2018-19 Men's Track & Field Roster

Distance Henrik Anderson
  • Freshman
Distance Jude Augustine
  • Freshman
Distance Avery Bartlett
  • Senior
Distance Christian Bowles
  • Senior
Sprints Ty Brooks
  • Sophomore
Hurdles Nasir Christian
  • Freshman
Distance Braeden Collins
  • Sophomore
Distance Sam Costa
  • Junior
Distance James Cragin
  • Freshman
Distance Gabriel Darosa
  • Senior
Distance Jag Gangemi
  • Senior
Distance Bennett Hillier
  • Junior
Sprints Benjamin Jean
  • Junior
Sprints Zachary Jones
  • Freshman
Sprints Lionel Jones
  • Senior
Distance Lee Keil
  • Freshman
Distance Andrew Kent
  • Junior
Throws Mark Kimura Smith
  • Sophomore
Distance Chris Korabik
  • Senior
Hurdles Aaron Lewis Jr.
  • Freshman
Distance Andrew Matson
  • Junior
Distance Matt McBrien
  • Senior
Distance Eamon McCoy
  • Senior
Distance Harrison Morris
  • Freshman
Distance William O'Rielly
  • Freshman
Sprints Daniel Pietsch
  • Senior
Distance Knox Pittman
  • Freshman
Distance Frank Pittman
  • Junior
Distance Mike Reilly
  • Junior
Distance David Reteneller
  • Freshman
Distance Mitchell Sanders
  • Senior
Distance Kameron Schofield
  • Freshman
Pole Vault Cole Shea
  • Freshman
Sprints Maurice Simpson
  • Senior
Distance Nahom Solomon
  • Senior
Sprints Tyson Spears
  • Junior
Hurdles Anthony Steets
  • Sophomore
Hurdles Brandon Stone
  • Sophomore
Jumps Ryan Thomas
  • Senior
Sprints Dwayne Watkins
  • Junior
Distance William White
  • Sophomore
Distance Tyler Whorton
  • Sophomore
Distance Joshua Williams
  • Freshman
NamePositionYEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
Henrik AndersonDistanceFreshmanStafford, Va. Mountain View
Jude AugustineDistanceFreshmanPortland, Or.
Avery BartlettDistanceSeniorTallahassee, Fla.Chiles
Christian BowlesDistanceSeniorMartinez, Ga.Lakeside-Evans
Ty BrooksSprintsSophomoreAugusta, Ga.Evans
Nasir ChristianHurdlesFreshmanSuwanee, Ga.
Braeden CollinsDistanceSophomore
Sam CostaDistanceJuniorBuford, Ga.Mill Creek
James CraginDistanceFreshmanLawrenceville, Ga. Archer
Gabriel DarosaDistanceSeniorFort Lauderdale, Fla.St. Thomas Aquinas
Jag GangemiDistanceSeniorSmyrna, Ga.Westminister
Bennett HillierDistanceJuniorBonney Lake, Wash.Bonney Lake
Benjamin JeanSprintsJuniorGrovetown, Ga. Grovetown
Zachary JonesSprintsFreshman
Lionel JonesSprintsSeniorFayetteville, Ga.Whitewater
Lee KeilDistanceFreshmanDuluth, Ga.
Andrew KentDistanceJuniorAtlanta, Ga.Lakeside-Dekalb
Mark Kimura SmithThrowsSophomoreMarietta, Ga.Walton
Chris KorabikDistanceSenior
Aaron Lewis Jr.HurdlesFreshmanMidlothian, Va.
Andrew MatsonDistanceJuniorAshburn, Va.Stone Bridge
Matt McBrienDistanceSeniorHinsdale, Ill.Hinsdale Central
Eamon McCoyDistanceSeniorWilmington, Del.Brandywine
Harrison MorrisDistanceFreshmanBishop, Ga. Oconee County
William O'RiellyDistanceFreshmanSmryna, Ga. Marist School
Daniel PietschSprintsSeniorWailuku, HawaiiSeabury Hall
Knox PittmanDistanceFreshmanAtlanta, Ga.
Frank PittmanDistanceJuniorAtlanta, Ga.Marist School
Mike ReillyDistanceJuniorSetauket, N.Y.Ward Melville
David RetenellerDistanceFreshmanAtlanta, Ga. Marist School
Mitchell SandersDistanceSeniorMarietta, Ga.Walton
Kameron SchofieldDistanceFreshmanWoodstock, Ga. Sequoyah
Cole SheaPole VaultFreshmanLavonia, Ga.
Maurice SimpsonSprintsSeniorMilwaukee, Wisc.Rufus King
Nahom SolomonDistanceSeniorSnellville, Ga.Shiloh
Tyson SpearsSprintsJuniorRoswell, Ga.Roswell
Anthony SteetsHurdlesSophomoreRoseland, N.J.West Essex Regional
Brandon StoneHurdlesSophomoreFayetteville, Ga.Landmark Christian
Ryan ThomasJumpsSeniorMilford, Del.Milford
Dwayne WatkinsSprintsJuniorMcDonough, Ga. Woodward Academy
Wesley Watkins, Jr.HurdlesJuniorJonesboro, Ga.Westlake
William WhiteDistanceSophomore Athens, Ga.
Tyler WhortonDistanceSophomoreDouglasville, Ga.Alexander
Joshua WilliamsDistanceFreshmanHilton Head Island, S.C.

Coaches & Staff

Volunteer Assistant Coach Adam Bray
Head Coach - Men's Track and Field Grover Hinsdale
Distance Coach Alan Drosky
Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Track and Field Becky Megesi
Jumps/Hurdles Coach Nat Page
Pole Vault/Throws Coach Viktor Kirillov
Volunteer Assistant Coach Hannah Chappell-Dick

Coaches & Staff

Name Position
Adam Bray Volunteer Assistant Coach
Grover Hinsdale Head Coach - Men's Track and Field
Alan Drosky Distance Coach
Becky Megesi Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Track and Field
Nat Page Jumps/Hurdles Coach
Viktor Kirillov Pole Vault/Throws Coach
Hannah Chappell-Dick Volunteer Assistant Coach