Gator Invitational Men's Results

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/03 08:15 PM                          Gator Invitational - 2/9/03                              Gainesville Florida                                    Results

Event 1 Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3708 McKay, Lucais Georgia 19.92m 65-04.25 2 3707 Mavraganis, Panagi Georgia 19.15m 62-10.00 3 3543 Emperator, Antonio Florida 17.74m 58-02.50 4 3627 Bowling, Josh Florida Stat 17.13m 56-02.50 5 3468 Carter, DeVon East Carolin 16.88m 55-04.75 — 3714 Schenek, David Georgia FOUL — 3710 Newell, John Georgia FOUL — 3887 Andrews, Stacy Mississippi FOUL — 3891 Canale, Brett Mississippi FOUL — 4030 Whisman, Josh Tennessee FOUL — 4027 Sexton, Jim Tennessee FOUL — 3634 Diakos, Andy Florida Stat FOUL — 3742 Brewer, Ian Georgia Tech FOUL — 3640 Johnson, Marqus Florida Stat FOUL — 4076 Barnett, Austin Unattached FOUL — 4107 Theriac, Jet Unattached FOUL — 3950 Bishop, Adam South Caroli FOUL — 3947 Antonio, Brook South Caroli FOUL — 3701 Goddard, Chad Georgia FOUL — 3648 Royal, Dan Florida Stat FOUL — 3451 Hodge, Colton Auburn FOUL

Event 3 Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3819 Moffitt, John Lsu 7.89m 25-10.75 2 3892 Glass, Shantel Mississippi 7.70m 25-03.25 3 3545 Harris, Alex Florida 7.50m 24-07.25 4 4098 Moxey, Obourne Unattached 7.47m 24-06.25 5 3946 Allmond, Tony South Caroli 7.27m 23-10.25 6 3551 McCutchen, Reggie Florida 7.23m 23-08.75 7 3952 Cryer, Greig South Caroli 7.13m 23-04.75 8 3746 Fraser, Brian Georgia Tech 7.08m 23-02.75 9 3747 Harris, I-Perfecti Georgia Tech 7.06m 23-02.00 10 4026 Sabo, Blake Tennessee 6.96m 22-10.00 11 3713 Saunders, Antonio Georgia 6.95m 22-09.75 12 3895 Lawson, Chris Mississippi 6.91m 22-08.00 13 4020 Harris, Stephen Tennessee 6.86m 22-06.25 13 3642 Jones, Kolby Florida Stat 6.86m 22-06.25 15 4074 Allen, Joe Unattached 6.83m 22-05.00 — 4021 Hritcu, Alex Tennessee ND — 3888 Atkinson, Brandon Mississippi ND — 3475 Isaac, Renaldo East Carolin ND — 4075 Banks, Jimmithee Unattached ND — 3743 Crawley, Chris Georgia Tech ND — 3413 Robinson, Isaac Alabama ND — 3408 hubbard, jeremy Alabama ND — 3458 Poag, Matt Auburn ND — 3960 Jackamonis, Jason South Caroli ND — 3641 Johnson, Willie Florida Stat ND — 3405 Coleman, Charlie Alabama FOUL — 3412 Otts, Brandon Alabama FOUL

Event 5 Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3970 Steddum, Chris South Caroli 5.42m 17-09.25 2 4017 Danners, Rocky Tennessee 5.36m 17-07.00 3 3542 DaCunha, Brian Florida 5.15m 16-10.75 4 3827 Trosclair, Daniel Lsu J5.15m 16-10.75 5 3861 Ennis, Jabari Miami 5.00m 16-04.75 6 3956 Farabee, Jared South Caroli J5.00m 16-04.75 7 3418 Votgner, Matt Alabama J5.00m 16-04.75 8 4025 Rice, Chandler Tennessee 4.85m 15-11.00 9 4101 Penton, Garrett Unattached J4.85m 15-11.00 10 3454 Lueck, Jason Auburn J4.85m 15-11.00 10 3637 Gerberich, Patrick Florida Stat J4.85m 15-11.00 12 3657 Weber, Brooks Florida Stat 4.70m 15-05.00 12 3949 Bell, Trey South Caroli 4.70m 15-05.00 14 3806 Broussard, Ben Lsu J4.70m 15-05.00 14 3967 Royster, Greg South Caroli J4.70m 15-05.00 — 3555 Shaffer, Dan Florida NH — 3585 McCarty, Mark Florida A&M NH — 3580 Hunter, Kendrick Florida A&M NH — 3541 Condron, Paul Florida NH — 3414 Rohrer, Brian Alabama NH — 3741 Berardi, Alex Georgia Tech NH — 3855 Bass, Aaron Miami NH — 3858 Centrich, Chris Miami NH — 3446 Davis, Ashton Auburn NH — 3655 Visser, Gary Florida Stat NH — 3650 Sweetster, Jared Florida Stat NH — 4081 Brown, Kevin Unattached NH — 3624 Atkinson, Jeff Florida Stat NH — 3864 Mark, Jon Miami NH

Event 7 Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3556 Squittieri, Joe Florida 2.21m 7-03.00 2 3559 Vincent, Matt Florida 2.11m 6-11.00 3 4113 Caton, Jeff UT 2.06m 6-09.00 3 3712 Reid, Josh Georgia 2.06m 6-09.00 5 3715 Sheppard, Ryan Georgia J2.06m 6-09.00 6 3973 Townsend, Fred South Caroli J2.06m 6-09.00 7 3752 Massey, Michael Georgia Tech 2.01m 6-07.00 — 3452 Hodge, Jared Auburn NH — 3580 Hunter, Kendrick Florida A&M NH — 3420 Warren, Gabe Alabama NH — 3753 McCormick, Greg Georgia Tech NH — 4086 Davis, Jordan Unattached NH — 3622 Allen, Shawn Florida Stat NH — 3632 Curry, Rashaad Florida Stat NH — 3821 Roberts, Kwami Lsu NH

Event 9 Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3649 Scott, Dorian Florida Stat 18.85m 61-10.25 2 3553 Rubenstein, Jeff Florida 18.15m 59-06.75 3 3639 Johnson, Garrett Florida Stat 18.06m 59-03.00 4 3817 Lochridge, Joe Lsu 17.66m 57-11.25 5 3708 McKay, Lucais Georgia 17.51m 57-05.50 6 3710 Newell, John Georgia 17.40m 57-01.00 7 3950 Bishop, Adam South Caroli 16.78m 55-00.75 — 4107 Theriac, Jet Unattached ND — 3808 Chreitin, John Lsu ND — 3759 Spillman, Jonathan Georgia Tech ND — 4030 Whisman, Josh Tennessee ND — 3899 Sligh, Walt Mississippi ND — 4076 Barnett, Austin Unattached ND — 3965 Mitchell, Jim South Caroli ND — 3821 Roberts, Kwami Lsu ND — 3648 Royal, Dan Florida Stat ND — 3753 McCormick, Greg Georgia Tech ND — 4021 Hritcu, Alex Tennessee FOUL — 3891 Canale, Brett Mississippi FOUL — 4020 Harris, Stephen Tennessee FOUL — 3758 Sion, Zeb Georgia Tech FOUL — 4018 Frullani, William Tennessee FOUL

Event 11 Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3460 Sands, Leevan Auburn 16.58m 54-04.75 2 3631 Curry, Rafeeq Florida Stat 16.34m 53-07.50 3 3823 Simon, Lejuan Lsu 15.97m 52-04.75 4 3824 Smith, Traun Lsu 15.92m 52-02.75 5 3713 Saunders, Antonio Georgia 15.64m 51-03.75 6 3888 Atkinson, Brandon Mississippi 15.46m 50-08.75 7 3804 Bradley, Willie Lsu 15.31m 50-02.75 8 3952 Cryer, Greig South Caroli 15.20m 49-10.50 9 3545 Harris, Alex Florida 14.96m 49-01.00 10 3946 Allmond, Tony South Caroli 14.85m 48-08.75 11 3700 Glaze, Jeremy Georgia 14.73m 48-04.00 12 3549 Lawrence, Richard Florida 14.72m 48-03.50 13 3865 Moore, Ryan Miami 14.56m 47-09.25 14 3746 Fraser, Brian Georgia Tech 14.46m 47-05.25 15 3749 Irvine, Spencer Georgia Tech 14.35m 47-01.00 16 3641 Johnson, Willie Florida Stat 14.25m 46-09.00 — 3623 Argro, Ricky Florida Stat FOUL — 3747 Harris, I-Perfecti Georgia Tech FOUL — 3743 Crawley, Chris Georgia Tech FOUL — 4099 Newby, Eric Unattached FOUL

Event 14 Men 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 3971 Taylor, Corey South Caroli 7.18q 1 2 3957 Ferguson, Kenneth South Caroli 7.23q 3 3 4019 Greer, Jabari Tennessee 7.28q 3 4 3894 Hicks, Antwon Mississippi 7.29q 5 5 3546 Harris, Rickey Florida 7.32q 2 6 3461 Sands, Shamar Auburn 7.35q 5 6 4103 Riley, Winston Unattached 7.35q 4 8 3539 Carswell, Chris Florida 7.37q 1 9 3703 Guzman, Esteban Georgia 7.39q 4 10 3550 Loyd, Mike Florida 7.46q 2 10 3968 Ryan, Chuck South Caroli 7.46q 1 12 3973 Townsend, Fred South Caroli 7.47q 2 13 3538 Brown, Paul Florida 7.48q 3 14 3818 Mayes, Adrian Lsu 7.51q 5 15 4015 Boulware, Robert Tennessee 7.53q 3 16 4022 Jennings, Karl Tennessee 7.54q 4 17 3690 Bennett, LaRon Georgia 7.55q 2 18 3463 Smith, Maurice Auburn 7.60q 4 19 3443 Baccas, Quayne Auburn 7.63 4 20 3628 Brown, Danyne Florida Stat 7.66 1 21 3693 Carlin, Justin Georgia 7.69 3 22 3692 Brown, Reggie Georgia 7.74 2 23 3644 Oliver, Nabavi Florida Stat 7.86 5 23 3658 Worrell, Jocyln Florida Stat 7.86 3 25 3862 Frank, Kenny Miami 7.88 1 25 3694 Davis, Ryan Georgia 7.88 3 27 3578 Foster, Abdul Florida A&M 7.90 4 28 3452 Hodge, Jared Auburn 8.05 1 29 3590 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M 8.08 5 30 3413 Robinson, Isaac Alabama 8.09 5 31 3645 Paiva, Joe Florida Stat 8.10 1 32 3412 Otts, Brandon Alabama 8.11 2 33 4021 Hritcu, Alex Tennessee 8.15 4 34 3966 Muhammad, Taqiy South Caroli 8.16 2 35 3646 Prato, Peter Florida Stat 8.29 5 — 4020 Harris, Stephen Tennessee FS 5 — 3560 Walker, Joshua Florida X7.35 2

Event 14 Men 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 3971 Taylor, Corey South Caroli 7.16 2 2 3957 Ferguson, Kenneth South Caroli J7.16 2 3 3894 Hicks, Antwon Mississippi 7.19 2 4 4019 Greer, Jabari Tennessee 7.23 2 5 3539 Carswell, Chris Florida 7.29 2 6 3461 Sands, Shamar Auburn 7.31 2 7 3546 Harris, Rickey Florida 7.34 2 8 3538 Brown, Paul Florida 7.41 1 9 4103 Riley, Winston Unattached J7.41 2 10 3703 Guzman, Esteban Georgia J7.41 2 11 3968 Ryan, Chuck South Caroli 7.42 1 12 3973 Townsend, Fred South Caroli 7.46 1 13 3550 Loyd, Mike Florida 7.49 1 13 4022 Jennings, Karl Tennessee 7.49 1 15 3690 Bennett, LaRon Georgia 7.58 1 15 3463 Smith, Maurice Auburn 7.58 1 17 4015 Boulware, Robert Tennessee 7.64 1 18 3818 Mayes, Adrian Lsu 7.70 1

Event 16 Men 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 4080 Brown, Darrell Unattached 6.20q 1 2 3471 Dunkley, Julien East Carolin 6.24q 7 3 3421 Williams, Latonel Alabama 6.26q 2 4 3689 Baker, Dennis Georgia 6.29q 6 4 3897 Shelton, James Mississippi 6.29q 3 6 4024 Lambert, Sean Tennessee 6.30q 6 7 4110 Williams, Bobby Unattached 6.32q 5 8 3419 Ward, Devon Alabama 6.34q 6 9 4023 Kikaya, Gary Tennessee 6.37q 3 9 4028 Wade, Jonathan Tennessee 6.37q 4 9 3820 Parham, Robert Lsu 6.37q 5 9 3895 Lawson, Chris Mississippi 6.37q 3 13 3948 Barrino, Duane South Caroli 6.38q 5 13 3890 Biddle, Taye Mississippi 6.38q 3 15 3469 Carter, Jeremy East Carolin 6.39q 4 16 3444 Brown, Darron Auburn 6.40q 5 16 3900 Triggs, Kendrick Mississippi 6.40q 3 18 3472 Fox, Damarcus East Carolin 6.41q 2 19 3859 Davis, Tanard Miami 6.42 7 19 3651 Thorpe, Craphonso Florida Stat 6.42 4 21 3587 Morant, Sheldon Florida A&M 6.43 3 21 4079 Breedwood, Lew Unattached 6.43 4 23 3896 McClendon, Ronald Mississippi 6.44 6 24 3698 Foster, Bernard Georgia 6.46 5 24 3584 Mathis, Clyde Florida A&M 6.46 4 24 3869 Walden, Terrell Miami 6.46 7 27 3443 Baccas, Quayne Auburn 6.47 2 27 3853 Bain, Travarous Miami 6.47 4 27 3951 Crenshaw, Clint South Caroli 6.47 1 30 3635 Dizingia, Brian Florida Stat 6.48 5 31 3692 Brown, Reggie Georgia 6.50 2 31 3582 Jones, Antwanare Florida A&M 6.50 1 33 3577 Allen, Maurice Florida A&M 6.52 6 34 3826 Thompson, Paul Lsu 6.53 7 35 3586 Mobley, Brent Florida A&M 6.54 5 36 3480 Williams, Reginald East Carolin 6.56 6 37 3404 Burks, Roland Alabama 6.57 7 37 3703 Guzman, Esteban Georgia 6.57 3 37 3961 Jackson, Martin South Caroli 6.57 1 40 3589 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M 6.60 6 40 3694 Davis, Ryan Georgia 6.60 2 40 3868 Sharpe, Glen Miami 6.60 1 43 4096 Mbayen, Joseph Unattached 6.62 4 43 3966 Muhammad, Taqiy South Caroli 6.62 2 45 3581 Jones, Antwain Florida A&M 6.66 4 46 3445 Burns, Marc Auburn 6.67 1 46 3901 Wade, Lawrence Mississippi 6.67 3 48 3860 Douglas, Travis Miami 6.69 7 — 3547 Jasmine, Ahmad Florida FS 2 — 3867 Parrish, Roscoe Miami FS 7 — 4093 Hackley, Jimmie Unattached X6.35 7 — 4114 White, Geno VS X6.43 2

Event 16 Men 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 4080 Brown, Darrell Unattached 6.15 2 2 3471 Dunkley, Julien East Carolin 6.21 2 3 3421 Williams, Latonel Alabama 6.23 2 4 4024 Lambert, Sean Tennessee 6.24 2 5 4110 Williams, Bobby Unattached 6.26 2 6 3689 Baker, Dennis Georgia 6.27 2 7 3897 Shelton, James Mississippi 6.28 2 8 3948 Barrino, Duane South Caroli 6.32 1 9 4028 Wade, Jonathan Tennessee 6.33 1 10 3419 Ward, Devon Alabama 6.34 2 11 3469 Carter, Jeremy East Carolin 6.35 1 12 3890 Biddle, Taye Mississippi 6.38 1 13 3444 Brown, Darron Auburn 6.40 1 14 3472 Fox, Damarcus East Carolin 6.42 1 15 3895 Lawson, Chris Mississippi 6.47 2 16 3820 Parham, Robert Lsu 6.53 1

Event 18 Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 3654 van den Heuvel, Ma Florida Stat 4:09.30 2 3557 Stroup, Shane Florida 4:12.01 3 3652 Titus, Giscard Florida Stat 4:12.18 4 3918 Reckart, Jerry North Florid 4:13.36 5 3476 MacKenzie, Kyle East Carolin 4:14.09 6 3822 Shumaker, Ben Lsu 4:15.95 7 3816 Huston, Andrew Lsu 4:19.18 8 3457 O’Brien, Joe Auburn 4:19.88 9 3750 Kuhn, Rob Georgia Tech 4:21.42 10 3856 Boniface, Dan Miami 4:21.65 11 3696 Eichenlaub, Grant Georgia 4:22.97 12 3653 Tveter, Lars Florida Stat 4:24.02 13 3441 Askew, Clay Auburn 4:24.62 14 3857 Brutvan, Alex Miami 4:24.64 15 3588 Pearson, Anthony Florida A&M 4:24.81 16 3705 Howard, Will Georgia 4:24.89 17 4077 Barnett, Ryan Unattached 4:25.81

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 3958 Fortenberry, Jonat South Caroli 46.62 1 2 3442 Ayre, Sanjay Auburn 46.75 1 3 3482 Campbell, Milton EHI 46.88 3 4 3809 Coley, Pete Lsu 47.00 1 5 4097 Moncur, Avard Unattached 47.10 2 6 3957 Ferguson, Kenneth South Caroli 47.12 3 7 4093 Hackley, Jimmie Unattached 47.25 2 7 3830 Wille, Kelly Lsu 47.25 1 9 3483 Jefferson, Kevin EHI 47.68 4 10 3959 Harris, Otis South Caroli 47.79 3 11 3485 Wilson, Robert EHI 47.89 5 12 4108 Turner, Shamron Unattached 48.01 2 13 3448 Griffiths, Dean Auburn 48.04 6 14 4114 White, Geno VS 48.45 2 15 3690 Bennett, LaRon Georgia 48.66 5 16 3688 Almond, Rodney Georgia 48.69 4 17 3739 Azim, Sharif Georgia Tech 48.81 8 18 3698 Foster, Bernard Georgia 48.96 6 19 3462 Sharpe, Fred Auburn 48.97 5 20 3591 Ramsey, Eric Florida A&M 48.98 3 21 3422 Wright, O’Neil Alabama 49.08 4 22 3828 Tunon, Pedro Lsu 49.13 8 22 4014 Bell, Dwayne Tennessee 49.13 4 24 3810 Ewers, Anthony Lsu 49.14 6 25 3745 Ford, Brian Georgia Tech 49.19 9 26 3625 Baker, Derrick Florida Stat 49.20 11 27 3889 Bernard, Franz Mississippi 49.39 6 28 3474 Hillian, Michael East Carolin 49.42 8 29 4091 Green, Tim Unattached 49.45 6 30 3554 Ruff, Dwight Florida 49.55 7 31 3898 Shumaker, Demondri Mississippi 49.61 10 32 3645 Paiva, Joe Florida Stat 49.70 5 33 4082 Buckner, Chris Unattached 49.75 5 33 3951 Crenshaw, Clint South Caroli 49.75 10 35 3647 Robinson, Cedrick Florida Stat 49.91 8 35 3963 Luster, Aaron South Caroli 49.91 9 37 3968 Ryan, Chuck South Caroli 50.20 9 38 3699 Foster, Shaun Georgia 50.36 7 39 3644 Oliver, Nabavi Florida Stat 50.46 10 40 3447 Gifford, Eric Auburn 50.64 10 41 3893 Harris, Damon Mississippi 50.68 10 42 3590 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M 50.82 9 43 3760 Trester, Matt Georgia Tech 50.94 12 44 3631 Curry, Rafeeq Florida Stat 51.04 12 45 3636 Eggers, Anthony Florida Stat 51.19 12 46 4016 Campbell, Damond Tennessee 51.20 9 47 3854 Ballard, Jason Miami 51.39 9 48 3583 Lucas, Brian Florida A&M 51.40 11 49 3658 Worrell, Jocyln Florida Stat 51.48 12 50 4029 Wheatley, Shannon Tennessee 51.55 7 51 3558 Thompson, Matt Florida 51.76 11 52 3464 Williams, Charone Auburn 52.00 11 53 3416 spraggins, josh Alabama 52.30 10 54 3646 Prato, Peter Florida Stat 52.63 8 55 3740 Beamer, Donald Georgia Tech 52.75 12 56 3628 Brown, Danyne Florida Stat 53.48 8

Event 22 Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 4090 Goy, Christian Unattached 8:00.10 2 3561 Zieminski, Stephen Florida 8:09.70 3 3409 Kiprono, Peter Alabama 8:09.81 4 3756 Rabbitt, Kyle Georgia Tech 8:11.98 5 3915 Joseph, Zepherinus North Florid 8:17.20 6 3695 Dickinson, Ian Georgia 8:17.27 7 3691 Bett, Philip Georgia 8:19.57 8 3815 Henry, Kenny Lsu 8:26.85 9 3417 Stanfield, Tyler Alabama 8:26.91 10 3450 Heath, Andrew Auburn 8:27.37 11 3453 Kidd, Reade Auburn 8:27.38 12 3716 Swope, Mike Georgia 8:33.44 13 3411 McDonough, Kevin Alabama 8:36.15 14 3459 Riddle, David Auburn 8:38.12 15 3754 McDonagh, Neil Georgia Tech 8:38.46 16 3537 Bowen, Donnell Florida 8:43.82 17 3755 Poliseo, Joe Georgia Tech 8:48.18 18 3449 Hamilton, Wyman Auburn 8:52.67 19 3919 Starr, Zach North Florid 8:56.01 20 3917 Powers, Jason North Florid 8:56.27 — 4083 Chambers, Courtney Unattached DNF

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 3403 Peterson, Derrick ADI 1:49.59 2 3406 Etoot, Peter Alabama 1:50.74 3 3920 Sappleton, Aldwyn Oklahoma 1:50.92 4 3751 Mahoney, Brendon Georgia Tech 1:51.02 5 3548 Joseph, Moise Florida 1:51.05 6 3402 Alemu, Berhanu ADI 1:51.45 7 3811 Fisher, Jeffery Lsu 1:52.43 8 3905 Webb, Alan NIKE 1:52.48 9 3410 McBride, Curtis Alabama 1:53.01 10 4105 Smith, Richard Unattached 1:53.14 11 3629 Campbell, Sean Florida Stat 1:53.75 12 3814 Greensword, Marlon Lsu 1:54.21 13 3825 Thomas, Tamario Lsu 1:54.65 14 3536 Abiola, Ali Florida 1:55.16 15 3955 Emase, William South Caroli 1:55.66 16 3757 Schmidt, David Georgia Tech 1:55.79 17 3579 Greene, Dwayne Florida A&M 1:55.83 18 3953 Cunningham, Shawn South Caroli 1:56.10 19 3630 Cooper, Robert Florida Stat 1:56.19 20 4046 Stewart, Lynn Unattached 1:56.23 21 3914 Hill, Jeff North Florid 1:56.44 22 3807 Carter, Jamaison Lsu 1:56.47 23 3477 Nisbett, Jamal East Carolin 1:56.90 24 3972 Tiernan, Scott South Caroli 1:57.75 25 3697 Fassinger, Dan Georgia 1:58.39 26 3638 Johnson, David Florida Stat 1:58.43 27 3633 Daniels, Phillip Florida Stat 2:00.24 28 4089 Glover, Frank Unattached 2:00.94 29 3415 salesberry, brando Alabama 2:00.99 30 3705 Howard, Will Georgia 2:02.82

Event 26 Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 4110 Williams, Bobby Unattached 21.05 3 2 4087 Demeritt, Dominic Unattached 21.07 3 3 4093 Hackley, Jimmie Unattached 21.09 3 4 4023 Kikaya, Gary Tennessee 21.27 4 5 3900 Triggs, Kendrick Mississippi 21.29 1 6 3971 Taylor, Corey South Caroli 21.62 5 7 3544 Farmer, Kyle Florida 21.63 2 8 4024 Lambert, Sean Tennessee 21.66 2 9 4028 Wade, Jonathan Tennessee 21.76 4 10 3469 Carter, Jeremy East Carolin 21.88 1 11 3745 Ford, Brian Georgia Tech 21.92 11 12 3419 Ward, Devon Alabama 21.94 2 13 3948 Barrino, Duane South Caroli 22.03 8 14 3901 Wade, Lawrence Mississippi 22.06 8 14 3895 Lawson, Chris Mississippi 22.06 2 16 3635 Dizingia, Brian Florida Stat 22.07 4 17 3868 Sharpe, Glen Miami 22.09 8 18 3540 Clarke, Sekou Florida 22.15 5 19 3688 Almond, Rodney Georgia 22.24 5 20 3703 Guzman, Esteban Georgia 22.25 7 21 3689 Baker, Dennis Georgia 22.29 11 22 3577 Allen, Maurice Florida A&M 22.47 10 23 3584 Mathis, Clyde Florida A&M 22.54 10 24 3853 Bain, Travarous Miami 22.56 6 25 3693 Carlin, Justin Georgia 22.69 11 26 3582 Jones, Antwanare Florida A&M 22.74 10 27 4014 Bell, Dwayne Tennessee 22.81 5 28 3863 Jenkins, Darnell Miami 22.87 9 29 3894 Hicks, Antwon Mississippi 22.89 7 30 3404 Burks, Roland Alabama 22.90 10 31 3581 Jones, Antwain Florida A&M 22.91 9 32 3589 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M 22.94 10 33 4111 Zellner, Torrence Unattached 22.97 11 34 3892 Glass, Shantel Mississippi 23.61 6 — 3480 Williams, Reginald East Carolin DQ 6 — 3550 Loyd, Mike Florida DQ 6 — 3869 Walden, Terrell Miami DQ 9 — 3739 Azim, Sharif Georgia Tech DQ 11 — 3961 Jackson, Martin South Caroli DQ 4 — 3586 Mobley, Brent Florida A&M DQ 9

Event 28 Men Distance Medley ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Alabama ‘A’ 10:03.99 2 South Carolina ‘A’ 10:20.02 3 Georgia ‘A’ 10:24.60 1) 3697 Fassinger, Dan 2) 3695 Dickinson, Ian 3) 3706 Lafrenz, Andrew 4) 3703 Guzman, Esteban 4 Florida State ‘A’ 10:40.44

Event 30 Men 4×400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 South Carolina ‘A’ 3:09.17 1 2 Lsu ‘A’ 3:09.20 1 1) 3805 Brazell, Bennie 2) 3809 Coley, Pete 3) 3814 Greensword, Marlon 4) 3830 Wille, Kelly 3 East Carolina ‘A’ 3:09.57 1 1) 3479 Walls, Jeffery 2) 3473 Henderson, Benjamin 3) 3478 Richmond, Dominick 4) 3470 Cofield, Darrus 4 Auburn ‘A’ 3:10.62 2 5 Evander Hollyfield Intl ‘A’ 3:11.18 3 6 Florida ‘A’ 3:11.26 1 7 Alabama ‘A’ 3:12.59 2 1) 3422 Wright, O’Neil 2) 3421 Williams, Latonel 3) 3407 Fedler, Jeff 4) 3410 McBride, Curtis 8 Florida State ‘A’ 3:14.05 2 9 Georgia ‘A’ 3:15.07 3 1) 3688 Almond, Rodney 2) 3690 Bennett, LaRon 3) 3698 Foster, Bernard 4) 3699 Foster, Shaun 10 Mississippi ‘A’ 3:17.13 2 1) 3900 Triggs, Kendrick 2) 3895 Lawson, Chris 3) 3889 Bernard, Franz 4) 3901 Wade, Lawrence 11 South Carolina ‘B’ 3:17.27 3 12 Unattached ‘A’ 3:21.47 2 13 South Carolina ‘D’ 3:22.15 14 Florida A&M ‘A’ 3:22.72 3 15 Florida State ‘B’ 3:23.58 4 16 South Carolina ‘C’ 3:24.61 4

Event 32 Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 3552 Presnick, Cory Florida 14:48.05 2 3866 Mulvaney, Matt Miami 14:54.29 3 3812 Gallup, Ryan Lsu 14:56.20 4 3717 Tribble, Adam Georgia 15:01.76 5 3829 Wiggins, Jimmy Lsu 15:06.40 6 4095 Kalinski, Matt Unattached 15:06.71 7 3709 McQueen, Alex Georgia 15:22.48 8 3626 Bautel, Andrew Florida Stat 15:37.37 9 4104 Sisler, Adam Unattached 15:44.78

Event 33 Boys 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 3465 Deak, Ryan CFG 4:11.65 2 3659 Hassen, Steven FTC 4:19.09 3 4116 Miletich, Alex WTC 4:23.03 4 4100 Nickinson, Chris Unattached 4:24.38 5 3776 Miller, Jeremy LTC 4:25.58 6 4085 Cross, Paul Unattached 4:25.78 7 3921 Leary, Ryder RVR 4:26.80 8 4088 Garcia, Jose Unattached 4:35.34 9 3466 McMillan, Ross CDTC 4:40.33 10 4106 Stewart, Alex Unattached 4:44.69

RELATED HEADLINES

Nahom Solomon
December 1, 2018 Solomon Shatters School Record

Big day from Solomon and Korabik at the BU Season Opener

Gator Invitational Men’s Results
December 1, 2018 Jackets Finish 8th and 15th in BSC Indoor Icebreaker

The Yellow Jackets showed out in their first competition of the year with several personal records