Georgia Tech vs. Maryland / North Carolina

Feb. 1, 2003

Recap

UNC/NCAC                           GaTech, UMd - 02/01/2003                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Maryland ‘A’ 3:45.63 1) Knepper, Megan 2) Kovacs, Krisztina 3) Sumrall, Barbara 4) Johnson, Shandra 27.16 29.22 29.95 33.45 25.72 29.86 23.94 26.33 2 North Carolina ‘A’ 3:45.84 1) Turner, Janna 2) Bruce, Lizzy 3) Watkins, Christy 4) Perruquet, Jessi 27.95 29.23 29.55 33.83 25.48 30.29 23.63 25.88 3 Maryland ‘B’ 3:50.31 1) Levavi, Inbal 2) Martin, Jill 3) Mulyayeva, Marina 4) Kennedy, Kerry 28.13 29.77 29.40 33.08 26.04 30.38 25.14 28.37 4 North Carolina ‘B’ 3:54.98 1) Nystrand, Meghan 2) Acker, Becky 3) Carroll, Emily 4) Brosch, Jessie 28.87 30.02 30.19 34.76 26.92 31.74 24.70 27.78 5 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:56.30 1) Saum, Anna 2) Heiser, Laura 3) DeVinny, Meghan 4) Foster, Elizabeth 28.05 29.80 31.18 35.07 27.21 31.79 25.95 27.25 7 North Carolina ‘C’ 4:03.31 1) Chenier, Megan 2) Keeran, Kelsey 3) Bittner, Gena 4) Gamblin, Mary Margaret 29.00 30.89 31.87 37.85 27.54 31.55 25.57 29.04 8 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 4:05.25 1) Kracke, Ashley 2) Gilli, Sara 3) Vukmanic, Jill 4) Christenson, Jennifer 28.91 30.60 32.46 38.12 28.07 32.20 26.02 28.87

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 North Carolina ‘A’ 3:21.01 1) Matkovich, Eddy 2) Quinn, Sean 3) Ames, Chad 4) Donato, Justin 24.11 26.12 25.94 29.72 22.81 27.08 21.39 23.84 2 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:23.24 1) Raines, Jeremy 2) Foster, Robbie 3) Kettunen, Teemu 4) Maier, Marc 23.89 26.60 25.67 30.29 22.92 27.10 21.62 25.15 3 Maryland ‘A’ 3:24.05 1) Weinberg, Erik 2) Potter, T 3) Baxter, Mark 4) Hill, Mark 24.18 25.70 27.19 30.73 23.37 27.63 20.70 24.55 4 North Carolina ‘B’ 3:26.68 1) Owens, Jimmy 2) Coble, Casey 3) Glasco, Josh 4) Vick, Dan 25.07 26.37 27.39 31.05 23.38 27.32 21.52 24.58 5 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:27.25 1) Salazar, James 2) Tsuji, Tomonori 3) Oliver, Jorge 4) Cohen, Yonatan 25.40 26.64 27.03 30.10 23.21 28.06 22.40 24.41 6 Maryland ‘B’ 3:35.33 1) Putkonen, Erik 2) Szekely, Gergo 3) Madden, Jonathan 4) Ferguson, Jonathan 26.21 27.63 27.84 32.32 23.47 29.01 22.73 26.12 7 North Carolina ‘C’ 3:35.68 1) Wansley, Hal 2) Haberle, Sinisa 3) Hartmann, John 4) Wallin, PJ 26.00 27.95 27.39 32.60 24.88 28.99 22.50 25.37

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Smith, Whitney North Carolina 9:52.47 27.91 29.31 29.64 29.75 29.71 29.67 29.78 29.63 29.90 29.91 29.63 29.74 29.86 29.86 30.17 29.85 29.98 30.07 29.54 28.79 2 Lavell, Elizabeth Maryland 9:59.48 27.75 29.42 29.61 29.72 29.90 30.11 29.64 29.83 29.74 30.21 29.96 30.07 29.98 29.98 30.08 30.41 30.44 31.48 30.64 29.75 3 Riedlinger, Linnea Maryland 10:26.06 28.61 30.46 31.15 31.45 31.12 31.41 31.35 31.41 31.49 31.48 31.32 31.47 31.41 31.41 31.50 31.89 31.83 32.34 31.78 31.45 4 Lewis, Courtney North Carolina 10:30.07 28.59 30.72 31.15 31.33 31.22 31.38 31.49 31.53 31.65 31.63 31.50 31.95 31.75 31.75 32.08 31.89 32.09 32.05 31.74 32.26 5 Thomas, Meaghan Maryland 10:41.53 28.78 31.23 31.67 31.83 31.95 31.83 32.10 31.99 32.28 32.60 32.41 32.30 32.61 32.61 32.60 32.73 32.65 32.72 32.78 31.98 6 Hancock, Lisa Georgia Tech 10:41.71 29.01 31.27 31.34 31.43 31.88 31.96 32.14 32.15 32.51 32.44 30.98 32.89 32.94 32.94 32.78 32.68 32.35 32.93 32.66 32.61 7 Battle, Ann Georgia Tech 10:47.36 30.51 32.68 33.07 32.62 32.95 32.44 32.54 32.97 32.50 32.90 32.54 32.77 32.50 32.50 32.36 32.33 32.44 32.19 31.46 31.13 8 Wood, Kathy Georgia Tech 10:53.14 30.11 32.32 32.92 33.20 33.21 33.05 33.30 33.08 33.09 33.15 32.74 32.56 32.69 32.69 32.46 32.21 32.54 32.73 33.04 31.97 9 Kline, Amanda North Carolina 10:59.95 29.65 31.76 31.98 32.19 32.49 32.74 32.98 33.00 33.28 33.41 33.31 33.22 33.50 33.50 33.50 33.53 33.49 33.67 33.78 34.92

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ayalon, Shilo Georgia Tech 9:12.87 25.20 27.03 27.33 27.39 27.74 27.59 27.74 27.93 28.02 27.91 27.81 28.02 28.21 28.21 28.19 27.79 28.22 28.05 27.78 27.33 2 Morgan, Sam Georgia Tech 9:15.52 24.88 27.14 27.61 27.95 28.01 27.94 28.13 28.23 28.21 28.13 28.02 28.04 27.79 27.79 28.10 28.02 27.91 28.25 27.82 27.38 3 Mohr, Stephen North Carolina 9:20.40 25.69 27.34 27.88 28.19 27.98 28.12 28.19 28.14 28.45 28.40 28.19 28.39 28.48 28.48 28.32 28.91 27.92 28.82 27.61 26.84 4 Owen, Reid North Carolina 9:21.15 25.56 27.34 27.52 27.76 27.90 28.02 28.22 28.21 28.15 28.14 28.11 28.28 28.33 28.33 28.41 28.65 28.57 28.74 28.94 28.04 5 Oliver, Eduardo Georgia Tech 9:23.45 25.18 27.20 27.95 28.07 28.42 28.43 28.44 28.66 28.69 28.71 28.03 28.40 28.59 28.59 28.65 28.71 28.68 28.82 28.26 27.18 6 Schertle, Brad Maryland 9:28.42 25.75 27.76 27.76 28.36 28.16 28.20 28.36 28.41 28.32 28.33 28.37 28.93 28.96 28.96 29.25 28.98 29.19 29.46 28.90 28.27 7 Fallon, Dan Maryland 9:38.52 26.04 28.27 28.66 28.86 28.93 29.56 29.15 29.45 29.21 29.43 29.21 29.55 29.35 29.35 29.33 29.08 29.11 28.92 28.66 28.48 8 Mohr, Eric North Carolina 9:39.71 25.32 27.74 28.43 28.45 28.64 28.89 28.76 28.99 29.13 29.30 29.38 29.36 29.63 29.63 29.85 29.87 29.71 30.07 29.62 28.97 9 Dugan, Jonathan Maryland 9:48.18 26.33 28.46 29.58 29.93 29.41 29.51 29.29 29.60 29.85 29.59 29.48 29.55 29.91 29.91 30.39 29.77 29.58 29.84 29.66 28.67

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Johnson, Shandra Maryland 1:48.15 25.52 27.28 27.79 27.56 2 Perruquet, Jessi North Carolina 1:48.17 25.60 27.50 27.77 27.30 3 Weeks, Kelly North Carolina 1:50.54 26.27 28.04 28.27 27.96 4 Hanson, Virginia North Carolina 1:51.13 26.35 28.13 28.39 28.26 5 Martin, Leila North Carolina 1:52.07 26.42 27.97 28.79 28.89 6 Corwin, Elyse Maryland 1:52.92 26.34 28.31 28.80 29.47 7 Courtois, Valerie Maryland 1:53.90 27.03 28.85 28.98 29.04 8 Homan, Kate Maryland 1:54.07 26.80 28.62 29.05 29.60 9 DeVinny, Meghan Georgia Tech 1:56.24 27.02 29.34 29.77 30.11 10 Maguire, Michelle Georgia Tech 1:58.65 27.78 29.67 30.55 30.65 11 Gilli, Sara Georgia Tech 1:59.88 28.28 30.30 30.97 30.33 12 Duffy, Katie Georgia Tech 2:01.63 27.88 30.35 31.51 31.89 — Erben, Andrea North Carolina X1:55.11 27.09 28.84 29.59 29.59

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Albrecht, Jon North Carolina 1:39.70 23.48 25.10 25.33 25.79 2 Suguiyama, Yuri North Carolina 1:39.88 23.33 25.03 25.62 25.90 3 Figh, Matt Georgia Tech 1:40.97 24.03 25.54 25.09 26.31 4 Pigassou, Michael North Carolina 1:41.10 22.90 24.63 25.96 27.61 5 Eden, Itai Georgia Tech 1:42.16 23.76 25.27 26.27 26.86 6 Sorias, Ofir Georgia Tech 1:42.82 24.05 25.63 26.42 26.72 7 Glasco, Judd North Carolina 1:43.55 24.39 26.39 26.64 26.13 8 Hersko, Josh Georgia Tech 1:44.68 22.93 24.91 27.14 29.70 9 Doyle, Patrick Maryland 1:45.35 24.05 26.43 27.45 27.42 10 Bramdenberger, Chr Maryland 1:46.73 24.03 26.20 27.85 28.65 11 Smith, Justin Maryland 1:46.95 24.71 26.55 27.46 28.23 12 Limor, Ari Maryland 1:46.99 24.54 26.47 27.60 28.38 — Van Assen, Jon North Carolina X1:43.23 23.78 26.45 26.21 26.79 — Wallin, PJ North Carolina X1:44.87 24.37 26.86 27.23 26.41 — Maier, Marc Georgia Tech X1:45.98 24.43 26.56 27.61 27.38

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Watkins, Christy North Carolina 23.14 2 Weir, Cynthia Maryland 23.65 3 Brian, Jennifer Maryland 23.91 4 Jerdonek, Lindsey Maryland 24.19 5 Papayanopoulos, El Maryland 24.31 6 Thomas, Lori North Carolina 24.52 7 Saum, Anna Georgia Tech 24.53 8 Chenier, Megan North Carolina 24.88 9 Gamblin, Mary Marg North Carolina 25.32 10 Keys, Jaclyn Georgia Tech 25.44 11 Christenson, Jenni Georgia Tech 25.66 — Witter, Margie North Carolina X25.63

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Chenier, Michael North Carolina 20.77 2 Hill, Mark Maryland 20.78 3 Matkovich, Eddy North Carolina 21.03 4 Kettunen, Teemu Georgia Tech 21.16 5 Reibesell, Ryan Georgia Tech 21.18 6 Fried, Mike Maryland 21.26 7 Comer, Mike Georgia Tech 21.30 8 Luoma, Brian Maryland 21.33 9 Howard, Jason Georgia Tech 21.85 10 Vick, Dan North Carolina 21.95 11 Hazzard, Greg Maryland 21.99 12 Ferguson, Jonathan Maryland 22.51 — Browning, Brian Georgia Tech X22.03

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Levavi, Inbal Maryland 2:04.85 27.44 30.97 36.70 29.74 2 Acker, Becky North Carolina 2:05.12 28.16 32.89 34.92 29.15 3 Mulyayeva, Marina Maryland 2:06.08 27.71 32.57 37.31 28.49 4 Bruce, Lizzy North Carolina 2:06.24 27.96 32.93 34.77 30.58 5 Turner, Janna North Carolina 2:06.70 27.41 31.22 37.86 30.21 6 Smith, Amanda North Carolina 2:06.80 28.26 31.87 37.03 29.64 7 Manoogian, Shirlee Maryland 2:09.26 27.47 32.17 38.86 30.76 8 Foster, Elizabeth Georgia Tech 2:11.45 27.91 33.37 39.68 30.49 9 DeVinny, Meghan Georgia Tech 2:11.52 28.77 34.06 38.00 30.69 10 Vukmanic, Jill Georgia Tech 2:14.90 28.49 34.31 40.78 31.32 11 Heiser, Laura Georgia Tech 2:16.15 29.95 35.39 38.34 32.47 12 Walsh, Libby Maryland 2:19.45 30.52 35.35 40.68 32.90 — Skala, Ashley Georgia Tech X2:13.60 28.91 34.46 38.43 31.80

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Coble, Casey North Carolina 1:52.47 24.93 29.65 31.77 26.12 2 Ames, Chad North Carolina 1:53.60 24.35 29.60 33.10 26.55 3 Quinn, Sean North Carolina 1:53.62 25.84 30.76 30.41 26.61 4 Cohen, Yonatan Georgia Tech 1:54.25 25.33 29.91 32.52 26.49 5 Hartmann, John North Carolina 1:54.53 25.46 27.56 34.32 27.19 6 Oliver, Jorge Georgia Tech 1:54.76 24.46 28.50 34.67 27.13 7 Wilson, Jacob Georgia Tech 1:57.84 25.22 30.06 34.91 27.65 8 Potter, T Maryland 2:00.05 25.57 32.42 33.86 28.20 9 White, Ryan Maryland 2:00.41 25.93 31.28 35.69 27.51 10 Starr, Christopher Maryland 2:01.57 25.91 30.75 36.35 28.56 11 Foran, Andrew Maryland 2:02.42 25.95 31.67 35.81 28.99 — Wansley, Hal North Carolina X2:00.53 26.36 30.70 35.20 28.27

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prystaj, Laurissa Georgia Tech 248.35 2 Rudolph, Rebbeca Maryland 237.65 3 Misiti, Elizabeth North Carolina 235.90 4 Rehm, Jennifer North Carolina 219.45 5 Benner, Ashley North Carolina 216.55 6 Santoro, Gia North Carolina x208.05 7 Sutton, Amy Georgia Tech 181.10 8 Jopek, Jessica Georgia Tech 170.95 9 Mokhiber, Rebecca Maryland 128.10 — Waddell, Lindsay North Carolina X247.05

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Poitras, Eric North Carolina 318.20 2 Krebs, Stephen North Carolina 278.80 3 McCarty, Paul Georgia Tech 263.10 4 Matuszak, Ryan North Carolina 258.90 5 Anderson, Matthew Georgia Tech 251.85 6 Mcmillan, Rob North Carolina 251.30 7 Vigilante, Steven Maryland 246.75 8 Roddy, Chris Maryland 241.85 — Weavil, Josh North Carolina X162.65 — Gioege, Erich North Carolina X225.35

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Weeks, Kelly North Carolina 1:59.93 27.69 30.45 30.70 31.09 2 Brosch, Jessie North Carolina 2:01.05 28.07 30.95 31.04 30.99 3 DeVinny, Meghan Georgia Tech 2:06.77 28.17 32.63 33.26 32.71 4 Hancock, Lisa Georgia Tech 2:07.01 28.59 32.36 33.10 32.96 5 Carroll, Emily North Carolina 2:07.90 28.11 31.49 32.69 35.61 6 Sumrall, Barbara Maryland 2:08.44 27.82 32.56 33.49 34.57 7 Bittner, Gena North Carolina 2:09.73 29.40 32.42 33.23 34.68 8 Mallon, Bridget Maryland 2:10.48 29.27 32.78 34.05 34.38 9 DeVinny, Cara Georgia Tech 2:10.52 29.58 33.12 33.96 33.86 10 Vukmanic, Jill Georgia Tech 2:14.89 30.00 33.99 35.59 35.31 — Skala, Ashley Georgia Tech X2:15.36 30.79 33.85 35.00 35.72

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Glasco, Josh North Carolina 1:50.01 25.08 27.65 28.53 28.75 2 Coble, Casey North Carolina 1:51.96 25.36 28.46 29.08 29.06 3 Figh, Matt Georgia Tech 1:52.17 25.50 29.03 28.36 29.28 4 Eden, Itai Georgia Tech 1:52.36 25.84 28.34 28.59 29.59 5 Mohr, Eric North Carolina 1:54.53 25.67 29.28 29.98 29.60 6 Ames, Chad North Carolina 1:54.62 25.39 29.11 29.70 30.42 7 Wilson, Jacob Georgia Tech 1:56.25 25.96 29.50 30.66 30.13 8 Baxter, Mark Maryland 1:57.05 26.02 28.88 30.08 32.07 9 Madden, Jonathan Maryland 1:59.38 25.60 29.35 31.17 33.26 10 Foran, Andrew Maryland 2:00.35 26.25 29.97 31.64 32.49 11 Limor, Ari Maryland 2:05.43 27.60 32.05 32.14 33.64

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Perruquet, Jessi North Carolina 50.55 24.45 26.10 2 Johnson, Shandra Maryland 50.90 24.83 26.07 3 Weir, Cynthia Maryland 52.24 25.25 26.99 4 Hanson, Virginia North Carolina 52.31 25.12 27.19 5 Martin, Leila North Carolina 52.47 25.32 27.15 6 Courtois, Valerie Maryland 53.11 25.64 27.47 7 Kennedy, Kerry Maryland 53.41 25.50 27.91 8 Thomas, Lori North Carolina 53.80 25.97 27.83 9 Foster, Elizabeth Georgia Tech 53.94 26.62 27.32 10 Christenson, Jenni Georgia Tech 55.05 26.55 28.50 11 Gilli, Sara Georgia Tech 55.15 26.59 28.56 12 Keys, Jaclyn Georgia Tech 58.01 27.54 30.47 — Homan, Kate Maryland X53.05 25.83 27.22

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hill, Mark Maryland 46.24 22.51 23.73 2 Donato, Justin North Carolina 46.26 22.28 23.98 3 Albrecht, Jon North Carolina 46.27 22.56 23.71 4 Pigassou, Michael North Carolina 46.49 22.14 24.35 5 Reibesell, Ryan Georgia Tech 46.85 22.48 24.37 6 Hersko, Josh Georgia Tech 46.98 22.45 24.53 7 Luoma, Brian Maryland 47.12 22.48 24.64 8 Fried, Mike Maryland 47.15 22.09 25.06 9 Maier, Marc Georgia Tech 47.65 22.96 24.69 10 Kettunen, Teemu Georgia Tech 48.15 22.96 25.19 11 Smith, Justin Maryland 48.67 22.90 25.77 12 Hazzard, Greg Maryland 49.62 23.16 26.46 — Huff, Brian Georgia Tech X50.08 23.64 26.44

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Quinn, Kathleen North Carolina 2:01.56 29.33 30.72 30.60 30.91 2 Knepper, Megan Maryland 2:01.61 28.77 30.76 31.12 30.96 3 Nystrand, Meghan North Carolina 2:02.87 29.76 31.21 31.22 30.68 4 Levavi, Inbal Maryland 2:03.13 29.06 30.80 31.45 31.82 5 Turner, Janna North Carolina 2:04.33 29.39 31.43 32.02 31.49 6 Kracke, Ashley Georgia Tech 2:04.81 29.71 31.45 32.00 31.65 7 Collier, Laura North Carolina x2:04.88 30.46 31.26 31.35 31.81 8 Saum, Anna Georgia Tech 2:05.08 29.41 31.99 32.11 31.57 9 Gannon, Caitlin Maryland 2:07.14 29.64 32.28 32.51 32.71 10 Maguire, Michelle Georgia Tech 2:10.45 31.71 32.67 33.12 32.95 11 Duffy, Katie Georgia Tech x2:15.50 32.09 34.53 34.45 34.43 — Gamblin, Mary Marg North Carolina X2:08.46 30.87 32.72 32.25 32.62

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Weinberg, Erik Maryland 1:47.06 25.54 27.36 26.94 27.22 2 Salazar, James Georgia Tech 1:49.69 26.25 27.77 27.80 27.87 3 Hartmann, John North Carolina 1:50.25 26.32 27.56 28.17 28.20 4 Oliver, Jorge Georgia Tech 1:52.79 26.49 28.47 28.99 28.84 5 Raines, Jeremy Georgia Tech 1:53.35 27.00 28.20 28.67 29.48 6 Van Assen, Jon North Carolina 1:53.75 26.85 29.18 28.99 28.73 7 Owen, Reid North Carolina 1:54.16 27.33 28.68 28.93 29.22 8 Glasco, Judd North Carolina x1:54.94 27.23 29.65 29.36 28.70 9 Bramdenberger, Chr Maryland 1:55.02 26.44 28.52 29.69 30.37 10 Putkonen, Erik Maryland 1:57.57 27.59 29.41 30.19 30.38 11 Browning, Brian Georgia Tech x1:59.26 27.82 29.50 30.50 31.44 — Owens, Jimmy North Carolina X1:54.49 27.17 28.95 29.50 28.87 — Wansley, Hal North Carolina X1:57.87 27.51 30.46 30.27 29.63

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Smith, Whitney North Carolina 4:49.27 27.46 28.87 29.06 29.14 29.30 29.25 29.10 29.26 29.22 28.61 2 Lavell, Elizabeth Maryland 4:52.51 27.05 28.86 29.06 29.55 29.67 29.69 29.90 29.72 29.90 29.11 3 Weeks, Kelly North Carolina 4:57.10 27.58 29.60 30.01 30.06 29.90 29.91 29.87 30.14 30.19 29.84 4 Smith, Amanda North Carolina 4:59.77 28.17 29.72 29.98 30.14 30.32 30.38 30.20 30.19 30.51 30.16 5 Corwin, Elyse Maryland 5:04.53 28.09 30.20 29.89 30.26 30.57 31.17 31.41 31.29 31.08 30.57 6 Erben, Andrea North Carolina x5:08.75 28.99 30.87 31.03 31.40 31.33 31.47 31.22 31.41 31.03 30.00 7 Thomas, Meaghan Maryland 5:15.68 28.50 31.07 31.69 31.65 31.93 32.30 32.28 32.30 32.17 31.79 8 Riedlinger, Linnea Maryland x5:16.01 27.81 30.36 31.43 32.08 32.18 32.30 32.36 32.64 32.45 32.40 9 Battle, Ann Georgia Tech 5:18.40 30.50 32.25 32.33 32.41 32.38 32.25 32.23 31.89 31.38 30.78 10 Wood, Kathy Georgia Tech 5:23.14 29.67 31.87 32.55 32.66 32.68 33.06 32.81 32.74 32.93 32.17 — Kline, Amanda North Carolina X5:19.56 29.20 31.86 32.12 32.06 32.17 32.29 32.36 32.80 32.74 31.96

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ayalon, Shilo Georgia Tech 4:26.83 24.88 26.56 27.18 27.68 27.50 27.17 27.40 27.29 26.33 24.84 2 Suguiyama, Yuri North Carolina 4:27.43 25.23 27.11 27.03 27.35 27.63 27.42 27.16 26.98 26.40 25.12 3 Morgan, Sam Georgia Tech 4:32.55 24.63 26.86 27.49 27.71 27.56 27.80 27.74 27.73 27.80 27.23 4 Mohr, Stephen North Carolina 4:36.78 25.63 27.76 27.87 28.03 28.38 28.56 27.91 27.72 27.69 27.23 5 Glasco, Josh North Carolina 4:38.48 25.21 27.90 28.30 28.42 28.68 28.67 28.28 28.13 27.69 27.20 6 Sorias, Ofir Georgia Tech 4:39.00 25.30 27.64 27.76 27.90 28.71 28.91 28.56 28.68 28.58 26.96 7 Schertle, Brad Maryland 4:39.49 25.20 27.72 27.80 28.15 28.53 28.46 28.62 28.78 28.65 27.58 8 Fallon, Dan Maryland 4:42.10 25.33 28.04 28.58 28.87 28.82 28.60 28.58 28.76 28.60 27.92 9 Doyle, Patrick Maryland 4:42.87 25.35 27.87 28.98 28.85 29.18 29.41 29.04 29.08 28.44 26.67 10 Oliver, Eduardo Georgia Tech x4:42.94 25.99 28.20 28.77 29.36 29.44 28.70 29.26 29.13 27.38 26.71 11 Dugan, Jonathan Maryland x4:48.03 26.60 28.71 29.21 29.28 29.21 28.92 29.18 29.19 29.18 28.55 — Figh, Matt Georgia Tech X4:36.44 25.19 27.01 27.28 27.90 27.79 27.97 28.68 28.68 28.16 27.78

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prystaj, Laurissa Georgia Tech 277.35 2 Santoro, Gia North Carolina 271.80 3 Waddell, Lindsay North Carolina 271.10 4 Benner, Ashley North Carolina 265.25 5 Rudolph, Rebbeca Maryland 255.30 6 Rehm, Jennifer North Carolina 251.55 7 Jopek, Jessica Georgia Tech 198.95 8 Sutton, Amy Georgia Tech 197.70 9 Mokhiber, Rebecca Maryland 169.00 — Misiti, Elizabeth North Carolina X248.50

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Krebs, Stephen North Carolina 312.60 2 Poitras, Eric North Carolina 308.95 3 Roddy, Chris Maryland 277.30 4 McCarty, Paul Georgia Tech 254.85 5 Matuszak, Ryan North Carolina 249.70 6 Mcmillan, Rob North Carolina x246.80 7 Anderson, Matthew Georgia Tech 228.15 — Weavil, Josh North Carolina X207.30 — Gioege, Erich North Carolina X230.20

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Acker, Becky North Carolina 2:16.62 31.41 34.53 35.32 35.36 2 Kovacs, Krisztina Maryland 2:16.71 31.48 34.81 35.64 34.78 3 Bruce, Lizzy North Carolina 2:16.98 31.09 34.53 35.26 36.10 4 Martin, Jill Maryland 2:18.51 31.30 34.64 35.89 36.68 5 Smith, Whitney North Carolina 2:25.67 34.14 37.24 36.96 37.33 6 Heiser, Laura Georgia Tech 2:27.45 33.88 37.80 38.02 37.75 7 Skala, Ashley Georgia Tech 2:29.17 34.57 37.39 38.29 38.92 8 DeVinny, Cara Georgia Tech 2:31.05 33.96 37.95 39.35 39.79 9 Keeran, Kelsey North Carolina x2:32.29 33.75 38.00 40.31 40.23

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Quinn, Sean North Carolina 2:00.64 27.91 30.78 30.85 31.10 2 Tsuji, Tomonori Georgia Tech 2:02.53 27.59 30.86 31.65 32.43 3 Foster, Robbie Georgia Tech 2:07.30 29.53 33.39 33.17 31.21 4 Woodruff, Patrick North Carolina 2:07.56 29.51 32.47 33.01 32.57 5 Haberle, Sinisa North Carolina 2:08.90 28.59 32.48 33.29 34.54 6 Szekely, Gergo Maryland 2:09.63 29.17 33.17 34.08 33.21 7 Potter, T Maryland 2:11.87 29.05 33.57 34.64 34.61 8 Wilson, Jacob Georgia Tech 2:14.67 30.88 34.44 35.07 34.28 9 Starr, Christopher Maryland 2:18.28 30.71 34.75 36.52 36.30 10 Amyot, EJ Maryland x2:19.61 30.25 34.54 36.40 38.42

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 North Carolina ‘A’ 3:27.96 1) Martin, Leila 2) Hanson, Virginia 3) Brosch, Jessie 4) Watkins, Christy 25.42 27.24 24.67 27.07 25.03 27.68 24.22 26.63 2 Maryland ‘A’ 3:29.90 1) Mulyayeva, Marina 2) Weir, Cynthia 3) Homan, Kate 4) Papayanopoulos, Elli 25.66 27.45 24.06 27.35 25.55 27.35 25.03 27.45 3 North Carolina ‘B’ 3:34.22 1) Carroll, Emily 2) Nystrand, Meghan 3) Quinn, Kathleen 4) Smith, Amanda 26.06 27.73 25.85 28.01 25.64 27.83 25.76 27.34 4 Maryland ‘C’ 3:35.17 1) Sumrall, Barbara 2) Manoogian, Shirlee 3) Knepper, Megan 4) Brian, Jennifer 25.27 28.05 25.77 28.52 25.47 28.18 24.95 28.96 5 Maryland ‘B’ x3:35.22 1) Jerdonek, Lindsey 2) Courtois, Valerie 3) Corwin, Elyse 4) Kennedy, Kerry 25.60 28.44 25.70 27.40 26.03 28.29 25.30 28.46 6 North Carolina ‘C’ x3:38.56 1) Chenier, Megan 2) Thomas, Lori 3) Erben, Andrea 4) Lewis, Courtney 26.17 28.15 25.93 28.48 26.18 28.25 26.61 28.79 7 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:44.14 1) Hancock, Lisa 2) Duffy, Katie 3) Kracke, Ashley 4) Maguire, Michelle 26.96 29.84 26.22 28.65 26.14 28.94 27.84 29.55

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 North Carolina ‘A’ 3:03.96 1) Albrecht, Jon 2) Pigassou, Michael 3) Matkovich, Eddy 4) Donato, Justin 22.53 23.89 21.95 24.32 21.78 24.08 21.63 23.78 2 North Carolina ‘B’ 3:07.55 1) Chenier, Michael 2) Vick, Dan 3) Wallin, PJ 4) Owens, Jimmy 21.99 24.41 22.21 24.43 22.79 25.17 22.12 24.43 3 Maryland ‘A’ 3:08.34 1) Fried, Mike 2) Luoma, Brian 3) Weinberg, Erik 4) Schertle, Brad 22.99 24.12 21.89 24.17 22.42 25.15 22.82 24.78 4 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:11.11 1) Howard, Jason 2) Cohen, Yonatan 3) Browning, Brian 4) Comer, Mike 22.80 24.55 22.63 25.21 22.71 25.71 22.43 25.07 — Georgia Tech ‘A’ DQ 1) Reibesell, Ryan 2) Eden, Itai 3) Maier, Marc 4) Hersko, Josh 22.38 24.53 22.65 24.43 22.08 24.94 21.76 24.44