Open mobile menu

Signing Day Central

THE FLATS — Wednesday, Nov. 11 is National Signing Day, the first opportunity for student-athletes in sports except football to sign National Letters of Intent to attend Georgia Tech beginning in 2021.

The lists below will be updated throughout the day as the signed NLIs roll in.

Baseball | Golf | Men’s Basketball | Women’s Basketball | Softball | Women’s Tennis | Volleyball | Swimming & Diving | XC/Track & Field

Baseball

NamePos.Ht.Wt.B/THometownHigh School
Cody CarwileLHP/1B6-4190L/LFleming Island, Fla.Fleming Island
Jett LovettRHP/OF5-11160L/RNewnan, Ga.Newnan
Camron HillLHP6-6220L/LFayetteville, Ga.Whitewater
Christian OkerholmRHP6-3205R/RAustin, TexasVandegrift
Cam ClinesRHP/1B, OF6-3210R/RLake Worth, Fla.Park Vista
Logan McGuireRHP6-3180R/RAcworth, Ga.Allatoona
Aeden FinateriRHP/3B6-0220R/RWatertown, Conn.Avon Old Farms
Kristian CampbellINF6-3191R/RMarietta, Ga.Walton
Harry FordC5-10200R/RKennesaw, Ga.North Cobb

 

Golf

NameNational RankHometownHigh School
Benjamin Reuter64 (Euro rank)Naarden, The NetherlandsCaland Lyceum

Men’s Basketball

NamePositionHeightHometownHigh School
Dallan “Deebo” ColemanGuard6-6Callahan, Fla.West Nassau HS
Miles KellyGuard6-5Lilburn, Ga.Parkview HS/Hargrave Military Academy
Jalon MooreForward6-6Gardendale, Ala.Gardendale HS

Women’s Basketball

NamePositionHeightHometownHigh School
Elizabete BulaneGuard5-7Ādaži, LatviaLatvijas Universitate
Carmyn HarrisonForward6-2Cordova, Tenn.Hutchison

Softball

NamePos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Kinsey NortonRHP6-2Woodstock, GaEtowah High School
Ella EdgmonOF5-5Dunlap, Tenn.Sequatchie County High School
Emma MinghiniLHP5-10Rock Springs, Ga.Gordon Lee High School
Bailey ChapinINF5-11Marietta, Ga.Pope High School
Grace ConnellyINF5-4Suwanee, Ga.North Gwinnett High School
Madison DobbinsINF5-6Dacula, Ga.Mill Creek High School

Women’s Tennis

NameHometownCareer-High Rankings

Volleyball

NamePos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Laura FischerRS/MB6-3Longwood, Fla.Lake Brantley High School
Leia HarperOH6-2Martinsburg, W. Va.Spring Mills High School
Bianca BertolinoOH6-0SanGuillermo-Sante Fe, ArgentinaColegio Santa Catalina de Siena

Swimming & Diving

NameEventsHometownHigh School/Club Team
Luke DotsonDivingWashington Crossing, Pa.Council Rock North High School
Zora RipkovaFly, FreeBratislava, SlovakiaC.S. Lewis Bilingual High School
Arianna SakellarisFreeZurich, SwitzerlandAmbrosius-Blarer Gymnasium Gaienhofen (Germany), ICSZ Zumikon (Switzerland)
Mert KilavuzFly, FreeAntalya, TurkeyAntalya Koleji
Sophie MurphyFreeCheshire, Ct.Cheshire High School
Lily BurkeIM, Back, FreeLilburn, Ga.Brookwood High School
Dale Scott HaneyFreePonte Vedra, Fl.Episcopal School of Jacksonville
Clarissa SabinBreast, IMSpringfield, N.J.Union County Vocational Technical Schools
Defne TaçyıldızFly, IMAnkara, TurkeyTed Ankara College Foundation Private High School
Sean SimmsFree, BackPittsgrove, N.J.Arthur P. Schalick High School
Leandro OdoriciBreast, FreeRio de Janeiro, BrazilSanto Agostinho and Anglo Americano
Berke SakaBack, MedleyIstanbul, TurkeyModafen High School
Allen MannDivingOconee County, Ga.Oconee County High School
Caroline Pape Free, FlyLouisville, Ky.Sacred Heart Academy

 

XC/Track & Field

NameEventHometownHigh School/Club Team
Sarah BurwellDistanceMarietta, Ga.Walton High School
Carla du PlessisHigh JumpGeorge, South AfricaGlenwood House School

RELATED HEADLINES

November 30, 2020 20th-Annual Michael Isenhour Toy Drive

Due to Covid-19, annual toy drive collection adjusted

20th-Annual Michael Isenhour Toy Drive
November 26, 2020 Happy Thanksgiving from GT Athletics

Georgia Tech coaches share their gratitude for Yellow Jacket fans

Happy Thanksgiving from GT Athletics
Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Partner of Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets