Open mobile menu

Georgia Tech/Florida Atlantic/Purdue Day One

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/14/2003 07:51 PM     Georgia Tech vs. Florida Atlantic & Purdue - 11/14/2003 to 11/15/2003                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 1:30.96 2002 Virginia, Virginia Georoff, Ellis, Crane, Roesch GT Swim Team: % 1:35.40 2/21/2002 GEORGIA TECH A. Saum, J. L, GT entz, M. Wallis, S. Gilli GTAC Pool: & 1:40.62 1999 NC State School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Purdue University Women-IN ‘A’ 1:34.89% 11 1) Duchac, Tracy JR 2) Volgel, Kimbre FR 3) Seleskie, Katie JR 4) Hentschel, Susan FR 23.57 23.76 23.97 23.59 2 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 1:37.14& 4 1) Harper, Natanya L FR 2) Keys, Jaclyn M JR 3) West, Dana L FR 4) Wallis, Moeko M JR 24.40 24.52 24.17 24.05 3 Florida Atlantic University ‘A’ 1:37.36& 2 1) Dalmastro, Valeria SO 2) Petersson, Emma JR 3) Bedyk, Boguslawa SO 4) Beitel, Jacquie JR 24.74 24.07 24.11 24.44 4 Purdue University Women-IN ‘B’ x1:38.71& 1) Sitarz, Rachel FR 2) Bean, Jenni SR 3) Kirchoff, Lindsay SR 4) Telfer, Katherine FR 24.86 24.25 25.26 24.34 5 Georgia Tech ‘B’ x1:40.92 1) Heiser, Laura H SO 2) Hancock, Lisa O JR 3) Korell, Amanda J FR 4) Matz, Heather J FR 25.34 25.17 25.18 25.23 6 Florida Atlantic University ‘B’ x1:41.89 1) Gregory, Liz FR 2) Norkus, Krista FR 3) Plotkin, Lisa FR 4) Johnson, Julie FR 25.65 24.69 25.62 25.93

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 1:18.75 1998 Santos, Flanagan, McVittie, Dedekind GT Swim Team: % 1:21.56 2/27/2003 GEORGIA TECH J. Hersko, T., GT Kettunen, J. Raines, R. Riebesell GTAC Pool: & 1:23.83 2000 NC State, NC State Solt, Holloway, Magnusson, Brado School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Purdue University ‘A’ 1:24.54 11 1) Goh, Iggy C JR 2) Pereira, Andre C SO 3) Scholz, Blake B SO 4) Prugh, Eric M JR 21.16 20.99 21.43 20.96 2 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 1:24.85 4 1) Howard, Jason W SO 2) Kettunen, Teemu S SO 3) Huff, Brian L SO 4) Riebesell, Ryan K SO 21.91 20.90 20.93 21.11 3 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 1:28.09 2 1) Maier, Marc F JR 2) Raines, Jeremy M JR 3) McGinley, Matt S FR 4) Williams, Alex W FR 22.11 21.54 22.03 22.41 4 Purdue University ‘B’ 1:28.16 1) King, Adam S JR 2) Smith, Trey FR 3) Arzner, John D JR 4) Lehman, Ian J SR 22.66 21.72 22.05 21.73 5 Florida Atlantic University ‘A’ 1:32.30 1) Watkins, Russell FR 2) McCartney, Corin FR 3) Ploetz, George FR 4) DeCicco, Kyle FR 23.00 22.93 22.94 23.43

Event 3 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 290.65 2003 Cheslie Lerew, Florida State GT Swim Team: % 289.35 10/25/2002Laurissa Prystaj, GT GTAC Pool: & 150.00 Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCambridge, Carri SO PUR-W-IN 270.30& 2 Prystaj, Laurissa SO Georgia Tech 256.80& 3 Jensen, Bethany FR PUR-W-IN 253.43& 4 Sutton, Amy I JR Georgia Tech 225.90& 5 Lamping, Sara FR PUR-W-IN 202.34&

Event 4 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 390.00 GT Swim Team: % 349.80 1/24/2003 Paul McCarty, GT GTAC Pool: & 150.00 Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 LoBue, Steve A Purdue Swimming 331.80& 2 Karshen, Josh T Purdue Swimming 306.00& 3 Burkhardt, Tony W FR Georgia Tech 302.55& 4 Davis, Clay W Purdue Swimming 271.20& 5 Hillis, JR R Purdue Swimming 269.40& 6 McCarty, Paul D SR Georgia Tech 253.80& 7 Hanisch, David E Purdue Swimming 237.90& 8 Hennessy, Bob E Purdue Swimming 181.51&

Event 5 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 9:37.13 2001 Cara Lane, Virginia GT Swim Team: % 10:15.24 11/8/2003 Vesna Stojanovska, GT GTAC Pool: & 10:15.25 2000 Valerie Oswald, Auburn Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech 10:11.58% 27.55 30.16 30.60 30.76 30.34 30.78 30.87 30.82 30.83 30.55 30.26 31.00 31.14 31.40 31.32 31.25 31.22 31.24 30.89 28.60 2 Burts, Geni FR Fau 10:18.29 27.80 30.38 30.22 30.46 30.38 30.86 30.71 30.92 31.16 31.21 31.41 31.98 31.84 32.17 31.72 31.89 30.90 31.76 31.38 29.14 3 Laaper, Yvonne SO PUR-W-IN 10:18.46 29.38 30.94 31.12 31.01 31.06 31.00 31.20 31.10 31.19 31.30 31.16 31.29 31.40 31.76 31.48 30.93 30.86 30.72 30.11 29.45 4 Battle, Ann M JR Georgia Tech 10:26.54 30.24 31.83 31.75 31.85 31.56 31.50 31.53 31.41 31.05 31.33 31.61 31.64 31.57 31.34 31.31 31.08 31.52 31.13 30.90 30.39 5 Maguire, Michelle JR Georgia Tech 10:32.23 29.49 31.26 31.56 31.59 31.75 31.82 31.65 31.84 31.83 31.69 31.55 31.78 31.77 31.82 31.75 31.70 31.73 31.91 32.02 31.72 6 Beerthuis, Ali SO Fau 10:35.12 28.66 31.24 31.97 31.94 32.02 32.17 32.58 32.86 32.30 31.96 31.92 32.18 31.52 31.64 31.78 31.69 32.08 31.92 31.97 30.72 7 DeNuccio, Lydia JR PUR-W-IN 10:41.73 30.02 32.00 32.75 32.71 32.34 32.40 32.36 32.12 31.84 31.91 32.05 32.05 32.29 32.63 32.41 32.39 32.07 31.48 32.39 31.52 8 Spangler, Caitlain FR Fau 10:51.09 29.30 31.50 32.05 32.58 32.35 32.81 32.53 32.76 32.84 32.93 32.96 32.68 33.04 33.09 32.94 33.42 33.38 33.12 32.91 31.90 9 Eggermann, Katie JR Fau 10:52.74 30.54 32.99 33.06 33.45 33.46 33.06 32.96 32.92 32.90 33.05 32.87 33.05 32.96 32.62 32.53 32.67 32.31 32.36 32.16 30.82 10 Belk, Rory FR PUR-W-IN 10:54.45 28.89 32.33 32.50 32.53 32.41 32.53 32.74 33.33 33.58 33.08 33.13 33.16 33.12 33.55 33.22 33.60 32.81 33.29 32.82 31.83 11 Howard, Jennifer FR Fau 11:03.50 30.88 33.11 33.41 33.28 33.47 33.35 33.32 33.21 33.49 33.54 33.40 33.54 33.67 33.56 33.55 33.34 33.06 33.48 32.95 31.89

Event 6 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 8:59.12 2001 Ian Pritchard, Virginia GT Swim Team: % 9:02.69 3/27/2003 Shilo Ayalon, GT GTAC Pool: & 9:20.03 2000 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Morgan, Sam D SO Georgia Tech 9:26.82 25.44 27.98 28.47 28.48 28.60 28.38 28.86 28.79 28.77 28.85 28.87 28.85 28.65 28.58 28.81 28.40 28.16 28.23 28.04 27.61 2 Figh, Matt L JR Georgia Tech 9:29.53 25.72 28.61 28.57 28.73 28.70 28.71 28.71 28.70 28.95 28.79 28.63 28.79 28.90 28.80 28.61 28.83 28.66 28.67 28.29 27.16 3 Oliver, Eddy M SR Georgia Tech 9:36.33 25.83 28.08 28.76 28.81 29.02 29.29 29.20 29.24 29.35 29.43 29.23 29.18 28.96 29.12 29.10 29.16 29.02 29.18 28.97 27.40 4 Martens, Steuart S JR Purdue Swimming 9:41.64 26.90 28.82 28.84 29.44 28.79 28.71 28.88 29.16 29.26 29.09 29.14 29.16 29.21 29.16 29.54 29.36 29.81 29.82 29.82 28.73 5 Wolfred, Mark B SO Purdue Swimming 9:43.06 26.76 28.88 29.21 29.36 29.24 29.12 29.39 29.70 29.54 29.61 29.57 29.61 29.56 29.28 29.30 29.31 29.18 29.22 29.19 28.03 6 Baker, Christian FR Fau 9:54.49 26.92 29.61 29.67 29.54 29.53 29.85 29.86 30.21 30.27 29.94 29.90 29.89 29.85 29.86 30.01 30.02 30.12 30.29 30.06 29.09 7 Bringman, Garth R SR Purdue Swimming 10:01.87 27.11 30.19 30.55 30.10 30.27 30.56 30.37 30.47 30.76 30.75 30.37 30.48 30.54 30.28 30.83 29.93 30.02 29.84 29.74 28.71 8 Pellicer, Robert FR Fau 10:22.13 27.02 29.80 30.39 30.86 30.90 30.78 31.03 31.36 31.37 31.77 32.10 31.95 32.29 31.71 31.96 32.23 31.25 32.02 31.34 30.00

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 54.01 2003 Brielle White, Virginia GT Swim Team: % 56.00 2/20/2003 Ashley Kracke, GT GTAC Pool: & 55.00 2000 Marylyn Chiang, California 54.47 A 56.10 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Saum, Anna C JR Georgia Tech 58.23 28.04 30.19 2 Kracke, Ashley A SO Georgia Tech 58.89 28.82 30.07 3 Pancake, Kelly JR Fau 58.92 28.53 30.39 4 Telfer, Katherine FR PUR-W-IN 59.01 28.76 30.25 5 Keever, Brandy JR PUR-W-IN 59.78 29.11 30.67 6 Volgel, Kimbre FR PUR-W-IN 1:00.17 29.47 30.70 7 Sitarz, Rachel FR PUR-W-IN 1:00.50 29.63 30.87 8 Cokayne, Taryn FR Fau 1:00.65 29.68 30.97 8 Keys, Jaclyn M JR Georgia Tech 1:00.65 30.13 30.52 10 Korell, Amanda J FR Georgia Tech 1:02.23 30.67 31.56 11 Duffy, Katie R JR Georgia Tech 1:02.86 30.55 32.31 12 Milburn, Mary FR Fau 1:02.96 30.50 32.46 13 Koehn, Ashley SO PUR-W-IN 1:03.37 30.13 33.24

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 47.72 1999 Stephen Perry, Florida State GT Swim Team: % 48.72 2/27/2003 Jeremy Raines, GT GTAC Pool: & 50.40 2000 Eli Whitlach, Louisville 47.43 A 48.85 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Paul, Louis L JR Purdue Swimming 50.35& 24.54 25.81 2 Raines, Jeremy M JR Georgia Tech 52.15 25.16 26.99 3 Marzonie, Rich SO Fau 52.41 25.38 27.03 4 Hughes, David S JR Purdue Swimming 52.78 25.45 27.33 5 Cenci, Nick A SR Purdue Swimming 53.05 25.92 27.13 6 Dickson, Luke J FR Purdue Swimming 53.15 25.85 27.30 7 Aach, Conrad M FR Georgia Tech 55.26 26.85 28.41 8 McCartney, Corin FR Fau 57.77 27.76 30.01

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 1:47.14 1989 Mitzi Kremer, Clemson GT Swim Team: % 1:50.39 11/7/2003 Vesna Stojanovska, GT GTAC Pool: & 1:50.07 2000 Jocelin Yeo, California 1:47.61 A 1:50.83 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech 1:50.99 26.12 28.06 28.31 28.50 2 Hentschel, Susan FR PUR-W-IN 1:51.89 26.01 27.89 28.92 29.07 3 Leupold, Christine JR PUR-W-IN 1:52.03 25.78 28.23 28.93 29.09 4 Matz, Heather J FR Georgia Tech 1:54.82 27.34 29.22 29.49 28.77 5 Bedyk, Boguslawa SO Fau 1:55.57 27.14 29.19 29.58 29.66 6 Andersson, Lisa JR Fau 1:55.91 26.15 28.06 30.20 31.50 7 West, Dana L FR Georgia Tech 1:56.14 27.09 29.57 30.02 29.46 8 Gettings, Erin FR PUR-W-IN 1:57.50 27.39 29.26 30.29 30.56 9 Beerthuis, Ali SO Fau 1:57.69 28.11 30.23 30.01 29.34 10 Christenson, Jen L JR Georgia Tech 1:58.46 28.07 30.03 30.51 29.85 11 Kracke, Ashley A SO Georgia Tech 1:59.22 28.21 30.23 30.79 29.99 12 Beitel, Jacquie JR Fau 1:59.46 27.53 30.33 30.86 30.74 13 Plotkin, Lisa FR Fau 1:59.77 28.47 30.31 30.83 30.16 14 Hayworth, Sara JR PUR-W-IN 2:01.32 28.73 30.79 31.09 30.71 15 Collins, Jill JR PUR-W-IN 2:05.00 29.42 31.53 32.30 31.75 — Howard, Jennifer FR Fau NS

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 1:35.59 1990 John Davis, North Carolina GT Swim Team: % 1:37.70 2/27/2003 Shilo Ayalon, GT GTAC Pool: & 1:41.53 1999 Matt Brado, NC State 1:36.19 A 1:39.07 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prugh, Eric M JR Purdue Swimming 1:42.54 24.23 25.82 25.90 26.59 2 Howard, Jason W SO Georgia Tech 1:42.74 24.44 26.73 26.11 25.46 3 Figh, Matt L JR Georgia Tech 1:42.83 24.75 27.11 25.75 25.22 4 Jackson, Kyle W SR Purdue Swimming 1:44.08 24.89 26.02 26.76 26.41 5 Eden, Itai S SR Georgia Tech 1:44.69 24.85 26.41 26.76 26.67 6 Huff, Brian L SO Georgia Tech 1:45.06 25.07 27.05 26.74 26.20 7 Morgan, Sam D SO Georgia Tech 1:47.50 25.49 27.46 27.66 26.89 8 Arzner, John D JR Purdue Swimming 1:47.63 25.77 27.86 27.72 26.28 9 Zeibig, Adam SO Fau 1:48.13 24.81 27.42 27.88 28.02 10 McCarthy, Brent FR Fau 1:49.22 25.74 28.25 27.69 27.54 11 Pellicer, Robert FR Fau 1:54.14 25.75 28.53 29.88 29.98 12 Ploetz, George FR Fau 1:54.34 26.53 28.69 29.51 29.61

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 1:00.45 1999 Dana Wizniuk, Virginia GT Swim Team: % 1:04.97 2/20/2003 Laura Heiser, GT GTAC Pool: & 1:04.57 2000 Hanna Jaltner, California 1:02.00 A 1:03.86 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gregory, Liz FR Fau 1:06.02 30.80 35.22 2 Walker, Alison E FR Georgia Tech 1:06.18 31.16 35.02 3 Chandler, Erica SO PUR-W-IN 1:06.45 31.06 35.39 4 Heiser, Laura H SO Georgia Tech 1:06.56 31.83 34.73 5 Weberg, Ellie FR Fau 1:06.85 31.22 35.63 6 Belk, Rory FR PUR-W-IN 1:08.33 32.15 36.18 7 Kirchoff, Lindsay SR PUR-W-IN 1:08.61 31.51 37.10 8 Goldthwaite, Morga FR PUR-W-IN 1:09.77 32.96 36.81 9 Ricknell, Anna FR Fau 1:11.16 33.25 37.91 10 Spangler, Caitlain FR Fau 1:11.22 33.32 37.90 11 Melville, Kristen SO PUR-W-IN 1:15.75 35.76 39.99

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 52.60 2000 Ed Moses, Virginia GT Swim Team: % 54.85 3/1/2002 Tomonori Tsuji, GT GTAC Pool: & 57.84 2000 Brett Peterson, Florida State 54.00 A 55.62 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bessenyei, Tamas SR Purdue Swimming 56.42& 26.15 30.27 2 Pogioli, Giordan S SO Purdue Swimming 57.20& 26.76 30.44 3 Howard, Travis JR Fau 58.11 27.25 30.86 4 Walter, Dan M FR Purdue Swimming 59.21 27.02 32.19 5 Williams, Alex W FR Georgia Tech 1:00.11 28.26 31.85 6 Bringman, Garth R SR Purdue Swimming 1:00.31 28.25 32.06 7 Arundel, Casey M FR Georgia Tech 1:01.99 28.81 33.18 8 DeCicco, Kyle FR Fau 1:02.24 29.49 32.75 9 Smith, Trey FR Fau 1:05.35 30.77 34.58

Event 13 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 1:59.31 2002 Mirjana Bosevska, Virginia GT Swim Team: % 2:03.89 2/20/2003 Lisa Hancock, GT GTAC Pool: & 2:09.96 1999 Ashley Chandler, Swim Atlanta 2:00.67 A 2:04.29 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bean, Jenni SR PUR-W-IN 2:07.55& 28.12 32.29 37.37 29.77 2 Burts, Geni FR Fau 2:08.03& 27.92 33.60 37.91 28.60 3 Merte, Jennifer FR PUR-W-IN 2:08.54& 27.46 32.70 38.31 30.07 4 Foster, Elizabeth SO Georgia Tech 2:10.85 27.67 33.39 39.19 30.60 5 Matz, Heather J FR Georgia Tech 2:11.08 28.78 35.05 38.34 28.91 6 Pancake, Kelly JR Fau 2:11.74 28.57 31.89 40.27 31.01 7 Hancock, Lisa O JR Georgia Tech 2:11.85 28.35 32.48 39.26 31.76 8 Walker, Alison E FR Georgia Tech 2:13.32 29.79 35.22 37.55 30.76 9 Milburn, Mary FR Fau 2:13.75 29.71 33.98 39.95 30.11 10 Vukmanic, Jill A JR Georgia Tech 2:13.76 28.53 34.03 40.67 30.53 11 Horton, Christina SO Fau 2:14.78 29.41 36.25 37.53 31.59 12 Gettings, Erin FR PUR-W-IN 2:15.08 29.28 33.61 41.52 30.67 13 Takaki, Carlene FR PUR-W-IN 2:15.97 28.58 34.29 42.53 30.57 14 Cokayne, Taryn FR Fau 2:16.48 29.57 33.59 41.37 31.95 15 Skala, Ashley E JR Georgia Tech 2:17.14 29.55 35.38 39.83 32.38

Event 14 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 1:46.20 2002 Bo Greenwood, Virginia GT Swim Team: % 1:47.95 3/28/2002 David Laitala, GT GTAC Pool: & 1:53.56 2000 Andrew Cho, South Carolina 1:46.69 A 1:49.89 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Paul, Louis L JR Purdue Swimming 1:52.78& 24.94 28.61 32.70 26.53 2 Bishop, Ryan T FR Georgia Tech 1:54.45 25.12 28.90 33.06 27.37 3 Wilson, Jacob N SO Georgia Tech 1:58.00 25.16 30.19 35.30 27.35 4 Enoch, Mark J FR Purdue Swimming 1:58.61 25.56 30.23 35.18 27.64 5 Wolfred, Mark B SO Purdue Swimming 1:59.72 26.33 31.05 34.79 27.55 6 Baker, Christian FR Fau 2:02.05 26.85 33.04 33.85 28.31 7 McCarthy, Brent FR Fau 2:02.18 26.59 30.80 37.26 27.53 8 Dickson, Luke J FR Purdue Swimming x2:05.10 25.66 30.63 39.34 29.47 9 Ploetz, George FR Fau 2:09.69 27.06 34.40 38.69 29.54

Event 15 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 22.40 1998 Richelle Fox, North Carolina GT Swim Team: % 23.91 2/21/2002 Moeko Wallis, GT GTAC Pool: & 23.46 2000 Katie Taylor, Auburn 22.88 A 23.56 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dalmastro, Valeria SO Fau 24.31 2 Duchac, Tracy JR PUR-W-IN 24.35 3 Wallis, Moeko M JR Georgia Tech 24.39 4 Volgel, Kimbre FR PUR-W-IN 24.46 5 Harper, Natanya L FR Georgia Tech 24.52 6 Seleskie, Katie JR PUR-W-IN 24.58 7 Andersson, Lisa JR Fau 24.63 8 Norkus, Krista FR Fau 25.02 9 Sitarz, Rachel FR PUR-W-IN x25.06 10 Saum, Anna C JR Georgia Tech 25.07 11 Christenson, Jen L JR Georgia Tech x25.19 12 Beitel, Jacquie JR Fau x25.41 13 Johnson, Julie FR Fau x25.78 14 Collins, Jill JR PUR-W-IN x27.25

Event 16 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 19.14 1993 David Fox, North Carolina GT Swim Team: % 20.58 2/27/2003 Josh Hersko, GT GTAC Pool: & 21.17 2000 Greg Main, Florida State 19.74 A 20.33 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Goh, Iggy C JR Purdue Swimming 21.07& 2 Maier, Marc F JR Georgia Tech 21.57 3 Pereira, Andre C SO Purdue Swimming 21.78 4 Kettunen, Teemu S SO Georgia Tech 21.80 5 Huff, Brian L SO Georgia Tech 21.83 6 Riebesell, Ryan K SO Georgia Tech x21.93 7 King, Adam S JR Purdue Swimming 22.02 8 Watkins, Russell FR Fau 22.07 9 Smith, Trey FR Purdue Swimming x22.29 10 McGinley, Matt S FR Georgia Tech x22.38 11 McCartney, Corin FR Fau 23.85 12 Smith, Trey FR Fau 24.83

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 1:59.41 1985 Melanie Buddemeyer, North Carolina GT Swim Team: % 2:02.22 2/23/2002 Cara DeVinny, GT GTAC Pool: & 2:01.22 1999 Waen Minpraphal, California 1:58.11 A 2:01.78 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech 2:03.39 28.57 31.77 31.54 31.51 2 DeVinney, Meghan K SO Georgia Tech 2:04.02 28.51 31.86 31.95 31.70 3 Sample, Autumn SR PUR-W-IN 2:06.99 28.62 31.99 32.36 34.02 4 Hancock, Lisa O JR Georgia Tech 2:07.87 29.10 32.81 33.21 32.75 5 Burts, Geni FR Fau 2:08.23 28.79 33.16 33.28 33.00 6 Korell, Amanda J FR Georgia Tech x2:11.74 29.46 33.23 33.91 35.14 7 Takaki, Carlene FR PUR-W-IN 2:12.35 29.51 34.21 33.70 34.93 8 Laaper, Yvonne SO PUR-W-IN 2:13.36 30.02 33.54 34.56 35.24 9 Hayworth, Sara JR PUR-W-IN x2:13.60 30.06 33.36 34.78 35.40 10 LeBrun, Lauren FR Fau 2:14.96 28.63 32.89 35.53 37.91 11 Skala, Ashley E JR Georgia Tech x2:15.28 30.82 34.23 35.02 35.21 12 Duffy, Katie R JR Georgia Tech x2:19.27 30.30 35.21 36.56 37.20

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 1:42.84 2003 Michael Rabb, Virginia GT Swim Team: % 1:47.09 2/28/1989 Tim Halligan, GT GTAC Pool: & 1:52.67 2000 Zsolt Gaspar, South Carolina 1:44.93 A 1:48.07 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scholz, Blake B SO Purdue Swimming 1:50.85& 24.99 28.03 28.57 29.26 2 Cenci, Nick A SR Purdue Swimming 1:54.81 26.22 29.56 29.69 29.34 3 Morgan, Sam D SO Georgia Tech 1:54.92 25.99 29.15 29.74 30.04 4 Figh, Matt L JR Georgia Tech 1:56.10 26.02 29.96 29.37 30.75 5 Anderson, Kenny FR Fau 1:56.20 25.72 29.02 29.85 31.61 6 Bessenyei, Tamas SR Purdue Swimming 1:56.44 25.97 29.76 30.61 30.10 7 Eden, Itai S SR Georgia Tech 1:56.65 26.33 29.36 30.46 30.50 8 Wilson, Jacob N SO Georgia Tech x1:56.90 26.26 29.50 30.92 30.22 9 Zeibig, Adam SO Fau 1:57.32 25.87 29.79 30.74 30.92 10 Lehman, Ian J SR Purdue Swimming x1:57.54 26.09 30.05 30.59 30.81 11 Aach, Conrad M FR Georgia Tech x2:00.26 27.11 31.24 31.41 30.50 12 Montalvo, Mario C FR Georgia Tech x2:01.35 26.43 30.50 31.90 32.52 13 Martens, Steuart S JR Purdue Swimming x2:01.54 27.09 30.04 31.64 32.77

Event 19 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 3:39.28 1999 Virginia, Virginia Iffland, Wizniuk, McCubbins, Cronk GT Swim Team: % 3:49.55 2/20/2003 GEORGIA TECH A. Saum, L. H, GT eiser, M. DeVinney, M. Wallis GTAC Pool: & 5:00.00 School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Purdue University Women-IN ‘A’ 3:52.06& 1) Telfer, Katherine FR 2) Chandler, Erica SO 3) Leupold, Christine JR 4) Hentschel, Susan FR 28.60 58.37 30.17 1:05.53 25.92 57.31 24.09 50.85 2 Florida Atlantic University ‘A’ 3:53.84& 1) Pancake, Kelly JR 2) Weberg, Ellie FR 3) Petersson, Emma JR 4) Andersson, Lisa JR 28.61 58.92 30.81 1:05.82 26.26 57.64 24.52 51.46 3 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:55.06& 1) Saum, Anna C JR 2) Walker, Alison E FR 3) DeVinney, Meghan K SO 4) Wallis, Moeko M JR 28.52 58.68 30.62 1:06.21 26.74 57.13 25.07 53.04 4 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:58.78& 1) Kracke, Ashley A SO 2) Heiser, Laura H SO 3) Foster, Elizabeth A SO 4) Vukmanic, Jill A JR 29.00 58.98 30.76 1:06.00 27.37 59.53 26.11 54.27 5 Purdue University Women-IN ‘B’ 3:59.07& 1) Keever, Brandy JR 2) Belk, Rory FR 3) Merte, Jennifer FR 4) Seleskie, Katie JR 29.35 1:00.04 31.29 1:07.86 26.68 57.88 24.95 53.29 6 Florida Atlantic University ‘B’ 3:59.29& 1) Cokayne, Taryn FR 2) Gregory, Liz FR 3) Norkus, Krista FR 4) Ricknell, Anna FR 29.69 1:00.77 30.21 1:05.04 27.43 58.86 25.97 54.62 7 Florida Atlantic University ‘C’ x4:08.51& 1) Milburn, Mary FR 2) Horton, Christina SO 3) LeBrun, Lauren FR 4) Johnson, Julie FR 30.84 1:03.57 32.50 1:08.01 27.99 59.93 26.74 57.00 8 Purdue University Women-IN ‘C’ x4:11.40& 1) Koehn, Ashley SO 2) Goldthwaite, Morgan FR 3) Hayworth, Sara JR 4) Gettings, Erin FR 30.14 1:03.50 32.35 1:09.60 28.48 1:01.80 26.73 56.50

Event 20 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 3:11.60 2000 Virginia, Virginia Mousetis, Moses, Finch, Johnson GT Swim Team: % 3:16.44 2/28/2002 GEORGIA TECH J. Salazar, T, GT . Tsuji, D. Laitala, J. Hersko GTAC Pool: & 3:27.87 2001 Georgia Tech J. Oliver, Tsuji, Laitala, Hersko School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Purdue University ‘A’ 3:24.99& 1) Paul, Louis L JR 2) Bessenyei, Tamas SR 3) Scholz, Blake B SO 4) Prugh, Eric M JR 25.03 51.21 25.62 55.78 23.90 51.06 22.03 46.94 2 Florida Atlantic University ‘A’ 3:30.16 1) Marzonie, Rich SO 2) Howard, Travis JR 3) Anderson, Kenny FR 4) Smith, Trey FR 25.30 52.66 26.61 58.21 24.02 51.31 22.62 47.98 3 Purdue University ‘B’ 3:30.34 1) Hughes, David S JR 2) Pogioli, Giordan S SO 3) Enoch, Mark J FR 4) Jackson, Kyle W SR 25.56 52.77 26.45 57.25 24.82 52.85 22.40 47.47 4 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:30.59 1) Raines, Jeremy M JR 2) Bishop, Ryan T FR 3) Kettunen, Teemu S SO 4) Howard, Jason W SO 24.87 52.21 27.96 59.75 23.82 51.72 22.41 46.91 — Purdue University ‘C’ DQ 1) Dickson, Luke J FR 2) Walter, Dan M FR 3) Cenci, Nick A SR 4) Arzner, John D JR 26.22 53.90 26.98 58.97 24.47 53.05 22.44 47.56 — Georgia Tech ‘B’ DQ 1) Aach, Conrad M FR 2) Williams, Alex W FR 3) Eden, Itai S SR 4) Maier, Marc F JR 27.04 55.56 27.99 1:00.01 24.41 52.92 22.50 47.35

RELATED HEADLINES

April 20, 2019 Pumputis, Correia Make Waves at Maria Lenk

Sophomore Caio Pumputis qualifies for World Championships

Pumputis, Correia Make Waves at Maria Lenk
April 9, 2019 #TGW: History and Technology at Augusta National

Several Georgia Tech student-athletes witnessed history at the Augusta National Women's Amateur tour

#TGW: History and Technology at Augusta National
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets