2017-18 Baseball Roster

#1
RHP/SS Xzavion Curry
  • 5-10
  • 183 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#2
OF/INF Carter Hall
  • 6-0
  • 181 lbs.
  • RS Sophomore
#3
INF/OF Wade Bailey
  • 5-9
  • 174 lbs.
  • Senior
#4
RHP/OF Cole Neuber
  • 6-2
  • 189 lbs.
  • Freshman
#5
OF Colin Hall
  • 5-11
  • 178 lbs.
  • Freshman
#6
INF/OF Michael Guldberg
  • 6-0
  • 168 lbs.
  • Freshman
#7
INF Luke Waddell
  • 5-9
  • 171 lbs.
  • Freshman
#8
RHP Jonathan Hughes
  • 6-2
  • 190 lbs.
  • RS Sophomore
#9
C Joey Bart
  • 6-3
  • 225 lbs.
  • Junior
#10
OF Chase Murray
  • 6-0
  • 189 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#11
RHP/1B Tristin English
  • 6-3
  • 214 lbs.
  • RS Sophomore
#13
RHP Ben Schniederjans
  • 6-2
  • 195 lbs.
  • RS Senior
#14
INF Austin Wilhite
  • 5-9
  • 171 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#15
RHP Hugh Chapman
  • 6-3
  • 213 lbs.
  • Freshman
#16
C/1B Kyle McCann
  • 6-2
  • 217 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#18
C/RHP Cameron Turley
  • 6-4
  • 201 lbs.
  • Freshman
#20
C/RHP Jamie Taylor
  • 6-4
  • 197 lbs.
  • Freshman
#21
LHP Brant Hurter
  • 6-6
  • 228 lbs.
  • Freshman
#22
OF Baron Radcliff
  • 6-4
  • 228 lbs.
  • Freshman
#23
INF/RHP Oscar Serratos
  • 6-3
  • 183 lbs.
  • Freshman
#24
RHP Jake Lee
  • 5-11
  • 175 lbs.
  • Junior
#25
OF/1B Kel Johnson
  • 6-4
  • 196 lbs.
  • Senior
#26
OF/1B Paxton Rigby
  • 6-3
  • 203 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#27
RHP/1B Patrick Wiseman
  • 6-5
  • 223 lbs.
  • Senior
#28
RHP Jared Datoc
  • 5-8
  • 203 lbs.
  • Senior
#29
RHP Bailey Combs
  • 5-11
  • 208 lbs.
  • Junior
#31
OF/LHP Nick Wilhite
  • 5-9
  • 150 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#32
LHP Joseph Mannelly
  • 6-3
  • 212 lbs.
  • Freshman
#34
LHP/OF Will Shirah
  • 6-2
  • 195 lbs.
  • Freshman
#35
RHP Garrett Gooden
  • 6-5
  • 207 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#36
LHP Sam Crawford
  • 6-2
  • 216 lbs.
  • Freshman
#37
RHP Keyton Gibson
  • 6-2
  • 207 lbs.
  • Junior
#38
RHP Robert Winborne
  • 6-2
  • 192 lbs.
  • Junior
#39
RHP Jake Brace
  • 5-11
  • 182 lbs.
  • Freshman
#40
RHP Micah Carpenter
  • 5-11
  • 192 lbs.
  • Junior
#42
LHP Connor Thomas
  • 5-11
  • 156 lbs.
  • Sophomore
#45
RHP Andy Archer
  • 6-4
  • 210 lbs.
  • Sophomore
NumberNamePositionHT.WT.YEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
1Xzavion CurryRHP/SS5-10183SophomoreAtlanta, Ga.Mays
2Carter HallOF/INF6-0181RS SophomoreAlpharetta, Ga.Wesleyan School
3Wade BaileyINF/OF5-9174SeniorVilla Rica, Ga.Villa Rica
4Cole NeuberRHP/OF6-2189FreshmanAlpharetta, Ga.Johns Creek
5Colin HallOF5-11178FreshmanAlpharetta, Ga.Wesleyan School
6Michael GuldbergINF/OF6-0168FreshmanMarietta, Ga.Walton
7Luke WaddellINF5-9171FreshmanLoveland, OhioLoveland
8Jonathan HughesRHP6-2190RS SophomoreFlowery Branch, Ga.Flowery Branch
9Joey BartC6-3225JuniorBuford, Ga.Buford
10Chase MurrayOF6-0189SophomoreCincinnati, OhioCincinnati Hills Christian Academy
11Tristin EnglishRHP/1B6-3214RS SophomoreWilliamson, Ga.Pike County
13Ben SchniederjansRHP6-2195RS SeniorPowder Springs, Ga.Harrison
14Austin WilhiteINF5-9171SophomoreBuford, Ga.Buford
15Hugh ChapmanRHP6-3213FreshmanSmyrna, Ga.Holy Innocents' Episcopal
16Kyle McCannC/1B6-2217SophomoreSuwanee, Ga.Lambert
18Cameron TurleyC/RHP6-4201FreshmanDacula, Ga.Mill Creek
20Jamie TaylorC/RHP6-4197FreshmanJohns Creek, Ga.Marist School
21Brant HurterLHP6-6228FreshmanCanton, Ga.Woodstock
22Baron RadcliffOF6-4228FreshmanPeachtree Corners, Ga.Norcross
23Oscar SerratosINF/RHP6-3183FreshmanLawrenceville, Ga.Grayson
24Jake LeeRHP5-11175JuniorBrooks, Ga.Whitewater
25Kel JohnsonOF/1B6-4196SeniorPalmetto, Ga.Home Schooled
26Paxton RigbyOF/1B6-3203SophomoreAltamonte Springs, Fla.Lake Brantley
27Patrick WisemanRHP/1B6-5223SeniorRoswell, Ga.Pope
28Jared DatocRHP5-8203SeniorAtlanta, Ga.Pace Academy
29Bailey CombsRHP5-11208JuniorSmyrna, Ga.Whitefield Academy
31Nick WilhiteOF/LHP5-9150SophomoreBuford, Ga.Buford
32Joseph MannellyLHP6-3212FreshmanAtlanta, Ga.Marist School
34Will ShirahLHP/OF6-2195FreshmanBlue Ridge, Ga.Fannin County
35Garrett GoodenRHP6-5207SophomoreDecatur, Ga.St. Pius X Catholic
36Sam CrawfordLHP6-2216FreshmanRaleigh, N.C.St. David's
37Keyton GibsonRHP6-2207JuniorBuford, Ga.Buford
38Robert WinborneRHP6-2192JuniorAtlanta, Ga.The Lovett School
39Jake BraceRHP5-11182FreshmanSuwanee, Ga.North Gwinnett
40Micah CarpenterRHP5-11192JuniorJefferson, Ga.Jefferson
42Connor ThomasLHP5-11156SophomoreOmega, Ga.Tift County
45Andy ArcherRHP6-4210SophomoreDuluth, Ga.Wesleyan School

Coaches & Staff

Head Coach Danny Hall
Assistant Coach/Pitching Jason Howell
Assistant Coach/Hitting Mike Nickeas
Volunteer Assistant Coach Eric Patterson
Player Development Coach Steve Tamborra
Director of Baseball Operations Nick Scherer
Bullpen Catcher Johnathan Langley
Athletic Trainer (Baseball/Golf) Paul Wolkoff
Undergraduate Assistant Coach Zane Evans
Undergraduate Assistant Coach Mark Pope
Assistant Equipment Manager David McDaniel

Coaches & Staff

Name Position
Danny Hall Head Coach
Jason Howell Assistant Coach/Pitching
Mike Nickeas Assistant Coach/Hitting
Eric Patterson Volunteer Assistant Coach
Steve Tamborra Player Development Coach
Nick Scherer Director of Baseball Operations
Johnathan Langley Bullpen Catcher
Paul Wolkoff Athletic Trainer (Baseball/Golf)
Zane Evans Undergraduate Assistant Coach
Mark Pope Undergraduate Assistant Coach
David McDaniel Assistant Equipment Manager