Georgia Tech Invitational

Licensed to Delta Timing Group         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/14/2005 09:39 PM              Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/13/2005 to 5/14/2005                                  Atlanta, GA                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tremedia Brice Texas Southern 11.26q 2.5 1 2 Amandi Rhett Unattached 11.33q 2.5 1 3 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 11.42q 2.5 1 4 India Ransom Miami 11.54q 2.5 1 5 Tamiaka Clarke Unattached 11.58q 2.5 1 6 Wonda Hutson Unattached 11.59q 2.5 1 7 Maryann Erigha Notre Dame 11.62q 2.5 1 8 Amber Robinson Unattached 11.67q -1.7 2 9 Nicole Fletcher Unattached 11.73 2.7 3 10 Kimberly Walker Florida State 11.75 -1.7 2 11 Nichole Gibson Eastern Kentucky 11.76 2.7 3 12 Toyin Augustus Unattached 11.84 2.7 3 13 Shakira Robinson Md-Eastern Shore 11.86 1.1 5 14 Wafaa Taissir Campbell 11.88 2.7 3 15 Kaisha Weeks Southern 11.89 1.1 5 16 Shantrell Moss Georgia Tech 11.89 -1.7 2 17 Marissa Shipp Fort Valley Stat 11.97 -0.5 4 18 Lauren Austin Miami 12.01 -1.7 2 19 Jian Jones Florida Atlantic 12.01 0.8 6 20 Ciji Canady Georgia State 12.03 0.8 6 21 Ivorye Long Indianapolis 12.03 +0.0 7 22 Natasha O’Conner Georgia State 12.05 -0.5 4 23 Janne’a Bridgeford Virginia 12.06 -1.7 2 24 Yanique Booth Florida Atlantic 12.06 -0.5 4 25 Jocelyn Adu-Gyumfi Toronto 12.07 1.1 5 26 Tangelia Johnson Western Carolina 12.08 -0.5 4 27 Courtney Green Vcu 12.13 0.8 6 28 Ninita McCann Fort Valley Stat 12.15 0.8 6 29 Stephanie Woodfin Cumberland 12.15 2.7 3 30 Chantelle Ringgold Md-Eastern Shore 12.16 +0.0 8 31 Ronella Gollman Troy 12.18 -0.5 4 32 Easter Grant Uah 12.21 +0.0 7 33 Marteela Colbert Albany State 12.21 2.7 3 34 Emily Watts Emory 12.21 3.8 9 35 Ashley Tremble Albany State 12.23 -0.5 4 36 Tomika Ferguson Virginia 12.25 0.8 6 37 Lauren Deas Cabrini College 12.26 +0.0 7 38 Tesonia Twine Vcu 12.28 3.8 9 39 Amal Taissir Campbell 12.29 0.8 6 40 Porscha Bailey Georgia State 12.33 1.1 5 40 Kayla Washington Albany State 12.33 -0.5 4 42 Pamela Cockerham Southern 12.33 -1.7 2 42 Krystle Jones Indianapolis 12.33 +0.0 8 44 Brenda Faluade Miami 12.38 3.8 9 45 Cheri Manning Vcu 12.38 +0.0 8 46 Crystal Harris Uah 12.38 +0.0 8 47 Salethia Mims Kennesaw State 12.44 1.1 5 48 Daquia McCoy Florida Atlantic 12.45 0.8 6 49 Kimone Campbell Hampton 12.45 0.8 6 50 Jane Ukandu Emory 12.47 3.8 9 51 Denice Vance Georgia State 12.49 +0.0 7 52 Naikeya Heath Florida State 12.51 +0.0 8 53 Sherly Sylvester Voorhees 12.51 3.8 9 54 Sharneka Brown Florida State 12.55 +0.0 7 55 Pamela Bullock Findlay 12.71 1.7 10 56 Shakavia Henderson Troy 12.76 +0.0 7 57 Doris Kratt Unattached 12.79 -0.5 4 58 Marquitta Goings Georgia State 12.87 1.7 10 59 Tish Johnson Cabrini College 12.88 3.8 9 60 Diamond Jones Cabrini College 13.10 +0.0 8 61 Tiffany Walton Hampton 14.10 +0.0 7

Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Tremedia Brice Texas Southern 11.34 -0.3 2 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 11.48 -0.3 3 Maryann Erigha Notre Dame 11.60 -0.3 4 India Ransom Miami 11.66 -0.3 5 Kimberly Walker Florida State 11.76 -0.3 6 Nichole Gibson Eastern Kentucky 11.80 -0.3 7 Shakira Robinson Md-Eastern Shore 11.83 -0.3 8 Wafaa Taissir Campbell 11.99 -0.3

Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Tremedia Brice Texas Southern 22.90 +0.0 1 2 Charlette Greggs Miami 23.13 +0.0 1 3 Julian Clay Nike 23.37 +0.0 1 4 Amber Robinson Unattached 23.74 -0.6 2 5 Maryann Erigha Notre Dame 23.84 +0.0 1 6 Amandi Rhett Unattached 23.87 +0.0 1 7 Tiffany Green N. Carolina A&T 23.99 +0.0 3 8 Ginou Etienne Miami 24.00 +0.0 5 9 Tawanna Meadows Troy 24.09 +0.0 3 10 Nichole Gibson Eastern Kentucky 24.14 +0.0 3 11 Randi Hinton Clemson 24.21 +0.0 3 12 Shantrell Moss Georgia Tech 24.21 -0.6 2 13 Lauren Smith Unattached 24.23 0.2 9 14 Shakira Robinson Md-Eastern Shore 24.28 +0.0 5 15 Ebony Foster NC State 24.30 -0.6 2 16 Ciji Canady Georgia State 24.37 NWI 4 17 Kellie Wells Hampton 24.38 +0.0 1 18 Jennifer Claud Appalachian Stat 24.45 -0.6 2 19 Ashlee Kidd Georgia Tech 24.47 +0.0 1 20 Nicole Fletcher Unattached 24.49 NWI 4 21 Chantelle Ringgold Md-Eastern Shore 24.49 NWI 4 22 Jian Jones Florida Atlantic 24.50 +0.0 5 23 Lauren Austin Miami 24.55 +0.0 3 24 Natasha O’Conner Georgia State 24.56 +0.0 3 25 Giselle Cunningham Georgia Southern 24.65 -0.6 2 26 Daquia McCoy Florida Atlantic 24.72 +0.0 3 27 Cheri Manning Vcu 24.72 -0.6 2 28 Janne’a Bridgeford Virginia 24.75 NWI 4 29 Antoinetta McKay Georgia Tech 24.87 +0.0 3 30 Britni Spruill Virginia Tech 24.93 NWI 4 31 Marissa Shipp Fort Valley Stat 24.93 +0.0 5 32 Tangelia Johnson Western Carolina 24.95 NWI 4 33 Stephanie Woodfin Cumberland 25.00 NWI 4 34 Ashley Moore Indianapolis 25.03 +0.0 6 35 Ivorye Long Indianapolis 25.06 +0.0 6 36 Ronella Gollman Troy 25.10 0.2 9 37 Courtney Clark N. Carolina A&T 25.12 +0.0 6 38 Carrie Wallace Troy 25.14 +0.0 6 39 Kandia Batchelor Florida State 25.19 0.7 8 40 Easter Grant Uah 25.20 +0.0 5 41 Krystle Jones Indianapolis 25.21 +0.0 6 41 Naikeya Heath Florida State 25.21 +0.0 7 43 Amy Baird Saint Joseph’s C 25.37 +0.0 7 44 Kimberly Adams Florida State 25.37 +0.0 7 44 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech 25.37 0.7 8 46 Nicole Tucker Winthrop 25.45 NWI 4 47 Kayla Washington Albany State 25.47 +0.0 5 48 Jane Ukandu Emory 25.53 +0.0 7 49 Deanna Lane Florida State 25.57 0.7 8 49 Porscha Bailey Georgia State 25.57 +0.0 7 51 Denice Vance Georgia State 25.58 +0.0 7 52 Crystal Haynes Webber 25.68 0.2 9 53 Pamela Bullock Findlay 25.86 0.7 8 54 Treisha Thorpe Voorhees 25.87 +0.0 7 55 Lauren Deas Cabrini College 25.91 +0.0 6 56 Raenard Dillard Georgia Tech 25.96 0.2 9 57 Tesonia Twine Vcu 26.04 0.2 9 58 Sabrina Brookins Winthrop 26.17 +0.0 6 59 Marteela Colbert Albany State 26.22 +0.0 6 60 Samantha Keeby Morris College 26.23 0.2 9 61 Tish Johnson Cabrini College 26.27 +0.0 7 62 Ladrica Derrico Georgia State 26.37 0.7 8 63 Salethia Mims Kennesaw State 26.43 0.7 8 64 Gunlid Kreb Virginia Tech 26.67 0.7 8 65 Erica Farmer Concord College 26.78 0.2 9 66 Saskia Triesscheijn Virginia Tech 26.89 0.7 8 67 Erin Dilley Charleston WV 27.39 0.2 9 — Yvette Lewis Hampton DNF +0.0 1

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Julian Clay Nike 51.45 1 2 Moya Thompson Unattached 51.51 1 3 Ginou Etienne Miami 51.97 1 4 Wiande Moore Miami 52.68 2 5 Ashlee Kidd Georgia Tech 52.72 1 6 Okechi Ogbuokiri Notre Dame 53.45 1 7 Natalie Dixon SC State 54.25 2 8 Lauren Austin Miami 54.32 1 9 Alicia Harris Eastern Illinois 54.33 3 10 Lauren McNary Howard 54.38 2 11 Cynthia Niako Florida State 54.58 2 12 Dana Massiah Florida State 55.01 3 13 Ashley Taylor Georgia State 55.13 4 14 Marilyn Stephens Florida Atlantic 55.26 3 15 Courtney Clark N. Carolina A&T 55.27 6 16 Carrie Wallace Troy 55.27 2 17 Shuneil Gadson Uah 55.32 5 18 Rashedah Arnold Georgia Southern 55.33 4 19 Ashley Hubbard Georgetown 55.37 4 20 Princess Thomas Georgia State 55.38 4 21 Marie Giles Virginia Tech 55.45 5 22 Ashley Gore Virginia 55.58 3 23 Crystal Williams N. Carolina A&T 55.73 5 24 Tanya Harris Unc Asheville 55.95 3 25 Kandance Ferguson Georgetown 56.04 1 26 Kimberly Adams Florida State 56.06 4 27 Phykesha Blackmon N. Carolina A&T 56.15 6 28 Nneena Ogbuehi Fort Valley Stat 56.18 6 29 Britni Spruill Virginia Tech 56.24 5 30 Diane Anderson Wake Forest 56.45 3 31 Kandia Batchelor Florida State 56.50 5 32 Abbie Shook Findlay 56.59 6 33 Briana Berman Indianapolis 56.71 6 34 Treisha Thorpe Voorhees 56.77 4 35 Dawn Arnold Georgia State 56.90 6 36 Nichole Torpey Georgetown 57.14 5 37 Jayne’ Penn Georgetown 57.53 7 38 Crystal Haynes Webber 57.55 8 39 Jocelyn Williams Troy 57.89 7 40 Ladrica Derrico Georgia State 58.31 7 41 Nicola James Georgia State 58.52 8 42 Denice Vance Georgia State 58.61 7 43 Erica Farmer Concord College 58.73 8 44 Cicely Wattley Indianapolis 58.79 7 45 Dena Caple Radford 59.05 8 46 Edisha Brown Jacksonville Sta 59.25 8 47 Lauren Diggs Radford 59.64 4 48 Samantha Keeby Morris College 59.67 3 49 Keisha Tulloch Voorhees 59.87 6 50 Alicia Roberts Voorhees 1:00.42 5 51 Erin Dilley Charleston WV 1:00.81 8 52 Jasselle Cruz Radford 1:00.87 7 53 Meyosha Davis Albany State 1:01.23 7 54 Tiffany Street Radford 1:04.12 8

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Melissa DeLeon Unattached 2:02.27 2 Alice Schmidt Unattached 2:02.68 3 Kristina Bratton Unattached 2:03.00 4 Tiffany McWilliams Adidas 2:03.14 5 Samantha George Unattached 2:04.37 6 Sheena Gooding Unattached 2:05.11 7 Maggie Infeld Georgetown 2:07.86 8 Kelley Otstott Georgetown 2:08.98 9 Meghan O’Neil Georgetown 2:09.13 10 Nana Hanson-Hall Georgetown 2:09.15 11 Marie Giles Virginia Tech 2:09.74 12 Bobbette Stewart Unattached 2:10.34 13 Jennifer Lentz Georgia Tech 2:10.56 14 Shannon Hawrylo Virginia 2:11.59 15 Sumiyya Hunter High Point 2:13.03 16 Julita Kusmierek Kennesaw State 2:13.07 17 Sara Ensrud Virginia 2:13.29 18 Heather Mullis Virginia Tech 2:13.47 19 Alicia Valtin Campbell 2:13.75 20 Kelly Schnee Cumberland 2:13.79 21 Shannon Tobias Eastern Kentucky 2:14.32 22 Jenny Sims Georgia Tech 2:14.33 23 Cetera Bunche Hampton 2:14.63 24 Natalie Sherbak Virginia Tech 2:14.80 25 Jenny Burke SE Missouri 2:14.96 26 Hanna Bremler Wake Forest 2:15.07 27 Alana Margraf Findlay 2:15.54 28 Krystle Medlin Hampton 2:15.65 29 Nicole Matthews Findlay 2:15.82 30 Katherine Herring Uah 2:15.99 31 Shelly Schnee Cumberland 2:16.27 32 Nicola James Georgia State 2:16.56 33 Christina Jones Ucf 2:16.68 34 Misty Dirksen Unattached 2:17.00 35 Linn Modin Florida Atlantic 2:18.16 36 India Pettus Florida State 2:18.24 37 Karen Kozub Ucf 2:18.96 38 Dawn Arnold Georgia State 2:20.50 39 Danielle Rodgers North Carolina 2:22.07 40 Kerri Savery Western Carolina 2:24.89 41 Danelle Ephraim Bethune-Cookman 2:25.48 42 Sydney Mondragon Florida State 2:27.51 — Eboni White Hampton DNF — Sasha Spencer Unattached DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Erin Donohue North Carolina 4:15.12 2 Tiffany McWilliams Adidas 4:15.96 3 Natalie Hughes Unattached 4:18.57 4 Amanda Chase Zap Fitness 4:19.67 5 Julia Lucas NC State 4:20.03 6 Ann McGranahan New Balance 4:24.20 7 Melanie Schultz Miami 4:24.26 8 Magin Kebert NC State 4:24.87 9 Cassie King North Carolina 4:26.06 10 Megan Kaltenbach North Carolina 4:26.43 11 Dawn Cromer Unattached 4:26.48 12 Renee Gunning NC State 4:27.51 13 Angelina Blackmon NC State 4:28.38 14 Jemissa Hess High Point 4:28.86 15 Raynell Hagberg Unattached 4:29.19 16 Nicole Schappert Unattached 4:29.23 17 Eva Slavikova Md-Eastern Shore 4:29.55 18 Jennifer Lentz Georgia Tech 4:30.42 19 Belinda Bargmann Troy 4:31.42 20 Marlies Overbeeke Unattached 4:31.82 21 Janine Ricci Virginia 4:32.83 22 Kris Roth NC State 4:32.86 23 Katie Sujkowski Appalachian Stat 4:33.03 24 Hanna Bremler Wake Forest 4:33.49 25 Natalie Sherbak Virginia Tech 4:33.64 26 Caitlin Chrisman Wake Forest 4:34.08 27 Lindsey Hyatt Unattached 4:35.53 28 Anna Hay North Carolina 4:36.20 29 Sara Ensrud Virginia 4:38.34 30 Katherine Herring Uah 4:38.70 31 Shannon Hawrylo Virginia 4:39.15 32 Michelle Sikes Wake Forest 4:40.24 33 Debbie Thornhill Zap Fitness 4:40.43 34 Erin Franklin Wake Forest 4:41.46 35 Nisha Kurian Georgia Tech 4:43.05 36 Nicole Matthews Findlay 4:43.18 37 Jessica Fleming Ashland U. 4:44.26 38 Sabine Knothe Georgetown 4:45.74 39 Jenny Sims Georgia Tech 4:45.90 40 Linn Modin Florida Atlantic 4:46.58 41 Mary Chind Georgia Tech 4:51.17 42 Aubrey Bergquist Coastal Carolina 4:53.31 43 Kim Sheffield Unattached 4:53.84 44 Michele Milner Gardner-Webb 4:57.36 45 Brittany Holland Georgia State 4:59.19 46 Emily Yandle Georgia Tech 5:09.47

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Vicky Gill Unattached 16:40.18 2 Anne Marie Moutsinga Coastal Carolina 17:08.80 3 Patrina Hayes Kennesaw State 17:08.81 4 Heather Lee Unattached 17:09.27 5 Jenn Feenstra Georgia State 17:19.79 6 Jenny DeWeese Unattached 17:26.43 7 Emily Harrison Virginia 17:38.23 8 Kara Scanlin Virginia 17:58.23 9 Michelle Brewer Samford 17:59.15 10 Maria Hampton Georgia Tech 17:59.60 11 Britney Almaguer Samford 18:09.17 12 Caitlin Heider Uah 18:10.71 13 Cheryl Carr Virginia 18:11.56 14 Lindsey Waldrop Troy 18:12.15 15 Megan Fairclough Uah 18:14.15 16 Caroline Hagedorn Emory 18:22.80 17 Trisha Doyle Florida Atlantic 18:30.82 18 Dorothy Boone Emory 18:44.45 19 Tara Mooney Kennesaw State 18:48.59 20 Sarah Caine Jacksonville Sta 18:53.04 21 Barbara Garner Kennesaw State 21:16.63 — Talisa Bishop Warner Southern DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Antionette Wilks Unattached 13.01q 2.4 1 2 Ebony Foster NC State 13.19q 2.4 1 3 Toyin Augustus Unattached 13.40q -1.1 2 4 Fatmata Fofanah Georgia Tech 13.43q 2.4 1 5 Dana Rogers Georgia Tech 13.45q 2.4 1 6 Shantia Moss Georgia Tech 13.51q 2.4 1 7 Yvette Lewis Hampton 13.52q -1.1 2 8 Kamilah Tyson Unattached 13.53q 2.0 3 9 Sharlene Fuller Unattached 13.57 2.0 3 10 Lynnsey Dailey Fort Valley Stat 13.61 2.4 1 11 Amber Williams Miami 13.66 2.0 3 12 Nichole Gibson Eastern Kentucky 13.69 -1.1 2 13 Kellie Wells Hampton 13.73 2.4 1 14 Porscha Dobson North Carolina 13.74 -1.1 2 15 Hyleas Fountain Unattached 13.79 2.4 1 16 Doris Kratt Unattached 13.82 -1.1 2 17 Natilee Dawkins Unattached 13.99 2.0 3 18 Lindsay Bond North Carolina 14.02 2.0 3 19 Lauren Taylor N. Carolina A&T 14.12 0.7 5 19 Yanique Booth Florida Atlantic 14.12 -1.1 2 21 Kaisha Weeks Southern 14.14 2.0 3 22 Diana Chin Ucf 14.16 2.0 3 23 Renata Miyamoto Clemson 14.28 0.7 5 24 Shantrice Greene Florida A&M 14.31 -2.2 4 25 Polly Hardy Clemson 14.33 -2.2 4 26 Brittany Chase Georgia Southern 14.35 -2.2 4 27 Chandra Pulliam Hampton 14.43 -2.2 4 28 Lindsay Colclough Voorhees 14.44 -0.1 6 29 Ashley McNeill Georgia Tech 14.55 0.7 5 30 Ebony Jones Eastern Kentucky 14.56 0.7 5 31 Kirby Blackley Findlay 14.57 -2.2 4 32 Sheriee Willis Georgia State 14.58 2.0 3 33 Tomeika Banks Winthrop 14.67 0.7 5 34 Princess Cox Charleston South 14.75 -0.1 6 35 Monica Robinson Southern 14.82 -0.1 6 36 Caryle Decruise N. Carolina A&T 14.94 -2.2 4 37 Amber Wilson Georgia Southern 14.97 -2.2 4 38 Deanna Lane Florida State 15.02 -1.1 2 39 Lavonne Idlette Hampton 15.04 -0.1 6 40 Sabrina Shaw Cabrini College 15.34 0.7 5 41 Pia Ruth Vcu 15.47 -2.2 4 42 Gunlid Kreb Virginia Tech 15.56 -0.1 6 43 Ashley Orr Albany State 15.61 -0.1 6 44 Leighann Dowell Saginaw Valley 16.29 0.3 7 45 Ashley Palmer Lynchburg 16.44 0.3 7 — Lani Hammond Kennesaw State DNF -0.1 6 — Lauren Smith Unattached DNF -1.1 2 — Saskia Triesscheijn Virginia Tech DNF 0.7 5 — Shana Levett Uah DNF 0.7 5

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ebony Foster NC State 13.06 1.0 2 Lynnsey Dailey Fort Valley Stat 13.21 1.0 3 Fatmata Fofanah Georgia Tech 13.34 1.0 4 Shantia Moss Georgia Tech 13.39 1.0 5 Dana Rogers Georgia Tech 13.53 1.0 6 Amber Williams Miami 13.55 1.0 7 Yvette Lewis Hampton 13.57 1.0 8 Nichole Gibson Eastern Kentucky 13.58 1.0

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Sandra Glover Nike 54.01 1 2 Debbie-Ann Parris Unattached 55.74 1 3 Kim Batten Unattached 56.39 1 4 Melinda Sallins Unattached 56.68 2 5 Dominique Darden Miami 56.69 1 6 Silja Ulfarsdottir Clemson 57.31 1 7 Asia Davis Western Carolina 58.73 2 8 LaKendra McColumn Florida State 58.93 2 9 Maurika Quarles Radford 59.66 2 10 Yvonne Harrison Nike 1:00.74 1 11 Sierra Hill Clemson 1:00.78 3 12 Peta-Gaye Galye Unattached 1:00.86 2 13 Ebony Brown Coastal Carolina 1:00.94 3 14 Nyoka Norman North Carolina 1:01.00 3 15 Brittney Boston Jackson State 1:01.14 4 16 Analeta Peterson Florida A&M 1:01.39 4 17 Lindsay Glover Florida Atlantic 1:01.40 5 18 Bathsheba Adams Indianapolis 1:01.42 7 19 Helenor Wilson Florida Atlantic 1:01.54 4 20 Amanda Stoops Saint Joseph’s C 1:01.71 6 21 Victoria Chin Ucf 1:02.36 4 22 Lindsay Bond North Carolina 1:02.56 2 23 Ashley Palmer Lynchburg 1:02.67 5 24 Chandra Pulliam Hampton 1:02.69 3 25 Collen Farley North Carolina 1:02.71 3 26 Lori Vissing Indianapolis 1:02.71 6 27 Keosha Sanders Virginia Tech 1:02.74 3 28 Tia Perry Clemson 1:02.94 5 29 Octavia Best Charleston South 1:03.22 3 30 Amber Wilson Georgia Southern 1:03.25 4 31 Julita Kusmierek Kennesaw State 1:03.40 4 32 Janine Holman Virginia 1:03.66 5 33 Sherly Sylvester Voorhees 1:03.75 6 34 Jackie Bailey Virginia 1:04.74 6 35 Keshia Ashe Virginia 1:04.87 5 36 Lauren Henn Wake Forest 1:05.79 6 37 Leeann White Austin Peay 1:05.86 7 38 Melissa Council Wake Forest 1:05.98 6 39 Princess Cox Charleston South 1:06.94 7 40 Carla Ballard Georgia Southern 1:08.94 6 41 Danielle Grochowalski Findlay 1:09.08 5 42 Kristi Foster Voorhees 1:09.91 7 43 Quiana Holsey Florida State 1:13.57 7 — Erin Crawford Virginia FS 1 — Meyosha Davis Albany State FS 5

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Barbara Parker Florida State 10:23.90 2 Jackie Concaugh Brooks 10:51.45 3 Tara Dressler Campbell 10:56.26 4 Katie DeRusso Notre Dame 10:56.30 5 Jessica Brewer Samford 11:08.18 6 Colleen Burke SE Missouri 11:09.79 7 Kate Bowman Emory 11:20.58 8 Elena Linn Georgia Tech 11:23.20 9 Magdalena Polko Kennesaw State 11:23.72 10 Andrea Smith Georgia State 11:28.56 11 Kirstin Weible Findlay 11:44.98 12 Althea Belgrave Unattached 12:14.74

Women 4×100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 University of Miami ‘A’ 43.64 1 1) Charlette Greggs 2) Dominique Darden 3) Wiande Moore 4) India Ransom 2 GeorgiaTech ‘A’ 44.32 1 3 Florida State University ‘A’ 44.96 1 1) Naikeya Heath 2) Kimberly Walker 3) Cynthia Niako 4) Sharneka Brown 4 Hampton University ‘A’ 45.55 1 1) Kellie Wells 2) Yvette Lewis 3) Denise Morgan 4) Kimone Campbell 5 Georgia State University ‘A’ 45.66 1 1) Porscha Bailey 2) Ciji Canady 3) Natasha O’Conner 4) Ashley Taylor 6 Fort Valley State University ‘A’ 45.77 2 1) Lynnsey Dailey 2) Ninita McCann 3) Nneena Ogbuehi 4) Marissa Shipp 7 Albany State University ‘A’ 46.03 2 1) Levern Spencer 2) Ashley Tremble 3) Marteela Colbert 4) Kayla Washington 8 Southern University ‘A’ 46.30 2 1) Jessica Greene 2) Kaisha Weeks 3) Monica Robinson 4) Pamela Cockerham 9 Troy University ‘A’ 46.32 2 1) Tawanna Meadows 2) Ronella Gollman 3) Jocelyn Williams 4) Shakavia Henderson 10 Florida Atlantic University ‘A’ 46.37 1 1) Jian Jones 2) Malika Clary 3) Daquia McCoy 4) Marilyn Stephens 11 University of Alabama Huntsvil ‘A’ 46.40 3 1) Crystal Harris 2) Easter Grant 3) Shana Levett 4) Shuneil Gadson 12 University of Indianapolis ‘A’ 46.78 2 1) Cicely Wattley 2) Krystle Jones 3) Ashley Moore 4) Ivorye Long 13 Winthrop University ‘A’ 47.32 2 1) Sabrina Brookins 2) Tomeika Banks 3) Tabbi Prioleau 4) Nicole Tucker 14 Florida Memorial College ‘A’ 47.53 2 1) Tamara Rigby 2) Tavara Rigby 3) Zindzi Swan 4) Angeline Villarceau 15 Emory University ‘A’ 48.50 3 1) Katie Anding 2) Jane Ukandu 3) Janina Kreider 4) Emily Watts — Virginia Commonwealth Universi ‘A’ DNF 1 1) Courtney Green 2) Tesonia Twine 3) Sheemeca Berkley 4) Cheri Manning — Voorhees College ‘A’ DNF 3 1) Alicia Roberts 2) Sherly Sylvester 3) Keisha Tulloch 4) Lindsay Colclough — Georgia Southern University ‘A’ DQ 1 1) Dominique Thurman 2) Giselle Cunningham 3) Rashedah Arnold 4) Nicole Brown

Women 4×400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Georgia State University ‘A’ 3:37.90 1 1) Dawn Arnold 2) Ciji Canady 3) Natasha O’Conner 4) Ashley Taylor 2 University of Virginia ‘A’ 3:40.01 1 1) Ashley Gore 2) Tiffany Roberts 3) Janine Holman 4) Erin Crawford 3 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 3:40.55 1 1) Tonya Edmonds 2) Raquel Ramseur 3) Asia Davis 4) Jennifer Spivey 4 Georgetown University ‘A’ 3:42.04 1 1) Nichole Torpey 2) Kandance Ferguson 3) Alex Baptiste 4) Ashley Hubbard 5 North Carolina A&T University ‘A’ 3:43.63 2 1) Tiffany Green 2) Crystal Williams 3) Phykesha Blackmon 4) Courtney Clark 6 University of Findlay ‘A’ 3:46.82 2 1) Megan Alcock 2) Kirby Blackley 3) Danielle Grochowalski 4) Abbie Shook 7 Fort Valley State University ‘A’ 3:48.27 2 1) Nneena Ogbuehi 2) Marissa Shipp 3) Lynnsey Dailey 4) Daffaney Holmes 8 University of Alabama Huntsvil ‘A’ 3:51.03 2 1) Tunisha Clay 2) Shuneil Gadson 3) Shana Levett 4) Juneil Gadson 9 Wake Forest University ‘A’ 3:51.93 2 1) Diane Anderson 2) Melissa Council 3) Cassy Richards 4) Lauren Henn 10 Florida Atlantic University ‘A’ 3:52.69 1 1) Helenor Wilson 2) Lindsay Glover 3) Marilyn Stephens 4) Malika Clary 11 Radford University ‘A’ 3:58.39 2 1) Lauren Diggs 2) Tiffany Street 3) Dena Caple 4) Jasselle Cruz 12 Florida Memorial College ‘A’ 3:58.59 2 1) Angeline Villarceau 2) Zindzi Swan 3) Tavara Rigby 4) Tamara Rigby 13 Cumberland College ‘A’ 3:59.57 1 1) Shari Reese 2) Michelle Warnky 3) Stephanie Woodfin 4) Kelly Schnee

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Chaunte Howard Georgia Tech 1.95m 6-04.75 2 Levern Spencer Albany State 1.92m 6-03.50 3 Sheena Gordon North Carolina 1.86m 6-01.25 4 Zindzi Swan Florida Memorial 1.80m 5-10.75 5 Tanika Brown Vcu 1.75m 5-08.75 5 Ann Larsen Ucf 1.75m 5-08.75 7 Nikki Hill Clark Atlanta 1.75m 5-08.75 8 Ebony Jones Eastern Kentucky 1.70m 5-07.00 9 Mattie Bethea NC State 1.70m 5-07.00 10 Lukina Burks Jackson State 1.70m 5-07.00 10 Retrina Lovett SC State 1.70m 5-07.00 12 Brittany Whittaker Western Carolina 1.65m 5-05.00 13 Saskia Triesscheijn Virginia Tech 1.65m 5-05.00 13 Laila Thomas NC State 1.65m 5-05.00 13 Sabrina Coombs Bethune-Cookman 1.65m 5-05.00 13 Emily Schaf Indianapolis 1.65m 5-05.00 13 Amber Williams Miami 1.65m 5-05.00 18 Laura Malnati Samford 1.65m 5-05.00 18 Deanna Lane Florida State 1.65m 5-05.00 — LaKeshia Dupree Albany State NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lacy Janson Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50 2 Randalene Sergent Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50 3 Laura Tiezsen Western Carolina 3.80m 12-05.50 3 Tatyana Kirichenko North Carolina 3.80m 12-05.50 5 Mary Wood Eastern Illinois 3.65m 11-11.75 6 Nicolene Galas Eastern Illinois 3.65m 11-11.75 7 Jennifer Wade Virginia Tech 3.50m 11-05.75 7 Kathryn Pettine Virginia 3.50m 11-05.75 7 Erin Mahony Virginia Tech 3.50m 11-05.75 7 Katie Fowke Ucf 3.50m 11-05.75 7 Tabitha Woodard NC State 3.50m 11-05.75 12 Rhian Jenks North Carolina 3.50m 11-05.75 13 Jill Ahrens Wake Forest 3.50m 11-05.75 — Abby McGrath Virginia Tech NH — Katie Anding Emory NH — Marquitta Goings Georgia State NH — Randi Lawson Lynchburg NH — Mary Mohay Lynchburg NH — Teresa Reed NC State NH — Sara Young Clemson NH — Demitri Galbreath Albany State NH — Kira Barcus Georgia Tech NH — Caren Mah Appalachian Stat NH

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Hyleas Fountain Unattached X6.34m -1.5 20-09.75 2 Levern Spencer Albany State 5.95m -1.0 19-06.25 3 Zindzi Swan Florida Memorial 5.88m -1.4 19-03.50 4 Sherlonda Johnson Austin Peay 5.83m -1.1 19-01.50 5 Chasity Johnson Coastal Carolina 5.81m -0.8 19-00.75 6 Tabia Charles Miami 5.80m -0.2 19-00.50 7 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech 5.78m -0.6 18-11.75 8 Amy Seward Miami 5.76m -0.8 18-10.75 9 Jocelyn Adu-Gyumfi Toronto 5.71m -1.7 18-09.00 9 Candace Perry Southern Indiana 5.71m -1.6 18-09.00 9 Heather Houston Unattached X5.71m +0.0 18-09.00 12 Cassy Richards Wake Forest 5.67m +0.0 18-07.25 12 Anna Armstrong Jacksonville Sta 5.67m -0.6 18-07.25 14 Charlene Walker Florida State 5.64m +0.0 18-06.00 15 Kirby Blackley Findlay 5.58m -0.5 18-03.75 16 Kasola Smith Ut-Chattanooga 5.55m -2.5 18-02.50 17 Tomika Ferguson Virginia 5.54m +0.0 18-02.25 17 Nicole Brown Georgia Southern 5.54m -1.2 18-02.25 — Ashley McNeill Georgia Tech ND NWI — Lauren Taylor N. Carolina A&T ND NWI — Raenard Dillard Georgia Tech ND NWI — Janita Ocana Jacksonville ND NWI — Dominique Thurman Georgia Southern ND NWI — Sheemeca Berkley Vcu ND NWI — Gunlid Kreb Virginia Tech ND NWI — Saskia Triesscheijn Virginia Tech ND NWI — Diana Chin Ucf ND NWI — Ninita McCann Fort Valley Stat ND NWI — Daffaney Holmes Fort Valley Stat ND NWI — Lavonne Idlette Hampton ND NWI — Shari Reese Cumberland ND NWI — Darnechia McGrew Jackson State ND NWI — Sherly Sylvester Voorhees ND NWI — Katie Terschel Virginia ND NWI — LaMardra Moore Uah ND NWI — Octavia Best Charleston South ND NWI — Tayari Clay Jackson State ND NWI — Leeann White Austin Peay ND NWI — Jana Mrozkova Albany State ND NWI — Melissa Council Wake Forest ND NWI — LaKeshia Dupree Albany State ND NWI — LaSheena Rice Albany State ND NWI — Ashley Palmer Lynchburg ND NWI

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Gisele Oliveira Clemson 13.49m 2.4 44-03.25 2 Sheena Gordon North Carolina 13.28m +0.0 43-07.00 3 Latoya Legree Florida State 12.95m 1.1 42-06.00 4 Sherri Smith Unattached 12.85m 1.9 42-02.00 5 Tabia Charles Miami 12.82m 1.5 42-00.75 6 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech 12.78m +0.0 41-11.25 7 Ronda White Appalachian Stat 12.42m 1.5 40-09.00 8 Ni’kia Wynn Hampton 12.41m 1.9 40-08.75 9 Chasity Johnson Coastal Carolina 12.36m +0.0 40-06.75 10 Tomika Ferguson Virginia 12.34m 1.7 40-06.00 10 Jana Mrozkova Albany State 12.34m 0.7 40-06.00 12 Petagay O’Connor Md-Eastern Shore 11.96m 0.9 39-03.00 12 Mandi Phillips Georgia Southern 11.96m 1.3 39-03.00 14 Amy Seward Miami 11.92m +0.0 39-01.25 15 Candice Camp Albany State 11.90m 1.1 39-00.50 16 April Howell Samford 11.85m 1.7 38-10.50 17 Michelle Rogers Clemson 11.78m 1.6 38-07.75 18 Ronesha Franklin Eastern Illinois 11.76m 0.7 38-07.00 19 Renata Miyamoto Clemson 11.74m 0.9 38-06.25 20 LaSheena Rice Albany State 11.70m 3.0 38-04.75 — Demiracle Washington Coastal Carolina FOUL NWI — Lavonne Idlette Hampton FOUL NWI — Molly Kennedy Wake Forest FOUL NWI — Monica Robinson Southern FOUL NWI — Katie Terschel Virginia FOUL NWI — Zindzi Swan Florida Memorial FOUL NWI — Kasola Smith Ut-Chattanooga FOUL NWI — Yvette Simmons Vcu FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Cleopatra Borel-Brown Unattached 17.88m 58-08.00 2 Liz Wanless Unattached 17.53m 57-06.25 3 Beverly Burnett Appalachian Stat 15.24m 50-00.00 4 Adrienne Moss Miami 15.23m 49-11.75 5 Zara Northover Unattached 15.20m 49-10.50 6 Lindsay Neuberger Wake Forest 15.10m 49-06.50 7 Tiffany Evans Radford 14.90m 48-10.75 8 Stephanie Jeffers Jacksonville 14.58m 47-10.00 9 Andrea Horban Indianapolis 14.19m 46-06.75 10 Veronica Jatsek Ashland U. 14.03m 46-00.50 11 Lindsey Nelson Florida State 13.96m 45-09.75 12 Jennifer Tinney Ashland U. 13.91m 45-07.75 13 Frannie Carvajal West Virginia We 13.77m 45-02.25 14 Meghan Horn Notre Dame 13.73m 45-00.50 14 Nikki Slocumb Georgia Southern 13.73m 45-00.50 16 Tiffany Roebuck Ucf 13.56m 44-06.00 17 Nichole Portell SE Missouri 13.49m 44-03.25 18 Brittany Reid Coastal Carolina 13.11m 43-00.25 19 Jewel Welch Georgia Tech 13.01m 42-08.25 — Natasha Mills Saint Joseph’s C ND — Brittani Williams Appalachian Stat ND — Lindsey Sutherland Gardner-Webb ND — Toya Woods N. Carolina A&T ND — Della Clark Clemson FOUL — Catherine Muehleib Wake Forest FOUL

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Tamara Bryant Coastal Carolina 50.19m 164-08 2 Brittany Reid Coastal Carolina 49.73m 163-02 3 Jocelyn White North Carolina 49.06m 160-11 4 Dore Madere Georgia Tech 48.06m 157-08 5 Marija Kurtovic North Carolina 47.90m 157-02 6 Krystal Woods Clemson 47.33m 155-03 7 Lindsey Nelson Florida State 47.20m 154-10 8 Kelly Smoke NC State 46.51m 152-07 9 Jewel Welch Georgia Tech 44.77m 146-10 10 Meghan Horn Notre Dame 43.90m 144-00 11 Jennifer Tinney Ashland U. 43.69m 143-04 12 Adrianne Leschewski Eastern Illinois 42.95m 140-11 13 Lindsay Neuberger Wake Forest 42.91m 140-09 14 Natalie Salinas Saint Joseph’s C 42.39m 139-01 15 Natalie Pessoa Bethune-Cookman 42.21m 138-06 16 Lauren Niles Georgia Southern 41.90m 137-06 17 Lenita White Cumberland 41.14m 135-00 — Andrea Horban Indianapolis FOUL — Frannie Carvajal West Virginia We FOUL — Erin Salinas Saint Joseph’s C FOUL — Khadija Talley Miami FOUL — Markaysa Norwood Georgia Southern FOUL — Catherine Muehleib Wake Forest FOUL

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Erin Gilreath New York AC 71.14m 233-05 2 Candace Scott Unattached 69.54m 228-02 3 Amber Campbell Unattached 69.44m 227-10 4 Kristen Callan Virginia Tech 60.32m 197-11 5 Tamara Burns Virginia Tech 56.18m 184-04 6 Tiffany Roebuck Ucf 54.68m 179-05 7 Tamara Bryant Coastal Carolina 54.58m 179-01 8 Tiffany Evans Radford 53.85m 176-08 9 Della Clark Clemson 52.90m 173-07 10 Jennifer Tinney Ashland U. 52.04m 170-09 11 Nikole Simmons Appalachian Stat 51.57m 169-02 12 Kimberli Barrett Miami 50.76m 166-06 13 Kosha Lance College of Charl 50.70m 166-04 14 Karen Olesky Coastal Carolina 50.11m 164-05 15 Dore Madere Georgia Tech 48.93m 160-06 16 Cary Lane Unattached 47.99m 157-05 — Crystal Miller Appalachian Stat FOUL — Andrea Horban Indianapolis FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dominique Bilodeau Unattached 49.45m 162-03 2 Inge Jorgensen Virginia 49.23m 161-06 3 Annie Bobiak Virginia 46.90m 153-10 4 Krystal Woods Clemson 43.91m 144-01 5 Carolyn Kitchens Appalachian Stat 40.87m 134-01 6 Asaleigh Keats Virginia Tech 40.63m 133-04 7 Kate Purcell Florida State 39.52m 129-08 — Dana Sizemore Coastal Carolina FOUL — Alison Steinmetz Kennesaw State FOUL — Pavla Zavoralova Md-Eastern Shore FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Walter Dix Florida State 10.12q 1.6 1 2 Jason Smoots Nike 10.13q 1.6 1 3 Greg Bolden Albany State 10.32q 2.8 2 4 Jacey Harper Unattached 10.33q 1.6 1 5 Rondrick Parker Savannah State 10.39q 1.2 4 6 Dallas Robinson Eastern Kentucky 10.40q 1.2 4 7 Yang Yaozu Unattached 10.40q 1.6 1 8 Jerry Mathis Savannah State 10.40q 1.2 4 9 Brian Dzingai Unattached 10.41 1.6 1 10 Louis Harris Troy 10.43 1.5 5 11 Jeffrey Fourth Unattached 10.47 2.8 2 12 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 10.47 2.8 2 13 Andre Faulcon Virginia State 10.52 1.1 3 14 Erick Worthington N. Carolina A&T 10.53 1.1 7 15 Chris Hargrett Florida A&M 10.56 0.7 6 15 Kenny O’Neal Florida State 10.56 2.8 2 17 Michael Malone Western Carolina 10.57 2.8 2 18 Brent Mobley Florida A&M 10.57 1.5 5 19 Jordan Jeffers Cumberland 10.57 1.5 5 20 Ron Richards Clemson 10.59 1.6 1 21 Xavier Hair Fort Valley Stat 10.65 1.1 3 22 Rhoan Sterling Florida State 10.68 1.1 3 23 Rashaad McDade Unattached 10.70 0.7 6 24 Kevin Prime Gardner-Webb 10.71 1.5 5 25 Don Pitter Troy 10.72 1.2 4 26 Latonel Williams Unattached 10.72 1.1 3 27 Robert Martin N. Carolina A&T 10.73 1.7 8 28 Rodney Green Webber 10.75 0.7 6 29 Branden Morgan Morehouse 10.76 1.2 4 29 Kendall Stevens Findlay 10.76 2.8 2 31 Ricky Argro Florida State 10.77 1.5 5 32 Darius Bryson Western Carolina 10.78 1.1 7 33 Reuben Jones Virginia 10.79 1.1 7 34 Dontrell Williams Albany State 10.81 0.7 6 35 Alonzo Spurley Charleston South 10.82 0.7 6 36 Chris Burgess SC State 10.82 1.1 3 37 Michael Brown SC State 10.84 1.1 3 38 Azik Graham Albany State 10.85 0.7 6 39 Philip Ashe Unattached 10.85 1.7 8 40 Travarous Bain Hampton 10.87 1.2 4 41 Cedric Nabe Florida State 10.88 2.8 2 42 Demetrias McCloud Unattached 10.88 0.6 9 43 Jackie Deshazo Vcu 10.91 1.2 4 44 Lawrence McGee Cumberland 10.91 1.7 8 45 John Bailey Hampton 10.95 0.7 6 46 James Frierson Vcu 10.95 1.1 3 47 Robert Clarke Edward Waters 10.96 1.7 8 48 T.R. Dues West Virginia We 10.97 1.1 7 49 Brett Perriman Florida A&M 11.00 1.7 8 50 Matt Renninger Virginia Tech 11.01 1.7 8 51 Sloan Baisden West Virginia We 11.02 1.7 8 52 Jamaal Roberts Morehouse 11.06 1.5 5 53 Robert Ibeh Clemson 11.07 1.5 5 54 Jeremiah Jenkins Bethune-Cookman 11.08 2.8 2 55 Holt McPherson Georgia Tech 11.13 1.1 7 56 Leonard Mclean West Virginia We 11.20 0.6 9 57 Steven Harris Morehouse 11.21 1.7 8 58 Andrew Seidenberg Emory 11.21 0.6 9 59 Raymond Harbert Wake Forest 11.29 0.6 9 — Antwanare Jones Florida A&M FS 1.1 7 — Lewenlyn Bredwood Unattached FS 1.6 1 — Rod Brown Webber FS 0.6 9 — Joshua Williams Voorhees DNF 1.1 3

Men 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Greg Bolden Albany State 10.30 1.2 2 Rondrick Parker Savannah State 10.32 1.2 3 Louis Harris Troy 10.51 1.2 4 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 10.58 1.2 5 Andre Faulcon Virginia State 10.60 1.2 6 Jerry Mathis Savannah State 10.71 1.2 7 Dallas Robinson Eastern Kentucky 16.50 1.2

Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Jacey Harper Unattached 20.70 +0.0 2 2 Milton Campbell Unattached 20.85 0.6 1 3 Yang Yaozu Unattached 20.88 0.6 1 4 Louis Harris Troy 20.94 +0.0 2 5 Andre Faulcon Virginia State 21.05 +0.0 2 6 Justin Byron N. Carolina A&T 21.06 +0.0 3 7 Lewenlyn Bredwood Unattached 21.11 0.6 1 8 Ashton Collins Unattached 21.16 0.6 1 9 Demetrias McCloud Unattached 21.17 0.6 1 10 Rashaad McDade Unattached 21.18 +0.0 4 11 Brent Mobley Florida A&M 21.19 +0.0 4 12 Michael Bingham Wake Forest 21.22 +0.0 4 13 Joshua Williams Voorhees 21.23 +0.0 4 14 Chris Hargrett Florida A&M 21.28 +0.0 3 15 Alonzo Spurley Charleston South 21.30 0.4 9 16 Brian Ryman Ashland U. 21.31 +0.0 5 17 Robin Edwards Unattached 21.32 0.6 1 18 Jordan Jeffers Cumberland 21.32 +0.0 3 19 Robert Martin N. Carolina A&T 21.33 +0.0 5 20 Brian Etelman Clayton State 21.40 +0.0 3 21 Don Pitter Troy 21.41 +0.0 4 22 Nathan Breland Charleston South 21.43 +0.0 2 23 Mike Loyd Wake Forest 21.53 +0.0 4 24 Shawn Sergeant SC State 21.53 +0.0 3 25 Ramon Clay Adidas 21.57 +0.0 2 26 Jeremiah Jenkins Bethune-Cookman 21.59 0.4 9 27 Kendall Stevens Findlay 21.63 0.6 1 28 Jeremy Webster Eastern Mennonit 21.64 1.5 6 29 Emery Vickers Troy 21.66 +0.0 5 30 Donald Beamer Georgia Tech 21.66 1.0 7 31 Antonio Lee N. Carolina A&T 21.67 +0.0 5 32 Pierre Browne Unattached 21.67 0.6 1 33 Antwanare Jones Florida A&M 21.72 1.0 7 34 Rodney Green Webber 21.72 1.0 7 35 Jackie Deshazo Vcu 21.75 +0.0 5 36 Dontrell Williams Albany State 21.78 +0.0 4 37 Ernest Gibson Fisk 21.79 1.5 6 38 Robert Ibeh Clemson 21.80 +0.0 3 39 James Frierson Vcu 21.82 +0.0 4 40 Aaron Coney Eastern Kentucky 21.88 1.0 7 41 Carlos Guyton Clayton State 21.95 +0.0 5 42 Javonie Small Morehouse 21.95 1.5 6 43 James Horton Fisk 21.99 0.1 8 44 Brandon Duckett Unattached 22.02 0.4 9 45 Erick Worthington N. Carolina A&T 22.05 +0.0 5 46 Reuben Jones Virginia 22.08 1.5 6 47 Michael Brown SC State 22.08 +0.0 2 48 Matt Renninger Virginia Tech 22.12 1.0 7 49 Lawrence McGee Cumberland 22.16 0.4 9 50 Anthony Easter Hampton 22.17 1.0 7 51 Eddie Rivers Concord College 22.19 1.5 6 52 Marcus Fullwood Webber 22.21 0.1 8 53 Walter Moton Saint Joseph’s C 22.22 1.5 6 54 Jordan Price Virginia Tech 22.22 1.0 7 55 Mike Lansdowne Lynchburg 22.23 +0.0 5 56 Darius Bryson Western Carolina 22.30 1.0 7 57 Tony Mathis Clark Atlanta 22.32 1.5 6 58 Jamaal Roberts Morehouse 22.40 1.5 6 59 Eric Robinson Georgia State 22.43 0.1 8 60 Robert Clarke Edward Waters 22.47 0.1 8 61 Taylor Narewski Georgia Tech 22.59 0.1 8 62 Rod Brown Webber 22.62 0.1 8 63 Raymond Harbert Wake Forest 23.18 0.4 9 — Avard Moncur Unattached DNF +0.0 2

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Ricardo Chambers Florida State 44.87 1 2 Ato Modibo Adidas 45.02 1 3 Miles Smith SE Missouri 45.45 2 4 Lancesford Spence Unattached 45.47 1 5 Avard Moncur Unattached 45.60 2 6 Milton Campbell Unattached 45.84 1 7 Adam Steele Reebok 46.22 1 8 Ashton Collins Unattached 46.39 1 9 Tyrone Ross NY Elite TC 46.48 3 10 Reggie Cross Unattached 46.50 3 11 Marvin Lewis Hampton 46.87 3 12 Jiang Bo Unattached 46.99 3 13 Terry Estwick Jackson State 47.36 1 14 Willie Idlette Wake Forest 47.44 4 15 Terrance Burton Hampton 47.58 3 16 Kylom Wishom Southern 47.60 7 17 Eric Simmons Clayton State 47.71 4 18 O’Bryan Clemons Savannah State 47.74 5 19 Ernest Gibson Fisk 47.80 5 20 Chris Bonner Georgetown 47.90 2 21 Jeremy Webster Eastern Mennonit 48.03 6 22 Daryl Green Winthrop 48.05 2 23 Hu Chengjiang Unattached 48.05 7 24 Carlos Guyton Clayton State 48.08 6 25 Augustus Scott Charleston South 48.21 4 26 Albert Turner Southern 48.30 3 27 Javonie Small Morehouse 48.33 6 28 Aaron Coney Eastern Kentucky 48.48 5 29 Jason Gunter Jackson State 48.49 5 30 Stargell Catchings Jackson State 48.54 7 31 Eddie Rivers Concord College 48.59 5 32 Terry Andrus Bethune-Cookman 48.62 6 33 Berkeley Wright Morehouse 48.75 7 34 Jordan Price Virginia Tech 48.75 4 35 Branden Hartley Morehouse 48.80 6 36 James Horton Fisk 48.84 6 37 Mike Lansdowne Lynchburg 48.85 7 38 DeLarenta Hawkins Troy 48.87 5 39 Michael Rhue Charleston South 48.99 2 40 Nathan Breland Charleston South 49.11 3 41 Anthony Easter Hampton 49.45 4 42 Eric Robinson Georgia State 49.66 7 43 Matt Trester Unattached 49.77 5 44 Gordon Smith N. Carolina A&T 49.81 8 45 Taylor Narewski Georgia Tech 49.85 6 46 Aaron Weber Findlay 50.22 3 47 Antione Witter Charleston South 50.34 8 48 Kenny Rochester Morehouse 50.53 8 49 Andrew Seidenberg Emory 51.22 5 50 Doug Thomasey Lynchburg 52.20 8 51 Terrell Griffin Webber 53.58 7 — Obra Hogans Unattached DNF 2

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Tommy Manning Georgetown 1:49.14 2 Paul Moser NY Elite TC 1:49.31 3 David Freeman Unattached 1:49.60 4 Tim Harris Miami 1:49.63 5 Moise Joseph Unattached 1:49.64 6 Joel Williams Jackson State 1:49.67 7 Kevin Hicks Florida A&M 1:49.80 8 Chris Catton Wake Forest 1:49.87 9 Thomas Chamney Unattached 1:50.17 10 Doug Smith North Carolina 1:50.51 11 McGavock Dunbar Virginia 1:50.52 12 Khary Kenyatta Howard 1:50.55 13 Steve Maina Eastern Kentucky 1:50.80 14 Tommy Noyes Florida State 1:51.06 15 Brian Knapp Lees-McRae Colle 1:51.10 16 Clay Ragan North Carolina 1:51.11 17 Jeffrey Fisher Unattached 1:51.46 18 Mariusz Mostag Vcu 1:51.48 19 Bryan Burney Appalachian Stat 1:51.55 20 Ihsan Alptekin Unattached 1:51.81 21 Matt McMaster Georgia State 1:52.00 22 Brad Wharton Wake Forest 1:52.14 23 Drew Griffin Nike Farm Team 1:52.18 24 Adam Van Nortwick Appalachian Stat 1:52.25 25 Lukasz Matusiewicz Vcu 1:52.31 26 Adam Currie Notre Dame 1:52.40 27 Brandon Lowery Jackson State 1:52.47 28 Rob Leventhal Emory 1:52.48 29 Luke Yoder Eastern Mennonit 1:52.92 30 Lee Porter Unattached 1:52.97 31 Duncan Vick Virginia Tech 1:53.01 32 Cori Cloyd Jackson State 1:53.07 33 Reggie Cross Unattached 1:53.09 34 Brian Markley Virginia Tech 1:53.16 35 Nat Glackin Georgetown 1:53.18 36 Kendall Raines Jackson State 1:53.29 37 Jordan Orr Virginia 1:53.37 38 Derek Hoye Georgia Tech 1:53.38 39 Robert Stevenson Jacksonville Sta 1:53.40 40 Matt Kerr Unattached 1:53.62 41 Robert Herbert Savannah State 1:53.74 42 EC Gibbs Unattached 1:53.85 43 Omar Osbourne Florida A&M 1:53.94 44 Shimron Eccleston Findlay 1:54.04 45 Nelson Oliveira Coastal Carolina 1:54.26 46 Doug Currie Coastal Carolina 1:54.40 47 Nate Iler Ashland U. 1:54.42 48 Brad Orr Winthrop 1:55.17 49 Mark Ullom Uah 1:55.28 50 Christian Browne Campbell 1:55.55 51 Lawrence Sodeinde Indianapolis 1:55.70 52 Edmund Dixon Morehouse 1:55.73 53 Duane Griffiths Florida State 1:55.80 54 David Herren Georgia Tech 1:55.83 55 Stanley Lagrenade Georgetown 1:55.93 56 Marcus Marshall Webber 1:56.53 57 Zach Davis Virginia 1:56.67 58 Josh Hammel Georgia Tech 1:56.93 59 Marcel Long Eastern Mennonit 1:57.39 60 Matt Miller Virginia Tech 1:57.59 61 Alex Johnson Virginia Tech 1:57.61 62 Mike Veatch Cumberland 1:57.76 63 Nazar Trilisky Georgia Tech 1:58.44 64 Westin Galloway Wake Forest 1:58.61 65 Kenny Jesensky Florida State 1:59.11 66 Michael Earle Campbell 1:59.44 67 Marcus Butler Citadel 1:59.44 68 Samuel Henry Savannah State 1:59.81 69 Jonathan Horton Charleston South 1:59.81 70 Tim Wood Georgia State 1:59.89 71 John Devlin Emory 2:00.08 72 Ronald Hunter Charleston South 2:02.59

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Tom Lancashire Florida State 3:41.83 2 Tommy Manning Georgetown 3:42.28 3 Drew Griffin Nike Farm Team 3:42.49 4 Thomas Morgan Unattached 3:43.24 5 Taylor Milne High Point 3:43.99 6 Itay Magidi Clemson 3:44.17 7 Andy Smith NC State 3:44.77 8 Kyle King Zap Fitness 3:44.80 9 Neil McDonagh Georgia Tech 3:46.45 10 Andrew Lemoncello Florida State 3:47.52 11 Nate Iler Ashland U. 3:47.78 12 Sean O’Donnell Notre Dame 3:49.51 13 Kevin McHale Virginia 3:50.39 14 Adam Currie Notre Dame 3:50.47 15 Adam Puett Western Carolina 3:50.52 16 Colin Sullivan Ut-Chattanooga 3:50.68 17 Soren Lindner Virginia 3:50.94 18 Matt Kerr Unattached 3:51.49 19 Gavin Coombs Unattached 3:51.53 20 Neil Grosscup Georgetown 3:51.92 21 Chris Kollar NC State 3:51.93 22 Nelson Oliveira Coastal Carolina 3:52.25 23 Bobby Mack Unattached 3:52.68 24 Wesley Smith NC State 3:52.87 25 Mariusz Mostag Vcu 3:53.24 26 Steven Kocsis Ut-Chattanooga 3:53.40 27 Brian Knapp Lees-McRae Colle 3:53.43 28 Matt Clark Clemson 3:53.74 29 Doug Currie Coastal Carolina 3:53.99 30 Sean Stevens Wake Forest 3:54.12 31 Chris Nickinson Florida State 3:54.62 32 EC Gibbs Unattached 3:54.79 33 Robert Stevenson Jacksonville Sta 3:54.89 34 Joseph Mutai Kennesaw State 3:55.34 35 Jacob Buckman Belmont 3:55.35 36 Matt McMaster Georgia State 3:55.55 37 Adam Bishop Belmont 3:55.63 38 Robert Herbert Savannah State 3:55.91 39 Thomas Berry Miami 3:56.68 40 Clay Askew Unattached 3:57.05 41 Pablo Durana North Carolina 3:57.83 42 Brett Adams Notre Dame 3:57.88 43 Omar Osbourne Florida A&M 3:58.45 44 Joe Giattino Unattached 3:58.58 45 John Crews NC State 3:58.81 46 Michael Earle Campbell 3:58.95 47 Mike Veatch Cumberland 3:59.86 48 Matthias Ewender High Point 4:01.10 49 Nazar Trilisky Georgia Tech 4:01.36 50 Daniel Strackeljahn Eastern Illinois 4:04.33 51 Richard Bernard Miami 4:04.97 52 Brian Smith Wake Forest 4:06.61 53 Ryan Snellen Belmont 4:06.83 54 Nick Miller Georgia State 4:07.47 — Walton Kingsbery Virginia DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 David Atkiss Virginia Tech 14:54.67 2 Bashir Hussain Warner Southern 14:58.13 3 Lucas Ridley Sewanee 15:02.11 4 Alex Phipps Unattached 15:20.51 5 Jason Waters Kennesaw State 15:24.33 6 Larry Marshall Saint Augustine’ 15:27.21 7 Joe King Saint Joseph’s C 15:27.25 8 Root Kirbach Unc Asheville 15:40.68 9 Landon Taylor Kennesaw State 15:41.91 10 Jeremy Helf Campbell 15:50.29 11 Manuel Aguilar Clayton State 15:53.78 12 Austin Richmond Webber 16:08.64 13 Dan Corson Findlay 16:23.64 — Rider Clauss Virginia Tech DNF — Eric Flemming Saint Joseph’s C DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Karl Jennings Unattached 13.58q 1.2 1 2 Montrell Person Georgia Tech 13.71q 1.2 1 3 Sultan Tucker Unattached 13.83q 1.2 1 4 Tommy Moore Savannah State 13.85q 1.2 1 5 Eric Keddo Savannah State 13.95q 0.3 2 6 Roy Cheney Clemson 13.95q 1.2 1 7 Dwayne Robinson Md-Eastern Shore 13.97q 0.3 2 8 Jacoby DuBose Howard 14.03q 0.3 2 9 Abdul Foster Florida A&M 14.32 3.0 4 10 David Wheeler Webber 14.39 3.0 4 11 Eddie Larkins Southern 14.42 1.6 3 12 Carrie Steed Southern 14.43 3.0 4 13 Mike Loyd Wake Forest 14.48 1.6 3 14 Lawrence Briscoe Western Carolina 14.49 3.0 4 15 Sanchaze Ross Findlay 14.57 0.3 2 16 Radonye Douglas Albany State 14.57 3.0 4 17 Kris Fant Unc Asheville 14.57 1.6 3 18 Jared MacLeod Unattached 14.59 1.2 1 19 Kandrick Cooper Winthrop 14.60 0.3 2 20 Cale Brereton Findlay 14.62 1.6 3 21 Eric Forsgren Webber 14.62 3.0 4 22 Ronnie Beard Md-Eastern Shore 14.69 1.6 3 23 Aaron Whitely Savannah State 14.71 0.3 2 24 Devin Canaday Virginia 14.73 1.3 5 25 Steven Jackson Fort Valley Stat 14.93 3.0 4 26 Steven Knight High Point 14.96 3.0 4 27 Alex Love Wofford 15.00 1.3 5 28 Javier Garcia-Tunon Unattached 15.03 1.6 3 29 Lydell Perry Clemson 15.23 1.2 1 30 Nick Hargrave Indianapolis 15.24 1.3 5 31 Devin Jones Kennesaw State 15.33 1.3 5 32 Marcel Anderson Voorhees 15.57 0.1 6 33 Terry Reese Unattached 15.97 1.2 1 34 Tyrone Briscoe Morehouse 16.23 1.3 5 — Isi Azeke Virginia DNF 1.6 3 — Brant Murry Campbell DNF 0.1 6

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Eric Keddo Savannah State 13.72 0.3 2 Montrell Person Georgia Tech 13.77 0.3 3 Tommy Moore Savannah State 13.85 0.3 4 Jacoby DuBose Howard 13.90 0.3 5 Abdul Foster Florida A&M 14.53 0.3 6 David Wheeler Webber 14.60 0.3 — Dwayne Robinson Md-Eastern Shore DNF 0.3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Micheal Tinsley Jackson State 49.29 1 2 Oneil Wright Unattached 49.55 1 3 Leuroy Colquhoun Unattached 49.98 2 4 Terry Thornton Hampton 50.74 1 5 Alonzo Nelson SE Missouri 50.77 3 6 Scott Kautz Clemson 50.82 1 7 Elliot Wood Florida State 50.84 1 8 Mike Brown NY Elite TC 50.94 1 9 Andrew Peresta Hampton 51.04 2 10 Eric Keddo Savannah State 51.15 3 11 marqueth tard Unattached 51.50 1 12 Eddie Larkins Southern 51.87 4 13 Ronnie Beard Md-Eastern Shore 51.91 5 14 Michael Smith Samford 52.11 3 15 Nicholas Wright Howard 52.22 2 16 Nathaniel Hughes Alcorn State 52.41 2 17 Christian Seigmund Hampton 52.76 3 18 Roderick Peterson Florida A&M 52.91 5 19 Kendall White Coastal Carolina 53.09 4 20 Daniel Asher Indianapolis 53.11 5 21 Reggie Berry North Carolina 53.39 3 22 Ed Vilt Findlay 53.44 3 23 Lydell Perry Clemson 53.58 2 24 Nick Hargrave Indianapolis 53.70 6 25 David Ritchie Davidson 53.73 4 26 Greg Johnson Florida State 54.01 1 27 Deshawn Gregg SC State 54.10 2 28 Damian Prince Morehouse 54.63 2 29 Brandon Duckett Unattached 55.02 5 30 Lemuel Holifield Cumberland 55.53 6 31 Mark Washington Morehouse 55.72 3 32 Thomas Cummings Citadel 56.23 4 33 Xavier Norfolk Webber 56.93 6 34 Devin Jones Kennesaw State 56.99 6 35 Thelton Detry Cumberland 57.62 5 36 Brant Murry Campbell 58.55 6

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Terah Kipchiris Coastal Carolina 9:01.91 2 Brian Dalpiaz Georgetown 9:12.05 3 Cristan Duvall Georgia Tech 9:13.22 4 Eric Critzer Florida State 9:14.17 5 Ken Goglas Unattached 9:14.69 6 Ryan Fenton Clemson 9:16.96 7 Lukasz Skrzypiec Kennesaw State 9:20.85 8 Shane Young Georgetown 9:27.38 9 Ryan Neuhart Virginia 9:30.32 10 Dave Bell Unc Asheville 9:31.05 11 Sean Reilly Clemson 9:41.92 12 Piotr Kaszkur Kennesaw State 9:43.35 13 Adam Jones Georgia Tech 9:47.87 14 Andy VanDeHey Saint Joseph’s C 9:55.83 15 Michael Hanson Samford 10:11.62 — Kyle Rabbitt Georgia Tech DNF — Matt Goodale High Point DNF

Men 4×100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 39.76 1 1) Brett Perriman 2) Brent Mobley 3) Antwanare Jones 4) Chris Hargrett 2 Florida State University ‘A’ 39.82 1 1) Derrick Baker 2) Walter Dix 3) Rhoan Sterling 4) Kenny O’Neal 3 North Carolina A&T University ‘A’ 40.29 2 1) Erick Worthington 2) Antonio Lee 3) Justin Byron 4) Robert Martin 4 Savannah State University ‘A’ 40.52 2 1) O’Bryan Clemons 2) Jerry Mathis 3) Tommy Moore 4) Rondrick Parker 5 Southeast Missouri State Unive ‘A’ 41.01 2 1) Chris Poindexter 2) Tim Jefferson 3) Miles Smith 4) Jon Jefferson 6 University of Findlay ‘A’ 41.16 1 1) Paul Johnson 2) Kendall Stevens 3) Sanchaze Ross 4) Dakel Vicks 7 Fort Valley State University ‘A’ 41.23 2 1) Xavier Hair 2) Samuel Lucas 3) Steven Jackson 4) Cedric Jordan 8 Morehouse College ‘A’ 41.28 2 1) Cameron Dayne 2) Steven Harris 3) Jamaal Roberts 4) Branden Morgan 9 Cumberland College ‘A’ 41.35 2 1) Moses Cochran 2) Jared Tackett 3) Lawrence McGee 4) Jordan Jeffers 10 Webber College ‘A’ 41.68 1 1) Rod Brown 2) Rodney Green 3) Marcus Fullwood 4) Eric Forsgren — Albany State University ‘A’ DNF 1 1) Rodney Coley 2) Garrion Morrison 3) Azik Graham 4) Greg Bolden — Wake Forest University ‘A’ DNF 1 1) Michael Bingham 2) Willie Idlette 3) Mike Loyd 4) Oderah Nwaeze — Hampton University ‘A’ DQ 1 1) Travarous Bain 2) John Bailey 3) Terrance Burton 4) Reginald Knox

Men 4×400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Jackson State University ‘A’ 3:04.47 1 1) Cori Cloyd 2) Terry Estwick 3) Brandon Lowery 4) Micheal Tinsley 2 Hampton University ‘A’ 3:07.21 1 1) Terrance Burton 2) Marvin Lewis 3) Andrew Peresta 4) Terry Thornton 3 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:07.75 1 1) Roy Cheney 2) Michael Bolling 3) Ron Richards 4) Rashad Gardner 4 North Carolina A&T University ‘A’ 3:11.03 1 1) Justin Byron 2) Antonio Lee 3) Gordon Smith 4) Robert Martin 5 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 3:12.16 1 1) James Barr 2) James Gregory 3) Charleton Grant 4) Zeb Johnson 6 University of Findlay ‘A’ 3:13.12 2 1) Dakel Vicks 2) Ed Vilt 3) Aaron Weber 4) Sanchaze Ross 7 Charleston Southern University ‘A’ 3:13.26 1 1) Nathan Breland 2) Jonathan Horton 3) Michael Rhue 4) Augustus Scott 8 South Carolina State Universit ‘A’ 3:13.51 2 1) Deshawn Gregg 2) Blakely Garrett 3) Shawn Sergeant 4) Jason McNeil 9 Fort Valley State University ‘A’ 3:14.11 2 1) Steven Jackson 2) Cedric Jordan 3) Cameron Miller 4) Xavier Hair 10 Cumberland College ‘A’ 3:19.43 2 1) Jared Tackett 2) Moses Cochran 3) Lemuel Holifield 4) Thelton Detry 11 Webber College ‘A’ 3:25.70 2 1) Danny Mejia 2) Marcus Marshall 3) Eric Forsgren 4) Rodney Green — Eastern Mennonite University ‘A’ DNF 2 1) Marcel Long 2) Andrew Grubb 3) Jeremy Webster 4) Luke Yoder

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jeff Caton Toronto 2.16m 7-01.00 2 Lawrence Hutchinson Texas Southern 2.13m 6-11.75 3 Keith Moffatt Morehouse 2.13m 6-11.75 4 Jerome Miller Georgia Tech 2.13m 6-11.75 5 Michael Massey Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75 6 Chris Walker N. Carolina A&T 2.10m 6-10.75 6 Marcus Harris Texas Southern 2.10m 6-10.75 8 Mark Dillon Toronto 2.05m 6-08.75 8 Kerry Dixon Florida A&M 2.05m 6-08.75 10 Phillips William Hampton 2.05m 6-08.75 11 Jesse Richert Wake Forest 2.05m 6-08.75 12 John Hubbard North Carolina 2.00m 6-06.75 12 Randell Flimmons Morehouse 2.00m 6-06.75 14 Davion Lambert Vcu 2.00m 6-06.75 15 Gordon Smith N. Carolina A&T 2.00m 6-06.75 — Greg McCormick Georgia Tech NH — Ryan Koontz Clemson NH — Logan Brelsford Campbell NH — Shawn Allen Florida State NH — Teddrick Brown Albany State NH — Christopher Morrison Md-Eastern Shore NH

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mark Johnson Coastal Carolina 5.05m 16-06.75 2 Adam Bingamon Virginia Tech 5.05m 16-06.75 3 Brian Mondschein Virginia Tech 5.05m 16-06.75 4 Spencer Frame Unattached 4.90m 16-00.75 5 Joe Samaniuk Virginia Tech 4.90m 16-00.75 6 Mitch Greeley Clemson 4.90m 16-00.75 7 Andy Rollins Lynchburg 4.75m 15-07.00 8 Chase Sasser Georgia Tech 4.60m 15-01.00 8 Dan Queen Appalachian Stat 4.60m 15-01.00 10 Jeremy Longshore Gardner-Webb 4.60m 15-01.00 10 Tim Roa Coastal Carolina 4.60m 15-01.00 12 Greg Blair Virginia 4.60m 15-01.00 — Pawel Grubecki Troy NH — Scott Crews Troy NH — Wes Willoughby Western Carolina NH — David Sullivan Virginia NH — Kyle Lingafelt Campbell NH — Adam Caldwell Eastern Illinois NH — Matt Hurley Florida State NH — Robert Washington Albany State NH — Dave Viken Notre Dame NH — Caleb Dodson Cumberland NH — Casey McGinn Miami NH

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Ciaran McDonagh Unattached X7.65m -1.5 25-01.25 2 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 7.53m +0.0 24-08.50 3 Dexter Adams NC State 7.38m -0.4 24-02.50 4 Matt Mason Unattached X7.35m 0.3 24-01.50 4 Damion McLean Unattached X7.35m 1.1 24-01.50 6 George Kitchens Clemson 7.31m +0.0 23-11.75 7 Iran Bickham Jackson State 7.18m +0.0 23-06.75 7 Davion Lambert Vcu 7.18m +0.0 23-06.75 9 Brandon Via N. Carolina A&T 7.12m -0.5 23-04.50 9 Augustus Scott Charleston South 7.12m -0.4 23-04.50 11 Isaac Robinson Unattached X7.10m 0.2 23-03.50 11 Ricky Argro Florida State 7.10m +0.0 23-03.50 13 Courtney Wright Florida State 7.07m 1.1 23-02.50 14 Evertte Bruce N. Carolina A&T 7.01m +0.0 23-00.00 — John Bailey Hampton ND NWI — Holt McPherson Georgia Tech ND NWI — Britt Taylor North Carolina ND NWI — Moses Cochran Cumberland ND NWI — Justin Smith Eastern Illinois ND NWI — Tristan McKinnis Eastern Illinois ND NWI — Derek Fasnacht Saint Joseph’s C ND NWI — Randell Flimmons Morehouse ND NWI — Robert Clarke Edward Waters ND NWI — Kody Coverson Unattached ND NWI — Charles Cooper High Point FOUL NWI — Cedric Pearson Jackson State FOUL NWI — Jermond Smith Florida A&M FOUL NWI — Brandon Rhoulac Albany State FOUL NWI — Michael Bingham Wake Forest FOUL NWI — Oderah Nwaeze Wake Forest FOUL NWI — Johnta Griffin Florida State FOUL NWI — Cerone Burnett N. Carolina A&T FOUL NWI — Sam Tilly Campbell FOUL NWI — Louis Brown Bethune-Cookman FOUL NWI — Antonio Gantt Charleston South FOUL NWI — Kurt Laurinaitis Saint Joseph’s C FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Lester Smith Unattached 15.89m 1.1 52-01.75 2 LeJuan Simon Unattached 15.82m 1.0 51-11.00 3 Erik Newby Holyfield Int. 15.45m 1.5 50-08.25 4 Brandon Rhoulac Albany State 15.39m -0.5 50-06.00 5 Louis Brown Bethune-Cookman 15.35m 0.6 50-04.50 6 James Lemons Georgia Tech 15.34m 1.3 50-04.00 7 Jason Bell Clemson 15.27m -0.8 50-01.25 8 Mike Hill NC State 15.12m 1.8 49-07.25 9 Daniel Harris North Carolina 14.64m -0.2 48-00.50 — Jermond Smith Florida A&M ND NWI — Lincoln Gordon Campbell ND NWI — Teddrick Brown Albany State ND NWI — Joe Williams Virginia State ND NWI — Mark Sturgis Appalachian Stat ND NWI — Kurt Laurinaitis Saint Joseph’s C ND NWI — Jahmar Rutherford Morehouse ND NWI — Britt Taylor North Carolina ND NWI — Mario Lowe Unattached ND NWI — Eugene Galloway High Point ND NWI — Jacob English Georgia State ND NWI — Idikoro Eradiri Virginia Tech ND NWI — Dakel Vicks Findlay ND NWI — Cale Brereton Findlay ND NWI — Johnta Griffin Florida State FOUL NWI — Robert Clarke Edward Waters FOUL NWI — Rafeeq Curry Florida State FOUL NWI — Tristan McKinnis Eastern Illinois FOUL NWI — Derek Fasnacht Saint Joseph’s C FOUL NWI — Evertte Bruce N. Carolina A&T FOUL NWI — Ryan Holmes Lynchburg FOUL NWI — Brandon Via N. Carolina A&T FOUL NWI — Cerone Burnett N. Carolina A&T FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Garrett Johnson Florida State 19.28m 63-03.25 2 Sven Hahn Virginia Tech 19.16m 62-10.50 3 Kimani Kirton Md-Eastern Shore 18.64m 61-02.00 4 Ryan Norwood Virginia Tech 17.94m 58-10.25 5 Andy Powlen Unattached 17.04m 55-11.00 6 Blake Dickson Ashland U. 17.03m 55-10.50 7 Anthony Greer Appalachian Stat 17.01m 55-09.75 8 Jonathan Spillman Georgia Tech 15.92m 52-02.75 9 Kerry Brown Appalachian Stat 15.40m 50-06.25 10 Scotty Pittman Albany State 15.34m 50-04.00 — Bill Nekula SE Missouri ND — Matt Knippen Gardner-Webb FOUL — Chris Crawford NC State FOUL — Brian Knippen SE Missouri FOUL — Chris Lewis Western Carolina FOUL

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Garrett Johnson Florida State 59.15m 194-01 2 Sven Hahn Virginia Tech 55.38m 181-08 3 Scotty Pittman Albany State 50.93m 167-01 4 Taylor Treesh Saint Joseph’s C 48.89m 160-05 5 Garet Koxlein Notre Dame 48.86m 160-04 6 Brian Knippen SE Missouri 48.47m 159-00 7 Aaron Ruter Saint Joseph’s C 47.57m 156-01 8 Derek Simmons Samford 45.82m 150-04 9 Andy Cool Saint Joseph’s C 45.67m 149-10 — Andy Powlen Unattached ND — Joseph Scroggins Georgia Tech ND — Blake Dickson Ashland U. ND — Matt Knippen Gardner-Webb ND — Casey Strickland Sewanee ND — Chris Abercrombie Charleston South ND — Robert Klenk Ashland U. FOUL — Daniel Jones SE Missouri FOUL — Anthony Greer Appalachian Stat FOUL

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Andras Haklits Unattached X74.46m 244-03 2 Spyridon Jullien Virginia Tech 71.74m 235-04 3 Nick Owens North Carolina 63.43m 208-01 4 Brian Richotte Radford 62.23m 204-02 5 Andrew Diakos Florida State 59.76m 196-01 6 Bob Smith Appalachian Stat 58.51m 191-11 7 Jeremiah Spence Radford 55.70m 182-09 8 Eric Massey Georgia Tech 55.48m 182-00 9 Robert Klenk Ashland U. 54.79m 179-09 10 Kyle Annen Notre Dame 53.49m 175-06 11 Galen Jones Coastal Carolina 52.82m 173-03 12 Adam Gabrault Wake Forest 50.56m 165-10 13 Jonathan Chihoski Georgia Tech 50.06m 164-03 14 Chris Crawford NC State 49.19m 161-05 — Jason Stepp Western Carolina FOUL — Will Carpenter Lynchburg FOUL — Sean Rinehart Saginaw Valley FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jacobus Smit Virginia Tech 69.73m 228-09 2 Eric Lander Unattached X62.64m 205-06 3 David Bowles Western Carolina 60.75m 199-04 4 Anthony Hoover Georgia Tech 56.93m 186-09 5 Derek Goguen Notre Dame 56.21m 184-05 6 Mike Hauck Wake Forest 55.55m 182-03 7 Jerel Langley Gardner-Webb 55.47m 182-00 8 Greg McCormick Georgia Tech 55.06m 180-08 — Bruno Parker Morehouse ND — Robert Klenk Ashland U. ND — Jason Theodorakos SE Missouri ND

RELATED HEADLINES

Nahom Solomon
December 1, 2018 Solomon Shatters School Record

Big day from Solomon and Korabik at the BU Season Opener

Georgia Tech Invitational
December 1, 2018 Jackets Finish 8th and 15th in BSC Indoor Icebreaker

The Yellow Jackets showed out in their first competition of the year with several personal records