2017-18 Swimming & Diving Roster

Distance Free Sara al Khatib
  • 5-4
  • Sophomore
Free, Back, Fly Lila Best
  • 5-8
  • Junior
Fly, Free Laura Branton
  • 5-7
  • Junior
Distance Free Aidan Brook
  • 5-10
  • Freshman
Diving Henry Carman
  • 5-8
  • Freshman
Diving Matt Casillas
  • 5-9
  • Junior
Back, Free Rodrigo Correia
  • 6-3
  • Junior
Sprint Free, Back Austin Daniel
  • 6-4
  • Freshman
Distance Free, IM Brennan Day
  • 6-0
  • Sophomore
IM, Breast, Free Kira de Bruyn
  • 5-10
  • Senior
Diving Carly Doi
  • 4-11
  • Sophomore
Free Emily Dykstra
  • 5-4
  • Sophomore
Fly, IM Christian Ferraro
  • 6-0
  • Freshman
Sprint Free, Back Sara Gilbert
  • 5-7
  • Junior
Diving Paige Gohr
  • 5-8
  • Freshman
Fly, Distance Free Tamir Gonen
  • 5-5
  • Sophomore
Sprint Free, Back Megan Hansen
  • 5-9
  • Junior
Sprint Free Noah Harasz
  • 6-1
  • Senior
Breast, IM Kristen Hepler
  • 5-9
  • Sophomore
Fly, Free Clay Hering
  • 5-10
  • Sophomore
Diving Camryn Hidalgo
  • 5-3
  • Freshman
Free, Fly Emily Ilgenfritz
  • 5-5
  • Sophomore
Breast Florina Ilie
  • 5-5
  • Junior
Breast, IM Alex Kimpel
  • 6-2
  • Senior
Sprint Free Kaitlin Kitchens
  • 5-7
  • Senior
IM, Back, Free Joonas Koski
  • 6-2
  • Sophomore
Diving Jacob Kreider
  • 5-10
  • Freshman
Back, Fly Caroline Lee
  • 5-7
  • Sophomore
Free Camille Long
  • 5-6
  • Freshman
Distance Free, Breast Moises Loschi
  • 6-0
  • Senior
Free, Back, Fly Morgan Lyons
  • 5-4
  • Senior
IM, Breast, Sprint Free Catriona MacGregor
  • 5-8
  • Freshman
Diving Nolan Mallet
  • 5-7
  • Junior
Back, Free Grace Mauldin
  • 5-7
  • Freshman
Sprint Free Corben Miles
  • 6-2
  • Freshman
Fly, Back Chloe Miller
  • 5-6
  • Sophomore
Sprint Free Jeffrey Murray
  • 5-11
  • Freshman
Breast Alexandra Nilsson
  • 5-9
  • Freshman
Free, IM Celine Nugent
  • 5-9
  • Freshman
Fly, Back Brad Oberg
  • 5-8
  • Senior
Free, Fly Maddie Oliver
  • 5-9
  • Sophomore
Back, Free Allie Paschal
  • 5-9
  • Freshman
Free, Breast, IM Aidan Pastel
  • 6-3
  • Sophomore
Breast, IM Joseph Portillo
  • 5-7
  • Junior
Free, IM, Breast Caio Pumputis
  • 6-1
  • Freshman
Fly, Free, IM Franco Reyes
  • 5-9
  • Freshman
Sprint Free, Back Alex Rieger
  • 5-7
  • Senior
Diving Jordyn Sak
  • 5-8
  • Sophomore
Breast, IM Julia Shuford
  • 5-4
  • Freshman
Fly, IM Tim Slanschek
  • 6-1
  • Sophomore
Sprint Free Quentin Talley
  • 6-3
  • Sophomore
Sprint Free Jonathan Vater
  • 5-10
  • Freshman
Free, Back Lindsay Wallace
  • 5-6
  • Sophomore
Diving Davis Waln
  • 5-8
  • Freshman
Sprint Free Iris Wang
  • 5-3
  • Junior
Free, IM, Back Leon Warnakulasuriya
  • 6-6
  • Freshman
Free, Back Austin Whalen
  • 6-2
  • Sophomore
Diving Kayla Williams
  • 5-1
  • Junior
Back, Free, IM Colt Williamson
  • 6-2
  • Junior
Breast, IM Jonathan Yang
  • 6-3
  • Freshman
Diving Abbey Yates
  • 5-6
  • Sophomore
Back Megan Young
  • 5-8
  • Senior
Free Albert Zhi
  • 6-3
  • Freshman
NumberNamePositionHT.WT.YEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
Sara al KhatibDistance Free5-4SophomoreBeirut, LebanonImmaculate (Conn.)
Lila BestFree, Back, Fly5-8JuniorAtlanta, Ga.Riverwood International Charter School
Laura BrantonFly, Free5-7JuniorOakton, Va.Oakton
Aidan BrookDistance Free5-10FreshmanAthens, Ga.Oconee County
Henry CarmanDiving5-8FreshmanMadison, Wis.Monona Grove
Matt CasillasDiving5-9JuniorOrange, Calif.El Modena
Rodrigo CorreiaBack, Free6-3JuniorBelo Horizonte, BrazilColegio Metodista Izabela Hendrix
Austin DanielSprint Free, Back6-4FreshmanMilton, Ga.Cambridge
Brennan DayDistance Free, IM6-0SophomoreEvans, Ga.Greenbrier
Kira de BruynIM, Breast, Free5-10SeniorMarietta, Ga.Walton
Carly DoiDiving4-11SophomoreSan Diego, Calif.Rancho Bernardo
Emily DykstraFree5-4SophomoreApex, N.C.Cardinal Gibbons
Christian FerraroFly, IM6-0FreshmanAltivole, ItalyIstituto Statale d'Istruzione Superiore
Sara GilbertSprint Free, Back5-7JuniorAtlanta, Ga.St. Pius X Catholic
Paige GohrDiving5-8FreshmanLaguna Niguel, Calif.Santa Margarita Catholic
Tamir GonenFly, Distance Free5-5SophomoreLondon, United KingdomPlymouth College
Megan HansenSprint Free, Back5-9JuniorSnellville, Ga.Brookwood
Noah HaraszSprint Free6-1SeniorSt. Petersburg, Fla.Lakewood
Kristen HeplerBreast, IM5-9SophomoreKaty, TexasSeven Lakes
Clay HeringFly, Free5-10SophomoreGreensboro, N.C.Page
Camryn HidalgoDiving5-3FreshmanMission Viejo, Calif.Capistrano Valley
Emily IlgenfritzFree, Fly5-5SophomoreYork, Pa.Central York
Florina IlieBreast5-5JuniorPloiesti, RomaniaCN Nichita Stanescu
Alex KimpelBreast, IM6-2SeniorOrlando, Fla.Timber Creek
Kaitlin KitchensSprint Free5-7SeniorAlpharetta, Ga.Johns Creek
Joonas KoskiIM, Back, Free6-2SophomoreJohns Creek, Ga.Northview
Jacob KreiderDiving5-10FreshmanArlington, Va.Yorktown
Caroline LeeBack, Fly5-7SophomoreLeesburg, Va.Heritage
Camille LongFree5-6FreshmanHendersonville, N.C.T.C. Roberson
Moises LoschiDistance Free, Breast6-0SeniorVenegazzu, ItalyInstituto Statale Di Istruzione Superiore
Morgan LyonsFree, Back, Fly5-4SeniorAlpharetta, Ga.Alpharetta
Catriona MacGregorIM, Breast, Sprint Free5-8FreshmanAustin, TexasWestlake
Nolan MalletDiving5-7JuniorJupiter, Fla.Alexander W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts
Grace MauldinBack, Free5-7FreshmanAthens, Ga.Clarke Central
Corben MilesSprint Free6-2FreshmanActon, Mass.Acton Boxborough Regional
Chloe MillerFly, Back5-6SophomoreJacksonville, Fla.The Bolles School
Jeffrey MurraySprint Free5-11FreshmanCharlotte, N.C.Marvin Ridge
Alexandra NilssonBreast5-9FreshmanSaltsjobaden, SwedenSjolins Gymnasium
Celine NugentFree, IM5-9FreshmanNorth Bethesda, Md.Walter Johnson
Brad ObergFly, Back5-8SeniorSpartanburg, S.C.Spartanburg
Maddie OliverFree, Fly5-9SophomoreAldie, Va.John Champe
Allie PaschalBack, Free5-9FreshmanLaGrange, Ga.LaGrange
Aidan PastelFree, Breast, IM6-3SophomoreSpringfield, Va.West Springfield
Joseph PortilloBreast, IM5-7JuniorDuluth, Ga.Duluth
Caio PumputisFree, IM, Breast6-1FreshmanSao Paulo, BrazilColegio Avanco de Ensino Programado
Franco ReyesFly, Free, IM5-9FreshmanBurr Ridge, Ill.Hinsdale Central
Alex RiegerSprint Free, Back5-7SeniorDavis, Calif.Davis
Jordyn SakDiving5-8SophomoreAtlanta, Ga.Lakeside
Julia ShufordBreast, IM5-4FreshmanAtlanta, Ga.Lakeside
Tim SlanschekFly, IM6-1SophomoreSennwald, SwitzerlandLiechtensteinisches Gymnasium Vaduz
Quentin TalleySprint Free6-3SophomoreTrabuco Canyon, Calif.St. Margaret's Episcopal School
Jonathan VaterSprint Free5-10FreshmanAlpharetta, Ga.Alpharetta
Lindsay WallaceFree, Back5-6SophomoreAugusta, Ga.Davidson Fine Arts
Davis WalnDiving5-8FreshmanAtlanta, Ga.The Galloway School
Iris WangSprint Free5-3JuniorXiamen, ChinaShenzhen Huaqiaocheng
Leon WarnakulasuriyaFree, IM, Back6-6FreshmanLeague City, TexasClear Springs
Austin WhalenFree, Back6-2SophomoreSouthlake, TexasCarroll Senior
Kayla WilliamsDiving5-1JuniorAlpharetta, Ga.Chattahoochee
Colt WilliamsonBack, Free, IM6-2JuniorJohns Creek, Ga.Johns Creek
Jonathan YangBreast, IM6-3FreshmanLawrenceville, Ga.Peachtree Ridge
Abbey YatesDiving5-6SophomoreDunwoody, Ga.Dunwoody
Megan YoungBack5-8SeniorWoodstock, Ga.Etowah
Albert ZhiFree6-3FreshmanHonolulu, Hawai'iMaryknoll School

Coaches & Staff

Diving Coach John Ames
Associate Head Coach Bill Koppelman
Assistant Coach Andy Robins
Assistant Coach Neil Versfeld
Assistant Coach Yun Qu

Coaches & Staff

Name Position
Courtney Shealy Hart Head Coach
John Ames Diving Coach
Bill Koppelman Associate Head Coach
Andy Robins Assistant Coach
Neil Versfeld Assistant Coach
Yun Qu Assistant Coach