2002 Roster

Numerical

ALPHABETICAL

No. Name Pos. Ht. Cl. Hometown (High School/Club Team)
33 Marisa Aston ** DS 5-8 Jr. Huntington Beach, Calif. (Huntington Beach/Golden West)
1 Jacqui Beebe DS/L 5-6 Fr. Marietta, Ga. (Marietta/Atlanta Juniors)
16 Kele Eveland *** S 5-11 Sr. Grand Rapids, Mich. (East Kentwood/Kentwood VBC)
4 Jayme Gergen ** MB 6-0 Jr. Topeka, Kansas (Washburn Rural/Mid-America)
11 Sarah Hale MB 6-3 Fr. Athens, Ga. (Athens Academy/Atlanta Juniors)

Laura Kuhn ** MB 6-1 Jr. Tiffin, Ohio (Calvert/Black Swamp)

15 LindseyLaband * S 5-11 So. Monument, Colo. (Lewis Palmer/ColoradoJuniors) 10 BlairMoon * OH 5-11 So. Missouri City, Texas (Elkins/TexasTornadoes) 2 Lynnette Moster** OH 5-10 Jr. Liberty, Indiana (Union County/Munciana) 22 Nicole Pierce * MB5-11 So. Horse Shoe, NC (West Henderson/Biltmore) 13 Alexandra Preiss*** MB 6-3 Sr. Berlin, Germany (Coubertin/VCO Olympian Club) 21JenniferRandall * OH 5-10 So. Long Beach, Calif. (Long BeachPoly/California Juniors) 12 Lauren Sauer ** OH6-4 Jr. Huntsville, Ala.(Grissom/Rocket City) 3 Abby Showers OH/S6-0 Fr. Vandalia, OH (Vandalia-Butler/Dayton Juniors) 8Keight Vincent ***DS 5-8 Sr. Duluth, Ga. (Woodward Academy/Atlanta Jrs.)

NUMERICAL

No. Name Pos. Ht. Cl. Hometown (High School/Club Team)
1 Jacqui Beebe DS/L 5-6 Fr. Marietta, Ga. (Marietta/Atlanta Juniors)
2 Lynnette Moster ** OH 5-10 Jr. Liberty, Indiana (Union County/Munciana)
3 Abby Showers OH/S 6-0 Fr. Vandalia, Ohio (Vandalia-Butler/Dayton Juniors)
4 Jayme Gergen ** MB 6-0 Jr. Topeka, Kansas (Washburn Rural/Mid-America)
8 Keight Vincent *** DS 5-8 Sr. Duluth, Ga. (Woodward Academy/Atlanta Jrs.)
9 Laura Kuhn ** MB 6-1 Jr. Tiffin, Ohio (Calvert/Black Swamp)
10 Blair Moon * OH 5-11 So. Missouri City, Texas (Elkins/Texas Tornadoes)
11 Sarah Hale MB 6-3 Fr. Athens, Ga. (Athens Academy/Atlanta Juniors)
12 Lauren Sauer ** OH 6-4 Jr. Huntsville, Ala.(Grissom/Rocket City)
13 Alexandra Preiss *** MB 6-3 Sr. Berlin, Germany (Coubertin/VCO Olympian Club)
15 Lindsey Laband * S 5-11 So. Monument, Colo. (Lewis-Palmer/Colorado Juniors)
16 Kele Eveland *** S 5-11 Sr. Grand Rapids, Mich. (East Kentwood/Kentwood VBC)
21 Jennifer Randall * OH 5-10 Fr. Long Beach, Calif. (Long Beach Poly/California Juniors)
22 Nicole Pierce * MB 5-11 So. Horse Shoe, NC (West Henderson/Biltmore)
33 Marisa Aston ** DS 5-8 Jr. Huntington Beach, Calif. (Huntington Beach/Golden West)

Head Coach: Bond Shymansky
Assistant Coach Ben Bodipo-Memba
Assistant Coach Sally Schulte

* Denotes letters earned

RELATED HEADLINES

2002 Roster
September 23, 2018 Tech Falls at Boston College

Georgia Tech volleyball returns to O’Keefe on Friday

2002 Roster
September 21, 2018 Tech Falters at Syracuse

Georgia Tech volleyball dropped just its third match on Friday night