2018-19 Swimming & Diving Roster

Men’s Roster

Back, Fly Kyle Barone
  • 5-11
  • Freshman
Sprint Free Tyler Branscombe
  • 6-5
  • Freshman
Distance Free Aidan Brook
  • 5-10
  • Sophomore
Diving Henry Carman
  • 5-8
  • Sophomore
Diving Matt Casillas
  • 5-9
  • Senior
Back, Free Rodrigo Correia
  • 6-3
  • Senior
Sprint Free, Back Austin Daniel
  • 6-4
  • Sophomore
Distance Free, IM Brennan Day
  • 6-0
  • Junior
Middle Distance Tanner Doan
  • 6-1
  • Freshman
Fly, IM Christian Ferraro
  • 6-0
  • Sophomore
Fly, Free Clay Hering
  • 5-10
  • Junior
Free Daniel Jacobs
  • 6-3
  • Freshman
IM, Back, Free Joonas Koski
  • 6-2
  • Junior
Diving Jacob Kreider
  • 5-10
  • Sophomore
Free Darren Lim
  • 5-9
  • Freshman
Diving Nolan Mallet
  • 5-7
  • Senior
Sprint Free Corben Miles
  • 6-2
  • Sophomore
Back, Fly, IM Gabe Munoz
  • 5-11
  • Freshman
Sprint Free Jeffrey Murray
  • 5-11
  • Sophomore
Free, Breast, IM Aidan Pastel
  • 6-3
  • Junior
Breast, IM Joseph Portillo
  • 5-7
  • Senior
Free, IM, Breast Caio Pumputis
  • 6-1
  • Sophomore
Distance Free Cale Russell
  • 5-10
  • Freshman
Fly, IM Tim Slanschek
  • 6-1
  • Junior
Sprint Free Jonathan Vater
  • 5-10
  • Sophomore
Distance Free Clark Wakeland
  • 6-1
  • Freshman
Free, IM, Back Leon Warnakulasuriya
  • 6-6
  • Sophomore
Free, Back Austin Whalen
  • 6-2
  • Junior
Back, Free, IM Colt Williamson
  • 6-2
  • Senior
Breast, IM Jonathan Yang
  • 6-3
  • Sophomore
Free Albert Zhi
  • 6-3
  • Sophomore

Women’s Roster

Free, Back, Fly Lila Best
  • 5-8
  • Senior
Fly, Free Laura Branton
  • 5-7
  • Senior
Diving Kelsey Dekshenieks
  • 5-10
  • Freshman
Diving Carly Doi
  • 4-11
  • Junior
Sprint Free, Back Sara Gilbert
  • 5-7
  • Senior
Diving Paige Gohr
  • 5-8
  • Sophomore
Fly, Distance Free Tamir Gonen
  • 5-5
  • Junior
Distance Free Maddie Hadd
  • 6-0
  • Freshman
Breast, IM Kristen Hepler
  • 5-9
  • Junior
Diving Camryn Hidalgo
  • 5-3
  • Sophomore
Free, Fly Emily Ilgenfritz
  • 5-5
  • Junior
Breast Florina Ilie
  • 5-5
  • Senior
Distance Free Morgan Johnson
  • 6-0
  • Freshman
Back, Fly Caroline Lee
  • 5-7
  • Junior
Free Camille Long
  • 5-6
  • Sophomore
IM, Breast, Sprint Free Catriona MacGregor
  • 5-8
  • Sophomore
Back, Free Grace Mauldin
  • 5-7
  • Sophomore
Fly, Back Chloe Miller
  • 5-6
  • Junior
Free Macleary Moran
  • 5-7
  • Freshman
Free, IM Celine Nugent
  • 5-9
  • Sophomore
Free, Fly Maddie Oliver
  • 5-9
  • Junior
Back, Free Allie Paschal
  • 5-9
  • Sophomore
Diving Jordyn Sak
  • 5-8
  • Junior
Breast, IM Julia Shuford
  • 5-4
  • Sophomore
Free, Back Lindsay Wallace
  • 5-6
  • Junior
Sprint Free Iris Wang
  • 5-3
  • Senior
Breast, IM Nicole Williams
  • 5-5
  • Freshman
Sprint Free, Back Jami Williams
  • 6-0
  • Freshman
NumberNamePositionHT.WT.YEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
Men’s Roster
Kyle BaroneBack, Fly5-11FreshmanCornelius, N.C.Cannon School
Tyler BranscombeSprint Free6-5FreshmanSouth Windsor, Conn.South Windsor
Aidan BrookDistance Free5-10SophomoreAthens, Ga.Oconee County
Henry CarmanDiving5-8SophomoreMadison, Wis.Monona Grove
Matt CasillasDiving5-9SeniorOrange, Calif.El Modena
Rodrigo CorreiaBack, Free6-3SeniorBelo Horizonte, BrazilColegio Metodista Izabela Hendrix
Austin DanielSprint Free, Back6-4SophomoreMilton, Ga.Cambridge
Brennan DayDistance Free, IM6-0JuniorEvans, Ga.Greenbrier
Tanner DoanMiddle Distance6-1FreshmanGainesville, Ga.Gainesville
Christian FerraroFly, IM6-0SophomoreAltivole, ItalyIstituto Statale d'Istruzione Superiore
Clay HeringFly, Free5-10JuniorGreensboro, N.C.Page
Daniel JacobsFree6-3FreshmanOranjestad, ArubaNSU University School (Fla.)
Joonas KoskiIM, Back, Free6-2JuniorJohns Creek, Ga.Northview
Jacob KreiderDiving5-10SophomoreArlington, Va.Yorktown
Darren LimFree5-9FreshmanSingaporePlymouth College (U.K.)
Nolan MalletDiving5-7SeniorJupiter, Fla.Alexander W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts
Corben MilesSprint Free6-2SophomoreActon, Mass.Acton Boxborough Regional
Gabe MunozBack, Fly, IM5-11FreshmanIrvine, Calif.Northwood
Jeffrey MurraySprint Free5-11SophomoreCharlotte, N.C.Marvin Ridge
Aidan PastelFree, Breast, IM6-3JuniorSpringfield, Va.West Springfield
Joseph PortilloBreast, IM5-7SeniorDuluth, Ga.Duluth
Caio PumputisFree, IM, Breast6-1SophomoreSao Paulo, BrazilColegio Avanco de Ensino Programado
Cale RussellDistance Free5-10FreshmanOcala, Fla.Vanguard
Tim SlanschekFly, IM6-1JuniorSennwald, SwitzerlandLiechtensteinisches Gymnasium Vaduz
Jonathan VaterSprint Free5-10SophomoreAlpharetta, Ga.Alpharetta
Clark WakelandDistance Free6-1FreshmanAustin, TexasWestlake
Leon WarnakulasuriyaFree, IM, Back6-6SophomoreLeague City, TexasClear Springs
Austin WhalenFree, Back6-2JuniorSouthlake, TexasCarroll Senior
Colt WilliamsonBack, Free, IM6-2SeniorJohns Creek, Ga.Johns Creek
Jonathan YangBreast, IM6-3SophomoreLawrenceville, Ga.Peachtree Ridge
Albert ZhiFree6-3SophomoreHonolulu, Hawai'iMaryknoll School
Women’s Roster
Lila BestFree, Back, Fly5-8SeniorAtlanta, Ga.Riverwood International Charter School
Laura BrantonFly, Free5-7SeniorOakton, Va.Oakton
Kelsey DekshenieksDiving5-10FreshmanCumming, Ga.Lambert
Carly DoiDiving4-11JuniorSan Diego, Calif.Rancho Bernardo
Sara GilbertSprint Free, Back5-7SeniorAtlanta, Ga.St. Pius X Catholic
Paige GohrDiving5-8SophomoreLaguna Niguel, Calif.Santa Margarita Catholic
Tamir GonenFly, Distance Free5-5JuniorLondon, United KingdomPlymouth College
Maddie HaddDistance Free6-0FreshmanRichmond, Va.Mills E. Godwin
Kristen HeplerBreast, IM5-9JuniorKaty, TexasSeven Lakes
Camryn HidalgoDiving5-3SophomoreMission Viejo, Calif.Capistrano Valley
Emily IlgenfritzFree, Fly5-5JuniorYork, Pa.Central York
Florina IlieBreast5-5SeniorPloiesti, RomaniaCN Nichita Stanescu
Morgan JohnsonDistance Free6-0FreshmanAustin, TexasWestlake
Caroline LeeBack, Fly5-7JuniorLeesburg, Va.Heritage
Camille LongFree5-6SophomoreHendersonville, N.C.T.C. Roberson
Catriona MacGregorIM, Breast, Sprint Free5-8SophomoreAustin, TexasWestlake
Grace MauldinBack, Free5-7SophomoreAthens, Ga.Clarke Central
Chloe MillerFly, Back5-6JuniorJacksonville, Fla.The Bolles School
Macleary MoranFree5-7FreshmanDayton, OhioChaminade Julienne
Celine NugentFree, IM5-9SophomoreNorth Bethesda, Md.Walter Johnson
Maddie OliverFree, Fly5-9JuniorAldie, Va.John Champe
Allie PaschalBack, Free5-9SophomoreLaGrange, Ga.LaGrange
Jordyn SakDiving5-8JuniorAtlanta, Ga.Lakeside
Julia ShufordBreast, IM5-4SophomoreAtlanta, Ga.Lakeside
Lindsay WallaceFree, Back5-6JuniorAugusta, Ga.Davidson Fine Arts
Iris WangSprint Free5-3SeniorXiamen, ChinaShenzhen Huaqiaocheng
Nicole WilliamsBreast, IM5-5FreshmanLake Ozark, Mo.Rock Bridge
Jami WilliamsSprint Free, Back6-0FreshmanMarietta, Ga.Walton

Coaches & Staff

Diving Coach John Ames
Associate Head Coach Bill Koppelman
Assistant Coach Michael Norment
Assistant Coach Neil Versfeld
Assistant Coach Yun Qu
Volunteer Coach Michael Reynolds

Coaches & Staff

Name Position
Courtney Shealy Hart Head Coach
John Ames Diving Coach
Bill Koppelman Associate Head Coach
Michael Norment Assistant Coach
Neil Versfeld Assistant Coach
Yun Qu Assistant Coach
Michael Reynolds Volunteer Coach