2005-06 Women's Track and Field Roster

As of Sept. 13, 2005

NAME CLASS EVENTS HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Camelia Andrews Fr. Jumps Fayetteville, Ga./Fayette County
Ann Armsby Jr. Distance Dacula, Ga./Dacula
Kira Barcus Sr. Pole Vault Mechanicsville, Va./Atlee
Galina Becker Fr. Hurdles, Jumps San Jose, Calif./Mt. Pleasant
Allison Childress So. Distance Matthews, N.C./Providence Senior
Mary Chind Jr. Distance Cartersville, Ga./Cass
Alana Clooten Fr. Throws Fairbanks, Alaska/Lathrop
Jessi Cole Fr. Throws Austin, Ind./Austin
Kirby Cross Jr. Distance Rome, Ga./Darlington
Natalie Darraugh So. Middle Distance Lake Bluff, Ill./Lake Forest
Jill Davis Fr. Distance Grayson, Ga./Grayson
Barbie Daymude Sr. Distance Suwanee, Ga./Collins Hill
Brandy Depland Sr. Jumps Katy, Texas/Cinco Ranch
Raenard Dillard So. Jumps Marietta, Ga./Wheeler
Misty Dirksen Sr. Middle Distance Hampton, Iowa/Hampton-Dumont
Shelia Eshraghi Fr. Middle Distance Lawrenceville, Ga./Collins Hill
Fatmata Fofanah Jr. Hurdles, Jumps Bronx, N.Y./Bronx Science
Frances Fox So. Jumps Haverford, Pa./Episcopal Academy
Tenisha Griggs So. Sprints, Hurdles Southfield, Mich./Southfield Lathrup
Tamara Glover Fr. Sprints McDonough, Ga./Yokota (Japan)
Maria Hampton So. Distance Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles
Kimery Hern Fr. Throws Clinton, Wash./South Whidbey
Ashley Keck Fr. Middle Distance Erie, Pa./Fairview
Ashlee Kidd Jr. Sprints St. Petersburg, Fla./St. Petersburg
Veronica Kinard Fr. Distance Lawrenceville, Ga./Collins Hill
Kelly Kisling So. Distance Tolland, Conn./Tolland
Nisha Kurian So. Middle Distance Canton, Ohio/Jackson
Andriane Lapsley Sr. Sprints, Hurdles San Antonio, Texas/Brackenridge
Elena Linn So. Distance Marietta, Ga./Lassiter
Theresa Mahfood So. Middle Distance Villa Rica, Ga./Douglas County
Antoinetta McKay So. Sprints Roswell, Ga./Dunwoody
Shantia Moss So. Hurdles Tamarac, Fla./Pompano
Shantrell Moss So. Sprints Tamarac, Fla./Pompano
Jennifer Sims Jr. Middle Distance Woodstock, Ga./Etowah
Shanta Smith Sr. Sprints, Jumps Miami, Fla./Coral Reef
Catherine Spoth Sr. Distance Marietta, Ga./Pope
Mellany Stanislaus Fr. Jumps Fayetteville, Ga./Sandy Creek
Carla Uribe Sr. Distance Norcross, Ga./Marist
Alexandra Van Heuven Sr. Combined Burke, Va./Lake Braddock
Lindsey Vincent Jr. Sprints Fayetteville, Ga./Landmark Christian
Jewel Welch Sr. Throws Decatur, Ga./Decatur
Emily Yandle So. Distance Charlotte, N.C./Providence
Katina Zuganelis Fr. Distance Acworth, Ga./Kennesaw Mountain

Head Coach: Alan Drosky, 15th Year
Assistant Coach: Audrey Dempsey-Branch, 1st year
Assistant Coach: Becky Megesi, 5th Year
Assistant Coach: Nat Page, 9th Year
Assistant Coach: Allen Bradd, 3rd Year

RELATED HEADLINES

2005-06 Women’s Track and Field Roster
December 12, 2018 Williams Named ACC Women's Track Performer of the Month

Jeanine William leads nation in 60m hurdles

2005-06 Women’s Track and Field Roster
December 1, 2018 Jackets Finish 8th and 15th in BSC Indoor Icebreaker

The Yellow Jackets showed out in their first competition of the year with several personal records