Gator Invitational Women's Results

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/03 08:18 PM                          Gator Invitational - 2/9/03                              Gainesville Florida                                    Results

Event 2 Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3512 Dickerson, Jukina Florida 20.55m 67-05.25 2 3517 Gilreath, Erin Florida 20.20m 66-03.25 3 3506 Brown, Merilyn Florida 18.93m 62-01.25 4 3511 DeBartolo, Dore’ Florida 18.81m 61-08.50 5 3524 Longfors, Rachel Florida 18.67m 61-03.00 6 3684 Seymour, Beth Georgia 17.33m 56-10.25 7 4011 Tessarzik, Janine Tennessee 17.22m 56-06.00 8 4073 Wynn, Jenn Unattached 16.53m 54-02.75 9 3931 Groves, Mamee South Caroli 16.32m 53-06.50 10 3935 Odum, India South Caroli 16.07m 52-08.75 — 3877 Gaunder, Robyn Mississippi FOUL — 3886 Stillwell, Kristi Mississippi FOUL — 3878 Harvey, Amanda Mississippi FOUL — 3841 Moss, Adrienne Miami FOUL — 3832 Cobb, Megan Miami FOUL — 3429 Gullatte, Ronda Auburn FOUL — 3976 Butler, Tabitha South Florid FOUL — 3933 Kendrick, Nicole South Caroli FOUL — 3671 Foerst, Renata Georgia FOUL — 3930 Groover, Keri South Caroli FOUL

Event 4 Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3428 Goulbourne, Elva Auburn 6.60m 21-08.00 2 3796 Payne, LaToya Lsu 6.21m 20-04.50 3 3604 Jones, Kim Florida Stat 6.15m 20-02.25 4 3672 Fountain, Hyleas Georgia 6.10m 20-00.25 5 3945 Wilks, Antoinette South Caroli J6.10m 20-00.25 6 3663 Bayley, Krysha Georgia J6.10m 20-00.25 7 3720 DeFreitas, Jessica Georgia Tech 6.07m 19-11.00 8 3801 Toney, Nicole Lsu 6.04m 19-09.75 9 4058 Givens, Tongula Unattached 6.01m 19-08.75 10 3727 Howard, Chaunte Georgia Tech 5.99m 19-08.00 11 3838 Lawson, Sharianne Miami 5.96m 19-06.75 12 3836 Harris, Gina Miami 5.85m 19-02.50 13 3944 Whitmire, Kemesha South Caroli 5.84m 19-02.00 14 3533 Thompson, Yolanda Florida 5.75m 18-10.50 15 3488 Daniels, Ranada Fiu 5.69m 18-08.00 16 3721 Depland, Brandy Georgia Tech 5.60m 18-04.50 17 3609 Legree, Latoya Florida Stat 5.58m 18-03.75 17 3873 Bass, Kesia Mississippi 5.58m 18-03.75 19 3922 Abdul-Malik, Rhash South Caroli 5.57m 18-03.25 20 3982 Jackson, Jamia South Florid 5.48m 17-11.75 21 3851 Williams, Amber Miami 5.46m 17-11.00 22 3573 Smith, Krenishia Florida A&M 5.45m 17-10.75 23 3849 Walker, Sichting Miami 5.39m 17-08.25 24 3728 Lapsley, Andriane Georgia Tech 5.36m 17-07.00 25 3675 Jean-Pierre, Farah Georgia 5.35m 17-06.75 — 3834 Davis, Chinela Miami ND — 3872 Anderson, Antisha Mississippi ND — 3882 McBride, LaToya Mississippi ND — 3595 Campbell, Tamara Florida Stat ND — 3569 Johnson, Melissa Florida A&M ND — 3493 Loussaint, Linda Fiu ND — 3662 Bartlett, Jessica Georgia ND — 3771 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville FOUL — 3871 Aldridge, Marquita Mississippi FOUL — 3984 McGaffagan, Alexis South Florid FOUL — 3564 Foster, Jasmine Florida A&M FOUL — 3770 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville FOUL — 3575 Vinson, Cortney Florida A&M FOUL — 3497 Speller, Marquita Fiu FOUL — 3778 Booker, Andria Lsu FOUL

Event 6 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3603 Janson, Lacy Florida Stat 4.20m 13-09.25 2 3674 Hiteshew, Kierney Georgia 3.90m 12-09.50 2 3528 Salzano, Andrea Florida 3.90m 12-09.50 4 3725 Graff, Jessica Georgia Tech J3.90m 12-09.50 5 3670 Drakulich, Corrie Georgia 3.70m 12-01.50 6 3521 Lacombe, Chandra Florida J3.70m 12-01.50 7 3999 Elwin, Christie Tennessee J3.70m 12-01.50 8 3940 Tvarkunas, Lori South Caroli J3.70m 12-01.50 8 3492 Lennox, Michelle Fiu J3.70m 12-01.50 10 3939 Terrio, Cheryl South Caroli 3.50m 11-05.75 10 3501 Altman, Dara Florida 3.50m 11-05.75 10 3520 Hood, Stephanie Florida 3.50m 11-05.75 13 3730 Nettles, Jodie Georgia Tech J3.50m 11-05.75 13 3683 Sergent, Randalene Georgia J3.50m 11-05.75 15 4009 Rhyne, Kendra Tennessee J3.50m 11-05.75 16 3668 Cherico, Danielle Georgia J3.50m 11-05.75 17 4004 McNeil, Lauren Tennessee J3.50m 11-05.75 18 3522 LaPorte, Jennifer Florida 3.30m 10-10.00 19 3507 Carr, Amy Florida J3.30m 10-10.00 19 3929 Farabee, Rachel South Caroli J3.30m 10-10.00 19 3884 Plyler, Brandie Mississippi J3.30m 10-10.00 22 4071 VanWagner, Dana Unattached J3.30m 10-10.00 — 4059 Golitko, Laura Unattached NH — 3995 Andrews, Jessica Tennessee NH — 3837 Koutralakos, Laure Miami NH — 3596 Crandall, Carrie Florida Stat NH — 3993 Yepez, Jessica South Florid NH — 3660 Agan, Abbey Georgia NH — 3608 Lefeber, Nicole Florida Stat NH — 3618 Walker, Danielle Florida Stat NH — 4008 Reust, Jessica Tennessee NH — 3718 Barcus, Kira Georgia Tech NH — 3438 Thompson, Allison Auburn NH — 3673 Gebhart, Kate Georgia NH

Event 8 Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3727 Howard, Chaunte Georgia Tech 1.81m 5-11.25 2 3574 Uzoaru, Marisa Florida A&M 1.78m 5-10.00 3 3526 Moss, Krystle Florida J1.78m 5-10.00 4 3882 McBride, LaToya Mississippi 1.73m 5-08.00 4 3672 Fountain, Hyleas Georgia 1.73m 5-08.00 6 3425 Burks, Kaylah Auburn J1.73m 5-08.00 7 3678 Martinez, Celly Georgia 1.68m 5-06.00 8 3601 Jackson, Marla Florida Stat J1.68m 5-06.00 9 3435 Prime, Danille Auburn J1.68m 5-06.00 10 3666 Canty, LaShawna Georgia 1.63m 5-04.25 10 3872 Anderson, Antisha Mississippi 1.63m 5-04.25 10 3531 Stern, Erin Florida 1.63m 5-04.25 10 3719 Byrd, Megan Georgia Tech 1.63m 5-04.25 10 3493 Loussaint, Linda Fiu 1.63m 5-04.25 10 3497 Speller, Marquita Fiu 1.63m 5-04.25 10 3875 Carter, Octavia Mississippi 1.63m 5-04.25 10 3786 Harris, Shontae Lsu 1.63m 5-04.25 10 3873 Bass, Kesia Mississippi 1.63m 5-04.25 10 3432 Louisy-Louis, Beat Auburn 1.63m 5-04.25 10 4043 Roloff, Kelly Ucf 1.63m 5-04.25 21 3662 Bartlett, Jessica Georgia 1.58m 5-02.25 21 3787 Harrison, Dianne Lsu 1.58m 5-02.25 21 3505 Brown, Carly Florida 1.58m 5-02.25 — 4013 Ward, Caitlin Tennessee NH — 3606 Klmikewicz, Diana Florida Stat NH

Event 10 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3516 Freberg, Karen Florida 16.28m 53-05.00 2 3933 Kendrick, Nicole South Caroli 16.23m 53-03.00 3 3502 Barrett, Kimberli Florida 15.69m 51-05.75 4 3621 Young, Cerenity Florida Stat 15.48m 50-09.50 5 3511 DeBartolo, Dore’ Florida 15.40m 50-06.25 6 3844 Penrose, Jennifer Miami 15.31m 50-02.75 7 3510 Cotten, LaQuanda Florida 15.00m 49-02.50 8 3506 Brown, Merilyn Florida 14.70m 48-02.75 9 3512 Dickerson, Jukina Florida 14.55m 47-09.00 10 3515 Ekeroma, Scarlett Florida 14.41m 47-03.50 11 3935 Odum, India South Caroli 14.23m 46-08.25 12 3517 Gilreath, Erin Florida 14.18m 46-06.25 13 3930 Groover, Keri South Caroli 14.16m 46-05.50 14 3795 McKeever, Katie Lsu 13.98m 45-10.50 15 3605 Kinney, Amanda Florida Stat 13.71m 44-11.75 16 3593 Batten, Makiba Florida Stat 13.47m 44-02.50 17 3687 Wood, Heather Georgia 13.46m 44-02.00 — 3429 Gullatte, Ronda Auburn ND — 3882 McBride, LaToya Mississippi ND — 3873 Bass, Kesia Mississippi ND — 3798 Rice, Monet Lsu ND — 3771 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville ND — 3565 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M ND — 3671 Foerst, Renata Georgia ND — 3877 Gaunder, Robyn Mississippi ND — 4013 Ward, Caitlin Tennessee ND — 4011 Tessarzik, Janine Tennessee ND — 3732 Reimer, Lauren Georgia Tech ND — 3675 Jean-Pierre, Farah Georgia ND — 3878 Harvey, Amanda Mississippi FOUL — 3872 Anderson, Antisha Mississippi FOUL — 3841 Moss, Adrienne Miami FOUL — 4042 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf FOUL — 3738 Worthy, Cassandra Georgia Tech FOUL — 3672 Fountain, Hyleas Georgia FOUL

Event 12 Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 4052 Bundy, Teresa Unattached 13.41m 44-00.00 2 3902 Gibson, Natasha NAT 12.99m 42-07.50 3 4058 Givens, Tongula Unattached 12.96m 42-06.25 4 3533 Thompson, Yolanda Florida 12.83m 42-01.25 5 3735 Smith, Shanta Georgia Tech 12.78m 41-11.25 6 3594 Brown, Sharneka Florida Stat 12.49m 40-11.75 7 3836 Harris, Gina Miami 12.39m 40-07.75 8 3945 Wilks, Antoinette South Caroli 12.32m 40-05.00 9 3612 McCollum, LaKendra Florida Stat 12.18m 39-11.50 10 3784 Gardner, Ashley Lsu 11.95m 39-02.50 11 3922 Abdul-Malik, Rhash South Caroli 11.94m 39-02.25 12 3944 Whitmire, Kemesha South Caroli 11.82m 38-09.50 13 3493 Loussaint, Linda Fiu 11.74m 38-06.25 14 3575 Vinson, Cortney Florida A&M 11.46m 37-07.25 — 3574 Uzoaru, Marisa Florida A&M FOUL — 3849 Walker, Sichting Miami FOUL — 3609 Legree, Latoya Florida Stat FOUL — 3667 Chapman, Randi Georgia FOUL — 3834 Davis, Chinela Miami FOUL

Event 13 Women 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 4051 Bates, Joyce Unattached 7.76q 3 2 3838 Lawson, Sharianne Miami 7.78q 1 3 3672 Fountain, Hyleas Georgia 7.81q 2 3 3604 Jones, Kim Florida Stat 7.81q 4 5 3790 Jones, Lolo Lsu 7.84q 4 6 3937 Ross, Tiffany South Caroli 7.86q 3 7 3928 Demus, Lashinda South Caroli 7.88q 4 7 3791 LeBlanc, RaNysha Lsu 7.88q 2 9 3799 Robinson, Tiffany Lsu 7.95q 1 10 3734 Rogers, Dana Georgia Tech 7.99q 1 11 3851 Williams, Amber Miami 8.02q 2 11 3938 Stoddart, Shevon South Caroli 8.02q 1 13 3789 Jackson, Zamyal Lsu 8.03q 3 14 3765 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 8.06q 2 15 3612 McCollum, LaKendra Florida Stat 8.15q 1 16 3424 Browning, Daniele Auburn 8.17q 2 17 4065 McClain, Robin Unattached 8.18q 4 18 3848 Wade, Jamillah Miami 8.26q 3 19 3737 Waits, Melanie Georgia Tech J8.26 2 20 4032 Chin, Diana Ucf 8.27 1 21 3778 Booker, Andria Lsu 8.36 2 22 3984 McGaffagan, Alexis South Florid 8.39 1 23 3728 Lapsley, Andriane Georgia Tech 8.41 4 23 4054 Evans, Cara Unattached 8.41 4 25 3833 Darden, Dominique Miami 8.51 4 25 3662 Bartlett, Jessica Georgia 8.51 1 27 3486 Bastien, Marieva Fiu 8.55 3 28 3488 Daniels, Ranada Fiu 8.58 1 29 3675 Jean-Pierre, Farah Georgia 8.60 4 30 4043 Roloff, Kelly Ucf 8.61 3 31 3667 Chapman, Randi Georgia 8.70 3 32 3992 Williams, Alishia South Florid 9.35 2 33 4013 Ward, Caitlin Tennessee 9.41 3 34 3607 Lane, Deanna Florida Stat 18.12 2

Event 13 Women 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 3790 Jones, Lolo Lsu 7.60 2 2 4051 Bates, Joyce Unattached 7.61 2 3 3838 Lawson, Sharianne Miami 7.76 2 4 3604 Jones, Kim Florida Stat 7.77 2 5 3928 Demus, Lashinda South Caroli 7.84 2 6 3734 Rogers, Dana Georgia Tech 7.91 1 7 3937 Ross, Tiffany South Caroli 7.92 2 8 3672 Fountain, Hyleas Georgia 7.93 2 9 3938 Stoddart, Shevon South Caroli 8.00 1 10 3789 Jackson, Zamyal Lsu 8.01 1 10 3791 LeBlanc, RaNysha Lsu 8.01 2 12 3765 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 8.03 1 13 3612 McCollum, LaKendra Florida Stat 8.07 1 14 3799 Robinson, Tiffany Lsu 8.13 2 15 3424 Browning, Daniele Auburn 8.18 1 16 3848 Wade, Jamillah Miami 8.21 1 17 3851 Williams, Amber Miami 9.63 1

Event 15 Women 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 3792 Lee, Muna Lsu 6.80q 5 2 3772 Tubbs, Monique Jacksonville 6.84q 5 2 3428 Goulbourne, Elva Auburn 6.84q 2 4 3852 Williams, Lauryn Miami 6.87q 1 5 4117 Cherry, Damu ADI 6.89q 2 6 3923 Bailey, Aleen South Caroli 6.94q 4 6 3503 Benjamin, Shavonda Florida 6.94q 3 8 4067 Mothersil, Cyoonie Unattached 6.95q 3 9 3720 DeFreitas, Jessica Georgia Tech 6.96q 4 10 3943 Whipple, Erica South Caroli 6.98q 3 11 3426 Clarke, Timicka Auburn 7.02q 4 12 4068 Robinson, Amber Unattached 7.03q 1 13 3679 Miles, Illia Georgia 7.04q 5 13 3677 King, Sherita Georgia 7.04q 3 15 4035 Garcia, Erica Ucf 7.05q 1 16 3885 Stephens, Chiquita Mississippi 7.06q 1 16 3932 Joyce, Alexis South Caroli 7.06q 5 18 3500 Wilson, Vronique Fiu 7.11q 5 19 3927 Carpenter, Khalila South Caroli J7.11 2 20 3424 Browning, Daniele Auburn 7.12 1 21 3770 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 7.14 4 22 3836 Harris, Gina Miami 7.15 2 23 3733 Rhett, Amandi Georgia Tech 7.16 1 24 3883 Pittman, Camilia Mississippi 7.18 4 25 3803 Woods, Tania Lsu 7.19 3 26 3619 Walker, Kimberly Florida Stat 7.20 3 26 3845 Ransom, India Miami 7.20 5 28 3604 Jones, Kim Florida Stat 7.21 2 28 3840 Moore, Wiande Miami 7.21 3 30 3879 Heintz, Willisa Mississippi 7.25 2 31 3667 Chapman, Randi Georgia 7.26 4 32 3499 Williams, Venisha Fiu 7.34 1 33 3566 Hargrett, Chana Florida A&M 7.36 5 34 4065 McClain, Robin Unattached 7.37 2 35 3594 Brown, Sharneka Florida Stat 7.38 5 36 3609 Legree, Latoya Florida Stat 7.47 3 37 3616 Robinson, Aneva Florida Stat 7.50 1 38 3564 Foster, Jasmine Florida A&M 7.52 4 39 3607 Lane, Deanna Florida Stat 7.65 4 40 3569 Johnson, Melissa Florida A&M 7.70 3 41 3992 Williams, Alishia South Florid 7.82 2 42 3981 Guitierrez, Vannya South Florid 7.92 5 — 3682 Record, Tavia Georgia FS 2

Event 15 Women 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 3792 Lee, Muna Lsu 6.73 2 2 3772 Tubbs, Monique Jacksonville 6.75 2 3 3428 Goulbourne, Elva Auburn 6.87 2 4 3852 Williams, Lauryn Miami J6.87 2 5 4117 Cherry, Damu ADI 6.88 2 6 3943 Whipple, Erica South Caroli 6.96 1 7 3426 Clarke, Timicka Auburn 6.99 1 8 3923 Bailey, Aleen South Caroli J6.99 2 9 3720 DeFreitas, Jessica Georgia Tech 7.00 2 10 4067 Mothersil, Cyoonie Unattached 7.01 2 10 4068 Robinson, Amber Unattached 7.01 1 12 3932 Joyce, Alexis South Caroli 7.04 1 13 3677 King, Sherita Georgia 7.06 1 13 3500 Wilson, Vronique Fiu 7.06 1 15 3679 Miles, Illia Georgia 7.08 1 16 3885 Stephens, Chiquita Mississippi 7.10 1 16 4035 Garcia, Erica Ucf 7.10 1

Event 17 Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 4056 Friend-Uhl, Sonja Unattached 4:42.24 2 3427 Dawson, Spring Auburn 4:51.37 3 4047 murphy, angela Unattached 4:53.38 4 3437 Reese, Sarah Auburn 4:55.00 5 3934 Lake, Jenny South Caroli 4:55.10 6 3910 Laursen, Laila North Florid 4:56.19 7 3903 Clark, Hazel NIKE 4:56.40 8 3430 Homan, Angela Auburn 4:59.13 9 3439 Wanyoike, Catherin Auburn 4:59.64 10 3508 Cathey, Mason Florida 5:03.39 11 4033 Claessens, Astrid Ucf 5:09.09 12 3681 Nowakowski, Clair Georgia 5:09.10 13 3665 Burks, Lauren Georgia 5:09.99 14 3514 Dyce, Brigette Florida 5:13.71 15 3498 Vargas, Jamillah Fiu 5:14.71 16 3495 Rodriguez, Rebecca Fiu 5:17.73 17 3874 Brorby, Elizabeth Mississippi 5:18.57 18 3880 Jordan, Erin Mississippi 5:22.72 19 4048 Avigne, Diane Unattached 5:23.64 20 4037 Giles, Amy Ucf 5:23.73 21 3881 Marcak, Amanda Mississippi 5:31.66 21 4040 Morrow, Andrea Ucf 5:31.66 23 3562 Bass, Danielle Florida A&M 5:34.82 24 4038 Magee, Jackie Ucf 5:36.62

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 3797 Regis, Hazel-Ann Lsu 53.51 1 2 3941 Washington, Demetr South Caroli 53.63 1 3 3835 Greggs, Charlette Miami 53.66 2 4 4070 Smith, Ronetta Unattached 53.74 2 5 3781 Davy, Nadia Lsu 53.99 2 6 3928 Demus, Lashinda South Caroli 54.09 1 7 4012 Trotter, De’Haisha Tennessee 54.76 3 8 3997 Cook, Nicole Tennessee 54.93 5 9 3938 Stoddart, Shevon South Caroli 55.06 3 10 3942 Watkins, Tawana South Caroli 55.55 3 11 3433 Miller, Lisa Auburn 55.57 2 12 3848 Wade, Jamillah Miami 55.58 4 13 3847 Simpson, Sashanie Miami 55.66 4 14 3664 Boyd, Traci Georgia 55.78 4 15 3489 Dean, Alexia Fiu 55.79 4 16 3831 Carter, Kitoya Miami 55.80 5 17 3850 Whittaker, Saraque Miami 56.02 3 18 3431 James, Markita Auburn 56.63 5 19 3780 Butler, Stephanie Lsu 56.97 9 20 3595 Campbell, Tamara Florida Stat 57.40 6 21 3793 Lutcher, Kieoike Lsu 57.44 8 22 3592 Adams, Kim Florida Stat 57.58 6 23 3669 Dixon, Jasmine Georgia 57.82 6 24 3519 Hickman, Amber Florida 57.83 9 25 3882 McBride, LaToya Mississippi 57.93 9 26 3494 McBride, Sonnii Fiu 58.42 5 27 3614 Niako, Evelyne Florida Stat 58.52 10 28 3731 Ostrov, Jamie Georgia Tech 58.58 9 29 4002 Gorham, Antoinette Tennessee 58.97 8 30 3601 Jackson, Marla Florida Stat 59.21 7 31 3682 Record, Tavia Georgia 59.24 6 32 3661 Badawy, Hagar Georgia 59.26 10 33 3615 Quinn, Shauna Florida Stat 59.58 7 34 4118 billings, christin Tennessee 59.65 7 35 3612 McCollum, LaKendra Florida Stat 59.81 10 36 3571 Peterson, Analeta Florida A&M 59.90 8 37 4061 Hall, Christine Unattached 59.92 9 38 3490 Doyley, Yanique Fiu 59.94 8 39 3488 Daniels, Ranada Fiu 1:00.07 10 40 3563 DeVoe, Melissa Florida A&M 1:01.95 9 41 3873 Bass, Kesia Mississippi 1:03.10 7 42 3567 Harris, Tiffany Florida A&M 1:06.80 10 — 3527 Rein, Faith Florida DNF 7 — 3535 Williams, Novlene Florida DNF 1

Event 21 Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 4005 Novak, Brooke Tennessee 9:52.13 2 3423 Braswell, Erica Auburn 9:53.74 3 3722 Dock, Amy Georgia Tech 10:04.11 4 4047 murphy, angela Unattached 10:06.04 5 3665 Burks, Lauren Georgia 10:06.63 6 3729 Matthews, Carly Georgia Tech 10:09.62 7 3676 Kelley, Erin Georgia 10:10.07 8 3907 Ford, Jenn North Florid 10:18.47 9 3994 Anderson, Erin Tennessee 10:18.61 10 3723 Ezer, Neta Georgia Tech 10:21.95 11 3434 Morgan, Dawn Auburn 10:24.60 12 3788 Hymel, Michelle Lsu 10:27.42 13 3769 Moffenbier, Lindse Jacksonville 10:37.02 14 3762 Bensi, Christina Jacksonville 10:41.73 15 3532 Swain, Stephanie Florida 10:44.29 16 4072 Vogler, Marie Unattached 10:53.11 17 4048 Avigne, Diane Unattached 10:57.87 18 3768 Jenkins, Patti Jacksonville 11:36.70

Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 3779 Burnett, Marian Lsu 2:04.97 2 3401 Legesse, Meskerem ADI 2:04.99 3 3777 Bernard-Thomas, Ne Lsu 2:07.67 4 3504 Bratton, Kristina Florida 2:08.90 5 3843 Pearson, Patricia Miami 2:09.13 6 3800 Thomas, Althea Lsu 2:09.32 7 3436 Reese, Caitlin Auburn 2:09.89 8 3909 Krueger, Romy North Florid 2:10.59 9 4053 Cranston, Beth Unattached 2:10.78 10 3876 Ellison, Rachel Mississippi 2:14.26 11 3839 Madison, Terria Miami 2:14.91 12 4054 Evans, Cara Unattached 2:15.90 13 4060 Hagberg, Raynell Unattached 2:16.12 14 3936 Romomene, Boikhuts South Caroli 2:16.14 15 3529 Schommer, Amanda Florida 2:16.36 16 3518 Heyens, Jodi Florida 2:16.85 17 3911 Littleton, Amber North Florid 2:16.92 18 3842 Pascual, Zullymari Miami 2:17.75 19 3802 Walker, Brandy Lsu 2:18.00 20 3487 Clarke, Dalia Fiu 2:18.19 21 3908 Kofoed, Sara North Florid 2:21.37 22 3846 Ruiz, Marilyn Miami 2:22.62 23 4039 Martinez, Valery Ucf 2:22.68 24 3496 Santiago, Edda Fiu 2:23.13 25 3736 Thomas, Courtney Georgia Tech 2:23.25 26 3984 McGaffagan, Alexis South Florid 2:24.04 27 3562 Bass, Danielle Florida A&M 2:27.32 28 3681 Nowakowski, Clair Georgia 2:28.26 29 3978 Clark, Cristina South Florid 2:31.57 30 3495 Rodriguez, Rebecca Fiu 2:32.08 31 4115 Montes Jimenez, An WSC 2:33.86 32 3617 Swanson, Sara Florida Stat 2:37.79 33 3989 Vazquez, Tamara South Florid 2:40.22 — 4057 Gerber, Laura Unattached DNF

Event 25 Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 4067 Mothersil, Cyoonie Unattached 23.54 2 2 3923 Bailey, Aleen South Caroli 23.75 1 3 3943 Whipple, Erica South Caroli 23.86 2 4 3500 Wilson, Vronique Fiu 24.23 3 5 3527 Rein, Faith Florida 24.24 5 6 3679 Miles, Illia Georgia J24.24 4 7 3426 Clarke, Timicka Auburn 24.26 1 8 3785 Hall, Monique Lsu 24.28 3 9 3663 Bayley, Krysha Georgia 24.29 5 10 4068 Robinson, Amber Unattached 24.38 3 10 3428 Goulbourne, Elva Auburn 24.38 1 12 3941 Washington, Demetr South Caroli 24.41 2 13 3833 Darden, Dominique Miami 24.44 4 14 3677 King, Sherita Georgia 24.53 5 15 4012 Trotter, De’Haisha Tennessee 24.65 4 16 3927 Carpenter, Khalila South Caroli 24.68 8 17 3772 Tubbs, Monique Jacksonville 24.83 7 18 3733 Rhett, Amandi Georgia Tech 24.84 5 19 3489 Dean, Alexia Fiu 24.86 9 20 3664 Boyd, Traci Georgia 24.87 6 21 3932 Joyce, Alexis South Caroli 24.92 8 22 3883 Pittman, Camilia Mississippi 25.00 7 23 3803 Woods, Tania Lsu 25.17 7 23 3885 Stephens, Chiquita Mississippi 25.17 6 25 3734 Rogers, Dana Georgia Tech 25.19 10 26 3879 Heintz, Willisa Mississippi 25.25 2 27 3845 Ransom, India Miami 25.27 6 28 3614 Niako, Evelyne Florida Stat 25.35 8 29 3661 Badawy, Hagar Georgia 25.42 12 29 3619 Walker, Kimberly Florida Stat 25.42 11 31 3595 Campbell, Tamara Florida Stat 25.68 8 32 3737 Waits, Melanie Georgia Tech 25.70 11 33 3519 Hickman, Amber Florida 25.80 11 34 3573 Smith, Krenishia Florida A&M 25.84 9 35 3602 Jackson, Marlisha Florida Stat 25.85 10 36 3669 Dixon, Jasmine Georgia 25.89 11 37 3563 DeVoe, Melissa Florida A&M 26.22 10 38 3765 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 26.26 12 39 3616 Robinson, Aneva Florida Stat 26.43 5 40 3499 Williams, Venisha Fiu 26.57 10 41 3594 Brown, Sharneka Florida Stat 26.62 10 42 3682 Record, Tavia Georgia 26.87 10 43 3564 Foster, Jasmine Florida A&M 26.88 7 44 3566 Hargrett, Chana Florida A&M 27.29 12 — 3871 Aldridge, Marquita Mississippi DNF 9 — 3840 Moore, Wiande Miami DQ 7 — 3497 Speller, Marquita Fiu DQ 9 — 3735 Smith, Shanta Georgia Tech DQ 8 — 3783 Durst, Stephanie Lsu DQ 1

Event 27 Women Distance Medley ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Auburn ‘A’ 11:39.51 2 North Florida ‘A’ 12:04.35 1) 3909 Krueger, Romy 2) 3910 Laursen, Laila 3) 3908 Kofoed, Sara 4) 3911 Littleton, Amber 3 South Carolina ‘A’ 12:07.50 4 Florida ‘A’ 12:15.97 5 Jacksonville ‘A’ 12:29.16 1) 3761 Anstey, Tamsin 2) 3766 Edmonds, Karen 3) 3767 Frenche, Keiona 4) 3773 Winn, Laura 6 Fiu ‘A’ 12:45.18 1) 3496 Santiago, Edda 2) 3498 Vargas, Jamillah 3) 3487 Clarke, Dalia 4) 7 Ucf ‘A’ 12:56.04 8 Mississippi ‘A’ 13:09.09 1) 3880 Jordan, Erin 2) 3874 Brorby, Elizabeth 3) 3875 Carter, Octavia 4) 3881 Marcak, Amanda 9 Florida State ‘A’ 14:11.09 1) 3611 Marsh, Rachel 2) 3612 McCollum, LaKendra 3) 3620 Wehr, Emily 4) 3613 Mondragon, Sydney

Event 29 Women 4×400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Miami ‘A’ 3:37.05 1 2 Lsu ‘A’ 3:37.13 1 1) 3783 Durst, Stephanie 2) 3785 Hall, Monique 3) 3779 Burnett, Marian 4) 3777 Bernard-Thomas, Neisha 3 Miami ‘B’ 3:46.67 4 4 Tennessee ‘A’ 3:47.90 3 5 Florida State ‘A’ 3:49.42 2 1) 3592 Adams, Kim 2) 3614 Niako, Evelyne 3) 3595 Campbell, Tamara 4) 3601 Jackson, Marla 6 Jacksonville ‘A’ 3:54.21 4 1) 3771 Pressley, Andrea 2) 3763 Brooks, Lakisha 3) 3764 Clarke, Kate 4) 3774 Wright, Tiffany 7 South Carolina ‘B’ 3:56.87 4 8 Georgia ‘B’ 3:57.56 4 1) 3677 King, Sherita 2) 3686 Williams, Laura 3) 3661 Badawy, Hagar 4) 3675 Jean-Pierre, Farah 9 Florida A&M ‘A’ 3:59.56 3 1) 3563 DeVoe, Melissa 2) 3571 Peterson, Analeta 3) 3573 Smith, Krenishia 4) 3576 Wells, Hope 10 Ucf ‘A’ 3:59.75 3 1) 4043 Roloff, Kelly 2) 4041 Pugh, Emily 3) 4036 Garvin, Romonda 4) 4044 Ruffin, Dashieka 11 Georgia ‘A’ 4:11.23 2 1) 3663 Bayley, Krysha 2) 3664 Boyd, Traci 3) 3669 Dixon, Jasmine 4) 3679 Miles, Illia 12 Florida A&M ‘B’ 4:35.29 5 — Miami ‘C’ DNF 5 — South Carolina ‘A’ DNF 1

Event 31 Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 3598 Gill, Vicki Florida Stat 16:45.17 2 3599 Harper, Misty Florida Stat 17:48.19 3 3610 Lind, Allison Florida Stat 17:50.37 4 3509 Cookerly, Carling Florida 17:54.29 5 3782 Denton, Katie Lsu 18:07.83 6 3912 Magee, Laura North Florid 18:09.72 7 3513 Dunn, Mallory Florida 18:18.89 8 3523 Lennon, Kay Florida 18:34.63 9 3680 Nelson – Stansell, Georgia 18:37.18 10 4034 Dillman, Sara Ucf 18:50.97 11 3525 Mariani, Jacquelin Florida 19:01.61 12 3913 Price, Kelly North Florid 19:08.78 — 4003 McCalley, Elizabet Tennessee DNF

Event 34 Girls 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 3775 Hall, Courtney JTC 5:19.88 2 4064 Marshall, Kelly Unattached 5:20.33 3 4119 Hunter, Susan Unattached 5:21.54 4 4069 Rodriguez, Valeria Unattached 5:23.98 5 4112 Bowerman, Laura UCTC 5:24.92 6 4049 Barlow, Allison Unattached 5:33.13 7 4055 Fisher, Kate Unattached 5:40.18 8 4066 Miley, Shannon Unattached 5:59.11

RELATED HEADLINES

Gator Invitational Women’s Results
December 1, 2018 Jackets Finish 8th and 15th in BSC Indoor Icebreaker

The Yellow Jackets showed out in their first competition of the year with several personal records

Gator Invitational Women’s Results
November 30, 2018 #TGW: Moving Indoors

Georgia Tech Men’s and Women’s Indoor Track teams to take their first steps in 2018-19 By Jon Cooper