2017-18 Women's Track & Field Roster

Distance Haley Anderson
  • Senior
Hurdles Marinice Bauman
  • Senior
Sprints Anika Carter
  • Senior
Distance Mary Claire Solomon
  • Junior
Hurdles Kenya Collins
  • Senior
Distance Rebecca Dow
  • Senior
Distance Kendria Edouard
  • Sophomore
Distance Rebecca Entrekin
  • Senior
Distance Kristin Fairey
  • Sophomore
Distance Nicole Fegans
  • Sophomore
Distance Ellen Flood
  • Junior
Distance Samantha Folio
  • Sophomore
Hurdles Ebony Forbes
  • Sophomore
Distance Liz Galarza
  • Sophomore
Distance Erin Gant
  • Senior
Distance Hailey Gollnick
  • Senior
Sprints Domonique Hall
  • Senior
Jumps Madeline Hammond
  • Sophomore
Sprints Brianna Hayden
  • Junior
Sprints Angelica Henderson
  • Senior
Distance Hana Herndon
  • Sophomore
Pole Vault Anna Hightower
  • Senior
Hurdles Shannon Innis
  • Senior
Jumps Bria Matthews
  • Senior
Distance Alexandra Melehan
  • Senior
Distance Courtney Naser
  • Senior
Distance Kendall Nelson
  • Freshman
Pole Vault Ksenia Novikova
  • Senior
Sprints Pharist O'Neal
  • Sophomore
Distance Hannah Petit
  • Junior
Distance Brittany Powell
  • Sophomore
Distance Mary Prouty
  • Senior
Distance Marie Repasy
  • Sophomore
Distance Amy Ruiz
  • Senior
Jumps Dasia Smith
  • Senior
Distance Corrie Smith
  • Sophomore
Hurdles Raven Stewart
  • Senior
Distance Haley Stumvoll
  • Senior
Distance Rachel Thorne
  • Senior
Sprints Lindsey Wheeler
  • Senior
Hurdles Jeanine Williams
  • Senior
Sprints Denise Woode
  • Junior
Distance Nicole Zaubi
  • Junior
NumberNamePositionHT.WT.YEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
Haley AndersonDistanceSeniorCumming, Ga.West Forsyth
Marinice BaumanHurdlesSeniorGalena, OhioOlentangy
Anika CarterSprintsSeniorDouglasville, Ga.New Manchester
Mary Claire SolomonDistanceJuniorJohns Creek, Ga.Blessed Trinity
Kenya CollinsHurdlesSeniorJonesboro, Ga.Mundy's Mill
Rebecca DowDistanceSeniorMarietta, Ga.Marietta
Kendria EdouardDistanceSophomoreDouglasville, Ga.Chapel Hill
Rebecca EntrekinDistanceSeniorTucker, Ga.St. Pius X
Kristin FaireyDistanceSophomoreMount Pleasant, S.C.Academic Magnet
Nicole FegansDistanceSophomoreDouglasville, Ga.Landmark Christian
Ellen FloodDistanceJuniorBrownsburg, Ind.Cathedral
Samantha FolioDistanceSophomoreMelbourne, Fla.Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy
Ebony ForbesHurdlesSophomoreCovington, N.J.Newton
Liz GalarzaDistanceSophomoreCumming, Ga.West Forsyth
Erin GantDistanceSeniorRoswell, Ga.Roswell
Hailey GollnickDistanceSeniorPeachtree City, Ga.Starr's Mill
Gabrielle GusmerottiDistanceJuniorNorcross, Ga.Norcross
Domonique HallSprintsSeniorWorcester, Mass.Shrewsbury
Madeline HammondJumpsSophomorePeachtree City, Ga.Starr's Mill
Brianna HaydenSprintsJuniorCovington, Ga.Newton
Angelica HendersonSprintsSeniorStone Mountain, Ga.Chamblee
Hana HerndonDistanceSophomoreWinter Park, Fla.Winter Park
Anna HightowerPole VaultSeniorCartersville, Ga.Cartersville
Shannon InnisHurdlesSeniorCumming, Ga.Blessed Trinity
Bria MatthewsJumpsSeniorMorrow, Ga.Forest Park
Alexandra MelehanDistanceSeniorCanton, Ga.Woodstock
Courtney NaserDistanceSeniorHavertown, Pa.Haverford
Kendall NelsonDistanceFreshmanDecatur, Ga.Marist
Ksenia NovikovaPole VaultSeniorSt. Petersburg, RussiaSaint Petersburg #164
Pharist O'NealSprintsSophomoreUpper Marlboro, Md.Charles Flowers
Hannah PetitDistanceJuniorBraselton, Ga.Mill Creek
Brittany PowellDistanceSophomoreRoswell, Ga.Pope
Mary ProutyDistanceSeniorCharlotte, N.C.Myers Park
Marie RepasyDistanceSophomoreMilton, Ga.Milton
Amy RuizDistanceSeniorMilton, Ga.Milton
Dasia SmithJumpsSeniorHiram, Ga.Hiram
Corrie SmithDistanceSophomoreTucker, Ga.Lakeside-DeKalb
Raven StewartHurdlesSeniorGuntersville, Ala.Guntersville
Haley StumvollDistanceSeniorOakton, Va.Jefferson Science & Technology
Rachel ThorneDistanceSeniorAlpharetta, Ga.Alpharetta
Lindsey WheelerSprintsSeniorCharlotte, N.C.Ardrey Kell
Jeanine WilliamsHurdlesSeniorKingston, JamaicaImmaculate
Denise WoodeSprintsJuniorGaithersburg, Md.Damascus
Nicole ZaubiDistanceJuniorPeachtree City, Ga.McIntosh

Coaches & Staff

Head Coach Alan Drosky
Assistant Coach Becky Megesi
Jumps/Hurdles Coach Nat Page
Sprints/Hurdles Coach Adriane Butler
Pole Vault/Throws Coach Viktor Kirillov
Volunteer Assistant Coach Tavyn Lovitt
Volunteer Assistant Coach Hannah Chappell-Dick

Coaches & Staff

Name Position
Alan Drosky Head Coach
Becky Megesi Assistant Coach
Nat Page Jumps/Hurdles Coach
Adriane Butler Sprints/Hurdles Coach
Viktor Kirillov Pole Vault/Throws Coach
Tavyn Lovitt Volunteer Assistant Coach
Hannah Chappell-Dick Volunteer Assistant Coach