hopkins Unattached SCR Flight 2 1 Kim Kreiner Unattached 56.25mA 184-06.00 2 Dee O’Connell Virginia Tech 51.20mP 168-00.00 3 Emily Carlsten Unattached 50.97mP 167-03.00 4 Lindsay Daniel Georgia 49.88mP 163-08.00 5 Denita Miller Tennessee 47.34mP 155-04.00 6 Karen Rademeyer Florida State 46.89mP 153-10.00 7 Jessica Sommerfeld Arkansas 44.92m 147-04.00 8 Helmi Leppanen Tulane 43.82m 143-09.00 9 Nadine Clarke Bethune-Cookman 43.19m 141-08.00 ========================================================================== NCAA Auto: A 51.50m NCAA Prov: P 46.00m Meet: # 62.94m 1999 Laverne Eve, Unattached Track: * 62.94m 1999 Laverne Eve, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Kim Kreiner Unattached 56.25mA 184-06.00 2 Dee O’Connell Virginia Tech 51.20mP 168-00.00 3 Emily Carlsten Unattached 50.97mP 167-03.00 4 Lindsay Daniel Georgia 49.88mP 163-08.00 5 Dominique Bilodeau Unattached 48.04mP 157-07.00 6 Denita Miller Tennessee 47.34mP 155-04.00 7 Karen Rademeyer Florida State 46.89mP 153-10.00 8 Jelena Jurlina Tulane 45.60m 149-07.00 9 Jessica Sommerfeld Arkansas 44.92m 147-04.00 10 Helmi Leppanen Tulane 43.82m 143-09.00 11 Amanda Mason Troy State 43.34m 142-02.00 12 Nadine Clarke Bethune-Cookman 43.19m 141-08.00 13 Jessica Cherrington Valparaiso 42.80m 140-05.00 14 heather nisbet South Carolina 37.49m 123-00.00 — tacita bass South Carolina SCR — Emily Hopkins Unattached SCR — antoinette wilks South Carolina SCR

Delta Timing Group Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/16/2002 to 5/18/2002 Atlanta, GA

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ NCAA Auto: A 10:00.00 NCAA Prov: P 10:40.00 Meet: # 10:34.69 2001 Alana Crisman, Loyola Track: * 10:34.69 2001 Alana Crisman, Loyola Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Carol Henry North Carolina 10:04.66# 2 Liz Awtrey North Carolina 10:42.50 3 Kylene Kownurko Vanderbilt 10:45.02 4 allison mills Belmont 10:52.58 5 Abby Hurst Uw-Milwaukee 10:57.33 6 Erin Kelley Georgia 11:16.38 7 Rachel Stoehr Valparaiso 11:46.12 8 Carlajane Costantini Charleston Southern 12:01.99 9 Amanda Lee Valparaiso 12:15.15

Delta Timing Group Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/16/2002 to 5/18/2002 Atlanta, GA

Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: # 9:34.47 1993 Malin Ohlund, Alabama Track: * 9:20.06 1987 Michelle Rowan, Virginia Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Renee Metivier Georgia Tech 9:32.55# — Rachel Sauder Unattached DNF — Maria Ghizzoni Unattached DNF

Delta Timing Group Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/16/2002 to 5/18/2002 Atlanta, GA

Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA Auto: A 16:08.00 NCAA Prov: P 16:48.00 Meet: # 16:35.92 1990 Vanessa Kosmala, App. Stat Track: * 16:32.88 1987 Patty Matava, Virginia Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Anne Bersagel Wake Forest 16:50.22 2 Vicki Gill Florida State 17:23.09 3 Jennifer Handley Notre Dame 17:23.62 4 Sarah Primeau Appalachian State 17:43.83 5 Bonita Paul W. Kentucky 18:02.87 6 Elizabeth Whiting Valparaiso 18:10.34 7 Christy Csorna Unattached 18:22.51 8 Carrie Waterman Valparaiso 18:59.89 — Jill Miller Wake Forest DNF — Janelle Krause Unattached DNF

Delta Timing Group Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/16/2002 to 5/18/2002 Atlanta, GA

Event 6 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== NCAA Auto: A 6.50m NCAA Prov: P 6.20m Meet: # 6.53m 2000 Ola Sesay, North Carolina Track: * 6.53m 2000 Ola Sesay, North Carolina Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 — Adrienne Lunsford Unc-Charlotte No Data — Samantha Frazier Morris Brown No Data 1 Oluchi Elechi Unattached 6.03m 19-09.50 2 Camille Robinson Arkansas State 5.64m 18-06.00 3 Cassy Richards Wake Forest 5.58m 18-03.75 4 Vicki Briggs Florida Atlantic 5.56m 18-03.00 5 Lynetta Randolph Lamar 5.31m 17-05.25 — Stephanie Kenesie Uw-Milwaukee ND — Jameka Collins Mid. Tenn. State SCR — Kiera Underwood North Carolina SCR Flight 2 1 Tongela Givens Unattached 6.12m 20-01.00 2 chelsea hammond South Carolina 5.89m 19-04.00 3 Chinela Davis Miami 5.84m 19-02.00 4 Leshawn Gee North Carolina 5.72m 18-09.25 5 Denise Morgan High Point 5.69m 18-08.00 6 Tawanna Norman N. Carolina A&T 5.67m 18-07.25 7 Jada Phelps Unattached 5.65m 18-06.50 8 rashida abdul-malik South Carolina 5.52m 18-01.50 9 Amber Reddick Unc-Charlotte 5.45m 17-10.75 — Angel Heath Arkansas ND — Kim Freeman Mid. Tenn. State ND Flight 3 1 Tameisha King Notre Dame 6.50mA 21-04.00 2 Precious Madison Sam Houston 6.27mP 20-07.00 3 Amber Candiy Oral Roberts 6.25mP 20-06.25 4 Jessica DeFreitas Georgia Tech 6.19m 20-03.75 5 Mishanta Reyes Georgia Tech 6.09m 19-11.75 6 Gina Harris Miami 5.96m 19-06.75 7 Kerri-ann Mitchell Arkansas 5.90m 19-04.25 8 Sharianne Lawson Miami 5.76m 18-10.75 9 Jasmin Jackson Houston 5.69m 18-08.00 10 Andria Booker Lsu 5.63m 18-05.75 11 Marquita Aldridge Mississippi 5.51m 18-01.00 Flight 4 1 Tasha Mahone Georgia 6.35mP 20-10.00 2 Kareen Clarke Miami 6.28mP 20-07.25 3 Kim Jones Florida State 6.21mP 20-04.50 4 Krysha Bayley Georgia 6.11m 20-00.50 5 Natasha Coleman Unattached 6.09m 19-11.75 6 Yolanda Thompson Florida 5.89m 19-04.00 — LaToya Payne Southwest Texas SCR — Akiba McKinney Unattached SCR — Keyon Soley Florida SCR — antoinette wilks South Carolina SCR — Nicole Gamble Nike SCR =============================================================================== NCAA Auto: A 6.50m NCAA Prov: P 6.20m Meet: # 6.53m 2000 Ola Sesay, North Carolina Track: * 6.53m 2000 Ola Sesay, North Carolina Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals — Adrienne Lunsford Unc-Charlotte No Data NWI — Samantha Frazier Morris Brown No Data NWI 1 Tameisha King Notre Dame 6.50mA 0.8 21-04.00 2 Tasha Mahone Georgia 6.35mP +0.0 20-10.00 3 Kareen Clarke Miami 6.28mP 1.8 20-07.25 4 Precious Madison Sam Houston 6.27mP 0.6 20-07.00 5 Amber Candiy Oral Roberts 6.25mP -0.4 20-06.25 6 Kim Jones Florida State 6.21mP 0.2 20-04.50 7 Jessica DeFreitas Georgia Tech 6.19m 1.4 20-03.75 8 Tongela Givens Unattached 6.12m 2.3 20-01.00 9 Krysha Bayley Georgia 6.11m 0.6 20-00.50 10 Natasha Coleman Unattached 6.09m 0.8 19-11.75 10 Mishanta Reyes Georgia Tech 6.09m +0.0 19-11.75 12 Oluchi Elechi Unattached 6.03m 1.2 19-09.50 13 Gina Harris Miami 5.96m 0.4 19-06.75 14 Kerri-ann Mitchell Arkansas 5.90m 1.5 19-04.25 15 Yolanda Thompson Florida 5.89m 1.5 19-04.00 15 chelsea hammond South Carolina 5.89m 2.2 19-04.00 17 Chinela Davis Miami 5.84m 0.6 19-02.00 18 Sharianne Lawson Miami 5.76m 1.4 18-10.75 19 Leshawn Gee North Carolina 5.72m 1.7 18-09.25 20 Denise Morgan High Point 5.69m 2.4 18-08.00 20 Jasmin Jackson Houston 5.69m 2.6 18-08.00 22 Tawanna Norman N. Carolina A&T 5.67m 1.0 18-07.25 23 Jada Phelps Unattached 5.65m 0.4 18-06.50 24 Camille Robinson Arkansas State 5.64m -0.3 18-06.00 25 Andria Booker Lsu 5.63m 0.9 18-05.75 26 Cassy Richards Wake Forest 5.58m 0.8 18-03.75 27 Vicki Briggs Florida Atlantic 5.56m 0.4 18-03.00 28 rashida abdul-malik South Carolina 5.52m 1.1 18-01.50 29 Marquita Aldridge Mississippi 5.51m 1.6 18-01.00 30 Amber Reddick Unc-Charlotte 5.45m 1.2 17-10.75 31 Lynetta Randolph Lamar 5.31m 1.1 17-05.25 — Stephanie Kenesie Uw-Milwaukee ND — Kim Freeman Mid. Tenn. State ND — Angel Heath Arkansas ND — Jameka Collins Mid. Tenn. State SCR — Nicole Gamble Nike SCR — LaToya Payne Southwest Texas SCR — Kiera Underwood North Carolina SCR — Akiba McKinney Unattached SCR — Keyon Soley Florida SCR — antoinette wilks South Carolina SCR

Delta Timing Group Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/16/02 to 5/18/02 Atlanta, GA

Women Heptathlon Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800 —————————————————————————————— 1 Heather Sterl #931 14.17 1.60m 11.11m 24.71 6.32m 36.84m 2:15.20 Unattached w: -0.2 5-03 36-05.5 w: -1.4 20-09 120-10 5652 (954) (736) (602) (914) 3206 (949) (607) (890) ———————————————————————- 2 Kim Schiemenz #932 14.15 1.75m 12.76m 24.94 5.21m 42.04m 2:24.54 Unattached w: -0.2 5-08.75 41-10.5 w: -1.4 17-01.25 137-11 5562 (957) (916) (711) (892) 3476 (617) (706) (763) ———————————————————————- 3 Lauren Maul #38 14.42 1.78m 10.83m 25.39 5.99m 35.87m 2:25.73 Austin Peay w: 1.5 5-10 35-06.5 w: -0.9 19-08 117-08 5489 (920) (953) (584) (851) 3308 (846) (588) (747) ———————————————————————- 4 Jennifer Hopp #934 13.91 1.66m 12.24m 25.36 5.70m 36.20m 2:26.22 Unattached w: 1.2 5-05.25 40-02 w: -0.9 18-08.5 118-09 5423 (991) (806) (677) (854) 3328 (759) (595) (741) ———————————————————————- 5 Rhonda Ray #945 13.80 1.66m 11.58m 25.45 5.46m 37.12m 2:30.47 Ut-San Antonio w: 1.2 5-05.25 38-00 w: 0.2 17-11 121-09 5279 (1007) (806) (633) (846) 3292 (688) (612) (687) ———————————————————————- 6 Linise Gordon #939 13.66 1.51m 10.63m 24.87 5.44m 36.91m 2:30.08 Unattached w: 1.5 4-11.5 34-10.5 w: 0.2 17-10.25 121-01 5112 (1027) (632) (571) (899) 3129 (683) (608) (692) ———————————————————————- 7 Amber William #199 13.85 1.57m 10.28m 24.98 5.43m 25.12m 2:31.98 Miami w: 1.2 5-01.75 33-08.75 w: -0.9 17-09.75 82-05 4871 (1000) (701) (548) (889) 3138 (680) (385) (668) ———————————————————————- 8 Jamie Grayzer #941 14.58 1.54m 10.51m 25.91 5.00m 34.39m 2:27.33 Wake Forest w: 1.2 5-00.5 34-05.75 w: 0.2 16-05 112-10 4778 (898) (666) (563) (805) 2932 (559) (560) (727) ———————————————————————- 9 Kelly Faber #944 14.70 1.51m 10.00m 26.21 5.09m 33.21m 2:28.43 Unattached w: 1.2 4-11.5 32-09.75 w: -0.9 16-08.5 108-11 4657 (882) (632) (529) (779) 2822 (584) (538) (713) ———————————————————————- 10 Keisha Ewing #938 15.42 1.63m 12.87m 25.79 5.00m 22.13m 2:35.05 Unattached w: 1.2 5-04.25 42-02.75 w: -1.4 16-05 72-07 4612 (787) (771) (719) (816) 3093 (559) (329) (631) ———————————————————————- 11 Shani Boston #943 15.27 1.60m 12.01m 26.29 4.93m 28.95m 2:36.05 Unattached w: 1.5 5-03 39-05 w: 0.2 16-02.25 95-00 4592 (806) (736) (662) (772) 2976 (540) (457) (619) ———————————————————————- 12 Tatyana Kiric #244 15.27 1.72m 9.34m 27.36 5.08m 25.46m 2:43.89 North Carolina w: 1.5 5-07.75 30-07.75 w: 0.2 16-08 83-06 4354 (806) (879) (486) (682) 2853 (581) (391) (529) ———————————————————————- 13 Julie Stackho #946 16.25 1.51m 7.78m 27.43 4.96m 23.34m 2:20.81 Furman w: 1.2 4-11.5 25-06.25 w: -0.9 16-03.25 76-07 4089 (684) (632) (385) (676) 2377 (548) (351) (813) ———————————————————————-

Delta Timing Group Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/16/2002 to 5/18/2002 Atlanta, GA

Event 5 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== NCAA Auto: A 7.95m NCAA Prov: P 7.65m Meet: # 8.11m 1994 Roland McGee, Middle Tennessee Track: * 8.11m 1994 Roland McGee, Middle Tennessee Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Tom Pappas Unattached 7.47m 24-06.25 2 Michael Acree Troy State 7.40m 24-03.50 3 Holt McPherson Appalachian State 7.15m 23-05.50 4 Jonathon Brown W. Kentucky 7.05m 23-01.75 5 John Hubbard North Carolina 6.93m 22-09.00 6 George Kitchens Clemson 6.73m 22-01.00 7 TJ Jennings Emory 6.36m 20-10.50 Flight 2 1 Cedric Scott Northwestern St. 7.58m 24-10.50 2 Courage Idusuyi SE Louisiana 7.27m 23-10.25 2 Jason Hinton Arkansas State 7.27m 23-10.25 4 Brian Fraser Georgia Tech 7.14m 23-05.25 5 Chris Lawson Mississippi 7.02m 23-00.50 6 Rephel Martin Unattached 7.00m 22-11.75 7 Erik Jenkins Unattached 6.83m 22-05.00 8 Chris Crawley Georgia Tech 6.75m 22-01.75 Flight 3 1 Will Montgomery Unc-Charlotte 7.74mP 25-04.75 2 Blair Woodward North Carolina 7.69mP 25-02.75 3 Brain Johnson Southern 7.68mP 25-02.50 4 Clayton Latham Unattached 7.60m 24-11.25 5 Ramon Washington Arkansas 7.43m 24-04.50 6 Joe Allen Unattached 7.42m 24-04.25 7 Anthony Harris Unattached 7.29m 23-11.00 — Marcus O’Neal Unattached FOUL =============================================================================== NCAA Auto: A 7.95m NCAA Prov: P 7.65m Meet: # 8.11m 1994 Roland McGee, Middle Tennessee Track: * 8.11m 1994 Roland McGee, Middle Tennessee Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Will Montgomery Unc-Charlotte 7.74mP 0.6 25-04.75 2 Blair Woodward North Carolina 7.69mP 1.0 25-02.75 3 Brain Johnson Southern 7.68mP 0.5 25-02.50 4 Clayton Latham Unattached 7.60m -0.1 24-11.25 5 Cedric Scott Northwestern St. 7.58m 1.5 24-10.50 6 Tom Pappas Unattached 7.47m 2.3 24-06.25 7 Ramon Washington Arkansas 7.43m 0.3 24-04.50 8 Joe Allen Unattached 7.42m -0.1 24-04.25 9 Michael Acree Troy State 7.40m 1.8 24-03.50 10 Anthony Harris Unattached 7.29m 0.9 23-11.00 11 Jason Hinton Arkansas State 7.27m 0.4 23-10.25 11 Courage Idusuyi SE Louisiana 7.27m -0.6 23-10.25 13 Holt McPherson Appalachian State 7.15m 1.3 23-05.50 14 Brian Fraser Georgia Tech 7.14m 2.4 23-05.25 15 Jonathon Brown W. Kentucky 7.05m 2.6 23-01.75 16 Chris Lawson Mississippi 7.02m 1.4 23-00.50 17 Rephel Martin Unattached 7.00m 0.2 22-11.75 18 John Hubbard North Carolina 6.93m 1.9 22-09.00 19 Erik Jenkins Unattached 6.83m 1.0 22-05.00 20 Chris Crawley Georgia Tech 6.75m 0.9 22-01.75 21 George Kitchens Clemson 6.73m 1.9 22-01.00 22 TJ Jennings Emory 6.36m 0.6 20-10.50 — Marcus O’Neal Unattached FOUL

Delta Timing Group Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/16/2002 to 5/18/2002 Atlanta, GA

Event 8 Men Shot Put ========================================================================== NCAA Auto: A 19.20m NCAA Prov: P 17.80m Meet: # 21.49m 2000 CJ Hunter, Nike Track: * 21.49m 2000 CJ Hunter, Nike Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Jay Heddell SE Missouri 17.34m 56-10.75 2 Jon Manke Uw-Milwaukee 17.03m 55-10.50 3 Derrick Gilson Unattached 15.47m 50-09.25 4 Raigo Toompuu W. Kentucky 15.40m 50-06.25 5 Matt Lombardi Clemson 14.95m 49-00.75 6 David Lemen Georgia 13.31m 43-08.00 — Andrew Diakos Unattached SCR Flight 2 1 Reese Hoffa New York AC 20.05mA 65-09.50 2 Jeff Chakouian Kentucky 19.20mA 63-00.00 3 Ian Douglas North Carolina 18.43mP 60-05.75 4 Dorian Scott Florida State 17.09m 56-01.00 5 Vikas Gowda North Carolina 17.03m 55-10.50 6 Zeb Sion Georgia Tech 16.04m 52-07.50 7 Jonathan Spillman Georgia Tech 15.95m 52-04.00 — Jeff Rubenstein Florida SCR ========================================================================== NCAA Auto: A 19.20m NCAA Prov: P 17.80m Meet: # 21.49m 2000 CJ Hunter, Nike Track: * 21.49m 2000 CJ Hunter, Nike Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Reese Hoffa New York AC 20.05mA 65-09.50 2 Jeff Chakouian Kentucky 19.20mA 63-00.00 3 Ian Douglas North Carolina 18.43mP 60-05.75 4 Jay Heddell SE Missouri 17.34m 56-10.75 5 Dorian Scott Florida State 17.09m 56-01.00 6 Jon Manke Uw-Milwaukee 17.03m 55-10.50 6 Vikas Gowda North Carolina 17.03m 55-10.50 8 Zeb Sion Georgia Tech 16.04m 52-07.50 9 Jonathan Spillman Georgia Tech 15.95m 52-04.00 10 Derrick Gilson Unattached 15.47m 50-09.25 11 Raigo Toompuu W. Kentucky 15.40m 50-06.25 12 Matt Lombardi Clemson 14.95m 49-00.75 13 David Lemen Georgia 13.31m 43-08.00 — Jeff Rubenstein Florida SCR — Andrew Diakos Unattached SCR

RELATED HEADLINES

June 21, 2019 Track and Field Places Four on All-ACC Academic Team

Bartlett, Matthews, Moore and Williams earn all-ACC academic honors

Track and Field Places Four on All-ACC Academic Team
June 5, 2019 Bartlett Finishes 14th at NCAA Championship

Georgia Tech senior named second team all-American

Bartlett Finishes 14th at NCAA Championship
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets