Day One Results

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2003 06:50 PM                     Atlantic Coast Conference - 2/21/2003                         University of North Carolina                 Dick Taylor Track in Eddie Smith Field House                                    Results

Event 1 Women 60 m Dash =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times Smith/Taylor: 7.31 2/8/2003 Michelle Collins, unattached ACC: * 7.15 2000 Tonya Carter, Florida State NCAA AUTO: A 7.30 NCAA PROV: P 7.44 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kiamesha Otey SR Virginia 7.49Q 3 2 Jessica DeFreitas SR Ga Tech 7.49Q 1 3 Amandi Rhett JR Ga Tech 7.56Q 2 4 Shannon Murray SR Clemson 7.59q 3 5 Teyarnte’ Carter JR Maryland 7.60q 1 6 Anissa Gainey UNC 7.61q 3 7 Felicia Fant NC State 7.62q 2 8 Kim Jones SR Fla State 7.63q 1 9 Caroline Harvey JR Virginia 7.65 2 10 Kim Walker SO Fla State 7.72 1 11 NaSheena Quick FR NC State 7.77 2 12 Melanie Waits JR Ga Tech 7.78 3 13 LaShawn Gee UNC 7.80 1 14 Rashida Twiggs SR Maryland 7.80 3 15 Jatoya Moore JR Clemson 7.82 3 16 Sharneka Brown SO Fla State 7.84 2 17 Kierra Foster FR Maryland 7.87 1 18 LaToya Legree FR Fla State 7.93 2 19 Allison Nesbitt FR Duke 7.93 3 20 Cassy Richards SO Wake Forest 8.08 2 21 Ifeyinwa Anoliefo JR Duke 8.09 2 22 Tirana McDermott SO Duke 8.19 1 23 Vanessa Tyler FR Maryland 8.34 1 — Marica Smith SR Clemson DNS 3

Event 2 Women 200 m Dash =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Preferred Lanes: 5-4-6-3 Two section final, 4 fastest times in Second Section Smith/Taylor: 23.69 1/25/2003 Christine Ameril, Unatt-Speed Dynamics ACC: * 23.43 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson NCAA AUTO: A 23.70 NCAA PROV: P 24.20 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Kiamesha Otey SR Virginia 24.34q 4 2 Anissa Gainey UNC 24.35q 2 3 Ebony Foster SO NC State 24.57q 8 4 Felicia Fant NC State 24.64q 3 5 Silja Ulfarsdottir SO Clemson 24.74q 5 6 Danielle Whaley SO Clemson 24.82q 5 7 Tiffany Flomo UNC 24.84q 7 8 Amandi Rhett JR Ga Tech 24.89q 6 9 Kameese Wright UNC 24.93 2 10 Shannon Murray SR Clemson 25.01 4 11 Dana Rogers SO Ga Tech 25.07 6 12 Jatoya Moore JR Clemson 25.11 7 13 Toni Jefferson SR Maryland 25.12 1 14 Jessica DeFreitas SR Ga Tech 25.12 3 15 Tamara Campbell JR Fla State 25.24 5 16 Evelyne-Cynthia Niako FR Fla State 25.27 1 17 Linsay Bond UNC 25.30 2 18 Marla Jackson FR Fla State 25.32 9 19 Teyarnte’ Carter JR Maryland 25.34 9 20 Kim Walker SO Fla State 25.39 6 21 Shakirah Rutherford JR Clemson 25.42 9 22 Janay McKie SR Duke 25.60 8 23 Jenna Turner SR Duke 25.74 3 24 Kim Adams FR Fla State 26.11 5 25 Adrianne Adams SO NC State 26.22 8 26 Kristi Tonn SO Duke 26.45 4 27 Rashida Twiggs SR Maryland 26.61 4 28 Tirana McDermott SO Duke 26.67 8 29 Ifeyinwa Anoliefo JR Duke 26.79 7 30 Allison Nesbitt FR Duke 26.96 7 31 Joanna Bradley JR Duke 27.93 9 — Cassy Richards SO Wake Forest DQ 1 — Marica Smith SR Clemson DNS 3

Event 3 Women 400 m Dash =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Preferred Lanes: 5-4-6-3 Two section final, 4 fastest times in Second Section Smith/Taylor: 53.96 1/13/2002 Demetria Washington, South Carolina ACC: * 52.88 1998 Monique Hennegan, UNC NCAA AUTO: A 53.80 NCAA PROV: P 54.80 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Tamara Campbell JR Fla State 55.06q 2 2 Shanta Smith SO Ga Tech 55.44q 2 3 Tiffany Flomo UNC 55.68q 7 4 Silja Ulfarsdottir SO Clemson 55.75q 3 5 Toni Jefferson SR Maryland 55.86q 1 6 Jenna Turner SR Duke 56.09q 1 7 Shakirah Rutherford JR Clemson 56.54q 5 8 Kameese Wright UNC 56.75q 4 9 Evelyne-Cynthia Niako FR Fla State 57.02 7 10 Janay McKie SR Duke 57.12 6 11 Devenn Hamilton SR Maryland 57.15 6 12 Marla Jackson FR Fla State 57.56 6 13 Kim Adams FR Fla State 57.58 1 14 Annette Parker UNC 57.62 3 15 Denise Cruse FR Clemson 57.64 4 16 Randi Hinton SO Clemson 58.57 5 17 Angela Thomas FR Clemson 58.96 7 18 Dionne Hamilton SR Maryland 58.97 6 19 Jamie Ostrov SR Ga Tech 59.16 1 20 Ashley Gore FR Virginia 59.55 3 21 Candace Doby UNC 59.71 4 22 Amanda Radziminski FR Maryland 1:00.17 5 23 Morgan Cephas FR Virginia 1:00.81 2 24 Jackie Muscente SO Wake Forest 1:01.29 5 25 Kristi Tonn SO Duke 1:02.20 4 26 Joanna Bradley JR Duke 1:02.56 2

Event 4 Women 800 m Run ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times Smith/Taylor: 2:07.02 2/16/2002 Alice Schmidt, North Carolina ACC: * 2:06.62 1992 Rebecca Russell, North Carolina NCAA AUTO: A 2:06.60 NCAA PROV: P 2:09.40 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Nikeya Green JR Wake Forest 2:10.12Q 2 Bobbie Jo Munson UNC 2:11.40Q 3 Alice Schmidt UNC 2:11.86Q 4 Lauren Matic JR Duke 2:11.67q 5 Kristen Doody SR Duke 2:11.92q 6 Adralyn Wendel SR Wake Forest 2:13.97q 7 Erin Donohue UNC 2:15.64q 8 Sharon O’Connor JR Virginia 2:17.30q 9 Colleen Wrenn UNC 2:18.13 10 Kelly Wallace FR Maryland 2:18.55 11 Jenny Lentz JR Ga Tech 2:19.24 12 Karen Meldin SO NC State 2:21.00 13 Erin MacBeth UNC 2:22.49 14 Jenny Barton FR Clemson 2:25.55 15 Sarah Spalding SR Duke 2:26.57 16 Alyssa Mathe SO Duke 2:27.43 17 Jill Nelson SO NC State 2:27.72 18 Courtney Thomas JR Ga Tech 2:31.78

Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ 10 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Smith/Taylor: 4:42.35 2/16/2002 Shalane Flanagan, North Carolina ACC: * 4:37.41 2001 Shalane Flanagan, UNC NCAA AUTO: A 4:43.20 NCAA PROV: P 4:49.00 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Shalane Flanagan UNC 4:54.16Q 2 Meaghan Leon SO Duke 4:57.22Q 3 Sharon O’Connor JR Virginia 4:55.34Q 4 Erin Donohue UNC 4:57.49Q 5 Anna Sherman JR Wake Forest 4:56.10Q 6 Shannon Rowbury FR Duke 4:57.89Q 7 Natalie Hughes SO Fla State 4:56.34q 8 Jolene Hampson JR Virginia 4:56.89q 9 Kara Mullin JR Wake Forest 4:57.53q 10 Janelle Vadnais SO NC State 4:58.96q 11 Cassie King UNC 5:00.42 12 Shannon Hawrylo FR Virginia 5:03.32 13 Casey Phillips FR Clemson 5:04.81 14 Jennie Sucher UNC 5:08.54 15 Catherine Fortin-Major JR Wake Forest 5:11.38 16 Allison Carney FR Maryland 5:12.60 17 Molly Nunn FR Wake Forest 5:16.61 18 Leslie Jimison FR NC State 5:18.45 19 Shari Gorga FR Maryland 5:19.30 20 Ashley Dunigan FR Wake Forest 5:24.63 21 Ashley Tremblay FR Maryland 5:28.55 22 Sarah Spalding SR Duke 5:29.86 — Kristen Heitzinger FR Duke DNS

Event 7 Women 5000 m Run ======================================================================= One Section: top 12 entry marks front row Race will lap down untill 12 competitors are left. If runners outside top 12 are maintaing contact do not pull. Smith/Taylor: 16:08.15 2/16/2002 Kristin Price, NC State ACC: * 15:55.26 1991 Laurie Gomez, NC State NCAA AUTO: A 16:21.55 NCAA PROV: P 16:46.55 Name Year School Final Points ======================================================================= 1 Kristin Price JR NC State 16:09.80A 10 2 Jill Miller SO Wake Forest 16:21.85P 8 3 Clara Horowitz FR Duke 16:27.70P 6 4 Vicky Gill SR Fla State 16:37.70P 5 5 Annie Bersagel SO Wake Forest 16:39.00P 4 6 Ellen Dwyer SR Virginia 16:40.14P 3 7 Beth Fonner SR NC State 16:54.23 2 8 Jane Maxwell SR Virginia 17:10.37 1 9 Jessica Perry UNC 17:10.52 10 Allison Lind SR Fla State 17:13.27 11 Laura Stanley FR Duke 17:13.56 12 Josi Lauber JR NC State 17:19.47 13 Misty Harper SR Fla State 17:22.93 14 Amy Dock JR Ga Tech 17:23.25 — Michelle Popple FR NC State DNF — Abigail Nelkie SO NC State DNF — Kelly Behan JR Virginia DNF — Rachel Mistur FR Wake Forest DNF — Diana Henderson JR NC State DNF — Cori Koch FR Maryland DNF — Jessica Ellis SO Virginia DNF — Rebecca Funk FR Maryland DNF — Katie Purcell FR Maryland DNF — Denise Hefferin JR Wake Forest DNF — Elizabeth Awtrey UNC DNF — Sarah Folse SR Virginia DNF

Event 8 Women 60 m Hurdles =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times Smith/Taylor: 8.12 2/8/2002 Kia Davis, Unatt-NY Elite ACC: * 8.12 1999 Andria King, Ga. Tech NCAA AUTO: A 8.17 NCAA PROV: P 8.43 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ebony Foster SO NC State P 8.40Q 2 2 Dana Rogers SO Ga Tech P 8.43Q 1 3 Kim Jones SR Fla State 8.48Q 3 4 Kierra Foster FR Maryland 8.51q 1 5 Lakendra McColumn FR Fla State 8.57q 2 6 Melanie Waits JR Ga Tech 8.58q 1 7 Linsay Bond UNC 8.58q 3 8 Allison Nesbitt FR Duke 8.72q 2 9 Andriane Lapsley FR Ga Tech 8.74 3 10 Marquita Dortch SO Clemson 8.79 3 11 Kiera Underwood UNC 8.80 2 12 Keshia Haughton SR Clemson 8.81 3 13 LaShawn Gee UNC 8.94 1 14 Shenae Dawkins FR Maryland 8.98 1 15 Curtrell Frye SR Virginia 9.08 1 16 NaSheena Quick FR NC State 9.10 2 17 Jill Kovalcik SR Wake Forest 9.13 2 18 Leigh Neely SO NC State 9.30 3 19 Tirana McDermott SO Duke 9.75 3 20 Diana Prestileo JR Maryland 9.91 1

Event 10 Women Distance Medley ======================================================================= Smith/Taylor: 11:39.98 2/16/2002 North Carolina ACC: * 11:33.72 2000 Duke NCAA AUTO: A 11:21.00 NCAA PROV: P 11:38.00 School Final Points ======================================================================= 1 North Carolina 11:36.20P 10 1) Carol Henry 2) Jennifer Nelms 3) Alice Schmidt 4) Shalane Flanagan 2 Virginia 11:44.20 8 1) Melanie Matthews JR 2) Ashley Gore FR 3) Shannon Hawrylo FR 4) Dawn Cleary SR 3 Duke 11:44.37 6 1) Elizabeth Wort FR 2) Tirana McDermott SO 3) Lauren Matic JR 4) Sally Meyerhoff FR 4 Wake Forest 11:55.47 5 1) Adralyn Wendel SR 2) Nikeya Green JR 3) Shauna Danos JR 4) Erin Franklin FR 5 Maryland 12:03.64 4 1) Kim Smith SR 2) Devenn Hamilton SR 3) Danielle Siebert FR 4) Allison Carney FR 6 NC State 12:12.23 3 1) Erin Swain 2) NaSheena Quick FR 3) Janelle Vadnais SO 4) Jennifer Modliszewski SR 7 Georgia Tech 12:24.92 2 1) Neta Ezer JR 2) Jamie Ostrov SR 3) Courtney Thomas JR 4) Carly Matthews FR 8 Clemson 12:27.07 1 1) Laura Rukat 2) Denise Cruse FR 3) Angela Thomas FR 4) Casey Phillips FR — Florida State DNS

Event 11 Women High Jump ================================================================================= Progression: 1.52 (4’11.75″)-1.57-1.62-1.67-1.72-1.76-1.80 Smith/Taylor: 1.83m 1/26/2002 Tremaine Wortham, Unatt-TIG ACC: * 1.89m 1992 Natasha Alleyne NCAA AUTO: A 1.84m NCAA PROV: P 1.77m Name Year School Final Points ================================================================================= 1 Chaunte Howard FR Ga Tech 1.83mP 6-00.00 10 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.87 P P O O O O P XO XXX 2 Jamie Ostrov SR Ga Tech 1.72m 5-07.75 8 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.76 P O O XO XO XXX 3 Katie Pickett JR Clemson 1.72m 5-07.75 6 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.76 P P O XO XXO XXX 4 Tatyana Kirichenko UNC 1.67m 5-05.75 5 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 P O XO O XXX 5 Marla Jackson FR Fla State 1.67m 5-05.75 4 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 O O XXO O XXX 6 Jennifer Nelms UNC 1.67m 5-05.75 3 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 P P O XXO XXX 7 Kiera Underwood UNC 1.67m 5-05.75 2 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 P O XO XXO XXX 8 Megan Byrd JR Ga Tech 1.62m 5-03.75 0.5 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 O O XO XXX 8 Jenna Turner SR Duke 1.62m 5-03.75 0.5 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P O XO XXX 10 Lauren Nicholson SR Clemson 1.62m 5-03.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 O XO XXO XXX 11 April Goolsby SO NC State 1.57m 5-01.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 P O XXX 11 Rachel Marks FR Virginia 1.57m 5-01.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 P O XXX 13 Jessica Taibe FR Maryland 1.57m 5-01.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 XO O XXX 14 Lauren Reimer FR Ga Tech 1.57m 5-01.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 O XXO XXX 15 Courtney Cox SO Virginia 1.52m 4-11.75 1.52 1.57 O XXX 16 Curtrell Frye SR Virginia 1.52m 4-11.75 1.52 1.57 XO XX 16 Katie Phelan FR NC State 1.52m 4-11.75 1.52 1.57 XO XXX 18 Jill Kovalcik SR Wake Forest 1.52m 4-11.75 1.52 1.57 XXO XXX 18 Kendall Bolte FR Maryland 1.52m 4-11.75 1.52 1.57 XXO XXX — Rashida Twiggs SR Maryland NH 1.52 XXX

Event 12 Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Progression: 3.35 (10’10.75″)-3.50-3.65-3.80-3.92-4.02 Smith/Taylor: 4.20m 2/1/2003 Fanni Juhasz, Georgia ACC: * 4.15m 2/15/2002 Lacy Janson, Fla State NCAA AUTO: A 4.20m NCAA PROV: P 3.90m Name Year School Final Points ================================================================================= 1 Lacy Janson SO Fla State 4.27mA 14-00.00 10 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.92 4.17 4.27 4.37 P P P P O XO O XXX 2 Natalie Dye SR Maryland 3.80m 12-05.50 8 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.92 P O O XO XXX 3 Tatyana Kirichenko UNC 3.80m 12-05.50 5.5 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.92 P O XO XO XXX 3 Victoria Osipenko SR Virginia 3.80m 12-05.50 5.5 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.92 O O XO XO XXX 5 Jessica Graff FR Ga Tech 3.80m 12-05.50 4 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.92 P XO O XXO XXX 6 Laura Chen SO Duke 3.65m 11-11.75 3 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 P O O XXX 7 Joanna Costa SR Clemson 3.65m 11-11.75 2 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 XO O O XXX 8 Lauren Taggart SO Virginia 3.50m 11-05.75 1 3.35 3.50 3.65 O O XXX 9 Jodie Nettles SO Ga Tech 3.50m 11-05.75 3.35 3.50 3.65 XXO XO XXX 10 Kristine Howard JR Duke 3.50m 11-05.75 3.35 3.50 3.65 XXO XXO XXX 11 Alicia LaRoche FR Virginia 3.35m 10-11.75 3.35 3.50 O XXX 11 Kate McNamara UNC 3.35m 10-11.75 3.35 3.50 O XXX 13 Elizabeth Washam SR Wake Forest 3.35m 10-11.75 3.35 3.50 XO XXX 13 Kira Barcus FR Ga Tech 3.35m 10-11.75 3.35 3.50 XO XXX 13 Allison Weavil FR NC State 3.35m 10-11.75 3.35 3.50 XO XXX

Event 13 Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Top 9 Marks advance to final Smith/Taylor: 6.36m 1/11/2003 Ola Sesay, Unattached ACC: * 6.47m 2000 Ola Sesay, North Carolina NCAA AUTO: A 6.40m NCAA PROV: P 6.20m Name Year School Final Points ================================================================================= 1 Kiamesha Otey SR Virginia 6.09m 19-11.75 10 6.09m FOUL FOUL PASS 6.04m FOUL 2 Jessica DeFreitas SR Ga Tech 6.08m 19-11.50 8 FOUL 5.92m 5.79m 6.04m 6.08m 5.85m 3 Kierra Foster FR Maryland 6.03m 19-09.50 6 5.59m 5.75m 5.59m 5.65m 6.03m 5.65m 4 Kim Jones SR Fla State 6.02m 19-09.00 5 6.02m 5.95m 5.96m FOUL 5.81m 5.98m 5 Brandy Depland FR Ga Tech 6.00m 19-08.25 4 5.59m 5.55m 6.00m 5.46m 5.62m 5.67m 6 Chaunte Howard FR Ga Tech 5.89m 19-04.00 3 5.89m FOUL 5.88m 5.81m 5.78m 5.86m 7 Sheena Dawkins FR NC State 5.75m 18-10.50 2 FOUL 5.75m 5.75m 5.14m 5.45m 5.45m 8 Caroline Harvey JR Virginia 5.64m 18-06.00 1 5.55m 5.62m 5.62m 5.48m 5.60m 5.64m 9 Ifeyinwa Anoliefo JR Duke 5.56m 18-03.00 5.56m 5.29m 5.31m FOUL FOUL 5.50m 10 Ingrid Marable SO Virginia 5.53m 18-01.75 FOUL 5.17m 5.53m 11 LaShawn Gee UNC 5.48m 17-11.75 FOUL 5.48m 5.28m 12 LaToya Legree FR Fla State 5.47m 17-11.50 5.47m 5.38m 5.23m 13 Tiffany Johnson FR Maryland 5.42m 17-09.50 5.06m 5.39m 5.42m 14 Kellie Todd UNC 5.41m 17-09.00 5.23m FOUL 5.41m 15 Lauren Nicholson SR Clemson 5.40m 17-08.75 5.40m FOUL 4.79m 16 Curtrell Frye SR Virginia 5.39m 17-08.25 5.18m 5.27m 5.39m 17 Shenae Dawkins FR Maryland 5.38m 17-08.00 FOUL 5.38m 5.26m 18 Andriane Lapsley FR Ga Tech 5.38m 17-08.00 5.38m 5.22m 5.15m 19 Kameese Wright UNC 5.34m 17-06.25 FOUL FOUL 5.34m 19 Ashley McNeill SO Ga Tech 5.34m 17-06.25 FOUL 5.34m 5.09m 21 Angela Thomas FR Clemson 5.33m 17-06.00 5.33m 4.91m 4.73m 22 Jill Kovalcik SR Wake Forest 5.14m 16-10.50 3.03m 5.14m FOUL 23 Sharneka Brown SO Fla State 5.12m 16-09.75 5.12m FOUL 4.79m 24 Tiara Monroe SO Duke 5.05m 16-07.00 4.99m 5.05m 5.05m 25 Kiera Underwood UNC 4.71m 15-05.50 4.05m 4.67m 4.71m — Cassy Richards SO Wake Forest FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL — Punnie Chittchang SR Maryland FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 15 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Top 9 Marks advance to final Smith/Taylor: 17.42m 1/25/2003 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina ACC: * 15.98m 2001 Jamie Moton, Clemson NCAA AUTO: A 16.40m NCAA PROV: P 15.20m Name Year School Final Points ================================================================================= 1 Laura Gerraughty UNC 17.60mA 57-09.00 10 16.83m 17.57m 17.04m 17.60m FOUL 17.52m 2 Eliese Mitchell SR Virginia 15.72mP 51-07.00 8 14.69m 14.56m 15.72m 14.47m 13.74m FOUL 3 Lindsay Neuberger FR Wake Forest 15.16m 49-09.00 6 12.89m FOUL 14.57m 14.49m FOUL 15.16m 4 Makiba Batten SR Fla State 14.73m 48-04.00 5 13.36m 14.07m 14.73m 13.90m 14.45m 14.27m 5 Cerenity Young SR Fla State 14.56m 47-09.25 4 14.45m FOUL 14.27m 14.56m FOUL 14.17m 6 Amanda Kinney JR Fla State 14.49m 47-06.50 3 FOUL 14.49m 13.62m 13.49m FOUL 13.99m 7 Kelly Smoke JR NC State 13.93m 45-08.50 2 12.82m 12.81m 13.80m 13.93m 13.41m 13.78m 8 Labelle Hillgrove JR Maryland 13.48m 44-02.75 1 12.65m 13.30m 12.61m 12.83m 13.19m 13.48m 9 Zakiya Shivers FR Maryland 13.43m 44-00.75 12.66m 11.93m 13.43m 12.27m 11.74m 11.86m 10 Bria Johnson FR Maryland 13.12m 43-00.50 12.94m 12.90m 13.12m 11 Lauren Reimer FR Ga Tech 12.42m 40-09.00 FOUL 12.42m 12.33m 12 Cassandra Worthy SR Ga Tech 12.33m 40-05.50 FOUL 12.33m FOUL 13 Allison Bradshaw FR Clemson 12.15m 39-10.50 12.15m FOUL 11.89m 14 Jennifer Leesman SO Wake Forest 12.06m 39-07.00 11.47m FOUL 12.06m 15 C. Palmer Fitzhugh FR Duke 10.48m 34-04.75 10.03m 10.10m 10.48m — Ibiene Bilaye-Benibo UNC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women – Team Rankings – 6 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Georgia Tech 39.50 2) Virginia 37.50 3) Florida State 36 4) North Carolina 35.50 5) Wake Forest 23 6) NC State 19 6) Maryland 19 8) Duke 15.50 9) Clemson 9

RELATED HEADLINES

Day One Results
December 12, 2018 Williams Named ACC Women's Track Performer of the Month

Jeanine William leads nation in 60m hurdles

Day One Results
December 1, 2018 Jackets Finish 8th and 15th in BSC Indoor Icebreaker

The Yellow Jackets showed out in their first competition of the year with several personal records